Live stats | Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Boston University Pool - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/19/2011 08:37 PM
             Terrier Invitational 2011 - 11/18/2011 to 11/20/2011              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'B'                                 1:43.47  
     1) Baker, Dorothy E 20             2) Gaffey, Mikaila M 17           
     3) Lukins, Caroline A 20           4) Zhao, Stella R 18              
       26.80    28.33    25.02    23.32                                    
  2 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                             1:46.33  
     1) Schegoleva, Anna 18             2) Esposito, Deirdre B 18         
     3) Demunbrun, Erica N 18           4) Lim, Chelsea M 19              
       27.50    28.79    25.92    24.12                                    
  3 Drexel University  'A'                                      1:46.38  
     1) Duggan, Katie 18                2) Viberg, Malin 23               
     3) Faykes, Lauren C 20             4) Tyagi, Devina 21               
       27.21    30.02    25.66    23.49                                    
  4 Columbia University-MR  'A'                                 1:46.72  
     1) Kluge, Alena E 18               2) Meili, Katie M 20              
     3) Zhang, Lisa L 18                4) Huang, Salena 18               
       27.92    29.39    25.59    23.82                                    
  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'                        1:47.27  
     1) Meho, Amina D 20                2) Arnott, Katie 18               
     3) Kanellas, Sarah Y 21            4) Judd, Zoe C 18                 
       27.58    29.75    26.50    23.44                                    
  6 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   1:47.49  
     1) Cheng, Kendra M 19              2) Connors, Kristen E 21          
     3) Floyd, Liz A 19                 4) Kenney, Katherine M 18         
       27.63    29.85    25.95    24.06                                    
  7 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                             1:48.27  
     1) Schleif, Dana 20                2) Alvarez, Julia P 19            
     3) Gielowski, Alli M 19            4) Colucci, Nicole A 20           
       27.90    30.17    25.89    24.31                                    
  8 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     1:48.38  
     1) Forrester, Alex 19              2) Lapp, Cassidy S 18             
     3) Delafuente, Becky M 18          4) Gali, Helena E 18              
       26.87    30.72    26.45    24.34                                    
  9 Boston College-MA  'A'                                      1:49.02  
     1) Ng, Stephanie V 18              2) Morr, Mikki M 21               
     3) Fothergill, Mary E 21           4) Landers, Shannon 20            
       28.02    30.39    26.56    24.05                                    
 10 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'                              1:49.11  
     1) Bodden, Christie M 21           2) Beckett, Elizabeth 18          
     3) Policht, Julie 20               4) Zelnick, Allison J 19          
       29.86    29.10    25.99    24.16                                    
 11 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'                        1:49.26  
     1) Anderson, Nicole E 18           2) Mann, Katie 18                 
     3) Suffel, Megan F 18              4) Magnavita, Emily S 17          
       28.33    30.50    26.52    23.91                                    
 12 Boston College-MA  'B'                                      1:49.81  
     1) Niebrugge, Alyssa M 20          2) DiStefano, Kelly A 17          
     3) Fothergill, Annie 18            4) Crocamo, Maggie J 18           
       28.40    30.66    26.16    24.59                                    
 13 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      1:50.12  
     1) Neuhaus, Helene M 19            2) Malski, Kristen C 21           
     3) Czaplicki, Alex J 20            4) Friedmann, Taylor L 19         
       28.21    30.81    26.08    25.02                                    
 13 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   1:50.12  
     1) Ferrante, Francesca S 21        2) Morgan, Maddy A 19             
     3) Drake, Lauren E 20              4) Savage, Alexsa P 18            
       27.66    31.91    26.00    24.55                                    
 15 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     1:50.37  
     1) Huang, Michelle M 18            2) Dunlap, Chelsea J 19           
     3) Lawrence, Victoria T 20         4) Bunney, Gabrielle I 19         
       27.88    30.89    26.93    24.67                                    
 16 Drexel University  'B'                                      1:50.43  
     1) Cichewicz, Morgan E 21          2) Gidzinski, Jess 18             
     3) Bentz, Brianna 18               4) Hondros, Julia M 19            
       28.44    30.72    26.36    24.91                                    
 17 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                              1:50.86  
     1) Leong, Deirdre M 20             2) Crosby, Taylor M 21            
     3) Gross, Stephanie A 21           4) Leong, Keara M 18              
       29.13    31.82    25.34    24.57                                    
 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'B'                        1:51.10  
     1) Cooper, Oneida 18               2) Albert, Casey A 22             
     3) McCandless, Lauren M 19         4) Reed, Shelli L 20              
       28.99    30.85    26.73    24.53                                    
 19 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      1:52.76  
     1) Packer, Hannah L 20             2) Gulia, Kristina A 18           
     3) Lang, Katie J 20                4) Novak, Karen F 18              
       28.88    30.75    26.93    26.20                                    
 20 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          1:54.81  
     1) Desrosiers, Kristen E 20        2) Livingston, Natalie G 20       
     3) Hullihen, Samantha L 20         4) Schulte, Mary Kate 18          
       29.44    32.01    27.63    25.73                                    
 21 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                          1:58.00  
     1) Marrkand, Megan 19              2) Desrosiers, Katelyn J 20       
     3) Villani, Anna L 18              4) D'Angelo, Emily R 21           
 -- Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'                             DQ  
     1) Markey, Hannah E 18             2) Sullivan, Elizabeth 21         
     3) Foley, Katherine R 18           4) Cavanaugh, Anna F 19           
       28.44    31.77    26.79    24.80                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'                        1:33.35  
     1) Mulcahy, Colin J 20             2) Gladyshev, Timmy V 18          
     3) Inglis, Chris A 19              4) Sacco, Peter L 20              
       23.85    26.07    22.44    20.99                                    
  2 Drexel University  'A'                                      1:33.89  
     1) Quagliariello, John 18          2) Schmidt, Chad 18               
     3) Galinskiy, Alex 18              4) Bagshaw, Alex 19               
       24.70    25.94    22.52    20.73                                    
