Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Dartmouth College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/14/2012 06:24 PM
                    Dartmouth vs. Penn vs. Yale - 1/14/2012                    
                          Dartmouth vs. Penn vs. Yale                          
                         at Dartmouth College 01/14/12                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 311.78    2/3/2010 Erica Serpico, Dartmouth                    
   Dartmouth: D 319.65   2/23/2002 Danielle Fritze, Dartmouth                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Rosenberg          SR Yale                            270.45  
  2 Madi McClenney            JR Dartmouth                       255.50  
  3 Katy Feng                 SO Dartmouth                       254.25  
  4 Erica Serpico             SO Dartmouth                       251.05  
  5 Lauren Gardanier          FR Yale                            235.70  
  6 Kendall MacRae            FR Dartmouth                      x231.45  
  7 Fiona Weeks               FR Dartmouth                      x223.15  
  8 Ali Miller                JR Pennsylvania                    195.70  
  9 Megan Harada              JR Yale                            166.60  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 388.05    1/5/1985 Dan Watson, Harvard                         
   Dartmouth: D 358.70   2/14/1970 Mike Brown, Dartmouth                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Cragg                SR Pennsylvania                    321.00  
  2 Tyler Pramer              SO Yale                            311.75  
  3 Ethan Canty               FR Dartmouth                       306.90  
  4 Alex Marple               SR Pennsylvania                    257.40  
  5 Colton Staab              SR Yale                            255.05  
  6 Ryan Shelley              FR Dartmouth                       243.25  
  7 Benjamin Weill            SO Dartmouth                       241.10  
  8 Will Hartje               SO Pennsylvania                    238.55  
  9 Chris Plante              SR Dartmouth                      x236.85  
 10 Aaron Seriff-Cullick      JR Yale                            228.85  
 11 Cole Florey               FR Yale                           x164.95  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:46.22  11/12/2010 Cornell                                    
                         Dean, Jerome, Spinazzola, Ellison                 
   Dartmouth: D 1:45.42   2/29/2008 Dartmouth                                  
                         C Rippe, Jankins, Mancuso, Preston                
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University  'A'                                        1:46.88  
     1) Cynthia Tsay JR                 2) Athena Liao SR                 
     3) Hayes Hyde SR                   4) Alex Forrester JR              
                  27.06       57.30 (30.24)     1:23.50 (26.20)     1:46.88 (23.38)
  2 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                             1:48.18  
     1) Lauryn Brown FR                 2) Laura Klick SR                 
     3) Taylor Sneed FR                 4) Tina Hurley FR                 
                  27.25       57.52 (30.27)     1:23.81 (26.29)     1:48.18 (24.37)
  3 Dartmouth College  'A'                                      1:49.11  
     1) Valerie Orellana FR             2) Isa Guardalabene JR            
     3) Kendall Farnham SO              4) Siobhan Hengemuhle FR          
                  27.73       59.02 (31.29)     1:25.23 (26.21)     1:49.11 (23.88)
  4 Dartmouth College  'B'                                      1:49.48  
     1) Meredith Sweeney SO             2) Charlotte Williams JR          
     3) Kelsey Pinson SR                4) Mary Van Metre SO              
                  28.52       59.05 (30.53)     1:25.07 (26.02)     1:49.48 (24.41)
  5 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                             1:49.80  
     1) Katherine Ashenfelter SO        2) Sammi Husband SR               
     3) Zoe Gan FR                      4) Clarissa Palmer SO             
                  28.49       58.91 (30.42)     1:25.42 (26.51)     1:49.80 (24.38)
  6 Yale University  'B'                                        1:51.91  
     1) Meng Huang SO                   2) Cassidy Lapp FR                
     3) Rebecca Delafuente FR           4) Helena Gali FR                 
                  28.84       59.24 (30.40)     1:26.88 (27.64)     1:51.91 (25.03)
  7 Dartmouth College  'C'                                     x1:52.79  
     1) Galen Barry SR                  2) Amber Jenkins FR               
     3) Caitlin Nicholson SR            4) Teva Levens SO                 
                  29.05     1:01.32 (32.27)     1:28.07 (26.75)     1:52.79 (24.72)
  8 University of Pennsylvania  'C'                            x1:55.20  
     1) Elyssa Pedote FR                2) Jackie Hain SR                 
     3) Kristen Degrazia JR             4) Becca James SR                 
                  30.39     1:02.58 (32.19)     1:29.97 (27.39)     1:55.20 (25.23)
  9 Dartmouth College  'D'                                     x1:57.89  
     1) Tara Henn SR                    2) Allison Wulff FR               
     3) Nina Mascia FR                  4) Sara Heard FR                  
                  31.07     1:05.21 (34.14)     1:32.53 (27.32)     1:57.89 (25.36)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:31.47   1/17/2009 Yale                                       
                         Righi, Sweitzer, Bicer, Pool                      
   Dartmouth: D 1:31.11    3/5/2004 Dartmouth                                  
                         Hipps, Sanford, K Diehl, Goldhahn                 
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University  'A'                                        1:32.78  
     1) Michael Lazris FR               2) Andrew Heymann FR              
     3) Goksu Bicer SR                  4) Alwin Firmansyah FR            
                  24.29       50.44 (26.15)     1:12.16 (21.72)     1:32.78 (20.62)
  2 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                             1:33.56  
     1) Dillon McHugh FR                2) Brendan McHugh SR              
     3) Rhoads Worster SO               4) Peter Amos SR                  
                  25.70       50.29 (24.59)     1:13.04 (22.75)     1:33.56 (20.52)
  3 Dartmouth College  'A'                                      1:33.60  
     1) Albert Roth JR                  2) Jay Schulte FR                 
     3) Will Derdeyn JR                 4) Zack Doherty JR                
                  23.84       50.67 (26.83)     1:12.62 (21.95)     1:33.60 (20.98)
  4 Dartmouth College  'B'                                      1:35.91  
     1) Mickey Ahern SR                 2) Cameron Price FR               
     3) Ray Li SR                       4) Andrew North SO                
                  24.38       52.20 (27.82)     1:14.86 (22.66)     1:35.91 (21.05)
  5 Yale University  'B'                                        1:35.99  
     1) Mike Dominski JR                2) Ronald Tsui FR                 
     3) Ed Becker SO                    4) Paschall Davis JR              
                  24.70       52.02 (27.32)     1:15.03 (23.01)     1:35.99 (20.96)
  6 Dartmouth College  'C'                                     x1:37.37  
     1) Matt Long SO                    2) Michael Lenkeit JR             
     3) Joe Chance JR                   4) Ian Woon FR                    
                  24.68       52.68 (28.00)     1:16.43 (23.75)     1:37.37 (20.94)
  7 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                             1:37.88  
     1) Konner Scott FR                 2) Chris Lyons FR                 
     3) Paul Maneri SO                  4) Robbie Shilton SR              
                  25.93       52.55 (26.62)     1:15.72 (23.17)     1:37.88 (22.16)
  8 Yale University  'C'                                       x1:38.28  
     1) Andy Wingerson FR               2) Danny McDermott SO             
     3) Jared Lovett JR                 4) Josh Rozner SO                 
                  25.73       52.91 (27.18)     1:16.17 (23.26)     1:38.28 (22.11)
  9 University of Pennsylvania  'C'                            x1:39.82  
     1) Michael McElduff FR             2) Daniel Fine FR                 
     3) Ryan Carey JR                   4) Logan Ware JR                  
                  26.06       53.67 (27.61)     1:18.01 (24.34)     1:39.82 (21.81)
 10 Yale University  'D'                                       x1:41.81  
     1) Barkin Doganay FR               2) Alex Benz SR                   
     3) Patrick Puhl SR                 4) Calvin Jones SO                
                  27.71       55.78 (28.07)     1:19.61 (23.83)     1:41.81 (22.20)
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 10:07.19  11/12/2010 Paige Newell, Harvard                     
   Dartmouth: D  9:59.02   2/16/2007 Melissa Kern, Dartmouth                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Danielle Kerr             SO Dartmouth                     10:13.89  
                  29.23     1:00.03 (30.80)     1:30.86 (30.83)     2:01.71 (30.85)
        2:32.67 (30.96)     3:03.48 (30.81)     3:34.19 (30.71)     4:04.90 (30.71)
        4:35.92 (31.02)     5:06.64 (30.72)     5:37.34 (30.70)     6:08.00 (30.66)
        6:39.02 (31.02)     7:10.16 (31.14)     7:41.06 (30.90)     8:11.97 (30.91)
        8:42.87 (30.90)     9:13.66 (30.79)     9:44.43 (30.77)    10:13.89 (29.46)
  2 Julie Anderson            SO Pennsylvania                  10:14.58  
