University of Vermont Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:04 PM 12/5/2009 Page 1
Yale vs.VM - 12/5/2009
Yale -- UVM Women's Meet
Yale University -- New haven, CT
Results - Swimming & Diving
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Yale University-CT A NT 1:47.53 11
1) Dominski, Emily E 12 2) Liao, Athena S 12 3) Forrester, Alex 13 4) Tsay, Cynthia J 13
27.75 58.59 (30.84) 1:23.58 (24.99) 1:47.53 (23.95)
2 University of Vermont-NE A 1:50.91 1:50.72 4
1) Weaver, Kate A JR 2) Dowd, Katie E SO 3) Pittman, Avery E SO 4) Clark, Colleen N SR
27.52 59.07 (31.55) 1:25.75 (26.68) 1:50.72 (24.97)
3 Yale University-CT B NT 1:52.68 2
1) Albrecht, Molly E 13 2) Dewing, Caroline O 12 3) Tung, Monica L 13 4) Clifford, Andrea J 10
28.06 1:00.45 (32.39) 1:28.26 (27.81) 1:52.68 (24.42)
4 University of Vermont-NE B NT 1:55.50
1) Evarts, Kaitlyn E SO 2) Schweizer, Jordan A SO 3) Wilson, Ele A SO 4) Center, Hannah V SO
5 Yale University-CT C NT x1:55.54
1) Lawrence, Victoria T 13 2) Hyde, Hayes P 12 3) Darwin, Kristin C 11 4) Grigereit, Laura E 10
29.55 1:01.53 (31.98) 1:29.78 (28.25) 1:55.54 (25.76)
6 University of Vermont-NE C NT x2:02.67
1) Falkenberry, Haley M FR 2) O'Connor, Meghan C SO 3) Knapp, Blayne A SR 4) Scholtes, Becca L JR
31.84 1:06.70 (34.86) 1:35.15 (28.45) 2:02.67 (27.52)
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gardner, Kailey T FR University of Vermont-NE 10:24.58 10:21.26 9
29.14 1:00.63 (31.49) 1:31.96 (31.33) 2:03.22 (31.26)
2:34.54 (31.32) 3:05.81 (31.27) 3:37.11 (31.30) 4:08.10 (30.99)
4:39.56 (31.46) 5:10.84 (31.28) 5:41.55 (30.71) 6:12.60 (31.05)
6:44.25 (31.65) 7:15.87 (31.62) 7:47.33 (31.46) 8:18.68 (31.35)
8:49.96 (31.28) 9:21.05 (31.09) 9:51.37 (30.32) 10:21.26 (29.89)
2 Nunn, Abigail E 12 Yale University-CT NT 10:25.64 4
29.25 1:00.36 (31.11) 1:31.62 (31.26) 2:02.81 (31.19)
2:34.07 (31.26) 3:05.21 (31.14) 3:36.40 (31.19) 4:07.87 (31.47)
4:39.48 (31.61) 5:11.11 (31.63) 5:42.42 (31.31) 6:14.14 (31.72)
6:46.29 (32.15) 7:18.12 (31.83) 7:48.74 (30.62) 8:19.60 (30.86)
8:50.24 (30.64) 9:21.54 (31.30) 9:53.63 (32.09) 10:25.64 (32.01)
3 Killian, Annie E 11 Yale University-CT NT 10:28.51 3
28.91 1:00.17 (31.26) 1:31.66 (31.49) 2:03.43 (31.77)
2:34.92 (31.49) 3:05.96 (31.04) 3:37.26 (31.30) 4:08.67 (31.41)
4:40.19 (31.52) 5:11.74 (31.55) 5:43.22 (31.48) 6:14.72 (31.50)
6:46.21 (31.49) 7:17.64 (31.43) 7:48.86 (31.22) 8:20.19 (31.33)
8:52.11 (31.92) 9:24.36 (32.25) 9:56.66 (32.30) 10:28.51 (31.85)
4 Heenan, Katie E SO University of Vermont-NE 10:40.64 10:41.45 2
5:18.41
5:50.46 ( ) 6:22.69 (32.23)
6:54.87 (32.18) 7:27.25 (32.38) 7:59.68 (32.43) 8:32.15 (32.47)
9:04.75 (32.60) 9:37.39 (32.64) 10:09.93 (32.54) 10:41.45 (31.52)
5 Brown, Margaret O 13 Yale University-CT NT 10:49.80 1
29.41 1:00.97 (31.56) 1:32.65 (31.68) 2:04.82 (32.17)
2:37.21 (32.39) 3:09.86 (32.65) 3:42.25 (32.39) 4:14.94 (32.69)
