Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/11/2011 07:31 PM
                   Yale Women @ COLUMBIA WOMEN - 11/11/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Rachel L       21 Yale-CT                   NP     289.73    9  
  2 Meneses, Paige P          20 Yale-CT                   NP     271.96    4  
  3 Furr, Katie P             19 Columbia-MR               NP     270.30    3  
  4 Menz, Alyssa              18 Columbia-MR               NP     244.27    2  
  5 Gardanier, Lauren M       18 Yale-CT                   NP     236.18    1  
  6 Foster, Stephanie A       22 Columbia-MR               NP     217.43  
  7 Diamond, Liana            19 Columbia-MR               NP     212.93  
 -- Hehir, Kristin            20 Columbia-MR               NP    X243.53  
 -- Breese, Casey             20 Columbia-MR               NP    X216.45  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                       1:46.78    1:44.06   11  
     1) Meili, Katie M 20               2) Gaffey, Mikaila M 17           
     3) Lukins, Caroline A 20           4) Zhao, Stella R 18              
                  26.74       55.37 (28.63)     1:24.47 (29.10)     1:44.06 (19.59)
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT    1:44.80    4  
     1) Tsay, Cynthia J 19              2) Liao, Athena S 21              
     3) Hyde, Hayes P 21                4) Forrester, Alex 20             
                  26.75       55.57 (28.82)     1:19.64 (24.07)     1:44.80 (25.16)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:48.71    2  
     1) Baker, Dorothy E 20             2) Parsons, Kristina 20           
     3) Zhang, Lisa L 18                4) Harris-Coble, Lacey 21         
                  27.37       58.90 (31.53)     1:24.05 (25.15)     1:48.71 (24.66)
  4 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT    1:49.63  
                  27.88       58.60 (30.72)     1:25.46 (26.86)     1:49.63 (24.17)
  5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT    1:53.59  
     1) Riggs, Lexi E 18                2) Bertelsen, Corinna E 19        
     3) Lumkong, Jaina M 18             4) Bloomquist, Blair M 19         
                  29.33     1:00.21 (30.88)     1:27.64 (27.43)     1:53.59 (25.95)
  6 Columbia University-MR  'D'                            NT    1:59.52  
     1) Xiong, Susan T 18               2) Senko, Grace E 19              
     3) Jokubaitis, Cait E 18           4) Boland, Katie E 18             
                  29.90     1:02.87 (32.97)     1:31.90 (29.03)     1:59.52 (27.62)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugatti, Cha-cha K        18 Columbia-MR         10:11.00   10:12.72    9  
                  28.16       57.85 (29.69)     1:28.01 (30.16)     1:58.43 (30.42)
        2:28.76 (30.33)     2:59.57 (30.81)     3:30.83 (31.26)     4:02.09 (31.26)
        4:33.38 (31.29)     5:04.82 (31.44)     5:35.60 (30.78)     6:06.59 (30.99)
        6:37.54 (30.95)     7:08.40 (30.86)     7:38.66 (30.26)     8:09.72 (31.06)
        8:40.50 (30.78)     9:11.76 (31.26)     9:43.11 (31.35)    10:12.72 (29.61)
  2 Huang, Salena             18 Columbia-MR         10:10.00   10:18.34    4  
                  27.76       57.77 (30.01)     1:28.10 (30.33)     1:58.87 (30.77)
        2:29.63 (30.76)     2:59.95 (30.32)     3:30.99 (31.04)     4:01.85 (30.86)
        4:33.04 (31.19)     5:04.22 (31.18)     5:34.55 (30.33)     6:05.78 (31.23)
        6:37.28 (31.50)     7:08.82 (31.54)     7:40.30 (31.48)     8:11.47 (31.17)
        8:43.42 (31.95)     9:15.02 (31.60)     9:47.16 (32.14)    10:18.34 (31.18)
  3 Weaver, Joan M            20 Yale-CT                   NT   10:24.36    3  
                  28.02       57.98 (29.96)     1:15.09 (17.11)     1:55.66 (40.57)
        2:29.00 (33.34)     2:54.92 (25.92)     3:13.58 (18.66)     4:06.18 (52.60)
        4:37.57 (31.39)     5:09.16 (31.59)     5:40.26 (31.10)     6:11.63 (31.37)
        6:43.11 (31.48)     7:15.18 (32.07)     7:46.73 (31.55)     8:18.25 (31.52)
        8:50.27 (32.02)     9:22.09 (31.82)     9:52.98 (30.89)    10:24.36 (31.38)
  4 Bertelsen, Corinna E      19 Columbia-MR         10:20.00   10:25.27    2  
