February 6, 2004

Yale Women's Swimming

Feb. 6, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Yale University             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/6/2004 07:03 PM
                        YALE VS BROWN-W'0304 - 2/6/2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brown Women 'A' NT 1:47.30 1) Daniels, Liz 2) Kopra, Karlyanna 3) Wong, Elizabeth 4) McCoy, Emily 27.17 30.56 26.10 23.47 2 Yale University-CT 'A' NT 1:47.47 1) McCloskey, Moira C FR 2) Mazar, Holly SO 3) Knicely, Becca 05 4) Harazin, Paige 04 27.44 30.91 25.26 23.86 3 Brown Women 'B' NT 1:47.84 1) Hoban, Lindsey 2) Lippe-Klein, Julia 3) Brandstetter, Kathleyn 4) Hinkson, Lauren 27.54 30.23 26.30 23.77 4 Brown Women 'C' NT x1:50.94 1) Chuck, Mariana 2) Skoda, Alexis 3) Cocco, Meredith 4) Robinson, Eileen 28.82 31.45 26.44 24.23 5 Yale University-CT 'B' NT 1:52.56 1) Bailey, Megan SO 2) Cartoski, Kristen 3) Butler, Chase H FR 4) Shafir, Daphna 04 29.10 32.24 27.03 24.19 6 Yale University-CT 'C' NT x1:55.28 1) Gutekunst, Meghan 04 2) Stephenson, Caroline 05 3) Hancock, Amy 04 4) Matzner-Gore, Greta SO 29.93 31.80 27.55 26.00 -- Brown Women 'X' NT X1:51.15 1) Brown, Jessica 2) Demers, Sarah 3) Wallace, Ashley 4) Kruger, Elizabeth -- Yale University-CT 'X' NT X1:56.89 1) Ophaug, Kristin 05 2) Nelson, Tory 3) Berger, Liz R FR 4) Carlstrom, Erin 05

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hession, Christina FR Yale-Ct-CT NT 10:12.64 27.81 29.85 30.52 30.84 30.95 30.82 31.06 31.22 31.16 31.20 31.22 31.24 30.94 31.28 31.05 30.77 30.81 30.57 30.31 29.02 2 O'Brien, Laura 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT 10:12.85 28.48 30.06 30.37 30.69 30.49 30.81 30.82 30.88 30.99 30.98 30.70 30.70 30.98 30.89 31.15 31.02 31.22 31.12 30.64 29.86 3 Rogers, Allison 05 Yale-Ct-CT NT 10:24.31 28.87 30.72 31.00 31.09 31.23 31.28 31.37 31.58 31.54 31.62 31.34 31.59 31.39 31.73 31.37 31.49 31.83 31.59 31.14 30.54 4 Harlow, Lauren BR(W) NT 10:37.37 28.71 30.58 31.00 31.32 31.60 31.72 31.78 32.04 32.17 32.22 32.09 32.44 32.50 32.68 32.40 32.52 32.54 32.61 32.48 31.97 5 Cahill, Bridgette BR(W) NT 10:41.93 29.42 30.98 31.21 31.53 31.68 31.81 31.97 32.09 32.32 32.37 32.35 32.66 32.36 32.95 33.03 32.79 32.77 32.83 32.74 32.07 6 Mirch, Katey BR(W) NT 10:46.71 29.58 32.00 32.27 32.33 32.71 32.39 32.54 32.61 32.52 32.90 31.63 32.34 32.59 32.78 32.75 32.83 32.87 32.94 32.43 31.70

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pullman, Toni BR(W) NT 1:52.88 26.75 28.13 28.55 29.45 2 Harazin, Paige 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT 1:53.19 26.19 28.37 29.49 29.14 3 McCoy, Emily BR(W) NT 1:53.20 26.55 28.46 29.27 28.92 4 Butler, Chase H FR Yale-Ct-CT NT 1:54.64 26.22 28.73 29.57 30.12 5 Kowalsky, Beckey BR(W) NT 1:55.90 27.01 29.00 29.46 30.43 6 Kochanek, Ashley R FR Yale-Ct-CT NT 1:57.44 27.27 29.32 30.16 30.69 -- Lee, Jean BR(W) NT X1:55.75 27.67 29.26 29.58 29.24 -- Will, Ali BR(W) NT X1:56.32 27.12 29.18 29.76 30.26 -- Ophaug, Kristin 05 Yale-Ct-CT NT X2:02.12 28.51 30.94 31.48 31.19 -- Tsangarakis, Tatyana BR(W) NT X2:03.68 29.14 31.39 31.93 31.22 -- Carlstrom, Erin 05 Yale-Ct-CT NT X2:04.60 29.09 31.24 32.37 31.90 -- Roach, Michelle BR(W) NT X2:10.25 30.72 32.93 33.28 33.32 -- McKenna, Lindsay BR(W) NT SCR

