Day Two Nike Cup Invitational Results

Nov. 16, 2007

Recap

Licensed to UNC/NCAC                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
     2007 Janis Hape Dowd Nike Cup Invitational - 11/15/2007 to 11/17/2007
                                    Results
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 1:39.20        2007 Florida State
                         Raleigh, Brick, Sparg, King
    NIKE CUP: # 1:41.47        2002 University of Michigan
                         ABBEY, STEIN, WEILBACHER, KAZNECKI
                1:39.49  A
                1:42.47  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                1:41.08    1:41.39#B
     1) Jordan McHorney JR              2) Jessica Botzum SR
     3) Megan Newell JR                 4) Sara Smith JR
                  26.50       54.67 (28.17)     1:18.79 (24.12)     1:41.39 (22.60)
  2 University of North Carolina  'A'                 1:41.15    1:43.17
     1) Megan Steeves SO                2) Alison Clemens SO
     3) Lindsey Marck SR                4) Kelsey Morrissy SR
                  26.81       55.48 (28.67)     1:20.87 (25.39)     1:43.17 (22.30)
  3 University of Kentucky  'A'                       1:44.37    1:43.88
     1) Jill Southerlan SR              2) Lindsay Myhre SR
     3) Megan Pulskamp SO               4) Lauren Willis SR
                  27.04       56.13 (29.09)     1:20.72 (24.59)     1:43.88 (23.16)
  4 University of North Carolina  'B'                      NT    1:43.89
     1) Kim Davis JR                    2) Kathryn Marsh FR
     3) Sarah Scott JR                  4) Rebecca Kane FR
                  26.79       56.19 (29.40)     1:21.32 (25.13)     1:43.89 (22.57)
  5 Clemson University  'A'                           1:47.19    1:44.47
     1) Michelle Parkhurst JR           2) Katrina Obas SO
     3) Peg Carter SR                   4) Rachel Regone JR
                  26.11       56.01 (29.90)     1:21.64 (25.63)     1:44.47 (22.83)
  6 East Carolina University  'A'                     1:44.47    1:45.97
     1) Rebecca Perry SR                2) Stephanie Harper FR
     3) Amanda Duncan JR                4) Jenna Stewart FR
                  27.24       57.13 (29.89)     1:22.42 (25.29)     1:45.97 (23.55)
  7 Syracuse University  'A'                          1:45.71    1:46.97
     1) Catrina Roth JR                 2) Dani Stein JR
     3) Katelyn Schumacher SO           4) Katlin O'Hara FR
                  26.81       57.42 (30.61)     1:23.88 (26.46)     1:46.97 (23.09)
  8 Virginia Tech  'C'                                1:43.64    1:47.43
     1) Sarah Ameen SO                  2) Sarah Losinger SO
     3) Abby Barney SO                  4) Courtney Walsh SR
                  27.80       57.72 (29.92)     1:23.36 (25.64)     1:47.43 (24.07)
  9 Clemson University  'B'                           1:51.67    1:47.57
     1) Ashley Clay JR                  2) Elizabeth Savage FR
     3) Carmen Groenewoud SO            4) Lauren Sindall JR
                  28.38       59.19 (30.81)     1:24.80 (25.61)     1:47.57 (22.77)
 10 Syracuse University  'B'                          1:48.11    1:48.46
     1) Danielle Sneir FR               2) Masha Glukhova SO
     3) Sarah Manning JR                4) Carolyn Delkus SO
                  27.86       58.12 (30.26)     1:24.36 (26.24)     1:48.46 (24.10)
 11 University of Kentucky  'C'                       1:50.12    1:48.98
     1) Blair Barrett SR                2) Danielle Weiss FR
     3) Kristina Sledge JR              4) Sydney Witzky SO
                  28.67       59.49 (30.82)     1:25.55 (26.06)     1:48.98 (23.43)
 12 East Carolina University  'B'                     1:47.07    1:49.64
     1) Alli Miller JR                  2) Krista Hanson SO
     3) Katlin Potts SO                 4) Meghan Brosi JR
                  27.81       58.26 (30.45)     1:24.46 (26.20)     1:49.64 (25.18)
 13 Yale University  'A'                              1:49.35    1:50.00
     1) Laura Aronsson SR               2) Marilee Kiernan SO
     3) Ileana Lucos FR                 4) Alexis Mann JR
                  28.14       58.35 (30.21)     1:25.63 (27.28)     1:50.00 (24.37)
 -- Virginia Tech  'D'                                1:44.80   X1:49.17
     1) Lauren Haley FR                 2) Marianne Flynne FR
     3) Julie Sablik SO                 4) Morgan Allen FR
                  28.02       58.57 (30.55)     1:24.69 (26.12)     1:49.17 (24.48)
 -- Virginia Tech  'B'                                1:43.44         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Stefanie Drechsel FR            2) Jessica Earl SO
     3) Becky Horning SR                4) Kaleigh Gomes FR
                  26.92       56.68 (29.76)     1:21.60 (24.92)          DQ (22.84)
 -- University of Kentucky  'B'                       1:46.82         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Jenna Newsome FR                2) Lindsey Graessle FR
     3) Casey Miller SO                 4) Kayla Sergesketter FR
                  27.44       56.86 (29.42)     1:22.47 (25.61)          DQ (23.56)
 -- East Carolina University  'C'                     1:49.44        DFS
      Declared false start - Misc

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== POOL: ! 1:27.71 2007 Florida State I. Powell, B. Jamerson, C. Swanson, J. Botha NIKE CUP: # 1:27.96 2003 University of Tenneessee J. Fulton, A. Bree, A. Engle, R. Rosal 1:26.52 A 1:29.11 B School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Virginia Tech 'A' 1:29.34 1:29.76 1) Scott Beard SR 2) Jake Bova SR 3) Ian deToll JR 4) Kaan Tayla SR 22.87 48.48 (25.61) 1:10.45 (21.97) 1:29.76 (19.31) 2 University of Kentucky 'A' 1:30.31 1:30.52 1) Shane Eliason JR 2) Kristian Outinen SR 3) Warren Grobbelaar JR 4) Alex Forbes SO 23.37 48.89 (25.52) 1:10.55 (21.66) 1:30.52 (19.97) 3 University of North Carolina 'A' 1:29.16 1:30.62 1) Josh Hafkin FR 2) Robby Swendiman SR 3) Tommy Wyher FR 4) Zach Swartz SR 22.91 48.54 (25.63) 1:10.13 (21.59) 1:30.62 (20.49) 4 Clemson University 'A' 1:32.66 1:30.80 1) Jay Crout SR 2) Attila Ruszka SR 3) Adam Farnham SR 4) Mark Vahle SR 24.22 49.22 (25.00) 1:11.22 (22.00) 1:30.80 (19.58) 5 Clemson University 'B' 1:35.51 1:30.95 1) Jason Chatlosh SO 2) Andy Bergren SR 3) Stephen Russell SR 4) Matt Balderston SR 23.47 48.72 (25.25) 1:10.73 (22.01) 1:30.95 (20.22) 6 Yale University 'A' 1:31.96 1:31.56 1) Alex Righi JR 2) Matt Sweitzer JR 3) Chris Pool JR 4) Kyle Veatch FR 22.55 48.41 (25.86) 1:10.89 (22.48) 1:31.56 (20.67) 7 University of North Carolina 'B' NT 1:32.90 1) Keith Laabs SR 2) Vinny Pryor FR 3) Robert Grimmett-Norris FR 4) Jeff James SO 23.84 49.88 (26.04) 1:12.56 (22.68) 1:32.90 (20.34) 8 Virginia Tech 'B' 1:31.54 1:33.17 1) Kevin Koehr SO 2) Jonathan Huss SO 3) Pete Cancila SR 4) Stephen Hawkins FR 24.09 50.62 (26.53) 1:12.53 (21.91) 1:33.17 (20.64) 9 University of Kentucky 'B' 1:32.56 1:33.94 1) Joe Retrum JR 2) Dan Vallette SO 3) Elvis Burrows SO 4) Reinhardt Strijdom FR 23.54 50.08 (26.54) 1:12.42 (22.34) 1:33.94 (21.52) 10 Syracuse University 'A' 1:32.95 1:33.98 1) Berk Kahraman FR 2) Kuba Kotynia FR 3) Boldizsar Kiss SO 4) Alex Taraskin JR 24.20 50.31 (26.11) 1:13.07 (22.76) 1:33.98 (20.91) 11 Virginia Tech 'C' 1:31.80 1:34.11 1) Jimmy McLaughlin SO 2) James Aitken JR 3) Andrew Rogers SO 4) Richard Ulatowski FR 23.97 50.70 (26.73) 1:13.89 (23.19) 1:34.11 (20.22) 12 East Carolina University 'A' 1:30.73 1:34.27 1) Greg Neville SR 2) Roman Sandler FR 3) Andrew Stoker FR 4) Jason Guzewich SO 23.84 50.38 (26.54) 1:13.27 (22.89) 1:34.27 (21.00) 13 East Carolina University 'B' 1:33.49 1:36.33 1) Geoff Handsfield SR 2) Brian Schmitt FR 3) Matthew Saccurato FR 4) Adam Papendick JR 25.27 51.94 (26.67) 1:15.38 (23.44) 1:36.33 (20.95) 14 Yale University 'B' 1:37.10 1:36.35 1) Tom Robinson SO 2) Colin Stalnecker SR 3) Tyler Scheid JR 4) Lugar Choi FR 24.75 51.42 (26.67) 1:14.48 (23.06) 1:36.35 (21.87) 15 Syracuse University 'B' 1:35.03 1:36.77 1) Arda Isiksalan SO 2) Glenn Kalata SO 3) Moshe Kohen SO 4) Ryan Corcoran SO 24.65 52.19 (27.54) 1:15.90 (23.71) 1:36.77 (20.87) 16 Syracuse University 'C' 1:41.52 1:38.52 1) Matt Brock JR 2) Matt Gerlach JR 3) Peter Gollands JR 4) Sean Ellis JR 24.97 52.64 (27.67) 1:15.98 (23.34) 1:38.52 (22.54) 17 University of Kentucky 'C' 1:37.00 1:38.66 1) Travis Muzzillo SO 2) Colin Faris FR 3) Kevin Knezevich FR 4) James Batley JR 25.13 52.83 (27.70) 1:16.76 (23.93) 1:38.66 (21.90) 18 East Carolina University 'C' 1:37.87 1:39.65 1) Hunter Mehaffey SO 2) Charlie McCanless SR 3) Andrew Christian FR 4) Billy Gordon FR 25.74 53.88 (28.14) 1:17.20 (23.32) 1:39.65 (22.45) -- Virginia Tech 'D' 1:34.97 X1:34.15 1) Trey Stewart FR 2) Cameron Gledhill FR 3) John Riley JR 4) Zach Holmes FR 23.89 50.24 (26.35) 1:13.53 (23.29) 1:34.15 (20.62)