                  28.99       59.90 (30.91)     1:31.24 (31.34)     2:02.56 (31.32)
        2:33.96 (31.40)     3:05.28 (31.32)     3:36.46 (31.18)     4:07.97 (31.51)
        4:39.27 (31.30)     5:10.78 (31.51)     5:42.20 (31.42)     6:13.90 (31.70)
        6:45.50 (31.60)     7:17.24 (31.74)     7:48.98 (31.74)     8:20.66 (31.68)
        8:52.47 (31.81)     9:23.79 (31.32)     9:54.94 (31.15)    10:25.27 (30.33)
  5 Drill, Sidney I           18 Columbia-MR         10:38.99   10:28.78    1  
                  28.87       59.33 (30.46)     1:30.46 (31.13)     2:01.62 (31.16)
        2:32.86 (31.24)     3:03.96 (31.10)     3:35.53 (31.57)     4:07.37 (31.84)
        4:39.33 (31.96)     5:11.31 (31.98)     5:43.31 (32.00)     6:15.50 (32.19)
        6:47.75 (32.25)     7:20.65 (32.90)     7:53.34 (32.69)     8:24.81 (31.47)
        8:56.48 (31.67)     9:27.77 (31.29)     9:58.57 (30.80)    10:28.78 (30.21)
  6 Nunn, Abby E              21 Yale-CT                   NT   10:29.97  
                  28.70       59.18 (30.48)     1:30.20 (31.02)     2:01.49 (31.29)
        2:32.85 (31.36)     3:04.39 (31.54)     3:35.86 (31.47)     4:07.40 (31.54)
        4:38.86 (31.46)     5:10.61 (31.75)     5:42.34 (31.73)     6:14.27 (31.93)
        6:46.23 (31.96)     7:18.34 (32.11)     7:50.60 (32.26)     8:22.75 (32.15)
        8:55.04 (32.29)     9:27.00 (31.96)     9:58.56 (31.56)    10:29.97 (31.41)
  7 Lee, Angela               19 Yale-CT                   NT   10:52.61  
                  29.89     1:01.79 (31.90)     1:34.43 (32.64)     2:06.90 (32.47)
        2:39.37 (32.47)     3:11.86 (32.49)     3:44.47 (32.61)     4:16.95 (32.48)
        4:49.73 (32.78)     5:22.53 (32.80)     5:55.27 (32.74)     6:28.17 (32.90)
        7:01.05 (32.88)     7:34.28 (33.23)     8:07.33 (33.05)     8:40.53 (33.20)
        9:13.76 (33.23)     9:47.09 (33.33)    10:20.06 (32.97)    10:52.61 (32.55)
 -- Boland, Katie E           18 Columbia-MR               NT  X11:15.18  
                  30.19     1:03.31 (33.12)     1:37.16 (33.85)     2:11.20 (34.04)
        2:45.35 (34.15)     3:19.32 (33.97)     3:53.64 (34.32)     4:28.15 (34.51)
        5:02.38 (34.23)     5:36.98 (34.60)     6:11.00 (34.02)     6:45.12 (34.12)
        7:18.98 (33.86)     7:53.27 (34.29)     8:27.27 (34.00)     9:01.06 (33.79)
        9:34.79 (33.73)    10:08.73 (33.94)    10:42.37 (33.64)    11:15.18 (32.81)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, Salena             18 Columbia-MR          1:48.70    1:52.45    9  
                  26.38       54.77 (28.39)     1:23.65 (28.88)     1:52.45 (28.80)
  2 Albrecht, Molly E         20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.81    4  
                  25.56       50.12 (24.56)     1:16.14 (26.02)     1:53.81 (37.67)
  3 Gali, Helena E            18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.41    3  
                  27.21       56.15 (28.94)     1:25.29 (29.14)     1:54.41 (29.12)
  4 Steele, Anne L            17 Columbia-MR          1:52.50    1:54.49    2  
                  26.89       55.82 (28.93)     1:25.49 (29.67)     1:54.49 (29.00)
  5 Vandenbroucke, Isabelle   21 Columbia-MR          1:52.00    1:54.69    0.5
                  26.78       55.67 (28.89)     1:25.19 (29.52)     1:54.69 (29.50)
  5 Delafuente, Rebecca M     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.69    0.5
                  27.09       56.06 (28.97)     1:25.66 (29.60)     1:54.69 (29.03)
  7 Lavay, Emily J            18 Columbia-MR          1:56.00    1:57.01  
                  27.48       57.06 (29.58)     1:26.86 (29.80)     1:57.01 (30.15)
  8 Bunney, Gabrielle I       19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:03.13  
                  27.42       57.80 (30.38)     1:29.89 (32.09)     2:03.13 (33.24)
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsay, Cynthia J           19 Yale-CT                   NT      57.83    9  
                  22.34       57.83 (35.49)                                        
  2 Kluge, Laney E            18 Columbia-MR            58.10      58.21    4  
                  28.74       58.21 (29.47)                                        
  3 Baker, Dorothy E          20 Columbia-MR            58.43      58.37    3  
