Recap | Results | Preview


Licensed to University of Pennsylvania

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/12/2013 05:32 PM

                    Penn v. Darthmouth v. Yale - 1/12/2013                     

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   316.50        2010 Melissa Gardel, Univ. of Penn               

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Serpico, Erica            21 Dartmouth-NE              NP     269.55  

  2 Meneses, Paige P          22 Yale-CT                   NP     253.55  

  3 Feng, Katy                20 Dartmouth-NE              NP     245.45  

  4 Grinker, Olivia           21 Yale-CT                   NP     238.90  

  5 Harada, Megan Y           21 Yale-CT                   NP     228.15  

  6 Macrae, Kendall C         19 Dartmouth-NE              NP     207.60  

  7 Brasco, Christina         20 Yale-CT                   NP     205.65  

  8 Miller, Ali               21 Penn-MA                   NP     189.15  

  9 Valenziano, Julia         21 Penn-MA                   NP     179.90  

 

Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   349.13        2010 Jeff Cragg, Univ. of Penn                   

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gillis, Brett             17 Dartmouth-NE              NP     298.70  

  2 Pramer, Tyler D           20 Yale-CT                   NP     296.65  

  3 Shelley, Ryan             20 Dartmouth-NE              NP     278.80  

  4 McNelis, James P          18 Yale-CT                   NP     272.95  

  5 Hartje, Will              20 Penn-MA                   NP     258.45  

  6 Weill, Benjamin           20 Dartmouth-NE              NP     258.40  

  7 Seriff-Cullick, Aaron C   21 Yale-CT                   NP     244.70  

  8 Florey, Cole A            20 Yale-CT                   NP     218.20  

  9 Magliulo, Peter           18 Penn-MA                   NP     217.00  

 

Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   335.03  11/10/2012 Danielle Cecco, Connecticut                 

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Serpico, Erica            21 Dartmouth-NE              NP     271.70  

  2 Meneses, Paige P          22 Yale-CT                   NP     271.10  

  3 Feng, Katy                20 Dartmouth-NE              NP     230.70  

  4 Macrae, Kendall C         19 Dartmouth-NE              NP     228.85  

  5 Grinker, Olivia           21 Yale-CT                   NP     223.20  

  6 Harada, Megan Y           21 Yale-CT                   NP     217.45  

  7 Sherman, Kelly            21 Yale-CT                   NP     214.40  

  8 Miller, Ali               21 Penn-MA                   NP     208.40  

 

Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   365.33        2012 Jeff Cragg, Univ. of Penn                   

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pramer, Tyler D           20 Yale-CT                   NP     337.15  

  2 Gillis, Brett             17 Dartmouth-NE              NP     329.60  

  3 McNelis, James P          18 Yale-CT                   NP     298.40  

  4 Shelley, Ryan             20 Dartmouth-NE              NP     282.95  

  5 Weill, Benjamin           20 Dartmouth-NE              NP     278.35  

  6 Hartje, Will              20 Penn-MA                   NP     270.45  

  7 Magliulo, Peter           18 Penn-MA                   NP     188.60  

  8 Florey, Cole A            20 Yale-CT                   NP     166.85  

 -- Seriff-Cullick, Aaron C   21 Yale-CT                   NP         DQ  

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   1:44.85        2012 Princeton Univ.                            

                         Boyce, Yu, Stephens, Gruendel                     

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT    1:44.89  

     1) Tsay, Cynthia J 20              2) Stephens-Pickeral, Ali C 18    

     3) Forrester, Alex 21              4) Lapp, Cassidy S 19             

       26.66    30.15    24.18    23.90                                    

  2 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    1:47.26  

     1) Church, Lauren A 18             2) Yee, Catherine F 19            

     3) Sneed, Taylor E 19              4) Baturka, Emily G 18            

       27.06    30.69    25.75    23.76                                    

  3 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    1:49.46  

     1) Brown, Lauryn G 19              2) Maercklien, Annie 20           

     3) Astles, Rachel M 18             4) Hurley, Tina C 19              

       27.53    31.73    26.08    24.12                                    

  4 Dartmouth College-NE  'A'                         1:45.76    1:49.62  

     1) Nangle, Kendese M 18            2) Williams, Charlotte 22         

     3) Farnham, Kendall 20             4) Hengemuhle, Siobhan 19         

       27.35    31.94    26.38    23.95                                    

  5 Dartmouth College-NE  'C'                              NT    1:51.61  

     1) Vecerek, Natalia 20             2) Guardalabene, Isa 21           

     3) Wall, Maddie L 19               4) Alcon, Sasha N 19              

       28.72    31.27    27.28    24.34                                    

  6 Dartmouth College-NE  'B'                              NT    1:51.86  

     1) Orellana, Valerie M 19          2) Levens, Teva 20                

     3) Holt, Emily 18                  4) Kamai, Charlotte J 18          

       28.70    32.57    26.61    23.98                                    

  7 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    1:51.87  

     1) Randolph, Courtney M 21         2) Larsen, Elizabeth E 20         

     3) Mann, Kasey K 18                4) Gudbranson, Emily M 18         

       29.14    31.18    26.57    24.98                                    

  8 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT    1:52.11  

     1) Choi, Dayae 18                  2) Gan, Zoe S 19                  

     3) Siewert, Emma C 19              4) Palmer, Clarissa P 20          

       27.76    32.39    26.79    25.17                                    

  9 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'D'                     NT    1:54.23  

     1) Orem, Katie E 20                2) Ashton, Emily J 19             

     3) Kwarcinski, Meaghan E 18        4) Katopodis, Irene 19            

       29.98    31.11    28.12    25.02                                    

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   1:30.09        2012 Univ. of Penn                              

                         Worster, McHugh, Maneri, Whitenack                

Penn Varsity:   1:29.13        2011 Univ. of Penn                              

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dartmouth College-NE  'A'                         1:29.38    1:31.98  