  3 Boston College-MA  'A'                                      1:33.99  
     1) Stickney, J Connor C 20         2) Murphy, Sean P 19              
     3) Benage, Tim C 18                4) Thilo, Collin R 22             
       24.49    26.23    22.97    20.30                                    
  4 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     1:34.05  
     1) Lazris, Mike B 18               2) Heymann, Andrew J 18           
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin A 18          4) Killian, Pat M 19              
       24.62    26.30    22.56    20.57                                    
  5 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   1:34.20  
     1) Stuewe, Connor R 18             2) Guinther, Andrew F 19          
     3) Bach, Ryan T 18                 4) Kempf, Daniel A 21             
       24.46    26.98    22.51    20.25                                    
  6 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   1:34.68  
     1) Gilmartin, Justin M 21          2) Thomas, Jeffrey L 19           
     3) Vazquez, Andy 18                4) Puchi, Cole W 18               
       23.94    26.28    23.35    21.11                                    
  7 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     1:34.85  
     1) Dominski, Mike D 20             2) Tsui, Ronald R 18              
     3) Becker, Ed S 19                 4) Davis, Paschall P 20           
       24.80    26.63    22.63    20.79                                    
  8 Drexel University  'B'                                      1:35.52  
     1) Zalkind, Dan S 20               2) Oprendek, Greg T 20            
     3) Krohn, Mike 18                  4) Shaeffer, Mike 18              
       25.36    26.35    22.45    21.36                                    
  9 Boston College-MA  'B'                                      1:35.90  
     1) Tziolis, Stefan C 19            2) Stranick, Andrew J 18          
     3) Corrigan, Timothy G 21          4) Perez, Jp P 21                 
       25.60    26.57    22.60    21.13                                    
 10 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'                        1:36.24  
     1) Luong, Hao 18                   2) Garufi, Beau B 20              
     3) Zeimetz, Eric C 20              4) Conway, John P 17              
       24.17    26.67    23.92    21.48                                    
 11 Bryant University-NE  'A'                                   1:36.31  
     1) Hessler, Cameron P 19           2) Beck, Graham J 18              
     3) Karadimas, Nicholas C 19        4) Kosenski, Alex 21              
       25.33    26.85    22.91    21.22                                    
 12 Bryant University-NE  'B'                                   1:38.02  
     1) Dropo, Alexander M 19           2) Boshoff, Keagan 19             
     3) Seiler, Nico W 20               4) McGrath, Timothy R 21          
       25.75    26.82    23.24    22.21                                    
 13 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'                              1:38.54  
     1) Wenzel, Daniel 19               2) Ichikawa, Hajime 20            
     3) Barbosa, Larry S 18             4) McIntyre, Ed 21                
       26.36    27.29    23.63    21.26                                    
 14 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          1:40.58  
     1) Yburan, Jan 19                  2) Power, Brian F 19              
     3) Swain, Jack G 18                4) Lyons, Brian L 20              
       25.33    27.76    24.80    22.69                                    
 15 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                              1:41.07  
     1) Kontos, Nicholas G 18           2) Gonzalez, Cliff A 21           
     3) White, David M 20               4) Anderson, Mark C 21            
       26.81    27.50    24.59    22.17                                    
 16 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                          1:42.80  
     1) Horigan, Thomas T 18            2) Burns, Michael 21              
     3) Brower, Michael R 18            4) Vatalaro, John P 20            
       27.27    27.81    25.20    22.52                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sepulveda, Julia S        19 Northeastern-NE      4:26.29    4:23.18  
      28.26   31.63   34.35   33.57   37.85   38.59   30.07   28.86
  2 Arnott, Katie             18 Massachusetts-NE     4:32.20    4:26.35  
      28.20   31.90   34.66   35.13   37.16   38.55   30.93   29.82
  3 Kearns, Jill              21 Northeastern-NE      4:26.35    4:26.87  
      28.09   31.44   34.57   34.65   38.43   38.99   30.42   30.28
  4 Radin, Katie A            20 BU Swimming-NE       4:30.61    4:27.61  
      29.22   33.78   33.71   32.64   39.15   38.90   31.18   29.03
  5 Senko, Grace E            19 Columbia-MR          4:28.00    4:27.74  
      28.33   32.85   33.05   32.89   39.70   40.61   30.54   29.77
  6 Bertelsen, Corinna E      19 Columbia-MR          4:27.43    4:28.59  
      29.10   32.70   34.55   33.81   38.28   38.63   31.20   30.32
  7 LaVay, Emily              18 Columbia-MR          4:28.97    4:31.50  
      28.92   33.36   33.94   33.89   39.46   39.83   31.17   30.93
  8 Kluge, Alena E            18 Columbia-MR          4:27.75    4:35.00  
      29.31   33.06   35.03   34.40   39.73   40.26   32.10   31.11
B - Final
  9 Smith, Aileen E           19 Columbia-MR          4:32.66    4:28.62  
      29.38   32.75   34.77   33.57   39.73   39.68   29.97   28.77
 10 Downing, Chelsea B        21 Massachusetts-NE     4:34.41    4:29.49  
      28.52   32.35   36.07   34.89   38.15   38.69   31.38   29.44
 11 Larsen, Elizabeth E       18 Yale-CT              4:33.94    4:32.35  
      29.02   33.25   36.24   35.10   38.36   38.76   31.45   30.17
 12 Little, Jessica           21 New Hampshire-NE     4:33.86    4:32.41  
      29.61   33.62   35.90   35.42   36.90   37.18   32.65   31.13
 13 Bull, Jenna               18 New Hampshire-NE     4:34.24    4:32.67  
      28.88   33.45   33.92   34.04   40.89   41.15   30.22   30.12
 14 Lee, Angela               19 Yale-CT              4:34.95    4:33.35  
      29.31   33.35   36.30   35.02   38.24   38.73   31.55   30.85
 15 Ng, Stephanie V           18 Boston College-MA    4:35.38    4:34.28  
      29.50   32.70   34.67   33.93   41.26   41.54   31.14   29.54
 16 Nunn, Abby E              21 Yale-CT              4:35.16    4:36.14  
      29.21   33.08   35.81   36.72   38.68   40.41   31.74   30.49
C - Final
 17 Hornby, Sophie K          18 Massachusetts-NE     4:37.99    4:33.41  
      29.36   33.70   36.41   35.26   37.35   38.66   31.72   30.95
 18 McKenna, Kaitlyn A        18 Massachusetts-NE     4:38.44    4:35.37  
      29.31   33.41   36.07   34.49   40.29   40.13   31.44   30.23
 19 Visser, Avery G           18 BU Swimming-NE       4:40.20    4:35.57  
      28.70   32.61   34.42   34.96   40.58   40.80   32.42   31.08
 20 Happ, Megan E             20 BU Swimming-NE       4:39.44    4:36.53  
      30.57   34.46   36.24   35.66   38.92   39.59   31.21   29.88
 21 Connors, Kristen E        21 BU Swimming-NE       4:38.40    4:36.86  
      30.97   35.40   37.20   36.46   36.65   36.75   32.12   31.31
 22 Papish, Molly F           21 Massachusetts-NE     4:38.23    4:38.98  
      29.66   33.82   36.69   36.10   39.95   40.52   31.92   30.32
 23 Lang, Katie J             20 Central-CT           4:38.26    4:40.76  
      29.49   33.26   37.35   37.27   38.84   39.63   32.35   32.57