                  28.68       58.37 (29.69)                                        
  4 Evans, Olivia L           18 Columbia-MR            58.60      59.58    2  
                  28.79       59.58 (30.79)                                        
  5 Huang, Meng M             19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:01.43    1  
                  29.46     1:01.43 (31.97)                                        
  6 Riggs, Lexi E             18 Columbia-MR            59.90    1:02.24  
                  30.76     1:02.24 (31.48)                                        
  7 Lawrence, Victoria T      20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:02.74  
                  30.60     1:02.74 (32.14)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meili, Katie M            20 Columbia-MR          1:02.79    1:03.56    9  
                  30.50     1:03.56 (33.06)                                        
  2 Liao, Athena S            21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:04.94    4  
                  26.42     1:04.94 (38.52)                                        
  3 Gaffey, Mikaila M         17 Columbia-MR          1:05.99    1:05.53    3  
                  30.53     1:05.53 (35.00)                                        
  4 Larsen, Elizabeth E       19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:08.55    2  
                  32.33     1:08.55 (36.22)                                        
  5 Lapp, Cassidy S           18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:08.65    1  
                  32.27     1:08.65 (36.38)                                        
  6 Parsons, Kristina         20 Columbia-MR          1:09.99    1:08.82  
                  32.89     1:08.82 (35.93)                                        
  7 Dunlap, Chelsea J         20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:09.65  
                  32.66     1:09.65 (36.99)                                        
  8 Senko, Grace E            19 Columbia-MR          1:11.11    1:12.86  
                  34.11     1:12.86 (38.75)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyde, Hayes P             21 Yale-CT                   NT    2:03.34    9  
                  28.04       59.48 (31.44)     1:30.99 (31.51)     2:03.34 (32.35)
  2 Lukins, Caroline A        20 Columbia-MR          2:05.05    2:05.68    4  
                  27.94       59.82 (31.88)     1:32.41 (32.59)     2:05.68 (33.27)
  3 West, Allison C           19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:08.83    3  
                  28.57     1:01.19 (32.62)     1:34.42 (33.23)     2:08.83 (34.41)
  4 Zhang, Lisa L             18 Columbia-MR          2:07.99    2:09.52    2  
                  28.58     1:00.13 (31.55)     1:33.59 (33.46)     2:09.52 (35.93)
  5 Harris-Coble, Lacey       21 Columbia-MR          2:08.54    2:09.77    1  
                  28.83     1:01.08 (32.25)     1:35.26 (34.18)     2:09.77 (34.51)
  6 Lumkong, Jaina M          18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:10.80  
                  29.82     1:02.67 (32.85)     1:36.04 (33.37)     2:10.80 (34.76)
  7 Levere, Jacqui M          18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:15.73  
                  29.22     1:03.11 (33.89)     1:38.66 (35.55)     2:15.73 (37.07)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alex           20 Yale-CT                   NT      23.13    9  
  2 Zhao, Stella R            18 Columbia-MR               NT      24.24    4  
  3 Gaffey, Mikaila M         17 Columbia-MR               NT      24.28    3  
  4 Gali, Helena E            18 Yale-CT                   NT      25.28    2  
  5 Rogers, Caitlin E         21 Columbia-MR               NT      25.38    1  
  6 D'Arcy, Maggie L          19 Columbia-MR               NT      25.53  
  7 Bunney, Gabrielle I       19 Yale-CT                   NT      26.86  
 -- Bloomquist, Blair M       19 Columbia-MR               NT     X26.33  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menz, Alyssa              18 Columbia-MR               NP     266.40    9  
