Licensed to Yale University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2010 05:21 PM
                          Yale vs.  Navy - 1/23/2010                           
                         Yale vs Navy --- Women / Men                          
                                 New Haven, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                  1:44.28  
     1) Darmody, Kellie A               2) Gorinski, Laura M              
     3) Paruso, Toni A                  4) Dinh, Thuy-Mi U                
       27.58    29.36    24.54    22.80                                    
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     1:44.63  
     1) Dominski, Emily E 12            2) Kim, Susan D 10                
     3) Forrester, Alex 13              4) Tsay, Cynthia J 13             
       27.14    29.44    24.45    23.60                                    
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     1:49.25  
     1) Albrecht, Molly E 13            2) Liao, Athena S 12              
     3) Clifford, Andrea J 10           4) Kao, Erica Y 12                
       28.03    30.81    25.76    24.65                                    
  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                  1:49.69  
     1) Lindberg, Sarah M               2) Hebda, Stephanie G             
     3) Besche, Brooke C                4) Williams, Daphne Y             
       28.22    31.84    25.98    23.65                                    
  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                 x1:51.75  
     1) Albertson, Natalie A            2) Snow, Tessa L                  
     3) Freshwater, Sarah C             4) Thomas, Annika L               
       28.94    31.40    26.90    24.51                                    
  6 Yale University-CT  'C'                                    x1:53.45  
     1) Kim, Jane H 10                  2) Hyde, Hayes P 12               
     3) Tung, Monica L 13               4) Grigereit, Laura E 10          
       28.77    31.74    27.53    25.41                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     1:33.90  
     1) Dominski, Mike D 13             2) Murez, Zak P 12                
     3) Bicer, Goksu 12                 4) Veatch, Kyle E 11              
       24.55    51.40    21.86    42.50                                    
  2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                  1:34.06  
     1) Meyer, Mark P                   2) Utama, Andrew S                
     3) Meyer, Adam M                   4) Anthony, Mac M                 
       24.90    51.27    21.99    42.79                                    
  3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                  1:35.79  
     1) Stark, Joe A                    2) Feeney, Andrew K               
     3) Dukleth, Steve                  4) Komadina, Frank K              
       24.70    51.91    22.37    43.88                                    
  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                 x1:36.73  
     1) Daniels, Marshall C             2) Putrino, Rob J                 
     3) Veltman, Patrick G              4) Tortorich, John R              
       25.30    52.55    22.88    44.18                                    
  5 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     1:37.05  
     1) Choi, Jason J 11                2) Steen, Craig G 10              
     3) Boone, Matt J 12                4) Choi, Lugar S 11               
       24.80    52.22    23.41    44.83                                    
  6 Yale University-CT  'C'                                    x1:38.65  
     1) Gornitzky, Alex L 11            2) Luu, Chris V 12                
     3) Shinton, Scott H 12             4) Taylor, Jon B 10               
       25.33    52.38    24.49    46.27                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapmon, Tara M              U.S. Navy-MD                  10:11.83  
      24.90   26.37   21.99   20.80 8:37.77                        
  2 Nunn, Abigail E           12 Yale-CT                       10:12.49  
      24.55   26.85   21.86   20.64 8:38.59                        
  3 Killian, Annie E          11 Yale-CT                       10:23.41  
      24.80   27.42   23.41   21.42 8:46.36                        
  4 Davidson, Katie E            U.S. Navy-MD                  10:31.11  
      24.70   27.21   22.37   21.51 8:55.32                        
  5 Brown, Margaret O         13 Yale-CT                       10:32.08  
      25.33   27.05   24.49   21.78 8:53.43                        
  6 Jones, Madi E                U.S. Navy-MD                  10:39.02  
      25.30   27.25   22.88   21.30 9:02.29                        
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Erik R               U.S. Navy-MD                   9:23.36  
      24.63   27.01   27.49   27.93   27.99   28.08   28.42   28.45
      28.36   28.48   28.34   28.57   28.68   28.77   28.91   28.91
      28.76   29.19   28.46   27.93                                
  2 Vagts, Justin W              U.S. Navy-MD                   9:33.96  