 24 Merwin, Melissa V         18 Boston College-MA    4:39.95    4:44.07  
      30.48   34.43   38.18   37.89   37.98   38.82   33.88   32.41
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boretti, Jimmy E          20 Boston College-MA    4:00.52    3:56.17  
      26.43   29.13   30.12   29.70   33.15   33.09   27.73   26.82
  2 Glenn, Michael G          18 Massachusetts-NE     4:04.24    4:02.66  
      26.58   30.52   30.79   30.93   33.55   34.27   28.66   27.36
  3 Astashinsky, Nik A        20 BU Swimming-NE       4:11.20    4:02.91  
      26.01   30.72   31.15   29.92   35.07   35.25   27.82   26.97
  4 Sbordon, Joey J           22 Massachusetts-NE     4:01.10    4:04.28  
      26.62   29.77   30.79   30.53   36.40   36.14   27.36   26.67
  5 Thompson, Dillon E        18 Yale-CT              4:04.73    4:04.76  
      26.59   30.62   31.24   30.51   35.85   35.88   27.88   26.19
  6 Pokornowski, Alec J       18 BU Swimming-NE       4:07.59    4:06.28  
      25.08   29.26   31.33   30.72   36.68   37.40   28.26   27.55
  7 McDermott, Danny J        19 Yale-CT              4:07.03    4:07.32  
      26.34   30.23   32.17   31.84   34.50   35.05   29.05   28.14
  8 Murphy, Sean P            19 Boston College-MA    4:05.39    4:08.52  
      26.41   30.21   31.71   30.93   34.42   35.15   30.61   29.08
B - Final
  9 Lazris, Mike B            18 Yale-CT              4:12.06    4:07.33  
      25.69   30.21   31.08   31.57   36.73   36.96   27.90   27.19
 10 Lovett, Jared A           20 Yale-CT              4:13.44    4:08.90  
      25.68   29.43   31.61   30.96   36.09   36.69   29.81   28.63
 11 Pate, Wesley R            19 BU Swimming-NE       4:11.96    4:11.29  
      26.88   30.87   31.58   30.83   36.46   35.91   29.26   29.50
 12 Wittig, Sam S             19 Drexel               4:12.56    4:12.43  
      26.77   30.70   32.60   32.30   35.99   37.17   29.20   27.70
 13 Kim, Daniel H             20 Seawolves-MR         4:15.85    4:12.87  
      27.04   30.91   32.62   31.51   36.29   36.50   29.79   28.21
 14 Millett, Ted D            19 Massachusetts-NE     4:14.69    4:14.62  
      27.31   30.56   34.93   33.82   35.15   35.23   28.88   28.74
 15 Bobianski, Ryan C         18 Massachusetts-NE     4:15.45    4:17.07  
      26.75   31.00   32.31   32.75   37.99   37.71   30.04   28.52
 16 Bowen, Zach D             21 Boston College-MA    4:16.66    4:17.18  
      26.34   30.07   33.74   33.26   37.18   38.42   29.90   28.27
C - Final
 17 Anderson, Knox K          19 BU Swimming-NE       4:16.79    4:09.57  
      26.34   29.36   32.49   31.23   35.33   36.91   29.88   28.03
 18 Wingerson, Andy A         18 Yale-CT              4:18.04    4:14.31  
      26.56   29.92   31.72   31.43   36.46   36.98   31.34   29.90
 19 Guttrich, Jordan S        18 Massachusetts-NE     4:16.72    4:17.74  
      27.23   31.26   31.71   32.76   37.52   37.80   30.13   29.33
 20 Luu, Chris V              20 Yale-CT              4:21.10    4:19.14  
      27.17   30.38   34.68   33.94   35.14   36.44   31.20   30.19
 21 Keffer, Luke P            18 Boston College-MA    4:25.20    4:21.39  
      26.63   30.28   33.89   34.79   38.66   37.97   30.42   28.75
 22 Cahalane, Ryan P          19 Boston College-MA    4:20.38    4:23.05  
      26.72   30.51   34.11   33.66   38.08   39.19   30.90   29.88
 23 Power, Brian F            19 Holy Cross-NE        4:29.59    4:31.12  
      28.07   34.31   34.38   34.68   37.72   38.56   32.20   31.20
 24 O'Connor, Kevin           19 Holy Cross-NE        4:36.53    4:36.20  
      28.43   33.02   37.73   37.70   38.14   38.51   32.06   30.61
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Forrester, Alex           19 Yale-CT                53.11      53.05  
      24.55   28.50                                                
  2 Meili, Katie M            20 Columbia-MR            56.02      55.15  
      25.69   29.46                                                
  3 Lukins, Caroline A        20 Columbia-MR            56.59      56.16  
      26.61   29.55                                                
  4 Faykes, Lauren C          20 Drexel                 57.11      56.88  
      26.69   30.19                                                
  5 Rogers, Caitlin E         21 Columbia-MR            57.57      57.11  
      26.68   30.43                                                
  6 Policht, Julie            20 Seawolves-MR           57.25      57.42  
      26.95   30.47                                                
  7 Zhang, Lisa L             18 Columbia-MR            57.46      58.77  
      27.64   31.13                                                
 -- Schegoleva, Anna          18 Northeastern-NE        56.71         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Gielowski, Alli M         19 Northeastern-NE        57.83      57.29  
      27.13   30.16                                                
 10 Demunbrun, Erica N        18 Northeastern-NE        57.94      57.39  
      26.76   30.63                                                
 11 Kearns, Jill              21 Northeastern-NE        58.08      57.52  
      27.39   30.13                                                
 12 Harris-Coble, Lacey       21 Columbia-MR            57.93      57.75  
      27.59   30.16                                                
 13 Drake, Lauren E           20 BU Swimming-NE         58.56      58.36  
      27.13   31.23                                                
 14 Fothergill, Mary E        21 Boston College-MA      58.40      58.44  
      27.28   31.16                                                
 15 Kenney, Katherine M       18 BU Swimming-NE         58.31      58.50  
      27.41   31.09                                                
 16 Gross, Stephanie A        21 Seawolves-MR           58.39      58.76  
      27.83   30.93                                                
C - Final
 17 Fothergill, Annie         18 Boston College-MA      58.75      58.33  
      27.32   31.01                                                
 18 Evans, Olivia L           18 Columbia-MR            58.74      58.35  
      27.17   31.18                                                
 19 Steele, Anne L            17 Columbia-MR            58.71      58.38  
      27.13   31.25                                                
 20 McCandless, Lauren M      19 New Hampshire-NE       59.01      58.59  
      27.88   30.71                                                
 21 Bentz, Brianna            18 Drexel                 58.78      59.13  
      27.68   31.45                                                
 22 Foley, Katherine R        18 Massachusetts-NE       59.16      59.22  
      28.26   30.96                                                
 23 Suffel, Megan F           18 New Hampshire-NE       58.96      59.84  
      28.14   31.70                                                
 24 Crocamo, Maggie J         18 Boston College-MA      59.29    1:00.58  
      27.94   32.64                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin A       18 Yale-CT                50.55      50.08  
      23.03   27.05                                                
  2 Thilo, Collin R           22 Boston College-MA      49.89      50.28  
      23.36   26.92                                                
  3 Kempf, Daniel A           21 BU Swimming-NE         51.39      50.33  
      23.61   26.72                                                
