Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2010 07:21 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2010 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Eugene, Or  - 6/9/2010 to 6/12/2010                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
     Hayward: S 10.78  2008        Torri Edwards, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeneba Tarmoh             SO Texas A&M                11.05Q  2.7  3 
  2 Blessing Okagbare         SR UTEP                     11.21Q  1.0  2 
  3 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      JR Connecticut              11.38Q  0.9  1 
  4 Porscha Lucas             SR Texas A&M                11.07Q  2.7  3 
  5 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   11.35Q  1.0  2 
  6 Shayla Mahan              JR S. Carolina              11.42Q  0.9  1  [11.416]
  7 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                      11.18q  2.7  3 
  8 Terra Evans               SO Texas Tech               11.31q  2.7  3 
  9 Tiffany Townsend          JR Baylor                   11.34   2.7  3 
 10 Mandy White               JR Oregon                   11.42   2.7  3  [11.413]
 11 Kenyanna Wilson           JR LSU                      11.42   0.9  1  [11.417]
 12 Stormy Kendrick           FR Clemson                  11.47   1.0  2 
 13 Shavon Greaves            JR Penn St.                 11.49   2.7  3  [11.484]
 14 Dominique Duncan          SO Texas A&M                11.49   0.9  1  [11.490]
 15 Marecia Pemberton         FR Fla State                11.52   1.0  2 
 16 Shakera Reece             SR Rice                     11.53   0.9  1 
 17 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      11.55   0.9  1 
 18 Scottesha Miller          SR Oklahoma                 11.58   1.0  2 
 19 Sheila Paul               SO C. Florida               11.64   2.7  3 
 20 Kristy Whyte              SR Miami                    11.66   0.9  1 
 21 Kristine Scott            SR Clemson                  11.70   1.0  2 
 22 Grecia Bolton             SO Houston                  11.80   1.0  2 
 -- Carissa Levingston        FR Stanford                   DNS   1.0  2 
 -- Gabby Mayo                JR Texas A&M                  DNS   0.9  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
     Hayward: S 10.78  2008        Torri Edwards, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Blessing Okagbare         SR UTEP                     10.98   2.8  10   
  2 Porscha Lucas             SR Texas A&M                11.12   2.8   8   
  3 Jeneba Tarmoh             SO Texas A&M                11.13   2.8   6   
  4 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                      11.23   2.8   5   
  5 Terra Evans               SO Texas Tech               11.27   2.8   4   
  6 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   11.32   2.8   3   
  7 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      JR Connecticut              11.39   2.8   2   
  8 Shayla Mahan              JR S. Carolina              11.47   2.8   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
     Hayward: S 21.81  1999        Marion Jones, USA                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porscha Lucas             SR Texas A&M                22.49Q  1.1  1 
  2 Jeneba Tarmoh             SO Texas A&M                23.04Q -0.5  3 
  3 Shaniqua Ferguson         JR Auburn                   23.31Q  1.8  2 
  4 Shavon Greaves            JR Penn St.                 23.25Q  1.1  1 
  5 Nivea Smith               SO Auburn                   23.41Q  1.8  2 
  6 Tiffany Townsend          JR Baylor                   23.50Q -0.5  3  [23.492]
  7 Dominique Duncan          SO Texas A&M                23.38q  1.1  1 
  8 Samantha Henry            SR LSU                      23.50q -0.5  3  [23.498]
  9 Takeia Pinckney           FR LSU                      23.50  -0.5  3  [23.499]
 10 Terra Evans               SO Texas Tech               23.52   1.1  1 
 11 Candyce McGrone           SO Fla State                23.53   1.8  2 
 12 Kai Selvon                FR Auburn                   23.58   1.8  2 
 13 Kimberlyn Duncan          FR LSU                      23.58   1.1  1 
 14 Scottesha Miller          SR Oklahoma                 23.79   1.1  1 
 15 Christie Jones            JR Houston                  23.80   1.8  2 
 16 Stormy Kendrick           FR Clemson                  23.85   1.8  2 
 17 Kristine Scott            SR Clemson                  23.86   1.8  2 
 18 Kalyn Floyd               JR Houston                  23.95  -0.5  3 
 19 Mindy McClurkin           SR BYU                      24.04  -0.5  3 
 20 Natalie Pearson           SR UNC-Asheville            24.07   1.1  1 
 21 Jasmine Walls             SR TexasArlington           24.10   1.1  1 
 22 Lashawn Wright            SR Iowa St.                 24.12  -0.5  3 
 23 Teona Rodgers             JR Fla State                24.17  -0.5  3 
 24 Melissa Bates             JR Illinois                 24.39   1.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
     Hayward: S 49.34  2003        Ana Guevara, Mexico                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joanna Atkins             JR Auburn                   51.88Q  2 
