Yale Women's Swimming

Jan. 18, 2005

Recap

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 06:23 PM
                     Navy Yale Cornell (Women) - 1/15/2005
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 United States Naval Academy 'A' 2:00.23 1) Call, Jamie 2) Thomas, Aubra 3) Throckmorton, Tori 4) Freeburn, Kelly 2 Yale University 'E' 2:02.31 1) Aronsson, Laura 2) Drilling, Emily 3) Yurechko, Christine 4) Carlstrom, Erin 3 Cornell University 'B' 2:05.23 1) Conway, Kristin 2) Melin, Alyson 3) Johnson, Ashley 4) Ranzenhofer, Lisa 4 Yale University 'D' 2:06.00 1) Knicely, Becca 2) Cartoski, Kirsten 3) Shipp, Rachel 4) Mazar, Holly 5 United States Naval Academy 'B' 2:07.10 1) Holland, Julie 2) Adamovich, Brielle 3) Welsh, Megan 4) Mulliken, Hollace 6 Yale University 'F' x2:07.21 1) Gill, Meg 2) Butler, Chase 3) Kane, Katelyn 4) Swaney, Nicole 7 Cornell University 'A' 2:13.23 1) Brennan, Shana 2) Kwauk, Sabrina 3) Jachno, Stephanie 4) Taylor, Lauren -- United States Naval Academy 'C' X2:00.18 1) Mooney, Sarah 2) Ring, Elizabeth 3) Jones, Jenny 4) Bushong, Cassie 23.21 37.69 31.34 27.94 -- United States Naval Academy 'D' XDQ 1) Gillan, Kristen 2) Wong, Kristine 3) Lorenz, Amanda 4) Pickett, Sansarae 27.60 37.79 35.35 28.52

Event 2 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Aronsson, Laura YALE 9:05.34 31.63 33.91 34.25 34.41 34.40 34.11 33.83 33.44 33.73 33.80 34.22 34.57 34.92 34.90 34.92 34.30 2 Windstein, Jenn Navy 9:10.94 31.25 33.80 34.08 34.15 34.41 34.42 34.49 34.73 34.79 34.97 34.95 35.19 35.06 35.00 35.37 34.28 3 Nelson, Tory YALE 9:11.51 4 Poor, Meakin Navy 9:12.85 32.07 33.90 34.63 34.34 34.39 34.38 34.39 34.62 34.67 35.48 35.87 35.22 35.21 34.96 35.10 33.62 5 Rennie, Emilie CORN 9:13.12 32.94 34.60 34.63 34.77 34.89 34.86 34.83 34.95 34.92 35.06 34.76 34.78 34.86 34.69 34.33 33.25 6 Rogers, Allison YALE 9:15.66 32.65 34.68 34.56 34.81 34.88 34.69 35.07 34.86 34.90 35.03 34.86 34.89 35.09 35.07 35.07 34.55 7 Hough, Melisa Navy 9:34.37 8 Levy, Katie CORN 9:40.49 33.05 35.57 36.43 36.78 37.01 36.95 36.77 36.77 36.64 36.37 36.73 36.46 36.48 36.48 36.31 35.69 9 Dietrich, Dianna Navy 9:42.75 10 Walker, Ashleigh CORN 9:52.88 11 Seiffert, Anne CORN 9:54.49

Event 3 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tourtellote, Leah CORN 2:05.59 29.86 32.21 32.03 31.49 2 Swaney, Nicole YALE 2:05.79 29.79 31.55 32.24 32.21 3 Butler, Chase YALE 2:07.90 29.96 32.89 32.62 32.43 4 Kline, Elissa CORN 2:09.15 30.76 32.41 32.62 33.36 5 Lowd, Kristin Navy 2:09.48 30.17 32.43 33.13 33.75 6 Shipp, Rachel YALE 2:11.03 31.24 33.50 33.40 32.89 6 Gray, Rachel Navy 2:11.03 30.92 33.22 33.50 33.39 8 Holland, Julie Navy 2:12.12 31.35 33.71 33.55 33.51 9 Carlstrom, Erin YALE 2:13.74 32.14 33.92 34.06 33.62 10 Ollayos, Marjorie CORN 2:16.19 31.44 33.97 34.64 36.14 11 Rennie, Emilie CORN 2:16.76 32.29 34.94 35.21 34.32 12 Lorenz, Amanda Navy 2:17.59 32.00 34.67 35.34 35.58 -- Williams, Michelle Navy X2:21.33 32.71 35.54 36.32 36.76