                  28.73       59.34 (30.61)     1:30.26 (30.92)     2:00.99 (30.73)
        2:31.66 (30.67)     3:02.45 (30.79)     3:33.11 (30.66)     4:04.09 (30.98)
        4:34.91 (30.82)     5:05.88 (30.97)     5:36.77 (30.89)     6:07.57 (30.80)
        6:38.83 (31.26)     7:10.08 (31.25)     7:41.29 (31.21)     8:12.41 (31.12)
        8:43.49 (31.08)     9:14.58 (31.09)     9:45.22 (30.64)    10:14.58 (29.36)
  3 Molly Albrecht            JR Yale                          10:21.58  
                  28.68       59.05 (30.37)     1:29.41 (30.36)     2:00.05 (30.64)
        2:30.71 (30.66)     3:01.47 (30.76)     3:32.41 (30.94)     4:03.46 (31.05)
        4:34.70 (31.24)     5:06.28 (31.58)     5:37.85 (31.57)     6:08.96 (31.11)
        6:40.44 (31.48)     7:12.24 (31.80)     7:43.69 (31.45)     8:15.57 (31.88)
        8:47.60 (32.03)     9:19.33 (31.73)     9:50.91 (31.58)    10:21.58 (30.67)
  4 Joan Weaver               JR Yale                          10:23.80  
                  28.91       59.17 (30.26)     1:30.26 (31.09)     2:01.37 (31.11)
        2:32.45 (31.08)     3:03.49 (31.04)     3:34.74 (31.25)     4:05.93 (31.19)
        4:36.92 (30.99)     5:08.55 (31.63)     5:39.86 (31.31)     6:11.13 (31.27)
        6:42.47 (31.34)     7:13.92 (31.45)     7:45.48 (31.56)     8:17.50 (32.02)
        8:48.82 (31.32)     9:20.85 (32.03)     9:52.35 (31.50)    10:23.80 (31.45)
  5 Rebecca Aiello            FR Pennsylvania                  10:28.71  
                  29.49     1:00.97 (31.48)     1:32.18 (31.21)     2:03.49 (31.31)
        2:34.90 (31.41)     3:06.42 (31.52)     3:37.94 (31.52)     4:09.38 (31.44)
        4:40.64 (31.26)     5:11.97 (31.33)     5:43.61 (31.64)     6:15.16 (31.55)
        6:46.85 (31.69)     7:18.36 (31.51)     7:50.13 (31.77)     8:21.86 (31.73)
        8:53.87 (32.01)     9:25.69 (31.82)     9:57.80 (32.11)    10:28.71 (30.91)
  6 Kristi Edleson            SO Pennsylvania                  10:31.27  
                  29.10       59.88 (30.78)     1:31.00 (31.12)     2:02.07 (31.07)
        2:33.28 (31.21)     3:04.58 (31.30)     3:36.09 (31.51)     4:07.39 (31.30)
        4:38.97 (31.58)     5:10.62 (31.65)     5:42.28 (31.66)     6:13.91 (31.63)
        6:45.81 (31.90)     7:18.17 (32.36)     7:50.27 (32.10)     8:22.36 (32.09)
        8:54.54 (32.18)     9:26.97 (32.43)     9:59.42 (32.45)    10:31.27 (31.85)
  7 Abby Nunn                 SR Yale                          10:34.08  
                  29.20     1:00.22 (31.02)     1:31.34 (31.12)     2:02.58 (31.24)
        2:33.79 (31.21)     3:05.28 (31.49)     3:36.62 (31.34)     4:08.03 (31.41)
        4:39.66 (31.63)     5:11.44 (31.78)     5:43.33 (31.89)     6:15.54 (32.21)
        6:47.56 (32.02)     7:19.52 (31.96)     7:51.70 (32.18)     8:24.36 (32.66)
        8:56.88 (32.52)     9:29.68 (32.80)    10:02.75 (33.07)    10:34.08 (31.33)
  8 Erin Henn                 SO Dartmouth                     10:36.01  
                  29.10     1:00.15 (31.05)     1:31.43 (31.28)     2:02.81 (31.38)
        2:34.31 (31.50)     3:05.77 (31.46)     3:37.35 (31.58)     4:09.02 (31.67)
        4:40.71 (31.69)     5:12.80 (32.09)     5:45.00 (32.20)     6:17.18 (32.18)
        6:49.45 (32.27)     7:21.92 (32.47)     7:54.34 (32.42)     8:26.65 (32.31)
        8:59.23 (32.58)     9:31.68 (32.45)    10:04.23 (32.55)    10:36.01 (31.78)
  9 Kirstin Hocheder          SO Dartmouth                     10:44.19  
                  30.28     1:02.42 (32.14)     1:35.04 (32.62)     2:07.80 (32.76)
        2:40.49 (32.69)     3:13.27 (32.78)     3:45.97 (32.70)     4:18.64 (32.67)
        4:51.43 (32.79)     5:23.90 (32.47)     5:56.39 (32.49)     6:28.80 (32.41)
        7:01.07 (32.27)     7:33.31 (32.24)     8:05.26 (31.95)     8:37.31 (32.05)
        9:09.25 (31.94)     9:41.15 (31.90)    10:12.91 (31.76)    10:44.19 (31.28)
 10 Tatiana McLauchlan        JR Pennsylvania                 x10:45.05  
                  29.42     1:00.50 (31.08)     1:31.83 (31.33)     2:03.34 (31.51)
        2:35.03 (31.69)     3:06.84 (31.81)     3:38.73 (31.89)     4:11.04 (32.31)
        4:43.66 (32.62)     5:16.46 (32.80)     5:49.60 (33.14)     6:22.83 (33.23)
        6:55.87 (33.04)     7:29.49 (33.62)     8:02.98 (33.49)     8:36.14 (33.16)
        9:08.87 (32.73)     9:41.69 (32.82)    10:14.66 (32.97)    10:45.05 (30.39)
 11 Courtney Randolph         SO Yale                         x10:56.19  
                  30.53     1:02.89 (32.36)     1:35.33 (32.44)     2:08.41 (33.08)
        2:40.93 (32.52)     3:13.51 (32.58)     3:46.34 (32.83)     4:19.26 (32.92)
        4:52.11 (32.85)     5:24.91 (32.80)     5:57.55 (32.64)     6:30.95 (33.40)
        7:04.23 (33.28)     7:37.38 (33.15)     8:10.87 (33.49)     8:44.21 (33.34)
        9:17.88 (33.67)     9:51.37 (33.49)    10:24.40 (33.03)    10:56.19 (31.79)
 12 Lindsay Tyler             FR Dartmouth                    x10:56.25  
                  30.27     1:02.41 (32.14)     1:34.77 (32.36)     2:07.23 (32.46)
        2:39.68 (32.45)     3:11.98 (32.30)     3:44.69 (32.71)     4:17.53 (32.84)
        4:50.32 (32.79)     5:22.99 (32.67)     5:55.52 (32.53)     6:28.22 (32.70)
        7:01.20 (32.98)     7:34.19 (32.99)     8:07.57 (33.38)     8:41.06 (33.49)
        9:14.82 (33.76)     9:48.90 (34.08)    10:23.11 (34.21)    10:56.25 (33.14)
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 9:14.31   2/13/1999 Tim Martin, Harvard                        
   Dartmouth: D 9:03.37   2/22/2011 Nejc Zupan, Dartmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dylan Gabel               SO Dartmouth                      9:31.79  
                  25.03       52.18 (27.15)     1:19.95 (27.77)     1:48.20 (28.25)
        2:16.38 (28.18)     2:44.98 (28.60)     3:13.72 (28.74)     3:42.44 (28.72)
        4:11.38 (28.94)     4:40.84 (29.46)     5:09.31 (28.47)     5:38.47 (29.16)
        6:07.58 (29.11)     6:36.99 (29.41)     7:06.33 (29.34)     7:35.72 (29.39)
        8:05.01 (29.29)     8:34.62 (29.61)     9:04.02 (29.40)     9:31.79 (27.77)
  2 Robby Harder              FR Yale                           9:39.46  
                  24.34       50.93 (26.59)     1:18.48 (27.55)     1:46.58 (28.10)
        2:14.84 (28.26)     2:43.44 (28.60)     3:12.36 (28.92)     3:41.67 (29.31)
        4:11.37 (29.70)     4:41.33 (29.96)     5:11.22 (29.89)     5:41.26 (30.04)
        6:11.37 (30.11)     6:41.34 (29.97)     7:11.40 (30.06)     7:40.93 (29.53)
        8:10.91 (29.98)     8:40.47 (29.56)     9:09.93 (29.46)     9:39.46 (29.53)
  3 Cam Hood                  SR Pennsylvania                   9:41.19  
                  25.68       53.60 (27.92)     1:21.78 (28.18)     1:50.46 (28.68)
        2:19.75 (29.29)     2:48.69 (28.94)     3:17.63 (28.94)     3:46.96 (29.33)
        4:16.45 (29.49)     4:45.86 (29.41)     5:15.43 (29.57)     5:45.15 (29.72)
        6:14.57 (29.42)     6:44.42 (29.85)     7:14.08 (29.66)     7:43.69 (29.61)
        8:13.34 (29.65)     8:42.63 (29.29)     9:12.07 (29.44)     9:41.19 (29.12)
  4 Ryan Littlefield          JR Pennsylvania                   9:44.90  
                  25.84       53.87 (28.03)     1:22.67 (28.80)     1:52.18 (29.51)
        2:21.73 (29.55)     2:51.04 (29.31)     3:20.69 (29.65)     3:50.46 (29.77)
        4:19.85 (29.39)     4:49.34 (29.49)     5:18.53 (29.19)     5:48.31 (29.78)
        6:18.03 (29.72)     6:48.02 (29.99)     7:17.82 (29.80)     7:48.00 (30.18)
        8:18.03 (30.03)     8:48.00 (29.97)     9:16.83 (28.83)     9:44.90 (28.07)
  5 West Cuthbert             SO Yale                           9:49.96  
                  26.35       55.05 (28.70)     1:24.18 (29.13)     1:53.48 (29.30)
        2:22.65 (29.17)     2:52.06 (29.41)     3:21.39 (29.33)     3:51.22 (29.83)
        4:21.38 (30.16)     4:51.48 (30.10)     5:21.38 (29.90)     5:51.14 (29.76)
        6:21.40 (30.26)     6:51.33 (29.93)     7:21.35 (30.02)     7:51.22 (29.87)
        8:21.39 (30.17)     8:51.65 (30.26)     9:21.73 (30.08)     9:49.96 (28.23)
  6 Alex Elias                FR Pennsylvania                   9:50.78  
                  27.35       56.65 (29.30)     1:26.37 (29.72)     1:55.95 (29.58)
        2:25.40 (29.45)     2:55.21 (29.81)     3:25.10 (29.89)     3:54.83 (29.73)
        4:24.83 (30.00)     4:54.81 (29.98)     5:24.06 (29.25)     5:53.55 (29.49)
        6:22.98 (29.43)     6:52.50 (29.52)     7:22.35 (29.85)     7:51.83 (29.48)
        8:21.37 (29.54)     8:51.24 (29.87)     9:21.47 (30.23)     9:50.78 (29.31)
  7 Jay Margherio             JR Dartmouth                     10:02.27  
                  26.12       54.84 (28.72)     1:24.19 (29.35)     1:53.53 (29.34)
        2:23.34 (29.81)     2:53.40 (30.06)     3:23.58 (30.18)     3:53.99 (30.41)
        4:24.47 (30.48)     4:55.29 (30.82)     5:25.73 (30.44)     5:56.45 (30.72)
        6:27.45 (31.00)     6:58.20 (30.75)     7:29.50 (31.30)     8:00.52 (31.02)
        8:31.52 (31.00)     9:02.82 (31.30)     9:32.66 (29.84)    10:02.27 (29.61)
  8 Paul Hartmeier            SO Pennsylvania                 x10:13.77  
                  25.37       52.78 (27.41)     1:20.90 (28.12)     1:49.21 (28.31)
        2:18.02 (28.81)     2:47.81 (29.79)     3:17.96 (30.15)     3:48.61 (30.65)
        4:19.30 (30.69)     4:50.56 (31.26)     5:22.20 (31.64)     5:54.20 (32.00)
        6:26.41 (32.21)     6:58.87 (32.46)     7:31.34 (32.47)     8:04.36 (33.02)
        8:37.35 (32.99)     9:10.16 (32.81)     9:42.58 (32.42)    10:13.77 (31.19)
  9 Danny Clarke              SO Yale                          10:19.48  
                  27.53       57.06 (29.53)     1:27.08 (30.02)     1:57.07 (29.99)
        2:27.35 (30.28)     2:57.98 (30.63)     3:28.78 (30.80)     4:00.08 (31.30)
        4:31.30 (31.22)     5:02.85 (31.55)     5:34.31 (31.46)     6:05.75 (31.44)