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== POOL: ! 4:08.53 1989 Janet Evans, Fullerton NIKE CUP: # 4:13.73 1997 Melissa Olson, U. of Kentucky 4:15.63 A 4:23.29 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Alison Clemens SO UNC 4:21.61 4:21.07 B 28.13 1:00.48 (32.35) 1:33.91 (33.43) 2:07.07 (33.16) 2:42.71 (35.64) 3:19.30 (36.59) 3:50.61 (31.31) 4:21.07 (30.46) 2 Natalie Mazzetta FR SYR 4:25.23 4:23.25 B 28.36 1:00.74 (32.38) 1:35.06 (34.32) 2:08.21 (33.15) 2:47.27 (39.06) 3:25.97 (38.70) 3:55.61 (29.64) 4:23.25 (27.64) 3 Allison Luttermoser JR VT 4:24.84 4:23.48 27.92 59.79 (31.87) 1:33.14 (33.35) 2:05.84 (32.70) 2:44.76 (38.92) 3:23.82 (39.06) 3:54.60 (30.78) 4:23.48 (28.88) 4 Aubrette Biegel JR UNC 4:27.76 4:25.56 28.73 1:02.03 (33.30) 1:35.35 (33.32) 2:08.69 (33.34) 2:47.45 (38.76) 3:26.81 (39.36) 3:56.59 (29.78) 4:25.56 (28.97)

Finals 5 Jackie Jones SO ECU 4:29.37 4:27.54 29.29 1:02.24 (32.95) 1:36.80 (34.56) 2:10.75 (33.95) 2:48.95 (38.20) 3:26.91 (37.96) 3:58.10 (31.19) 4:27.54 (29.44) 6 Taylor McFarlane JR UNC 4:30.79 4:28.07 29.15 1:02.35 (33.20) 1:35.86 (33.51) 2:09.30 (33.44) 2:49.92 (40.62) 3:30.19 (40.27) 3:59.32 (29.13) 4:28.07 (28.75) 7 Elizabeth Savage FR CLEM 4:29.88 4:28.57 28.84 1:01.40 (32.56) 1:35.91 (34.51) 2:10.02 (34.11) 2:47.53 (37.51) 3:25.82 (38.29) 3:57.24 (31.42) 4:28.57 (31.33) 8 Katrina Obas SO CLEM 4:29.20 4:29.23 29.53 1:03.12 (33.59) 1:38.32 (35.20) 2:12.86 (34.54) 2:50.12 (37.26) 3:27.67 (37.55) 3:58.93 (31.26) 4:29.23 (30.30) 9 Casey Miller SO UK 4:31.02 4:29.37 28.13 1:01.17 (33.04) 1:36.41 (35.24) 2:10.73 (34.32) 2:49.29 (38.56) 3:28.52 (39.23) 3:59.24 (30.72) 4:29.37 (30.13) 10 Lauren Ritter FR VT 4:28.71 4:30.64 29.65 1:04.17 (34.52) 1:39.63 (35.46) 2:13.77 (34.14) 2:52.28 (38.51) 3:32.05 (39.77) 4:01.89 (29.84) 4:30.64 (28.75) 11 Casey Kroll JR CLEM 4:30.70 4:30.75 29.24 1:03.05 (33.81) 1:37.83 (34.78) 2:11.95 (34.12) 2:51.31 (39.36) 3:31.37 (40.06) 4:01.67 (30.30) 4:30.75 (29.08) 12 Kelly Woodruff SR UNC 4:30.32 4:32.65 28.96 1:01.64 (32.68) 1:36.21 (34.57) 2:10.48 (34.27) 2:48.80 (38.32) 3:27.98 (39.18) 4:00.38 (32.40) 4:32.65 (32.27) Consolations 13 Lindsay McIlvain JR UNC 4:33.63 4:28.82 28.58 1:00.18 (31.60) 1:35.34 (35.16) 2:10.11 (34.77) 2:49.03 (38.92) 3:28.57 (39.54) 3:59.40 (30.83) 4:28.82 (29.42) 14 Brittany Iacouzze FR YALE 4:31.58 4:30.12 29.90 1:03.18 (33.28) 1:36.31 (33.13) 2:09.48 (33.17) 2:49.93 (40.45) 3:30.99 (41.06) 4:00.95 (29.96) 4:30.12 (29.17) 14 Ashley Miller FR UNC 4:33.15 4:30.12 30.04 1:03.27 (33.23) 1:39.09 (35.82) 2:13.19 (34.10) 2:52.05 (38.86) 3:30.97 (38.92) 4:01.19 (30.22) 4:30.12 (28.93) 16 Susan Kim SO YALE 4:35.74 4:30.51 30.00 1:03.64 (33.64) 1:39.91 (36.27) 2:15.86 (35.95) 2:51.87 (36.01) 3:28.36 (36.49) 3:59.85 (31.49) 4:30.51 (30.66) 17 Beth Byrum SR VT 4:35.69 4:31.07 29.18 1:01.91 (32.73) 1:37.48 (35.57) 2:12.48 (35.00) 2:51.58 (39.10) 3:31.02 (39.44) 4:01.51 (30.49) 4:31.07 (29.56) 18 Carmen Groenewoud SO CLEM 4:31.40 4:32.08 28.39 1:01.98 (33.59) 1:37.33 (35.35) 2:12.74 (35.41) 2:50.40 (37.66) 3:29.61 (39.21) 4:01.35 (31.74) 4:32.08 (30.73) 19 Lauren Dufault FR ECU 4:35.53 4:32.97 29.52 1:02.40 (32.88) 1:37.29 (34.89) 2:10.77 (33.48) 2:50.25 (39.48) 3:29.91 (39.66) 4:01.55 (31.64) 4:32.97 (31.42) 20 Rachel Hesler SO CLEM 4:32.57 4:34.80 28.43 1:01.18 (32.75) 1:36.39 (35.21) 2:11.38 (34.99) 2:51.86 (40.48) 3:33.19 (41.33) 4:04.15 (30.96) 4:34.80 (30.65)