Event 4 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCloskey, Moira YALE 1:05.26 31.69 33.57 2 Call, Jamie Navy 1:07.64 32.79 34.85 3 Brookman, Jessica CORN 1:07.68 32.67 35.01 4 Yurechko, Christin YALE 1:08.33 33.42 34.91 5 Bailey, Megan YALE 1:09.16 33.88 35.28 6 Saptoro, Shallia Navy 1:10.48 33.84 36.64 7 Conway, Kristin CORN 1:10.73 34.43 36.30 8 Jones, Jenny Navy 1:11.19 34.62 36.57 9 Brennan, Shana CORN 1:11.40 34.89 36.51 10 Mulliken, Hollace Navy 1:12.23 35.35 36.88 11 Nolan, Rebacca CORN 1:15.24 36.47 38.77

Event 5 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thomas, Aubra Navy 1:13.46 34.27 39.19 2 Stephenson, Caroli YALE 1:14.95 36.11 38.84 3 Cartoski, Kirsten YALE 1:16.36 36.02 40.34 4 Dowd, Caroline YALE 1:16.44 35.64 40.80 5 Melin, Alyson CORN 1:16.45 36.38 40.07 6 Mazar, Holly YALE 1:16.92 36.51 40.41 7 Adamovich, Brielle Navy 1:18.85 37.30 41.55 8 Levy, Katie CORN 1:19.88 37.92 41.96 9 D'Epagnier, Kate Navy 1:20.55 37.52 43.03 10 Kwauk, Sabrina CORN 1:20.59 38.23 42.36 11 Ring, Elizabeth Navy 1:21.84 38.78 43.06 12 Blackman, Meredith CORN 1:22.33 39.39 42.94 -- Wong, Kristine Navy X1:25.27 39.87 45.40

Event 6 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Berger, Liz YALE 2:22.67 32.51 35.66 36.68 37.82 2 Nelson, Tory YALE 2:23.75 32.73 36.43 36.86 37.73 3 Kane, Katelyn YALE 2:25.34 33.67 37.14 36.93 37.60 4 Johnson, Ashley CORN 2:26.24 33.57 36.56 37.51 38.60 5 Dietrich, Dianna Navy 2:26.97 33.54 37.35 37.91 38.17 6 Drilling, Emily YALE 2:27.86 33.07 37.40 38.91 38.48 7 Kusko, Stephanie CORN 2:28.61 33.33 37.64 38.49 39.15 8 Taylor, Lauren CORN 2:30.56 33.80 37.21 38.83 40.72 9 Windstein, Jenn Navy 2:31.61 34.65 38.50 39.32 39.14 10 Mooney, Sarah Navy 2:35.27 33.71 38.42 40.58 42.56 11 Jachno, Stephanie CORN 2:43.48 34.14 39.95 42.97 46.42

Event 7 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Freeburn, Kelly Navy 26.99 2 Tourtellote, Leah CORN 27.09 3 Throckmorton, Tori Navy 27.34 4 Gill, Meg YALE 27.37 5 Butler, Chase YALE 27.87 6 Knicely, Becca YALE 27.97 7 Saptoro, Shallia Navy 28.22 8 Chance, Holly CORN 28.23 9 Ranzenhofer, Lisa CORN 28.29 10 Minikus, Mandy Navy 28.32 11 Tariverdia, Nicole CORN 28.82 12 Carlstrom, Erin YALE 29.44 -- Gray, Rachel Navy X28.43 -- Bushong, Cassie Navy X28.69 -- Went, Allison Navy X29.31

Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Loftus, Melanie YALE 255.75 2 Rayhack, Kristin CORN 254.85 3 Griffin, Katie Navy 245.85 4 Walker, Rachel Navy 216.80 5 Jones, Jenny Navy 210.90 6 Singer, Sheila Navy 205.15 7 Foglesong, Liz YALE 192.80 8 Dietrich, Dianna Navy 190.95 9 Burrows, Caitlin CORN 177.05 10 Litt, Rachel YALE 168.90

Event 9 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tourtellote, Leah CORN 58.57 28.33 30.24 1 Freeburn, Kelly Navy 58.57 28.33 30.24 3 Butler, Chase YALE 59.59 28.70 30.89 4 Swaney, Nicole YALE 1:00.24 29.74 30.50 5 Kline, Elissa CORN 1:00.56 29.17 31.39 6 Lowd, Kristin Navy 1:00.82 29.93 30.89 7 Kane, Katelyn YALE 1:01.02 29.48 31.54 8 Ranzenhofer, Lisa CORN 1:01.35 29.75 31.60 9 Chance, Holly CORN 1:01.42 29.72 31.70 10 Shipp, Rachel YALE 1:01.93 30.13 31.80 11 Welsh, Megan Navy 1:03.34 29.96 33.38 12 Saptoro, Shallia Navy 1:04.23 30.76 33.47 -- Lorenz, Amanda Navy X1:05.20 31.46 33.74 -- Went, Allison Navy X1:09.23 32.49 36.74 -- Gillan, Kristen Navy X1:11.00 33.90 37.10

