November 15, 2007

Nike Cup Results from Thursday P.M. Session

Nov. 15, 2007

Recap

Chapel Hill, NC -

  2007 Janis Hape Dowd Nike Cup Invitational - 11/15/2007 to 11/17/2007
                                    Results
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 1:31.09        2007 Clemson University
                         R. Regone, L. Sindall, M. Parkhurst, K. Deters
    NIKE CUP: # 1:31.73  11/16/2006 University of Kentucky
                         H Bradford, L Willis, N Deveaux, J Bradford
                1:31.01  A
                1:33.74  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                           1:34.48    1:31.16#B
     1) Rachel Regone JR                2) Lauren Sindall JR
     3) Alex Allen SO                   4) Michelle Parkhurst JR
                  22.78       45.52 (22.74)     1:08.46 (22.94)     1:31.16 (22.70)
  2 University of North Carolina  'A'                 1:32.76    1:32.61 B
     1) Megan Steeves SO                2) Rebecca Kane FR
     3) Eliza Butts SO                  4) Kelsey Morrissy SR
                  23.54       46.43 (22.89)     1:09.89 (23.46)     1:32.61 (22.72)
  3 Virginia Tech  'A'                                1:33.37    1:33.38 B
     1) Kaleigh Gomes FR                2) Becky Horning SR
     3) Jordan McHorney JR              4) Sara Smith JR
                  23.50       46.82 (23.32)     1:10.30 (23.48)     1:33.38 (23.08)
  4 University of Kentucky  'A'                       1:33.00    1:33.39 B
     1) Lauren Willis SR                2) Jenna Newsome FR
     3) Sydney Witzky SO                4) Megan Pulskamp SO
                  23.66       46.80 (23.14)     1:10.58 (23.78)     1:33.39 (22.81)
  5 East Carolina University  'A'                     1:34.78    1:34.69
     1) Rebecca Perry SR                2) Jenna Stewart FR
     3) Amanda Duncan JR                4) Alli Miller JR
                  23.65       46.80 (23.15)     1:10.59 (23.79)     1:34.69 (24.10)
  6 Virginia Tech  'B'                                1:34.12    1:35.62
     1) Megan Newell JR                 2) Stefanie Drechsel FR
     3) Courtney Walsh SR               4) Julie Sablik SO
                  23.68       47.53 (23.85)     1:11.79 (24.26)     1:35.62 (23.83)
  7 University of Kentucky  'B'                       1:34.60    1:36.18
     1) Kristina Sledge JR              2) Casey Miller SO
     3) Christina Morgan SO             4) Kayla Sergesketter FR
                  24.34       48.22 (23.88)     1:12.59 (24.37)     1:36.18 (23.59)
  8 University of North Carolina  'B'                 1:35.07    1:36.64
     1) Aubrette Biegel JR              2) Sarah Scott JR
     3) Barbara Thomas SO               4) Kim Davis JR
                  23.99       48.01 (24.02)     1:12.36 (24.35)     1:36.64 (24.28)
  9 Clemson University  'B'                           1:36.69    1:37.19
     1) Caitlin Seed SO                 2) Crina Aeschbacher SO
     3) Peg Carter SR                   4) Ashley Clay JR
                  24.12       48.12 (24.00)     1:12.60 (24.48)     1:37.19 (24.59)
 10 Syracuse University  'A'                          1:35.54    1:38.24
     1) Carolyn Delkus SO               2) Katelyn Schumacher SO
     3) Stephanie Kuczynski FR          4) Katlin O'Hara FR
                  24.85       49.43 (24.58)     1:14.68 (25.25)     1:38.24 (23.56)
 11 Virginia Tech  'C'                                1:37.55    1:38.39
     1) Sarah Losinger SO               2) Sarah Ameen SO
     3) Morgan Allen FR                 4) Lauren Haley FR
                  25.56       49.51 (23.95)     1:13.88 (24.37)     1:38.39 (24.51)
 12 East Carolina University  'B'                     1:36.09    1:39.83
     1) Katlin Potts SO                 2) Lauren Dufault FR
     3) Stephanie Harper FR             4) Meghan Brosi JR
                  25.08       49.79 (24.71)     1:14.76 (24.97)     1:39.83 (25.07)
 13 Yale University  'A'                              1:44.35    1:40.86
     1) Alexis Mann JR                  2) Ileana Lucos FR
     3) Laura Aronsson SR               4) Susan Kim SO
                  24.82       49.63 (24.81)     1:15.06 (25.43)     1:40.86 (25.80)
 14 University of Kentucky  'C'                       1:36.00    1:41.25
     1) Leah Harms JR                   2) Blair Barrett SR
     3) Kelley Morrison SR              4) Danielle Weiss FR
                  25.71       49.87 (24.16)     1:15.23 (25.36)     1:41.25 (26.02)
 15 Syracuse University  'B'                          1:49.31    1:43.75
     1) Danielle Sneir FR               2) Masha Glukhova SO
     3) Bridgette Flora FR              4) Blair Gontowicz JR
                  25.93       51.71 (25.78)     1:17.35 (25.64)     1:43.75 (26.40)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== POOL: ! 1:18.75 1998 Florida State B. Dedekind, J. Santos, M. McVittie, K. Flanagan NIKE CUP: # 1:19.79 11/20/2003 University of Tennessee Mens T Gustafson, B Duryea, J Fulton, R Rosal 1:18.47 A 1:20.82 B School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Virginia Tech 'A' 1:19.47 1:19.98 B 1) Scott Beard SR 2) Jake Bova SR 3) Ian deToll JR 4) Kaan Tayla SR 20.56 40.37 (19.81) 1:00.61 (20.24) 1:19.98 (19.37) 2 Clemson University 'A' 1:21.62 1:20.44 B 1) Mark Vahle SR 2) Adam Farnham SR 3) Stephen Russell SR 4) Matt Balderston SR 20.12 40.06 (19.94) 1:00.39 (20.33) 1:20.44 (20.05) 3 University of Kentucky 'A' 1:20.55 1:21.46 1) Warren Grobbelaar JR 2) Elvis Burrows SO 3) Alex Forbes SO 4) Shane Eliason JR 20.87 41.45 (20.58) 1:01.61 (20.16) 1:21.46 (19.85) 4 Virginia Tech 'B' 1:20.50 1:21.53 1) Richard Ulatowski FR 2) Stephen Hawkins FR 3) Pete Cancila SR 4) Zach Holmes FR 20.61 40.86 (20.25) 1:01.22 (20.36) 1:21.53 (20.31) 5 University of North Carolina 'A' 1:22.54 1:23.60 1) Zach Swartz SR 2) Tommy Wyher FR 3) Jeff James SO 4) Josh Hafkin FR 21.18 41.85 (20.67) 1:02.61 (20.76) 1:23.60 (20.99) 6 Yale University 'A' 1:22.99 1:23.76 1) Chris Pool JR 2) Alex Righi JR 3) Kyle Veatch FR 4) Lugar Choi FR 21.31 41.22 (19.91) 1:02.13 (20.91) 1:23.76 (21.63) 7 Clemson University 'B' 1:25.45 1:24.07 1) Bryce Herrington SR 2) Eric Lane SO 3) Jay Crout SR 4) Jason Chatlosh SO 21.26 42.25 (20.99) 1:02.86 (20.61) 1:24.07 (21.21) 8 University of North Carolina 'B' 1:24.80 1:25.45 1) Tyler Smith FR 2) David Zolno FR 3) Isaac O'Hare FR 4) Keith Laabs SR 21.65 43.01 (21.36) 1:04.50 (21.49) 1:25.45 (20.95) 9 University of Kentucky 'B' 1:22.79 1:25.46 1) Colin Faris FR 2) Drew Robinson SO 3) Travis Muzzillo SO 4) Reinhardt Strijdom FR 21.53 43.27 (21.74) 1:04.24 (20.97) 1:25.46 (21.22) 10 East Carolina University 'A' 1:22.49 1:25.48 1) Brian Schmitt FR 2) Jason Guzewich SO 3) Adam Papendick JR 4) Greg Neville SR 21.60 42.56 (20.96) 1:03.93 (21.37) 1:25.48 (21.55) 11 Virginia Tech 'C' 1:27.00 1:26.15 1) Andrew Rogers SO 2) Cameron Gledhill FR 3) Kevin Koehr SO 4) Jonathan Huss SO 21.00 42.57 (21.57) 1:04.07 (21.50) 1:26.15 (22.08) 12 Syracuse University 'A' 1:25.83 1:26.20 1) Ryan Corcoran SO 2) Berk Kahraman FR 3) Matt Brock JR 4) Boldizsar Kiss SO 21.46 43.26 (21.80) 1:04.51 (21.25) 1:26.20 (21.69) 13 Yale University 'B' 1:28.16 1:27.51 1) Tom Robinson SO 2) Tyler Scheid JR 3) Sebastian Cousins JR 4) Billy Rubenstein SR 22.29 43.94 (21.65) 1:05.69 (21.75) 1:27.51 (21.82) 14 University of Kentucky 'C' 1:24.92 1:27.59 1) Joe Retrum JR 2) Matt Barbiea FR 3) Kevin Knezevich FR 4) Chris Upchurch FR 21.62 43.30 (21.68) 1:05.37 (22.07) 1:27.59 (22.22) 15 East Carolina University 'B' 1:25.78 1:27.70 1) Charlie McCanless SR 2) Andrew Christian FR 3) Andrew Stoker FR 4) Geoff Handsfield SR 22.05 43.83 (21.78) 1:05.92 (22.09) 1:27.70 (21.78) 16 Syracuse University 'B' 1:27.59 1:29.13 1) Peter Gollands JR 2) Kuba Kotynia FR 3) Glenn Kalata SO 4) Moshe Kohen SO 22.37 45.45 (23.08) 1:06.95 (21.50) 1:29.13 (22.18) 17 Syracuse University 'C' 1:30.94 1:31.84 1) Arda Isiksalan SO 2) Ben Santere SO 3) Sean Ellis JR 4) Brian Zimmerman FR 23.15 45.98 (22.83) 1:08.69 (22.71) 1:31.84 (23.15)