     1) Verhagen, James E 20            2) Zupan, Nejc 21                 

     3) Derdeyn, Will B 22              4) Whitcomb, Daniel R 18          

       24.00    25.31    21.85    20.82                                    

  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT    1:32.38  

     1) Lazris, Mike B 20               2) Heymann, Andrew J 19           

     3) Davis, Paschall P 22            4) Firmansyah, Alwin A 19         

       23.44    26.18    22.40    20.36                                    

  3 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    1:33.25  

     1) Schultz, Eric W 19              2) Yu, Kyle M 18                  

     3) Worster, Rhoads R 20            4) Porter, Alex L 19              

       24.16    26.34    21.75    21.00                                    

  4 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    1:34.57  

     1) Dominski, Mike D 22             2) Goldstein, Jake P 18           

     3) Becker, Ed S 20                 4) Killian, Pat M 21              

       24.08    26.71    22.97    20.81                                    

  5 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    1:35.39  

     1) McHugh, Dillon P 20             2) Crystal, Brendan M 19          

     3) Haley, Sam S 18                 4) Gomes, Brett J 23              

       24.30    26.90    23.58    20.61                                    

  6 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT    1:35.62  

     1) Stang, Kevin C 18               2) Tsui, Ronald R 20              

     3) Dowd, Robert D 22               4) Clark, Brian W 19              

       24.48    32.47    17.37    21.30                                    

  7 Dartmouth College-NE  'B'                              NT    1:35.65  

     1) Athanas, Aaron A 18             2) von Moltke, Konrad 20          

     3) North, Andrew 20                4) Margherio, Jay J 21            

       24.33    27.07    22.69    21.56                                    

  8 Dartmouth College-NE  'C'                              NT    1:36.42  

     1) Long, Matt W 20                 2) Schulte, Jay 20                

     3) Chang, One June J 21            4) Chen, Daniel 18                

       30.78    20.95    22.77    21.92                                    

  9 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT    1:37.37  

     1) Johnson, Nicholas R 21          2) Francis, Bobby A 18            

     3) Maneri, Paul R 20               4) Intrieri, Kevin 19             

       25.21    26.92    23.73    21.51                                    

 10 Yale University-CT  'D'                                NT    1:38.42  

     1) Wingerson, Andy A 19            2) McDermott, Danny J 20          

     3) Lovett, Jared A 22              4) Jones, Calvin R 20             

       25.80    27.08    23.40    22.14                                    

 11 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'D'                     NT    1:39.15  

     1) Carr, Charlie 18                2) Li, Michael H 18               

     3) Ware, Logan G 22                4) McElduff, Michael P 20         

       25.63    27.89    23.94    21.69                                    

 

Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   9:56.85  11/10/2012 Shelby M Fortin, Penn                      

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fabian, Eva M             19 Yale-CT                   NT   10:01.22  

      28.47   30.28   29.81   30.04   29.95   29.98   30.25   30.16

      30.38   30.31   29.94   29.94   30.05   30.20   30.46   30.29

      30.42   30.75   30.28   29.26                                

  2 Lincoln, Casey J          18 Yale-CT                   NT   10:06.68  

      28.54   30.02   29.92   30.16   29.97   30.00   30.22   30.21

      30.35   30.32   30.41   30.44   30.76   30.78   30.97   30.72

      30.83   30.89   30.96   30.21                                

  3 Albrecht, Molly E         22 Yale-CT                   NT   10:13.88  

      28.68   30.65   30.46   30.37   30.48   30.60   31.18   31.00

      31.42   31.63   31.15   31.38   31.17   31.23   31.01   31.25

      30.65   30.52   29.75   29.30                                

  4 McCotter, Annie           18 Penn-MA                   NT   10:15.74  

      29.22                   30.90   30.86   30.85   30.86   30.87

      30.69   30.86                   32.75                   31.15

      30.87   28.96 1:02.85                                        

  5 Samson, Olivia N          18 Dartmouth-NE        10:25.65   10:16.02  

      28.85   30.60   30.77   30.87   30.94   31.12   30.87   30.88

      31.06   30.94   30.90   31.24   30.94   31.14   31.25   30.96

      30.93   30.95   30.63   30.18                                

  6 Alexander, Megan          18 Penn-MA                   NT   10:22.00  

      29.16   30.89   31.13   31.19   31.27   31.31                

      31.18   31.31   31.17   31.04   31.20   31.35   34.12   28.61

      31.42   31.32   31.27   30.47                                

  7 Edleson, Kristi R         20 Penn-MA                   NT   10:24.82  

      29.09   30.84   31.14   31.06   31.15   31.16   30.92   30.99

      31.28   31.54   31.42   31.49   31.40   31.77   31.49   31.67

      31.90   32.03   31.83   30.65                                

  8 Henn, Erin                20 Dartmouth-NE        10:13.92   10:31.03  

      29.23   31.02   31.30   31.54   31.35   31.63   31.64   31.81

      31.72   31.88   31.78   31.92   31.83   31.55   31.78   31.82

      31.88   31.86   32.05   31.44                                

  9 Anderson, Julie K         20 Penn-MA                   NT   10:37.44  

      29.13   30.89   31.25   31.25   31.46   31.43   31.53   31.96

      32.10   32.27   32.27   32.33   32.20   32.31   32.34   32.68

      32.69   32.62   32.82   31.91                                

 10 Kerr, Danielle A          21 Dartmouth-NE        10:00.99   10:38.16  

      29.49   31.32   31.41   31.94   31.22   31.60   32.02   31.79

      31.80   31.96   32.35   32.05   32.10   32.35   32.47   32.51

      32.44   33.29   32.50   31.55                                

 11 Ternes, Koryn L           19 Dartmouth-NE              NT   10:50.21  

      29.10   31.30   31.19   32.02   31.94   32.22   32.76   32.73

      32.91   33.08   32.95   33.35   33.14   33.31   33.39   33.44

      33.27   33.26   33.13   31.72                                

 

Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   9:13.86        1980 Robert Hackett, Harvard Univ.              

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Swanson, Chris E          18 Penn-MA                   NT    9:20.80  