Event 10 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCloskey, Moira YALE 2:19.96 32.67 35.31 36.17 35.81 2 Yurechko, Christin YALE 2:24.37 34.24 36.75 36.63 36.75 3 Bailey, Megan YALE 2:26.84 34.96 37.10 37.41 37.37 4 Call, Jamie Navy 2:27.60 34.97 37.02 38.06 37.55 5 Conway, Kristin CORN 2:27.64 35.37 37.85 37.93 36.49 6 Holland, Julie Navy 2:28.41 35.22 37.59 38.31 37.29 7 D'Epagnier, Kate Navy 2:32.51 36.27 38.71 39.06 38.47 8 Mooney, Sarah Navy 2:33.84 36.27 38.95 39.71 38.91 9 Drilling, Emily YALE 2:34.34 36.47 38.98 39.81 39.08 10 Brennan, Shana CORN 2:35.52 36.97 39.27 39.48 39.80 11 Blackman, Meredith CORN 2:38.51 37.58 39.99 40.47 40.47

Event 11 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stephenson, Caroli YALE 2:38.72 37.02 39.88 40.98 40.84 2 Cartoski, Kirsten YALE 2:40.42 37.03 41.10 41.01 41.28 3 Melin, Alyson CORN 2:41.83 37.80 41.01 41.34 41.68 4 Thomas, Aubra Navy 2:42.46 36.81 41.52 41.64 42.49 5 Dowd, Caroline YALE 2:43.17 37.48 41.36 41.82 42.51 6 Mazar, Holly YALE 2:44.33 37.77 41.27 41.74 43.55 7 Adamovich, Brielle Navy 2:49.72 39.35 42.52 43.72 44.13 8 Mulliken, Hollace Navy 2:50.92 39.00 43.40 43.95 44.57 9 Ring, Elizabeth Navy 2:52.87 40.04 44.09 44.94 43.80 10 Ollayos, Marjorie CORN 3:00.18 40.51 46.21 47.81 45.65 11 Jachno, Stephanie CORN 3:01.69 41.35 46.05 46.91 47.38 -- Wong, Kristine Navy X3:07.91 41.83 46.90 49.02 50.16

Event 12 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Aronsson, Laura YALE 4:27.30 31.23 33.45 33.70 33.56 33.72 33.83 34.23 33.58 2 Swaney, Nicole YALE 4:30.10 31.33 33.38 34.02 34.45 34.36 34.40 34.94 33.22 3 Windstein, Jenn Navy 4:30.26 31.62 33.53 34.02 34.36 34.54 34.48 34.26 33.45 4 Kline, Elissa CORN 4:31.58 31.68 33.64 34.18 34.97 34.19 34.48 34.79 33.65 5 Nelson, Tory YALE 4:31.89 31.59 33.46 34.27 34.56 34.85 34.92 35.03 33.21 6 Rogers, Allison YALE 4:35.06 32.78 34.55 34.74 34.69 34.68 35.00 34.74 33.88 7 Poor, Meakin Navy 4:35.50 31.38 33.54 34.19 34.76 35.18 35.30 35.68 35.47 8 Rennie, Emilie CORN 4:38.15 32.85 34.96 34.94 35.30 35.14 35.11 35.24 34.61 9 Hough, Melisa Navy 4:40.54 32.68 34.59 34.97 35.35 35.36 35.76 36.19 35.64 10 Gray, Rachel Navy 4:41.16 31.69 34.89 35.63 35.48 36.06 36.19 35.90 35.32 11 Levy, Katie CORN 4:46.83 33.15 35.66 36.19 36.43 36.34 36.56 36.65 35.85 12 Walker, Ashleigh CORN 4:50.61 33.05 36.33 36.60 36.68 36.77 37.35 37.44 36.39 -- Williams, Michelle Navy X4:57.47 33.79 36.44 37.30 37.76 38.00 38.19 38.20 37.79

