Nike Cup Day 3 Results

Recap

Licensed to UNC/NCAC                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/17/2007 08:22 PM
     2007 Janis Hape Dowd Nike Cup Invitational - 11/15/2007 to 11/17/2007
                                    Results
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Christie Icenhower     ECU                              336.65         20
  2 Laura Filip         GR UNC                              297.20         17
  3 Dani Kazilionis     SR CLEM                             268.50         16
  4 Stephanie Fura      SO CLEM                  280.60     266.95         15
  5 Sarah Milton           VT                    278.55     254.15         14
  6 Erika Matheis          UNC                              246.65         13
  7 Erica Schiffler        UNC                   276.55     244.75         12
  8 Julia Bradford         VT                    258.05     235.80         11
Semi-Finals
  5 Heather Fulton      SO VT                    255.30
  6 Ali Zacker          JR CLEM                  254.00
  7 Katy Pritchett         UNC                   247.25
  8 Kristen Thomas      SO SYR                   178.55

Event 26 Men 3 mtr Diving

=============================================================================== Name Year School Semis Finals Points =============================================================================== Super Finals 1 Ryan Funderburk UNC 413.25 20 2 Mikey McDonald VT 367.15 17 3 David Giambra JR CLEM 336.35 341.20 16 4 Jeffrey Lichtenste YALE 340.20 15 5 Chris Waldheim VT 338.80 338.80 14 6 Alex Kenley UNC 332.75 13 7 Daniel Martin VT 333.30 308.30 12 8 Marco Raye CLEM 324.25 279.80 11 Semi-Finals 5 Ryan Hunt ECU 306.85 6 Mike Kelly GR UNC 292.50 7 Joshua Gonzalez ECU 275.50 8 Austin Bradyhouse UNC 274.95

Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== POOL: ! 16:06.60 1989 Julie Jole, Foxcatcher NIKE CUP: # 16:13.86 1998 Rachel Komisarz, U. of Kentucky 16:23.54 A 16:53.04 B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Whitney Sprague JR UNC 9:39.50 15:51.02!A 20 26.43 54.90 (28.47) 1:23.75 (28.85) 1:52.76 (29.01) 2:21.53 (28.77) 2:50.50 (28.97) 3:19.45 (28.95) 3:48.54 (29.09) 4:17.64 (29.10) 4:46.65 (29.01) 5:15.39 (28.74) 5:44.23 (28.84) 6:13.20 (28.97) 6:42.21 (29.01) 7:11.01 (28.80) 7:39.97 (28.96) 8:09.02 (29.05) 8:37.80 (28.78) 9:06.88 (29.08) 9:35.76 (28.88) 10:04.70 (28.94) 10:33.67 (28.97) 11:02.51 (28.84) 11:31.99 (29.48) 12:01.12 (29.13) 12:29.95 (28.83) 12:58.88 (28.93) 13:27.92 (29.04) 13:56.79 (28.87) 14:25.46 (28.67) 14:54.28 (28.82) 15:23.10 (28.82) 15:51.02 (27.92) 2 Katura Harvey FR UNC 9:49.88 16:36.57 B 17 r:+0.79 27.20 57.04 (29.84) 1:27.31 (30.27) 1:57.28 (29.97) 2:27.28 (30.00) 2:56.98 (29.70) 3:26.57 (29.59) 3:56.43 (29.86) 4:26.33 (29.90) 4:56.39 (30.06) 5:26.46 (30.07) 5:56.55 (30.09) 6:26.83 (30.28) 6:57.11 (30.28) 7:27.56 (30.45) 7:57.92 (30.36) 8:28.48 (30.56) 8:58.91 (30.43) 9:29.45 (30.54) 10:00.06 (30.61) 10:30.68 (30.62) 11:01.20 (30.52) 11:31.87 (30.67) 12:02.10 (30.23) 12:32.37 (30.27) 13:03.15 (30.78) 13:33.89 (30.74) 14:04.67 (30.78) 14:35.55 (30.88) 15:06.60 (31.05) 15:37.01 (30.41) 16:07.44 (30.43) 16:36.57 (29.13) 3 Lindsay McIlvain JR UNC 10:01.61 16:41.32 B 16 r:+0.37 28.20 58.44 (30.24) 1:28.73 (30.29) 1:59.14 (30.41) 2:29.29 (30.15) 2:59.57 (30.28) 3:29.90 (30.33) 4:00.17 (30.27) 4:30.45 (30.28) 5:00.71 (30.26) 5:31.11 (30.40) 6:01.50 (30.39) 6:32.04 (30.54) 7:02.52 (30.48) 7:32.94 (30.42) 8:03.46 (30.52) 8:33.99 (30.53) 9:04.40 (30.41) 9:34.88 (30.48) 10:05.40 (30.52) 10:36.05 (30.65) 11:06.48 (30.43) 11:37.04 (30.56) 12:07.58 (30.54) 12:37.98 (30.40) 13:08.49 (30.51) 13:39.04 (30.55) 14:09.63 (30.59) 14:40.25 (30.62) 15:10.84 (30.59) 15:41.38 (30.54) 16:11.90 (30.52) 16:41.32 (29.42) 4 Lauren Ritter FR VT 9:59.69 16:45.57 B 15 r:+0.87 27.70 57.35 (29.65) 1:27.45 (30.10) 1:57.80 (30.35) 2:28.34 (30.54) 2:58.66 (30.32) 3:29.03 (30.37) 3:59.55 (30.52) 4:29.99 (30.44) 5:00.71 (30.72) 5:31.13 (30.42) 6:01.73 (30.60) 6:32.49 (30.76) 7:03.06 (30.57) 7:33.84 (30.78) 8:04.56 (30.72) 8:35.19 (30.63) 9:05.72 (30.53) 9:36.32 (30.60) 10:07.31 (30.99) 10:37.42 (30.11) 11:08.14 (30.72) 11:38.87 (30.73) 12:09.77 (30.90) 12:40.68 (30.91) 13:11.33 (30.65) 13:42.30 (30.97) 14:13.13 (30.83) 14:43.89 (30.76) 15:14.58 (30.69) 15:45.61 (31.03) 16:16.02 (30.41) 16:45.57 (29.55) 5 Ashley Miller FR UNC 10:07.76 16:46.96 B 14 r:+0.88 28.83 59.02 (30.19) 1:29.53 (30.51) 2:00.19 (30.66) 2:30.81 (30.62) 3:01.52 (30.71) 3:32.02 (30.50) 4:02.57 (30.55) 4:33.17 (30.60) 5:03.51 (30.34) 5:33.98 (30.47) 6:04.58 (30.60) 6:35.06 (30.48) 7:05.69 (30.63) 7:36.31 (30.62) 8:07.02 (30.71) 8:37.70 (30.68) 9:08.33 (30.63) 9:38.95 (30.62) 10:09.68 (30.73) 10:40.46 (30.78) 11:11.24 (30.78) 11:41.92 (30.68) 12:12.65 (30.73) 12:43.34 (30.69) 13:14.19 (30.85) 13:44.89 (30.70) 14:15.74 (30.85) 14:46.47 (30.73) 15:17.30 (30.83) 15:47.96 (30.66) 16:17.85 (29.89) 16:46.96 (29.11) 6 Sarah Smith FR CLEM 10:16.00 16:49.28 B 13 28.59 59.10 (30.51) 1:29.63 (30.53) 2:00.27 (30.64) 2:30.93 (30.66) 3:01.67 (30.74) 3:32.31 (30.64) 4:02.88 (30.57) 4:33.39 (30.51) 5:03.90 (30.51) 5:34.54 (30.64) 6:04.80 (30.26) 6:35.18 (30.38) 7:05.61 (30.43) 7:35.95 (30.34) 8:06.40 (30.45) 8:37.00 (30.60) 9:07.30 (30.30) 9:37.73 (30.43) 10:08.15 (30.42) 10:38.61 (30.46) 11:09.20 (30.59) 11:39.85 (30.65) 12:10.55 (30.70) 12:41.18 (30.63) 13:12.07 (30.89) 13:42.98 (30.91) 14:14.06 (31.08) 14:45.20 (31.14) 15:16.15 (30.95) 15:47.38 (31.23) 16:18.67 (31.29) 16:49.28 (30.61) 7 Beth Byrum SR VT 10:08.23 16:54.44 12 28.76 59.17 (30.41) 1:29.65 (30.48) 2:00.13 (30.48) 2:30.42 (30.29) 3:00.73 (30.31) 3:30.97 (30.24) 4:01.31 (30.34) 4:31.68 (30.37) 5:02.17 (30.49) 5:32.65 (30.48) 6:03.40 (30.75) 6:34.45 (31.05) 7:05.53 (31.08) 7:36.94 (31.41) 8:07.98 (31.04) 8:38.90 (30.92) 9:09.99 (31.09) 9:41.16 (31.17) 10:12.25 (31.09) 10:43.21 (30.96) 11:14.16 (30.95) 11:45.06 (30.90) 12:15.93 (30.87) 12:46.92 (30.99) 13:17.92 (31.00) 13:48.81 (30.89) 14:19.68 (30.87) 14:50.66 (30.98) 15:21.73 (31.07) 15:52.85 (31.12) 16:23.80 (30.95) 16:54.44 (30.64) 8 Stephanie Jones JR VT 10:14.32 16:57.47 11 28.77 59.70 (30.93) 1:30.75 (31.05) 2:01.62 (30.87) 2:32.66 (31.04) 3:03.72 (31.06) 3:34.60 (30.88) 4:05.44 (30.84) 4:36.29 (30.85) 5:07.00 (30.71) 5:37.75 (30.75) 6:08.67 (30.92) 6:39.47 (30.80) 7:10.51 (31.04) 7:41.37 (30.86) 8:12.17 (30.80) 8:42.82 (30.65) 9:14.01 (31.19) 9:45.12 (31.11) 10:16.01 (30.89) 10:47.01 (31.00) 11:17.83 (30.82) 11:48.56 (30.73) 12:19.60 (31.04) 12:50.61 (31.01) 13:21.61 (31.00) 13:52.94 (31.33) 14:23.95 (31.01) 14:55.06 (31.11) 15:26.10 (31.04) 15:57.01 (30.91) 16:27.64 (30.63) 16:57.47 (29.83) 9 Brittany Iacouzze FR YALE 10:15.09 17:02.10 9 28.49 58.87 (30.38) 1:29.44 (30.57) 2:00.20 (30.76) 2:30.87 (30.67) 3:01.49 (30.62) 3:32.27 (30.78) 4:03.02 (30.75) 4:33.81 (30.79) 5:04.80 (30.99) 5:35.69 (30.89) 6:06.71 (31.02) 6:37.74 (31.03) 7:08.63 (30.89) 7:39.63 (31.00) 8:10.50 (30.87) 8:41.58 (31.08) 9:12.67 (31.09) 9:43.86 (31.19) 10:15.06 (31.20) 10:46.41 (31.35) 11:17.52 (31.11) 11:48.93 (31.41) 12:20.13 (31.20) 12:51.22 (31.09) 13:22.45 (31.23) 13:53.86 (31.41) 14:25.36 (31.50) 14:57.01 (31.65) 15:28.67 (31.66) 16:00.25 (31.58) 16:31.79 (31.54) 17:02.10 (30.31) 10 Mandy Snell SO CLEM 10:26.00 17:04.03 7 29.28 1:00.13 (30.85) 1:31.02 (30.89) 2:02.32 (31.30) 2:33.52 (31.20) 3:04.88 (31.36) 3:36.19 (31.31) 4:07.52 (31.33) 4:38.99 (31.47) 5:09.87 (30.88) 5:39.96 (30.09) 6:10.70 (30.74) 6:41.31 (30.61) 7:12.09 (30.78) 7:42.98 (30.89) 8:13.92 (30.94) 8:45.11 (31.19) 9:16.37 (31.26) 9:47.26 (30.89) 10:17.87 (30.61) 10:48.68 (30.81) 11:20.09 (31.41) 11:51.28 (31.19) 12:22.41 (31.13) 12:53.93 (31.52) 13:25.70 (31.77) 13:57.46 (31.76) 14:29.34 (31.88) 15:00.92 (31.58) 15:32.57 (31.65) 16:03.98 (31.41) 16:34.64 (30.66) 17:04.03 (29.39) 11 Emily Tipton FR VT 10:04.39 17:05.90 6 28.70 59.01 (30.31) 1:29.69 (30.68) 2:00.43 (30.74) 2:31.25 (30.82) 3:01.97 (30.72) 3:32.70 (30.73) 4:03.43 (30.73) 4:34.21 (30.78) 5:05.05 (30.84) 5:36.07 (31.02) 6:07.16 (31.09) 6:38.20 (31.04) 7:09.21 (31.01) 7:40.40 (31.19) 8:11.61 (31.21) 8:42.71 (31.10) 9:14.05 (31.34) 9:45.27 (31.22) 10:16.62 (31.35) 10:47.92 (31.30) 11:19.18 (31.26) 11:50.76 (31.58) 12:22.10 (31.34) 12:53.65 (31.55) 13:25.14 (31.49) 13:56.81 (31.67) 14:28.36 (31.55) 15:00.08 (31.72) 15:31.85 (31.77) 16:03.51 (31.66) 16:34.95 (31.44) 17:05.90 (30.95) 12 Haleigh Kerns JR UK 10:10.00 17:06.47 5 28.42 59.84 (31.42) 1:31.57 (31.73) 2:03.28 (31.71) 2:35.06 (31.78) 3:06.87 (31.81) 3:38.56 (31.69) 4:10.28 (31.72) 4:42.09 (31.81) 5:13.59 (31.50) 5:44.73 (31.14) 6:16.15 (31.42) 6:47.45 (31.30) 7:18.78 (31.33) 7:49.55 (30.77) 8:20.77 (31.22) 8:51.83 (31.06) 9:23.02 (31.19) 9:53.90 (30.88) 10:24.92 (31.02) 10:55.72 (30.80) 11:26.62 (30.90) 11:57.66 (31.04) 12:28.45 (30.79) 12:59.28 (30.83) 13:30.27 (30.99) 14:01.27 (31.00) 14:32.09 (30.82) 15:03.35 (31.26) 15:34.02 (30.67) 16:05.16 (31.14) 16:36.07 (30.91) 17:06.47 (30.40) 13 Cassy LaRussa JR CLEM 10:12.00 17:09.34 4 27.64 57.44 (29.80) 1:27.76 (30.32) 1:58.49 (30.73) 2:29.38 (30.89) 3:00.11 (30.73) 3:31.21 (31.10) 4:02.13 (30.92) 4:32.99 (30.86) 5:04.01 (31.02) 5:34.96 (30.95) 6:06.23 (31.27) 6:37.78 (31.55) 7:09.43 (31.65) 7:41.45 (32.02) 8:13.04 (31.59) 8:44.71 (31.67) 9:16.35 (31.64) 9:48.37 (32.02) 10:20.15 (31.78) 10:51.40 (31.25) 11:22.81 (31.41) 11:54.58 (31.77) 12:26.29 (31.71) 12:57.96 (31.67) 13:29.60 (31.64) 14:01.15 (31.55) 14:32.71 (31.56) 15:04.14 (31.43) 15:35.58 (31.44) 16:07.20 (31.62) 16:38.47 (31.27) 17:09.34 (30.87) 14 Leah Harms JR UK 10:05.00 17:10.95 3 28.64 59.33 (30.69) 1:30.34 (31.01) 2:01.54 (31.20) 2:32.67 (31.13) 3:03.69 (31.02) 3:35.01 (31.32) 4:06.15 (31.14) 4:37.42 (31.27) 5:08.57 (31.15) 5:39.81 (31.24) 6:11.16 (31.35) 6:42.54 (31.38) 7:13.97 (31.43) 7:45.61 (31.64) 8:16.80 (31.19) 8:48.19 (31.39) 9:19.54 (31.35) 9:50.89 (31.35) 10:22.49 (31.60) 10:54.07 (31.58) 11:25.43 (31.36) 11:57.04 (31.61) 12:28.38 (31.34) 12:59.85 (31.47) 13:31.53 (31.68) 14:03.00 (31.47) 14:34.52 (31.52) 15:06.12 (31.60) 15:37.66 (31.54) 16:09.10 (31.44) 16:40.50 (31.40) 17:10.95 (30.45) 15 Laura Strittmatter JR YALE 10:19.87 17:14.29 2 28.81 59.77 (30.96) 1:30.92 (31.15) 2:02.02 (31.10) 2:33.19 (31.17) 3:04.36 (31.17) 3:35.74 (31.38) 4:06.84 (31.10) 4:38.15 (31.31) 5:09.46 (31.31) 5:40.76 (31.30) 6:12.09 (31.33) 6:43.19 (31.10) 7:14.29 (31.10) 7:45.42 (31.13) 8:16.68 (31.26) 8:48.16 (31.48) 9:19.73 (31.57) 9:51.30 (31.57) 10:22.88 (31.58) 10:54.29 (31.41) 11:25.96 (31.67) 11:57.46 (31.50) 12:29.18 (31.72) 13:01.26 (32.08) 13:32.61 (31.35) 14:04.41 (31.80) 14:36.38 (31.97) 15:08.23 (31.85) 15:40.14 (31.91) 16:11.75 (31.61) 16:43.45 (31.70) 17:14.29 (30.84) 16 Summer O'Donnell JR CLEM 10:14.00 17:16.96 1 28.48 59.01 (30.53) 1:29.96 (30.95) 2:01.20 (31.24) 2:32.26 (31.06) 3:03.77 (31.51) 3:34.97 (31.20) 4:06.24 (31.27) 4:37.42 (31.18) 5:08.61 (31.19) 5:39.83 (31.22) 6:11.36 (31.53) 6:42.38 (31.02) 7:13.62 (31.24) 7:44.87 (31.25) 8:16.83 (31.96) 8:48.65 (31.82) 9:20.26 (31.61) 9:51.94 (31.68) 10:23.72 (31.78) 10:55.35 (31.63) 11:26.98 (31.63) 11:58.84 (31.86) 12:30.86 (32.02) 13:02.56 (31.70) 13:34.40 (31.84) 14:06.08 (31.68) 14:38.01 (31.93) 15:10.22 (32.21) 15:42.33 (32.11) 16:14.36 (32.03) 16:46.01 (31.65) 17:16.96 (30.95) 17 Meghan Brosi JR ECU 10:31.10 17:27.39 29.24 1:00.69 (31.45) 1:32.46 (31.77) 2:04.07 (31.61) 2:35.94 (31.87) 3:07.68 (31.74) 3:39.68 (32.00) 4:11.57 (31.89) 4:43.39 (31.82) 5:15.33 (31.94) 5:47.27 (31.94) 6:19.09 (31.82) 6:50.81 (31.72) 7:22.60 (31.79) 7:54.11 (31.51) 8:26.07 (31.96) 8:57.69 (31.62) 9:29.50 (31.81) 10:01.43 (31.93) 10:33.23 (31.80) 11:05.12 (31.89) 11:36.86 (31.74) 12:08.63 (31.77) 12:40.64 (32.01) 13:12.50 (31.86) 13:44.57 (32.07) 14:16.33 (31.76) 14:48.42 (32.09) 15:20.46 (32.04) 15:52.51 (32.05) 16:24.58 (32.07) 16:56.60 (32.02) 17:27.39 (30.79) 18 Sarah Manning JR SYR 10:28.42 17:28.27 29.26 1:01.39 (32.13) 1:33.49 (32.10) 2:05.78 (32.29) 2:38.15 (32.37) 3:10.49 (32.34) 3:42.58 (32.09) 4:14.71 (32.13) 4:46.55 (31.84) 5:18.59 (32.04) 5:50.86 (32.27) 6:22.96 (32.10) 6:54.82 (31.86) 7:26.74 (31.92) 7:58.41 (31.67) 8:30.38 (31.97) 9:02.28 (31.90) 9:33.98 (31.70) 10:06.02 (32.04) 10:37.94 (31.92) 11:09.55 (31.61) 11:41.49 (31.94) 12:13.40 (31.91) 12:45.29 (31.89) 13:17.20 (31.91) 13:49.29 (32.09) 14:20.77 (31.48) 14:52.67 (31.90) 15:24.48 (31.81) 15:56.23 (31.75) 16:27.61 (31.38) 16:58.23 (30.62) 17:28.27 (30.04) 19 Allison Barnes FR UNC 10:00.67 17:33.93 28.16 58.27 (30.11) 1:28.88 (30.61) 1:59.55 (30.67) 2:30.03 (30.48) 3:00.64 (30.61) 3:31.24 (30.60) 4:01.94 (30.70) 4:32.72 (30.78) 5:03.55 (30.83) 5:34.41 (30.86) 6:05.31 (30.90) 6:36.46 (31.15) 7:07.81 (31.35) 7:38.96 (31.15) 8:10.42 (31.46) 8:41.92 (31.50) 9:13.74 (31.82) 9:45.79 (32.05) 10:17.93 (32.14) 10:49.99 (32.06) 11:22.47 (32.48) 11:55.07 (32.60) 12:28.32 (33.25) 13:01.55 (33.23) 13:35.22 (33.67) 14:08.94 (33.72) 14:42.86 (33.92) 15:16.79 (33.93) 15:51.00 (34.21) 16:25.26 (34.26) 17:00.10 (34.84) 17:33.93 (33.83) 20 Laura Aronsson SR YALE 10:36.00 17:35.29 2:40.74 ( ) 3:13.10 (32.36) 3:45.31 (32.21) 4:17.49 (32.18) 4:49.65 (32.16) 5:21.86 (32.21) 5:53.95 (32.09) 6:26.04 (32.09) 6:58.04 (32.00) 7:30.06 (32.02) 8:02.07 (32.01) 8:34.05 (31.98) 9:06.17 (32.12) 9:38.12 (31.95) 10:10.31 (32.19) 10:42.27 (31.96) 11:14.08 (31.81) 11:46.00 (31.92) 12:17.97 (31.97) 12:49.68 (31.71) 13:21.51 (31.83) 13:53.32 (31.81) 14:25.17 (31.85) 14:57.23 (32.06) 15:29.18 (31.95) 16:01.05 (31.87) 16:32.66 (31.61) 17:04.45 (31.79) 17:35.29 (30.84) 21 Kim Brewer SR ECU 10:35.18 17:36.53 29.11 1:00.48 (31.37) 1:32.27 (31.79) 2:03.98 (31.71) 2:35.76 (31.78) 3:07.64 (31.88) 3:39.51 (31.87) 4:11.32 (31.81) 4:43.30 (31.98) 5:15.30 (32.00) 5:47.22 (31.92) 6:19.27 (32.05) 6:51.16 (31.89) 7:22.98 (31.82) 7:54.93 (31.95) 8:27.11 (32.18) 8:59.47 (32.36) 9:31.52 (32.05) 10:03.80 (32.28) 10:36.12 (32.32) 11:08.29 (32.17) 11:40.72 (32.43) 12:12.96 (32.24) 12:45.12 (32.16) 13:17.38 (32.26) 13:49.70 (32.32) 14:22.06 (32.36) 14:54.72 (32.66) 15:27.24 (32.52) 16:00.16 (32.92) 16:32.62 (32.46) 17:05.31 (32.69) 17:36.53 (31.22) 22 Austine Enderle SR ECU 10:33.72 18:09.13 30.30 1:02.87 (32.57) 1:35.84 (32.97) 2:09.00 (33.16) 2:41.83 (32.83) 3:14.58 (32.75) 3:47.25 (32.67) 4:19.72 (32.47) 4:52.10 (32.38) 5:24.61 (32.51) 5:57.30 (32.69) 6:29.91 (32.61) 7:02.63 (32.72) 7:35.34 (32.71) 8:08.59 (33.25) 8:41.97 (33.38) 9:15.48 (33.51) 9:48.62 (33.14) 10:21.72 (33.10) 10:55.12 (33.40) 11:28.34 (33.22) 12:01.61 (33.27) 12:35.03 (33.42) 13:08.59 (33.56) 13:42.17 (33.58) 14:15.78 (33.61) 14:49.43 (33.65) 15:22.97 (33.54) 15:56.73 (33.76) 16:30.33 (33.60) 17:03.76 (33.43) 17:36.70 (32.94) 18:09.13 (32.43) 23 Bridgette Flora FR SYR 10:36.45 18:24.54 30.06 1:02.53 (32.47) 1:34.92 (32.39) 2:07.98 (33.06) 2:40.81 (32.83) 3:14.13 (33.32) 3:47.53 (33.40) 4:20.97 (33.44) 4:54.66 (33.69) 5:28.23 (33.57) 6:01.49 (33.26) 6:35.07 (33.58) 7:08.58 (33.51) 7:42.12 (33.54) 8:15.29 (33.17) 8:48.78 (33.49) 9:22.32 (33.54) 9:56.40 (34.08) 10:30.08 (33.68) 11:03.95 (33.87) 11:37.67 (33.72) 12:11.59 (33.92) 12:45.79 (34.20) 13:20.01 (34.22) 13:53.84 (33.83) 14:27.80 (33.96) 15:01.69 (33.89) 15:35.67 (33.98) 16:09.96 (34.29) 16:43.71 (33.75) 17:17.39 (33.68) 17:51.37 (33.98) 18:24.54 (33.17) 24 Kelley Morrison SR UK 10:22.00 18:29.29 26.61 55.71 (29.10) 1:25.60 (29.89) 1:56.02 (30.42) 2:26.61 (30.59) 2:57.53 (30.92) 3:28.88 (31.35) 4:00.32 (31.44) 4:32.23 (31.91) 5:03.97 (31.74) 5:45.27 (41.30) 6:21.54 (36.27) 6:57.26 (35.72) 7:32.44 (35.18) 8:07.92 (35.48) 8:43.01 (35.09) 9:18.42 (35.41) 9:53.15 (34.73) 10:27.90 (34.75) 11:02.48 (34.58) 11:37.30 (34.82) 12:11.62 (34.32) 12:46.26 (34.64) 13:20.39 (34.13) 13:54.97 (34.58) 14:29.64 (34.67) 15:03.95 (34.31) 15:38.98 (35.03) 16:13.58 (34.60) 16:47.67 (34.09) 17:21.90 (34.23) 17:55.87 (33.97) 18:29.29 (33.42)

Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== POOL: ! 14:47.99 2003 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech NIKE CUP: # 15:04.58 1992 Lars Jorgenson, U. of Tennessee 15:05.87 A 15:33.04 B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Josef Kinderwater FR UNC 9:11.20 15:09.19 B 20 25.18 52.22 (27.04) 1:19.79 (27.57) 1:47.38 (27.59) 2:14.88 (27.50) 2:42.54 (27.66) 3:10.10 (27.56) 3:37.55 (27.45) 4:05.11 (27.56) 4:32.72 (27.61) 5:00.40 (27.68) 5:28.26 (27.86) 5:56.05 (27.79) 6:23.74 (27.69) 6:51.45 (27.71) 7:19.22 (27.77) 7:47.10 (27.88) 8:14.89 (27.79) 8:42.57 (27.68) 9:10.46 (27.89) 9:38.22 (27.76) 10:06.10 (27.88) 10:33.92 (27.82) 11:01.69 (27.77) 11:29.42 (27.73) 11:57.14 (27.72) 12:25.04 (27.90) 12:52.85 (27.81) 13:20.51 (27.66) 13:48.00 (27.49) 14:15.50 (27.50) 14:42.83 (27.33) 15:09.19 (26.36) 2 Griffin Lutterbein SO VT 9:28.56 15:26.62 B 17 r:+0.91 25.76 53.65 (27.89) 1:21.62 (27.97) 1:49.74 (28.12) 2:17.77 (28.03) 2:46.10 (28.33) 3:14.27 (28.17) 3:42.53 (28.26) 4:10.54 (28.01) 4:38.65 (28.11) 5:06.93 (28.28) 5:35.14 (28.21) 6:03.33 (28.19) 6:31.34 (28.01) 6:59.64 (28.30) 7:27.71 (28.07) 7:55.91 (28.20) 8:24.01 (28.10) 8:52.49 (28.48) 9:20.83 (28.34) 9:48.81 (27.98) 10:17.29 (28.48) 10:45.35 (28.06) 11:13.74 (28.39) 11:42.16 (28.42) 12:10.60 (28.44) 12:38.71 (28.11) 13:06.99 (28.28) 13:35.45 (28.46) 14:03.70 (28.25) 14:31.91 (28.21) 14:59.91 (28.00) 15:26.62 (26.71) 3 David Gordon FR CLEM 9:39.00 15:37.10 16 25.48 53.34 (27.86) 1:21.63 (28.29) 1:49.84 (28.21) 2:18.24 (28.40) 2:46.68 (28.44) 3:15.19 (28.51) 3:43.81 (28.62) 4:12.24 (28.43) 4:40.51 (28.27) 5:09.19 (28.68) 5:37.70 (28.51) 6:06.14 (28.44) 6:34.57 (28.43) 7:03.38 (28.81) 7:32.03 (28.65) 8:00.66 (28.63) 8:29.36 (28.70) 8:58.30 (28.94) 9:27.02 (28.72) 9:55.55 (28.53) 10:24.14 (28.59) 10:52.73 (28.59) 11:21.48 (28.75) 11:50.22 (28.74) 12:18.82 (28.60) 12:47.46 (28.64) 13:16.22 (28.76) 13:44.93 (28.71) 14:13.86 (28.93) 14:42.69 (28.83) 15:11.12 (28.43) 15:37.10 (25.98) 4 Philip Owen SR UNC 9:12.00 15:48.02 15 r:+0.78 25.75 53.52 (27.77) 1:21.62 (28.10) 1:50.05 (28.43) 2:18.40 (28.35) 2:46.86 (28.46) 3:15.41 (28.55) 3:44.10 (28.69) 4:12.92 (28.82) 4:41.78 (28.86) 5:10.71 (28.93) 5:39.61 (28.90) 6:08.49 (28.88) 6:37.50 (29.01) 7:06.34 (28.84) 7:35.13 (28.79) 8:03.94 (28.81) 8:32.93 (28.99) 9:02.16 (29.23) 9:31.26 (29.10) 10:00.50 (29.24) 10:29.82 (29.32) 10:59.19 (29.37) 11:28.32 (29.13) 11:57.72 (29.40) 12:26.72 (29.00) 12:56.18 (29.46) 13:25.25 (29.07) 13:54.49 (29.24) 14:23.33 (28.84) 14:52.56 (29.23) 15:21.02 (28.46) 15:48.02 (27.00) 5 James Batley JR UK 9:33.00 15:53.02 14 r:+0.79 25.94 54.03 (28.09) 1:22.29 (28.26) 1:50.49 (28.20) 2:19.06 (28.57) 2:47.84 (28.78) 3:16.68 (28.84) 3:45.76 (29.08) 4:14.85 (29.09) 4:44.09 (29.24) 5:12.79 (28.70) 5:42.06 (29.27) 6:11.13 (29.07) 6:40.46 (29.33) 7:09.83 (29.37) 7:39.04 (29.21) 8:08.59 (29.55) 8:37.78 (29.19) 9:07.13 (29.35) 9:36.25 (29.12) 10:04.92 (28.67) 10:34.16 (29.24) 11:03.07 (28.91) 11:32.15 (29.08) 12:01.34 (29.19) 12:30.86 (29.52) 13:00.39 (29.53) 13:29.78 (29.39) 13:59.19 (29.41) 14:28.44 (29.25) 14:57.31 (28.87) 15:25.89 (28.58) 15:53.02 (27.13) 6 Ben Miller JR VT 9:37.45 15:59.01 13 r:+0.73 25.73 54.02 (28.29) 1:22.52 (28.50) 1:51.25 (28.73) 2:19.98 (28.73) 2:48.78 (28.80) 3:17.62 (28.84) 3:46.80 (29.18) 4:15.92 (29.12) 4:45.08 (29.16) 5:14.23 (29.15) 5:43.42 (29.19) 6:12.69 (29.27) 6:42.08 (29.39) 7:11.48 (29.40) 7:40.89 (29.41) 8:10.31 (29.42) 8:39.55 (29.24) 9:09.04 (29.49) 9:38.46 (29.42) 10:07.83 (29.37) 10:37.50 (29.67) 11:07.05 (29.55) 11:36.50 (29.45) 12:05.94 (29.44) 12:35.34 (29.40) 13:04.87 (29.53) 13:34.25 (29.38) 14:03.68 (29.43) 14:33.23 (29.55) 15:02.53 (29.30) 15:31.66 (29.13) 15:59.01 (27.35) 7 Sean Geary SR CLEM 9:31.00 16:02.06 12 25.60 53.59 (27.99) 1:21.72 (28.13) 1:50.31 (28.59) 2:18.96 (28.65) 2:47.72 (28.76) 3:16.48 (28.76) 3:45.44 (28.96) 4:14.57 (29.13) 4:43.52 (28.95) 5:12.37 (28.85) 5:41.42 (29.05) 6:10.48 (29.06) 6:39.51 (29.03) 7:08.60 (29.09) 7:37.73 (29.13) 8:07.15 (29.42) 8:36.42 (29.27) 9:05.79 (29.37) 9:35.36 (29.57) 10:04.88 (29.52) 10:34.61 (29.73) 11:04.30 (29.69) 11:34.03 (29.73) 12:03.96 (29.93) 12:33.73 (29.77) 13:03.64 (29.91) 13:33.23 (29.59) 14:03.11 (29.88) 14:32.89 (29.78) 15:02.85 (29.96) 15:32.59 (29.74) 16:02.06 (29.47) 8 Thiago Cavalcanti FR ECU 9:31.90 16:07.87 11 26.38 54.30 (27.92) 1:22.97 (28.67) 1:51.58 (28.61) 2:20.28 (28.70) 2:49.27 (28.99) 3:18.33 (29.06) 3:47.37 (29.04) 4:16.57 (29.20) 4:45.79 (29.22) 5:14.56 (28.77) 5:43.84 (29.28) 6:13.00 (29.16) 6:42.24 (29.24) 7:11.68 (29.44) 7:41.02 (29.34) 8:10.56 (29.54) 8:40.28 (29.72) 9:09.91 (29.63) 9:39.39 (29.48) 10:09.16 (29.77) 10:38.98 (29.82) 11:09.02 (30.04) 11:39.12 (30.10) 12:09.19 (30.07) 12:39.10 (29.91) 13:09.13 (30.03) 13:39.12 (29.99) 14:09.20 (30.08) 14:38.62 (29.42) 15:08.68 (30.06) 15:38.76 (30.08) 16:07.87 (29.11) 9 Matt Gerlach JR SYR 9:40.34 16:09.97 9 26.49 55.10 (28.61) 1:24.28 (29.18) 1:54.03 (29.75) 2:23.60 (29.57) 2:53.36 (29.76) 3:22.68 (29.32) 3:51.89 (29.21) 4:21.26 (29.37) 4:50.93 (29.67) 5:20.68 (29.75) 5:50.14 (29.46) 6:19.71 (29.57) 6:49.19 (29.48) 7:18.89 (29.70) 7:48.50 (29.61) 8:18.18 (29.68) 8:47.98 (29.80) 9:17.89 (29.91) 9:47.95 (30.06) 10:17.53 (29.58) 10:46.98 (29.45) 11:16.49 (29.51) 11:46.05 (29.56) 12:15.13 (29.08) 12:44.63 (29.50) 13:14.30 (29.67) 13:43.89 (29.59) 14:13.76 (29.87) 14:43.51 (29.75) 15:12.97 (29.46) 15:42.13 (29.16) 16:09.97 (27.84) 10 Andrew Cunningham SO CLEM 9:45.00 16:19.31 7 26.18 54.60 (28.42) 1:23.48 (28.88) 1:52.62 (29.14) 2:21.61 (28.99) 2:50.78 (29.17) 3:19.94 (29.16) 3:49.19 (29.25) 4:18.25 (29.06) 4:47.80 (29.55) 5:16.87 (29.07) 5:46.49 (29.62) 6:15.60 (29.11) 6:45.02 (29.42) 7:14.59 (29.57) 7:44.59 (30.00) 8:14.42 (29.83) 8:44.30 (29.88) 9:14.43 (30.13) 9:44.72 (30.29) 10:14.94 (30.22) 10:45.39 (30.45) 11:15.86 (30.47) 11:46.23 (30.37) 12:16.62 (30.39) 12:46.88 (30.26) 13:17.74 (30.86) 13:48.76 (31.02) 14:19.06 (30.30) 14:50.06 (31.00) 15:20.86 (30.80) 15:50.70 (29.84) 16:19.31 (28.61) 11 Ben Santere SO SYR 9:46.47 16:20.71 6 26.23 55.31 (29.08) 1:24.55 (29.24) 1:53.77 (29.22) 2:23.03 (29.26) 2:52.04 (29.01) 3:21.14 (29.10) 3:50.67 (29.53) 4:20.54 (29.87) 4:50.51 (29.97) 5:20.53 (30.02) 5:50.68 (30.15) 6:20.70 (30.02) 6:50.65 (29.95) 7:20.84 (30.19) 7:50.93 (30.09) 8:21.23 (30.30) 8:50.99 (29.76) 9:21.44 (30.45) 9:51.78 (30.34) 10:22.03 (30.25) 10:52.06 (30.03) 11:23.02 (30.96) 11:53.13 (30.11) 12:23.74 (30.61) 12:54.20 (30.46) 13:24.26 (30.06) 13:54.60 (30.34) 14:24.68 (30.08) 14:55.11 (30.43) 15:25.10 (29.99) 15:53.77 (28.67) 16:20.71 (26.94) 12 Alex Taraskin JR SYR 9:31.75 16:21.04 5 r:+0.88 25.83 54.35 (28.52) 1:23.07 (28.72) 1:51.71 (28.64) 2:20.66 (28.95) 2:49.59 (28.93) 3:18.09 (28.50) 3:46.88 (28.79) 4:15.67 (28.79) 4:44.82 (29.15) 5:13.93 (29.11) 5:42.93 (29.00) 6:11.87 (28.94) 6:41.26 (29.39) 7:10.81 (29.55) 7:40.23 (29.42) 8:09.93 (29.70) 8:39.55 (29.62) 9:09.73 (30.18) 9:40.02 (30.29) 10:10.30 (30.28) 10:41.09 (30.79) 11:11.74 (30.65) 11:43.06 (31.32) 12:14.01 (30.95) 12:45.28 (31.27) 13:16.18 (30.90) 13:46.86 (30.68) 14:17.94 (31.08) 14:49.13 (31.19) 15:20.03 (30.90) 15:51.37 (31.34) 16:21.04 (29.67) 13 Ilya Byzov JR YALE 9:37.63 16:22.62 4 26.56 55.25 (28.69) 1:24.24 (28.99) 1:53.79 (29.55) 2:23.20 (29.41) 2:52.54 (29.34) 3:22.38 (29.84) 3:52.03 (29.65) 4:21.80 (29.77) 4:51.77 (29.97) 5:21.52 (29.75) 5:51.36 (29.84) 6:21.49 (30.13) 6:51.68 (30.19) 7:22.03 (30.35) 7:52.20 (30.17) 8:22.29 (30.09) 8:52.33 (30.04) 9:22.33 (30.00) 9:52.24 (29.91) 10:22.36 (30.12) 10:52.66 (30.30) 11:22.99 (30.33) 11:53.34 (30.35) 12:23.64 (30.30) 12:53.94 (30.30) 13:24.35 (30.41) 13:54.54 (30.19) 14:24.66 (30.12) 14:54.64 (29.98) 15:24.62 (29.98) 15:54.19 (29.57) 16:22.62 (28.43) 14 Billy Gordon FR ECU 9:50.92 16:52.23 3 26.74 56.50 (29.76) 1:26.23 (29.73) 1:56.19 (29.96) 2:26.21 (30.02) 2:55.74 (29.53) 3:25.60 (29.86) 3:55.87 (30.27) 4:25.87 (30.00) 4:55.85 (29.98) 5:25.57 (29.72) 5:55.77 (30.20) 6:26.05 (30.28) 6:56.55 (30.50) 7:27.06 (30.51) 7:57.73 (30.67) 8:28.51 (30.78) 8:59.39 (30.88) 9:30.13 (30.74) 10:01.11 (30.98) 10:32.07 (30.96) 11:03.69 (31.62) 11:34.76 (31.07) 12:06.05 (31.29) 12:38.11 (32.06) 13:09.88 (31.77) 13:41.70 (31.82) 14:14.10 (32.40) 14:45.85 (31.75) 15:18.24 (32.39) 15:50.54 (32.30) 16:22.36 (31.82) 16:52.23 (29.87) 15 Scott English FR ECU 9:45.10 16:53.55 2 27.28 56.51 (29.23) 1:26.52 (30.01) 1:56.41 (29.89) 2:26.72 (30.31) 2:56.97 (30.25) 3:26.91 (29.94) 3:56.53 (29.62) 4:26.48 (29.95) 4:56.52 (30.04) 5:26.81 (30.29) 5:57.06 (30.25) 6:27.46 (30.40) 6:57.80 (30.34) 7:28.36 (30.56) 7:58.96 (30.60) 8:29.78 (30.82) 9:00.57 (30.79) 9:31.65 (31.08) 10:02.95 (31.30) 10:34.13 (31.18) 11:05.46 (31.33) 11:36.78 (31.32) 12:08.50 (31.72) 12:40.37 (31.87) 13:12.38 (32.01) 13:44.26 (31.88) 14:16.21 (31.95) 14:47.92 (31.71) 15:19.86 (31.94) 15:51.71 (31.85) 16:23.08 (31.37) 16:53.55 (30.47) 16 Mark Mohr SR UNC 10:07.00 17:12.32 1 27.64 57.81 (30.17) 1:28.50 (30.69) 1:59.25 (30.75) 2:30.13 (30.88) 3:01.15 (31.02) 3:31.76 (30.61) 4:02.52 (30.76) 4:33.43 (30.91) 5:04.40 (30.97) 5:35.48 (31.08) 6:07.16 (31.68) 6:38.52 (31.36) 7:10.83 (32.31) 7:42.52 (31.69) 8:13.93 (31.41) 8:45.41 (31.48) 9:16.87 (31.46) 9:49.11 (32.24) 10:20.29 (31.18) 10:51.90 (31.61) 11:23.79 (31.89) 11:55.42 (31.63) 12:26.95 (31.53) 12:59.23 (32.28) 13:30.84 (31.61) 14:02.85 (32.01) 14:34.57 (31.72) 15:06.68 (32.11) 15:38.74 (32.06) 16:10.77 (32.03) 16:42.22 (31.45) 17:12.32 (30.10) 17 Kevin Ryan SO UK 9:55.00 17:19.21 27.98 58.35 (30.37) 1:29.67 (31.32) 2:01.07 (31.40) 2:32.24 (31.17) 3:03.53 (31.29) 3:34.87 (31.34) 4:06.19 (31.32) 4:37.46 (31.27) 5:08.87 (31.41) 5:40.54 (31.67) 6:12.36 (31.82) 6:44.10 (31.74) 7:15.55 (31.45) 7:47.15 (31.60) 8:18.49 (31.34) 8:50.04 (31.55) 9:21.72 (31.68) 9:53.42 (31.70) 10:25.35 (31.93) 10:57.13 (31.78) 11:28.94 (31.81) 12:01.01 (32.07) 12:33.25 (32.24) 13:05.21 (31.96) 13:37.30 (32.09) 14:09.23 (31.93) 14:41.51 (32.28) 15:13.68 (32.17) 15:45.50 (31.82) 16:17.05 (31.55) 16:48.30 (31.25) 17:19.21 (30.91)