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== POOL: ! 4:38.82 1989 Janet Evans, Fullerton NIKE CUP: # 4:43.11 1994 Kelly Heath, U. of Kentucky 4:45.46 A 4:54.02 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Whitney Sprague JR University of No 4:47.31 4:41.09#A 25.96 53.98 (28.02) 1:22.24 (28.26) 1:50.84 (28.60) 2:19.31 (28.47) 2:47.86 (28.55) 3:16.32 (28.46) 3:44.94 (28.62) 4:13.42 (28.48) 4:41.09 (27.67) 2 Katura Harvey FR University of No 4:50.43 4:48.57 B 26.66 55.24 (28.58) 1:24.19 (28.95) 1:53.48 (29.29) 2:22.72 (29.24) 2:51.90 (29.18) 3:21.21 (29.31) 3:50.63 (29.42) 4:20.07 (29.44) 4:48.57 (28.50) 3 Cassy LaRussa JR CLEM 4:53.46 4:53.74 B 26.89 55.62 (28.73) 1:25.11 (29.49) 1:54.84 (29.73) 2:24.93 (30.09) 2:54.48 (29.55) 3:24.40 (29.92) 3:54.51 (30.11) 4:24.29 (29.78) 4:53.74 (29.45) 4 Lauren Ritter FR Virginia Tech 4:51.91 4:56.85 26.94 56.28 (29.34) 1:25.61 (29.33) 1:55.49 (29.88) 2:25.38 (29.89) 2:55.64 (30.26) 3:26.19 (30.55) 3:56.37 (30.18) 4:27.18 (30.81) 4:56.85 (29.67)