Event 13 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Throckmorton, Tori Navy 1:03.09 28.36 34.73 2 Knicely, Becca YALE 1:03.18 28.04 35.14 3 Johnson, Ashley CORN 1:03.28 29.34 33.94 4 Gill, Meg YALE 1:03.29 29.48 33.81 5 Kusko, Stephanie CORN 1:04.74 29.65 35.09 6 Dietrich, Dianna Navy 1:10.62 32.01 38.61 -- Lowd, Kristin Navy X1:06.83 30.27 36.56 -- Tariverdia, Nicole CORN X1:11.31 35.87 35.44 -- Berger, Liz YALE X1:12.10 36.72 35.38 -- Kane, Katelyn YALE X1:13.21 37.03 36.18 -- Taylor, Lauren CORN X1:14.67 37.74 36.93 -- Minikus, Mandy Navy X1:14.96 37.28 37.68 -- Jones, Jenny Navy X1:15.89 38.11 37.78

Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Loftus, Melanie YALE 283.05 2 Rayhack, Kristin CORN 266.80 3 Griffin, Katie Navy 266.60 4 Dicindio, Arlene Navy 228.80 5 Singer, Sheila Navy 204.30 6 Foglesong, Liz YALE 202.60 7 Litt, Rachel YALE 190.45 8 Burrows, Caitlin CORN 174.80 9 Jones, Alexandra YALE x173.40

Event 15 Women 200 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thomas, Aubra Navy 2:23.11 30.68 36.53 41.88 34.02 2 Stephenson, Caroli YALE 2:24.42 33.47 37.54 40.86 32.55 3 McCloskey, Moira YALE 2:25.03 31.32 35.83 43.42 34.46 4 Johnson, Ashley CORN 2:25.11 30.93 39.00 41.74 33.44 5 Bailey, Megan YALE 2:25.74 32.64 36.75 42.50 33.85 6 Brookman, Jessica CORN 2:27.29 32.59 38.02 43.68 33.00 7 Melin, Alyson CORN 2:29.55 32.61 37.90 42.23 36.81 8 Dowd, Caroline YALE x2:30.06 32.82 39.10 42.55 35.59 9 Holland, Julie Navy 2:32.17 33.27 37.70 46.66 34.54 10 Call, Jamie Navy 2:33.50 33.07 38.83 45.02 36.58 11 D'Epagnier, Kate Navy x2:36.05 34.00 40.05 44.99 37.01 12 Jachno, Stephanie CORN x2:40.21 33.98 42.48 46.22 37.53 -- Adamovich, Brielle Navy X2:35.04 33.89 41.51 43.61 36.03 -- Welsh, Megan Navy X2:35.58 31.82 38.31 47.71 37.74 -- Mooney, Sarah Navy X2:39.15 34.69 40.84 47.55 36.07

Event 16 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 United States Naval Academy 'A' 3:59.00 1) Gray, Rachel 2) Lowd, Kristin 3) Freeburn, Kelly 4) Throckmorton, Tori 2 Cornell University 'A' 3:59.22 1) Kline, Elissa 2) Brookman, Jessica 3) Ranzenhofer, Lisa 4) Tourtellote, Leah 3 Yale University 'A' 3:59.40 1) Gill, Meg 2) Butler, Chase 3) Kane, Katelyn 4) Swaney, Nicole 4 Yale University 'B' 4:06.50 1) Knicely, Becca 2) Cartoski, Kirsten 3) Rowe, Rachel 4) Mazar, Holly 5 United States Naval Academy 'B' 4:08.50 1) Mulliken, Hollace 2) Windstein, Jenn 3) Bushong, Cassie 4) Saptoro, Shallia 6 Cornell University 'B' 4:10.29 1) Chance, Holly 2) Conway, Kristin 3) Ollayos, Marjorie 4) Kusko, Stephanie 7 Yale University 'C' x4:13.40 1) Aronsson, Laura 2) Shipp, Rachel 3) Yurechko, Christine 4) Carlstrom, Erin 14.59 46.72 30.76 1:03.75 30.53 1:04.96 30.62 1:17.97 8 United States Naval Academy 'C' x4:15.66 1) Lorenz, Amanda 2) Ring, Elizabeth 3) Hough, Melisa 4) Poor, Meakin 16.19 50.31 29.78 1:04.80 29.43 1:02.76 19.14 1:17.79 9 United States Naval Academy 'D' x4:32.84 1) Gillan, Kristen 2) Jones, Jenny 3) Wong, Kristine 4) Pickett, Sansarae 19.19 56.67 31.79 1:06.62 32.07 1:08.64 30.56 1:20.91 -- Yale University 'D' X4:19.19 1) Rogers, Allison 2) Berger, Liz 3) Nelson, Tory 4) Bailey, Megan 16.02 49.24 31.58 1:06.38 30.66 1:04.99 29.77 1:18.58

View: Mobile | Desktop