      26.44   28.02   28.32   29.01   28.92   29.24   29.60   29.28
      28.97   29.19   29.00   28.48   28.72   29.14   29.03   29.10
      28.66   28.53   28.37   27.94                                
  3 Lee, Matt S               11 Yale-CT                        9:35.60  
      26.01   27.84   28.33   29.12   29.10   29.45   29.43   29.20
      29.12   29.04   29.17   28.91   28.86   29.07   29.18   29.00
      28.92   28.91   28.72   28.22                                
  4 Martinette, Sam N            U.S. Navy-MD                   9:41.21  
      26.21   28.47   29.29   29.16   29.37   29.22   29.29   29.35
      29.18   29.21   28.21   28.87   29.09   29.30   29.84   29.41
      29.50   29.61   29.74   28.89                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapmon, Tara M              U.S. Navy-MD                   1:47.74  
      25.22   27.22   27.44   27.86                                
  2 Forrester, Alex           13 Yale-CT                        1:50.03  
      25.04   27.69   28.35   28.95                                
  3 Ranzau, Allison K            U.S. Navy-MD                   1:52.02  
      25.81   27.95   29.07   29.19                                
  4 Weaver, Joan M            13 Yale-CT                        1:52.32  
      26.42   28.29   28.94   28.67                                
  5 Grigereit, Laura E        10 Yale-CT                        1:56.29  
      26.90   29.20   29.93   30.26                                
  6 Moriarty, Bryn M             U.S. Navy-MD                   1:57.61  
      26.81   29.30   30.62   30.88                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony, Mac M               U.S. Navy-MD                   1:40.05  
      23.97   25.74   25.05   25.29                                
  2 Norton, Will C               U.S. Navy-MD                   1:43.04  
      24.95   26.08   25.65   26.36                                
  3 Choi, Lugar S             11 Yale-CT                        1:43.70  
      23.57   25.58   26.71   27.84                                
  4 Veatch, Kyle E            11 Yale-CT                        1:44.04  
      23.73   26.05   26.80   27.46                                
  5 Lascara, James P             U.S. Navy-MD                   1:47.91  
      24.38   27.40   28.53   27.60                                
  6 Lee, Jerrold K            11 Yale-CT                        1:48.54  
      25.23   27.05   28.06   28.20                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dominski, Emily E         12 Yale-CT                          58.16  
      28.95   29.21                                                
  2 Darmody, Kellie A            U.S. Navy-MD                     58.36  
      28.79   29.57                                                
  3 Lindberg, Sarah M            U.S. Navy-MD                     59.06  
      29.05   30.01                                                
  4 Capuano, Hollis A            U.S. Navy-MD                     59.55  
      29.41   30.14                                                
  5 Lawrence, Victoria T      13 Yale-CT                        1:01.94  
      30.26   31.68                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dominski, Mike D          13 Yale-CT                          52.17  
      25.28   26.89                                                
  2 Meyer, Mark P                U.S. Navy-MD                     52.52  
      25.57   26.95                                                
  3 Stark, Joe A                 U.S. Navy-MD                     52.59  
      25.59   27.00                                                
  4 Choi, Jason J             11 Yale-CT                          52.68  
      25.41   27.27                                                
  5 Robinson, Tom E           10 Yale-CT                          54.25  
      26.48   27.77                                                
  6 Stumpf, Ryan M               U.S. Navy-MD                     54.30  
      26.25   28.05                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Susan D              10 Yale-CT                        1:02.97  
      29.93   33.04                                                
  2 Gorinski, Laura M            U.S. Navy-MD                   1:04.76  
      30.60   34.16                                                
  3 Liao, Athena S            12 Yale-CT                        1:07.62  
      31.66   35.96                                                
  4 Snow, Tessa L                U.S. Navy-MD                   1:09.43  
      32.88   36.55                                                
  5 Hebda, Stephanie G           U.S. Navy-MD                   1:10.55  
      32.79   37.76                                                
  6 Dewing, Caroline O        12 Yale-CT                        1:10.67  
      32.83   37.84                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Utama, Andrew S              U.S. Navy-MD                     58.54  
      27.47   31.07                                                