  4 Krohn, Mike               18 Drexel                 50.90      50.54  
      23.56   26.98                                                
  5 Davis, Paschall P         20 Yale-CT                51.14      50.79  
      23.74   27.05                                                
  6 Benage, Tim C             18 Boston College-MA      50.65      51.02  
      23.82   27.20                                                
  7 Zeimetz, Eric C           20 Massachusetts-NE       51.49      51.25  
      23.91   27.34                                                
  8 Perez, Jp P               21 Boston College-MA      51.46      51.66  
      24.02   27.64                                                
B - Final
  9 Corrigan, Timothy G       21 Boston College-MA      51.57      50.86  
      23.58   27.28                                                
 10 Becker, Ed S              19 Yale-CT                51.62      51.72  
      24.01   27.71                                                
 11 Bryant, Michael G         19 Boston College-MA      52.12      51.80  
      24.19   27.61                                                
 12 Tziolis, Stefan C         19 Boston College-MA      51.97      51.87  
      24.39   27.48                                                
 13 Funk, Brandon M           18 BU Swimming-NE         51.60      51.90  
      24.32   27.58                                                
 14 Stranick, Andrew J        18 Boston College-MA      51.80      51.95  
      24.56   27.39                                                
 15 Dominski, Mike D          20 Yale-CT                51.84      52.17  
      24.41   27.76                                                
 16 Luong, Hao                18 Massachusetts-NE       51.68      52.70  
      25.07   27.63                                                
C - Final
 17 Bach, Ryan T              18 BU Swimming-NE         52.13      51.85  
      23.81   28.04                                                
 18 Vazquez, Andy             18 BU Swimming-NE         52.16      52.00  
      24.56   27.44                                                
 19 O'Neal, Pat G             19 BU Swimming-NE         52.33      52.14  
      24.35   27.79                                                
 20 O'Neill, Timmy M          20 Massachusetts-NE       52.26      52.38  
      24.35   28.03                                                
 21 Pfohl, Erik J             18 Massachusetts-NE       52.43      52.53  
      24.43   28.10                                                
 22 Canturk, Zorbey           20 Drexel                 52.34      52.66  
      24.57   28.09                                                
 23 Conway, John P            17 Massachusetts-NE       52.43      53.01  
      24.52   28.49                                                
 24 Barbosa, Larry S          18 Seawolves-MR           52.33      53.27  
      25.20   28.07                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Judd, Zoe C               18 Massachusetts-NE     1:51.45    1:50.94  
      25.32   27.77   28.81   29.04                                
  2 Meho, Amina D             20 Massachusetts-NE     1:52.04    1:51.10  
      26.03   27.99   28.66   28.42                                
  3 Cavanaugh, Anna F         19 Massachusetts-NE     1:52.74    1:52.38  
      26.27   28.13   28.81   29.17                                
  4 Sepulveda, Adriana V      19 Northeastern-NE      1:53.64    1:53.01  
      26.97   28.45   29.09   28.50                                
  5 Vandenbroucke, Isabelle   21 Columbia-MR          1:53.90    1:53.42  
      26.56   28.67   29.14   29.05                                
  6 Drill, Sidney             18 Columbia-MR          1:53.76    1:53.47  
      27.27   28.55   29.11   28.54                                
  7 Cheng, Kendra M           19 BU Swimming-NE       1:52.58    1:53.84  
      26.42   28.68   29.48   29.26                                
  8 Friedmann, Taylor L       19 Central-CT           1:53.72    1:54.94  
      26.74   29.03   29.47   29.70                                
B - Final
  9 Reed, Shelli L            20 New Hampshire-NE     1:54.56    1:53.04  
      26.45   28.77   29.26   28.56                                
 10 Delafuente, Becky M       18 Yale-CT              1:54.51    1:53.77  
      27.16   28.82   29.25   28.54                                
 11 Foran, Megan C            18 Northeastern-NE      1:53.96    1:54.14  
      27.23   28.77   28.87   29.27                                
 12 Tribou, Sydney C          20 New Hampshire-NE     1:54.70    1:54.22  
      26.52   28.41   29.52   29.77                                
 13 Steele, Anne L            17 Columbia-MR          1:54.68    1:54.53  
      27.59   29.44   29.49   28.01                                
 14 Levere, Jacqui M          18 Yale-CT              1:55.31    1:55.00  
      26.96   29.17   29.46   29.41                                
 15 Sreckovic, Andjelija      19 Seawolves-MR         1:54.20    1:55.05  
      27.07   29.19   29.37   29.42                                
 16 Huang, Michelle M         18 Yale-CT              1:55.65    1:55.26  
      26.61   28.87   29.62   30.16                                
C - Final
 17 Raplee, Kathryn V         20 Boston College-MA    1:55.95    1:54.76  
      27.56   28.86   29.19   29.15                                
 18 D'Arcy, Maggie L          19 Columbia-MR          1:55.95    1:55.50  
      26.61   28.60   29.58   30.71                                
 19 Kautz, Patty M            21 Boston College-MA    1:56.19    1:55.58  
      27.12   29.06   29.46   29.94                                
 20 Heuser, Darcy M           20 Seawolves-MR         1:56.42    1:55.72  
      27.41   29.49   29.81   29.01                                
 21 Nightingale, Lauren M     21 Boston College-MA    1:56.62    1:56.79  
      27.03   29.81   29.99   29.96                                
 22 Molloy, Caitlin M         21 Boston College-MA    1:56.22    1:56.96  
      28.11   29.18   29.78   29.89                                
 23 Hunter, Alex L            20 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.75    1:57.78  
      26.99   29.67   30.59   30.53                                
 24 Colucci, Jessica C        18 Northeastern-NE      1:57.05    1:58.34  
      27.28   29.93   30.39   30.74                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Galinskiy, Alex           18 Drexel               1:39.29    1:39.64  
      22.81   25.06   25.68   26.09                                
  2 Ginsborg, Josh M          19 Yale-CT              1:40.90    1:40.32  
      23.42   24.83   25.81   26.26                                
  3 Harder, Robby B           18 Yale-CT              1:41.82    1:41.32  
      23.56   25.72   26.47   25.57                                
  4 Inglis, Chris A           19 Massachusetts-NE     1:41.56    1:41.78  
      23.88   25.35   26.46   26.09                                
  5 Conway, Sean J            21 Seawolves-MR         1:41.53    1:41.85  
      23.10   25.49   26.12   27.14                                
  6 Kosenski, Alex            21 Bryant U-NE          1:42.53    1:42.45  
      24.01   26.13   26.08   26.23                                
  7 Stuewe, Connor R          18 BU Swimming-NE       1:42.10    1:42.76  
      23.62   25.96   26.59   26.59                                
  8 Henze, Nick               18 Boston College-MA    1:42.50    1:42.94  