Finals 5 Sarah Smith FR CLEM 4:55.62 4:53.32 B 27.49 56.93 (29.44) 1:26.46 (29.53) 1:56.07 (29.61) 2:25.63 (29.56) 2:54.91 (29.28) 3:24.11 (29.20) 3:53.81 (29.70) 4:23.84 (30.03) 4:53.32 (29.48) 6 Lindsay McIlvain JR University of No 4:59.50 4:53.76 B 27.48 57.06 (29.58) 1:26.84 (29.78) 1:56.72 (29.88) 2:26.51 (29.79) 2:56.28 (29.77) 3:25.96 (29.68) 3:55.55 (29.59) 4:25.03 (29.48) 4:53.76 (28.73) 7 Natalie Mazzetta FR Syracuse Univers 4:54.42 4:54.04 27.54 57.10 (29.56) 1:26.85 (29.75) 1:56.66 (29.81) 2:26.51 (29.85) 2:56.34 (29.83) 3:26.16 (29.82) 3:55.92 (29.76) 4:25.64 (29.72) 4:54.04 (28.40) 8 Ashley Howard SO University of No 4:58.10 4:54.79 27.21 56.35 (29.14) 1:26.08 (29.73) 1:56.13 (30.05) 2:26.46 (30.33) 2:56.60 (30.14) 3:26.74 (30.14) 3:56.29 (29.55) 4:25.93 (29.64) 4:54.79 (28.86) 9 Stephanie Jones JR Virginia Tech 4:57.04 4:56.58 27.25 56.40 (29.15) 1:25.92 (29.52) 1:56.01 (30.09) 2:26.02 (30.01) 2:56.09 (30.07) 3:26.35 (30.26) 3:56.75 (30.40) 4:27.22 (30.47) 4:56.58 (29.36) 10 Summer O'Donnell JR CLEM 4:58.99 4:56.63 27.52 57.03 (29.51) 1:26.62 (29.59) 1:56.38 (29.76) 2:26.31 (29.93) 2:56.31 (30.00) 3:26.43 (30.12) 3:56.80 (30.37) 4:27.16 (30.36) 4:56.63 (29.47) 11 Haleigh Kerns JR UK 4:56.03 4:56.67 26.61 55.75 (29.14) 1:25.53 (29.78) 1:55.55 (30.02) 2:25.57 (30.02) 2:55.71 (30.14) 3:25.71 (30.00) 3:56.20 (30.49) 4:26.70 (30.50) 4:56.67 (29.97) 12 Ashley Miller FR University of No 4:59.92 4:57.30 28.03 57.46 (29.43) 1:27.28 (29.82) 1:57.09 (29.81) 2:27.22 (30.13) 2:57.40 (30.18) 3:27.59 (30.19) 3:57.78 (30.19) 4:27.98 (30.20) 4:57.30 (29.32) Consolations 13 Allison Barnes FR University of No 5:01.48 4:58.48 27.96 57.55 (29.59) 1:27.60 (30.05) 1:57.57 (29.97) 2:27.82 (30.25) 2:57.96 (30.14) 3:27.97 (30.01) 3:58.22 (30.25) 4:28.72 (30.50) 4:58.48 (29.76) 14 Toni Kroll JR CLEM 5:01.47 4:58.63 27.35 56.88 (29.53) 1:26.76 (29.88) 1:56.93 (30.17) 2:27.38 (30.45) 2:57.78 (30.40) 3:28.33 (30.55) 3:58.94 (30.61) 4:29.52 (30.58) 4:58.63 (29.11) 15 Rachel Blue SO East Carolina Un 5:00.07 4:59.36 26.97 56.31 (29.34) 1:26.07 (29.76) 1:55.96 (29.89) 2:26.14 (30.18) 2:56.73 (30.59) 3:27.41 (30.68) 3:58.31 (30.90) 4:29.29 (30.98) 4:59.36 (30.07) 16 Brittany Iacouzze FR Yale University 5:00.47 4:59.71 27.26 56.25 (28.99) 1:25.71 (29.46) 1:55.39 (29.68) 2:25.60 (30.21) 2:56.02 (30.42) 3:26.80 (30.78) 3:57.86 (31.06) 4:29.21 (31.35) 4:59.71 (30.50) 17 Laura Strittmatter JR Yale University 5:02.88 5:00.99 28.23 58.18 (29.95) 1:28.41 (30.23) 1:58.95 (30.54) 2:29.45 (30.50) 2:59.90 (30.45) 3:30.43 (30.53) 4:00.79 (30.36) 4:31.18 (30.39) 5:00.99 (29.81) 18 Beth Byrum SR Virginia Tech 5:02.77 5:01.20 28.00 57.62 (29.62) 1:27.48 (29.86) 1:57.35 (29.87) 2:27.63 (30.28) 2:57.93 (30.30) 3:28.38 (30.45) 3:59.09 (30.71) 4:30.36 (31.27) 5:01.20 (30.84) 19 Mandy Snell SO CLEM 5:01.75 5:03.49 28.33 58.08 (29.75) 1:28.09 (30.01) 1:58.33 (30.24) 2:28.53 (30.20) 2:58.87 (30.34) 3:29.98 (31.11) 4:01.25 (31.27) 4:32.61 (31.36) 5:03.49 (30.88) 20 Sarah Manning JR Syracuse Univers 5:02.29 5:04.53 27.98 58.02 (30.04) 1:28.43 (30.41) 1:59.32 (30.89) 2:30.21 (30.89) 3:01.23 (31.02) 3:32.38 (31.15) 4:03.63 (31.25) 4:34.55 (30.92) 5:04.53 (29.98)

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== POOL: ! 4:18.20 2003 Fran Crippen, U. of Virginia NIKE CUP: # 4:18.91 1993 Yann de Fabrique, UNC 4:19.49 A 4:27.27 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Tyler Reed FR UK 4:27.48 4:25.57 B 23.36 49.16 (25.80) 1:15.85 (26.69) 1:43.01 (27.16) 2:10.26 (27.25) 2:37.42 (27.16) 3:04.65 (27.23) 3:32.06 (27.41) 3:59.36 (27.30) 4:25.57 (26.21) 2 Josef Kinderwater FR University of No 4:30.62 4:27.67 24.78 51.15 (26.37) 1:18.09 (26.94) 1:45.32 (27.23) 2:12.51 (27.19) 2:39.82 (27.31) 3:07.02 (27.20) 3:34.15 (27.13) 4:01.19 (27.04) 4:27.67 (26.48) 3 David Gordon FR CLEM 4:31.17 4:30.72 24.22 50.87 (26.65) 1:17.92 (27.05) 1:45.31 (27.39) 2:12.75 (27.44) 2:40.34 (27.59) 3:08.00 (27.66) 3:35.97 (27.97) 4:03.77 (27.80) 4:30.72 (26.95) 4 Alex Taraskin JR Syracuse Univers 4:33.31 4:32.07 24.57 51.63 (27.06) 1:18.53 (26.90) 1:45.94 (27.41) 2:13.43 (27.49) 2:41.01 (27.58) 3:08.79 (27.78) 3:36.74 (27.95) 4:04.69 (27.95) 4:32.07 (27.38) Finals