4:47.91 (32.97) 5:20.93 (33.02) 5:54.07 (33.14) 6:27.19 (33.12)
7:00.33 (33.14) 7:33.25 (32.92) 8:06.32 (33.07) 8:39.37 (33.05)
9:11.99 (32.62) 9:44.70 (32.71) 10:17.47 (32.77) 10:49.80 (32.33)
(Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Silva, Kerry L FR University of Vermont-NE 10:55.11 11:08.51
29.82 1:02.39 (32.57) 1:35.22 (32.83) 2:08.36 (33.14)
2:41.68 (33.32) 3:15.21 (33.53) 3:48.85 (33.64) 4:22.56 (33.71)
4:56.38 (33.82) 5:30.33 (33.95) 6:04.17 (33.84) 6:38.29 (34.12)
7:12.01 (33.72) 7:46.30 (34.29) 8:19.78 (33.48) 8:54.05 (34.27)
9:28.19 (34.14) 10:01.80 (33.61) 10:36.09 (34.29) 11:08.51 (32.42)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Forrester, Alex 13 Yale University-CT NT 1:49.74 9
25.36 52.57 (27.21) 1:21.04 (28.47) 1:49.74 (28.70)
2 Weaver, Joan M 13 Yale University-CT NT 1:52.79 4
27.11 55.79 (28.68) 1:24.44 (28.65) 1:52.79 (28.35)
3 MacMillan, Molly E SR University of Vermont-NE 1:56.25 1:54.64 3
26.39 54.81 (28.42) 1:24.36 (29.55) 1:54.64 (30.28)
4 Clark, Colleen N SR University of Vermont-NE 1:53.97 1:55.71 2
26.86 55.57 (28.71) 1:25.27 (29.70) 1:55.71 (30.44)
5 Kim, Jane H 10 Yale University-CT NT 1:57.94 1
27.27 56.98 (29.71) 1:27.70 (30.72) 1:57.94 (30.24)
6 Mundt, Abby L FR University of Vermont-NE 1:58.41 1:58.73
27.27 56.91 (29.64) 1:27.72 (30.81) 1:58.73 (31.01)
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Albrecht, Molly E 13 Yale University-CT NT 57.97 9
28.40 57.97 (29.57)
2 Dominski, Emily E 12 Yale University-CT NT 58.14 4
28.79 58.14 (29.35)
3 Weaver, Kate A JR University of Vermont-NE 58.56 58.17 3
28.35 58.17 (29.82)
4 Evarts, Kaitlyn E SO University of Vermont-NE 1:01.43 1:01.34 2
29.92 1:01.34 (31.42)
5 Lawrence, Victoria T 13 Yale University-CT NT 1:01.77 1
30.16 1:01.77 (31.61)
6 Murphy, Amanda C SR University of Vermont-NE 1:02.85 1:03.37
30.88 1:03.37 (32.49)
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Liao, Athena S 12 Yale University-CT NT 1:06.62 9
31.72 1:06.62 (34.90)
2 Dowd, Katie E SO University of Vermont-NE 1:09.23 1:09.03 4
32.86 1:09.03 (36.17)
3 Schweizer, Jordan A SO University of Vermont-NE 1:10.83 1:10.65 3
33.42 1:10.65 (37.23)
4 Dewing, Caroline O 12 Yale University-CT NT 1:10.69 2
33.19 1:10.69 (37.50)
5 Darwin, Kristin C 11 Yale University-CT NT 1:11.96 1
34.36 1:11.96 (37.60)
6 Catoe, Jillian C SO University of Vermont-NE 1:13.24 1:14.58
35.21 1:14.58 (39.37)
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hyde, Hayes P 12 Yale University-CT NT 2:04.52 9
29.67 1:00.52 (30.85) 1:32.23 (31.71) 2:04.52 (32.29)
2 Lucos, Ileana M 11 Yale University-CT NT 2:04.73 4
28.64 1:00.44 (31.80) 1:32.45 (32.01) 2:04.73 (32.28)
3 Tung, Monica L 13 Yale University-CT NT 2:09.05 3
29.76 1:01.77 (32.01) 1:34.25 (32.48) 2:09.05 (34.80)
4 Pittman, Avery E SO University of Vermont-NE 2:10.98 2:11.02 2