      25.44   27.60   27.67   27.65   28.05   28.02   28.33   28.26

      28.57   28.67   28.54   28.58   28.41   28.13   28.19   28.45

      28.36   28.57   28.06   27.25                                

  2 Oh, Jun                   19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    9:27.36  

      26.05   28.31   28.46   28.68   28.55   28.70   28.65   28.39

      28.61   28.59   28.41   28.52   28.73   28.46   28.63   28.38

      28.35   28.73   28.55   27.61                                

  3 Hogan, Brian R            18 Yale-CT                   NT    9:29.08  

      25.69   28.29   28.40   28.56   28.80   28.84   28.72   29.08

      29.08   28.72   28.71   28.59   28.58   28.44   28.48   28.62

      28.58   28.86   28.81   27.23                                

  4 Harder, Rob B             19 Yale-CT                   NT    9:30.35  

      24.94   27.36   28.20   28.01   28.08   28.19   28.36   28.51

      28.62   28.75   28.87   28.67   29.28   29.26   29.19   29.43

      29.57   29.40   29.60   28.06                                

  5 Gabel, Dylan              21 Dartmouth-NE         9:13.65    9:35.63  

      25.14   27.25   28.28   28.16   28.34   28.56   28.58   28.88

      28.92   29.01   29.13   29.19   29.38   29.76   29.73   29.63

      29.61   29.69   29.72   28.67                                

  6 Littlefield, Ryan A       22 Penn-MA                   NT    9:38.95  

      26.51   28.51   28.48   28.91   29.10   29.10   28.92   29.16

      29.02   29.45   28.94   29.27   29.35   29.11   29.32   29.43

      29.27   29.53   29.27   28.30                                

  7 Elias, Alex S             19 Penn-MA                   NT    9:38.99  

      26.91                   39.13   28.68   32.20   25.12   28.29

      32.71   28.83   28.14   28.50   28.78   28.75   28.83   29.09

      29.33   29.39   29.57   28.86                                

  8 Briggs, Logan G           19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    9:51.00  

      26.68   28.63   28.71   29.13   29.09   28.94   29.44   29.81

      29.70   29.79   29.87   30.06   30.41   30.60   30.20   30.02

      30.45   30.03   30.00   29.44                                

  9 Yang, Will W              18 Yale-CT                   NT    9:51.79  

      26.23   28.78   28.90   29.25   29.36   29.40   29.30   29.61

      29.23   28.88   29.36   29.66   29.91   30.25   30.31   30.76

      30.96   31.42   30.66   29.56                                

 10 Vanden Noort, Eric H      19 Penn-MA                   NT    9:54.09  

      26.26   28.29   29.08   29.70   29.51   29.49   29.74   29.69

      30.03   30.40   30.32   30.57   30.16   30.39   30.36   30.54

      29.99   30.35   30.09   29.13                                

 11 Clarke, Danny D           21 Yale-CT                   NT   10:00.45  

      26.59   29.48   29.53   29.91   30.16   29.70   30.00   29.92

      30.13   30.19   30.30   30.44   30.47   30.52   30.55   30.69

      30.64   31.15   30.60   29.48                                

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   1:49.45        2008 Alicia Aemisegger, Princeton Univ.         

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fortin, Shelby M          20 Penn-MA                   NT    1:50.52  

      26.30   22.08   33.85   28.29                                

  2 Weaver, Joan M            21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.82  

      26.65   28.56   28.53   28.08                                

  3 Fosburgh, Callie W        19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:52.18  

      26.76   28.41   28.66   28.35                                

  4 Stinner, Sydney K         19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:52.26  

      26.99   28.41   28.63   28.23                                

  5 Samson, Olivia N          18 Dartmouth-NE         1:51.49    1:53.19  

      26.94   28.68   28.77   28.80                                

  6 Scott, Morgan G           19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:54.99  

      27.40   28.82   58.77                                        

  7 Wall, Maddie L            19 Dartmouth-NE         1:55.44    1:55.29  

      27.36   29.01   29.58   29.34                                

  8 Webb, Blair K             21 Penn-MA                   NT    1:55.93  

      27.84   29.34   29.44   29.31                                

  9 Alcon, Sasha N            19 Dartmouth-NE         1:50.81    1:57.21  

      27.29   29.20   29.69   31.03                                

 10 West, Allison C           20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:58.32  

      27.92   29.65   30.38   30.37                                

 11 Bunney, Gabrielle I       20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:01.01  

      27.79   30.13   31.48   31.61                                

 12 Kerr, Christine R         21 Dartmouth-NE         1:48.60    2:01.32  

      28.32   30.37   31.20   31.43                                

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   1:37.26        1980 Andy O'Hara, Princeton Univ.               

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Zhang, Victor T           18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:41.42  

      24.00   25.93   25.65   25.84                                

  2 Oh, Jun                   19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:41.51  

      24.82   26.30   25.36   25.03                                

  3 Wachenfeld, Bradley T     18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:42.50  

      24.15   26.12   26.45   25.78                                

  4 Scott, Konner M           19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:42.71  

      24.60 1:18.11                                                

  5 Ruddy, Sam H              19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:43.23  

      24.70   26.07   26.16   26.30                                

  6 Fleming, Christopher G    22 Penn-MA                   NT    1:43.35  

      24.00   25.74   26.44   27.17                                

  7 Killian, Pat M            21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:44.16  

      24.27   26.89   26.54   26.46                                

  8 Becker, Ed S              20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:44.30  

      24.53   26.71   26.77   26.29                                

  9 Woon, Ian                 20 Dartmouth-NE         1:41.98    1:44.54  

      24.21   26.20   26.59   27.54                                

 10 Margherio, Jay J          21 Dartmouth-NE         1:39.07    1:47.15  

      23.94   27.16   27.95   28.10                                

 11 Feeser, Ben               22 Dartmouth-NE         1:46.64    1:51.82  

      25.77   27.67   28.99   29.39                                

 12 Sandhu, Milan S           18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:53.76  

      25.93   28.38   28.95   30.50                                

 

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   56.91        2007 Sara Coenen, Univ. of Penn.                  

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Forrester, Alex           21 Yale-CT                   NT      56.07  

      27.25   28.82                                                

  2 Church, Lauren A          18 Penn-MA                   NT      56.86  

      27.27   29.59                                                

  3 Tsay, Cynthia J           20 Yale-CT                   NT      57.00  

      27.69   29.31                                                

  4 Nangle, Kendese M         18 Dartmouth-NE           57.02      57.39  

      27.73   29.66                                                

  5 Sneed, Taylor E           19 Penn-MA                   NT      58.30  

      28.42   29.88                                                

  6 Brown, Lauryn G           19 Penn-MA                   NT      59.19  

      28.74   30.45                                                

  7 Randolph, Courtney M      21 Yale-CT                   NT    1:00.50  

      30.06   30.44                                                

  8 Holt, Emily               18 Dartmouth-NE           56.46    1:00.97  

      29.17   31.80                                                

  9 Pedote, Elyssa A          19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:01.76  

      29.71   32.05                                                

 10 Vecerek, Natalia          20 Dartmouth-NE           58.64    1:02.03  

      30.06   31.97                                                

 11 Guardalabene, Isa         21 Dartmouth-NE           58.18    1:02.11  

      30.22   31.89                                                

 

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   48.46        1989 David Berkoff, Harvard Univ.                 

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lazris, Mike B            20 Yale-CT                   NT      50.65  

      24.54   26.11                                                

  2 Worster, Rhoads R         20 Penn-MA                   NT      50.73  

      24.92   25.81                                                

  3 Verhagen, James E         20 Dartmouth-NE           48.57      50.78  

      25.10   25.68                                                

  4 Dominski, Mike D          22 Yale-CT                   NT      50.81  

      24.46   26.35                                                

  5 Stang, Kevin C            18 Yale-CT                   NT      51.28  

      25.06   26.22                                                

  6 McHugh, Dillon P          20 Penn-MA                   NT      51.43  

      25.03   26.40                                                

  7 Long, Matt W              20 Dartmouth-NE           50.41      52.89  

      25.94   26.95                                                

  8 Foley, Brian P            18 Penn-MA                   NT      53.47  

      25.82   27.65                                                

  9 Blackwood, Conor T        21 Penn-MA                   NT      53.73  

      26.23   27.50                                                

 10 Athanas, Aaron A          18 Dartmouth-NE           50.44      53.80  

      24.95   28.85                                                

 11 Wingerson, Andy A         19 Yale-CT                   NT      54.67  

      26.82   27.85                                                

 12 Chen, Daniel              18 Dartmouth-NE           54.01      59.65  

      26.85   32.80                                                

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   1:02.47        2010 Susan Kim, Yale Univ.                      