  2 Francena McCorory         SR Hampton                  52.04Q  3 
  3 Jessica Beard             JR Texas A&M                52.42Q  1 
  4 Shelise Williams          JR Arkansas                 52.76Q  1 
  5 Brandi Cross              SR S. Carolina              53.09Q  2 
  6 Keshia Baker              SR Oregon                   53.29Q  3 
  7 Jody-Ann Muir             FR Miss State               53.04q  1 
  8 Regina George             FR Arkansas                 53.30q  1 
  9 Sharay Hale               SO Columbia                 53.34   2 
 10 Ciara Short               JR Fullerton                53.75   2 
 11 Stacey-Ann Smith          SO Texas                    53.86   3 
 12 Mandela Graves-Fulgham    SR Connecticut              54.13   3 
 13 Crystal Wilson            SR Miss State               54.23   3 
 14 Britany St. Louis         JR Fla State                54.24   1 
 15 Dominique' Maloy          JR Az State                 54.42   1 
 16 Taylor Evans              SO Texas Tech               54.60   1  54.595
 17 Kristal Juarez            JR TCU                      54.60   2  54.600
 18 Kamelia Stroy             SR LA Tech                  54.65   2 
 19 Diamond Richardson        SO Baylor                   54.71   3 
 20 Alima Kamara              FR California               54.79   2 
 21 Elizabeth Olear           SR USC                      54.89   2 
 22 Amara Jones               SO Savannah St.             54.89   3 
 23 Victoria Chatman          JR W. Michigan              54.92   1 
 24 Tiara Swindell            SR George Mason             55.33   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
     Hayward: S 49.34  2003        Ana Guevara, Mexico                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Francena McCorory         SR Hampton                  50.69   10   
  2 Jessica Beard             JR Texas A&M                51.02    8   
  3 Joanna Atkins             JR Auburn                   52.01    6   
  4 Keshia Baker              SR Oregon                   52.34    5   
  5 Shelise Williams          JR Arkansas                 52.67    4   
  6 Jody-Ann Muir             FR Miss State               52.93    3   
  7 Brandi Cross              SR S. Carolina              53.01    2   
  8 Regina George             FR Arkansas                 54.14    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Hayward: S 1:57.57  1997        Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phoebe Wright             SR Tennessee              2:02.98Q  2 
  2 Molly Beckwith            SR Indiana                2:03.90Q  3 
  3 LaTavia Thomas            SR LSU                    2:04.82Q  1 
  4 Christine Whalen          SR Georgetown             2:05.09Q  1 
  5 Anne Kesselring           FR Oregon                 2:05.16Q  2 
  6 Christina Rodgers         JR Arizona                2:05.25Q  3 
  7 Kate Grace                JR Yale                   2:05.32q  3 
  8 Kayann Thompson           SR LSU                    2:05.68q  2 
  9 Kim Standridge            JR Cornell                2:06.19   1 
 10 Angela Wagner             SR BYU                    2:06.33   3 
 11 Purity Biwott             JR Texas Tech             2:06.81   3 
 12 Caitlin Bailey            JR Boston College         2:07.02   2 
 13 Zamzam Sangau             SR M. Tenn. St.           2:07.46   1 
 14 Anna Layman               JR WSU                    2:07.60   3 
 15 Charlene Lipsey           FR LSU                    2:08.08   3 
 16 Stephanie Brown           FR Arkansas               2:08.15   1 
 17 Becca Friday              FR Oregon                 2:09.13   2 
 18 Nachelle Stewart          SO BYU                    2:09.45   1 
 19 Ally Romanko              SR Air Force              2:09.89   2 
 20 Holli Hosch               JR UNI                    2:10.18   3 
 21 Kimarra McDonald          SR Tennessee              2:10.85   2 
 22 Cynthia Anais             SO Maryland-ES            2:12.54   1 
 23 Lucy Yates                SO Utah                   2:15.43   2 
 24 Lacey Cramer              SO BYU                    2:15.92   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Hayward: S 1:57.57  1997        Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Phoebe Wright             SR Tennessee              2:01.40   10   
  2 Molly Beckwith            SR Indiana                2:02.14    8   
  3 LaTavia Thomas            SR LSU                    2:03.64    6   
  4 Christina Rodgers         JR Arizona                2:04.47    5   
  5 Christine Whalen          SR Georgetown             2:05.16    4   
  6 Anne Kesselring           FR Oregon                 2:05.41    3   
  7 Kate Grace                JR Yale                   2:05.92    2   
  8 Kayann Thompson           SR LSU                    2:07.15    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
     Hayward: S 3:59.19  1984        Mary Slaney, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucy Van Dalen            JR Stony Brook            4:13.19Q 
  2 Pilar McShine             SR Fla State              4:16.53Q 
  3 Gabriele Anderson         SR Minnesota              4:13.45Q 
  4 Charlotte Browning        SR Florida                4:16.77Q 
  5 Karly Hamric              SR West Virginia          4:13.54Q 