5 Kyle Greene SO UK 4:34.62 4:27.94 24.45 51.40 (26.95) 1:18.75 (27.35) 1:46.23 (27.48) 2:13.73 (27.50) 2:40.67 (26.94) 3:07.65 (26.98) 3:34.88 (27.23) 4:01.69 (26.81) 4:27.94 (26.25) 6 Philip Owen SR University of No 4:34.69 4:31.14 25.05 52.29 (27.24) 1:19.56 (27.27) 1:47.10 (27.54) 2:14.89 (27.79) 2:42.68 (27.79) 3:10.43 (27.75) 3:38.18 (27.75) 4:05.57 (27.39) 4:31.14 (25.57) 7 Chip Hughes SO Virginia Tech 4:33.84 4:31.93 24.55 51.45 (26.90) 1:18.93 (27.48) 1:46.37 (27.44) 2:13.90 (27.53) 2:41.80 (27.90) 3:09.59 (27.79) 3:37.47 (27.88) 4:05.35 (27.88) 4:31.93 (26.58) 8 Dan Mengering JR CLEM 4:33.94 4:32.09 25.18 52.56 (27.38) 1:20.08 (27.52) 1:47.79 (27.71) 2:15.45 (27.66) 2:43.40 (27.95) 3:11.25 (27.85) 3:38.97 (27.72) 4:06.39 (27.42) 4:32.09 (25.70) 9 Jason McLaughlin SO University of No 4:35.44 4:33.99 25.12 52.37 (27.25) 1:20.01 (27.64) 1:47.76 (27.75) 2:15.74 (27.98) 2:43.54 (27.80) 3:11.54 (28.00) 3:39.16 (27.62) 4:06.81 (27.65) 4:33.99 (27.18) 10 Robert Farr FR Virginia Tech 4:34.15 4:35.13 24.84 52.14 (27.30) 1:19.87 (27.73) 1:47.78 (27.91) 2:15.69 (27.91) 2:43.83 (28.14) 3:11.73 (27.90) 3:40.04 (28.31) 4:07.97 (27.93) 4:35.13 (27.16) 11 James Batley JR UK 4:35.67 4:36.49 24.52 50.98 (26.46) 1:18.42 (27.44) 1:46.30 (27.88) 2:14.15 (27.85) 2:42.68 (28.53) 3:11.18 (28.50) 3:40.24 (29.06) 4:08.86 (28.62) 4:36.49 (27.63) 12 Ryne Francis FR Virginia Tech 4:34.74 4:40.09 24.88 52.22 (27.34) 1:20.26 (28.04) 1:48.75 (28.49) 2:17.15 (28.40) 2:45.57 (28.42) 3:14.39 (28.82) 3:43.04 (28.65) 4:11.93 (28.89) 4:40.09 (28.16) Consolations 13 Grant Nelson SR UK 4:36.26 4:34.66 24.76 52.09 (27.33) 1:19.60 (27.51) 1:47.51 (27.91) 2:15.17 (27.66) 2:43.08 (27.91) 3:11.04 (27.96) 3:39.40 (28.36) 4:07.32 (27.92) 4:34.66 (27.34) 14 Griffin Lutterbein SO Virginia Tech 4:38.55 4:36.48 25.64 53.36 (27.72) 1:21.43 (28.07) 1:49.49 (28.06) 2:17.87 (28.38) 2:45.91 (28.04) 3:13.83 (27.92) 3:41.92 (28.09) 4:09.82 (27.90) 4:36.48 (26.66) 15 Andrew Cunningham SO CLEM 4:37.22 4:36.93 25.04 52.18 (27.14) 1:20.00 (27.82) 1:48.00 (28.00) 2:16.05 (28.05) 2:44.29 (28.24) 3:12.55 (28.26) 3:40.88 (28.33) 4:09.25 (28.37) 4:36.93 (27.68) 16 Ben Miller JR Virginia Tech 4:37.41 4:37.61 24.70 51.91 (27.21) 1:19.68 (27.77) 1:47.63 (27.95) 2:15.82 (28.19) 2:43.97 (28.15) 3:12.25 (28.28) 3:41.02 (28.77) 4:09.64 (28.62) 4:37.61 (27.97) 17 Sean Geary SR CLEM 4:37.96 4:38.30 24.78 51.62 (26.84) 1:19.08 (27.46) 1:47.13 (28.05) 2:15.36 (28.23) 2:43.79 (28.43) 3:12.42 (28.63) 3:41.24 (28.82) 4:10.05 (28.81) 4:38.30 (28.25) 18 Dennen McCloskey JR Yale University 4:39.98 4:39.00 25.41 53.02 (27.61) 1:20.88 (27.86) 1:48.93 (28.05) 2:17.05 (28.12) 2:45.22 (28.17) 3:13.44 (28.22) 3:41.82 (28.38) 4:10.46 (28.64) 4:39.00 (28.54) 19 Brian Possee JR CLEM 4:38.27 4:39.89 25.36 52.29 (26.93) 1:19.92 (27.63) 1:48.08 (28.16) 2:16.35 (28.27) 2:44.81 (28.46) 3:13.24 (28.43) 3:42.17 (28.93) 4:11.43 (29.26) 4:39.89 (28.46) 20 Thiago Cavalcanti FR East Carolina Un 4:38.24 4:40.06 25.46 52.47 (27.01) 1:20.28 (27.81) 1:48.50 (28.22) 2:16.72 (28.22) 2:45.05 (28.33) 3:13.42 (28.37) 3:42.53 (29.11) 4:11.39 (28.86) 4:40.06 (28.67)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== POOL: ! 2:00.36 1989 Mary Ellen Blanchard, Dynamos NIKE CUP: # 2:00.90 2001 Katie Hathaway, UNC 2:00.34 A 2:03.95 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Jessica Botzum SR Virginia Tech 2:03.95 2:02.38 B 26.81 58.53 (31.72) 1:33.07 (34.54) 2:02.38 (29.31) 2 Alison Clemens SO University of No 2:03.76 2:03.80 B 26.98 58.19 (31.21) 1:33.37 (35.18) 2:03.80 (30.43) 3 Allison Luttermoser JR Virginia Tech 2:04.08 2:04.80 27.08 57.97 (30.89) 1:35.08 (37.11) 2:04.80 (29.72) 4 Aubrette Biegel JR University of No 2:05.43 2:05.81 27.85 59.31 (31.46) 1:36.98 (37.67) 2:05.81 (28.83) Finals 5 Lindsay Myhre SR UK 2:06.22 2:04.99 27.54 59.35 (31.81) 1:34.64 (35.29) 2:04.99 (30.35) 6 Katrina Obas SO CLEM 2:06.06 2:05.55 27.95 59.99 (32.04) 1:36.07 (36.08) 2:05.55 (29.48) 7 Millie Campbell SR Virginia Tech 2:06.55 2:05.89 28.11 1:00.23 (32.12) 1:36.46 (36.23) 2:05.89 (29.43) 8 Abby Barney SO Virginia Tech 2:06.46 2:06.33 26.61 58.99 (32.38) 1:37.86 (38.87) 2:06.33 (28.47) 9 Barbara Thomas SO University of No 2:06.05 2:06.35 28.32 58.83 (30.51) 1:36.43 (37.60) 2:06.35 (29.92) 10 Katie Suhr SO Virginia Tech 2:05.48 2:06.79 27.36 59.48 (32.12) 1:37.46 (37.98) 2:06.79 (29.33) 11 Elizabeth Savage FR CLEM 2:07.53 2:07.68 27.39 1:00.15 (32.76) 1:36.92 (36.77) 2:07.68 (30.76) 12 Kelly Woodruff SR University of No 2:07.27 2:07.76 28.29 1:00.76 (32.47) 1:37.69 (36.93) 2:07.76 (30.07)