        6:37.29 (31.54)     7:09.04 (31.75)     7:40.80 (31.76)     8:12.88 (32.08)
        8:44.98 (32.10)     9:16.94 (31.96)     9:48.72 (31.78)    10:19.48 (30.76)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:51.36   2/10/2011 Christine Kerr, Dartmouth                  
   Dartmouth: D 1:48.96   2/23/2011 Christine Kerr, Dartmouth                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shelby Fortin             SO Pennsylvania                   1:51.53  
                  26.42       54.80 (28.38)     1:23.67 (28.87)     1:51.53 (27.86)
  2 Alex Forrester            JR Yale                           1:52.24  
                  26.15       54.63 (28.48)     1:23.60 (28.97)     1:52.24 (28.64)
  3 Christine Kerr            SO Dartmouth                      1:53.22  
                  26.65       54.89 (28.24)     1:23.61 (28.72)     1:53.22 (29.61)
  4 Sasha Alcon               FR Dartmouth                      1:53.42  
                  27.18       55.83 (28.65)     1:24.79 (28.96)     1:53.42 (28.63)
  5 Bernadette D'Alonzo       FR Pennsylvania                   1:54.19  
                  27.40       56.01 (28.61)     1:24.83 (28.82)     1:54.19 (29.36)
  6 Helena Gali               FR Yale                           1:55.43  
                  27.00       55.97 (28.97)     1:25.52 (29.55)     1:55.43 (29.91)
  7 Jenny Claydon             SR Pennsylvania                   1:55.61  
                  27.34       56.31 (28.97)     1:26.04 (29.73)     1:55.61 (29.57)
  8 Rebecca Delafuente        FR Yale                           1:56.92  
                  27.76       57.78 (30.02)     1:27.46 (29.68)     1:56.92 (29.46)
  9 Hayley Springman          FR Pennsylvania                  x1:57.12  
                  28.15       57.77 (29.62)     1:27.42 (29.65)     1:57.12 (29.70)
 10 Mary Van Metre            SO Dartmouth                      1:57.35  
                  27.77       57.71 (29.94)     1:27.65 (29.94)     1:57.35 (29.70)
 11 Elizabeth Kamai           SR Dartmouth                     x1:58.28  
                  27.64       57.68 (30.04)     1:28.26 (30.58)     1:58.28 (30.02)
 12 Gabrielle Bunney          SO Yale                          x2:06.04  
                  28.08       59.33 (31.25)     1:31.78 (32.45)     2:06.04 (34.26)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:39.62    3/6/1981 Bobby Hackett, Harvard                     
   Dartmouth: D 1:38.14   3/26/1980 Todd Taylor, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Ginsborg             FR Yale                           1:40.38  
                  23.57       48.67 (25.10)     1:14.41 (25.74)     1:40.38 (25.97)
  2 Sam Ruddy                 FR Pennsylvania                   1:42.78  
                  24.35       50.26 (25.91)     1:16.51 (26.25)     1:42.78 (26.27)
  3 Konner Scott              FR Pennsylvania                   1:42.84  
                  24.42       50.87 (26.45)     1:16.96 (26.09)     1:42.84 (25.88)
  4 Alex Porter               FR Pennsylvania                   1:43.02  
                  24.11       50.19 (26.08)     1:17.07 (26.88)     1:43.02 (25.95)
  5 John Hill                 SR Dartmouth                      1:43.54  
                  24.02       50.09 (26.07)     1:16.68 (26.59)     1:43.54 (26.86)
  6 Pat Killian               SO Yale                           1:43.66  
                  24.15       50.23 (26.08)     1:17.08 (26.85)     1:43.66 (26.58)
  7 Ian Woon                  FR Dartmouth                      1:43.96  
                  23.94       49.80 (25.86)     1:16.65 (26.85)     1:43.96 (27.31)
  8 Zack Doherty              JR Dartmouth                      1:44.54  
                  23.74       49.85 (26.11)     1:17.17 (27.32)     1:44.54 (27.37)
  9 West Cuthbert             SO Yale                           1:45.98  
                  24.58       51.20 (26.62)     1:18.93 (27.73)     1:45.98 (27.05)
 10 Logan Ware                JR Pennsylvania                  x1:47.06  
                  24.28       50.96 (26.68)     1:18.68 (27.72)     1:47.06 (28.38)
 11 Josh Rozner               SO Yale                          x1:47.29  
                  25.13       52.31 (27.18)     1:19.85 (27.54)     1:47.29 (27.44)
 12 Ben Feeser                JR Dartmouth                     x1:50.44  
                  25.91       53.09 (27.18)     1:21.65 (28.56)     1:50.44 (28.79)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 56.90  11/12/2010 Chiara Spinazzola, Cornell                   
   Dartmouth: D 56.08   2/27/2011 Meredith Sweeney, Dartmouth                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Sneed              FR Pennsylvania                     57.75  
                  28.29       57.75 (29.46)                                        
  2 Cynthia Tsay              JR Yale                             58.70  
                  28.43       58.70 (30.27)                                        
  3 Meredith Sweeney          SO Dartmouth                        59.32  
                  29.23       59.32 (30.09)                                        
  4 Rebecca Butler            FR Dartmouth                      1:00.02  
                  29.26     1:00.02 (30.76)                                        
  5 Lauryn Brown              FR Pennsylvania                   1:00.23  
                  28.87     1:00.23 (31.36)                                        
  6 Galen Barry               SR Dartmouth                      1:00.24  
                  29.52     1:00.24 (30.72)                                        
  7 Katherine Ashenfelter     SO Pennsylvania                   1:00.52  
                  29.59     1:00.52 (30.93)                                        
  8 Meng Huang                SO Yale                           1:01.52  
                  29.68     1:01.52 (31.84)                                        
  9 Angela Lee                SO Yale                           1:02.26  
                  30.10     1:02.26 (32.16)                                        
 10 Elyssa Pedote             FR Pennsylvania                  x1:02.62  
                  29.99     1:02.62 (32.63)                                        
 11 Victoria Lawrence         JR Yale                          x1:03.03  
                  30.94     1:03.03 (32.09)                                        
 12 Natalia Vecerek           SO Dartmouth                     x1:03.31  
                  30.50     1:03.31 (32.81)                                        
 -- Kelsey Pinson             SR Dartmouth                     X1:00.62  
                  29.60     1:00.62 (31.02)                                        
 -- Tara Henn                 SR Dartmouth                     X1:03.32  
                  30.88     1:03.32 (32.44)                                        
 -- Katie LaChance            FR Dartmouth                     X1:04.54  
                  31.06     1:04.54 (33.48)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 49.57   1/21/2006 Alex Righi, Yale                             
   Dartmouth: D 49.84    3/7/2011 Mickey Ahearn, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mickey Ahern              SR Dartmouth                        51.42  
                  24.94       51.42 (26.48)                                        
  2 Michael Lazris            FR Yale                             51.68  
                  25.41       51.68 (26.27)                                        
  3 Mike Dominski             JR Yale                             51.92  
                  25.31       51.92 (26.61)                                        
  4 Matt Long                 SO Dartmouth                        52.43  
                  25.65       52.43 (26.78)                                        
  5 Dillon McHugh             FR Pennsylvania                     53.28  
                  25.54       53.28 (27.74)                                        
  6 Matt Boone                SR Yale                             53.42  
                  25.81       53.42 (27.61)                                        
  7 Christopher Fleming       JR Pennsylvania                     53.81  
                  26.32       53.81 (27.49)                                        
  7 Ray Li                    SR Dartmouth                        53.81  
                  25.58       53.81 (28.23)                                        
  7 Andy Wingerson            FR Yale                            x53.81  
                  26.29       53.81 (27.52)                                        
 10 Ryan Carey                JR Pennsylvania                     54.22  
                  26.54       54.22 (27.68)                                        
 11 Michael McElduff          FR Pennsylvania                    x54.49  
                  26.70       54.49 (27.79)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:04.31  11/19/2011 Brianna Borgolini, Brown                   
   Dartmouth: D 1:04.36   2/24/1995 Andrea Hill, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Athena Liao               SR Yale                           1:04.60  
                  30.70     1:04.60 (33.90)                                        
  2 Laura Klick               SR Pennsylvania                   1:06.58  
                  31.22     1:06.58 (35.36)                                        
  3 Sammi Husband             SR Pennsylvania                   1:06.86  
                  31.46     1:06.86 (35.40)                                        
  4 Charlotte Williams        JR Dartmouth                      1:08.25  
                  31.99     1:08.25 (36.26)                                        
  5 Elizabeth Larsen          FR Yale                           1:08.45  
                  32.48     1:08.45 (35.97)                                        