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke

=============================================================================== POOL: ! 1:54.65 1994 Alicia Humphry, Michigan NIKE CUP: # 1:54.65 1994 Alicia Humphrey, U. of Michigan 1:57.32 A 2:00.83 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Super Finals 1 Michelle Parkhurst JR CLEM 2:01.54 1:57.99 B 20 r:+0.63 28.51 58.45 (29.94) 1:28.63 (30.18) 1:57.99 (29.36) 2 Ashley Howard SO UNC 2:01.15 1:58.35 B 17 r:+0.57 28.69 58.60 (29.91) 1:28.82 (30.22) 1:58.35 (29.53) 3 Kelly deMarrais SO VT 2:01.53 2:01.73 16 r:+0.69 29.58 1:00.28 (30.70) 1:31.06 (30.78) 2:01.73 (30.67) 4 Allison Luttermose JR VT 2:03.28 2:05.69 15 r:+0.64 29.13 1:00.35 (31.22) 1:32.53 (32.18) 2:05.69 (33.16) Finals 5 Taylor McFarlane JR UNC 2:03.50 2:00.52 B 14 r:+0.68 28.79 58.99 (30.20) 1:29.75 (30.76) 2:00.52 (30.77) 6 Catrina Roth JR SYR 2:04.07 2:02.13 13 r:+0.64 28.55 59.20 (30.65) 1:30.39 (31.19) 2:02.13 (31.74) 7 Jill Southerlan SR UK 2:04.75 2:02.86 12 r:+0.70 28.68 59.42 (30.74) 1:30.96 (31.54) 2:02.86 (31.90) 8 Alli Miller JR ECU 2:06.53 2:04.49 11 r:+0.59 28.96 1:00.04 (31.08) 1:32.24 (32.20) 2:04.49 (32.25) 9 Megan Steeves SO UNC 2:03.83 2:04.87 9 r:+0.58 28.80 1:00.31 (31.51) 1:32.46 (32.15) 2:04.87 (32.41) 10 Rebecca Perry SR ECU 2:06.36 2:05.74 7 r:+0.62 28.60 59.28 (30.68) 1:31.86 (32.58) 2:05.74 (33.88) 11 Barbara Thomas SO UNC 2:05.05 2:06.08 6 r:+0.74 29.28 1:00.27 (30.99) 1:32.77 (32.50) 2:06.08 (33.31) 12 Sarah Ameen SO VT 2:06.76 2:06.84 5 r:+0.65 29.31 1:01.30 (31.99) 1:33.79 (32.49) 2:06.84 (33.05) Consolations 13 Blair Barrett SR UK 2:07.61 2:03.92 4 r:+0.65 29.32 59.80 (30.48) 1:31.46 (31.66) 2:03.92 (32.46) 14 Stefanie Drechsel FR VT 2:08.35 2:04.46 3 r:+0.63 29.34 1:00.73 (31.39) 1:32.15 (31.42) 2:04.46 (32.31) 15 Claire Dickey JR VT 2:09.16 2:04.81 2 r:+0.61 29.81 1:01.37 (31.56) 1:32.97 (31.60) 2:04.81 (31.84) 16 Danielle Sneir FR SYR 2:08.14 2:06.45 1 r:+0.64 30.35 1:02.48 (32.13) 1:34.53 (32.05) 2:06.45 (31.92) 17 Lauren Haley FR VT 2:09.00 2:06.92 r:+0.66 29.89 1:01.56 (31.67) 1:34.40 (32.84) 2:06.92 (32.52) 18 Caki Hartmann FR UNC 2:07.97 2:07.07 r:+0.68 29.83 1:01.74 (31.91) 1:34.33 (32.59) 2:07.07 (32.74) 19 Elle LeClair FR CLEM 2:07.98 2:08.16 r:+0.58 29.44 1:01.11 (31.67) 1:34.12 (33.01) 2:08.16 (34.04) 20 Allison Barnes FR UNC 2:08.99 2:11.50 r:+0.64 31.65 1:04.25 (32.60) 1:37.87 (33.62) 2:11.50 (33.63) Preliminaries 13 Jenna Newsome FR UK 2:07.31 29.94 1:01.38 (31.44) 1:34.11 (32.73) 2:07.31 (33.20) 22 Lauryn Childress FR UK 2:09.20 31.09 1:03.46 (32.37) 1:36.41 (32.95) 2:09.20 (32.79) 23 Laura Aronsson SR YALE 2:10.86 30.22 1:03.00 (32.78) 1:37.07 (34.07) 2:10.86 (33.79) 24 Rachel Sparks FR CLEM 2:11.37 30.69 1:03.44 (32.75) 1:37.10 (33.66) 2:11.37 (34.27) 25 Ashley Clay JR CLEM 2:13.39 30.80 1:03.86 (33.06) 1:38.52 (34.66) 2:13.39 (34.87) 26 Casey Kroll JR CLEM 2:18.04 31.95 1:07.01 (35.06) 2:18.04 (1:11.03)