Consolations 13 Casey Miller SO UK 2:07.59 2:06.10 27.36 1:00.50 (33.14) 1:37.06 (36.56) 2:06.10 (29.04) 14 Carmen Groenewoud SO CLEM 2:08.19 2:06.28 26.91 59.90 (32.99) 1:36.15 (36.25) 2:06.28 (30.13) 15 Jackie Jones SO East Carolina Un 2:07.55 2:06.93 28.58 1:00.62 (32.04) 1:37.64 (37.02) 2:06.93 (29.29) 16 Jill Southerlan SR UK 2:08.46 2:07.18 27.14 58.04 (30.90) 1:35.88 (37.84) 2:07.18 (31.30) 17 Claire Dickey JR Virginia Tech 2:08.32 2:07.23 27.65 59.40 (31.75) 1:37.26 (37.86) 2:07.23 (29.97) 18 Jen Frazier JR University of No 2:08.41 2:08.73 28.34 1:01.51 (33.17) 1:38.32 (36.81) 2:08.73 (30.41) 19 Dani Stein JR Syracuse Univers 2:08.34 2:09.04 28.77 1:02.42 (33.65) 1:39.02 (36.60) 2:09.04 (30.02) 20 Catrina Roth JR Syracuse Univers 2:08.18 2:09.12 28.23 59.90 (31.67) 1:38.31 (38.41) 2:09.12 (30.81)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== POOL: ! 1:45.77 2007 Pat Mellors, U. of Virginia NIKE CUP: # 1:47.04 2003 Casey Dauw, U of Tennessee 1:46.09 A 1:49.27 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Attila Ruszka SR CLEM 1:51.02 1:50.51 23.80 52.02 (28.22) 1:24.07 (32.05) 1:50.51 (26.44) 2 Shane Eliason JR UK 1:51.91 1:50.81 23.11 51.10 (27.99) 1:24.31 (33.21) 1:50.81 (26.50) 3 Jeff James SO University of No 1:51.66 1:51.38 24.11 52.06 (27.95) 1:25.54 (33.48) 1:51.38 (25.84) 4 Andy Bergren SR CLEM 1:51.67 1:51.72 23.37 52.15 (28.78) 1:24.72 (32.57) 1:51.72 (27.00) Finals 5 Scott Harkins SO Virginia Tech 1:53.09 1:51.15 23.84 52.74 (28.90) 1:24.63 (31.89) 1:51.15 (26.52) 6 Matt Angelini SO CLEM 1:53.71 1:51.60 24.23 52.26 (28.03) 1:25.10 (32.84) 1:51.60 (26.50) 7 Vinny Pryor FR University of No 1:53.15 1:51.72 24.52 53.80 (29.28) 1:25.11 (31.31) 1:51.72 (26.61) 8 Yi-Khy Saw JR University of No 1:54.51 1:53.21 24.79 53.78 (28.99) 1:26.93 (33.15) 1:53.21 (26.28) 9 Jimmy McLaughlin SO Virginia Tech 1:53.72 1:53.33 22.99 50.84 (27.85) 1:25.18 (34.34) 1:53.33 (28.15) 10 Scott Beard SR Virginia Tech 1:52.96 1:53.67 23.41 52.22 (28.81) 1:26.23 (34.01) 1:53.67 (27.44) 11 Trey Stewart FR Virginia Tech 1:53.46 1:54.38 23.94 52.15 (28.21) 1:27.26 (35.11) 1:54.38 (27.12) 12 Kuba Kotynia FR Syracuse Univers 1:53.89 1:55.40 24.49 54.33 (29.84) 1:26.73 (32.40) 1:55.40 (28.67) Consolations