  6 Zoe Gan                   FR Pennsylvania                   1:09.20  
                  32.52     1:09.20 (36.68)                                        
  7 Jackie Hain               SR Pennsylvania                  x1:09.53  
                  32.64     1:09.53 (36.89)                                        
  8 Chelsea Dunlap            SO Yale                           1:10.00  
                  33.11     1:10.00 (36.89)                                        
  9 Amber Jenkins             FR Dartmouth                      1:10.24  
                  33.04     1:10.24 (37.20)                                        
 10 Allison Wulff             FR Dartmouth                      1:15.90  
                  35.58     1:15.90 (40.32)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 56.05   1/17/2009 Chaz Maul, Pennsylvania                      
   Dartmouth: D 56.03    3/4/2004 Tom Sanford, Dartmouth                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brendan McHugh            SR Pennsylvania                     55.22P 
                  26.08       55.22 (29.14)                                        
  2 Andrew Heymann            FR Yale                             57.91  
                  27.07       57.91 (30.84)                                        
  3 Jay Schulte               FR Dartmouth                        58.97  
                  27.81       58.97 (31.16)                                        
  4 Chris Lyons               FR Pennsylvania                     59.12  
                  27.49       59.12 (31.63)                                        
  5 Ronald Tsui               FR Yale                             59.72  
                  28.57       59.72 (31.15)                                        
  6 Danny McDermott           SO Yale                          x1:00.18  
                  28.66     1:00.18 (31.52)                                        
  6 Chris Luu                 SR Yale                           1:00.18  
                  28.00     1:00.18 (32.18)                                        
  8 Robbie Shilton            SR Pennsylvania                   1:00.28  
                  28.43     1:00.28 (31.85)                                        
  9 Konrad von Moltke         FR Dartmouth                      1:00.32  
                  28.07     1:00.32 (32.25)                                        
 10 Daniel Fine               FR Pennsylvania                  x1:00.49  
                  27.84     1:00.49 (32.65)                                        
 11 Michael Lenkeit           JR Dartmouth                      1:00.54  
                  28.59     1:00.54 (31.95)                                        
 12 Cameron Price             FR Dartmouth                     x1:01.35  
                  28.60     1:01.35 (32.75)                                        
 -- Jack Driessen             SR Dartmouth                     X1:01.58  
                  28.42     1:01.58 (33.16)                                        
 -- Matt Stumpf               SR Dartmouth                     X1:01.63  
                  28.97     1:01.63 (32.66)                                        
 -- Nick Burford              SO Dartmouth                     X1:04.45  
                  30.30     1:04.45 (34.15)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:01.19  11/12/2010 Kate Mills, Harvard                        
   Dartmouth: D 1:59.88   2/24/2011 Danielle Kerr, Dartmouth                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes Hyde                SR Yale                           2:04.91  
                  28.24       59.83 (31.59)     1:31.70 (31.87)     2:04.91 (33.21)
  2 Valerie Orellana          FR Dartmouth                      2:05.37  
                  28.33       59.61 (31.28)     1:31.79 (32.18)     2:05.37 (33.58)
  3 Melissa Paratto           JR Pennsylvania                   2:05.59  
                  29.10     1:01.25 (32.15)     1:33.57 (32.32)     2:05.59 (32.02)
  4 Danielle Kerr             SO Dartmouth                      2:05.88  
                  28.84     1:00.80 (31.96)     1:33.18 (32.38)     2:05.88 (32.70)
  5 Kendall Farnham           SO Dartmouth                      2:07.93  
                  28.81     1:00.98 (32.17)     1:34.39 (33.41)     2:07.93 (33.54)
  6 Blair Webb                JR Pennsylvania                   2:09.93  
                  28.98     1:01.87 (32.89)     1:35.50 (33.63)     2:09.93 (34.43)
  7 Caitlin Nicholson         SR Dartmouth                     x2:11.58  
                  29.15     1:02.44 (33.29)     1:37.21 (34.77)     2:11.58 (34.37)
  8 Rebecca Aiello            FR Pennsylvania                   2:12.30  
                  29.87     1:03.44 (33.57)     1:37.87 (34.43)     2:12.30 (34.43)
  9 Allison West              SO Yale                           2:13.59  
                  28.97     1:01.86 (32.89)     1:36.99 (35.13)     2:13.59 (36.60)
 10 Carly Gurick              FR Pennsylvania                  x2:13.93  
                  29.23     1:01.97 (32.74)     1:37.26 (35.29)     2:13.93 (36.67)
 11 Jacqui Levere             FR Yale                           2:16.00  
                  29.73     1:02.90 (33.17)     1:38.11 (35.21)     2:16.00 (37.89)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:49.64    3/7/1981 Ted Chappell, Harvard                      
   Dartmouth: D 1:49.55    3/6/2010 Albert Roth, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alwin Firmansyah          FR Yale                           1:48.17P 
                  23.63       50.27 (26.64)     1:18.22 (27.95)     1:48.17 (29.95)
  2 Albert Roth               JR Dartmouth                      1:52.89  
                  25.58       53.87 (28.29)     1:22.98 (29.11)     1:52.89 (29.91)
  3 Rhoads Worster            SO Pennsylvania                   1:53.92  
                  24.49       52.16 (27.67)     1:21.80 (29.64)     1:53.92 (32.12)
  4 Jared Lovett              JR Yale                           1:54.49  
                  25.29       53.78 (28.49)     1:23.33 (29.55)     1:54.49 (31.16)
  5 Ed Becker                 SO Yale                           1:54.76  
                  25.51       54.45 (28.94)     1:24.82 (30.37)     1:54.76 (29.94)
  6 Sean Murphy               FR Pennsylvania                   1:55.97  
                  26.21       55.33 (29.12)     1:25.38 (30.05)     1:55.97 (30.59)
  7 Joe Chance                JR Dartmouth                      1:57.68  
                  25.47       54.43 (28.96)     1:24.63 (30.20)     1:57.68 (33.05)
  8 Alex Porter               FR Pennsylvania                   2:00.04  
                  25.64       55.95 (30.31)     1:27.85 (31.90)     2:00.04 (32.19)
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 23.68  11/12/2010 Katy Hinkle, Harvard                         
   Dartmouth: D 23.29   2/28/2009 Hillary Preston, Dartmouth                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siobhan Hengemuhle        FR Dartmouth                        24.53  
  2 Joan Weaver               JR Yale                             24.70  
  3 Sasha Alcon               FR Dartmouth                        24.82  
  4 Tina Hurley               FR Pennsylvania                     24.89  
  5 Cassidy Lapp              FR Yale                             24.94  
  6 Clarissa Palmer           SO Pennsylvania                     24.95  
  7 Mary Van Metre            SO Dartmouth                        24.97  
  8 Irene Katopodis           FR Pennsylvania                     25.19  
  9 Elizabeth Kamai           SR Dartmouth                       x25.22  
 10 Helena Gali               FR Yale                             25.43  
 11 Kristen Degrazia          JR Pennsylvania                    x25.60  
 -- Isa Guardalabene          JR Dartmouth                       X25.03  
 -- Teva Levens               SO Dartmouth                       X25.22  
 -- Natalia Vecerek           SO Dartmouth                       X25.82  
 -- Sara Heard                FR Dartmouth                       X25.95  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 20.46   1/17/2009 Alex Righi, Yale                             
   Dartmouth: D 20.25    3/1/1990 Dwight Fenton, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goksu Bicer               SR Yale                             20.92  
  2 Will Derdeyn              JR Dartmouth                        21.06  
  3 Paschall Davis            JR Yale                             21.24  
  4 Andrew North              SO Dartmouth                        21.53  
  5 Zack Doherty              JR Dartmouth                        21.60  
  6 Peter Amos                SR Pennsylvania                     21.61  
  7 OJ Chang                  JR Dartmouth                       x21.78  
  8 Pat Killian               SO Yale                             21.92  
  9 Christopher Fleming       JR Pennsylvania                     22.00  
 10 Matt Boone                SR Yale                            x22.23  
 11 Paul Maneri               SO Pennsylvania                     22.41  
 -- Alex Kamai                SR Dartmouth                       X23.17  
 -- Chris Calby               SO Dartmouth                       X24.11  
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 296.69   1/10/2010 Erica Serpico, Dartmouth                    
   Dartmouth: D 302.27   2/21/2002 Danielle Fritze, Dartmouth                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Rosenberg          SR Yale                            265.05  
  2 Erica Serpico             SO Dartmouth                       260.45  
  3 Katy Feng                 SO Dartmouth                       256.00  
  4 Kendall MacRae            FR Dartmouth                       248.90  