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stephens-Pickeral, Ali C  18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:05.59  

      30.80   34.79                                                

  2 Lapp, Cassidy S           19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:06.57  

      31.79   34.78                                                

  3 Levere, Jacqui M          19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:07.14  

      31.77   35.37                                                

  4 Yee, Catherine F          19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:08.47  

      32.11   36.36                                                

  5 Ashenfelter, Katherine A  20 Penn-MA                   NT    1:08.58  

      32.50   36.08                                                

  6 Larsen, Elizabeth E       20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:08.69  

      32.68   36.01                                                

  7 Maercklien, Annie         20 Penn-MA                   NT    1:09.04  

      32.72   36.32                                                

  8 Van Metre, Mary           20 Dartmouth-NE         1:10.78    1:09.12  

      32.27   36.85                                                

  9 Williams, Charlotte       22 Dartmouth-NE         1:04.54    1:09.60  

      32.87   36.73                                                

 10 Ashton, Emily J           19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:09.82  

      32.71   37.11                                                

 11 Butler, Rebecca           19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:11.97  

      33.60   38.37                                                

 12 Levens, Teva              20 Dartmouth-NE         1:08.13    1:12.26  

      33.92   38.34                                                

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   55.18        2011 Brendan McHugh, Univ. of Penn                

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Zupan, Nejc               21 Dartmouth-NE           54.42      56.15  

      26.80   29.35                                                

  2 Heymann, Andrew J         19 Yale-CT                   NT      56.96  

      26.85   30.11                                                

  3 Yu, Kyle M                18 Penn-MA                   NT      57.92  

      27.60   30.32                                                

  4 Tsui, Ronald R            20 Yale-CT                   NT      58.11  

      27.37   30.74                                                

  5 McDermott, Danny J        20 Yale-CT                   NT      58.55  

      27.91   30.64                                                

  6 Schulte, Jay              20 Dartmouth-NE           57.48      59.07  

      27.75   31.32                                                

  7 Francis, Bobby A          18 Penn-MA                   NT      59.22  

      28.41   30.81                                                

  8 von Moltke, Konrad        20 Dartmouth-NE           56.96      59.50  

      28.18   31.32                                                

  9 Lyons, Christopher M      19 Penn-MA                   NT      59.82  

      28.22   31.60                                                

 10 McDonald, Kendrick P      19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:00.02  

      28.24   31.78                                                

 11 Li, Michael H             18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:01.22  

      28.97   32.25                                                

 12 Lenkeit, Michael          21 Dartmouth-NE           58.37    1:01.91  

      29.50   32.41                                                

 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   2:00.36        2010 Katie Mills, Harvard Univ.                 

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Paratto, Melissa          21 Penn-MA                   NT    2:06.30  

                      32.30   32.85                                

  2 Siewert, Emma C           19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:06.93  

      29.23   32.11   32.81   32.78                                

  3 Fabian, Eva M             19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:06.97  

      29.62   32.84   33.56   30.95                                

  4 Farnham, Kendall          20 Dartmouth-NE         2:00.42    2:07.29  

      29.06   32.54   33.21   32.48                                

  5 Orellana, Valerie M       19 Dartmouth-NE         2:01.35    2:07.58  

      29.12   32.49   32.34   33.63                                

  6 Wall, Maddie L            19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    2:07.71  

      29.12   32.55   32.95   33.09                                

  7 Smith, Emma B             18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:07.77  

      28.87   32.02   33.18   33.70                                

  8 Mann, Kasey K             18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:07.85  

      28.03   31.81   33.18   34.83                                

  9 Alexander, Megan          18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:08.91  

      29.50   32.84   33.41   33.16                                

 10 McCotter, Annie           18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:09.03  

      31.65   32.95   32.67   31.76                                

 11 Lee, Angela               20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:11.83  

      29.63   33.00   34.20   35.00                                

 12 Henn, Erin                20 Dartmouth-NE              NT    2:13.65  

      30.87   33.42   34.91   34.45                                

 

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   1:46.38        1993 Steve Kuster, Univ. of Penn                

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Firmansyah, Alwin A       19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:48.90  

      24.00   27.28   28.32   29.30                                

  2 Lovett, Jared A           22 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.03  

      25.97   28.57   29.31   30.18                                

  3 Goldstein, Jake P         18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.20  

      25.65   28.92   29.89   29.74                                

  4 Haley, Sam S              18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:54.24  

      25.40   28.93   30.44   29.47                                

  5 Crystal, Brendan M        19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.07  

      26.12   29.40   30.22   30.33                                

  6 Briggs, Logan G           19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    1:56.36  

      26.65   29.53   30.39   29.79                                

  7 Carroll, Stephen T        22 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.51  

      25.79   29.67   30.21   30.84                                

  8 Chance, Joe C             21 Dartmouth-NE         1:52.72    1:56.97  

      25.07   28.90   30.65   32.35                                

  9 Dowd, Robert D            22 Yale-CT                   NT    1:57.39  

      25.61   29.73   30.47   31.58                                

 10 Gabel, Dylan              21 Dartmouth-NE         1:59.33    1:58.02  

      26.50   30.74   29.90   30.88                                

 11 Murphy, Sean P            19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:58.81  

      26.35   29.67   30.49   32.30                                

 

Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   22.84        1990 Jennifer Boyd, Brown Univ.                   