13 Carter Moore FR Virginia Tech 1:55.20 1:54.00 24.63 54.05 (29.42) 1:27.15 (33.10) 1:54.00 (26.85) 14 Joe Knecht FR CLEM 1:54.94 1:54.03 23.85 53.22 (29.37) 1:26.85 (33.63) 1:54.03 (27.18) 15 Matthew Saccurato FR East Carolina Un 1:55.11 1:54.18 24.51 53.19 (28.68) 1:27.00 (33.81) 1:54.18 (27.18) 16 James Aitken JR Virginia Tech 1:55.15 1:54.40 24.72 52.76 (28.04) 1:26.41 (33.65) 1:54.40 (27.99) 17 Andy Brake FR University of No 1:54.72 1:55.20 25.00 54.73 (29.73) 1:28.10 (33.37) 1:55.20 (27.10) 18 Glenn Kalata SO Syracuse Univers 1:55.27 1:56.21 25.84 55.60 (29.76) 1:29.48 (33.88) 1:56.21 (26.73) 19 Berk Kahraman FR Syracuse Univers 1:54.66 1:56.38 24.67 53.31 (28.64) 1:28.72 (35.41) 1:56.38 (27.66) 20 Roman Sandler FR East Carolina Un 1:55.36 1:57.64 24.13 53.88 (29.75) 1:28.57 (34.69) 1:57.64 (29.07)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== POOL: ! 22.09 11/16/2006 Jenny Bradford, U. of Kentucky NIKE CUP: # 22.09 11/16/2006 Jenny Bradford, U. of Kentucky 22.62 A 23.29 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Rachel Regone JR CLEM 22.78 22.68 B 2 Sara Smith JR Virginia Tech 22.97 22.94 B 3 Kelsey Morrissy SR University of No 22.96 23.08 B 4 Lauren Sindall JR CLEM 23.19 23.14 B Finals 5 Rebecca Perry SR East Carolina Un 23.48 23.35 6 Rebecca Kane FR University of No 23.38 23.37 7 Kaleigh Gomes FR Virginia Tech 23.37 23.44 8 Michelle Parkhurst JR CLEM 23.46 23.45 9 Megan Pulskamp SO UK 23.58 23.54 10 Megan Steeves SO University of No 23.50 23.68 11 Alex Allen SO CLEM 23.61 23.89 12 Lauren Willis SR UK 23.31 24.26 Consolations 13 Jenna Stewart FR East Carolina Un 23.69 23.49 14 Jordan McHorney JR Virginia Tech 24.02 23.71 15 Eliza Butts SO University of No 23.66 23.75 15 Megan Newell JR Virginia Tech 24.11 23.75 17 Jenna Newsome FR UK 23.88 23.80 18 Becky Horning SR Virginia Tech 24.02 23.83 19 Katlin O'Hara FR Syracuse Univers 24.10 23.97 20 Sydney Witzky SO UK 24.13 24.31

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== POOL: ! 19.26 1997 Brendan Dedekind, Florida State NIKE CUP: # 19.57 2002 Renato Gueraldi, U. of Tennessee 19.60 A 20.18 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Alex Righi JR Yale University 20.23 20.06 B 2 Mark Vahle SR CLEM 20.27 20.11 B 3 Kaan Tayla SR Virginia Tech 20.07 20.19 4 Jake Bova SR Virginia Tech 20.47 20.61 Finals 5 Warren Grobbelaar JR UK 20.58 20.48 6 Alex Forbes SO UK 20.60 20.53 7 Matt Balderston SR CLEM 20.68 20.63 8 Richard Ulatowski FR Virginia Tech 20.68 20.70 9 Ian deToll JR Virginia Tech 20.74 20.77 10 Adam Farnham SR CLEM 20.67 20.86 11 Stephen Russell SR CLEM 20.73 20.95 12 Stephen Hawkins FR Virginia Tech 20.63 21.00 Consolations 13 Zach Holmes FR Virginia Tech 21.06 20.89 14 Pete Cancila SR Virginia Tech 20.99 21.05 15 Zach Swartz SR University of No 21.05 21.06 16 Tommy Wyher FR University of No 20.92 21.24 17 Tyler Reed FR UK 21.25 21.33 18 Elvis Burrows SO UK 21.13 21.35 19 Colin Faris FR UK 21.21 21.43 20 Josh Hafkin FR University of No 21.25 21.49

Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving

=============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Finals 1 Erika Matheis University of No 272.55 272.85 2 Christie Icenhower East Carolina Un 255.60 268.50 3 Laura Filip GR University of No 267.30 253.30 4 Sarah Milton Virginia Tech 228.55 252.15 5 Heather Fulton SO Virginia Tech 245.70 245.95 6 Erica Schiffler University of No 235.70 244.50 7 Mandi Arak University of No 271.30 226.70 8 Julia Bradford Virginia Tech 230.70 224.70

Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== 1 Mikey McDonald Virginia Tech 316.80 356.95 2 Ryan Funderburk University of No 316.15 340.55 3 Jeffrey Lichtenstein Yale University 299.95 321.50 4 Chris Waldheim Virginia Tech 264.55 294.95 5 David Giambra JR CLEM 274.30 283.95 6 Ryan Hunt East Carolina Un 267.10 277.70 7 Alex Kenley University of No 255.05 269.15 8 Daniel Martin Virginia Tech 256.90 251.10