29.23 1:01.62 (32.39) 1:35.37 (33.75) 2:11.02 (35.65)
5 Peruso, Nicole M FR University of Vermont-NE 2:11.89 2:12.10 1
30.29 1:03.67 (33.38) 1:37.40 (33.73) 2:12.10 (34.70)
6 Krisanda, Chelsea S FR University of Vermont-NE 2:15.86 2:14.19
29.80 1:03.92 (34.12) 1:38.56 (34.64) 2:14.19 (35.63)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tsay, Cynthia J 13 Yale University-CT NT 24.28 9
2 Clifford, Andrea J 10 Yale University-CT NT 24.89 4
3 Center, Hannah V SO University of Vermont-NE 25.11 25.18 3
4 Kao, Erica Y 12 Yale University-CT NT 25.56 2
5 Mundt, Abby L FR University of Vermont-NE 25.34 25.86 1
6 Gallo, Jenna A FR University of Vermont-NE NT 26.96
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Rosenberg, Rachel L 12 Yale University-CT NT 255.60 9
2 Meneses, Paige P 13 Yale University-CT NT 244.72 4
3 Poverman, Marisa J 10 Yale University-CT NT 232.95 3
4 Andrekovich, Lisa M 12 Yale University-CT NT x223.19
5 Gruner, Susannah L FR University of Vermont-NE 210.30 205.49 2
6 Wheeler, Melissa A FR University of Vermont-NE 194.05 202.93 1
7 Colby, Lauren H SO University of Vermont-NE NT 179.16
8 Cunningham, Meaghan A SO University of Vermont-NE NT x151.64
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tsay, Cynthia J 13 Yale University-CT NT 53.32 9
25.92 53.32 (27.40)
2 Dominski, Emily E 12 Yale University-CT NT 53.34 4
25.96 53.34 (27.38)
3 Lucos, Ileana M 11 Yale University-CT NT 53.41 3
26.20 53.41 (27.21)
4 Clark, Colleen N SR University of Vermont-NE 53.26 53.70 2
26.03 53.70 (27.67)
5 Mundt, Abby L FR University of Vermont-NE 54.68 54.69 1
26.55 54.69 (28.14)
6 Center, Hannah V SO University of Vermont-NE 55.63 55.56
26.35 55.56 (29.21)
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Albrecht, Molly E 13 Yale University-CT NT 2:03.75 9
29.27 1:00.60 (31.33) 1:32.54 (31.94) 2:03.75 (31.21)
2 Weaver, Kate A JR University of Vermont-NE 2:06.63 2:03.85 4
29.44 1:00.65 (31.21) 1:32.24 (31.59) 2:03.85 (31.61)
3 Kim, Jane H 10 Yale University-CT NT 2:11.51 3
31.19 1:04.45 (33.26) 1:38.24 (33.79) 2:11.51 (33.27)
4 Roberson, Leslie A 11 Yale University-CT NT 2:12.64 2
31.43 1:04.85 (33.42) 1:38.67 (33.82) 2:12.64 (33.97)
5 Evarts, Kaitlyn E SO University of Vermont-NE 2:13.27 2:14.55 1
31.22 1:04.89 (33.67) 1:39.67 (34.78) 2:14.55 (34.88)
6 Bayer, Karole-Ann FR University of Vermont-NE 2:14.48 2:14.94
31.40 1:05.43 (34.03) 1:40.19 (34.76) 2:14.94 (34.75)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Liao, Athena S 12 Yale University-CT NT 2:23.14 9
32.71 1:08.76 (36.05) 1:46.37 (37.61) 2:23.14 (36.77)
2 Dowd, Katie E SO University of Vermont-NE 2:29.03 2:31.52 4
33.74 1:11.38 (37.64) 1:50.48 (39.10) 2:31.52 (41.04)
3 Schweizer, Jordan A SO University of Vermont-NE 2:30.95 2:32.70 3
34.49 1:12.05 (37.56) 1:52.11 (40.06) 2:32.70 (40.59)
4 Dewing, Caroline O 12 Yale University-CT NT 2:34.22 2