      23.53   26.20   27.08   26.13                                
B - Final
  9 Timmerman, Eddie F        20 Boston College-MA    1:43.90    1:42.82  
      23.65   26.23   26.66   26.28                                
 10 Cuthbert, West W          19 Yale-CT              1:42.68    1:42.96  
      24.25   26.18   26.28   26.25                                
 11 Chialastri, Alex          18 Drexel               1:42.64    1:43.36  
      23.73   25.96   26.97   26.70                                
 12 Gonzalez, Rodrigo         18 BU Swimming-NE       1:43.62    1:43.68  
      24.11   25.92   26.58   27.07                                
 13 Costa, Joe C              17 Boston College-MA    1:43.96    1:43.73  
      24.44   26.48   27.01   25.80                                
 14 Thomas, Jeffrey L         19 BU Swimming-NE       1:43.02    1:43.94  
      23.78   25.99   26.91   27.26                                
 15 Karle, James M            21 Boston College-MA    1:43.89    1:44.34  
      24.01   26.29   26.86   27.18                                
 16 Kahn, Ross C              19 Massachusetts-NE     1:43.41    1:45.53  
      24.27   26.03   26.93   28.30                                
C - Final
 17 Grippo, Matt J            19 Massachusetts-NE     1:44.04    1:43.40  
      24.32   26.05   26.64   26.39                                
 18 Nichols, Troy R           19 Massachusetts-NE     1:44.46    1:44.71  
      24.04   25.90   26.46   28.31                                
 19 Goss, Andrew M            19 Massachusetts-NE     1:45.39    1:44.99  
      24.60   27.04   27.21   26.14                                
 20 Puchi, Cole W             18 BU Swimming-NE       1:44.23    1:45.01  
      24.78   26.71   27.08   26.44                                
 21 Killian, Pat M            19 Yale-CT              1:43.99    1:45.05  
      24.82   27.00   26.86   26.37                                
 22 Vazquez, Andy             18 BU Swimming-NE       1:45.84    1:45.57  
      24.92   26.96   27.06   26.63                                
 23 Pepper, Bryan T           19 Drexel               1:45.78    1:45.94  
      24.86   26.79   27.33   26.96                                
 24 Gilmartin, Justin M       21 BU Swimming-NE       1:45.78    1:46.73  
      24.37   26.58   27.82   27.96                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Esposito, Deirdre B       18 Northeastern-NE      1:04.76    1:03.83  
      29.47   34.36                                                
  2 Gaffey, Mikaila M         17 Columbia-MR          1:05.82    1:04.56  
      30.49   34.07                                                
  3 Arnott, Katie             18 Massachusetts-NE     1:06.16    1:05.14  
      30.58   34.56                                                
  4 McClernan, Keary A        20 Northeastern-NE      1:06.08    1:05.15  
      31.15   34.00                                                
  5 Alvarez, Julia P          19 Northeastern-NE      1:05.47    1:05.95  
      31.02   34.93                                                
  6 Little, Jessica           21 New Hampshire-NE     1:05.22    1:05.97  
      31.36   34.61                                                
  7 Connors, Kristen E        21 BU Swimming-NE       1:05.23    1:06.42  
      31.18   35.24                                                
  8 Viberg, Malin             23 Drexel               1:06.66    1:06.60  
      31.42   35.18                                                
B - Final
  9 Parsons, Kristina M       20 Columbia-MR          1:07.58    1:06.72  
      31.47   35.25                                                
 10 Landers, Shannon          20 Boston College-MA    1:07.39    1:06.83  
      31.69   35.14                                                
 11 Morr, Mikki M             21 Boston College-MA    1:07.29    1:07.00  
      31.46   35.54                                                
 12 Dunlap, Chelsea J         19 Yale-CT              1:07.65    1:07.27  
      31.88   35.39                                                
 13 Beckett, Elizabeth        18 Seawolves-MR         1:07.32    1:07.28  
      31.73   35.55                                                
 14 Albert, Casey A           22 New Hampshire-NE     1:06.70    1:07.56  
      31.78   35.78                                                
 15 Downing, Chelsea B        21 Massachusetts-NE     1:07.65    1:07.80  
      31.76   36.04                                                
 16 DiStefano, Kelly A        17 Boston College-MA    1:07.59    1:08.56  
      31.92   36.64                                                
C - Final
 17 Lapp, Cassidy S           18 Yale-CT              1:07.78    1:07.48  
      31.80   35.68                                                
 18 Merwin, Melissa V         18 Boston College-MA    1:08.17    1:07.91  
      32.50   35.41                                                
 19 Levere, Jacqui M          18 Yale-CT              1:08.28    1:08.18  
      32.13   36.05                                                
 20 Gulia, Kristina A         18 Central-CT           1:08.03    1:08.50  
      32.21   36.29                                                
 21 Heffernan, Rebecca        18 Drexel               1:08.51    1:08.56  
      32.34   36.22                                                
 22 Larsen, Elizabeth E       18 Yale-CT              1:07.86    1:08.93  
      32.66   36.27                                                
 23 Sullivan, Elizabeth       21 Massachusetts-NE     1:08.20    1:09.23  
      32.78   36.45                                                
 24 Malski, Kristen C         21 Central-CT           1:08.02    1:09.27  
      32.37   36.90                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oprendek, Greg T          20 Drexel                 58.06      57.16  
      27.33   29.83                                                
  2 Murphy, Sean P            19 Boston College-MA      57.32      57.47  
      27.65   29.82                                                
  3 Stranick, Andrew J        18 Boston College-MA      57.70      57.53  
      27.35   30.18                                                
  4 Tsui, Ronald R            18 Yale-CT                58.43      58.04  
      27.32   30.72                                                
  5 Rudolph, Alex             18 Boston College-MA      58.34      58.08  
      27.70   30.38                                                
  6 Garufi, Beau B            20 Massachusetts-NE       58.57      58.40  
      27.36   31.04                                                
  7 Schmidt, Chad             18 Drexel                 58.12      58.49  
      27.46   31.03                                                
  8 Gladyshev, Timmy V        18 Massachusetts-NE       58.44      58.96  
      27.70   31.26                                                
B - Final
  9 Reimon, Andrew            18 Drexel                 59.13      57.41  
      27.16   30.25                                                
 10 Heymann, Andrew J         18 Yale-CT                59.05      57.97  
      27.43   30.54                                                
 11 Glenn, Michael G          18 Massachusetts-NE       58.75      58.20  
      27.57   30.63                                                
 12 Stephens, Michael A       20 Boston College-MA      59.07      58.37  