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Daniels, Liz BR(W) NT 57.43 28.12 29.31 2 McCloskey, Moira C FR Yale-Ct-CT NT 57.55 28.31 29.24 3 Brush, Emily BR(W) NT 59.42 29.14 30.28 4 Brown, Jessica BR(W) NT 59.93 28.85 31.08 5 Bailey, Megan SO Yale-Ct-CT NT 1:01.29 29.80 31.49 -- Chuck, Mariana BR(W) NT X1:00.42 29.34 31.08

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kopra, Karlyanna BR(W) NT 1:06.74 31.53 35.21 2 Lippe-Klein, Julia BR(W) NT 1:07.21 31.81 35.40 3 Stephenson, Caroline 05 Yale-Ct-CT NT 1:07.23 32.24 34.99 4 Mazar, Holly SO Yale-Ct-CT NT 1:07.30 32.01 35.29 5 Cartoski, Kristen Yale-Ct-CT NT 1:08.24 32.35 35.89 6 Demers, Sarah BR(W) NT 1:09.21 32.30 36.91 -- Page, Danielle 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT X1:10.10 34.18 35.92 -- Ardolino, Emily BR(W) NT X1:21.13 38.56 42.57

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shafir, Daphna 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT 2:04.86 28.32 31.26 32.46 32.82 2 Wallace, Ashley BR(W) NT 2:06.74 28.44 31.43 32.64 34.23 3 Cocco, Meredith BR(W) NT 2:07.70 29.00 31.88 32.33 34.49 4 Hancock, Amy 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT 2:08.72 29.09 31.97 33.08 34.58 5 Berger, Liz R FR Yale-Ct-CT NT 2:10.11 29.46 32.46 33.78 34.41 6 Mirch, Katey BR(W) NT 2:11.43 30.34 33.59 33.63 33.87 -- Fausel, Rebecca 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT X2:06.65 29.22 32.04 32.80 32.59 -- Harlow, Lauren BR(W) NT X2:09.52 29.91 33.09 32.92 33.60 -- Cahill, Bridgette BR(W) NT X2:10.92 30.71 33.32 33.44 33.45 -- Drilling, Emily 05 Yale-Ct-CT NT X2:11.28 29.62 34.04 33.42 34.20 -- Nelson, Tory Yale-Ct-CT NT X2:12.86 29.15 33.69 34.67 35.35 -- Mossler, Adrienne 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT X2:13.95 29.70 33.95 34.85 35.45 -- Matzner-Gore, Greta SO Yale-Ct-CT NT X2:17.44 30.21 34.34 36.86 36.03

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Daniels, Liz BR(W) NT 24.10 2 Robinson, Eileen BR(W) NT 24.52 3 Gill, Meg Yale-Ct-CT NT 24.65 3 Knicely, Becca 05 Yale-Ct-CT NT 24.65 5 Hinkson, Lauren BR(W) NT 24.79 6 Gutekunst, Meghan 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT 26.09 -- Brandstetter, Kathleyn BR(W) NT X24.94 -- Kowalsky, Beckey BR(W) NT X25.32 -- Brown, Jessica BR(W) NT X26.02 -- Carlstrom, Erin 05 Yale-Ct-CT NT X26.86 -- Ardolino, Emily BR(W) NT X27.59

Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Loftus, Melanie 05 Yale-Ct-CT NT 269.54 2 Latinen, Amy BR(W) NT 234.44 3 Larsen, Jessica BR(W) NT 233.24 4 Foglesong, Liz A FR Yale-Ct-CT NT 232.80 5 Cardy, Emily 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT 232.35 6 McKeon, Kathleen 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT x225.74 7 Pedersen, Sarah BR(W) NT 205.19 8 Meadows, Molly BR(W) NT x127.12 -- Page, Danielle 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT SCR