  2 Donahue, Pete S              U.S. Navy-MD                     58.90  
      28.00   30.90                                                
  3 Murez, Zak P              12 Yale-CT                          59.91  
      28.26   31.65                                                
  4 Steen, Craig G            10 Yale-CT                          59.99  
      28.24   31.75                                                
  5 Luu, Chris V              12 Yale-CT                        1:00.24  
      27.93   32.31                                                
  6 Feeney, Andrew K             U.S. Navy-MD                   1:00.46  
      28.65   31.81                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paruso, Toni A               U.S. Navy-MD                   2:03.30  
      26.94   30.50   32.83   33.03                                
  2 Hyde, Hayes P             12 Yale-CT                        2:05.46  
      29.15   31.14   32.23   32.94                                
  3 Tung, Monica L            13 Yale-CT                        2:05.94  
      28.60   32.22   32.49   32.63                                
  4 Lucos, Ileana M           11 Yale-CT                        2:06.80  
      28.28   32.04   33.29   33.19                                
  5 Thomas, Annika L             U.S. Navy-MD                   2:09.28  
      27.63   32.63   34.11   34.91                                
  6 Middendorf, Kalea M          U.S. Navy-MD                   2:10.82  
      29.60   33.17   34.24   33.81                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Adam M                U.S. Navy-MD                   1:48.53  
      24.70   27.72   28.13   27.98                                
  2 Dukleth, Steve               U.S. Navy-MD                   1:52.97  
      25.79   28.96   29.13   29.09                                
  3 Shinton, Scott H          12 Yale-CT                        1:54.47  
      25.60   28.73   29.67   30.47                                
  4 Cohen, Jesse S               U.S. Navy-MD                   1:55.43  
      26.26   29.56   29.62   29.99                                
  5 Lovett, Jared A           13 Yale-CT                        1:56.07  
      25.57   29.31   29.82   31.37                                
  6 Van Nispen, Nick C        11 Yale-CT                        2:01.22  
      27.27   30.97   31.01   31.97                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dinh, Thuy-Mi U              U.S. Navy-MD                     23.25  
  2 Tsay, Cynthia J           13 Yale-CT                          24.26  
  3 Capuano, Hollis A            U.S. Navy-MD                     24.77  
  3 Williams, Daphne Y           U.S. Navy-MD                     24.77  
  5 Clifford, Andrea J        10 Yale-CT                          24.96  
  6 Dominski, Emily E         12 Yale-CT                          25.03  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bicer, Goksu              12 Yale-CT                          21.59  
  2 Tortorich, John R            U.S. Navy-MD                     21.65  
  3 Komadina, Frank K            U.S. Navy-MD                     21.91  
  4 Choi, Lugar S             11 Yale-CT                          22.06  
  5 Daniels, Marshall C          U.S. Navy-MD                     22.11  
  6 Taylor, Jon B             10 Yale-CT                          22.30  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meneses, Paige P          13 Yale-CT                         270.29  
  2 Andrekovich, Lisa M       12 Yale-CT                         249.36  
  3 Rosenberg, Rachel L       12 Yale-CT                         243.37  
  4 Poverman, Marisa J        10 Yale-CT                        x232.64  
  5 Nicholl, Jordyn E            U.S. Navy-MD                    228.44  
  6 Vandemont, Courtney          U.S. Navy-MD                    205.26  
  7 Trace, Domenica T            U.S. Navy-MD                    187.49  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Olaf                  U.S. Navy-MD                    315.74  
  2 Teer, Drew P              10 Yale-CT                         304.12  
  3 Nicholas, Ben M              U.S. Navy-MD                    301.42  
  4 Staab, Colton B           12 Yale-CT                         287.92  
  5 Olson, Eric R             10 Yale-CT                         272.31  
  6 Bosch, Tanner                U.S. Navy-MD                    241.49  
  7 Gentz, Bryan                 U.S. Navy-MD                   x231.89  
  8 Cullick-Serriff, Aaron       Yale-CT                        x175.12  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alex           13 Yale-CT                          50.55  
      24.38   26.17                                                
  2 Ranzau, Allison K            U.S. Navy-MD                     52.02  
      25.19   26.83                                                
  3 Dinh, Thuy-Mi U              U.S. Navy-MD                     52.19  
      24.52   27.67                                                
  4 Tsay, Cynthia J           13 Yale-CT                          52.47  
      25.37   27.10                                                