      27.38   30.99                                                
 13 McDermott, Danny J        19 Yale-CT                59.85      58.99  
      28.01   30.98                                                
 14 Guinther, Andrew F        19 BU Swimming-NE         58.93      59.05  
      27.48   31.57                                                
 15 Bryant, Michael G         19 Boston College-MA      59.89      59.44  
      27.83   31.61                                                
 16 Millett, Ted D            19 Massachusetts-NE       59.78    1:03.90  
      29.74   34.16                                                
C - Final
 17 Clancey, Andrew D         21 Boston College-MA    1:00.45      58.73  
      27.69   31.04                                                
 18 Beck, Graham J            18 Bryant U-NE            59.99      59.81  
      28.24   31.57                                                
 19 Luu, Chris V              20 Yale-CT              1:00.56    1:00.44  
      28.58   31.86                                                
 20 Khayt, Ilan               19 Drexel               1:00.91    1:00.45  
      28.38   32.07                                                
 21 Krohn, Mike               18 Drexel               1:00.05    1:00.50  
      28.50   32.00                                                
 22 Power, Brian F            19 Holy Cross-NE        1:01.08    1:01.38  
      28.80   32.58                                                
 23 Swain, Jack G             18 Holy Cross-NE        1:01.04    1:01.65  
      28.79   32.86                                                
 24 O'Neill, Timmy M          20 Massachusetts-NE     1:00.40    1:02.92  
      28.62   34.30                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meili, Katie M            20 Columbia-MR            56.74      56.20  
      27.18   29.02                                                
  2 Baker, Dorothy E          20 Columbia-MR            56.37      56.66  
      27.66   29.00                                                
  3 Tyagi, Devina             21 Drexel                 56.88      56.92  
      27.63   29.29                                                
  4 Schegoleva, Anna          18 Northeastern-NE        57.30      57.16  
      27.61   29.55                                                
  5 Duggan, Katie             18 Drexel                 58.48      58.15  
      28.16   29.99                                                
  6 Schleif, Dana             20 Northeastern-NE        58.60      58.23  
      28.54   29.69                                                
  7 Cheng, Kendra M           19 BU Swimming-NE         58.37      58.52  
      28.86   29.66                                                
  8 Bodden, Christie M        21 Seawolves-MR           58.62      58.82  
      28.59   30.23                                                
B - Final
  9 Harris-Coble, Lacey       21 Columbia-MR            58.71      58.44  
      28.73   29.71                                                
 10 Huang, Michelle M         18 Yale-CT                59.56      58.85  
      28.67   30.18                                                
 11 Zelnick, Allison J        19 Seawolves-MR           58.97      59.06  
      29.06   30.00                                                
 11 Radin, Katie A            20 BU Swimming-NE         58.82      59.06  
      29.17   29.89                                                
 13 Cesaro, Cassie A          19 Northeastern-NE        59.34      59.28  
      29.29   29.99                                                
 14 Ferrante, Francesca S     21 BU Swimming-NE         59.58      59.53  
      28.95   30.58                                                
 15 Colucci, Nicole A         20 Northeastern-NE        59.54      59.55  
      28.80   30.75                                                
 16 Evans, Olivia L           18 Columbia-MR            59.58    1:00.36  
      29.20   31.16                                                
C - Final
 17 Zhang, Lisa L             18 Columbia-MR            59.78      59.61  
      29.40   30.21                                                
 18 Lukins, Caroline A        20 Columbia-MR            59.63      59.62  
      29.43   30.19                                                
 19 Markey, Hannah E          18 Massachusetts-NE       59.67      59.83  
      29.45   30.38                                                
 20 Czaplicki, Alex J         20 Central-CT             59.71      59.85  
      29.47   30.38                                                
 21 Gaffey, Mikaila M         17 Columbia-MR            59.58      59.97  
      29.18   30.79                                                
 22 Niebrugge, Alyssa M       20 Boston College-MA      59.66    1:00.26  
      29.15   31.11                                                
 23 Walker, Allison R         20 Northeastern-NE        59.77    1:00.93  
      29.67   31.26                                                
 24 Bull, Jenna               18 New Hampshire-NE       59.73    1:01.64  
      29.14   32.50                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mulcahy, Colin J          20 Massachusetts-NE       50.92      50.23  
      24.54   25.69                                                
  2 Luong, Hao                18 Massachusetts-NE       51.58      51.24  
      25.10   26.14                                                
  3 Stuewe, Connor R          18 BU Swimming-NE         51.45      51.34  
      25.26   26.08                                                
  4 Gilmartin, Justin M       21 BU Swimming-NE         52.55      51.46  
      24.77   26.69                                                
  5 Jennings, Kyle K          21 Massachusetts-NE       52.70      51.66  
      25.34   26.32                                                
  6 Lazris, Mike B            18 Yale-CT                52.35      51.73  
      25.32   26.41                                                
  7 Quagliariello, John       18 Drexel                 51.41      51.89  
      25.11   26.78                                                
  8 Bagshaw, Alex             19 Drexel                 52.42      52.55  
      25.37   27.18                                                
B - Final
  9 Astashinsky, Nik A        20 BU Swimming-NE         52.92      51.12  
      25.22   25.90                                                
 10 Dominski, Mike D          20 Yale-CT                53.15      52.77  
      25.67   27.10                                                
 11 Stickney, J Connor C      20 Boston College-MA      52.70      53.04  
      25.89   27.15                                                
 12 Bach, Ryan T              18 BU Swimming-NE         53.76      53.55  
      25.76   27.79                                                
 12 Davis, Paschall P         20 Yale-CT                53.72      53.55  
      26.10   27.45                                                
 14 Zalkind, Dan S            20 Drexel                 53.61      53.61  
      26.05   27.56                                                
 15 Puchi, Cole W             18 BU Swimming-NE         53.37      53.70  
      26.35   27.35                                                
 16 Sbordon, Joey J           22 Massachusetts-NE       53.83      54.44  
      26.34   28.10                                                
C - Final