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nangle, Kendese M         18 Dartmouth-NE           23.55      24.24  

  2 Tsay, Cynthia J           20 Yale-CT                   NT      24.28  

  3 Kamai, Charlotte J        18 Dartmouth-NE           23.90      24.34  

  3 Hurley, Tina C            19 Penn-MA                   NT      24.34  

  5 Weaver, Joan M            21 Yale-CT                   NT      24.39  

  6 Baturka, Emily G          18 Penn-MA                   NT      24.50  

  7 Lapp, Cassidy S           19 Yale-CT                   NT      24.59  

  8 Choi, Dayae               18 Penn-MA                   NT      24.64  

  9 Hengemuhle, Siobhan       19 Dartmouth-NE           23.88      24.71  

 10 Astles, Rachel M          18 Penn-MA                   NT      24.99  

 11 Holt, Emily               18 Dartmouth-NE           24.32      25.31  

 12 Stephens-Pickeral, Ali C  18 Yale-CT                   NT      25.40  

 

Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   20.07        1980 Bart Schnieder, GAAC                         

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Derdeyn, Will B           22 Dartmouth-NE           20.21      20.86  

  2 Porter, Alex L            19 Penn-MA                   NT      21.14  

  3 Schultz, Eric W           19 Penn-MA                   NT      21.29  

  4 Davis, Paschall P         22 Yale-CT                   NT      21.30  

  5 Germanis, Johnny W        19 Penn-MA                   NT      21.53  

  6 Gomes, Brett J            23 Penn-MA                   NT      21.54  

  7 North, Andrew             20 Dartmouth-NE           20.87      21.76  

  8 Woon, Ian                 20 Dartmouth-NE           20.86      21.84  

  9 Killian, Pat M            21 Yale-CT                   NT      21.85  

 10 Whitcomb, Daniel R        18 Dartmouth-NE           21.01      21.91  

 11 Clark, Brian W            19 Yale-CT                   NT      22.05  

 12 Jones, Calvin R           20 Yale-CT                   NT      22.59  

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   49.86        1990 Jennifer Boyd, Brown Univ.                   

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Forrester, Alex           21 Yale-CT                   NT      50.72  

      24.15   26.57                                                

  2 Kamai, Charlotte J        18 Dartmouth-NE           51.08      52.09  

      25.51   26.58                                                

  3 Choi, Dayae               18 Penn-MA                   NT      52.20  

      25.17   27.03                                                

  4 Hengemuhle, Siobhan       19 Dartmouth-NE           51.20      52.62  

      25.35   27.27                                                

  5 Weaver, Joan M            21 Yale-CT                   NT      53.13  

      25.80   27.33                                                

  6 Hurley, Tina C            19 Penn-MA                   NT      53.41  

      25.70   27.71                                                

  7 Siewert, Emma C           19 Penn-MA                   NT      53.49  

      25.92   27.57                                                

  8 Scott, Morgan G           19 Penn-MA                   NT      54.08  

      26.42   27.66                                                

  9 Delafuente, Rebecca M     20 Yale-CT                   NT      54.15  

      26.63   27.52                                                

 10 Van Metre, Mary           20 Dartmouth-NE           51.93      54.22  

      25.96   28.26                                                

 11 Gudbranson, Emily M       18 Yale-CT                   NT      54.65  

      25.97   28.68                                                

 12 Alcon, Sasha N            19 Dartmouth-NE           50.78      55.04  

      26.86   28.18                                                

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   44.35        1980 Bart Schnieder, GAAC                         

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McHugh, Dillon P          20 Penn-MA                   NT      45.91  

      22.27   23.64                                                

  2 Porter, Alex L            19 Penn-MA                   NT      46.06  

      22.21   23.85                                                

  3 Firmansyah, Alwin A       19 Yale-CT                   NT      46.16  

      21.80   24.36                                                

  4 Zhang, Victor T           18 Yale-CT                   NT      46.61  

      22.60   24.01                                                

  5 Schultz, Eric W           19 Penn-MA                   NT      46.68  

      22.19   24.49                                                

  6 Chang, One June J         21 Dartmouth-NE           46.10      46.89  

      22.46   24.43                                                

  7 Woon, Ian                 20 Dartmouth-NE           45.90      47.00  

      22.54   24.46                                                

  8 Germanis, Johnny W        19 Penn-MA                   NT      47.18  

      22.95   24.23                                                

  9 Whitcomb, Daniel R        18 Dartmouth-NE           45.92      47.96  

      23.33   24.63                                                

 10 North, Andrew             20 Dartmouth-NE           45.28      48.86  

      23.20   25.66                                                

 11 Clark, Brian W            19 Yale-CT                   NT      48.92  

      24.04   24.88                                                

 12 Jones, Calvin R           20 Yale-CT                   NT      50.16  

      24.06   26.10                                                

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   2:01.09        2007 Sara Coenen, Univ. of Penn                 

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fortin, Shelby M          20 Penn-MA                   NT    2:02.34  

      29.47   30.70   31.17   31.00                                

  2 Albrecht, Molly E         22 Yale-CT                   NT    2:03.94  

      30.14   31.22   31.62   30.96                                

  3 Nangle, Kendese M         18 Dartmouth-NE         2:04.60    2:04.60  

      29.86   31.62   31.83   31.29                                

  4 Webb, Blair K             21 Penn-MA                   NT    2:08.36  

      30.93   32.33   32.77   32.33                                

  5 Orellana, Valerie M       19 Dartmouth-NE         2:04.45    2:08.61  

      30.91   32.19   32.93   32.58                                

  6 Butler, Rebecca           19 Dartmouth-NE         2:04.27    2:08.69  

      32.17   33.25   32.17   31.10                                

  7 Springman, Hayley R       20 Penn-MA                   NT    2:09.57  

      30.40   32.56   33.15   33.46                                

  8 Smith, Emma B             18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:10.07  

      31.04   32.33   32.99   33.71                                

  9 Pedote, Elyssa A          19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:11.43  

      31.12   33.10   33.59   33.62                                

 10 Stephens-Pickeral, Ali C  18 Yale-CT                   NT    2:15.01  

      31.69   33.80   34.67   34.85                                

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   1:48.52        1999 Greg Wriede, Harvard Univ.                 

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stang, Kevin C            18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:49.59  

      26.37   28.03   27.71   27.48                                

  2 Lazris, Mike B            20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:50.78  

      25.96   28.19   28.28   28.35                                

  3 Verhagen, James E         20 Dartmouth-NE         1:47.22    1:51.00  

      26.37   28.21   28.13   28.29                                

  4 Worster, Rhoads R         20 Penn-MA                   NT    1:52.24  

      24.75   30.10   28.88   28.51                                

  5 Foley, Brian P            18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:52.67  

      26.58   28.70   28.84   28.55                                

  6 Athanas, Aaron A          18 Dartmouth-NE         1:50.08    1:53.79  

      26.67   28.56   29.84   28.72                                

  7 Hogan, Brian R            18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:54.06  

      27.87   28.92   29.03   28.24                                

  8 Wachenfeld, Bradley T     18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:54.19  

      19.81   35.86   58.52                                        

  9 Long, Matt W              20 Dartmouth-NE         1:47.58    1:54.26  

      27.19   28.95   29.32   28.80                                

 10 Wingerson, Andy A         19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:57.74  

      27.72   29.42   30.34   30.26                                

 11 Blackwood, Conor T        21 Penn-MA                   NT    1:57.82  

      27.79   29.64   30.31   30.08                                

 12 Feeser, Ben               22 Dartmouth-NE         2:07.39    2:07.37  

      30.12   31.75   32.87   32.63                                

 

Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   2:12.17        2010 Susan Kim, Yale Univ.                      