  5 Madi McClenney            JR Dartmouth                      x226.35  
  6 Lauren Gardanier          FR Yale                            209.05  
  6 Jacqui Snell              SO Pennsylvania                    209.05  
  8 Fiona Weeks               FR Dartmouth                      x205.20  
  9 Ali Miller                JR Pennsylvania                    175.55  
 10 Megan Harada              JR Yale                            170.65  
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 51.52    3/9/2009 Heather Jankins, Dartmouth                   
   Dartmouth: D 50.25   2/28/2009 Hillary Preston, Dartmouth                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Forrester            JR Yale                             51.14P 
                  24.49       51.14 (26.65)                                        
  2 Shelby Fortin             SO Pennsylvania                     51.71  
                  25.10       51.71 (26.61)                                        
  3 Siobhan Hengemuhle        FR Dartmouth                        52.59  
                  25.12       52.59 (27.47)                                        
  4 Sasha Alcon               FR Dartmouth                        53.07  
                  26.24       53.07 (26.83)                                        
  5 Christine Kerr            SO Dartmouth                        53.28  
                  25.91       53.28 (27.37)                                        
  6 Cynthia Tsay              JR Yale                             53.39  
                  25.88       53.39 (27.51)                                        
  7 Bernadette D'Alonzo       FR Pennsylvania                     53.84  
                  26.30       53.84 (27.54)                                        
  8 Tina Hurley               FR Pennsylvania                     53.91  
                  25.83       53.91 (28.08)                                        
  9 Cassidy Lapp              FR Yale                             53.94  
                  26.26       53.94 (27.68)                                        
 10 Helena Gali               FR Yale                            x54.08  
                  26.25       54.08 (27.83)                                        
 11 Elizabeth Kamai           SR Dartmouth                       x54.17  
                  26.34       54.17 (27.83)                                        
 12 Jenny Claydon             SR Pennsylvania                    x54.39  
                  26.24       54.39 (28.15)                                        
 -- Sara Heard                FR Dartmouth                       X55.27  
                  26.92       55.27 (28.35)                                        
 -- Teva Levens               SO Dartmouth                       X55.63  
                  26.46       55.63 (29.17)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 45.04   1/17/2009 Alex Righi, Yale                             
   Dartmouth: D 45.12    3/8/2003 Ryan Goldhahn, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goksu Bicer               SR Yale                             45.47  
                  21.70       45.47 (23.77)                                        
  2 Alwin Firmansyah          FR Yale                             46.19  
                  21.98       46.19 (24.21)                                        
  3 Alex Porter               FR Pennsylvania                     46.58  
                  22.42       46.58 (24.16)                                        
  4 Josh Ginsborg             FR Yale                             46.89  
                  22.99       46.89 (23.90)                                        
  5 OJ Chang                  JR Dartmouth                        46.99  
                  22.62       46.99 (24.37)                                        
  6 Zack Doherty              JR Dartmouth                        47.13  
                  22.58       47.13 (24.55)                                        
  7 Konner Scott              FR Pennsylvania                     47.28  
                  22.92       47.28 (24.36)                                        
  8 Ian Woon                  FR Dartmouth                        47.62  
                  22.87       47.62 (24.75)                                        
  9 Pat Killian               SO Yale                            x47.89  
                  23.01       47.89 (24.88)                                        
 10 Sam Ruddy                 FR Pennsylvania                     47.94  
                  23.42       47.94 (24.52)                                        
 11 Andrew North              SO Dartmouth                       x48.55  
                  23.68       48.55 (24.87)                                        
 12 Peter Amos                SR Pennsylvania                    x49.15  
                  23.45       49.15 (25.70)                                        
 -- Alex Kamai                SR Dartmouth                       X51.83  
                  24.46       51.83 (27.37)                                        
 -- Chris Calby               SO Dartmouth                       X52.08  
                  24.95       52.08 (27.13)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:59.88  11/12/2010 Meghan Leddy, Harvard                      
   Dartmouth: D 1:59.04   2/24/2011 Meredith Sweeney, Dartmouth                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Albrecht            JR Yale                           2:05.26  
                  29.42     1:00.79 (31.37)     1:33.71 (32.92)     2:05.26 (31.55)
  2 Meredith Sweeney          SO Dartmouth                      2:06.96  
                  30.28     1:02.16 (31.88)     1:34.84 (32.68)     2:06.96 (32.12)
  3 Katherine Ashenfelter     SO Pennsylvania                   2:07.44  
                  30.71     1:02.94 (32.23)     1:35.35 (32.41)     2:07.44 (32.09)
  4 Galen Barry               SR Dartmouth                      2:08.03  
                  31.32     1:03.99 (32.67)     1:36.34 (32.35)     2:08.03 (31.69)
  5 Rebecca Butler            FR Dartmouth                      2:09.81  
                  30.83     1:03.57 (32.74)     1:36.81 (33.24)     2:09.81 (33.00)
  6 Blair Webb                JR Pennsylvania                   2:09.93  
                  30.78     1:03.42 (32.64)     1:36.48 (33.06)     2:09.93 (33.45)
  7 Carly Gurick              FR Pennsylvania                   2:10.12  
                  31.77     1:04.58 (32.81)     1:37.45 (32.87)     2:10.12 (32.67)
  8 Lindsay Tyler             FR Dartmouth                     x2:10.44  
                  31.95     1:04.58 (32.63)     1:37.60 (33.02)     2:10.44 (32.84)
  9 Meng Huang                SO Yale                           2:12.63  
                  30.69     1:04.20 (33.51)     1:38.35 (34.15)     2:12.63 (34.28)
 10 Elyssa Pedote             FR Pennsylvania                  x2:13.62  
                  31.20     1:04.36 (33.16)     1:38.95 (34.59)     2:13.62 (34.67)
 11 Victoria Lawrence         JR Yale                           2:16.50  
                  32.42     1:05.32 (32.90)     1:39.42 (34.10)     2:16.50 (37.08)
 -- Tara Henn                 SR Dartmouth                     X2:18.84  
                  32.67     1:08.12 (35.45)     1:43.91 (35.79)     2:18.84 (34.93)
 -- Katie LaChance            FR Dartmouth                     X2:19.67  
                  32.90     1:08.54 (35.64)     1:44.17 (35.63)     2:19.67 (35.50)
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:50.19   2/13/1999 Greg Wreide, Harvard                       
   Dartmouth: D 1:49.00    3/6/2011 Mickey Ahern, Dartmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robby Harder              FR Yale                           1:49.88P 
                  26.07       53.42 (27.35)     1:21.72 (28.30)     1:49.88 (28.16)
  2 Michael Lazris            FR Yale                           1:53.51  
                  27.04       56.30 (29.26)     1:25.35 (29.05)     1:53.51 (28.16)
  3 Mickey Ahern              SR Dartmouth                      1:53.55  
                  27.13       55.60 (28.47)     1:25.05 (29.45)     1:53.55 (28.50)
  4 Michael McElduff          FR Pennsylvania                   1:53.82  
                  27.09       56.36 (29.27)     1:25.51 (29.15)     1:53.82 (28.31)
  5 Matt Long                 SO Dartmouth                      1:53.98  
                  27.21       56.36 (29.15)     1:25.86 (29.50)     1:53.98 (28.12)
  6 Christopher Fleming       JR Pennsylvania                   1:54.80  
                  27.61       56.38 (28.77)     1:25.48 (29.10)     1:54.80 (29.32)
  7 Dillon McHugh             FR Pennsylvania                   1:55.08  
                  26.96       56.01 (29.05)     1:25.77 (29.76)     1:55.08 (29.31)
  8 Dylan Gabel               SO Dartmouth                      1:55.96  
                  28.12       57.84 (29.72)     1:26.59 (28.75)     1:55.96 (29.37)
  9 Andy Wingerson            FR Yale                           1:56.72  
                  27.42       56.16 (28.74)     1:25.91 (29.75)     1:56.72 (30.81)
 10 Jared Lovett              JR Yale                          x1:56.93  
                  28.30       57.96 (29.66)     1:27.69 (29.73)     1:56.93 (29.24)
 11 Jack Driessen             SR Dartmouth                     x2:00.47  
                  28.53       58.38 (29.85)     1:29.02 (30.64)     2:00.47 (31.45)
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:17.80   1/17/2009 Susan Kim, Yale                            
   Dartmouth: D 2:16.92   2/22/1997 Andrea Hill, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Athena Liao               SR Yale                           2:18.57  
                  31.47     1:06.38 (34.91)     1:42.38 (36.00)     2:18.57 (36.19)