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCoy, Emily BR(W) NT 52.19 25.46 26.73 2 Harazin, Paige 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT 52.72 25.39 27.33 3 Schlesinger, Katie BR(W) NT 53.53 26.01 27.52 4 Butler, Chase H FR Yale-Ct-CT NT 53.61 25.69 27.92 5 Robinson, Eileen BR(W) NT 53.75 25.93 27.82 6 Gill, Meg Yale-Ct-CT NT 53.91 26.12 27.79 -- Will, Ali BR(W) NT X53.44 25.77 27.67 -- McKenna, Lindsay BR(W) NT X54.06 25.95 28.11 -- Kruger, Elizabeth BR(W) NT X55.65 26.69 28.96 -- Kochanek, Ashley R FR Yale-Ct-CT NT X55.80 26.88 28.92 -- Ophaug, Kristin 05 Yale-Ct-CT NT X56.17 27.10 29.07 -- Gutekunst, Meghan 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT X56.39 27.27 29.12 -- Carlstrom, Erin 05 Yale-Ct-CT NT X57.01 27.72 29.29 -- Ardolino, Emily BR(W) NT X1:00.80 28.91 31.89 -- Roach, Michelle BR(W) NT X1:01.26 29.45 31.81

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCloskey, Moira C FR Yale-Ct-CT NT 2:02.81 28.72 30.79 31.52 31.78 2 Hoban, Lindsey BR(W) NT 2:06.26 29.64 31.99 32.18 32.45 3 Brush, Emily BR(W) NT 2:06.84 29.32 31.72 32.87 32.93 4 Bailey, Megan SO Yale-Ct-CT NT 2:09.88 30.62 32.43 33.43 33.40 5 Brown, Jessica BR(W) NT 2:11.02 30.56 32.71 33.86 33.89 6 Matzner-Gore, Greta SO Yale-Ct-CT NT 2:15.06 31.38 33.37 34.96 35.35 -- Cartoski, Kristen Yale-Ct-CT NT SCR -- Chuck, Mariana BR(W) NT SCR

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stephenson, Caroline 05 Yale-Ct-CT NT 2:22.02 33.01 36.38 36.28 36.35 2 Skoda, Alexis BR(W) NT 2:24.84 32.89 35.96 37.21 38.78 3 Mazar, Holly SO Yale-Ct-CT NT 2:25.18 33.26 36.06 37.36 38.50 4 Kopra, Karlyanna BR(W) NT 2:25.45 32.95 35.60 39.05 37.85 5 Lippe-Klein, Julia BR(W) NT 2:28.05 32.74 37.26 39.02 39.03 6 Page, Danielle 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT 2:29.26 35.16 37.79 38.42 37.89 -- Chuck, Mariana BR(W) NT X2:15.62 31.73 34.07 35.13 34.69 -- Cartoski, Kristen Yale-Ct-CT NT X2:27.80 32.69 37.01 38.79 39.31

Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hession, Christina FR Yale-Ct-CT NT 4:59.95 27.41 29.61 30.07 30.27 30.25 30.20 30.39 30.66 30.91 30.18 2 Lee, Jean BR(W) NT 5:01.25 28.58 29.83 30.02 30.04 30.35 30.39 30.87 30.93 30.40 29.84 3 Rogers, Allison 05 Yale-Ct-CT NT 5:05.21 28.46 30.06 30.49 30.64 30.76 30.81 30.99 31.22 31.20 30.58 4 O'Brien, Laura 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT 5:05.40 28.36 30.10 30.66 30.85 30.98 31.22 31.11 30.95 30.84 30.33 5 Pullman, Toni BR(W) NT 5:08.74 28.37 30.67 30.65 30.82 30.76 31.02 31.78 31.95 31.77 30.95 6 Kowalsky, Beckey BR(W) NT 5:09.53 28.06 29.66 30.52 30.85 31.09 31.49 31.78 31.87 32.35 31.86 -- Mossler, Adrienne 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT X5:11.26 28.61 30.53 30.90 31.37 31.61 31.66 31.79 32.04 31.99 30.76 -- Nelson, Tory Yale-Ct-CT NT X5:20.31 29.27 31.82 32.03 32.26 32.58 32.56 32.68 32.80 32.63 31.68 -- Tsangarakis, Tatyana BR(W) NT X5:26.50 29.77 32.59 33.09 33.36 32.83 33.08 32.99 33.26 33.43 32.10