  2 Meneses, Paige P          20 Yale-CT                   NP     256.50    4  
  3 Rosenberg, Rachel L       21 Yale-CT                   NP     256.42    3  
  4 Furr, Katie P             19 Columbia-MR               NP     250.57    2  
  5 Gardanier, Lauren M       18 Yale-CT                   NP     247.73    1  
  6 Diamond, Liana            19 Columbia-MR               NP     230.40  
  7 Hehir, Kristin            20 Columbia-MR               NP     217.12  
 -- Foster, Stephanie A       22 Columbia-MR               NP    X216.75  
 -- Breese, Casey             20 Columbia-MR               NP    X206.70  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alex           20 Yale-CT                   NT      50.79    9  
                  23.91       50.79 (26.88)                                        
  2 Zhao, Stella R            18 Columbia-MR               NT      53.01    4  
                  25.54       53.01 (27.47)                                        
  3 Steele, Anne L            17 Columbia-MR               NT      53.47    3  
                  25.93       53.47 (27.54)                                        
  4 Lapp, Cassidy S           18 Yale-CT                   NT      53.66    2  
                  25.75       53.66 (27.91)                                        
  5 Rogers, Caitlin E         21 Columbia-MR            54.81      54.55    1  
                  26.44       54.55 (28.11)                                        
  6 D'Arcy, Maggie L          19 Columbia-MR            55.09      55.10  
                  26.25       55.10 (28.85)                                        
  7 Delafuente, Rebecca M     19 Yale-CT                   NT      55.80  
                  26.42       55.80 (29.38)                                        
  8 Bunney, Gabrielle I       19 Yale-CT                   NT      55.89  
                  26.68       55.89 (29.21)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Molly E         20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:04.45    9  
                  29.14     1:00.12 (30.98)     1:32.55 (32.43)     2:04.45 (31.90)
  2 Kluge, Laney E            18 Columbia-MR          2:08.51    2:06.33    4  
                  30.20     1:01.80 (31.60)     1:34.40 (32.60)     2:06.33 (31.93)
  3 Senko, Grace E            19 Columbia-MR          2:05.21    2:06.85    3  
                  29.91     1:01.82 (31.91)     1:34.41 (32.59)     2:06.85 (32.44)
  4 Tsay, Cynthia J           19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:09.43    2  
                  29.90     1:02.73 (32.83)     1:36.86 (34.13)     2:09.43 (32.57)
  5 Evans, Olivia L           18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:10.44    1  
                  30.28     1:02.68 (32.40)     1:36.46 (33.78)     2:10.44 (33.98)
  6 Xiong, Susan T            18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:12.34  
                  31.02     1:04.07 (33.05)     1:38.33 (34.26)     2:12.34 (34.01)
  7 Lawrence, Victoria T      20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:16.45  
                  32.89     1:07.15 (34.26)     1:41.97 (34.82)     2:16.45 (34.48)
  8 Huang, Meng M             19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:17.40  
                  31.16     1:05.44 (34.28)     1:41.25 (35.81)     2:17.40 (36.15)
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Athena S            21 Yale-CT                   NT    2:17.99    9  
                  32.14     1:06.80 (34.66)     1:42.40 (35.60)     2:17.99 (35.59)
  2 Meili, Katie M            20 Columbia-MR          2:15.44    2:18.32    4  
                  31.66     1:07.01 (35.35)     1:42.71 (35.70)     2:18.32 (35.61)
  3 Larsen, Elizabeth E       19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:26.72    3  
                  33.74     1:11.02 (37.28)     1:48.95 (37.93)     2:26.72 (37.77)
  4 Bertelsen, Corinna E      19 Columbia-MR          2:27.19    2:28.53    2  
                  33.30     1:11.16 (37.86)     1:49.71 (38.55)     2:28.53 (38.82)
  5 Dunlap, Chelsea J         20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:29.25    1  
                  34.02     1:11.73 (37.71)     1:50.29 (38.56)     2:29.25 (38.96)