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Levere, Jacqui M          19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:23.00  

      33.04   35.68   36.97   37.31                                

  2 Larsen, Elizabeth E       20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:26.83  

      33.61   37.89   37.84   37.49                                

  3 Gan, Zoe S                19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:27.59  

      35.09   37.10   37.83   37.57                                

  4 Ashenfelter, Katherine A  20 Penn-MA                   NT    2:27.67  

      33.95   37.28   38.16   38.28                                

  5 Randolph, Courtney M      21 Yale-CT                   NT    2:27.90  

      34.54   37.56   38.06   37.74                                

  6 Ternes, Koryn L           19 Dartmouth-NE         2:37.93    2:28.89  

      33.68   37.36   38.75   39.10                                

  7 Maercklien, Annie         20 Penn-MA                   NT    2:29.33  

      33.26   37.76   38.66   39.65                                

  8 Lee, Angela               20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:29.50  

      34.80   37.58   38.40   38.72                                

  9 Dula, Teresa M            19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:29.59  

      34.83   37.11   39.10   38.55                                

 10 Williams, Charlotte       22 Dartmouth-NE         2:19.93    2:30.96  

      34.15   38.24   39.54   39.03                                

 11 Van Metre, Mary           20 Dartmouth-NE         2:28.58    2:31.31  

      34.78   37.94   39.30   39.29                                

 12 Levens, Teva              20 Dartmouth-NE         2:30.10    2:38.57  

      35.30   39.76   41.32   42.19                                

 

Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   2:01.78        2011 Brendan McHugh, Univ. of Penn              

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Zupan, Nejc               21 Dartmouth-NE         1:53.87    2:00.12  

      27.31   29.80   30.68   32.33                                

  2 Heymann, Andrew J         19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:02.39  

      27.75   30.80   31.74   32.10                                

  3 Yu, Kyle M                18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:06.76  

      28.82   32.27   33.08   32.59                                

  4 McDermott, Danny J        20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:08.11  

      29.13   32.33   33.16   33.49                                

  5 Schulte, Jay              20 Dartmouth-NE         2:03.81    2:08.33  

      29.59   32.81   33.28   32.65                                

  6 Crystal, Brendan M        19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:09.96  

      28.87   32.76   34.02   34.31                                

  7 Tsui, Ronald R            20 Yale-CT                   NT    2:10.89  

      28.86   33.81   34.25   33.97                                

  8 Francis, Bobby A          18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:10.94  

      28.73   33.63   34.40   34.18                                

  9 McDonald, Kendrick P      19 Yale-CT                   NT    2:11.96  

      29.23   33.59   34.39   34.75                                

 10 Lyons, Christopher M      19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:12.46  

      29.72   34.26   34.59   33.89                                

 11 von Moltke, Konrad        20 Dartmouth-NE         2:04.28    2:12.61  

      29.64   32.82   34.27   35.88                                

 12 Lenkeit, Michael          21 Dartmouth-NE         2:07.76    2:17.30  

      31.22   34.75   35.64   35.69                                

 

Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   4:54.33        2010 Katie Mills, Harvard Univ.                 

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fabian, Eva M             19 Yale-CT                   NT    4:57.06  

      27.93   29.99   29.93   29.96   30.26   30.00   30.35   30.05

      29.92   28.67                                                

  2 Fosburgh, Callie W        19 Yale-CT                   NT    4:58.34  

      28.06   29.25   29.73   30.15   30.11   30.13   30.61   30.55

      30.33   29.42                                                

  3 Lincoln, Casey J          18 Yale-CT                   NT    4:59.98  

      28.31   29.58   29.78   30.11   30.15   30.30   30.30   30.59

      30.60   30.26                                                

  4 Samson, Olivia N          18 Dartmouth-NE         4:57.21    5:02.46  

      28.71   30.50   30.49   30.56   30.83   30.40   30.39   30.35

      30.21   30.02                                                

  5 Kerr, Danielle A          21 Dartmouth-NE         4:52.74    5:06.35  

      28.60   30.23   30.41   30.85   30.60   30.77   30.88   31.13

      31.63   31.25                                                

  6 Stinner, Sydney K         19 Penn-MA                   NT    5:07.31  

      28.53   30.38   30.55   30.57   31.20   31.03   31.12   31.38

      31.78   30.77                                                

  7 Edleson, Kristi R         20 Penn-MA                   NT    5:08.46  

      29.33   30.90   30.82   31.22   31.22   31.16   30.88   31.18

      31.35   30.40                                                

  8 McCotter, Annie           18 Penn-MA                   NT    5:13.23  

      28.61   30.25                                                

              31.79                                                

  9 Henn, Erin                20 Dartmouth-NE         4:59.21    5:14.22  

      29.36   31.46   31.76   31.60   31.77   31.79   31.59   31.69

      31.71   31.49                                                

 10 McLauchlan, Tatiana A     21 Penn-MA                   NT    5:30.23  

      29.34   31.45   31.92   32.12   31.54 1:03.95                

      32.11   45.24                                                

 11 Bunney, Gabrielle I       20 Yale-CT                   NT    5:32.17  

      29.49   32.30   32.92   33.12   33.05   32.99   33.68   33.62

      32.95   38.05                                                

 

Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   4:26.40        1980 Andy Saltzman, Princeton Univ.             

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Oh, Jun                   19 Dartmouth-NE         4:33.46    4:32.09  