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== POOL: ! 3:45.47 2007 Pat Mellors, U. of Virginia NIKE CUP: # 3:47.17 11/19/2004 Casey Dauw, U. of Tennessee 3:47.89 A 3:54.72 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Yi-Khy Saw JR UNC 4:00.18 3:56.33 25.18 53.77 (28.59) 1:24.40 (30.63) 1:54.25 (29.85) 2:28.18 (33.93) 3:01.69 (33.51) 3:29.48 (27.79) 3:56.33 (26.85) 2 Jason McLaughlin SO UNC 4:00.87 3:58.92 24.94 53.30 (28.36) 1:24.34 (31.04) 1:55.33 (30.99) 2:30.49 (35.16) 3:05.56 (35.07) 3:32.69 (27.13) 3:58.92 (26.23) 3 Grant Nelson SR UK 4:00.69 3:59.11 24.31 52.40 (28.09) 1:23.78 (31.38) 1:54.13 (30.35) 2:28.95 (34.82) 3:04.04 (35.09) 3:32.30 (28.26) 3:59.11 (26.81) 4 Matt Angelini SO CLEM 3:59.40 4:02.33 24.80 53.46 (28.66) 1:23.00 (29.54) 1:52.66 (29.66) 2:27.71 (35.05) 3:04.13 (36.42) 3:33.17 (29.04) 4:02.33 (29.16) Finals

5 Scott Harkins SO VT 4:01.57 3:59.99 25.69 55.53 (29.84) 1:26.73 (31.20) 1:57.28 (30.55) 2:31.32 (34.04) 3:05.47 (34.15) 3:33.43 (27.96) 3:59.99 (26.56) 6 Carter Moore FR VT 4:02.71 4:00.88 25.87 55.46 (29.59) 1:26.47 (31.01) 1:56.81 (30.34) 2:30.85 (34.04) 3:04.75 (33.90) 3:33.72 (28.97) 4:00.88 (27.16) 7 Andy Bergren SR CLEM 4:00.99 4:02.39 25.39 54.82 (29.43) 1:26.09 (31.27) 1:58.03 (31.94) 2:32.22 (34.19) 3:07.17 (34.95) 3:35.10 (27.93) 4:02.39 (27.29) 8 Dennen McCloskey JR YALE 4:04.41 4:04.52 25.83 55.92 (30.09) 1:26.20 (30.28) 1:56.45 (30.25) 2:31.86 (35.41) 3:08.42 (36.56) 3:36.40 (27.98) 4:04.52 (28.12) 9 Josef Kinderwater FR UNC 4:07.61 4:05.13 26.74 56.59 (29.85) 1:28.30 (31.71) 1:59.40 (31.10) 2:34.97 (35.57) 3:10.53 (35.56) 3:38.41 (27.88) 4:05.13 (26.72) 10 Joe Knecht FR CLEM 4:08.85 4:07.34 26.39 56.59 (30.20) 1:28.95 (32.36) 2:00.95 (32.00) 2:35.49 (34.54) 3:10.62 (35.13) 3:39.60 (28.98) 4:07.34 (27.74) 11 Kyle McElroy JR YALE 4:07.57 4:08.92 26.42 57.08 (30.66) 1:29.99 (32.91) 2:02.02 (32.03) 2:36.29 (34.27) 3:11.00 (34.71) 3:40.54 (29.54) 4:08.92 (28.38) 12 Billy Rubenstein SR YALE 4:11.01 4:08.98 26.66 56.88 (30.22) 1:28.02 (31.14) 1:58.95 (30.93) 2:35.60 (36.65) 3:12.10 (36.50) 3:40.80 (28.70) 4:08.98 (28.18) Consolations 13 Sean Geary SR CLEM 4:12.25 4:07.81 26.73 57.17 (30.44) 1:29.48 (32.31) 2:00.54 (31.06) 2:36.84 (36.30) 3:13.66 (36.82) 3:41.17 (27.51) 4:07.81 (26.64) 14 Griffin Lutterbein SO VT 4:11.83 4:07.84 26.95 57.56 (30.61) 1:29.33 (31.77) 1:59.81 (30.48) 2:36.35 (36.54) 3:13.73 (37.38) 3:41.62 (27.89) 4:07.84 (26.22) 15 Marc Greenberg FR VT 4:11.07 4:07.94 25.98 55.59 (29.61) 1:28.44 (32.85) 2:00.46 (32.02) 2:36.31 (35.85) 3:13.04 (36.73) 3:41.53 (28.49) 4:07.94 (26.41) 16 Jeffrey Miller SO ECU 4:11.42 4:08.14 26.59 55.47 (28.88) 1:28.28 (32.81) 2:00.26 (31.98) 2:36.29 (36.03) 3:11.77 (35.48) 3:40.76 (28.99) 4:08.14 (27.38) 17 Ben Miller JR VT 4:15.37 4:08.26 25.56 55.48 (29.92) 1:27.55 (32.07) 1:58.96 (31.41) 2:34.66 (35.70) 3:11.60 (36.94) 3:40.38 (28.78) 4:08.26 (27.88) 18 Craig Steen SO YALE 4:12.97 4:09.77 26.45 56.95 (30.50) 1:30.25 (33.30) 2:02.75 (32.50) 2:36.58 (33.83) 3:11.54 (34.96) 3:41.53 (29.99) 4:09.77 (28.24) 19 Ilya Byzov JR YALE 4:15.26 4:12.30 27.20 57.93 (30.73) 1:31.09 (33.16) 2:03.49 (32.40) 2:39.59 (36.10) 3:16.72 (37.13) 3:45.04 (28.32) 4:12.30 (27.26) 20 Matt Gerlach JR SYR 4:16.59 4:14.64 26.98 57.60 (30.62) 1:31.37 (33.77) 2:03.74 (32.37) 2:40.84 (37.10) 3:18.28 (37.44) 3:47.41 (29.13) 4:14.64 (27.23)

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== POOL: ! 53.00 1997 Christie Raleigh, Florida State NIKE CUP: # 53.24 1997 Richelle Fox, UNC 53.75 A 55.36 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Megan Newell JR VT 54.22 54.48 B 24.96 54.48 (29.52) 2 Megan Pulskamp SO UK 55.33 55.61 25.85 55.61 (29.76) 3 Sara Smith JR VT 55.97 56.14 25.90 56.14 (30.24) 4 Becky Horning SR VT 55.68 56.23 25.94 56.23 (30.29) Finals 5 Amanda Duncan JR ECU 56.31 56.01 26.09 56.01 (29.92) 6 Lindsey Marck SR UNC 56.33 56.43 26.56 56.43 (29.87) 7 Jessica Botzum SR VT 56.78 56.45 26.71 56.45 (29.74) 8 Kaleigh Gomes FR VT 56.87 56.57 26.31 56.57 (30.26) 9 Sarah Scott JR UNC 57.02 56.79 26.25 56.79 (30.54) 10 Abby Barney SO VT 57.29 56.85 26.19 56.85 (30.66) 11 Katie Suhr SO VT 57.08 56.92 26.77 56.92 (30.15) 12 Kim Davis JR UNC 57.77 58.34 27.60 58.34 (30.74)

Consolations 13 Rachel Regone JR CLEM 57.84 56.56 26.72 56.56 (29.84) 14 Meggie Mizelle FR CLEM 58.34 57.28 27.12 57.28 (30.16) 15 Julie Sablik SO VT 57.80 57.58 26.69 57.58 (30.89) 16 Peg Carter SR CLEM 58.13 58.07 27.20 58.07 (30.87) 17 Ashley Clay JR CLEM 57.95 58.15 26.76 58.15 (31.39) 18 Katelyn Schumacher SO SYR 57.96 58.66 27.55 58.66 (31.11) 19 Jenna Stewart FR ECU 58.33 58.68 27.02 58.68 (31.66) 20 Ileana Lucos FR YALE 58.16 59.00 28.98 59.00 (30.02)