34.01 1:12.41 (38.40) 1:52.80 (40.39) 2:34.22 (41.42)
5 Healy, Emily K FR University of Vermont-NE 2:32.92 2:34.47 1
35.70 1:15.25 (39.55) 1:54.71 (39.46) 2:34.47 (39.76)
6 Darwin, Kristin C 11 Yale University-CT NT 2:34.67
35.18 1:14.13 (38.95) 1:54.21 (40.08) 2:34.67 (40.46)
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Weaver, Joan M 13 Yale University-CT NT 5:00.45 9
28.15 58.21 (30.06) 1:28.79 (30.58) 1:59.76 (30.97)
2:30.31 (30.55) 3:00.37 (30.06) 3:30.47 (30.10) 4:01.01 (30.54)
4:30.74 (29.73) 5:00.45 (29.71)
2 MacMillan, Molly E SR University of Vermont-NE 5:08.25 5:03.67 4
28.29 58.49 (30.20) 1:29.01 (30.52) 1:59.70 (30.69)
2:30.59 (30.89) 3:01.44 (30.85) 3:31.94 (30.50) 4:02.47 (30.53)
4:33.24 (30.77) 5:03.67 (30.43)
3 Gardner, Kailey T FR University of Vermont-NE 5:06.67 5:07.03 3
28.57 58.92 (30.35) 1:29.54 (30.62) 2:00.38 (30.84)
2:31.32 (30.94) 3:02.56 (31.24) 3:34.25 (31.69) 4:06.05 (31.80)
4:37.50 (31.45) 5:07.03 (29.53)
4 Nunn, Abigail E 12 Yale University-CT NT 5:07.19 2
29.05 1:00.14 (31.09) 1:31.22 (31.08) 2:02.24 (31.02)
2:33.36 (31.12) 3:04.72 (31.36) 3:35.86 (31.14) 4:06.99 (31.13)
4:37.77 (30.78) 5:07.19 (29.42)
5 Killian, Annie E 11 Yale University-CT NT 5:12.09 1
28.54 59.04 (30.50) 1:29.91 (30.87) 2:00.96 (31.05)
2:32.31 (31.35) 3:03.88 (31.57) 3:35.79 (31.91) 4:07.73 (31.94)
4:40.00 (32.27) 5:12.09 (32.09)
(Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Heenan, Katie E SO University of Vermont-NE 5:12.98 5:13.17
29.41 1:00.62 (31.21) 1:31.58 (30.96) 2:03.15 (31.57)
2:34.55 (31.40) 3:05.91 (31.36) 3:37.73 (31.82) 4:09.57 (31.84)
4:41.72 (32.15) 5:13.17 (31.45)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Forrester, Alex 13 Yale University-CT NT 55.11 9
25.89 55.11 (29.22)
2 Tung, Monica L 13 Yale University-CT NT 58.66 4
28.46 58.66 (30.20)
3 Lucos, Ileana M 11 Yale University-CT NT 59.89 3
28.69 59.89 (31.20)
4 Pittman, Avery E SO University of Vermont-NE 59.23 1:00.00 2
28.44 1:00.00 (31.56)
5 Peruso, Nicole M FR University of Vermont-NE 1:00.75 1:01.19 1
28.78 1:01.19 (32.41)
6 Wilson, Ele A SO University of Vermont-NE 1:01.18 1:01.77
28.78 1:01.77 (32.99)
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Andrekovich, Lisa M 12 Yale University-CT NT 270.30 9
2 Rosenberg, Rachel L 12 Yale University-CT NT 269.55 4
3 Meneses, Paige P 13 Yale University-CT NT 264.67 3
4 Poverman, Marisa J 10 Yale University-CT NT x228.59
5 Colby, Lauren H SO University of Vermont-NE 203.85 210.90 2
6 Gruner, Susannah L FR University of Vermont-NE 217.80 206.70 1
7 Wheeler, Melissa A FR University of Vermont-NE 209.76 191.54
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hyde, Hayes P 12 Yale University-CT NT 2:10.39 9
28.78 1:02.75 (33.97) 1:40.72 (37.97) 2:10.39 (29.67)
2 Liao, Athena S 12 Yale University-CT NT 2:13.25 4
28.49 1:03.14 (34.65) 1:40.50 (37.36) 2:13.25 (32.75)