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== POOL: ! 1:41.41 1991 Martin Zunero, Florida State NIKE CUP: # 1:41.41 1991 Martin Zubero, Florida 1:43.60 A 1:46.70 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Super Finals 1 Jeff James SO UNC 1:48.54 1:46.92 20 r:+0.59 25.35 51.95 (26.60) 1:19.18 (27.23) 1:46.92 (27.74) 2 Shane Eliason JR UK 1:48.81 1:46.98 17 r:+0.56 25.11 51.99 (26.88) 1:19.55 (27.56) 1:46.98 (27.43) 3 Keith Laabs SR UNC 1:49.14 1:47.44 16 r:+0.66 25.33 52.49 (27.16) 1:20.03 (27.54) 1:47.44 (27.41) 4 Tom Recko SO CLEM 1:48.26 1:49.02 15 r:+0.65 24.97 52.27 (27.30) 1:20.53 (28.26) 1:49.02 (28.49) Finals 5 Jimmy McLaughlin SO VT 1:49.56 1:48.70 14 r:+0.58 25.16 52.47 (27.31) 1:20.65 (28.18) 1:48.70 (28.05) 6 Josh Hafkin FR UNC 1:50.85 1:48.72 13 r:+0.53 25.37 53.08 (27.71) 1:21.18 (28.10) 1:48.72 (27.54) 7 Berk Kahraman FR SYR 1:50.19 1:49.12 12 r:+0.67 26.02 53.32 (27.30) 1:21.41 (28.09) 1:49.12 (27.71) 8 Arda Isiksalan SO SYR 1:50.40 1:50.23 11 r:+0.70 26.06 53.81 (27.75) 1:22.31 (28.50) 1:50.23 (27.92) 9 Tom Robinson SO YALE 1:51.64 1:51.75 9 r:+0.57 25.82 53.87 (28.05) 1:22.90 (29.03) 1:51.75 (28.85) 10 Ryne Francis FR VT 1:52.01 1:52.58 7 r:+0.67 26.10 54.13 (28.03) 1:23.32 (29.19) 1:52.58 (29.26) 11 Taylor Thompson SR CLEM 1:50.98 1:52.61 6 r:+0.53 25.88 54.34 (28.46) 1:23.48 (29.14) 1:52.61 (29.13) 12 Jason Chatlosh SO CLEM 1:51.74 1:53.28 5 r:+0.59 26.06 54.36 (28.30) 1:23.90 (29.54) 1:53.28 (29.38) Consolations 13 Attila Ruszka SR CLEM 1:52.49 1:51.19 4 r:+0.63 27.19 55.16 (27.97) 1:23.30 (28.14) 1:51.19 (27.89) 14 Matt Angelini SO CLEM 1:52.91 1:51.93 3 r:+0.61 26.05 54.34 (28.29) 1:22.79 (28.45) 1:51.93 (29.14) 15 Jay Crout SR CLEM 1:53.92 1:52.06 2 r:+0.61 26.28 54.67 (28.39) 1:23.57 (28.90) 1:52.06 (28.49) 16 James Aitken JR VT 1:53.17 1:52.73 1 r:+0.56 26.76 54.85 (28.09) 1:23.71 (28.86) 1:52.73 (29.02) 17 Dennen McCloskey JR YALE 1:53.85 1:52.75 r:+0.57 26.47 55.03 (28.56) 1:23.74 (28.71) 1:52.75 (29.01) 18 Glenn Kalata SO SYR 1:53.99 1:53.16 r:+0.60 26.79 55.35 (28.56) 1:24.38 (29.03) 1:53.16 (28.78) 19 Yi-Khy Saw JR UNC 1:53.74 1:54.19 r:+0.61 27.43 56.45 (29.02) 1:25.47 (29.02) 1:54.19 (28.72) 20 Joe Retrum JR UK 1:53.58 1:55.90 r:+0.57 26.33 55.04 (28.71) 1:25.10 (30.06) 1:55.90 (30.80) Preliminaries

21 Kevin Koehr SO VT 1:54.13 27.02 55.91 (28.89) 1:24.89 (28.98) 1:54.13 (29.24) 22 Greg Neville SR ECU 1:54.19 26.74 55.47 (28.73) 1:24.40 (28.93) 1:54.19 (29.79) 23 Kyle Veatch FR YALE 1:54.20 27.08 55.88 (28.80) 1:25.15 (29.27) 1:54.20 (29.05) 24 Hunter Mehaffey SO ECU 1:55.16 27.22 56.25 (29.03) 1:25.81 (29.56) 1:55.16 (29.35) 25 Andrew Rogers SO VT 1:55.35 27.41 56.08 (28.67) 1:25.47 (29.39) 1:55.35 (29.88) 26 Billy Rubenstein SR YALE 1:55.61 27.29 56.03 (28.74) 1:25.88 (29.85) 1:55.61 (29.73) 27 Geoff Handsfield SR ECU 1:57.96 26.93 56.38 (29.45) 1:26.86 (30.48) 1:57.96 (31.10) 28 Matt Barbiea FR UK 2:00.23 27.76 58.14 (30.38) 1:29.06 (30.92) 2:00.23 (31.17) 29 Colin Murphy JR SYR 2:01.86 28.29 59.51 (31.22) 1:31.29 (31.78) 2:01.86 (30.57)

Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== POOL: ! 49.08 1991 Nicole Hailett, Florida State NIKE CUP: # 49.08 1991 Nicole Haislett, Florida 49.42 A 50.90 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Super Finals 1 Kelsey Morrissy SR UNC 50.22 49.61 B 20 23.51 49.61 (26.10) 2 Rachel Regone JR CLEM 50.25 50.18 B 17 r:+0.62 23.96 50.18 (26.22) 3 Eliza Butts SO UNC 50.74 50.57 B 16 24.43 50.57 (26.14) 4 Sara Smith JR VT 50.78 50.92 15 24.09 50.92 (26.83) Finals 5 Rebecca Kane FR UNC 50.85 50.41 B 14 r:+0.65 24.05 50.41 (26.36) 6 Megan Steeves SO UNC 51.00 51.00 13 r:+0.71 24.35 51.00 (26.65) 7 Lauren Sindall JR CLEM 51.44 51.36 12 r:+0.69 24.17 51.36 (27.19) 8 Jordan McHorney JR VT 52.32 51.57 11 24.75 51.57 (26.82) 9 Kaleigh Gomes FR VT 51.56 51.66 9 24.60 51.66 (27.06) 10 Jenna Newsome FR UK 51.87 51.74 7 24.69 51.74 (27.05) 11 Kayla Sergesketter FR UK 52.20 51.87 6 r:+0.73 24.96 51.87 (26.91) 12 Casey Miller SO UK 52.11 51.98 5 25.01 51.98 (26.97) Consolations 13 Jenna Stewart FR ECU 52.47 51.87 4 r:+0.66 24.82 51.87 (27.05) 14 Kristina Sledge JR UK 52.85 51.95 3 25.09 51.95 (26.86) 15 Aubrette Biegel JR UNC 52.40 51.98 2 r:+0.71 24.97 51.98 (27.01) 16 Haleigh Kerns JR UK 52.34 52.19 1 25.06 52.19 (27.13) 17 Alex Allen SO CLEM 52.79 52.51 r:+0.67 25.15 52.51 (27.36) 18 Katie Suhr SO VT 52.60 52.89 25.31 52.89 (27.58) 19 Caitlin Seed SO CLEM 53.04 53.14 r:+0.77 25.15 53.14 (27.99) 20 Crina Aeschbacher SO CLEM 52.95 53.18 25.60 53.18 (27.58)

Preliminaries 16 Lauren Willis SR UK 52.56 24.98 52.56 (27.58) 22 Katlin O'Hara FR SYR 53.10 25.39 53.10 (27.71) 23 Sarah Manning JR SYR 53.17 25.67 53.17 (27.50) 24 Christina Morgan SO UK 53.21 25.64 53.21 (27.57) 25 Stefanie Drechsel FR VT 53.24 25.77 53.24 (27.47) 26 Barbara Thomas SO UNC 53.29 25.94 53.29 (27.35) 27 Toni Kroll JR CLEM 53.31 25.37 53.31 (27.94) 28 Carolyn Delkus SO SYR 53.35 25.71 53.35 (27.64) 28 Sydney Witzky SO UK 53.35 25.14 53.35 (28.21) 30 Rachel Blue SO ECU 53.64 25.57 53.64 (28.07) 31 Courtney Walsh SR VT 53.74 25.44 53.74 (28.30) 32 Kim Davis JR UNC 53.97 25.49 53.97 (28.48) 33 Morgan Allen FR VT 54.21 25.91 54.21 (28.30) 34 Katlin Potts SO ECU 54.44 26.06 54.44 (28.38) 35 Ashley Clay JR CLEM 54.48 26.16 54.48 (28.32) 36 Alexis Mann JR YALE 54.49 25.82 54.49 (28.67) 37 Peg Carter SR CLEM 54.70 25.77 54.70 (28.93) 38 Kelly Hendershot SO CLEM 55.08 26.17 55.08 (28.91) 39 Caki Hartmann FR UNC 57.47 27.73 57.47 (29.74) 40 Blair Gontowicz JR SYR 58.05 27.28 58.05 (30.77)

Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== POOL: ! 43.14 1997 Brendon Dedekind, Florida State NIKE CUP: # 43.49 11/19/2005 Daniel Farnham, UNC 43.19 A 44.48 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Super Finals 1 Alex Righi JR YALE 44.33 43.31#B 20 r:+0.72 20.78 43.31 (22.53) 2 Kaan Tayla SR VT 44.45 44.10 B 17 r:+0.77 20.96 44.10 (23.14) 3 Scott Beard SR VT 45.08 44.82 16 r:+0.72 21.34 44.82 (23.48) 4 Alex Forbes SO UK 45.43 45.02 15 21.15 45.02 (23.87) Finals 5 Adam Farnham SR CLEM 45.47 45.39 14 r:+0.74 21.61 45.39 (23.78) 6 Ian deToll JR VT 45.81 45.75 12.5 21.84 45.75 (23.91) 6 Stephen Russell SR CLEM 45.46 45.75 12.5 r:+0.66 21.53 45.75 (24.22) 8 Richard Ulatowski FR VT 45.65 45.80 11 r:+0.77 21.66 45.80 (24.14) 9 Jake Bova SR VT 45.91 45.84 9 r:+0.65 21.90 45.84 (23.94) 10 Tyler Reed FR UK 45.64 45.86 7 r:+0.77 22.11 45.86 (23.75) 11 Kyle Greene SO UK 45.78 46.41 6 r:+0.60 22.44 46.41 (23.97) 12 Alex Taraskin JR SYR 45.86 46.72 5 r:+0.80 22.54 46.72 (24.18) Consolations