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== POOL: ! 3:39.15 2002 Florida State Altmann, Brick, Sparg, Raleigh NIKE CUP: # 3:43.20 2002 University of Michigan K. Brady, K. Stein, A. Weilbacher, L. Smith 3:38.02 A 3:44.56 B School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Virginia Tech 'A' 3:40.99 3:42.28#B 1) Jordan McHorney JR 2) Jessica Botzum SR 3) Megan Newell JR 4) Sara Smith JR 27.76 56.79 (56.79) 1:26.44 (29.65) 1:58.93 (1:02.14) 2:23.68 (24.75) 2:52.44 (53.51) 3:15.92 (23.48) 3:42.28 (49.84) 2 University of North Carolina 'A' 3:42.84 3:44.54 B 1) Megan Steeves SO 2) Alison Clemens SO 3) Lindsey Marck SR 4) Kelsey Morrissy SR 27.29 56.17 (56.17) 1:25.53 (29.36) 1:59.45 (1:03.28) 2:25.14 (25.69) 2:54.72 (55.27) 3:18.38 (23.66) 3:44.54 (49.82) 3 University of Kentucky 'A' 3:45.60 3:47.03 1) Jill Southerlan SR 2) Lindsay Myhre SR 3) Megan Pulskamp SO 4) Lauren Willis SR 27.24 56.85 (56.85) 1:26.45 (29.60) 2:00.07 (1:03.22) 2:24.69 (24.62) 2:54.19 (54.12) 3:19.06 (24.87) 3:47.03 (52.84) 4 Clemson University 'A' 3:52.29 3:48.01 1) Michelle Parkhurst JR 2) Katrina Obas SO 3) Meggie Mizelle FR 4) Rachel Regone JR 27.41 55.90 (55.90) 1:25.69 (29.79) 2:00.30 (1:04.40) 2:27.12 (26.82) 2:57.93 (57.63) 3:21.69 (23.76) 3:48.01 (50.08) 5 University of North Carolina 'B' 3:46.07 3:49.65 1) Ashley Howard SO 2) Kathryn Marsh FR 3) Sarah Scott JR 4) Eliza Butts SO 28.32 57.39 (57.39) 1:27.44 (30.05) 2:02.69 (1:05.30) 2:28.64 (25.95) 2:58.89 (56.20) 3:22.96 (24.07) 3:49.65 (50.76) 6 Virginia Tech 'C' 3:48.26 3:50.12 1) Stefanie Drechsel FR 2) Sarah Losinger SO 3) Becky Horning SR 4) Allison Luttermoser JR 27.84 57.69 (57.69) 1:27.86 (30.17) 2:02.88 (1:05.19) 2:18.56 (15.68) 2:58.52 (55.64) 3:15.81 (17.29) 3:50.12 (51.60) 7 University of Kentucky 'B' 3:50.12 3:50.47 1) Jenna Newsome FR 2) Lindsey Graessle FR 3) Casey Miller SO 4) Sydney Witzky SO 28.26 57.67 (57.67) 1:27.19 (29.52) 2:00.97 (1:03.30) 2:27.25 (26.28) 2:57.86 (56.89) 3:22.27 (24.41) 3:50.47 (52.61) 8 East Carolina University 'A' 3:48.07 3:50.91 1) Rebecca Perry SR 2) Stephanie Harper FR 3) Amanda Duncan JR 4) Jenna Stewart FR 28.96 58.84 (58.84) 1:28.90 (30.06) 2:03.71 (1:04.87) 2:29.49 (25.78) 2:59.26 (55.55) 3:23.60 (24.34) 3:50.91 (51.65) 9 Virginia Tech 'B' 3:47.78 3:52.13 1) Katie Suhr SO 2) Millie Campbell SR 3) Abby Barney SO 4) Kaleigh Gomes FR 28.43 57.66 (57.66) 1:28.46 (30.80) 2:03.43 (1:05.77) 2:29.42 (25.99) 3:00.21 (56.78) 3:24.80 (24.59) 3:52.13 (51.92) 10 Syracuse University 'A' 3:50.97 3:52.45 1) Catrina Roth JR 2) Masha Glukhova SO 3) Natalie Mazzetta FR 4) Katlin O'Hara FR 27.47 56.65 (56.65) 1:27.95 (31.30) 2:02.50 (1:05.85) 2:29.78 (27.28) 3:00.40 (57.90) 3:25.25 (24.85) 3:52.45 (52.05) 11 Clemson University 'B' 3:56.05 3:54.37 1) Ashley Clay JR 2) Elizabeth Savage FR 3) Peg Carter SR 4) Lauren Sindall JR 27.76 59.06 (59.06) 1:29.79 (30.73) 2:05.37 (1:06.31) 2:31.69 (26.32) 3:03.02 (57.65) 3:27.08 (24.06) 3:54.37 (51.35) 12 East Carolina University 'B' 3:53.26 3:55.16 1) Alli Miller JR 2) Krista Hanson SO 3) Katlin Potts SO 4) Rachel Blue SO 28.41 58.36 (58.36) 1:28.85 (30.49) 2:03.65 (1:05.29) 2:30.49 (26.84) 3:02.60 (58.95) 3:27.49 (24.89) 3:55.16 (52.56) 13 Syracuse University 'B' 3:53.81 3:55.84 1) Danielle Sneir FR 2) Dani Stein JR 3) Katelyn Schumacher SO 4) Carolyn Delkus SO 28.73 58.82 (58.82) 1:29.95 (31.13) 2:05.34 (1:06.52) 2:32.11 (26.77) 3:03.27 (57.93) 3:28.57 (25.30) 3:55.84 (52.57) 14 Yale University 'A' 3:54.58 3:57.21 1) Laura Aronsson SR 2) Susan Kim SO 3) Ileana Lucos FR 4) Alexis Mann JR 29.00 1:00.21 (1:00.21) 1:30.99 (30.78) 2:05.31 (1:05.10) 2:32.39 (27.08) 3:02.80 (57.49) 3:28.15 (25.35) 3:57.21 (54.41) 15 University of Kentucky 'C' 3:55.16 3:58.02 1) Blair Barrett SR 2) Danielle Weiss FR 3) Anna Sirmon SO 4) Kayla Sergesketter FR 29.04 59.85 (59.85) 1:31.62 (31.77) 2:07.26 (1:07.41) 2:34.69 (27.43) 3:06.50 (59.24) 3:31.14 (24.64) 3:58.02 (51.52) -- Virginia Tech 'D' 3:51.30 X3:54.41 1) Lauren Haley FR 2) Jessica Earl SO 3) Julie Sablik SO 4) Lauren Ritter FR 28.42 58.37 (58.37) 1:28.70 (30.33) 2:03.68 (1:05.31) 2:29.82 (26.14) 3:00.82 (57.14) 3:26.47 (25.65) 3:54.41 (53.59)