  6 Jordan Hasay              FR Oregon                 4:17.90Q 
  7 Katie Follett             SR Washington             4:13.58Q 
  8 Brenda Martinez           SR Riverside              4:18.17Q 
  9 Lauren Bonds              SR Kansas                 4:14.29Q 
 10 Sheila Reid               SO Villanova              4:18.34Q 
 11 Keri Bland                JR West Virginia          4:14.87q 
 12 Alex Kosinski             JR Oregon                 4:15.67q 
 13 Zoe Buckman               SR Oregon                 4:19.02  
 14 Mihaela Susa              JR Okla St.               4:19.19  
 15 Betsy Flood               SO Iowa                   4:19.75  
 16 Katrina Drennen           SO Montana                4:20.24  
 17 Heidi Gregson             SO Iona                   4:22.89  
 18 Rachel Schneider          FR Georgetown             4:24.25  
 19 Ashley Verplank           SO North Carolina         4:24.68  
 20 Lauren Hardesty           JR Iowa                   4:26.01  
 21 Nikki Swenson             JR Minnesota              4:28.23  
 22 Kate Van Buskirk          JR Duke                   4:28.65  
 23 Ellen Dougherty           SR Villanova              4:31.68  
 24 Brittany Sheffey          SO Tennessee              4:36.85  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    American: A 14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NCAA Meet: M 15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
     Hayward: S 14:38.73  2008        Mesaret Defar, Ethiopia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lisa Koll                 SR Iowa St.              15:23.80   10   
  2 Marie Louise Asselin      JR West Virginia         15:53.93    8   
  3 Alex Kosinski             JR Oregon                16:02.90    6   
  4 Risper Kimaiyo            SO UTEP                  16:06.26    5   
  5 Kathy Kroeger             FR Stanford              16:06.36    4   
  6 Emily MacLeod             JR Michigan St.          16:06.75    3   
  7 Holly Van Dalen           SO Stony Brook           16:06.77    2   
  8 Alex Banfich              SO Princeton             16:06.79    1   
  9 Deborah Maier             SO California            16:07.20  
 10 Beverly Ramos             SR Kansas St.            16:07.88  
 11 Amanda Marino             JR Villanova             16:10.57  
 12 Jessica Engel             SO Oklahoma              16:13.28  
 13 Bogdana Mimic             FR Villanova             16:14.65  
 14 Brianna Felnagle          SR North Carolina        16:14.95  
 15 Paula Whiting             JR Tulsa                 16:15.41  
 16 Jackie Areson             SR Tennessee             16:17.07  
 17 Semehar Tesfaye           SO Iowa St.              16:17.76  
 18 Mia Behm                  SO Texas                 16:20.02  
 19 Claire Richardson         JR Harvard               16:25.80  
 20 Amanda Goetschius         SO Charlotte             16:31.34  
 21 Caroline McDonough        FR Columbia              16:32.47  
 22 Juliet Bottorff           FR Duke                  16:38.26  
 23 Nicole Blood              SR Oregon                16:41.84  
 -- Angela Bizzarri           SR Illinois                   DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
     Hayward: S 31:22.69  2009        Amy Begley, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Koll                 SR Iowa St.              32:49.35   10   
  2 Betsy Saina               SO Iowa St.              33:13.13    8   
  3 Nicole Blood              SR Oregon                33:22.62    6   
  4 Clara Grandt              SR West Virginia         33:23.22    5   
  5 Pasca Cheruiyot           JR Fla State             33:23.63    4   
  6 Tara Erdmann              JR Loyola Marymount      33:27.66    3   
  7 Danielle Domenichelli     SR Santa Barbara         33:32.81    2   
  8 Stephanie Marcy           JR Stanford              33:32.92    1   
  9 Andrea Walkonen           SR Boston Univ.          33:33.18  
 10 Jessica Rydberg           FR Notre Dame            33:34.60  
 11 Amanda Goetschius         SO Charlotte             33:38.11  
 12 Megan Duwell              SR Minnesota             33:40.94  
 13 Kimberly Ruck             SO Clemson               33:42.88  
 14 Mattie Bridgmon           SR Oregon                33:43.64  
 15 Anita Campbell            SR Washington            33:44.57  
 16 Natasha Labeaud           SR Georgetown            33:44.63  
 17 Tonya Nero                JR Wichita St.           33:45.83  
 18 Katie DiCamillo           SR Providence            33:53.61  
 19 Semehar Tesfaye           SO Iowa St.              33:55.95  
 20 Catherine DeSarle         JR Syracuse              33:58.13  
 21 Bridget Lyons             JR Georgia               34:02.80  
 22 Carly Seymour             SO Duke                  34:06.40  
 23 Sarah Cummings            JR Princeton             34:13.04  
 24 Zsofia Erdelyi            JR USC                   34:44.63  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
     Hayward: S 12.45  2008        Foster-Hylton 03, Lolo Jones                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR VA Tech                  12.68Q  1.6  2 
  2 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                    12.74Q  2.5  3 
  3 Kristi Castlin            SR VA Tech                  12.97Q  2.8  1 