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Knicely, Becca 05 Yale-Ct-CT NT 57.00 27.08 29.92 2 Gill, Meg Yale-Ct-CT NT 57.99 27.25 30.74 3 Wallace, Ashley BR(W) NT 58.58 27.89 30.69 4 Wong, Elizabeth BR(W) NT 58.80 27.19 31.61 5 Berger, Liz R FR Yale-Ct-CT NT 59.21 28.54 30.67 6 Brandstetter, Kathleyn BR(W) NT 1:00.39 27.67 32.72 -- Shafir, Daphna 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT X58.31 27.43 30.88 -- Mirch, Katey BR(W) NT X59.43 27.81 31.62 -- Hancock, Amy 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT X59.84 28.22 31.62 -- Fausel, Rebecca 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT X59.92 28.87 31.05 -- Drilling, Emily 05 Yale-Ct-CT NT X1:01.44 29.09 32.35 -- Hinkson, Lauren BR(W) NT X1:01.93 29.49 32.44 -- Matzner-Gore, Greta SO Yale-Ct-CT NT X1:02.58 29.24 33.34 -- Schlesinger, Katie BR(W) NT X1:03.68 29.28 34.40

Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McKeon, Kathleen 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT 269.47 2 Loftus, Melanie 05 Yale-Ct-CT NT 253.72 3 Larsen, Jessica BR(W) NT 249.15 4 Latinen, Amy BR(W) NT 229.50 5 Cardy, Emily 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT 216.60 6 Pedersen, Sarah BR(W) NT 213.97 7 Foglesong, Liz A FR Yale-Ct-CT NT x212.92 -- Meadows, Molly BR(W) NT SCR

Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCloskey, Moira C FR Yale-Ct-CT NT 2:07.61 28.05 31.03 39.08 29.45 2 Stephenson, Caroline 05 Yale-Ct-CT NT 2:07.98 28.96 32.15 36.53 30.34 3 Bailey, Megan SO Yale-Ct-CT NT 2:09.82 28.24 32.84 38.02 30.72 4 Hoban, Lindsey BR(W) NT 2:09.93 28.54 31.16 39.09 31.14 5 Skoda, Alexis BR(W) NT 2:10.01 28.51 32.54 38.40 30.56 6 Cocco, Meredith BR(W) NT 2:10.89 27.53 33.32 39.89 30.15 -- Harlow, Lauren BR(W) NT X2:10.46 28.73 33.01 38.17 30.55 -- Brush, Emily BR(W) NT X2:13.48 29.03 31.72 41.62 31.11 -- Cahill, Bridgette BR(W) NT X2:13.80 29.36 33.91 39.75 30.78 -- Kruger, Elizabeth BR(W) NT X2:15.69 28.34 36.16 39.09 32.10 -- Page, Danielle 04 Yale-Ct-CT NT X2:17.69 31.50 36.31 39.05 30.83

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brown Women 'B' NT 1:34.45 1) Daniels, Liz 2) Hinkson, Lauren 3) Robinson, Eileen 4) McCoy, Emily 23.50 23.71 23.86 23.38 2 Brown Women 'A' NT 1:37.20 1) Pullman, Toni 2) Wong, Elizabeth 3) Brandstetter, Kathleyn 4) Schlesinger, Katie 24.68 24.30 24.30 23.92 3 Yale University-CT 'A' NT 1:37.49 1) Harazin, Paige 04 2) Gill, Meg 3) Knicely, Becca 05 4) Butler, Chase H FR 24.53 24.24 24.53 24.19 4 Brown Women 'C' NT x1:40.07 1) Will, Ali 2) McKenna, Lindsay 3) Kruger, Elizabeth 4) Cocco, Meredith 25.06 24.42 25.60 24.99 5 Yale University-CT 'C' NT 1:41.45 1) Mazar, Holly SO 2) Gutekunst, Meghan 04 3) Cartoski, Kristen 4) Hession, Christina FR 25.88 25.45 24.97 25.15 6 Yale University-CT 'B' NT x1:45.49 1) Kochanek, Ashley R FR 2) Hancock, Amy 04 3) Nelson, Tory 4) Matzner-Gore, Greta SO 26.09 25.96 26.55 26.89 -- Brown Women 'E' NT X1:42.47 1) Kowalsky, Beckey 2) Lee, Jean 3) Lippe-Klein, Julia 4) Demers, Sarah 25.23 25.82 25.71 25.71 -- Yale University-CT 'X' NT X1:44.81 1) Ophaug, Kristin 05 2) Drilling, Emily 05 3) Carlstrom, Erin 05 4) Berger, Liz R FR 26.27 25.82 26.43 26.29 -- Brown Women 'D' NT X1:55.63 1) Wallace, Ashley 2) Ardolino, Emily 3) Tsangarakis, Tatyana 4) Roach, Michelle 27.26 27.91 26.48 33.98 -- Brown Women 'F' NT SCR -- Yale University-CT 'E' NT SCR -- Yale University-CT 'D' NT SCR

View: Mobile | Desktop