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== POOL: ! 47.40 2007 Scott Beard, Virginia Tech NIKE CUP: # 47.76 11/19/2004 Tommy Rappold, Clemson 47.09 A 48.50 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Scott Beard SR VT 47.90 47.57#B 22.13 47.57 (25.44) 2 Warren Grobbelaar JR UK 49.22 48.64 22.62 48.64 (26.02) 3 Tommy Wyher FR UNC 49.17 48.94 22.75 48.94 (26.19) 4 Adam Farnham SR CLEM 49.38 49.12 22.65 49.12 (26.47) Finals 5 Stephen Russell SR CLEM 49.43 48.99 22.85 48.99 (26.14) 6 Ian deToll JR VT 49.73 49.41 22.80 49.41 (26.61) 7 Jimmy McLaughlin SO VT 49.47 49.54 22.77 49.54 (26.77) 8 Joe Retrum JR UK 49.96 49.59 23.38 49.59 (26.21) 9 Pete Cancila SR VT 49.61 49.83 22.45 49.83 (27.38) 10 Chris Pool JR YALE 49.55 50.07 23.41 50.07 (26.66) 11 Mark Vahle SR CLEM 50.12 50.37 22.99 50.37 (27.38) 12 Andrew Rogers SO VT 50.42 50.84 23.43 50.84 (27.41) Consolations

13 Alex Righi JR YALE 50.53 49.64 23.89 49.64 (25.75) 14 Travis Muzzillo SO UK 50.47 49.93 23.23 49.93 (26.70) 15 Stephen Hawkins FR VT 50.69 50.68 23.09 50.68 (27.59) 16 Andrew Stoker FR ECU 51.12 51.23 23.70 51.23 (27.53) 17 Joe Knecht FR CLEM 51.18 51.25 23.52 51.25 (27.73) 18 Jake Bova SR VT 51.05 51.30 23.64 51.30 (27.66) 19 Matthew Saccurato FR ECU 50.94 51.32 23.64 51.32 (27.68) 20 Jason Chatlosh SO CLEM 51.00 52.50 24.22 52.50 (28.28)

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== POOL: ! 1:46.24 2001 Jessi Perruquet, UNC NIKE CUP: # 1:46.24 2001 Jessi Perruquet, UNC 1:47.09 A 1:50.30 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Whitney Sprague JR UNC 1:49.14 1:48.36 B 25.64 53.22 (27.58) 1:21.11 (27.89) 1:48.36 (27.25) 2 Kelsey Morrissy SR UNC 1:48.68 1:48.45 B 24.97 52.47 (27.50) 1:20.34 (27.87) 1:48.45 (28.11) 3 Michelle Parkhurst JR CLEM 1:49.19 1:48.77 B 25.64 53.28 (27.64) 1:21.32 (28.04) 1:48.77 (27.45) 4 Eliza Butts SO UNC 1:50.45 1:49.21 B 25.44 53.01 (27.57) 1:21.34 (28.33) 1:49.21 (27.87) Finals 5 Ashley Howard SO UNC 1:51.49 1:50.50 26.42 54.68 (28.26) 1:23.04 (28.36) 1:50.50 (27.46) 6 Rebecca Kane FR UNC 1:52.01 1:50.73 25.79 54.08 (28.29) 1:22.77 (28.69) 1:50.73 (27.96) 7 Haleigh Kerns JR UK 1:51.05 1:50.87 26.17 54.31 (28.14) 1:22.53 (28.22) 1:50.87 (28.34) 8 Katura Harvey FR UNC 1:50.70 1:51.03 26.08 54.44 (28.36) 1:23.25 (28.81) 1:51.03 (27.78) 9 Cassy LaRussa JR CLEM 1:51.70 1:51.91 26.22 54.47 (28.25) 1:23.33 (28.86) 1:51.91 (28.58) 10 Summer O'Donnell JR CLEM 1:51.90 1:52.05 26.26 54.05 (27.79) 1:22.56 (28.51) 1:52.05 (29.49) 11 Aubrette Biegel JR UNC 1:51.45 1:52.59 26.23 54.75 (28.52) 1:23.66 (28.91) 1:52.59 (28.93) 12 Kristina Sledge JR UK 1:52.00 1:52.66 26.11 54.59 (28.48) 1:23.55 (28.96) 1:52.66 (29.11) Consolations 13 Rachel Regone JR CLEM 1:53.06 1:51.89 26.06 54.62 (28.56) 1:23.46 (28.84) 1:51.89 (28.43) 14 Rachel Blue SO ECU 1:52.91 1:52.38 26.06 54.66 (28.60) 1:23.23 (28.57) 1:52.38 (29.15) 15 Kayla Sergesketter FR UK 1:52.95 1:52.71 26.03 54.52 (28.49) 1:23.70 (29.18) 1:52.71 (29.01) 16 Kelly deMarrais SO VT 1:52.73 1:52.90 26.68 55.26 (28.58) 1:23.90 (28.64) 1:52.90 (29.00) 17 Casey Miller SO UK 1:52.59 1:52.92 26.26 54.83 (28.57) 1:23.90 (29.07) 1:52.92 (29.02) 18 Ileana Lucos FR YALE 1:53.32 1:52.97 26.57 55.17 (28.60) 1:24.28 (29.11) 1:52.97 (28.69) 19 Kelley Morrison SR UK 1:53.74 1:53.53 26.52 55.20 (28.68) 1:24.35 (29.15) 1:53.53 (29.18) 20 Sarah Manning JR SYR 1:53.68 1:53.83 26.81 55.58 (28.77) 1:24.88 (29.30) 1:53.83 (28.95)

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== POOL: ! 1:35.77 1991 David Monasterio, UNC NIKE CUP: # 1:36.33 2003 Ryan Goldberg, U. of Tennessee 1:35.09 A 1:37.94 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Tyler Reed FR UK 1:38.91 1:38.33 22.53 47.54 (25.01) 1:13.13 (25.59) 1:38.33 (25.20) 2 Kyle Greene SO UK 1:40.07 1:39.09 23.25 48.36 (25.11) 1:13.68 (25.32) 1:39.09 (25.41) 3 Dan Mengering JR CLEM 1:40.20 1:40.09 23.42 48.47 (25.05) 1:14.37 (25.90) 1:40.09 (25.72) 4 Brian Possee JR CLEM 1:40.32 1:41.13 23.81 49.22 (25.41) 1:14.94 (25.72) 1:41.13 (26.19) Finals 5 Chip Hughes SO VT 1:40.67 1:39.36 22.60 47.32 (24.72) 1:13.24 (25.92) 1:39.36 (26.12) 6 Bryce Herrington SR CLEM 1:40.40 1:40.93 23.18 48.49 (25.31) 1:14.63 (26.14) 1:40.93 (26.30) 7 Philip Owen SR UNC 1:42.08 1:40.97 23.91 49.59 (25.68) 1:15.60 (26.01) 1:40.97 (25.37) 8 Alex Taraskin JR SYR 1:41.13 1:41.14 23.62 49.36 (25.74) 1:15.49 (26.13) 1:41.14 (25.65) 9 Alex Forbes SO UK 1:41.74 1:41.66 23.11 49.18 (26.07) 1:16.06 (26.88) 1:41.66 (25.60) 10 James Batley JR UK 1:42.48 1:41.84 23.61 49.02 (25.41) 1:15.43 (26.41) 1:41.84 (26.41) 11 David Gordon FR CLEM 1:41.73 1:42.09 23.81 49.58 (25.77) 1:15.88 (26.30) 1:42.09 (26.21) 12 Ryne Francis FR VT 1:42.16 1:42.96 23.42 49.62 (26.20) 1:16.42 (26.80) 1:42.96 (26.54) Consolations 13 Alex Ismail FR UNC 1:42.55 1:42.25 23.96 49.84 (25.88) 1:15.74 (25.90) 1:42.25 (26.51) 14 Reinhardt Strijdom FR UK 1:42.90 1:42.47 24.41 50.44 (26.03) 1:16.49 (26.05) 1:42.47 (25.98) 15 Lugar Choi FR YALE 1:42.67 1:42.70 24.06 50.41 (26.35) 1:16.61 (26.20) 1:42.70 (26.09) 16 Robert Farr FR VT 1:43.01 1:42.72 23.86 49.91 (26.05) 1:16.51 (26.60) 1:42.72 (26.21) 17 Thiago Cavalcanti FR ECU 1:43.10 1:42.74 24.89 51.11 (26.22) 1:17.01 (25.90) 1:42.74 (25.73) 18 Drew Robinson SO UK 1:43.82 1:43.40 24.20 50.01 (25.81) 1:16.68 (26.67) 1:43.40 (26.72) 19 Richard Ulatowski FR VT 1:43.92 1:43.65 23.93 50.76 (26.83) 1:17.46 (26.70) 1:43.65 (26.19) 20 Blake Briese SO ECU 1:43.28 1:50.58 24.79 52.88 (28.09) 1:21.91 (29.03) 1:50.58 (28.67)