  5 Lucos, Ileana M           11 Yale-CT                          53.49  
      26.19   27.30                                                
  6 Williams, Daphne Y           U.S. Navy-MD                     53.85  
      24.99   28.86                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony, Mac M               U.S. Navy-MD                     46.15  
      22.79   23.36                                                
  2 Bicer, Goksu              12 Yale-CT                          46.51  
      22.38   24.13                                                
  3 Curran, Jack P               U.S. Navy-MD                     46.99  
      22.99   24.00                                                
  4 Veatch, Kyle E            11 Yale-CT                          47.76  
      22.41   25.35                                                
  5 Stumpf, Ryan M               U.S. Navy-MD                     47.85  
      22.93   24.92                                                
  6 Boone, Matt J             12 Yale-CT                          49.98  
      23.24   26.74                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Darmody, Kellie A            U.S. Navy-MD                   2:04.44  
      29.82   31.67   31.62   31.33                                
  2 Kim, Jane H               10 Yale-CT                        2:07.47  
      30.65   31.48   32.57   32.77                                
  3 Albertson, Natalie A         U.S. Navy-MD                   2:10.18  
      30.75   32.38   33.58   33.47                                
  4 Moriarty, Bryn M             U.S. Navy-MD                   2:11.85  
      30.80   32.91   34.11   34.03                                
  5 Darwin, Kristin C         11 Yale-CT                        2:17.25  
      31.86   34.12   35.54   35.73                                
  6 Lawrence, Victoria T      13 Yale-CT                        2:17.49  
      31.47   32.81   33.92   39.29                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Tom E           10 Yale-CT                        1:50.50  
      25.52   27.27   28.57   29.14                                
  2 Meyer, Adam M                U.S. Navy-MD                   1:50.55  
      26.61   27.60   28.40   27.94                                
  3 Mays, Drew C                 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:55.03  
      27.10   28.76   29.52   29.65                                
  4 Martinette, Sam N            U.S. Navy-MD                   1:55.32  
      26.87   28.95   29.85   29.65                                
  5 Lovett, Jared A           13 Yale-CT                        1:55.35  
      27.31   29.00   29.32   29.72                                
  6 Gornitzky, Alex L         11 Yale-CT                        1:56.76  
      27.25   29.19   29.94   30.38                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Susan D              10 Yale-CT                        2:13.47  
      30.43   33.19   34.40   35.45                                
  2 Gorinski, Laura M            U.S. Navy-MD                   2:20.30  
      32.08   35.02   35.96   37.24                                
  3 Liao, Athena S            12 Yale-CT                        2:21.46  
      32.32   35.37   36.69   37.08                                
  4 Snow, Tessa L                U.S. Navy-MD                   2:30.78  
      33.76   37.48   39.40   40.14                                
  5 Dewing, Caroline O        12 Yale-CT                        2:31.67  
      33.51   37.79   39.76   40.61                                
  6 Hebda, Stephanie G           U.S. Navy-MD                   2:32.88  
      34.50   38.48   39.96   39.94                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Pete S              U.S. Navy-MD                   2:06.47  
      29.16   31.78   32.45   33.08                                
  2 Utama, Andrew S              U.S. Navy-MD                   2:09.07  
      29.68   33.01   32.87   33.51                                
  3 Luu, Chris V              12 Yale-CT                        2:10.77  
      29.75   32.97   33.92   34.13                                
  4 Steen, Craig G            10 Yale-CT                        2:11.19  
      29.38   32.81   33.98   35.02                                
  5 Gsell, Andrew D              U.S. Navy-MD                   2:13.19  
      30.26   33.93   34.33   34.67                                
  6 Murez, Zak P              12 Yale-CT                        2:16.42  
      29.59   34.33   35.38   37.12                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapmon, Tara M              U.S. Navy-MD                   4:57.04  
      27.76   30.08   30.44   30.71   30.55   30.49   30.14   28.53
      29.31   29.03                                                
  2 Weaver, Joan M            13 Yale-CT                        4:57.96  
      27.93   30.32   30.31   30.68   30.72   30.38   30.17   29.68
      29.72   28.05                                                
  3 Ranzau, Allison K            U.S. Navy-MD                   5:01.82  