3 Darwin, Kristin C 11 Yale University-CT NT 2:15.10 3
29.54 1:04.09 (34.55) 1:44.15 (40.06) 2:15.10 (30.95)
4 Healy, Emily K FR University of Vermont-NE 2:16.17 2:15.55 2
30.18 1:04.83 (34.65) 1:44.17 (39.34) 2:15.55 (31.38)
5 Krisanda, Chelsea S FR University of Vermont-NE 2:17.25 2:15.98 1
29.63 1:04.11 (34.48) 1:45.19 (41.08) 2:15.98 (30.79)
6 Dowd, Katie E SO University of Vermont-NE NT 2:18.78
31.20 1:07.64 (36.44) 1:46.03 (38.39) 2:18.78 (32.75)
Event 16 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Yale University-CT A NT 7:33.04 11
1) Albrecht, Molly E 13 2) Weaver, Joan M 13 3) Tsay, Cynthia J 13 4) Forrester, Alex 13
26.66 55.08 (55.08) 1:24.64 (1:24.64) 1:53.99 (1:53.99)
2:20.74 (26.75) 2:50.14 (56.15) 3:19.74 (1:25.75) 3:48.96 (1:54.97)
4:14.67 (25.71) 4:43.71 (54.75) 5:13.42 (1:24.46) 5:42.73 (1:53.77)
6:08.14 (25.41) 6:36.62 (53.89) 7:05.19 (1:22.46) 7:33.04 (1:50.31)
2 University of Vermont-NE A 7:39.96 7:41.41 4
1) Weaver, Kate A JR 2) Clark, Colleen N SR 3) Gardner, Kailey T FR 4) MacMillan, Molly E SR
26.55 55.60 (55.60) 1:24.98 (1:24.98) 1:54.41 (1:54.41)
2:21.42 (27.01) 2:50.84 (56.43) 3:20.35 (1:25.94) 3:49.75 (1:55.34)
4:16.03 (26.28) 4:45.55 (55.80) 5:15.72 (1:25.97) 5:45.82 (1:56.07)
6:12.27 (26.45) 6:41.38 (55.56) 7:11.40 (1:25.58) 7:41.41 (1:55.59)
3 Yale University-CT B NT 7:52.00 2
1) Lucos, Ileana M 11 2) Killian, Annie E 11 3) Tung, Monica L 13 4) Kim, Jane H 10
27.13 56.38 (56.38) 1:26.47 (1:26.47) 1:56.47 (1:56.47)
2:23.41 (26.94) 2:53.92 (57.45) 3:25.81 (1:29.34) 3:57.58 (2:01.11)
4:24.92 (27.34) 4:54.17 (56.59) 5:24.07 (1:26.49) 5:53.87 (1:56.29)
6:20.65 (26.78) 6:50.63 (56.76) 7:22.14 (1:28.27) 7:52.00 (1:58.13)
4 Yale University-CT C NT x8:02.29
1) Brown, Margaret O 13 2) Dewing, Caroline O 12 3) Grigereit, Laura E 10 4) Kao, Erica Y 12
28.29 58.56 (58.56) 1:29.59 (1:29.59) 1:59.83 (1:59.83)
2:27.99 (28.16) 2:58.70 (58.87) 3:31.10 (1:31.27) 4:03.85 (2:04.02)
4:31.35 (27.50) 5:01.45 (57.60) 5:31.71 (1:27.86) 6:01.69 (1:57.84)
6:28.12 (26.43) 6:58.47 (56.78) 7:30.06 (1:28.37) 8:02.29 (2:00.60)
5 University of Vermont-NE B 7:59.89 8:05.86
1) Mundt, Abby L FR 2) Heenan, Katie E SO 3) Fogle, Sara A SO 4) Silva, Kerry L FR
27.76 57.97 (57.97) 1:29.36 (1:29.36) 2:00.03 (2:00.03)
2:27.92 (27.89) 2:57.78 (57.75) 3:28.24 (1:28.21) 3:58.35 (1:58.32)
4:25.99 (27.64) 4:57.03 (58.68) 5:28.86 (1:30.51) 6:00.51 (2:02.16)
6:28.36 (27.85) 7:00.33 (59.82) 7:33.55 (1:33.04) 8:05.86 (2:05.35)
--- University of Vermont-NE C 8:18.81 DQ
1) Donahue, Jessica M FR 2) Gallo, Jenna A FR 3) Pittman, Avery E SO 4) Bayer, Karole-Ann FR
28.82 1:00.01 (1:00.01) 1:32.13 (1:32.13) 2:05.12 (2:05.12)
2:32.64 (27.52) 3:04.40 (59.28) 3:38.14 (1:33.02) 4:12.02 (2:06.90)
4:39.80 (27.78) 5:11.23 (59.21) 5:43.39 (1:31.37) 6:15.03 (2:03.01)
6:42.96 (27.93) 7:13.76 (58.73) 7:45.74 (1:30.71) DQ (2:01.66)