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

=============================================================================== POOL: ! 1:00.51 2007 Lauren Brick, Florida State NIKE CUP: # 1:01.17 11/17/2006 Lauren Brick, Florida State 1:01.85 A 1:03.70 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Jessica Botzum SR VT 1:02.76 1:01.84 A 29.40 1:01.84 (32.44) 2 Lindsay Myhre SR UK 1:03.35 1:03.08 B 29.76 1:03.08 (33.32) 3 Lindsey Graessle FR UK 1:03.98 1:03.45 B 29.90 1:03.45 (33.55) 4 Alison Clemens SO UNC 1:03.41 1:04.20 29.91 1:04.20 (34.29) Finals 5 Stephanie Harper FR ECU 1:06.10 1:04.49 30.77 1:04.49 (33.72) 6 Millie Campbell SR VT 1:05.11 1:04.55 30.52 1:04.55 (34.03) 7 Kathryn Marsh FR UNC 1:05.51 1:04.56 30.47 1:04.56 (34.09) 8 Susan Kim SO YALE 1:05.00 1:05.14 30.92 1:05.14 (34.22) 9 Sarah Losinger SO VT 1:06.09 1:05.45 30.77 1:05.45 (34.68) 10 Marianne Flynne FR VT 1:05.28 1:05.54 31.22 1:05.54 (34.32) 11 Marilee Kiernan SO YALE 1:05.38 1:06.22 31.29 1:06.22 (34.93) 12 Katrina Obas SO CLEM 1:05.39 1:06.57 31.22 1:06.57 (35.35) Consolations 13 Carmen Groenewoud SO CLEM 1:06.49 1:06.15 30.90 1:06.15 (35.25) 14 Masha Glukhova SO SYR 1:06.71 1:06.40 30.96 1:06.40 (35.44) 15 Dani Stein JR SYR 1:06.13 1:06.46 31.39 1:06.46 (35.07) 16 Jessica Earl SO VT 1:06.24 1:06.49 31.23 1:06.49 (35.26) 17 Krista Hanson SO ECU 1:06.60 1:06.64 31.31 1:06.64 (35.33) 18 Danielle Weiss FR UK 1:07.56 1:06.72 31.46 1:06.72 (35.26) 19 Jen Frazier JR UNC 1:07.04 1:07.24 31.66 1:07.24 (35.58) 20 Elizabeth Savage FR CLEM 1:06.78 1:07.39 31.80 1:07.39 (35.59)

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== POOL: ! 52.60 2000 Ed Moses, U. of Virginia NIKE CUP: # 53.94 2000 Andrew Bree, U. of Tennessee 53.60 A 55.20 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Super Final

1 Kuba Kotynia FR SYR 56.32 56.09 26.56 56.09 (29.53) 2 Attila Ruszka SR CLEM 56.31 56.23 26.45 56.23 (29.78) 3 Eric Lane SO CLEM 56.55 56.80 26.41 56.80 (30.39) 4 Andy Bergren SR CLEM 56.38 56.85 26.30 56.85 (30.55) Finals 5 Scott Harkins SO VT 56.80 56.35 26.34 56.35 (30.01) 6 Kristian Outinen SR UK 56.82 56.84 26.83 56.84 (30.01) 7 Vinny Pryor FR UNC 57.24 56.89 26.96 56.89 (29.93) 8 Jonathan Huss SO VT 58.19 57.78 27.20 57.78 (30.58) 9 Robby Swendiman SR UNC 58.43 58.32 27.05 58.32 (31.27) 10 Roman Sandler FR ECU 58.70 58.65 27.28 58.65 (31.37) 11 Matt Sweitzer JR YALE 58.70 58.91 27.50 58.91 (31.41) 12 Jake Bova SR VT 59.29 58.93 27.22 58.93 (31.71) Consolations 13 Mark Vahle SR CLEM 59.67 58.87 27.17 58.87 (31.70) 14 Colin Stalnecker SR YALE 59.54 59.07 27.70 59.07 (31.37) 15 Glenn Kalata SO SYR 59.89 59.86 28.27 59.86 (31.59) 16 Craig Steen SO YALE 1:00.36 1:00.15 28.50 1:00.15 (31.65) 17 Chandler Thomas FR UNC 1:00.20 1:00.17 28.35 1:00.17 (31.82) 18 Flynn Jones FR UNC 1:00.20 1:00.22 28.42 1:00.22 (31.80) 19 Dan Vallette SO UK 59.65 1:00.57 27.84 1:00.57 (32.73) 20 James Aitken JR VT 59.68 1:00.59 27.91 1:00.59 (32.68)

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== POOL: ! 53.92 2000 Christy Watkins, UNC NIKE CUP: # 54.00 1992 Janie Wagstaff, Florida 54.38 A 56.01 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Michelle Parkhurst JR CLEM 55.44 54.53 B 26.97 54.53 (27.56) 2 Megan Steeves SO UNC 56.18 56.29 27.21 56.29 (29.08) 3 Jordan McHorney JR VT 57.38 56.64 27.48 56.64 (29.16) 4 Catrina Roth JR SYR 56.84 56.89 27.44 56.89 (29.45)

Finals 5 Stefanie Drechsel FR VT 57.47 56.61 27.79 56.61 (28.82) 6 Ashley Howard SO UNC 57.55 56.81 28.28 56.81 (28.53) 7 Katie Suhr SO VT 58.17 57.68 28.06 57.68 (29.62) 8 Jill Southerlan SR UK 57.78 57.88 27.36 57.88 (30.52) 9 Rebecca Perry SR ECU 57.76 57.91 27.72 57.91 (30.19) 10 Kelly deMarrais SO VT 57.96 58.20 29.02 58.20 (29.18) 11 Ashley Clay JR CLEM 58.31 58.39 28.11 58.39 (30.28) 12 Barbara Thomas SO UNC 58.20 58.56 28.32 58.56 (30.24) Consolations 13 Katlin O'Hara FR SYR 58.76 58.28 28.39 58.28 (29.89) 14 Kim Davis JR UNC 58.58 58.33 28.56 58.33 (29.77) 15 Jenna Newsome FR UK 58.57 58.38 28.51 58.38 (29.87) 16 Danielle Sneir FR SYR 58.74 58.46 28.86 58.46 (29.60) 17 Sarah Ameen SO VT 58.39 58.47 28.60 58.47 (29.87) 18 Lauren Haley FR VT 58.82 58.99 28.87 58.99 (30.12) 19 Alli Miller JR ECU 58.81 59.09 28.88 59.09 (30.21) 20 Claire Dickey JR VT 58.92 59.86 29.14 59.86 (30.72)

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== POOL: ! 46.72 1991 Martin Zunero, Florida State NIKE CUP: # 46.72 1991 Martin Zubero, Florida 47.43 A 48.85 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Alex Righi JR YALE 48.32 48.15 B 23.30 48.15 (24.85) 2 Scott Beard SR VT 48.66 48.59 B 23.54 48.59 (25.05) 3 Shane Eliason JR UK 49.58 49.19 23.93 49.19 (25.26) 4 Tommy Wyher FR UNC 49.84 49.20 23.74 49.20 (25.46) Finals

