4 - Regan Gilbride
Regan Gilbride
Born: 12/22/1985
Height: 5-8
Year: Senior
Hometown: White Plains, N.Y.
High School: Greenwich Academy
Position: D
S/C: Connecticut Stars
Years at Yale: **
2005-06: ECACHL All-Academic ... appeared in all 31 games ... had career-high three assists ... 2004-2005: ECACHL All-Academic ... appeared in 31 of 32 games, registering one assist ... 2003-2004: Two goals and two assists in 31 games... Off the Ice: Economics major ... interested in career in finance ... member of Berkeley college ... father Rod played basketball at St. Lawrence.
Year GP G A PTS PEN MIN PP SH GW
2003-04 31 2 2 4 5 10 0 0 0
2004-05 31 0 1 1 3 6 0 0 0
2005-06 31 0 3 3 16 32 0 0 0
Career 93 2 6 8 24 48 0 0 0
Nickname: Regs or Rags, Gilly
Favorite food: Chocolate milkshakes
Best present/gift you ever received: Rangers tickets on my birthday every year
Favorite quote: "You have to have confidence in your ability, and then be tough enough to follow through." - Rosalynn Carter
Favorite athlete: Tiger Woods
If you could go anywhere in the world, where would it be? White Plains, N.Y.
Favorite TV show: Arrested Development

View: Mobile | Desktop