      27.89   30.23   30.80   30.84   30.50   30.72   30.72   30.48
      30.53   29.11                                                
  4 Nunn, Abigail E           12 Yale-CT                        5:02.00  
      28.28   30.15   30.27   30.56   30.63   30.76   30.53   30.84
      30.73   29.25                                                
  5 Killian, Annie E          11 Yale-CT                        5:07.01  
      28.12   30.12   30.92   30.83   30.88   30.96   31.01   31.43
      31.42   31.32                                                
  6 Davidson, Katie E            U.S. Navy-MD                   5:12.72  
      28.27   30.09   30.80   31.18   31.43   32.31   32.17   32.21
      32.34   31.92                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Erik R               U.S. Navy-MD                   4:34.31  
      24.61   26.84   27.26   27.56   27.52   27.95   28.03   28.37
      28.41   27.76                                                
  2 Lee, Matt S               11 Yale-CT                        4:39.25  
      25.01   26.69   27.46   27.94   28.37   28.95   28.94   28.76
      28.82   28.31                                                
  3 Norton, Will C               U.S. Navy-MD                   4:43.64  
      26.01   27.89   28.12   28.60   28.87   28.08   28.81   29.28
      29.80   28.18                                                
  4 Vagts, Justin W              U.S. Navy-MD                   4:44.94  
      25.29   27.73   28.48   29.36   29.48   29.22   29.35   28.38
      29.40   28.25                                                
  5 Lee, Jerrold K            11 Yale-CT                        4:48.12  
      25.94   27.95   28.96   29.38   29.43   29.19   29.30   29.43
      29.62   28.92                                                
  6 Shinton, Scott H          12 Yale-CT                        4:54.19  
      26.31   28.69   29.68   29.83   29.69   29.76   29.81   30.04
      30.34   30.04                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paruso, Toni A               U.S. Navy-MD                     55.90  
      26.15   29.75                                                
  2 Hyde, Hayes P             12 Yale-CT                          57.92  
      27.01   30.91                                                
  3 Tung, Monica L            13 Yale-CT                          58.00  
      27.81   30.19                                                
  4 Lucos, Ileana M           11 Yale-CT                          58.28  
      27.96   30.32                                                
  5 Freshwater, Sarah C          U.S. Navy-MD                     59.38  
      28.06   31.32                                                
  6 Reminger, Danielle C         U.S. Navy-MD                   1:01.17  
      28.06   33.11                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bicer, Goksu              12 Yale-CT                          50.08  
      23.64   26.44                                                
  2 Dukleth, Steve               U.S. Navy-MD                     50.82  
      24.21   26.61                                                
  3 Meyer, Mark P                U.S. Navy-MD                     50.97  
      24.18   26.79                                                
  4 Dominski, Mike D          13 Yale-CT                          51.10  
      23.68   27.42                                                
  5 Choi, Jason J             11 Yale-CT                          52.47  
      24.56   27.91                                                
  6 Cohen, Jesse S               U.S. Navy-MD                     52.69  
      24.93   27.76                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Rachel L       12 Yale-CT                         285.82  
  2 Vandemont, Courtney          U.S. Navy-MD                    266.04  
  3 Andrekovich, Lisa M       12 Yale-CT                         257.70  
  4 Meneses, Paige P          13 Yale-CT                         255.97  
  5 Poverman, Marisa J        10 Yale-CT                        x240.89  
  6 Nicholl, Jordyn E            U.S. Navy-MD                    213.90  
  7 Trace, Domenica T            U.S. Navy-MD                    185.92  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Staab, Colton B           12 Yale-CT                         341.85  
  2 Olson, Olaf                  U.S. Navy-MD                    334.79  
  3 Olson, Eric R             10 Yale-CT                         325.57  
  4 Teer, Drew P              10 Yale-CT                         323.55  
  5 Nicholas, Ben M              U.S. Navy-MD                    320.55  
  6 Gentz, Bryan                 U.S. Navy-MD                    300.14  
  7 Bosch, Tanner                U.S. Navy-MD                   x256.87  
  8 Cullick-Serriff, Aaron       Yale-CT                        x170.47  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Susan D              10 Yale-CT                        2:05.64  
      28.27   34.05   33.80   29.52                                