5 Josh Hafkin FR UNC 50.27 49.45 23.73 49.45 (25.72) 6 Keith Laabs SR UNC 50.17 50.22 24.55 50.22 (25.67) 7 Jeff James SO UNC 50.59 50.48 24.64 50.48 (25.84) 8 Joe Retrum JR UK 50.83 50.71 24.54 50.71 (26.17) 9 Zach Swartz SR UNC 51.10 50.73 24.61 50.73 (26.12) 10 Jimmy McLaughlin SO VT 50.92 51.10 24.93 51.10 (26.17) 11 Taylor Thompson SR CLEM 51.10 51.40 24.84 51.40 (26.56) 12 Kevin Koehr SO VT 51.15 51.61 24.89 51.61 (26.72) Consolations 13 Berk Kahraman FR SYR 51.38 51.37 25.28 51.37 (26.09) 14 Arda Isiksalan SO SYR 51.36 51.43 25.28 51.43 (26.15) 15 Tom Recko SO CLEM 51.73 51.44 25.21 51.44 (26.23) 16 Jay Crout SR CLEM 51.91 51.49 24.75 51.49 (26.74) 17 Pete Cancila SR VT 51.45 51.58 25.22 51.58 (26.36) 18 Tom Robinson SO YALE 51.32 51.88 25.37 51.88 (26.51) 19 Greg Neville SR ECU 51.38 51.99 25.20 51.99 (26.79) 20 Bryce Herrington SR CLEM 51.50 54.73 26.51 54.73 (28.22)

Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== POOL: ! 7:14.38 2007 Univeristy of North Carolina A. Howard, E. Butts, K. Morrissy, W. Sprague NIKE CUP: # 7:17.71 1991 Florida WALKER, MAGILL, WILDING, HAISLETT 7:10.49 A 7:23.40 B School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 University of North Carolina 'A' 7:14.38 7:21.34 B 1) Kelsey Morrissy SR 2) Eliza Butts SO 3) Katura Harvey FR 4) Whitney Sprague JR 24.84 52.59 (52.59) 1:21.60 (1:21.60) 1:50.43 (1:50.43) 2:15.16 (24.73) 2:43.00 (52.57) 3:11.77 (1:21.34) 3:40.14 (1:49.71) 4:05.57 (25.43) 4:33.76 (53.62) 5:02.60 (1:22.46) 5:31.13 (1:50.99) 5:56.56 (25.43) 6:24.48 (53.35) 6:53.19 (1:22.06) 7:21.34 (1:50.21) 2 University of North Carolina 'B' NT 7:27.96 1) Megan Steeves SO 2) Rebecca Kane FR 3) Ashley Howard SO 4) Aubrette Biegel JR 25.70 54.06 (54.06) 1:22.57 (1:22.57) 1:50.96 (1:50.96) 2:16.22 (25.26) 2:44.31 (53.35) 3:13.55 (1:22.59) 3:42.50 (1:51.54) 4:08.65 (26.15) 4:37.72 (55.22) 5:06.75 (1:24.25) 5:35.27 (1:52.77) 6:00.80 (25.53) 6:29.41 (54.14) 6:58.93 (1:23.66) 7:27.96 (1:52.69) 3 University of Kentucky 'A' 7:25.00 7:30.38 1) Kristina Sledge JR 2) Haleigh Kerns JR 3) Casey Miller SO 4) Kayla Sergesketter FR 25.90 54.35 (54.35) 1:23.68 (1:23.68) 1:52.73 (1:52.73) 2:18.14 (25.41) 2:46.81 (54.08) 3:15.69 (1:22.96) 3:44.48 (1:51.75) 4:10.40 (25.92) 4:39.08 (54.60) 5:08.39 (1:23.91) 5:37.74 (1:53.26) 6:31.68 (53.94) 7:01.12 (1:23.38) 7:30.38 (1:52.64) 4 Clemson University 'A' 7:34.32 7:33.21 1) Toni Kroll JR 2) Sarah Smith FR 3) Alex Allen SO 4) Crina Aeschbacher SO 26.64 55.47 (55.47) 1:24.72 (1:24.72) 1:54.12 (1:54.12) 2:20.22 (26.10) 2:48.91 (54.79) 3:18.73 (1:24.61) 3:48.51 (1:54.39) 4:14.45 (25.94) 4:42.92 (54.41) 5:12.22 (1:23.71) 5:41.59 (1:53.08) 6:06.22 (24.63) 6:34.18 (52.59) 7:03.29 (1:21.70) 7:33.21 (1:51.62) 5 East Carolina University 'A' 7:24.98 7:33.37 1) Rebecca Perry SR 2) Rachel Blue SO 3) Meghan Brosi JR 4) Jenna Stewart FR 25.83 54.25 (54.25) 1:23.22 (1:23.22) 1:52.29 (1:52.29) 2:18.15 (25.86) 2:46.68 (54.39) 3:15.75 (1:23.46) 3:44.91 (1:52.62) 4:11.26 (26.35) 4:40.67 (55.76) 5:10.37 (1:25.46) 5:40.17 (1:55.26) 6:05.86 (25.69) 6:34.95 (54.78) 7:04.23 (1:24.06) 7:33.37 (1:53.20) 6 University of Kentucky 'B' 7:29.00 7:33.88 1) Megan Pulskamp SO 2) Kelley Morrison SR 3) Sydney Witzky SO 4) Jenna Newsome FR 25.85 54.74 (54.74) 1:24.85 (1:24.85) 1:54.73 (1:54.73) 2:21.29 (26.56) 2:50.23 (55.50) 3:19.76 (1:25.03) 3:49.17 (1:54.44) 4:14.60 (25.43) 4:43.53 (54.36) 5:12.81 (1:23.64) 5:42.23 (1:53.06) 6:07.29 (25.06) 6:34.92 (52.69) 7:04.57 (1:22.34) 7:33.88 (1:51.65) 7 Clemson University 'B' 7:45.69 7:36.43 1) Michelle Parkhurst JR 2) Cassy LaRussa JR 3) Summer O'Donnell JR 4) Rachel Regone JR 26.61 55.52 (55.52) 1:24.86 (1:24.86) 1:53.80 (1:53.80) 2:20.28 (26.48) 2:48.62 (54.82) 3:17.41 (1:23.61) 3:46.39 (1:52.59) 4:12.12 (25.73) 4:40.73 (54.34) 5:10.87 (1:24.48) 5:41.77 (1:55.38) 6:07.38 (25.61) 6:36.35 (54.58) 7:06.12 (1:24.35) 7:36.43 (1:54.66) 8 Syracuse University 'A' 7:32.05 7:40.05 1) Natalie Mazzetta FR 2) Katelyn Schumacher SO 3) Katlin O'Hara FR 4) Sarah Manning JR 26.99 56.30 (56.30) 1:25.87 (1:25.87) 1:54.81 (1:54.81) 2:21.61 (26.80) 2:51.05 (56.24) 3:20.54 (1:25.73) 3:50.63 (1:55.82) 4:16.24 (25.61) 4:45.74 (55.11) 5:16.31 (1:25.68) 5:46.43 (1:55.80) 6:12.68 (26.25) 6:41.52 (55.09) 7:10.95 (1:24.52) 7:40.05 (1:53.62) 9 Virginia Tech 'A' 7:22.62 7:41.05 1) Allison Luttermoser JR 2) Kelly deMarrais SO 3) Stephanie Jones JR 4) Millie Campbell SR 26.43 55.90 (55.90) 1:26.36 (1:26.36) 1:56.93 (1:56.93) 2:23.59 (26.66) 2:53.03 (56.10) 3:23.04 (1:26.11) 3:52.51 (1:55.58) 4:18.63 (26.12) 4:47.74 (55.23) 5:17.72 (1:25.21) 5:47.58 (1:55.07) 6:13.16 (25.58) 6:41.81 (54.23) 7:11.31 (1:23.73) 7:41.05 (1:53.47) 10 Yale University 'A' 7:48.92 7:41.97 1) Laura Aronsson SR 2) Brittany Iacouzze FR 3) Laura Strittmatter JR 4) Ileana Lucos FR 27.41 56.88 (56.88) 1:26.88 (1:26.88) 1:56.72 (1:56.72) 2:23.58 (26.86) 2:52.44 (55.72) 3:22.25 (1:25.53) 3:51.79 (1:55.07) 4:13.04 (21.25) 4:48.05 (56.26) 5:17.67 (1:25.88) 5:47.24 (1:55.45) 6:13.53 (26.29) 6:42.59 (55.35) 7:12.18 (1:24.94) 7:41.97 (1:54.73) 11 Virginia Tech 'B' 7:28.90 7:42.39 1) Abby Barney SO 2) Claire Dickey JR 3) Megan Newell JR 4) Lauren Haley FR 26.36 55.55 (55.55) 1:25.00 (1:25.00) 1:53.57 (1:53.57) 2:19.65 (26.08) 2:49.32 (55.75) 3:20.59 (1:27.02) 3:52.13 (1:58.56) 4:18.31 (26.18) 4:47.71 (55.58) 5:17.55 (1:25.42) 5:47.40 (1:55.27) 6:14.12 (26.72) 6:43.22 (55.82) 7:12.79 (1:25.39) 7:42.39 (1:54.99) 12 University of Kentucky 'C' 7:36.00 7:44.99 1) Kelly Rames JR 2) Christina Morgan SO 3) Leah Harms JR 4) Lauryn Childress FR 26.86 55.78 (55.78) 1:25.64 (1:25.64) 1:55.92 (1:55.92) 2:21.57 (25.65) 2:50.17 (54.25) 3:20.20 (1:24.28) 3:51.51 (1:55.59) 4:18.38 (26.87) 4:47.88 (56.37) 5:18.30 (1:26.79) 5:48.85 (1:57.34) 6:04.53 (15.68) 6:45.79 (56.94) 7:15.61 (1:26.76) 7:44.99 (1:56.14) 13 Virginia Tech 'C' 7:33.91 7:45.18 1) Katie Suhr SO 2) Julie Sablik SO 3) Kaleigh Gomes FR 4) Courtney Walsh SR 26.50 55.19 (55.19) 1:24.57 (1:24.57) 1:53.93 (1:53.93) 2:20.18 (26.25) 2:50.24 (56.31) 3:21.03 (1:27.10) 3:52.14 (1:58.21) 4:18.30 (26.16) 4:47.55 (55.41) 5:17.65 (1:25.51) 5:47.85 (1:55.71) 6:14.61 (26.76) 6:44.11 (56.26) 7:14.48 (1:26.63) 7:45.18 (1:57.33) 14 East Carolina University 'B' 7:35.95 7:48.73 1) Jackie Jones SO 2) Lauren Dufault FR 3) Kim Brewer SR 4) Amanda Duncan JR 27.30 57.09 (57.09) 1:27.01 (1:27.01) 1:57.33 (1:57.33) 2:24.55 (27.22) 2:54.54 (57.21) 3:25.20 (1:27.87) 3:56.11 (1:58.78) 4:22.98 (26.87) 4:52.66 (56.55) 5:22.88 (1:26.77) 5:52.67 (1:56.56) 6:18.51 (25.84) 6:48.24 (55.57) 7:18.79 (1:26.12) 7:48.73 (1:56.06) 15 Syracuse University 'B' 7:41.55 7:51.07 1) Carolyn Delkus SO 2) Bridgette Flora FR 3) Danielle Sneir FR 4) Dani Stein JR 26.80 56.43 (56.43) 1:25.78 (1:25.78) 1:55.72 (1:55.72) 2:22.78 (27.06) 2:52.43 (56.71) 3:22.80 (1:27.08) 3:53.06 (1:57.34) 4:20.67 (27.61) 4:50.60 (57.54) 5:21.14 (1:28.08) 5:51.61 (1:58.55) 6:18.61 (27.00) 6:48.83 (57.22) 7:20.00 (1:28.39) 7:51.07 (1:59.46)