  4 Jackie Coward             SO C. Florida               13.04Q  2.8  1  [13.034]
  5 Kimberley Laing           JR Alabama                  13.04Q  2.5  3  [13.040]
  6 Aleesha Barber            SR Penn St.                 13.13Q  1.6  2 
  7 Vanneish Ivy              SR North Carolina           13.10q  2.8  1 
  8 Vashti Thomas             SO Texas A&M                13.12q  2.5  3 
  9 Falesha Ankton            SR Washington               13.18   1.6  2  [13.176]
 10 Tamika Robinson           JR Illinois                 13.18   1.6  2  [13.179]
 11 Shalina Clarke            SR USC                      13.20   2.5  3 
 12 Letecia Wright            JR Ohio State               13.20   1.6  2 
 13 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                  13.25   2.5  3 
 14 Jasmine Chaney            JR Az State                 13.26   2.8  1 
 15 Latoya Greaves            JR Oklahoma                 13.31   2.8  1 
 16 Tori Smith                SR Texas Tech               13.32   2.8  1 
 17 Alysha Adams              JR North Texas              13.38   1.6  2 
 18 Landria Buckley           SR Howard                   13.41   2.5  3 
 19 Lindsay Rowe              JR UCLA                     13.42   1.6  2 
 20 Christina Manning         SO Ohio State               13.43   2.8  1 
 21 Shericka Ward             SO Villanova                13.52   1.6  2 
 22 Larissa Matthews          FR TCU                      13.55   2.5  3 
 23 Brittany Hyter            SO Arkansas                 13.58   2.5  3 
 -- Gabby Mayo                JR Texas A&M                  DNS   2.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
     Hayward: S 53.78  2009        Lashinda Demus, USA                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR VA Tech                  55.35Q  1 
  2 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                    56.02Q  2 
  3 Fawn Dorr                 SR Penn St.                 56.16Q  3 
  4 Angele Cooper             SO Texas                    56.24Q  1 
  5 Tameka Jameson            JR Miami                    57.16Q  2 
  6 Takecia Jameson           JR Miami                    57.58Q  3 
  7 Erica Moore               SR Indiana St.              57.25q  1 
  8 Jasmine Chaney            JR Az State                 57.71q  1 
  9 Dalilah Muhammad          SO USC                      57.85   3 
 10 Ari Curtis                JR Drake                    57.89   2 
 11 Cassandra Tate            SO LSU                      58.12   2 
 12 Brittany Hyter            SO Arkansas                 58.37   3 
 13 Jernail Hayes             SR Seton Hall               58.38   1 
 14 Kianna Elahi              SO Iowa St.                 58.63   2 
 15 Megan Duncan              JR Penn St.                 58.70   2 
 16 Latoya Griffith           SO Illinois                 58.95   3 
 17 LaToya James              JR North Carolina           58.97   3 
 18 Ellen Wortham             SO Tennessee                59.05   1 
 19 Georganne Moline          FR Arizona                  59.39   3 
 20 Keia Pinnick              FR Az State                 59.47   2 
 21 Andrea Sutherland         JR Texas A&M                59.52   2 
 22 Christina Holland         FR Baylor                 1:00.04   1 
 23 Evonne Britton            FR Penn St.               1:00.12   3 
 24 Donique' Flemings         FR Texas A&M              1:00.60   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
     Hayward: S 53.78  2009        Lashinda Demus, USA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR VA Tech                  54.55   10   
  2 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                    55.22    8   
  3 Tameka Jameson            JR Miami                    56.37    6   
  4 Fawn Dorr                 SR Penn St.                 56.75    5   
  5 Jasmine Chaney            JR Az State                 57.83    4   
  6 Erica Moore               SR Indiana St.              58.12    3   
  7 Takecia Jameson           JR Miami                    58.33    2   
  8 Angele Cooper             SO Texas                    59.05    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
     Hayward: S 9:27.59  2008        Anna Willard, USA                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma Coburn               SO Colorado               9:59.69Q 
  2 Bridget Franek            SR Penn St.              10:02.48Q 
  3 Shalaya Kipp              FR Colorado               9:59.93Q 
  4 Winrose Karunde           JR Texas Tech            10:07.15Q 
  5 Ashley Higginson          JR Princeton             10:02.83Q 
  6 Sarah Pease               JR Indiana               10:09.03Q 
  7 Shelby Greany             FR Providence            10:04.88Q 
  8 Rebeka Stowe              SO Kansas                10:09.05Q 
  9 Marie Lawrence            SO Washington            10:06.09Q 
 10 Kristen Hemphill          SR Colo St               10:09.51Q 
 11 Sarah Klaczynski          SR Purdue                10:11.17Q 
 12 Hannah Moen               SO Arizona               10:13.13Q 
 13 Eva Krchova               FR San Francisco         10:11.43q 
 14 Jennifer Dunn             SO Fla State             10:14.58q 
 15 Lauren Gregory            SR Georgetown            10:15.90  