  6 Lavay, Emily J            18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:29.68  
                  34.07     1:11.92 (37.85)     1:50.54 (38.62)     2:29.68 (39.14)
  7 Parsons, Kristina         20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:31.52  
                  34.90     1:13.06 (38.16)     1:52.39 (39.33)     2:31.52 (39.13)
  8 Lee, Angela               19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:31.54  
                  34.74     1:13.34 (38.60)     1:52.34 (39.00)     2:31.54 (39.20)
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, Salena             18 Columbia-MR               NT    4:59.49    9  
                  27.91       57.32 (29.41)     1:27.09 (29.77)     1:57.45 (30.36)
        2:28.28 (30.83)     2:59.07 (30.79)     3:29.36 (30.29)     3:59.83 (30.47)
        4:29.86 (30.03)     4:59.49 (29.63)                                        
  2 Weaver, Joan M            20 Yale-CT                   NT    5:02.16    4  
                  27.94       58.28 (30.34)     1:29.20 (30.92)     2:00.10 (30.90)
        2:30.69 (30.59)     3:01.37 (30.68)     3:32.04 (30.67)     4:02.61 (30.57)
        4:32.70 (30.09)     5:02.16 (29.46)                                        
  3 Bugatti, Cha-cha K        18 Columbia-MR               NT    5:03.49    3  
                  27.62       59.04 (31.42)     1:29.29 (30.25)     1:59.21 (29.92)
        2:29.96 (30.75)     3:01.27 (31.31)     3:32.54 (31.27)     4:03.57 (31.03)
        4:33.98 (30.41)     5:03.49 (29.51)                                        
  4 Vandenbroucke, Isabelle   21 Columbia-MR          4:55.90    5:05.24    2  
                  28.43       59.06 (30.63)     1:29.75 (30.69)     2:00.73 (30.98)
        2:31.51 (30.78)     3:02.13 (30.62)     3:32.83 (30.70)     4:03.67 (30.84)
        4:34.56 (30.89)     5:05.24 (30.68)                                        
  5 Albrecht, Molly E         20 Yale-CT                   NT    5:09.13    1  
                  27.52       57.48 (29.96)     1:28.50 (31.02)     2:00.12 (31.62)
        2:31.39 (31.27)     3:03.07 (31.68)     3:35.22 (32.15)     4:07.28 (32.06)
        4:38.54 (31.26)     5:09.13 (30.59)                                        
  6 Nunn, Abby E              21 Yale-CT                   NT    5:09.33  
                  28.34       58.97 (30.63)     1:29.84 (30.87)     2:01.02 (31.18)
        2:32.37 (31.35)     3:03.57 (31.20)     3:35.38 (31.81)     4:07.16 (31.78)
        4:38.82 (31.66)     5:09.33 (30.51)                                        
  7 Drill, Sidney I           18 Columbia-MR               NT    5:14.18  
                  28.93       59.35 (30.42)     1:30.29 (30.94)     2:01.92 (31.63)
        2:33.71 (31.79)     3:05.42 (31.71)     3:37.59 (32.17)     4:10.28 (32.69)
        4:42.66 (32.38)     5:14.18 (31.52)                                        
 -- Jokubaitis, Cait E        18 Columbia-MR               NT   X5:25.60  
                  29.31     1:01.28 (31.97)     1:34.30 (33.02)     2:07.47 (33.17)
        2:40.82 (33.35)     3:14.22 (33.40)     3:47.48 (33.26)     4:20.78 (33.30)
        4:53.64 (32.86)     5:25.60 (31.96)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alex           20 Yale-CT                   NT      53.63    9  
                  24.65       53.63 (28.98)                                        
  2 Hyde, Hayes P             21 Yale-CT                   NT      56.89    4  
                  26.79       56.89 (30.10)                                        
  3 Lukins, Caroline A        20 Columbia-MR            56.70      57.24    3  
                  26.89       57.24 (30.35)                                        
  4 Zhang, Lisa L             18 Columbia-MR               NT      57.36    2  
                  26.78       57.36 (30.58)                                        
  5 Steele, Anne L            17 Columbia-MR               NT      58.46    1  
                  27.35       58.46 (31.11)                                        
  6 Harris-Coble, Lacey       21 Columbia-MR            58.79      59.37  
                  27.63       59.37 (31.74)                                        