13 Warren Grobbelaar JR UK 46.13 45.68 4 r:+0.73 21.91 45.68 (23.77) 14 Matt Balderston SR CLEM 46.18 46.09 3 r:+0.67 21.63 46.09 (24.46) 15 Chip Hughes SO VT 46.09 46.16 2 r:+0.73 21.92 46.16 (24.24) 16 Tommy Wyher FR UNC 46.48 46.18 1 r:+0.77 22.16 46.18 (24.02) 17 Zach Holmes FR VT 45.93 46.40 r:+0.66 22.30 46.40 (24.10) 18 Zach Swartz SR UNC 46.21 46.47 r:+0.67 22.03 46.47 (24.44) 19 Stephen Hawkins FR VT 46.40 46.65 r:+0.61 22.25 46.65 (24.40) 20 Drew Robinson SO UK 46.41 46.82 r:+0.76 22.43 46.82 (24.39) Preliminaries 21 Dan Mengering JR CLEM 46.52 22.28 46.52 (24.24) 22 Bryce Herrington SR CLEM 46.54 22.27 46.54 (24.27) 23 Mark Vahle SR CLEM 46.57 21.81 46.57 (24.76) 24 Reinhardt Strijdom FR UK 46.73 22.61 46.73 (24.12) 25 Pete Cancila SR VT 46.76 21.98 46.76 (24.78) 26 Elvis Burrows SO UK 46.77 22.14 46.77 (24.63) 27 Matt Brock JR SYR 47.21 22.79 47.21 (24.42) 28 David Zolno FR UNC 47.39 22.47 47.39 (24.92) 29 Jason Guzewich SO ECU 47.40 22.54 47.40 (24.86) 30 Adam Papendick JR ECU 47.44 22.75 47.44 (24.69) 31 Charlie McCanless SR ECU 47.51 22.65 47.51 (24.86) 31 Ryan Corcoran SO SYR 47.51 23.14 47.51 (24.37) 33 Kyle Veatch FR YALE 47.64 22.81 47.64 (24.83) 34 Colin Faris FR UK 47.71 22.55 47.71 (25.16) 35 Boldizsar Kiss SO SYR 47.75 23.24 47.75 (24.51) 36 Blake Briese SO ECU 47.89 23.31 47.89 (24.58) 37 Isaac O'Hare FR UNC 47.93 22.85 47.93 (25.08) 38 Cameron Gledhill FR VT 48.08 23.04 48.08 (25.04) 39 Andrew Christian FR ECU 48.21 23.07 48.21 (25.14) 40 Brian Schmitt FR ECU 48.25 22.94 48.25 (25.31) 41 Sebastian Cousins JR YALE 48.27 23.22 48.27 (25.05) 42 Tyler Smith FR UNC 48.35 22.46 48.35 (25.89) 43 Lugar Choi FR YALE 48.67 23.36 48.67 (25.31) 44 Alex Ismail FR UNC 48.72 23.08 48.72 (25.64) 45 Zack Vance FR UNC 48.76 23.35 48.76 (25.41) 46 Chris Pool JR YALE 48.90 23.42 48.90 (25.48) 47 Kevin Knezevich FR UK 49.24 23.34 49.24 (25.90) 48 Kyle Shoemaker FR CLEM 49.51 23.17 49.51 (26.34) 49 Sean Ellis JR SYR 49.52 23.94 49.52 (25.58) 50 Nick Marsden FR UNC 49.59 23.77 49.59 (25.82) 51 Chris Upchurch FR UK 50.37 24.00 50.37 (26.37) 52 Max Clark FR UK 50.81 24.10 50.81 (26.71) 53 Tyler Scheid JR YALE 50.85 24.53 50.85 (26.32) 54 Ben Santere SO SYR 51.40 24.27 51.40 (27.13) 55 Paul Moonan SR SYR 53.79 25.87 53.79 (27.92) 56 Tim Holland SO SYR 54.23 26.04 54.23 (28.19) -- Keith Laabs SR UNC DFS

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== POOL: ! 2:09.06 1989 Mary Ellen Blanchard, Dynamos NIKE CUP: # 2:12.83 2001 Katie Hathaway, UNC 2:14.19 A 2:18.21 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Super Finals 1 Jessica Botzum SR VT 2:15.83 2:14.06 A 20 r:+0.71 30.77 1:04.35 (33.58) 1:38.85 (34.50) 2:14.06 (35.21) 2 Alison Clemens SO UNC 2:17.72 2:15.93 B 17 r:+0.77 30.71 1:04.87 (34.16) 1:39.86 (34.99) 2:15.93 (36.07) 3 Lindsay Myhre SR UK 2:18.93 2:18.25 16 r:+0.74 31.11 1:05.79 (34.68) 1:41.65 (35.86) 2:18.25 (36.60) 4 Susan Kim SO YALE 2:19.27 2:19.16 15 31.81 1:06.78 (34.97) 1:42.58 (35.80) 2:19.16 (36.58) Finals 5 Lindsey Graessle FR UK 2:21.24 2:19.25 14 r:+0.83 31.30 1:05.91 (34.61) 1:42.06 (36.15) 2:19.25 (37.19) 6 Millie Campbell SR VT 2:20.48 2:19.67 13 r:+0.85 31.72 1:07.14 (35.42) 1:43.08 (35.94) 2:19.67 (36.59) 7 Sarah Losinger SO VT 2:19.80 2:19.83 12 r:+0.81 31.44 1:06.20 (34.76) 1:42.95 (36.75) 2:19.83 (36.88) 8 Katrina Obas SO CLEM 2:22.56 2:19.86 11 31.50 1:06.72 (35.22) 1:42.78 (36.06) 2:19.86 (37.08) 9 Kathryn Marsh FR UNC 2:23.30 2:21.60 9 r:+0.79 31.35 1:07.22 (35.87) 1:44.18 (36.96) 2:21.60 (37.42) 10 Jessica Earl SO VT 2:23.04 2:22.15 7 31.75 1:08.13 (36.38) 1:44.82 (36.69) 2:22.15 (37.33) 11 Elizabeth Savage FR CLEM 2:21.26 2:23.23 6 32.70 1:08.89 (36.19) 1:45.26 (36.37) 2:23.23 (37.97) 12 Marianne Flynne FR VT 2:23.27 2:24.83 5 r:+0.76 32.19 1:08.87 (36.68) 1:46.69 (37.82) 2:24.83 (38.14)

Consolations 13 Jackie Jones SO ECU 2:25.00 2:22.68 4 32.93 1:09.46 (36.53) 1:45.93 (36.47) 2:22.68 (36.75) 14 Danielle Weiss FR UK 2:24.73 2:22.83 3 31.84 1:07.72 (35.88) 1:44.91 (37.19) 2:22.83 (37.92) 15 Masha Glukhova SO SYR 2:23.72 2:23.00 2 r:+0.96 32.57 1:07.92 (35.35) 1:45.22 (37.30) 2:23.00 (37.78) 16 Jen Frazier JR UNC 2:24.69 2:23.77 1 r:+0.85 32.81 1:09.19 (36.38) 1:46.47 (37.28) 2:23.77 (37.30) 17 Dani Stein JR SYR 2:25.28 2:23.79 r:+0.89 32.61 1:09.02 (36.41) 1:46.27 (37.25) 2:23.79 (37.52) 18 Marilee Kiernan SO YALE 2:25.27 2:24.27 32.59 1:09.27 (36.68) 1:47.27 (38.00) 2:24.27 (37.00) 19 Courtney Harris FR ECU 2:25.50 2:25.00 r:+0.78 33.36 1:09.74 (36.38) 1:47.53 (37.79) 2:25.00 (37.47) -- Stephanie Harper FR ECU 2:24.39 DQ r:+0.63 32.62 1:08.73 (36.11) 1:46.32 (37.59) DQ (36.51) Preliminaries 21 Krista Hanson SO ECU 2:25.61 32.18 1:08.44 (36.26) 1:46.78 (38.34) 2:25.61 (38.83) 22 Carmen Groenewoud SO CLEM 2:26.15 33.09 1:10.05 (36.96) 1:47.87 (37.82) 2:26.15 (38.28) 23 Kelly Woodruff SR UNC 2:26.51 33.15 1:09.90 (36.75) 1:47.81 (37.91) 2:26.51 (38.70) 24 Abigail Meyer FR VT 2:27.32 34.15 1:11.72 (37.57) 1:49.34 (37.62) 2:27.32 (37.98) 25 Stephanie Kuczynsk FR SYR 2:27.69 34.05 1:11.63 (37.58) 1:49.84 (38.21) 2:27.69 (37.85) 26 Mary Teresa Boland SO VT 2:28.84 33.62 1:11.45 (37.83) 1:49.83 (38.38) 2:28.84 (39.01) 27 Adriane Wiltraut JR ECU 2:30.32 33.12 1:10.64 (37.52) 1:49.65 (39.01) 2:30.32 (40.67) 28 Kati Aggas JR CLEM 2:33.79 34.15 1:12.98 (38.83) 1:52.85 (39.87) 2:33.79 (40.94) 29 Jill Allen SR CLEM 2:35.18 35.93 1:15.28 (39.35) 1:55.18 (39.90) 2:35.18 (40.00)

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== POOL: ! 1:51.99 2003 Ed Moses, Unattached NIKE CUP: # 1:58.65 2002 Sean Quinn, UNC 1:57.09 A 2:00.60 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Super Finals 1 Kuba Kotynia FR SYR 2:01.42 2:00.63 20 r:+0.82 26.80 57.33 (30.53) 1:28.98 (31.65) 2:00.63 (31.65) 2 Vinny Pryor FR UNC 2:03.71 2:02.16 17 r:+0.77 27.51 58.38 (30.87) 1:29.73 (31.35) 2:02.16 (32.43) 3 Scott Harkins SO VT 2:03.32 2:02.89 16 r:+0.67 27.53 58.24 (30.71) 1:30.04 (31.80) 2:02.89 (32.85) 4 Andy Bergren SR CLEM 2:04.35 2:04.42 15 27.05 58.38 (31.33) 1:31.35 (32.97) 2:04.42 (33.07) Finals

5 Attila Ruszka SR CLEM 2:06.39 2:04.83 14 r:+0.80 28.44 59.79 (31.35) 1:31.95 (32.16) 2:04.83 (32.88) 6 Kristian Outinen SR UK 2:06.45 2:05.18 13 r:+0.78 27.74 59.91 (32.17) 1:32.56 (32.65) 2:05.18 (32.62) 7 Eric Lane SO CLEM 2:05.56 2:06.14 12 r:+0.74 27.51 59.40 (31.89) 1:32.56 (33.16) 2:06.14 (33.58) 8 Carter Moore FR VT 2:10.46 2:08.29 11 29.50 1:02.09 (32.59) 1:35.50 (33.41) 2:08.29 (32.79) 9 Jonathan Huss SO VT 2:09.91 2:08.63 9 r:+0.72 28.62 1:00.70 (32.08) 1:34.69 (33.99) 2:08.63 (33.94) 10 Colin Stalnecker SR YALE 2:09.16 2:08.81 7 28.80 1:01.33 (32.53) 1:34.51 (33.18) 2:08.81 (34.30) 11 Kyle McElroy JR YALE 2:10.77 2:08.90 6 r:+0.64 29.49 1:02.49 (33.00) 1:35.50 (33.01) 2:08.90 (33.40) 12 Flynn Jones FR UNC 2:11.38 2:11.50 5 r:+0.73 29.01 1:02.42 (33.41) 1:37.04 (34.62) 2:11.50 (34.46) Consolations 13 Craig Steen SO YALE 2:12.02 2:09.19 4 r:+0.70 29.35 1:02.21 (32.86) 1:35.88 (33.67) 2:09.19 (33.31) 14 Roman Sandler FR ECU 2:13.44 2:10.25 3 28.78 1:01.92 (33.14) 1:36.16 (34.24) 2:10.25 (34.09) 15 Dan Vallette SO UK 2:12.32 2:11.28 2 r:+0.72 29.26 1:02.50 (33.24) 1:36.81 (34.31) 2:11.28 (34.47) 16 Chandler Thomas FR UNC 2:14.47 2:12.14 1 29.68 1:03.56 (33.88) 1:38.28 (34.72) 2:12.14 (33.86) 17 Matt Sweitzer JR YALE 2:12.17 2:12.82 r:+0.81 28.99 1:02.02 (33.03) 1:36.72 (34.70) 2:12.82 (36.10) 18 Jay Crout SR CLEM 2:12.46 2:14.18 29.90 1:03.51 (33.61) 1:38.56 (35.05) 2:14.18 (35.62) 19 Max Clark FR UK 2:23.68 2:21.22 r:+0.71 30.33 1:05.90 (35.57) 1:43.15 (37.25) 2:21.22 (38.07) Preliminaries -- Tyler Harris FR UNC DFS

Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== POOL: ! 1:56.01 1989 Pamela Minthorn, Curl-Burke NIKE CUP: # 1:58.18 2002 Desilva / Weeks, UT/UNC 1:58.99 A 2:02.55 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Super Finals 1 Megan Pulskamp SO UK 2:01.92 2:00.42 B 20 26.61 57.18 (30.57) 1:28.39 (31.21) 2:00.42 (32.03) 2 Lindsey Marck SR UNC 2:02.27 2:02.52 B 17 r:+0.71 27.48 58.34 (30.86) 1:29.98 (31.64) 2:02.52 (32.54) 3 Ileana Lucos FR YALE 2:03.86 2:02.62 16 27.99 58.73 (30.74) 1:30.51 (31.78) 2:02.62 (32.11) 4 Megan Newell JR VT 2:02.42 2:07.02 15 r:+0.71 27.47 58.41 (30.94) 1:31.90 (33.49) 2:07.02 (35.12)

Finals 5 Meggie Mizelle FR CLEM 2:03.99 2:02.88 14 r:+0.81 28.05 59.22 (31.17) 1:31.13 (31.91) 2:02.88 (31.75) 6 Abby Barney SO VT 2:04.66 2:03.33 13 r:+0.78 26.69 57.73 (31.04) 1:30.11 (32.38) 2:03.33 (33.22) 7 Natalie Mazzetta FR SYR 2:04.45 2:03.63 12 r:+0.79 28.24 59.60 (31.36) 1:31.43 (31.83) 2:03.63 (32.20) 8 Mandy Snell SO CLEM 2:06.92 2:04.98 11 27.84 59.56 (31.72) 1:32.19 (32.63) 2:04.98 (32.79) 9 Amanda Duncan JR ECU 2:04.93 2:05.24 9 r:+0.66 28.00 59.61 (31.61) 1:31.99 (32.38) 2:05.24 (33.25) 10 Julie Sablik SO VT 2:07.07 2:06.89 7 r:+0.75 27.91 1:00.21 (32.30) 1:32.98 (32.77) 2:06.89 (33.91) 11 Kelly Rames JR UK 2:06.93 2:07.55 6 28.23 1:00.14 (31.91) 1:33.00 (32.86) 2:07.55 (34.55) 12 Katelyn Schumacher SO SYR 2:06.46 2:08.65 5 28.02 59.71 (31.69) 1:33.11 (33.40) 2:08.65 (35.54) Consolations 13 Sarah Porri JR CLEM 2:07.57 2:05.61 4 r:+0.70 28.31 1:00.36 (32.05) 1:32.76 (32.40) 2:05.61 (32.85) 14 Kelly Woodruff SR UNC 2:12.35 2:07.47 3 28.66 1:00.84 (32.18) 1:33.99 (33.15) 2:07.47 (33.48) 15 Toni Kroll JR CLEM 2:09.42 2:07.95 2 27.79 1:00.06 (32.27) 1:33.56 (33.50) 2:07.95 (34.39) 16 Sarah Scott JR UNC 2:07.15 2:08.68 1 28.13 59.59 (31.46) 1:32.55 (32.96) 2:08.68 (36.13) 17 Becky Horning SR VT 2:09.59 2:09.12 r:+0.57 27.71 1:00.29 (32.58) 1:34.26 (33.97) 2:09.12 (34.86) 18 Lauren Dufault FR ECU 2:11.47 2:09.43 28.98 1:01.13 (32.15) 1:34.64 (33.51) 2:09.43 (34.79) 19 Leah Harms JR UK 2:09.25 2:10.57 r:+0.79 29.82 1:02.93 (33.11) 1:37.01 (34.08) 2:10.57 (33.56) 20 Laura Strittmatter JR YALE 2:15.43 2:16.40 r:+0.91 31.18 1:05.80 (34.62) 1:41.23 (35.43) 2:16.40 (35.17) Preliminaries 21 Kelly Hendershot SO CLEM 2:17.34 29.17 1:02.23 (33.06) 1:38.82 (36.59) 2:17.34 (38.52)

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== POOL: ! 1:43.54 2000 Doak Finch, U. of Virginia NIKE CUP: # 1:44.60 11/20/2004 Josh Glasco, U. of Kentucky 1:44.93 A 1:48.07 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Super Finals

1 Trey Stewart FR VT 1:48.63 1:48.31 20 r:+0.65 24.14 51.50 (27.36) 1:19.78 (28.28) 1:48.31 (28.53) 2 Grant Nelson SR UK 1:48.33 1:48.44 17 r:+0.73 23.96 51.26 (27.30) 1:19.13 (27.87) 1:48.44 (29.31) 3 Joe Retrum JR UK 1:50.59 1:48.84 16 r:+0.67 24.02 51.48 (27.46) 1:20.10 (28.62) 1:48.84 (28.74) 4 David Gordon FR CLEM 1:50.69 1:53.36 15 24.73 52.93 (28.20) 1:22.81 (29.88) 1:53.36 (30.55) Finals 5 Jason McLaughlin SO UNC 1:50.85 1:50.09 14 r:+0.62 24.24 51.51 (27.27) 1:20.09 (28.58) 1:50.09 (30.00) 6 Robert Grimmett-No FR UNC 1:50.96 1:50.26 13 r:+0.72 24.46 52.60 (28.14) 1:21.19 (28.59) 1:50.26 (29.07) 7 Boldizsar Kiss SO SYR 1:51.59 1:50.44 12 r:+0.86 24.57 52.48 (27.91) 1:21.38 (28.90) 1:50.44 (29.06) 8 Chris Pool JR YALE 1:52.11 1:52.11 11 r:+0.62 24.80 53.30 (28.50) 1:22.46 (29.16) 1:52.11 (29.65) 9 James Batley JR UK 1:52.20 1:52.22 9 25.24 54.06 (28.82) 1:22.87 (28.81) 1:52.22 (29.35) 10 Tyler Scheid JR YALE 1:52.34 1:52.75 7 r:+0.72 25.67 54.60 (28.93) 1:23.63 (29.03) 1:52.75 (29.12) 11 Robert Farr FR VT 1:52.04 1:52.77 6 25.02 53.47 (28.45) 1:22.71 (29.24) 1:52.77 (30.06) 12 Tom Recko SO CLEM 1:52.45 1:53.63 5 r:+0.77 25.06 53.61 (28.55) 1:23.13 (29.52) 1:53.63 (30.50) Consolations 13 Adam Farnham SR CLEM 1:52.53 1:51.28 4 r:+0.79 24.73 52.59 (27.86) 1:21.56 (28.97) 1:51.28 (29.72) 14 Yi-Khy Saw JR UNC 1:53.56 1:51.88 3 r:+0.71 25.78 54.55 (28.77) 1:23.48 (28.93) 1:51.88 (28.40) 15 Brian Possee JR CLEM 1:52.46 1:53.05 2 r:+0.77 25.65 54.13 (28.48) 1:23.38 (29.25) 1:53.05 (29.67) 16 Jeffrey Miller SO ECU 1:54.61 1:53.12 1 r:+0.76 25.49 53.94 (28.45) 1:23.19 (29.25) 1:53.12 (29.93) 17 Matt Angelini SO CLEM 1:52.66 1:53.93 r:+0.75 25.49 54.68 (29.19) 1:24.37 (29.69) 1:53.93 (29.56) 18 Matthew Saccurato FR ECU 1:53.71 1:54.39 r:+4.63 25.00 53.74 (28.74) 1:23.68 (29.94) 1:54.39 (30.71) 19 Joe Knecht FR CLEM 1:54.17 1:54.74 25.78 54.88 (29.10) 1:24.80 (29.92) 1:54.74 (29.94) 20 Andrew Cunningham SO CLEM 1:54.89 1:56.89 r:+0.74 25.72 55.16 (29.44) 1:25.57 (30.41) 1:56.89 (31.32) Preliminaries 21 Brian Zimmerman FR SYR 1:55.32 25.69 54.95 (29.26) 1:24.78 (29.83) 1:55.32 (30.54) 22 Marc Greenberg FR VT 1:55.96 25.43 54.39 (28.96) 1:24.78 (30.39) 1:55.96 (31.18) 22 Moshe Kohen SO SYR 1:55.96 25.81 55.08 (29.27) 1:24.82 (29.74) 1:55.96 (31.14) 24 John Riley JR VT 1:56.10 24.88 53.67 (28.79) 1:23.78 (30.11) 1:56.10 (32.32) 25 Andrew Stoker FR ECU 1:56.76 26.22 55.73 (29.51) 1:25.71 (29.98) 1:56.76 (31.05) 26 Geoff Handsfield SR ECU 1:56.81 25.78 54.59 (28.81) 1:25.34 (30.75) 1:56.81 (31.47) 27 Ben Miller JR VT 1:56.92 25.91 55.58 (29.67) 1:25.73 (30.15) 1:56.92 (31.19) 28 Travis Muzzillo SO UK 1:57.04 25.99 55.44 (29.45) 1:25.90 (30.46) 1:57.04 (31.14) 29 Peter Gollands JR SYR 1:58.16 26.33 55.97 (29.64) 1:26.38 (30.41) 1:58.16 (31.78) 30 Matt Bierwirth JR UK 1:58.29 26.41 56.74 (30.33) 1:27.04 (30.30) 1:58.29 (31.25) 31 Hunter Mehaffey SO ECU 2:01.50 26.34 57.40 (31.06) 1:29.09 (31.69) 2:01.50 (32.41) 32 Kevin Ryan SO UK 2:03.13 28.19 59.28 (31.09) 1:31.21 (31.93) 2:03.13 (31.92)