 16 Martina Tresch            FR Kansas St.            10:16.85  
 17 Ruth Senior               SO New Mexico            10:20.45  
 18 Julie Northrup            SR Florida               10:20.58  
 19 Silje Fjortoft            JR SMU                   10:24.61  
 20 Stephanie Pancoast        SR Cornell               10:40.85  
 21 Jenielle Hunt             SR Ohio                  10:47.53  
 22 Nicole Rozario            SO S. Florida            10:48.05  
 23 Anne Lovelace             SO Yale                  10:58.75  
 -- Maddie O'Meara            SR Stanford                   DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet: M 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
     Hayward: S 42.76  1996        Lousiana State                              
                       Walker, Butler, Feagin-Alexander, Hill            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                             43.41Q  1 
  2 Houston                                               43.68Q  3 
  3 Clemson                                               43.82Q  2 
  4 LSU                                                   43.50Q  1 
  5 Oregon                                                44.08Q  2 
  6 Auburn                                                44.10Q  3 
  7 Baylor                                                44.24q  3 
  8 Texas Tech                                            44.27q  3 
  9 Florida State                                         44.29   1 
 10 South Carolina                                        44.52   2 
 11 North Texas                                           44.68   1 
 12 Texas-El Paso                                         44.72   2 
 13 Illinois                                              44.79   3 
 14 Southern California                                   44.82   2 
 15 Connecticut                                           44.89   1 
 16 Arizona State                                         44.96   2 
 17 Penn State                                            44.99   1 
 18 California                                            45.30   1 
 19 Mississippi                                           45.35   1 
 20 Western Kentucky                                      45.59   3 
 21 Alabama                                               45.78   3 
 22 Virginia Tech                                         48.62   2 
 -- Stanford                                                DNF   3 
 -- Georgetown                                               DQ   2  Out of Zone
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:25.26  6/12/2004   LSU, LSU                                  
     Hayward: S 3:27.50  1996        Texas                                     
                         Riley, Reid, Howard, Brown                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:32.34Q  3 
  2 Oregon                                              3:33.51Q  1 
  3 Arkansas                                            3:33.97Q  2 
  4 LSU                                                 3:33.43Q  3 
  5 Penn State                                          3:34.10Q  2 
  6 Auburn                                              3:34.71Q  1 
  7 Texas Tech                                          3:34.33q  3 
  8 Texas                                               3:35.14q  1 
  9 UCLA                                                3:36.19   1 
 10 Miami                                               3:36.27   3 
 11 Arizona                                             3:36.95   2 
 12 Illinois                                            3:37.88   3 
 13 Mississippi State                                   3:38.51   3 
 14 Mississippi                                         3:39.12   2 
 15 Louisiana Tech                                      3:39.77   2 
 16 Kansas                                              3:39.80   3 
 17 Southern California                                 3:39.90   3 
 18 South Carolina                                      3:40.72   1 
 19 Tennessee                                           3:40.73   2 
 20 North Carolina                                      3:41.01   1 
 21 Seton Hall                                          3:41.18   1 
 22 Kentucky                                            3:41.42   2 
 23 Cal State-Northridge                                3:42.56   1 
 24 California                                          3:49.64   2 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  1.72 - 1.76 - 1.80 - 1.83  then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    American: A 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
   NCAA Meet: M 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
     Hayward: S 1.99m  2006        Tisha Waller 99, Y Slesarenko               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amber Kaufman             JR Hawaii-Manoa             1.86m    6-01.25  10   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Elizabeth Patterson       SR Arizona                  1.83m    6-00.00   8   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Epley Bullock             SR Nebraska                 1.80m    5-10.75   6   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O  XXP    X 