  7 West, Allison C           19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:00.18  
                  28.11     1:00.18 (32.07)                                        
  8 Delafuente, Rebecca M     19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:00.59  
                  28.42     1:00.59 (32.17)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meili, Katie M            20 Columbia-MR          2:10.67    2:05.13    9  
                  26.79     1:00.07 (33.28)     1:35.99 (35.92)     2:05.13 (29.14)
  2 Liao, Athena S            21 Yale-CT                   NT    2:09.13    4  
                  27.69     1:02.87 (35.18)     1:38.24 (35.37)     2:09.13 (30.89)
  3 Senko, Grace E            19 Columbia-MR          2:09.37    2:09.57    3  
                  28.72     1:01.05 (32.33)     1:39.80 (38.75)     2:09.57 (29.77)
  4 Kluge, Laney E            18 Columbia-MR          2:10.29    2:09.63    2  
                  29.22     1:02.18 (32.96)     1:40.65 (38.47)     2:09.63 (28.98)
  5 Hyde, Hayes P             21 Yale-CT                   NT    2:10.62    1  
                  27.74     1:01.52 (33.78)     1:40.33 (38.81)     2:10.62 (30.29)
  6 Larsen, Elizabeth E       19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:12.25  
                  28.85     1:03.32 (34.47)     1:41.35 (38.03)     2:12.25 (30.90)
  7 Lee, Angela               19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:14.05  
                  28.89     1:04.24 (35.35)     1:43.29 (39.05)     2:14.05 (30.76)
  8 Bertelsen, Corinna E      19 Columbia-MR          2:09.40    2:15.04  
                  29.53     1:04.67 (35.14)     1:43.30 (38.63)     2:15.04 (31.74)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                       3:28.63    3:29.27   11  
     1) Huang, Salena 18                2) Zhao, Stella R 18              
     3) Gaffey, Mikaila M 17            4) Vandenbroucke, Isabelle P 21   
                  25.35       52.18 (52.18)     1:17.32 (25.14)     1:44.54 (52.36)
        2:02.11 (17.57)     2:35.89 (51.35)     3:01.36 (25.47)     3:29.27 (53.38)
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT    3:29.93    4  
     1) Tsay, Cynthia J 19              2) Gali, Helena E 18              
     3) Lapp, Cassidy S 18              4) Weaver, Joan M 20              
                  25.60       52.60 (52.60)     1:17.76 (25.16)     1:44.92 (52.32)
        2:09.95 (25.03)     2:37.64 (52.72)     3:02.76 (25.12)     3:29.93 (52.29)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    3:38.65    2  
     1) Lavay, Emily J 18               2) Lumkong, Jaina M 18            
     3) Lukins, Caroline A 20           4) Kluge, Laney E 18              
                  26.17       54.56 (54.56)     1:20.70 (26.14)     1:50.50 (55.94)
        2:16.20 (25.70)     2:44.14 (53.64)     3:10.24 (26.10)     3:38.65 (54.51)
  4 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    3:39.59  
     1) Huang, Meng M 19                2) Nunn, Abby E 21                
     3) West, Allison C 19              4) Bunney, Gabrielle I 19         
                              54.63 (54.63)     1:21.23 (26.60)     1:49.72 (55.09)
        2:15.41 (25.69)     2:44.49 (54.77)     3:10.71 (26.22)     3:39.59 (55.10)
  5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT    3:39.98  
     1) Steele, Anne L 17               2) Harris-Coble, Lacey N 20       
     3) Bugatti, Cha-cha K 18           4) Rogers, Caitlin E 21           
                  26.06       54.00 (54.00)     1:19.92 (25.92)     1:48.56 (54.56)
        2:15.70 (27.14)     2:45.32 (56.76)     3:11.40 (26.08)     3:39.98 (54.66)
  6 Columbia University-MR  'D'                            NT    3:44.70  
     1) D'Arcy, Maggie L 19             2) Bloomquist, Blair M 19         
     3) Kampschmidt, Erin D 21          4) Evans, Olivia L 18             
                  26.43       55.02 (55.02)     1:22.03 (27.01)     1:52.10 (57.08)
        2:19.29 (27.19)     2:49.77 (57.67)     3:15.62 (25.85)     3:44.70 (54.93)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Columbia University               161.5   2. Yale University                   138.5

View: Mobile | Desktop