 17 Yburan, Jan               19 Holy Cross-NE          54.27      53.76  
      25.96   27.80                                                
 18 Wingerson, Andy A         18 Yale-CT                54.44      54.17  
      26.65   27.52                                                
 19 Boone, Matt J             21 Yale-CT                54.03      54.21  
      26.27   27.94                                                
 20 Conway, John P            17 Massachusetts-NE       54.07      54.36  
      26.39   27.97                                                
 21 Lovett, Jared A           20 Yale-CT                54.48      54.37  
      27.11   27.26                                                
 22 Thompson, Dillon E        18 Yale-CT                54.65      54.53  
      27.03   27.50                                                
 23 Hessler, Cameron P        19 Bryant U-NE            54.61      54.79  
      26.39   28.40                                                
 24 Pate, Wesley R            19 BU Swimming-NE         54.55      54.98  
      27.04   27.94                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                                 7:29.01  
     1) Huang, Salena 18                2) Zhao, Stella R 18              
     3) Vandenbroucke, Isabelle P 21    4) Drill, Sidney 18               
       25.90    53.35  1:21.40  1:49.81    25.88    55.01  1:24.63  1:53.68
       17.01    54.46  1:23.52  1:52.49    26.27    54.59  1:23.43  1:53.03
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     7:32.40  
     1) Gali, Helena E 18               2) Forrester, Alex 19             
     3) Delafuente, Becky M 18          4) Lapp, Cassidy S 18             
       26.52    54.97  1:24.31  1:53.67    16.91    52.21  1:21.24  1:50.76
       25.62    54.16  1:23.00  1:52.09    26.06    55.05  1:25.14  1:55.88
  3 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'                        7:36.83  
     1) Meho, Amina D 20                2) Downing, Chelsea B 21          
     3) Cavanaugh, Anna F 19            4) Judd, Zoe C 18                 
       26.27    54.35  1:23.31  1:52.26    26.34    55.34  1:25.34  1:55.05
       26.25    55.65  1:25.89  1:56.05    25.11    53.75  1:23.54  1:53.47
  4 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                             7:41.37  
     1) Sepulveda, Julia S 19           2) Becherer, Kelley D 21          
     3) Foran, Megan C 18               4) Sepulveda, Adriana V 19        
       26.47    54.96  1:24.24  1:53.21    26.28    56.37  1:26.90  1:57.39
       26.72    56.54  1:26.87  1:56.64    26.51    55.25  1:24.64  1:54.13
  5 Columbia University-MR  'B'                                 7:42.47  
     1) Rogers, Caitlin E 21            2) LaVay, Emily 18                
     3) Smith, Aileen E 19              4) Bertelsen, Corinna E 19        
       26.55    55.15  1:24.78  1:54.90    26.29    56.04  1:26.84  1:57.64
       26.55    55.89  1:26.00  1:55.47    25.88    54.46  1:24.37  1:54.46
  6 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   7:42.86  
     1) Zebrowski, Kara L 20            2) Drake, Lauren E 20             
     3) Hunter, Alex L 20               4) Cheng, Kendra M 19             
       27.15    56.08  1:26.05  1:56.25    25.90    55.01  1:25.22  1:55.35
       16.12    56.27  1:27.18  1:57.78    26.31    55.61  1:24.88  1:53.48
  7 Boston College-MA  'A'                                      7:43.60  
     1) Ng, Stephanie V 18              2) Kautz, Patty M 21              
     3) Molloy, Caitlin M 21            4) Raplee, Kathryn V 20           
       27.54    57.07  1:27.29  1:56.74    26.52    55.51  1:25.33  1:55.37
       26.93    56.37  1:26.28  1:56.10    26.54    55.68  1:25.45  1:55.39
  8 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'                        7:44.56  
     1) Tribou, Sydney C 20             2) Reed, Shelli L 20              
     3) McCandless, Lauren M 19         4) Bull, Jenna 18                 
       26.80    56.38  1:27.66  1:58.07    25.94    55.05  1:24.94  1:54.00
       27.08    56.52  1:26.97  1:57.41    25.78    54.62  1:24.73  1:55.08
  9 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   7:46.49  
     1) Floyd, Liz A 19                 2) Savage, Alexsa P 18            
     3) Kenney, Katherine M 18          4) Happ, Megan E 20               
       27.27    56.61  1:27.03  1:57.63    26.45    56.99  1:27.80  1:57.80
       26.03    55.59  1:25.79  1:55.43    26.41    55.74  1:25.72  1:55.63
 10 Drexel University  'A'                                      7:48.01  
     1) Faykes, Lauren C 20             2) Gidzinski, Jess 18             
     3) Viberg, Malin 23                4) Bentz, Brianna 18              
       26.72    55.70  1:25.98  1:56.81    25.86    55.34  1:25.42  1:56.31
       27.37    57.06  1:27.38  1:56.99    25.96    55.70  1:26.57  1:57.90
 11 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'                              7:50.01  
     1) Heuser, Darcy M 20              2) Sreckovic, Andjelija 19        
     3) Policht, Julie 20               4) Zelnick, Allison J 19          
       27.35    56.85  1:27.02  1:56.87    27.32    57.63  1:28.80  1:59.30
       26.54    56.23  1:26.61  1:56.95    26.29    56.32  1:26.73  1:56.89
 12 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      7:51.32  
     1) Friedmann, Taylor L 19          2) Lang, Katie J 20               
     3) Rasile, Allison M 20            4) Novak, Karen F 18              
       27.30    56.90  1:26.49  1:55.54    26.79    56.71  1:28.09  1:59.22
       26.88    56.61  1:27.52  1:58.59    26.38    56.07  1:26.73  1:57.97
 13 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'B'                        7:51.38  
     1) Cooper, Oneida 18               2) Magnavita, Emily S 17          
     3) Byrne, Bernadette A 19          4) Morales, Adria C 17            
       26.92    56.58  1:27.39  1:57.91    27.00    56.84  1:28.01  1:59.20
       26.95    56.33  1:27.04  1:58.17    26.95    55.93  1:25.64  1:56.10
 14 Boston College-MA  'B'                                      7:52.79  
     1) Nightingale, Lauren M 21        2) King, Andrea D 21              
     3) Viverette, Allison M 18         4) Rich, Kimberly N 18            
       27.49    57.78  1:28.85  1:59.69    26.45    55.79  1:25.87  1:56.40
       26.75    56.17  1:26.83  1:57.69    25.56    54.58  1:25.75  1:59.01
 15 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                             7:54.48  
     1) Gielowski, Alli M 19            2) Shields, Jill W 19             
     3) Doolin, Jenny R 19              4) Colucci, Jessica C 18          
       27.54    57.65  1:28.73  1:59.54    27.13    56.69  1:27.21  1:58.63
       26.83    56.46  1:27.11  1:57.72    27.01    56.84  1:27.92  1:58.59
 16 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'                        7:54.49  
     1) Markey, Hannah E 18             2) Papish, Molly F 21             
     3) Magyar, Julie A 20              4) McKenna, Kaitlyn A 18          
       27.57    58.23  1:29.63  2:01.03    27.54    57.44  1:27.32  1:56.81
       27.00    57.13  1:28.36  1:59.73    26.38    56.11  1:27.11  1:56.92
 17 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          8:02.04  
     1) Beaudouin, Maggie L 21          2) Marrkand, Megan 19             
     3) Mannix, Gina 19                 4) Desrosiers, Kristen E 20       
       27.98    58.27  1:29.30  1:59.66    27.69    57.89  1:30.72  2:03.44