      25.70   27.33   27.36   27.95   27.76   27.69   27.49   27.48

      27.30   26.03                                                

  2 Swanson, Chris E          18 Penn-MA                   NT    4:33.80  

      25.04                   27.83   27.81   27.93   28.00   27.87

      27.49   27.00                                                

  3 Harder, Rob B             19 Yale-CT                   NT    4:36.02  

      24.57   26.87   27.58   28.24   28.56   28.14   28.21   28.53

      28.62   26.70                                                

  4 Wachenfeld, Bradley T     18 Penn-MA                   NT    4:36.33  

      25.24   26.85   27.71   28.11   28.64   28.28   28.64   28.16

      28.09   26.61                                                

  5 Carroll, Stephen T        22 Penn-MA                   NT    4:37.27  

      25.74   28.10   27.85   28.31                   27.96   28.15

      28.14   26.95                                                

  6 Gabel, Dylan              21 Dartmouth-NE         4:27.49    4:40.05  

      24.21   26.48   27.35   27.81   28.40   28.65   29.09   29.42

      29.56   29.08                                                

  7 Dominski, Mike D          22 Yale-CT                   NT    4:41.31  

      25.10   27.78   28.56   29.11   28.52   28.73   28.00   28.31

      28.81   28.39                                                

  8 Hogan, Brian R            18 Yale-CT                   NT    4:43.05  

      25.66   27.94   28.31   29.05   28.96   29.33   28.73   28.68

      28.81   27.58                                                

  9 Briggs, Logan G           19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    4:43.12  

      25.54   27.99   28.23   28.68   28.84   28.78   28.91   28.71

      28.80   28.64                                                

 10 Ruddy, Sam H              19 Penn-MA                   NT    4:46.62  

      25.66   28.23   28.71   29.27   28.95   29.48   29.28   28.84

      29.48   28.72                                                

 11 Clarke, Danny D           21 Yale-CT                   NT    4:50.75  

      26.10   28.37   29.01   29.45   29.58   29.66   29.72   29.97

      29.90   28.99                                                

 12 Margherio, Jay J          21 Dartmouth-NE         4:33.82    4:56.93  

      26.14   28.68   29.34   29.91   29.94   30.53   30.78   30.87

      30.82   29.92                                                

 

Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   54.94        2003 Brooke Boncher, Richmond                     

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Forrester, Alex           21 Yale-CT                   NT      54.24  

      25.16   29.08                                                

  2 Sneed, Taylor E           19 Penn-MA                   NT      57.79  

      25.62   32.17                                                

  3 Mann, Kasey K             18 Yale-CT                   NT      58.10  

      26.86   31.24                                                

  4 Farnham, Kendall          20 Dartmouth-NE           54.66      58.35  

      27.95   30.40                                                

  5 Church, Lauren A          18 Penn-MA                   NT      58.36  

      27.17   31.19                                                

  6 Astles, Rachel M          18 Penn-MA                   NT      58.61  

      27.69   30.92                                                

  7 Brown, Lauryn G           19 Penn-MA                   NT      59.06  

      28.30   30.76                                                

  8 Orellana, Valerie M       19 Dartmouth-NE           56.06      59.49  

      27.87   31.62                                                

  9 West, Allison C           20 Yale-CT                   NT      59.52  

      28.03   31.49                                                

 10 Holt, Emily               18 Dartmouth-NE           55.36    1:00.03  

      27.56   32.47                                                

 11 Delafuente, Rebecca M     20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:00.83  

      29.07   31.76                                                

 

Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   49.20        1980 Bill Specht, Princeton Univ.                 

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Firmansyah, Alwin A       19 Yale-CT                   NT      49.70  

      23.32   26.38                                                

  2 Derdeyn, Will B           22 Dartmouth-NE           48.66      50.13  

      23.14   26.99                                                

  3 Worster, Rhoads R         20 Penn-MA                   NT      50.28  

      19.71   30.57                                                

  4 Davis, Paschall P         22 Yale-CT                   NT      50.54  

      23.37   27.17                                                

  5 Chang, One June J         21 Dartmouth-NE           50.58      50.77  

      23.58   27.19                                                

  6 Becker, Ed S              20 Yale-CT                   NT      51.10  

      23.88   27.22                                                

  7 North, Andrew             20 Dartmouth-NE           49.45      51.90  

      25.29   26.61                                                

  8 Haley, Sam S              18 Penn-MA                   NT      51.97  

      24.55   27.42                                                

  9 Chance, Joe C             21 Dartmouth-NE           52.19      52.72  

      24.32   28.40                                                

 10 Maneri, Paul R            20 Penn-MA                   NT      53.08  

      24.52   28.56                                                

 11 Goldstein, Jake P         18 Yale-CT                   NT      53.14  

      25.36   27.78                                                

 12 DeLaFuente, Christopher   21 Penn-MA                   NT      55.04  

      25.99   29.05                                                

 

Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Paratto, Melissa          21 Penn-MA                   NT    4:33.58  

      29.10   32.44   35.69   35.78   38.86   39.95   31.31   30.45

  2 Butler, Rebecca           19 Dartmouth-NE         4:23.96    4:33.73  

      29.11   33.00   35.17   35.04   40.62   41.05   30.96   28.78

  3 Kerr, Danielle A          21 Dartmouth-NE         4:25.33    4:39.40  

      29.62   33.04   37.23   35.76   41.16   41.43   31.13   30.03

  4 Williams, Charlotte       22 Dartmouth-NE         4:26.67    4:41.86  

      29.88   33.85   36.92   36.95   39.64   41.09   32.10   31.43

  5 Ternes, Koryn L           19 Dartmouth-NE              NT    4:41.94  

      29.49   33.27   36.78   36.54   40.11   40.76   33.42   31.57

  6 Anderson, Julie K         20 Penn-MA                   NT    4:43.94  

      30.68   34.69   38.01   36.50   40.49   40.54   31.64   31.39

  7 Kwarcinski, Meaghan E     18 Penn-MA                   NT    4:44.34  

      30.16   35.09   33.48   38.21                   32.70   31.32

 -- Smith, Emma B             18 Yale-CT                   NT   X4:24.29  

      28.51   32.05   33.91   33.45   37.77   38.02   30.80   29.78

 -- Albrecht, Molly E         22 Yale-CT                   NT   X4:29.19  

      29.63   31.89   33.65   33.20   40.72   40.84   30.29   28.97

 -- Randolph, Courtney M      21 Yale-CT                   NT   X4:32.77  

      30.45   33.65   34.43   33.59   39.50   39.79   31.71   29.65

 -- Lee, Angela               20 Yale-CT                   NT   X4:38.70  

      30.10   33.24   36.33   35.26   39.94   40.24   32.22   31.37

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   1:50.80        1993 Steve Kuster, Univ. of Penn                

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Zupan, Nejc               21 Dartmouth-NE         1:46.96    1:51.07  

      24.11   28.55   31.45   26.96                                

  2 Heymann, Andrew J         19 Yale-CT                   NT    1:51.60  

      24.53   28.18   32.10   26.79                                

  3 Athanas, Aaron A          18 Dartmouth-NE         1:52.24    1:55.26  

      26.25   28.77   32.69   27.55                                

  4 Lazris, Mike B            20 Yale-CT                   NT    1:56.58  

      24.83   29.90   35.48   26.37                                

  5 Haley, Sam S              18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.74  

      25.65   30.78   34.02   26.29                                

  6 Chance, Joe C             21 Dartmouth-NE         1:52.83    1:56.88  

      24.99   30.40   34.55   26.94                                

  6 Stang, Kevin C            18 Yale-CT                   NT    1:56.88  

      25.28   29.53   35.12   26.95                                

  8 Crystal, Brendan M        19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:58.34  

      22.60   32.68   34.77   28.29                                

  9 Blackwood, Conor T        21 Penn-MA                   NT    1:59.10  

      25.34   30.76   34.92   28.08                                

 10 Dowd, Robert D            22 Yale-CT                   NT    2:00.00  

      24.85   30.34   35.35   29.46                                

 11 Long, Matt W              20 Dartmouth-NE         1:54.22    2:00.24  

      26.08   29.73   35.99   28.44                                

 12 Francis, Bobby A          18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:00.34  

      26.26   31.37   33.42   29.29                                

 