  2 Laura Klick               SR Pennsylvania                   2:24.15  
                  32.42     1:09.24 (36.82)     1:46.61 (37.37)     2:24.15 (37.54)
  3 Sammi Husband             SR Pennsylvania                   2:24.90  
                  32.92     1:09.63 (36.71)     1:46.62 (36.99)     2:24.90 (38.28)
  4 Elizabeth Larsen          FR Yale                           2:26.00  
  5 Zoe Gan                   FR Pennsylvania                   2:27.70  
                  34.77     1:11.62 (36.85)     1:49.21 (37.59)     2:27.70 (38.49)
  6 Angela Lee                SO Yale                           2:29.40  
                  34.39     1:12.24 (37.85)     1:50.57 (38.33)     2:29.40 (38.83)
  7 Chelsea Dunlap            SO Yale                          x2:29.48  
                  33.98     1:11.62 (37.64)     1:50.22 (38.60)     2:29.48 (39.26)
  8 Charlotte Williams        JR Dartmouth                      2:29.75  
                  33.69     1:11.49 (37.80)     1:50.61 (39.12)     2:29.75 (39.14)
  9 Jackie Hain               SR Pennsylvania                  x2:30.31  
                  33.81     1:11.59 (37.78)     1:50.26 (38.67)     2:30.31 (40.05)
 10 Amber Jenkins             FR Dartmouth                      2:31.96  
                  34.37     1:12.97 (38.60)     1:52.12 (39.15)     2:31.96 (39.84)
 11 Allison Wulff             FR Dartmouth                      2:42.59  
                  36.01     1:16.42 (40.41)     1:59.07 (42.65)     2:42.59 (43.52)
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:01.90    3/7/1981 Tom Mintz, Yale                            
   Dartmouth: D 2:02.24    3/6/2004 Tom Sanford, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brendan McHugh            SR Pennsylvania                   2:01.17P 
                  26.99       57.27 (30.28)     1:28.70 (31.43)     2:01.17 (32.47)
  2 Andrew Heymann            FR Yale                           2:07.35  
                  28.28     1:00.63 (32.35)     1:33.55 (32.92)     2:07.35 (33.80)
  3 Jay Schulte               FR Dartmouth                      2:07.80  
                  28.74     1:00.93 (32.19)     1:34.30 (33.37)     2:07.80 (33.50)
  4 Ronald Tsui               FR Yale                           2:10.53  
                  29.47     1:01.62 (32.15)     1:34.85 (33.23)     2:10.53 (35.68)
  5 Danny McDermott           SO Yale                           2:10.69  
                  29.79     1:03.16 (33.37)     1:36.97 (33.81)     2:10.69 (33.72)
  6 Chris Lyons               FR Pennsylvania                   2:11.25  
                  29.21     1:02.47 (33.26)     1:37.04 (34.57)     2:11.25 (34.21)
  7 Konrad von Moltke         FR Dartmouth                      2:11.52  
                  29.86     1:03.00 (33.14)     1:36.77 (33.77)     2:11.52 (34.75)
  8 Chris Luu                 SR Yale                          x2:12.45  
                  29.84     1:03.24 (33.40)     1:37.66 (34.42)     2:12.45 (34.79)
  9 Will Hartje               SO Pennsylvania                   2:12.75  
                  30.03     1:03.41 (33.38)     1:37.81 (34.40)     2:12.75 (34.94)
 10 Ryan Carey                JR Pennsylvania                  x2:13.12  
                  30.64     1:04.19 (33.55)     1:38.57 (34.38)     2:13.12 (34.55)
 11 Michael Lenkeit           JR Dartmouth                      2:13.69  
                  30.37     1:03.72 (33.35)     1:38.26 (34.54)     2:13.69 (35.43)
 12 Cameron Price             FR Dartmouth                     x2:15.47  
                  29.90     1:04.01 (34.11)     1:39.36 (35.35)     2:15.47 (36.11)
 -- Matt Stumpf               SR Dartmouth                     X2:17.89  
                  31.49     1:06.52 (35.03)     1:42.24 (35.72)     2:17.89 (35.65)
 -- Nick Burford              SO Dartmouth                     X2:23.19  
                  32.29     1:08.84 (36.55)     1:46.07 (37.23)     2:23.19 (37.12)
 
Event 24  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 4:56.56  11/12/2010 Paige Newell, Harvard                      
   Dartmouth: D 4:52.51   2/15/2007 Melissa Kern, Dartmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shelby Fortin             SO Pennsylvania                   4:57.67  
                  27.70       57.17 (29.47)     1:27.21 (30.04)     1:57.33 (30.12)
        2:27.73 (30.40)     2:57.88 (30.15)     3:28.08 (30.20)     3:58.44 (30.36)
        4:28.70 (30.26)     4:57.67 (28.97)                                        
  2 Joan Weaver               JR Yale                           5:02.02  
                  28.62       59.06 (30.44)     1:29.98 (30.92)     2:00.95 (30.97)
        2:31.46 (30.51)     3:02.40 (30.94)     3:32.63 (30.23)     4:02.69 (30.06)
        4:32.35 (29.66)     5:02.02 (29.67)                                        
  3 Christine Kerr            SO Dartmouth                      5:03.16  
                  28.48       58.83 (30.35)     1:29.68 (30.85)     2:00.47 (30.79)
        2:31.19 (30.72)     3:02.04 (30.85)     3:32.74 (30.70)     4:03.55 (30.81)
        4:33.95 (30.40)     5:03.16 (29.21)                                        
  4 Julie Anderson            SO Pennsylvania                   5:03.39  
                  28.67       59.28 (30.61)     1:29.99 (30.71)     2:00.86 (30.87)
        2:31.58 (30.72)     3:02.22 (30.64)     3:32.70 (30.48)     4:03.27 (30.57)
        4:33.97 (30.70)     5:03.39 (29.42)                                        
  5 Molly Albrecht            JR Yale                           5:05.33  
                  28.34       58.64 (30.30)     1:29.09 (30.45)     1:59.84 (30.75)
        2:31.05 (31.21)     3:02.12 (31.07)     3:32.95 (30.83)     4:04.29 (31.34)
        4:35.19 (30.90)     5:05.33 (30.14)                                        
  6 Kristi Edleson            SO Pennsylvania                   5:06.12  
                  29.28     1:00.07 (30.79)     1:31.10 (31.03)     2:01.98 (30.88)
        2:32.90 (30.92)     3:04.01 (31.11)     3:34.83 (30.82)     4:05.42 (30.59)
        4:36.28 (30.86)     5:06.12 (29.84)                                        
  7 Rebecca Aiello            FR Pennsylvania                  x5:09.35  
                  29.13       59.91 (30.78)     1:30.95 (31.04)     2:01.93 (30.98)
        2:32.86 (30.93)     3:03.96 (31.10)     3:35.36 (31.40)     4:07.16 (31.80)
        4:38.87 (31.71)     5:09.35 (30.48)                                        
  8 Erin Henn                 SO Dartmouth                      5:11.51  
                  29.10       59.93 (30.83)     1:31.22 (31.29)     2:02.70 (31.48)
        2:33.92 (31.22)     3:05.28 (31.36)     3:36.85 (31.57)     4:08.51 (31.66)
        4:40.23 (31.72)     5:11.51 (31.28)                                        
  9 Rebecca Delafuente        FR Yale                           5:12.69  
                  28.76     1:00.04 (31.28)     1:31.34 (31.30)     2:02.68 (31.34)
        2:34.47 (31.79)     3:06.05 (31.58)     3:38.37 (32.32)     4:10.81 (32.44)
        4:42.46 (31.65)     5:12.69 (30.23)                                        
 10 Kirstin Hocheder          SO Dartmouth                      5:13.03  
                  29.55     1:01.12 (31.57)     1:32.90 (31.78)     2:04.69 (31.79)
        2:36.28 (31.59)     3:08.23 (31.95)     3:40.01 (31.78)     4:11.60 (31.59)
        4:43.04 (31.44)     5:13.03 (29.99)                                        
 11 Jacqui Levere             FR Yale                          x5:21.00  
                  29.53     1:01.62 (32.09)     1:33.84 (32.22)     2:06.36 (32.52)
        2:38.98 (32.62)     3:11.60 (32.62)     3:44.27 (32.67)     4:16.65 (32.38)
        4:49.13 (32.48)     5:21.00 (31.87)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 4:25.09    3/5/1981 Ted Chappell, Harvard                      
   Dartmouth: D 4:29.18   2/22/2007 Kevin Ellis, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robby Harder              FR Yale                           4:38.93  
                  25.18       53.54 (28.36)     1:22.53 (28.99)     1:51.09 (28.56)
        2:19.65 (28.56)     2:47.99 (28.34)     3:16.50 (28.51)     3:44.95 (28.45)
        4:12.52 (27.57)     4:38.93 (26.41)                                        
  2 Dylan Gabel               SO Dartmouth                      4:39.38  
                  25.16       53.46 (28.30)     1:22.29 (28.83)     1:50.87 (28.58)
        2:19.33 (28.46)     2:48.21 (28.88)     3:15.97 (27.76)     3:44.38 (28.41)
        4:12.65 (28.27)     4:39.38 (26.73)                                        
  3 Cam Hood                  SR Pennsylvania                   4:41.98  
                  25.13       53.64 (28.51)     1:22.23 (28.59)     1:50.59 (28.36)
        2:19.58 (28.99)     2:48.28 (28.70)     3:16.58 (28.30)     3:44.98 (28.40)
        4:13.14 (28.16)     4:41.98 (28.84)                                        
  4 Mike Dominski             JR Yale                           4:42.05  
                  24.96       52.43 (27.47)     1:20.71 (28.28)     1:49.44 (28.73)
        2:18.31 (28.87)     2:47.14 (28.83)     3:15.59 (28.45)     3:44.26 (28.67)
        4:13.27 (29.01)     4:42.05 (28.78)                                        
  5 Ryan Littlefield          JR Pennsylvania                   4:43.97  
                  25.71       54.07 (28.36)     1:22.70 (28.63)     1:51.70 (29.00)
        2:20.86 (29.16)     2:49.91 (29.05)     3:18.93 (29.02)     3:48.19 (29.26)
        4:16.46 (28.27)     4:43.97 (27.51)                                        
  6 Josh Ginsborg             FR Yale                           4:44.20  
                  25.35       53.05 (27.70)     1:21.91 (28.86)     1:51.07 (29.16)
        2:20.95 (29.88)     2:50.40 (29.45)     3:20.96 (30.56)     3:50.34 (29.38)
        4:17.27 (26.93)     4:44.20 (26.93)                                        