       26.84    57.70  1:29.59  2:01.15    26.98    56.41  1:27.06  1:57.79
 18 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      8:02.62  
     1) Shortell, Lauren B 19           2) Kiely, Kathryn A 18            
     3) O'Kelly, Lauren E 19            4) Chilton, Kasey C 19            
       28.01    58.04  1:28.90  1:59.74    26.91    57.07  1:27.96  1:58.60
       27.13    57.73  1:29.07  1:59.82    27.73    59.52  1:31.94  2:04.46
 19 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                              8:07.79  
     1) Harney, Kate M 20               2) Leong, Keara M 18              
     3) Haruki, Yuria 17                4) Crosby, Taylor M 21            
       28.45    59.31  1:31.72  2:04.49    28.10  1:00.33  1:33.75  2:05.16
       27.12    57.78  1:29.19  2:00.53    26.69    56.40  1:26.94  1:57.61
 -- Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                              DFS  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     6:47.87  
     1) Harder, Robby B 18              2) Cuthbert, West W 19            
     3) Ginsborg, Josh M 19             4) Firmansyah, Alwin A 18         
       23.65    49.60  1:16.03  1:42.10    24.10    50.31  1:17.22  1:44.11
       22.53    47.87  1:14.30  1:40.86    22.12    47.36  1:13.35  1:40.80
  2 Boston College-MA  'A'                                      6:51.37  
     1) Boretti, Jimmy E 20             2) Timmerman, Eddie F 20          
     3) Henze, Nick 18                  4) Thilo, Collin R 22             
       23.87    49.66  1:16.21  1:42.92    23.25    48.99  1:15.65  1:42.11
       22.43    48.40  1:15.69  1:43.47    22.55    47.83  1:14.68  1:42.87
  3 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   6:52.92  
     1) Gonzalez, Rodrigo 18            2) Puchi, Cole W 18               
     3) Stuewe, Connor R 18             4) Thomas, Jeffrey L 19           
       24.22    50.95  1:17.78  1:44.51    23.81    49.93  1:17.15  1:44.31
       22.81    48.58  1:15.50  1:42.61    22.74    48.56  1:15.35  1:41.49
  4 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'                        6:52.93  
     1) Sbordon, Joey J 22              2) Nichols, Troy R 19             
     3) Kahn, Ross C 19                 4) Inglis, Chris A 19             
       23.98    49.68  1:16.29  1:42.38    23.32    49.51  1:16.27  1:44.63
       23.96    49.91  1:16.86  1:44.16    23.36    48.65  1:15.17  1:41.76
  5 Drexel University  'A'                                      6:57.44  
     1) Galinskiy, Alex 18              2) Chialastri, Alex 18            
     3) Durazo, Danny M 20              4) Pepper, Bryan T 19             
       23.62    49.59  1:16.20  1:43.09    23.64    49.97  1:15.87  1:41.65
       23.91    50.55  1:18.44  1:46.70    23.85    50.61  1:18.22  1:46.00
  6 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   6:59.84  
     1) Vazquez, Andy 18                2) Pokornowski, Alec J 18         
     3) Bouvier, Tim P 19               4) Anderson, Knox K 19            
       24.18    50.63  1:17.40  1:44.07    23.25    49.85  1:17.52  1:45.29
       23.72    50.07  1:17.36  1:44.43    24.78    51.89  1:19.08  1:46.05
  7 Boston College-MA  'B'                                      7:02.18  
     1) Costa, Joe C 17                 2) Patch, Taylor C 19             
     3) Perez, Jp P 21                  4) Karle, James M 21              
       24.40    50.74  1:17.85  1:44.19    23.53    49.99  1:17.43  1:45.90
       23.55    50.02  1:18.15  1:47.21    23.17    49.36  1:16.92  1:44.88
  8 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'                        7:04.80  
     1) Zeimetz, Eric C 20              2) Guttrich, Jordan S 18          
     3) Luong, Hao 18                   4) Mulcahy, Colin J 20            
       25.42    53.00  1:20.22  1:47.17    24.60    52.15  1:19.16  1:46.84
       24.06    51.56  1:19.27  1:46.28    23.46    49.81  1:17.11  1:44.51
  9 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'                              7:05.99  
     1) Hardick, Sean M 19              2) McIntyre, Ed 21                
     3) Essig, Matthew D 18             4) Conway, Sean J 21              
       24.43    51.15  1:19.16  1:47.69    23.95    51.56  1:20.19  1:48.21
       24.40    51.64  1:19.32  1:47.75    23.22    50.18  1:16.27  1:42.34
 10 Bryant University-NE  'A'                                   7:06.45  
     1) Sinclair, Steven T 20           2) Lawson, John W 18              
     3) Karadimas, Nicholas C 19        4) Kosenski, Alex 21              
       24.83    51.96  1:20.97  1:49.22    24.32    51.54  1:20.01  1:47.97
       23.09    49.60  1:17.38  1:44.95    23.69    50.51  1:17.50  1:44.31
 11 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                              7:21.88  
     1) Underwood, Cole J 18            2) White, David M 20              
     3) Kontos, Nicholas G 18           4) Wenzel, Daniel 19              
       25.15    52.12  1:20.39  1:49.58    25.47    53.08  1:21.21  1:49.33
       24.96    53.78  1:23.47  1:52.81    24.80    52.88  1:21.91  1:50.16
 12 Bryant University-NE  'B'                                   7:25.69  
     1) Hawkes, Derek L 19              2) Seiler, Nico W 20              
     3) Dropo, Alexander M 19           4) Hessler, Cameron P 19          
       24.62    52.34  1:20.96  1:49.47    25.66    54.80  1:24.18  1:52.86
       24.91    52.95  1:20.98  1:49.25    24.78    53.03  1:23.60  1:54.11
 13 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          7:37.89  
     1) Lyons, Brian L 20               2) Supple, Ned L 20               
     3) O'Connor, Kevin 19              4) Yburan, Jan 19                 
       25.50    52.64  1:20.81  1:48.94    25.89    55.24  1:25.73  1:55.48
       25.89    55.39  1:26.29  1:57.04    24.99    54.31  1:24.74  1:56.43
 14 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                          7:50.84  
     1) Chelmow, Ben 18                 2) McMahon, Patrick C 21          
     3) Noone, Michael D 17             4) Horigan, Thomas T 18           
       26.19    55.73  1:26.46  1:57.56    26.09    55.84  1:26.81  1:57.90
       26.21    56.13  1:26.69  1:57.22    25.87    55.50  1:27.74  1:58.16
 -- Yale University-CT  'B'                                          DQ  
     1) Becker, Ed S 19                 2) Heymann, Andrew J 18           
     3) Dominski, Mike D 20             4) Killian, Pat M 19              
       24.04    51.03  1:19.35  1:47.21    22.64    48.55  1:15.13  1:41.58
       23.82    50.81  1:18.40  1:46.17    23.41    50.27  1:17.11  1:43.42
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Columbia University                 600   2. Northeastern University             422
  3. Yale University                     295   4. Boston University                 263.5
  5. Massachusetts, University of        256   6. New Hampshire, University of        178
  7. Drexel University                   157   8. Boston College                      139
  9. Stony Brook University            103.5  10. Central Connecticut State Univ       55
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Yale University                   557.5   2. Boston College                      500
  3. Massachusetts, University of        423   4. Boston University                 409.5
  5. Drexel University                   318   6. Bryant University                   114
  7. Stony Brook University              108   8. Holy Cross, College of the           42

View: Mobile | Desktop