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   3:31.01        2003 Richmond                                   

                         Boncher, Coombs, Hinds, Adams                     

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dartmouth College-NE  'A'                         3:23.35    3:29.47  

     1) Van Metre, Mary 20              2) Hengemuhle, Siobhan 19         

     3) Samson, Olivia N 18             4) Kamai, Charlotte J 18          

       26.02    53.87    24.67    51.96    24.96    52.57    24.17    51.07

  2 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    3:29.62  

     1) Choi, Dayae 18                  2) Siewert, Emma C 19             

     3) Stinner, Sydney K 19            4) Fortin, Shelby M 20            

       25.66    53.07    25.23    52.72    25.56    50.28    23.32    53.55

  3 Dartmouth College-NE  'B'                              NT    3:36.31  

     1) Guardalabene, Isa 21            2) Vecerek, Natalia 20            

     3) Alcon, Sasha N 19               4) Kerr, Danielle A 21            

       26.46    54.51    25.35    54.21    25.88    53.87    25.96    53.72

  4 Dartmouth College-NE  'C'                              NT    3:39.36  

     1) Butler, Rebecca D 19            2) Levens, Teva 20                

     3) Wall, Maddie L 19               4) Farnham, Kendall R 20          

       27.15    56.43    25.82    54.32    26.35    54.49    25.98    54.12

  5 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT    3:40.67  

     1) Evans, Jesse E 19               2) Katopodis, Irene 19            

     3) Palmer, Clarissa P 20           4) Scott, Morgan G 19             

       27.20    55.58    25.91                               25.87    53.77

  6 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'D'                     NT    3:48.14  

     1) Ashton, Emily J 19              2) Cesaretti, Moriah R 18         

     3) McLauchlan, Tatiana A 21        4) Pangilinan, Erica L 21         

       26.64    55.58    27.11    57.12    27.43    58.47    26.88    56.97

  7 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    3:50.00  

     1) Hurley, Tina C 19               2) Baturka, Emily G 18            

     3) Sneed, Taylor E 19              4) McCotter, Annie 18             

       25.91    54.24    25.47    55.18    25.83  1:20.05    31.16    40.53

 -- Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT   X3:29.87  

     1) Tsay, Cynthia J 20              2) Weaver, Joan M 21              

     3) Fosburgh, Callie W 19           4) Albrecht, Molly E 22           

       25.05    51.49    24.58    51.59    25.88    53.59    25.67    53.20

 -- Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT   X3:36.77  

     1) Lapp, Cassidy S 19              2) Gudbranson, Emily M 18         

     3) Fabian, Eva M 19                4) Smith, Emma B 18               

       26.10    53.68    25.78    53.97    26.66    54.86    26.16    54.26

 -- Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT   X3:39.17  

     1) West, Allison C 20              2) Delafuente, Rebecca M 20       

     3) Levere, Jacqui M 19             4) Lincoln, Casey J 18            

       27.30    56.21    26.35    54.32    26.18    54.21    26.35    54.43

 -- Yale University-CT  'D'                                NT   X3:44.37  

     1) Bunney, Gabrielle I 20          2) Mann, Kasey K 18               

     3) Lee, Angela 20                  4) Larsen, Elizabeth E 20         

       27.01    56.37    26.87    57.24    26.04    55.18    26.39    55.58

 

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   3:01.75        1980 Princeton Univ.                            

                         Saltzman, Sykes, Christensen, Ohara               

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    3:03.96  

     1) Germanis, Johnny W 19           2) Schultz, Eric W 19             

     3) Porter, Alex L 19               4) McHugh, Dillon P 20            

       22.63    46.82    21.61    45.92    21.13    46.11    21.25    45.11

  2 Dartmouth College-NE  'A'                         3:01.65    3:06.39  

     1) Derdeyn, Will B 22              2) Briggs, Logan G 19             

     3) Whitcomb, Daniel R 18           4) Woon, Ian 20                   

       22.45    46.47    22.67    48.21    21.49    45.63    21.93    46.08

  3 Yale University-CT  'A'                                NT    3:06.50  

     1) Zhang, Victor T 18              2) Harder, Rob B 19               

     3) Dominski, Mike D 22             4) Davis, Paschall P 22           

       23.08    47.59    22.01    46.00    22.70    47.18    22.37    45.73

  4 Dartmouth College-NE  'B'                              NT    3:10.35  

     1) Margherio, Jay J 21             2) Chang, One June J 21           

     3) Oh, Jun 19                      4) Gabel, Dylan 21                

       23.75    48.13    22.10    49.35    19.66    45.02    23.07    47.85

  5 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    3:10.70  

     1) Fleming, Christopher G 22       2) Intrieri, Kevin 19             

     3) Scott, Konner M 19              4) Wachenfeld, Bradley T 18       

       23.63    48.47    22.18    47.10    22.35    46.76    23.15    48.37

  6 Yale University-CT  'B'                                NT    3:11.20  

     1) Becker, Ed S 20                 2) Lovett, Jared A 22             

     3) Goldstein, Jake P 18            4) Killian, Pat M 21              

       23.14    48.45    22.63    47.69    23.20    48.48    21.89    46.58

  7 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT    3:13.87  

     1) Ware, Logan G 22                2) Carroll, Stephen T 22          

     3) Ruddy, Sam H 19                 4) Maneri, Paul R 20              

       16.61    55.11    15.74    41.40    23.17  1:37.36                  

  8 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'D'                     NT    3:15.35  

     1) Carey, Ryan M 21                2) Carr, Charlie 18               

     3) DeLaFuente, Christopher 21      4) Gomes, Brett J 23              

       23.59    49.61    23.20    49.12    23.29    49.31    21.95    47.31

  9 Dartmouth College-NE  'C'                              NT    3:15.83  

     1) Chance, Joe C 21                2) Lenkeit, Michael 21            

     3) Chen, Daniel 18                 4) Verhagen, James E 20           

       23.68    48.80    23.17    48.76    23.98    50.22    22.48    48.05

 10 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT    3:17.44  

     1) Jones, Calvin R 20              2) Clark, Brian W 19              

     3) Sandhu, Milan S 18              4) Wingerson, Andy A 19           

       23.77    50.26    22.70    47.81    24.44    50.74    23.25    48.63

View: Mobile | Desktop