  7 Sean Murphy               FR Pennsylvania                   4:44.73  
                  25.72       53.77 (28.05)     1:22.18 (28.41)     1:51.05 (28.87)
        2:19.65 (28.60)     2:48.44 (28.79)     3:17.25 (28.81)     3:46.68 (29.43)
        4:15.98 (29.30)     4:44.73 (28.75)                                        
  8 John Hill                 SR Dartmouth                      4:47.35  
                  25.69       53.87 (28.18)     1:22.37 (28.50)     1:51.29 (28.92)
        2:20.53 (29.24)     2:49.96 (29.43)     3:19.21 (29.25)     3:48.90 (29.69)
        4:18.43 (29.53)     4:47.35 (28.92)                                        
  9 Paul Hartmeier            SO Pennsylvania                  x4:49.49  
                  25.56       53.37 (27.81)     1:21.90 (28.53)     1:50.92 (29.02)
        2:19.88 (28.96)     2:49.03 (29.15)     3:18.92 (29.89)     3:49.01 (30.09)
        4:19.50 (30.49)     4:49.49 (29.99)                                        
 10 West Cuthbert             SO Yale                          x4:52.06  
                  26.20       54.90 (28.70)     1:24.11 (29.21)     1:53.72 (29.61)
        2:23.44 (29.72)     2:53.63 (30.19)     3:23.70 (30.07)     3:53.66 (29.96)
        4:23.65 (29.99)     4:52.06 (28.41)                                        
 11 Jay Margherio             JR Dartmouth                      4:54.38  
                  25.44       53.95 (28.51)     1:23.26 (29.31)     1:52.88 (29.62)
        2:22.96 (30.08)     2:53.22 (30.26)     3:23.74 (30.52)     3:54.42 (30.68)
        4:24.99 (30.57)     4:54.38 (29.39)                                        
 12 Ben Feeser                JR Dartmouth                     x5:06.69  
                  26.87       56.46 (29.59)     1:27.07 (30.61)     1:58.08 (31.01)
        2:29.40 (31.32)     3:00.71 (31.31)     3:32.31 (31.60)     4:03.97 (31.66)
        4:35.60 (31.63)     5:06.69 (31.09)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 56.33  11/12/2010 Kendall Farnham, Dartmouth                   
   Dartmouth: D 54.66   2/24/2011 Kendall Farnham, Dartmouth                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes Hyde                SR Yale                             57.04  
                  27.12       57.04 (29.92)                                        
  2 Valerie Orellana          FR Dartmouth                        57.33  
                  27.02       57.33 (30.31)                                        
  3 Taylor Sneed              FR Pennsylvania                     58.20  
                  26.95       58.20 (31.25)                                        
  4 Kendall Farnham           SO Dartmouth                        58.33  
                  27.43       58.33 (30.90)                                        
  5 Melissa Paratto           JR Pennsylvania                     58.38  
                  27.88       58.38 (30.50)                                        
  6 Kelsey Pinson             SR Dartmouth                        58.48  
                  27.79       58.48 (30.69)                                        
  7 Caitlin Nicholson         SR Dartmouth                       x58.89  
                  27.37       58.89 (31.52)                                        
  8 Lauryn Brown              FR Pennsylvania                     59.75  
                  27.62       59.75 (32.13)                                        
  9 Allison West              SO Yale                           1:00.06  
                  28.22     1:00.06 (31.84)                                        
 10 Kristen Degrazia          JR Pennsylvania                  x1:00.37  
                  28.09     1:00.37 (32.28)                                        
 11 Victoria Lawrence         JR Yale                           1:02.12  
                  29.63     1:02.12 (32.49)                                        
 -- Nina Mascia               FR Dartmouth                     X1:00.66  
                  28.41     1:00.66 (32.25)                                        
 
Event 27  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 49.22   1/17/2009 Chris Pool, Yale                             
   Dartmouth: D 48.66   2/23/2011 Will Derdeyn, Dartmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goksu Bicer               SR Yale                             49.36  
                  22.60       49.36 (26.76)                                        
  2 Rhoads Worster            SO Pennsylvania                     50.05  
                  23.44       50.05 (26.61)                                        
  3 Albert Roth               JR Dartmouth                        50.11  
                  23.87       50.11 (26.24)                                        
  4 Will Derdeyn              JR Dartmouth                        50.29  
                  23.53       50.29 (26.76)                                        
  5 Paschall Davis            JR Yale                             50.82  
                  24.09       50.82 (26.73)                                        
  6 Ray Li                    SR Dartmouth                        50.96  
                  23.60       50.96 (27.36)                                        
  7 OJ Chang                  JR Dartmouth                       x51.87  
                  24.32       51.87 (27.55)                                        
  8 Ed Becker                 SO Yale                             51.93  
                  24.18       51.93 (27.75)                                        
  9 Robbie Shilton            SR Pennsylvania                     52.26  
                  24.55       52.26 (27.71)                                        
 10 Paul Maneri               SO Pennsylvania                     52.79  
                  24.32       52.79 (28.47)                                        
 11 Matt Boone                SR Yale                            x53.05  
                  24.77       53.05 (28.28)                                        
 12 Logan Ware                JR Pennsylvania                    x54.34  
                  25.07       54.34 (29.27)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 355.57  11/30/2007 Andrew Berry, Dartmouth                     
   Dartmouth: D 355.57  11/30/2007 Andrew Berry, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Cragg                SR Pennsylvania                    302.35  
  2 Tyler Pramer              SO Yale                            276.25  
  3 Ryan Shelley              FR Dartmouth                       272.20  
  3 Colton Staab              SR Yale                            272.20  
  5 Ethan Canty               FR Dartmouth                       266.60  
  6 Chris Plante              SR Dartmouth                       257.75  
  7 Alex Marple               SR Pennsylvania                    255.30  
  8 Will Hartje               SO Pennsylvania                    242.00  
  9 Aaron Seriff-Cullick      JR Yale                            203.95  
 10 Benjamin Weill            SO Dartmouth                      x201.00  
 11 Cole Florey               FR Yale                           x175.95  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:01.23   1/24/2010 Alicia Aemisegger, Princeton               
   Dartmouth: D 2:05.01   2/28/2009 Maddie Steiner, Dartmouth                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cynthia Tsay              JR Yale                           2:09.23  
                  28.23     1:00.89 (32.66)     1:39.70 (38.81)     2:09.23 (29.53)
  2 Melissa Paratto           JR Pennsylvania                   2:09.51  
                  28.44     1:02.95 (34.51)     1:40.05 (37.10)     2:09.51 (29.46)
  3 Danielle Kerr             SO Dartmouth                      2:10.15  
                  28.55     1:02.49 (33.94)     1:41.78 (39.29)     2:10.15 (28.37)
  4 Katherine Ashenfelter     SO Pennsylvania                   2:10.50  
                  28.62     1:01.10 (32.48)     1:39.62 (38.52)     2:10.50 (30.88)
  5 Athena Liao               SR Yale                           2:10.81  
                  28.28     1:03.01 (34.73)     1:40.06 (37.05)     2:10.81 (30.75)
  5 Jenny Claydon             SR Pennsylvania                   2:10.81  
                  28.05     1:02.09 (34.04)     1:40.93 (38.84)     2:10.81 (29.88)
  7 Rebecca Butler            FR Dartmouth                      2:11.12  
                  28.19     1:01.39 (33.20)     1:40.52 (39.13)     2:11.12 (30.60)
  8 Valerie Orellana          FR Dartmouth                      2:11.67  
                  27.89     1:00.02 (32.13)     1:41.29 (41.27)     2:11.67 (30.38)
  9 Laura Klick               SR Pennsylvania                  x2:12.51  
                  28.67     1:03.34 (34.67)     1:41.19 (37.85)     2:12.51 (31.32)
 10 Angela Lee                SO Yale                           2:12.81  
                  29.19     1:03.46 (34.27)     1:42.33 (38.87)     2:12.81 (30.48)
 11 Kendall Farnham           SO Dartmouth                     x2:14.27  
                  28.75     1:04.85 (36.10)     1:43.55 (38.70)     2:14.27 (30.72)
 12 Elizabeth Larsen          FR Yale                          x2:15.27  
                  29.63     1:04.60 (34.97)     1:43.60 (39.00)     2:15.27 (31.67)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:52.08    3/5/1981 Mike Coglin, Harvard                       
   Dartmouth: D 1:48.77    3/5/2011 Nejc Zupan, Dartmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alwin Firmansyah          FR Yale                           1:50.37P 
                  23.53       51.02 (27.49)     1:23.69 (32.67)     1:50.37 (26.68)
  2 Albert Roth               JR Dartmouth                      1:53.38  
                  24.99       52.92 (27.93)     1:26.08 (33.16)     1:53.38 (27.30)
  3 Andrew Heymann            FR Yale                           1:56.41  