  4 Jane Doolittle            SR Santa Barbara            1.80m    5-10.75   5   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  1.76m    5-09.25   4   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Priscilla Frederick       JR St. John's               1.76m    5-09.25   3   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Brigetta Barrett          FR Arizona                  1.76m    5-09.25   1   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Krystle Schade            SO Alabama                  1.76m    5-09.25   1   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Tynita Butts              FR E. Carolina              1.76m    5-09.25   1   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Maya Pressley             FR Auburn                   1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Brittani Carter           JR LSU                      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ke'Airra Jones            SO S. Mississippi           1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Bianca Stewart            SO Ga Tech                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Rebecca Buchholtz         SO Michigan St.             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Emily Breslin             JR Purdue                   1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Katelyn Williams          JR West Virginia               NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Lawson              SR NC State                    NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Whitney Sisler            SO Cal Poly-SLO                NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Toni Tollefson            FR N. Dakota St.               NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Jasmin Day                SR Arizona                     NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Ada Robinson              SO BYU                         NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Holly Parent              FR WSU                         NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Seidl               SR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Victoria Lucas            SO Texas                       NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height:  3.90 -4.00 -4.10 -4.20 -4.30 -4.35   then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet: M 4.41m  6/14/2004   Becky Holliday, Oregon                      
     Hayward: S 4.92m  2008        Jennifer Stuczynski, USA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kylie Hutson              SR Indiana St.              4.45mM  14-07.25  10   
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XPP    O  XXX 
  2 Tina Sutej                SO Arkansas                 4.40m   14-05.25   8   
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Tori Pena                 SR UCLA                     4.30m   14-01.25   6   
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXP    X 
  4 Katy Viuf                 SR UCLA                     4.20m   13-09.25   4.50
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Katerina Stefanidi        SO Stanford                 4.20m   13-09.25   4.50
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Natalie Willer            JR Nebraska                 4.20m   13-09.25   3   
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Carrie Kayes              SR Akron                    4.20m   13-09.25   2   
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Jenny Soceka              SR Wisconsin                4.20m   13-09.25   1   
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Shade Weygandt            FR Texas Tech               4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Melissa Gergel            JR Oregon                   4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Katie Stripling           SR Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Rachel Laurent            SO LSU                      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Brianna Neumann           SR Purdue                   4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Kelsie Ahbe               FR Indiana                  4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Neal Tisher               FR Ole Miss                 4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Nicole Kazuba             SR William & Mary           4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Janice Keppler            SR Arkansas                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Katie Nageotte            FR Dayton                   3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jocelyn Witmer            SO Penn St.                    NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Vica Shobe                SR S. Carolina                 NH            
     3.90 4.00 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Tiffany Maskulinski       SR Buffalo                     NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Brysun Stately            SR USC                         NH            
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kat Majester              SR Georgia                     NH            