  2 Gorinski, Laura M            U.S. Navy-MD                   2:08.17  
      28.41   33.43   36.16   30.17                                
  3 Moriarty, Bryn M             U.S. Navy-MD                   2:09.80  
      28.75   31.75   38.87   30.43                                
  4 Liao, Athena S            12 Yale-CT                        2:10.04  
      28.08   32.73   36.72   32.51                                
  5 Nunn, Abigail E           12 Yale-CT                        2:10.16  
      28.90   34.26   37.92   29.08                                
  6 Albertson, Natalie A         U.S. Navy-MD                   2:10.98  
      28.69   32.97   39.29   30.03                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lovett, Jared A           13 Yale-CT                        1:57.11  
      25.39   28.57   35.19   27.96                                
  2 Choi, Lugar S             11 Yale-CT                        1:57.20  
      25.28   31.53   33.68   26.71                                
  3 Shinton, Scott H          12 Yale-CT                        2:01.20  
      25.15   31.67   35.79   28.59                                
 -- Meyer, Adam M                U.S. Navy-MD                  X1:49.94  
      24.75   27.34   31.74   26.11                                
 -- Veltman, Patrick G           U.S. Navy-MD                  X1:52.95  
      25.06   29.55   32.48   25.86                                
 -- Stark, Joe A                 U.S. Navy-MD                  X1:54.77  
      25.01   28.79   32.25   28.72                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                  3:24.91  
     1) Dinh, Thuy-Mi U                 2) Williams, Daphne Y             
     3) Ranzau, Allison K               4) Chapmon, Tara M                
       24.56    52.16    24.16    51.99    24.52    50.98    23.67    49.78
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     3:25.29  
     1) Forrester, Alex 13              2) Lucos, Ileana M 11             
     3) Weaver, Joan M 13               4) Tsay, Cynthia J 13             
       24.18    50.37    25.28    51.95    24.80    51.74    24.33    51.23
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     3:31.54  
     1) Dominski, Emily E 12            2) Kim, Jane H 10                 
     3) Hyde, Hayes P 12                4) Kao, Erica Y 12                
       25.36    52.51    25.56    53.23    25.11    52.74    25.17    53.06
  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                  3:35.01  
     1) Darmody, Kellie A               2) Capuano, Hollis A              
     3) Reminger, Danielle C            4) Snow, Tessa L                  
       25.55    53.69    25.23    52.80    25.87    54.45    25.46    54.07
  5 Yale University-CT  'C'                                    x3:38.67  
     1) Tung, Monica L 13               2) Killian, Annie E 11            
     3) Clifford, Andrea J 10           4) Grigereit, Laura E 10          
       26.57    54.71    26.31    55.55    25.74    53.97    26.16    54.44
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                 x3:39.38  
     1) Davidson, Katie E               2) Paruso, Toni A                 
     3) Middendorf, Kalea M             4) Freshwater, Sarah C            
       26.35    55.39    26.04    54.28    26.57    55.78    25.31    53.93
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     3:09.00  
     1) Dominski, Mike D 13             2) Veatch, Kyle E 11              
     3) Lee, Matt S 11                  4) Robinson, Tom E 10             
       22.97    47.89    22.11    47.10    22.90    48.05    22.32    45.96
  2 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     3:16.43  
     1) Taylor, Jon B 10                2) Murez, Zak P 12                
     3) Boone, Matt J 12                4) Gornitzky, Alex L 11           
       23.57    49.10    23.10    49.09    23.20    49.88    23.08    48.36
  3 Yale University-CT  'C'                                    x3:20.14  
     1) Puhl, Mack M 12                 2) Steen, Craig G 10              
     3) McCarthy, Colin F 10            4) Lee, Jerrold K 11              
       23.35    49.96    23.28    49.43    23.57    50.45    24.11    50.30
 -- U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                 X3:06.58  
     1) Anthony, Mac M                  2) Daniels, Marshall C            
     3) Curran, Jack P                  4) Komadina, Frank K              
       22.83    46.13    22.39    46.89    22.16    46.37    22.10    47.19
 -- U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                 X3:08.87  
     1) Quinn, Daniel C                 2) Meyer, Mark P                  
     3) Blazuk, Andrew C                4) Stumpf, Ryan M                 
       22.82    47.99    21.96    46.45    22.25    47.24    22.62    47.19
 -- U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                 X3:12.34  
     1) Tortorich, John R               2) Norton, Will C                 
     3) Linn, K. C. C                   4) Lascara, James P               
       23.14    48.51    23.35    48.36    22.12    46.94    22.91    48.53