                  24.90       53.93 (29.03)     1:27.85 (33.92)     1:56.41 (28.56)
  4 Chris Lyons               FR Pennsylvania                   1:56.45  
                  25.54       55.52 (29.98)     1:29.10 (33.58)     1:56.45 (27.35)
  5 Michael Lazris            FR Yale                           1:56.87  
                  25.16       54.43 (29.27)     1:29.94 (35.51)     1:56.87 (26.93)
  6 Konner Scott              FR Pennsylvania                   1:56.90  
                  25.41       55.33 (29.92)     1:29.51 (34.18)     1:56.90 (27.39)
  7 Robbie Shilton            SR Pennsylvania                   1:57.13  
                  25.64       56.93 (31.29)     1:30.04 (33.11)     1:57.13 (27.09)
  8 Joe Chance                JR Dartmouth                      1:57.44  
                  25.28       55.90 (30.62)     1:30.53 (34.63)     1:57.44 (26.91)
  9 Jared Lovett              JR Yale                          x1:58.31  
                  25.04       54.83 (29.79)     1:30.54 (35.71)     1:58.31 (27.77)
 10 Ryan Carey                JR Pennsylvania                  x1:58.40  
                  25.16       54.87 (29.71)     1:30.43 (35.56)     1:58.40 (27.97)
 11 Matt Long                 SO Dartmouth                      2:00.30  
                  25.61       54.89 (29.28)     1:31.24 (36.35)     2:00.30 (29.06)
 12 Cameron Price             FR Dartmouth                     x2:04.72  
                  26.33       58.13 (31.80)     1:34.29 (36.16)     2:04.72 (30.43)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 3:30.08  11/12/2010 Harvard                                    
                         Gregoire, Slack, Mills, Hinkle                    
   Dartmouth: D 3:23.35   2/28/2009 Dartmouth                                  
                         Steiner Preston, Jankins, Kamai                   
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University  'A'                                        3:28.67P 
     1) Alex Forrester JR               2) Cassidy Lapp FR                
     3) Hayes Hyde SR                   4) Joan Weaver JR                 
                              51.62 (51.62)     1:16.36 (24.74)     1:44.35 (52.73)
        2:09.91 (25.56)     2:37.29 (52.94)     3:01.57 (24.28)     3:28.67 (51.38)
  2 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                             3:29.72P 
     1) Tina Hurley FR                  2) Bernadette D'Alonzo FR         
     3) Sammi Husband SR                4) Shelby Fortin SO               
                              53.18 (53.18)     1:18.16 (24.98)     1:45.69 (52.51)
        2:10.85 (25.16)     2:38.75 (53.06)     3:03.28 (24.53)     3:29.72 (50.97)
  3 Dartmouth College  'A'                                      3:30.12  
     1) Mary Van Metre SO               2) Sasha Alcon FR                 
     3) Siobhan Hengemuhle FR           4) Danielle Kerr SO               
                              54.00 (54.00)     1:18.84 (24.84)     1:45.69 (51.69)
        2:09.96 (24.27)     2:37.65 (51.96)     3:02.77 (25.12)     3:30.12 (52.47)
  4 Dartmouth College  'B'                                      3:34.04  
     1) Christine Kerr SO               2) Elizabeth Kamai SR             
     3) Isa Guardalabene JR             4) Caitlin Nicholson SR           
                              53.20 (53.20)     1:18.66 (25.46)     1:46.25 (53.05)
        2:11.47 (25.22)     2:39.97 (53.72)     3:05.60 (25.63)     3:34.04 (54.07)
  5 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                             3:36.09  
     1) Lauryn Brown FR                 2) Hayley Springman FR            
     3) Taylor Sneed FR                 4) Irene Katopodis FR             
                              54.28 (54.28)     1:19.47 (25.19)     1:47.85 (53.57)
        2:12.99 (25.14)     2:40.78 (52.93)     3:05.97 (25.19)     3:36.09 (55.31)
  6 University of Pennsylvania  'C'                            x3:40.86  
     1) Kristen Degrazia JR             2) Becca James SR                 
     3) Clarissa Palmer SO              4) Kristi Edleson SO              
                  26.58       55.63 (55.63)     1:21.97 (26.34)     1:50.55 (54.92)
        2:16.30 (25.75)     2:45.78 (55.23)     3:12.43 (26.65)     3:40.86 (55.08)
  7 Dartmouth College  'C'                                     x3:44.14  
     1) Kelsey Pinson SR                2) Natalia Vecerek SO             
     3) Kirstin Hocheder SO             4) Rebecca Butler FR              
                  26.70       55.09 (55.09)     1:22.00 (26.91)     1:51.72 (56.63)
        2:18.98 (27.26)     2:47.83 (56.11)     3:14.56 (26.73)     3:44.14 (56.31)
  8 Dartmouth College  'D'                                     x3:44.20  
     1) Nina Mascia FR                  2) Lindsay Tyler FR               
     3) Sara Heard FR                   4) Katie LaChance FR              
                  26.78       56.03 (56.03)     1:22.99 (26.96)     1:52.34 (56.31)
        2:18.70 (26.36)     2:47.37 (55.03)     3:13.83 (26.46)     3:44.20 (56.83)
  9 University of Pennsylvania  'D'                            x3:51.32  
     1) Rebecca Aiello FR               2) Tatiana McLauchlan JR          
     3) Jackie Hain SR                  4) Julie Anderson SO              
                  27.84       57.24 (57.24)     1:24.34 (27.10)     1:54.14 (56.90)
        2:22.26 (28.12)     2:53.21 (59.07)     3:20.97 (27.76)     3:51.32 (58.11)
 -- Yale University  'B'                                             DQ  
     1) Rebecca Delafuente FR           2) Meng Huang SO                  
     3) Molly Albrecht JR               4) Elizabeth Larsen FR            
                              55.40 (55.40)     1:20.92 (25.52)     1:49.60 (54.20)
        2:16.19 (26.59)     2:45.61 (56.01)     3:12.37 (26.76)          DQ (55.82)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 3:03.94    3/7/1981 Harvard                                    
                         Gauther, Miao, Chappell, Hackett                  
   Dartmouth: D 3:03.64    3/6/2011 Dartmouth                                  
                         W Derdeyn, M Ahern, M Chu, Z Doherty              
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University  'A'                                        3:06.15  
     1) Josh Ginsborg FR                2) Pat Killian SO                 
     3) Paschall Davis JR               4) Robby Harder FR                
                  22.95       47.17 (47.17)     1:08.89 (21.72)     1:33.83 (46.66)
        1:56.03 (22.20)     2:20.06 (46.23)     2:42.07 (22.01)     3:06.15 (46.09)
  2 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                             3:06.48  
     1) Alex Porter FR                  2) Dillon McHugh FR               
     3) Rhoads Worster SO               4) Brendan McHugh SR              
                  22.77       47.82 (47.82)     1:09.88 (22.06)     1:34.73 (46.91)
        1:56.44 (21.71)     2:20.67 (45.94)     2:42.45 (21.78)     3:06.48 (45.81)
  3 Dartmouth College  'A'                                      3:08.63  
     1) Will Derdeyn JR                 2) Ray Li SR                      
     3) Dylan Gabel SO                  4) Ian Woon FR                    
                  22.42       47.14 (47.14)     1:09.22 (22.08)     1:34.20 (47.06)
        1:56.60 (22.40)     2:21.95 (47.75)     2:44.05 (22.10)     3:08.63 (46.68)
  4 Dartmouth College  'B'                                      3:09.15  
     1) Mickey Ahern SR                 2) OJ Chang JR                    
     3) Jay Margherio JR                4) John Hill SR                   
                  22.90       48.16 (48.16)     1:10.09 (21.93)     1:34.72 (46.56)
        1:57.07 (22.35)     2:22.36 (47.64)     2:44.58 (22.22)     3:09.15 (46.79)
  5 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                             3:12.19  
     1) Paul Maneri SO                  2) Christopher Fleming JR         
     3) Sam Ruddy FR                    4) Michael McElduff FR            
                  23.42       48.50 (48.50)     1:11.12 (22.62)     1:36.70 (48.20)
        1:59.87 (23.17)     2:24.74 (48.04)     2:47.10 (22.36)     3:12.19 (47.45)
  6 Yale University  'B'                                        3:15.12  
     1) West Cuthbert SO                2) Ed Becker SO                   
     3) Matt Boone SR                   4) Mike Dominski JR               
                  23.70       48.44 (48.44)     1:11.08 (22.64)     1:36.64 (48.20)
        1:59.80 (23.16)     2:26.12 (49.48)     2:49.09 (22.97)     3:15.12 (49.00)
  7 Yale University  'C'                                       x3:28.67  
     1) Calvin Jones SO                 2) Josh Rozner SO                 
     3) Barkin Doganay FR               4) Andy Wingerson FR              
                  51.62   1:16.36 (1:16.36)     1:44.35 (27.99)     2:09.91 (53.55)
                            2:37.29 (27.38)     3:01.57 (24.28)     3:28.67 (51.38)
  8 Dartmouth College  'C'                                     x3:30.12  
     1) Andrew North SO                 2) Michael Lenkeit JR             
     3) Jack Driessen SR                4) Joe Chance JR                  
                  54.00   1:18.84 (1:18.84)     1:45.69 (26.85)     2:09.96 (51.12)
                            2:37.65 (27.69)     3:02.77 (25.12)     3:30.12 (52.47)
  9 Dartmouth College  'D'                                     x3:34.04  
     1) Ben Feeser JR                   2) Matt Stumpf SR                 
     3) Alex Kamai SR                   4) Chris Calby SO                 
                  53.20   1:18.66 (1:18.66)     1:46.25 (27.59)     2:11.47 (52.81)
                            2:39.97 (28.50)     3:05.60 (25.63)     3:34.04 (54.07)

View: Mobile | Desktop