Event 41 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== POOL: ! 3:19.44 2007 University of North Carolina E. Butts, M. Steeves, A. Biegel, K. Morrissy NIKE CUP: # 3:20.38 2002 University of Michigan ABBEY, WEILBACHER, McCOLLOUGH, SESKEVICS 3:18.39 A 3:24.34 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of North Carolina 'A' 3:20.98 3:20.42 B 40 1) Kelsey Morrissy SR 2) Eliza Butts SO r:0.37 3) Rebecca Kane FR r:0.30 4) Megan Steeves SO r:0.20 23.85 49.88 (49.88) 1:14.09 (24.21) 1:40.37 (50.49) 2:04.20 (23.83) 2:30.38 (50.01) 2:53.85 (23.47) 3:20.42 (50.04) 2 Clemson University 'A' 3:29.21 3:23.83 B 34 1) Rachel Regone JR 2) Lauren Sindall JR r:0.29 3) Alex Allen SO r:0.40 4) Michelle Parkhurst JR r:0.29 r:+0.64 24.21 50.78 (50.78) 1:14.59 (23.81) 1:41.77 (50.99) 2:06.15 (24.38) 2:33.17 (51.40) 2:57.55 (24.38) 3:23.83 (50.66) 3 University of Kentucky 'A' 3:25.00 3:25.98 32 1) Jenna Newsome FR 2) Kayla Sergesketter FR r:0.19 3) Kristina Sledge JR r:0.33 4) Casey Miller SO r:0.27 r:+0.77 24.92 51.88 (51.88) 1:16.67 (24.79) 1:43.69 (51.81) 2:08.27 (24.58) 2:35.23 (51.54) 2:59.47 (24.24) 3:25.98 (50.75) 4 Virginia Tech 'A' 3:25.57 3:26.65 30 1) Abby Barney SO 2) Kaleigh Gomes FR r:0.37 3) Jordan McHorney JR r:0.24 4) Sara Smith JR r:0.10 25.10 52.30 (52.30) 1:16.89 (24.59) 1:44.18 (51.88) 2:08.66 (24.48) 2:35.78 (51.60) 2:59.86 (24.08) 3:26.65 (50.87) 5 University of Kentucky 'B' 3:28.00 3:27.34 28 1) Megan Pulskamp SO 2) Sydney Witzky SO r:+0.0 3) Haleigh Kerns JR r:0.04 4) Lauren Willis SR r:0.09 25.29 52.68 (52.68) 1:17.18 (24.50) 1:44.27 (51.59) 2:08.70 (24.43) 2:36.21 (51.94) 2:59.91 (23.70) 3:27.34 (51.13) 6 University of North Carolina 'B' 3:25.74 3:28.13 26 1) Katura Harvey FR 2) Ashley Howard SO r:+0.0 3) Aubrette Biegel JR r:0.22 4) Whitney Sprague JR r:0.21 25.46 52.66 (52.66) 1:17.59 (24.93) 1:44.16 (51.50) 2:08.74 (24.58) 2:36.07 (51.91) 3:01.08 (25.01) 3:28.13 (52.06) 7 Clemson University 'B' 3:31.96 3:29.89 24 1) Crina Aeschbacher SO 2) Caitlin Seed SO r:0.10 3) Summer O'Donnell JR r:0.51 4) Cassy LaRussa JR r:0.23 26.25 54.13 (54.13) 1:18.68 (24.55) 1:46.17 (52.04) 2:10.82 (24.65) 2:38.20 (52.03) 3:02.75 (24.55) 3:29.89 (51.69) 8 Virginia Tech 'B' 3:29.59 3:30.77 22 1) Stefanie Drechsel FR 2) Allison Luttermoser JR r:0.26 3) Julie Sablik SO r:0.25 4) Katie Suhr SO r:0.34 r:+0.74 25.44 52.48 (52.48) 1:08.00 (15.52) 1:44.55 (52.07) 2:09.80 (25.25) 2:38.36 (53.81) 3:03.49 (25.13) 3:30.77 (52.41) 9 East Carolina University 'A' 3:25.42 3:30.87 18 1) Rebecca Perry SR 2) Rachel Blue SO r:0.43 3) Jackie Jones SO r:0.44 4) Jenna Stewart FR r:0.28 r:+0.82 24.29 50.82 (50.82) 1:15.88 (25.06) 1:43.72 (52.90) 2:09.08 (25.36) 2:37.26 (53.54) 3:01.98 (24.72) 3:30.87 (53.61) 10 Syracuse University 'A' 3:28.75 3:31.91 14 1) Katlin O'Hara FR 2) Sarah Manning JR r:0.27 3) Carolyn Delkus SO r:0.27 4) Natalie Mazzetta FR r:0.30 r:+0.86 25.28 52.82 (52.82) 1:18.33 (25.51) 1:45.93 (53.11) 2:11.07 (25.14) 2:38.48 (52.55) 3:04.18 (25.70) 3:31.91 (53.43) 11 Virginia Tech 'C' 3:33.73 3:32.21 12 1) Jessica Botzum SR 2) Kelly deMarrais SO r:0.31 3) Morgan Allen FR r:0.30 4) Courtney Walsh SR r:0.12 25.96 52.79 (52.79) 1:18.33 (25.54) 1:46.02 (53.23) 2:11.37 (25.35) 2:39.39 (53.37) 3:04.18 (24.79) 3:32.21 (52.82) 12 University of Kentucky 'C' 3:32.00 3:33.97 10 1) Kelley Morrison SR 2) Christina Morgan SO r:+0.0 3) Leah Harms JR r:+0.0 4) Kelly Rames JR r:0.21 25.47 53.05 (53.05) 1:17.87 (24.82) 1:46.01 (52.96) 2:11.91 (25.90) 2:40.17 (54.16) 3:05.68 (25.51) 3:33.97 (53.80) 13 Syracuse University 'B' 3:36.14 3:38.39 8 1) Katelyn Schumacher SO 2) Stephanie Kuczynski FR r:+0.0 3) Catrina Roth JR r:+0.0 4) Danielle Sneir FR r:+0.0 26.30 53.88 (53.88) 1:20.09 (26.21) 1:48.95 (55.07) 2:14.34 (25.39) 2:43.53 (54.58) 2:59.05 (15.52) 3:38.39 (54.86) -- Yale University 'A' 3:38.07 DQ 1) Ileana Lucos FR 2) Alexis Mann JR r:+0.0 3) Laura Aronsson SR r:+0.0 4) Brittany Iacouzze FR r:+0.0

Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== POOL: ! 2:54.37 2003 Unifversity of Tenneessee B. Goldberg, T. Gustafson, R. Rosal, A. Bree NIKE CUP: # 2:54.37 2003 University of Tennessee Mens B. Goldberg, T. Gustafson, R. Rosal, A. Bree 2:54.21 A 2:59.43 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Virginia Tech 'A' 2:56.67 2:58.27 B 40 1) Kaan Tayla SR 2) Jake Bova SR r:0.18 3) Ian deToll JR r:0.32 4) Scott Beard SR r:0.20 r:+0.77 21.41 44.36 (44.36) 1:05.40 (21.04) 1:29.04 (44.68) 1:50.00 (20.96) 2:13.99 (44.95) 2:34.69 (20.70) 2:58.27 (44.28) 2 University of Kentucky 'A' 3:00.19 2:58.89 B 34 1) Alex Forbes SO 2) Tyler Reed FR r:0.08 3) Warren Grobbelaar JR r:0.18 4) Shane Eliason JR r:0.18 r:+0.71 21.46 44.94 (44.94) 1:06.18 (21.24) 1:30.07 (45.13) 1:51.19 (21.12) 2:14.49 (44.42) 2:35.41 (20.92) 2:58.89 (44.40) 3 Clemson University 'A' 3:02.60 3:00.75 32 1) Stephen Russell SR 2) Matt Balderston SR r:0.22 3) Mark Vahle SR r:0.24 4) Adam Farnham SR r:0.16 r:+0.66 21.67 45.65 (45.65) 1:06.89 (21.24) 1:30.95 (45.30) 1:51.84 (20.89) 2:16.34 (45.39) 2:37.17 (20.83) 3:00.75 (44.41) 4 Virginia Tech 'B' 3:00.14 3:02.82 30 1) Chip Hughes SO 2) Richard Ulatowski FR r:0.22 3) Zach Holmes FR r:0.25 4) Stephen Hawkins FR r:0.19 r:+0.72 22.03 45.80 (45.80) 1:07.54 (21.74) 1:31.16 (45.36) 1:52.83 (21.67) 2:17.24 (46.08) 2:38.74 (21.50) 3:02.82 (45.58) 5 University of North Carolina 'A' 2:59.74 3:02.85 28 1) Robby Swendiman SR 2) Zach Swartz SR r:0.11 3) Tommy Wyher FR r:0.14 4) Jeff James SO r:0.28 r:+0.71 21.99 45.85 (45.85) 1:07.30 (21.45) 1:31.60 (45.75) 1:53.11 (21.51) 2:17.41 (45.81) 2:38.87 (21.46) 3:02.85 (45.44) 6 University of Kentucky 'B' 3:02.15 3:03.85 26 1) Kyle Greene SO 2) Elvis Burrows SO r:0.12 3) Reinhardt Strijdom FR r:0.26 4) Drew Robinson SO r:0.06 22.14 46.05 (46.05) 1:07.46 (21.41) 1:32.29 (46.24) 1:54.25 (21.96) 2:18.20 (45.91) 2:39.57 (21.37) 3:03.85 (45.65) 7 Yale University 'A' 3:05.55 3:03.88 24 1) Kyle Veatch FR 2) Alex Righi JR r:0.16 3) Chris Pool JR r:0.13 4) Tom Robinson SO r:0.15 r:+0.68 22.30 47.29 (47.29) 1:08.15 (20.86) 1:31.34 (44.05) 1:53.35 (22.01) 2:17.45 (46.11) 2:39.23 (21.78) 3:03.88 (46.43) 8 Clemson University 'B' 3:06.54 3:04.96 22 1) Dan Mengering JR 2) Bryce Herrington SR r:0.24 3) Brian Possee JR r:0.23 4) Attila Ruszka SR r:0.32 r:+0.68 22.22 46.57 (46.57) 1:08.30 (21.73) 1:32.29 (45.72) 1:54.50 (22.21) 2:18.72 (46.43) 2:40.82 (22.10) 3:04.96 (46.24) 9 Virginia Tech 'C' 3:04.08 3:06.24 18 1) Pete Cancila SR 2) Andrew Rogers SO r:0.62 3) John Riley JR r:0.23 4) Scott Harkins SO r:0.15 r:+0.76 21.64 46.20 (46.20) 1:08.79 (22.59) 1:33.17 (46.97) 1:55.15 (21.98) 2:20.10 (46.93) 2:41.54 (21.44) 3:06.24 (46.14) 10 University of North Carolina 'B' 3:04.76 3:07.21 14 1) Josh Hafkin FR 2) Keith Laabs SR r:0.37 3) David Zolno FR r:0.31 4) Isaac O'Hare FR r:0.33 r:+0.65 22.20 47.15 (47.15) 1:09.06 (21.91) 1:33.24 (46.09) 1:55.46 (22.22) 2:19.82 (46.58) 2:42.19 (22.37) 3:07.21 (47.39) 11 University of Kentucky 'C' 3:06.21 3:07.33 12 1) Travis Muzzillo SO 2) Colin Faris FR r:+0.0 3) Grant Nelson SR r:0.25 4) James Batley JR r:0.07 r:+0.67 22.60 47.62 (47.62) 1:09.22 (21.60) 1:33.68 (46.06) 1:56.10 (22.42) 2:20.56 (46.88) 2:42.73 (22.17) 3:07.33 (46.77) 12 Syracuse University 'A' 3:02.93 3:07.78 10 1) Berk Kahraman FR 2) Matt Brock JR r:0.26 3) Boldizsar Kiss SO r:0.37 4) Alex Taraskin JR r:0.35 r:+0.82 23.30 48.10 (48.10) 1:10.11 (22.01) 1:34.70 (46.60) 1:57.23 (22.53) 2:21.59 (46.89) 2:43.60 (22.01) 3:07.78 (46.19) 13 East Carolina University 'A' 3:02.10 3:08.74 8 1) Jason Guzewich SO 2) Adam Papendick JR r:0.16 3) Charlie McCanless SR r:0.05 4) Blake Briese SO r:0.21 r:+0.28 22.58 47.60 (47.60) 1:09.91 (22.31) 1:35.22 (47.62) 1:57.29 (22.07) 2:22.13 (46.91) 2:44.40 (22.27) 3:08.74 (46.61) 14 East Carolina University 'B' 3:08.10 3:10.21 6 1) Thiago Cavalcanti FR 2) Brian Schmitt FR r:0.22 3) Andrew Christian FR r:0.19 4) Greg Neville SR r:0.08 23.11 48.34 (48.34) 1:10.27 (21.93) 1:35.52 (47.18) 1:58.01 (22.49) 2:23.28 (47.76) 2:45.35 (22.07) 3:10.21 (46.93) 15 Yale University 'B' 3:12.17 3:11.60 4 1) Lugar Choi FR 2) Tyler Scheid JR r:0.09 3) Sebastian Cousins JR r:0.30 4) Billy Rubenstein SR r:0.18 r:+0.71 22.99 48.04 (48.04) 1:11.01 (22.97) 1:36.10 (48.06) 1:58.57 (22.47) 2:23.67 (47.57) 2:46.69 (23.02) 3:11.60 (47.93) 16 Syracuse University 'B' 3:11.44 3:12.28 2 1) Ryan Corcoran SO 2) Glenn Kalata SO r:0.16 3) Kuba Kotynia FR r:0.35 4) Peter Gollands JR r:0.28 r:+0.71 22.72 47.67 (47.67) 1:10.06 (22.39) 1:34.93 (47.26) 1:58.39 (23.46) 2:24.22 (49.29) 2:46.68 (22.46) 3:12.28 (48.06) 17 Syracuse University 'C' 3:17.63 3:20.16 1) Sean Ellis JR 2) Arda Isiksalan SO r:0.26 3) Matt Gerlach JR r:0.50 4) Ben Santere SO r:0.27 r:+0.84 24.11 49.84 (49.84) 1:13.54 (23.70) 1:39.98 (50.14) 2:03.85 (23.87) 2:30.24 (50.26) 2:53.96 (23.72) 3:20.16 (49.92)

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42

1. University of North Carolina 1057 2. Virginia Tech 934.5 3. Clemson University 655 4. University of Kentucky 537 5. East Carolina University 309 6. Syracuse University 215 7. Yale University 99.5

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42

1. Virginia Tech 964.5 2. Clemson University 806.5 3. University of North Carolina 716 4. University of Kentucky 649 5. Yale University 340 6. Syracuse University 222 7. East Carolina University 138

View: Mobile | Desktop