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== POOL: ! 3:11.60 2000 University of Virginia Mousetis, Moses, Finch, Johnson NIKE CUP: # 3:12.27 11/20/2003 University of Tennessee J Fulton, A Bree, J Graves, T Gustafson 3:11.65 A 3:17.39 B School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Virginia Tech 'A' 3:19.29 3:18.35 1) Scott Beard SR 2) Scott Harkins SO 3) Ian deToll JR 4) Kaan Tayla SR 23.45 49.05 (49.05) 1:15.13 (26.08) 1:45.04 (55.99) 2:07.32 (22.28) 2:34.24 (49.20) 2:55.02 (20.78) 3:18.35 (44.11) 2 University of Kentucky 'A' 3:18.15 3:20.69 1) Shane Eliason JR 2) Kristian Outinen SR 3) Warren Grobbelaar JR 4) Tyler Reed FR 24.38 49.93 (49.93) 1:15.83 (25.90) 1:46.21 (56.28) 2:08.70 (22.49) 2:35.06 (48.85) 2:56.74 (21.68) 3:20.69 (45.63) 3 University of North Carolina 'A' 3:16.35 3:21.43 1) Josh Hafkin FR 2) Vinny Pryor FR 3) Tommy Wyher FR 4) Zach Swartz SR 23.89 49.72 (49.72) 1:16.01 (26.29) 1:45.70 (55.98) 2:08.04 (22.34) 2:36.21 (50.51) 2:57.68 (21.47) 3:21.43 (45.22) 4 Clemson University 'B' 3:27.38 3:23.67 1) Taylor Thompson SR 2) Andy Bergren SR 3) Mark Vahle SR 4) Matt Balderston SR 24.58 51.70 (51.70) 1:17.80 (26.10) 1:48.94 (57.24) 2:11.09 (22.15) 2:38.13 (49.19) 2:59.31 (21.18) 3:23.67 (45.54) 5 Clemson University 'A' 3:23.37 3:23.85 1) Jason Chatlosh SO 2) Attila Ruszka SR 3) Adam Farnham SR 4) Stephen Russell SR 24.61 52.54 (52.54) 1:18.89 (26.35) 1:49.12 (56.58) 2:11.33 (22.21) 2:38.41 (49.29) 2:59.46 (21.05) 3:23.85 (45.44) 6 Yale University 'A' 3:21.41 3:24.20 1) Alex Righi JR 2) Matt Sweitzer JR 3) Chris Pool JR 4) Kyle Veatch FR 23.96 49.25 (49.25) 1:15.77 (26.52) 1:47.50 (58.25) 2:10.80 (23.30) 2:37.22 (49.72) 2:59.08 (21.86) 3:24.20 (46.98) 7 Virginia Tech 'B' 3:23.97 3:24.34 1) Kevin Koehr SO 2) Jonathan Huss SO 3) Jimmy McLaughlin SO 4) Jake Bova SR 25.03 51.21 (51.21) 1:18.43 (27.22) 1:50.13 (58.92) 2:12.62 (22.49) 2:39.25 (49.12) 3:00.42 (21.17) 3:24.34 (45.09) 8 University of North Carolina 'B' 3:19.99 3:25.91 1) Keith Laabs SR 2) Chandler Thomas FR 3) Robert Grimmett-Norris FR 4) Jeff James SO 24.53 50.14 (50.14) 1:17.46 (27.32) 1:49.72 (59.58) 2:12.41 (22.69) 2:39.90 (50.18) 3:01.90 (22.00) 3:25.91 (46.01) 9 Virginia Tech 'C' 3:26.30 3:27.10 1) Zach Holmes FR 2) James Aitken JR 3) Trey Stewart FR 4) Stephen Hawkins FR 25.23 52.12 (52.12) 1:18.80 (26.68) 1:50.56 (58.44) 2:14.07 (23.51) 2:41.22 (50.66) 3:02.56 (21.34) 3:27.10 (45.88) 10 East Carolina University 'A' 3:21.42 3:28.29 1) Greg Neville SR 2) Roman Sandler FR 3) Andrew Stoker FR 4) Adam Papendick JR 24.76 51.43 (51.43) 1:18.60 (27.17) 1:49.42 (57.99) 2:12.70 (23.28) 2:40.01 (50.59) 3:02.78 (22.77) 3:28.29 (48.28) 11 Yale University 'B' 3:29.28 3:28.73 1) Billy Rubenstein SR 2) Craig Steen SO 3) Tyler Scheid JR 4) Lugar Choi FR 25.31 51.53 (51.53) 1:19.01 (27.48) 1:50.30 (58.77) 2:13.90 (23.60) 2:41.53 (51.23) 3:03.82 (22.29) 3:28.73 (47.20) 12 Syracuse University 'B' 3:24.90 3:29.53 1) Berk Kahraman FR 2) Glenn Kalata SO 3) Peter Gollands JR 4) Ryan Corcoran SO 25.25 51.45 (51.45) 1:18.74 (27.29) 1:50.83 (59.38) 2:14.47 (23.64) 2:42.36 (51.53) 3:04.48 (22.12) 3:29.53 (47.17) 13 East Carolina University 'B' 3:26.31 3:33.63 1) Geoff Handsfield SR 2) Charlie McCanless SR 3) Matthew Saccurato FR 4) Jason Guzewich SO 26.21 53.85 (53.85) 1:21.99 (28.14) 1:55.12 (1:01.27) 2:18.80 (23.68) 2:46.36 (51.24) 3:08.36 (22.00) 3:33.63 (47.27) 14 East Carolina University 'C' 3:32.95 3:34.58 1) Hunter Mehaffey SO 2) Brian Schmitt FR 3) Blake Briese SO 4) Andrew Christian FR 26.25 54.05 (54.05) 1:21.07 (27.02) 1:54.58 (1:00.53) 2:18.88 (24.30) 2:46.70 (52.12) 3:09.12 (22.42) 3:34.58 (47.88) 15 Syracuse University 'C' 3:44.12 3:35.74 1) Matt Brock JR 2) Matt Gerlach JR 3) Moshe Kohen SO 4) Ben Santere SO 25.80 53.42 (53.42) 1:21.82 (28.40) 1:53.86 (1:00.44) 2:17.86 (24.00) 2:45.65 (51.79) 3:09.18 (23.53) 3:35.74 (50.09) -- Virginia Tech 'D' 3:28.64 X3:29.74 1) Ryne Francis FR 2) Cameron Gledhill FR 3) Andrew Rogers SO 4) Richard Ulatowski FR 26.27 54.14 (54.14) 1:21.25 (27.11) 1:53.28 (59.14) 2:16.66 (23.38) 2:44.09 (50.81) 3:05.87 (21.78) 3:29.74 (45.65) -- University of Kentucky 'C' 3:26.12 DQ False start - Misc 1) Joe Retrum JR 2) Dan Vallette SO 3) Elvis Burrows SO 4) Alex Forbes SO -- Syracuse University 'A' 3:20.45 DQ Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Head did not break the surface by 15 meters - back 1) Arda Isiksalan SO 2) Kuba Kotynia FR 3) Boldizsar Kiss SO 4) Alex Taraskin JR 25.03 51.90 (51.90) 1:18.53 (26.63) 1:49.09 (57.19) 2:12.40 (23.31) 2:39.75 (50.66) 3:01.49 (21.74) DQ (45.84) -- University of Kentucky 'B' 3:30.18 DQ Early take-off swimmer #4 1) Kyle Greene SO 2) Colin Faris FR 3) Travis Muzzillo SO 4) Reinhardt Strijdom FR 25.36 52.18 (52.18) 1:19.73 (27.55) 1:53.24 (1:01.06) 2:16.52 (23.28) 2:44.22 (50.98) 3:05.75 (21.53) DQ (46.00)

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12

1. University of North Carolina 337.5 2. Virginia Tech 321.5 3. Clemson University 236 4. University of Kentucky 159 5. East Carolina University 112 6. Syracuse University 54 7. Yale University 15

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12

1. Virginia Tech 342 2. Clemson University 261 3. University of North Carolina 232 4. University of Kentucky 178 5. Yale University 108 6. East Carolina University 65 7. Syracuse University 52

View: Mobile | Desktop