     3.90 4.00 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Kari Clark                SR BYU                        DNS            
     3.90 
      DNS 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: M 14.07m  6/11/2005   Candice Baucham, UCLA                      
     Hayward: S 14.38m  2008        Shani Marks, USA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                 14.01m   1.3  45-11.75  10   
     13.61m(2.0) 13.35m(1.2) 13.80m(1.9) 13.77m(2.4) 13.53m(0.7) 14.01m(1.3)
  2 Sarah Nambawa             SR M. Tenn. St.            13.66m   3.6  44-09.75   8   
     12.63m(-0.9) 13.14m(1.2) 13.66m(3.6) 13.64m(3.4) 13.54m(1.2) 13.36m(1.5)
  3 Shara Proctor             SR Florida                 13.62m   1.9  44-08.25   6   
     FOUL      13.29m(1.1) 13.62m(1.9) FOUL      13.38m(1.3) 13.57m(0.6)
  4 Kimberly Williams         JR Fla State               13.58m   1.0  44-06.75   5   
     13.49m(-1.2) FOUL      13.25m(-0.7) 13.58m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Melissa Ogbourne          JR LSU                     13.36m   4.0  43-10.00   4   
     13.02m(-2.4) 13.27m(3.9) 13.36m(4.0) 13.19m(3.0) 13.31m(1.4) 11.28m(0.8)
  6 Tiffany Peters            JR Texas A&M               13.27m   3.2  43-06.50   3   
     13.27m(3.2) 12.62m(1.2) 13.10m(1.6) 12.81m(2.9) 12.43m(1.1) 11.12m(2.1)
  7 Neidra Covington          SR TCU                     13.19m   0.9  43-03.25   2   
     12.78m(-0.2) 13.19m(0.9) 13.07m(3.4) 12.77m(3.2) FOUL      12.96m(3.7)
  8 Ashika Charan             SR Texas A&M               13.08m   3.8  42-11.00   1   
     12.53m(3.2) 13.08m(3.8) 12.96m(2.3) 12.46m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Chantel Malone            JR Texas                   13.06m   1.1  42-10.25 
     FOUL      12.29m(-1.3) 13.06m(1.1) 12.69m(2.0) 12.94m(1.4) PASS     
 10 Brenda Baar               SR Kent State              13.04m   3.2  42-09.50 
     FOUL      13.04m(3.2) 12.89m(2.3)            
 11 Andrea Geubelle           FR Kansas                  12.98m   2.0  42-07.00 
     12.98m(2.0) FOUL      12.75m(1.4)            
 12 Deandra Doyley            SR Miami                   12.86m   2.0  42-02.25 
     12.86m(2.0) 12.64m(2.4) 12.51m(1.3)            
 13 Lauren Martin             SR Indiana St.             12.80m   2.6  42-00.00 
     12.74m(3.3) 12.78m(0.8) 12.80m(2.6)            
 14 Deanna Young              JR New Mexico              12.76m   1.3  41-10.50 
     12.76m(1.3) 12.70m(2.5) 12.64m(0.9)            
 15 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                 12.74m   1.7  41-09.75 
     12.74m(1.7) 12.72m(1.3) FOUL                 
 16 Jessica Ubanyionwu        SO Baylor                  12.74m  -0.4  41-09.75 
     11.99m(+0.0) 12.26m(3.5) 12.74m(-0.4)            
 17 Jamesha Youngblood        JR Oregon                  12.64m  -3.3  41-05.75 
     FOUL      12.60m(0.1) 12.64m(-3.3)            
 18 Leandra McGruder          SR Nebraska                12.60m   1.4  41-04.25 
     FOUL      12.59m(1.9) 12.60m(1.4)            
 19 Nkeiru Ugwoaba            SR Purdue                  12.58m  -0.2  41-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.58m(-0.2)            
 20 Ashley May                SR S. Mississippi          12.56m   3.1  41-02.50 
     11.85m(1.4) FOUL      12.56m(3.1)            
 21 Shantel Thompson          JR Arkansas                12.52m   1.7  41-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.52m(1.7)            
 22 Ekene Anene               SR USC                     12.36m   2.0  40-06.75 
     12.36m(2.0) 11.94m(-3.1) FOUL                 
 23 Clarissa Andrews          JR Okla St.                12.12m   2.5  39-09.25 
     FOUL      12.12m(2.5) FOUL                 
 24 Maria Augutis             FR Georgia                 11.83m  -0.3  38-09.75 
     11.66m(-0.7) 11.83m(-0.3) 11.61m(0.4)            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet: M 18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
     Hayward: S 19.19m  1997        Connie Price-Smith, USA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mariam Kevkhishvili       SR Florida                 18.11m   59-05.00  10   
      17.57m  17.55m  18.11m  17.43m  17.63m  FOUL
  2 Karen Shump               FR Oklahoma                17.14m   56-03.00   8   
      15.74m  16.15m  17.14m  16.20m  16.88m  FOUL
  3 Kristy Woods              SO Buffalo                 16.77m   55-00.25   6   
      16.20m  16.77m  16.40m  16.47m  16.47m  16.41m
  4 Julie Labonte             FR Arizona                 16.59m   54-05.25   5   
      16.59m  FOUL  15.46m  15.63m  15.82m  15.46m
  5 Jeneva McCall             SO S. Illinois             16.54m   54-03.25   4   
      16.44m  16.54m  15.64m  15.18m  16.49m  15.89m
  6 Faith Sherrill            JR Indiana                 16.49m   54-01.25   3   
      16.18m  16.49m  16.42m  16.34m  16.23m  FOUL
  7 Ashley Muffet             SR Kentucky                16.32m   53-06.50   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brittany Cox              SR M. Tenn. St.            16.27m   53-04.50   1   
      15.33m  16.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.14m
  9 Trecey Rew                JR NW State-LA             16.19m   53-01.50 
      FOUL  16.19m  FOUL            
  9 Keely Medeiros            SO Florida                 16.19m   53-01.50 