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== POOL: ! 6:27.08 2003 University of Virginia P. Mellors, R. Hutton, S. Hirniak, J. Millen NIKE CUP: # 6:27.56 2003 University ofr Tenneessee C. Dauw, B. Goldberg, B. Boswell, T. Gustafson 6:26.08 A 6:37.66 B School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 University of Kentucky 'A' 6:40.02 6:41.53 1) Tyler Reed FR 2) Warren Grobbelaar JR 3) Grant Nelson SR 4) Kyle Greene SO 22.68 47.92 (47.92) 1:14.06 (1:14.06) 1:39.62 (1:39.62) 2:01.73 (22.11) 2:26.87 (47.25) 2:53.19 (1:13.57) 3:20.30 (1:40.68) 3:43.25 (22.95) 4:09.06 (48.76) 4:35.55 (1:15.25) 5:01.60 (1:41.30) 5:24.70 (23.10) 5:50.14 (48.54) 6:17.05 (1:15.45) 6:41.53 (1:39.93) 2 Virginia Tech 'A' 6:32.83 6:41.75 1) Kaan Tayla SR 2) Chip Hughes SO 3) Ryne Francis FR 4) Scott Beard SR 23.47 48.79 (48.79) 1:14.94 (1:14.94) 1:40.77 (1:40.77) 2:02.66 (21.89) 2:27.41 (46.64) 2:53.34 (1:12.57) 3:19.67 (1:38.90) 3:42.88 (23.21) 4:08.56 (48.89) 4:35.58 (1:15.91) 5:02.57 (1:42.90) 5:24.90 (22.33) 5:50.15 (47.58) 6:16.16 (1:13.59) 6:41.75 (1:39.18) 3 University of Kentucky 'B' 6:45.15 6:44.09 1) Alex Forbes SO 2) James Batley JR 3) Reinhardt Strijdom FR 4) Shane Eliason JR 22.76 48.05 (48.05) 1:14.69 (1:14.69) 1:41.33 (1:41.33) 2:04.60 (23.27) 2:30.26 (48.93) 2:56.51 (1:15.18) 3:22.96 (1:41.63) 3:45.70 (22.74) 4:11.39 (48.43) 4:37.95 (1:14.99) 5:04.65 (1:41.69) 5:26.73 (22.08) 5:52.03 (47.38) 6:18.15 (1:13.50) 6:44.09 (1:39.44) 4 Clemson University 'A' 6:52.99 6:45.58 1) Dan Mengering JR 2) Brian Possee JR 3) Adam Farnham SR 4) Bryce Herrington SR 23.79 49.49 (49.49) 1:15.81 (1:15.81) 1:41.62 (1:41.62) 2:04.60 (22.98) 2:30.47 (48.85) 2:56.90 (1:15.28) 3:23.41 (1:41.79) 3:45.73 (22.32) 4:11.20 (47.79) 4:37.37 (1:13.96) 5:03.83 (1:40.42) 5:26.44 (22.61) 5:52.17 (48.34) 6:18.88 (1:15.05) 6:45.58 (1:41.75) 5 University of North Carolina 'A' 6:35.05 6:47.14 1) Jeff James SO 2) Alex Ismail FR 3) Robert Grimmett-Norris FR 4) Philip Owen SR 23.47 48.76 (48.76) 1:15.14 (1:15.14) 1:41.96 (1:41.96) 2:05.51 (23.55) 2:31.46 (49.50) 2:57.62 (1:15.66) 3:23.89 (1:41.93) 3:46.90 (23.01) 4:13.30 (49.41) 4:39.74 (1:15.85) 5:06.21 (1:42.32) 5:29.63 (23.42) 5:54.94 (48.73) 6:21.24 (1:15.03) 6:47.14 (1:40.93) 6 Clemson University 'B' 7:03.69 6:51.79 1) David Gordon FR 2) Sean Geary SR 3) Matt Angelini SO 4) Stephen Russell SR 24.21 50.55 (50.55) 1:17.05 (1:17.05) 1:43.36 (1:43.36) 2:06.81 (23.45) 2:32.97 (49.61) 3:00.30 (1:16.94) 3:27.92 (1:44.56) 3:51.21 (23.29) 4:17.29 (49.37) 4:43.87 (1:15.95) 5:10.14 (1:42.22) 5:32.79 (22.65) 5:58.86 (48.72) 6:25.35 (1:15.21) 6:51.79 (1:41.65) 7 University of North Carolina 'B' 6:39.85 6:52.36 1) Robby Swendiman SR 2) Yi-Khy Saw JR 3) Jason McLaughlin SO 4) David Zolno FR 23.83 49.98 (49.98) 1:17.35 (1:17.35) 1:44.95 (1:44.95) 2:08.67 (23.72) 2:34.64 (49.69) 3:01.00 (1:16.05) 3:26.89 (1:41.94) 3:50.59 (23.70) 4:16.66 (49.77) 4:43.21 (1:16.32) 5:09.88 (1:42.99) 5:33.29 (23.41) 5:58.98 (49.10) 6:25.30 (1:15.42) 6:52.36 (1:42.48) 8 Virginia Tech 'B' 6:42.50 6:52.46 1) Trey Stewart FR 2) Robert Farr FR 3) Richard Ulatowski FR 4) Cameron Gledhill FR 24.37 50.54 (50.54) 1:16.83 (1:16.83) 1:42.67 (1:42.67) 2:06.01 (23.34) 2:32.17 (49.50) 2:58.99 (1:16.32) 3:25.47 (1:42.80) 3:48.93 (23.46) 4:16.04 (50.57) 4:43.00 (1:17.53) 5:09.64 (1:44.17) 5:32.82 (23.18) 5:58.68 (49.04) 6:25.22 (1:15.58) 6:52.46 (1:42.82) 9 Yale University 'A' 6:52.39 6:52.73 1) Sebastian Cousins JR 2) Kyle Veatch FR 3) Alex Righi JR 4) Lugar Choi FR 23.68 49.70 (49.70) 1:16.38 (1:16.38) 1:43.08 (1:43.08) 2:05.84 (22.76) 2:31.62 (48.54) 2:58.73 (1:15.65) 3:26.30 (1:43.22) 3:48.38 (22.08) 4:14.11 (47.81) 4:40.44 (1:14.14) 5:06.93 (1:40.63) 5:29.90 (22.97) 5:57.07 (50.14) 6:24.92 (1:17.99) 6:52.73 (1:45.80) 10 Syracuse University 'A' 6:42.19 6:52.95 1) Matt Brock JR 2) Boldizsar Kiss SO 3) Ben Santere SO 4) Alex Taraskin JR 23.51 49.22 (49.22) 1:16.40 (1:16.40) 1:44.30 (1:44.30) 2:07.39 (23.09) 2:33.19 (48.89) 2:59.47 (1:15.17) 3:25.90 (1:41.60) 3:50.14 (24.24) 4:16.64 (50.74) 4:44.03 (1:18.13) 5:11.90 (1:46.00) 5:34.66 (22.76) 6:00.39 (48.49) 6:26.85 (1:14.95) 6:52.95 (1:41.05) 11 University of Kentucky 'C' 6:50.89 6:56.63 1) Colin Faris FR 2) Drew Robinson SO 3) Travis Muzzillo SO 4) Joe Retrum JR 23.60 50.29 (50.29) 1:18.20 (1:18.20) 1:46.33 (1:46.33) 2:09.90 (23.57) 2:35.86 (49.53) 3:02.76 (1:16.43) 3:29.58 (1:43.25) 3:53.53 (23.95) 4:19.96 (50.38) 4:47.05 (1:17.47) 5:14.23 (1:44.65) 5:37.69 (23.46) 6:04.20 (49.97) 6:30.67 (1:16.44) 6:56.63 (1:42.40) 12 East Carolina University 'A' 6:48.62 6:57.57 1) Blake Briese SO 2) Charlie McCanless SR 3) Andrew Christian FR 4) Thiago Cavalcanti FR 24.31 51.02 (51.02) 1:18.05 (1:18.05) 1:44.44 (1:44.44) 2:08.23 (23.79) 2:35.16 (50.72) 3:01.95 (1:17.51) 3:28.88 (1:44.44) 3:52.78 (23.90) 4:19.20 (50.32) 4:46.24 (1:17.36) 5:13.79 (1:44.91) 5:36.94 (23.15) 6:03.07 (49.28) 6:30.21 (1:16.42) 6:57.57 (1:43.78) 13 Virginia Tech 'C' 6:50.67 6:59.71 1) Ben Miller JR 2) Carter Moore FR 3) John Riley JR 4) Marc Greenberg FR 24.27 51.03 (51.03) 1:18.58 (1:18.58) 1:46.37 (1:46.37) 2:10.19 (23.82) 2:36.62 (50.25) 3:04.24 (1:17.87) 3:31.65 (1:45.28) 3:54.40 (22.75) 4:20.18 (48.53) 4:46.93 (1:15.28) 5:14.14 (1:42.49) 5:38.30 (24.16) 6:05.41 (51.27) 6:32.86 (1:18.72) 6:59.71 (1:45.57) 14 Yale University 'B' 7:01.47 7:00.60 1) Dennen McCloskey JR 2) Chris Pool JR 3) Tom Robinson SO 4) Ilya Byzov JR 24.41 50.94 (50.94) 1:18.55 (1:18.55) 1:46.37 (1:46.37) 2:09.54 (23.17) 2:35.90 (49.53) 3:03.04 (1:16.67) 3:30.37 (1:44.00) 3:54.31 (23.94) 4:20.74 (50.37) 4:47.81 (1:17.44) 5:14.18 (1:43.81) 5:38.54 (24.36) 6:05.62 (51.44) 6:33.24 (1:19.06) 7:00.60 (1:46.42) 15 Syracuse University 'B' 7:07.33 7:03.61 1) Berk Kahraman FR 2) Peter Gollands JR 3) Glenn Kalata SO 4) Ryan Corcoran SO 24.46 50.58 (50.58) 1:17.14 (1:17.14) 1:43.66 (1:43.66) 2:07.46 (23.80) 2:34.27 (50.61) 3:02.01 (1:18.35) 3:30.56 (1:46.90) 3:54.96 (24.40) 4:22.42 (51.86) 4:50.07 (1:19.51) 5:17.02 (1:46.46) 5:40.52 (23.50) 6:07.18 (50.16) 6:35.57 (1:18.55) 7:03.61 (1:46.59) 16 East Carolina University 'B' 6:57.13 7:08.02 1) Geoff Handsfield SR 2) Jason Guzewich SO 3) Billy Gordon FR 4) Scott English FR 24.55 50.84 (50.84) 1:17.97 (1:17.97) 1:45.05 (1:45.05) 2:08.70 (23.65) 2:35.94 (50.89) 3:04.18 (1:19.13) 3:33.25 (1:48.20) 3:57.49 (24.24) 4:24.33 (51.08) 4:52.70 (1:19.45) 5:21.33 (1:48.08) 5:45.18 (23.85) 6:11.96 (50.63) 6:40.00 (1:18.67) 7:08.02 (1:46.69) 17 Syracuse University 'C' 7:16.71 7:16.02 1) Moshe Kohen SO 2) Matt Gerlach JR 3) Colin Murphy JR 4) Brian Zimmerman FR 24.37 51.32 (51.32) 1:18.59 (1:18.59) 1:47.49 (1:47.49) 2:11.92 (24.43) 2:39.20 (51.71) 3:07.55 (1:20.06) 3:34.80 (1:47.31) 4:00.13 (25.33) 4:28.87 (54.07) 4:58.19 (1:23.39) 5:26.91 (1:52.11) 5:51.12 (24.21) 6:18.63 (51.72) 6:47.34 (1:20.43) 7:16.02 (1:49.11) -- East Carolina University 'C' 6:59.15 NS -- Virginia Tech 'D' 6:53.97 XNS Declared false start

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28

1. University of North Carolina 723 2. Virginia Tech 633.5 3. Clemson University 444 4. University of Kentucky 362 5. East Carolina University 236 6. Syracuse University 160 7. Yale University 57.5

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28

1. Virginia Tech 652 2. Clemson University 559 3. University of North Carolina 502 4. University of Kentucky 457 5. Yale University 229 6. Syracuse University 130 7. East Carolina University 104

View: Mobile | Desktop