      16.19m  FOUL  15.53m  15.33m  16.07m  FOUL
 11 Aja Evans                 SR Illinois                16.14m   52-11.50 
      15.26m  16.14m  15.84m            
 12 Kayla Smith               SR Santa Barbara           16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.17m  16.10m  15.52m            
 13 Rosario Sanchez           JR Fresno St.              16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.51m  16.09m  FOUL            
 14 Jordyn Brown              SR Texas                   16.02m   52-06.75 
      15.15m  16.02m  15.18m            
 15 Sara Neubauer             SR Air Force               15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Kandace Arnold            SR E. Illinois             15.84m   51-11.75 
      14.89m  15.46m  15.84m            
 17 Lawanda Henry             SO NC State                15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.80m  15.54m  FOUL            
 18 Simone du Toit            SO SMU                     15.66m   51-04.50 
      FOUL  15.34m  15.66m            
 19 Mykael Bothum             SR Idaho                   15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.65m  15.23m  15.13m            
 20 Tia Brooks                FR Oklahoma                15.58m   51-01.50 
      FOUL  15.58m  FOUL            
 21 Danielle Grunloh          SR Brown                   15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.51m  15.39m  FOUL            
 22 Wilamena Hopkins          FR Alabama                 15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.32m  15.39m  FOUL            
 23 Fidela James              SO Florida                 14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.70m  14.89m  FOUL            
 24 Danielle Curry            JR Youngstown St.          13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
     Hayward: S 65.35m  2000        Lisa Marie Vizaniari, Australia            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeneva McCall             SO S. Illinois             54.98m     180-04  10   
      50.26m  52.93m  54.98m  51.16m  50.39m  FOUL
  2 Brittany Borman           SO Oklahoma                54.33m     178-03   8   
      FOUL  50.70m  52.88m  54.33m  FOUL  52.42m
  3 Rachel Talbert            SR Oral Roberts            54.09m     177-05   6   
      52.09m  50.60m  52.55m  54.09m  FOUL  50.30m
  4 Skylar White              FR Baylor                  54.08m     177-05   5   
      50.91m  FOUL  49.91m  51.54m  54.08m  FOUL
  5 Beth Rohl                 FR Michigan St.            53.44m     175-04   4   
      53.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Simone du Toit            SO SMU                     53.20m     174-06   3   
      49.98m  48.91m  53.20m  51.57m  FOUL  53.16m
  7 Sara Neubauer             SR Air Force               52.65m     172-09   2   
      47.63m  50.34m  52.65m  FOUL  52.17m  FOUL
  8 Ashley Muffet             SR Kentucky                52.39m     171-10   1   
      52.39m  FOUL  52.20m  52.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 D'Ana McCarty             JR Louisville              51.30m     168-04 
      43.77m  FOUL  51.30m  50.22m  49.25m  FOUL
 10 Emily Pendleton           JR Michigan                50.51m     165-08 
      50.51m  49.34m  49.70m         
 11 Morgan Wilken             FR Nebraska                50.41m     165-05 
      50.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Erin Pendleton            FR Michigan                50.29m     165-00 
      49.65m  FOUL  50.29m            
 13 Brittni Borrero           SR Kent State              49.21m     161-05 
      47.25m  49.21m  47.66m         
 14 Valerie Wert              JR Akron                   48.61m     159-06 
      45.34m  48.61m  47.70m         
 15 Nicole Tzanakis           JR Minnesota               47.43m     155-07 
      45.05m  46.79m  47.43m            
 16 Samia Stokes              SO LSU                     47.24m     155-00 
      47.24m  FOUL  46.28m         
 17 Ashley Howard             SR Winthrop                46.28m     151-10 
      46.28m  FOUL  45.41m            
 18 Jaclyn Espinoza           SR Notre Dame              45.97m     150-10 
      45.97m  45.86m  45.63m         
 19 Brittany Smith            FR Illinois St.            45.96m     150-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.96m           
 20 Alyssa Hasslen            FR Arizona                 45.58m     149-06 
      45.58m  FOUL  44.79m         
 21 Okwukwe Okolie            SO Texas                   45.06m     147-10 
      42.99m  45.06m  43.82m         
 22 Sara Ackman               SR S. Dakota St.           44.62m     146-05 
      44.06m  43.94m  44.62m         
 -- Allison Randall           SR Morgan St.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Trecey Rew                JR NW State-LA               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
     Hayward: S 73.93m  2008        Betty Heidler, Germany                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nikola Lomnicka           SO Georgia                 65.57m     215-01  10   
      64.19m  FOUL  FOUL  64.04m  61.49m  65.57m
  2 Dorotea Habazin           JR VA Tech                 64.05m     210-02   8   
      63.23m  63.18m  62.86m  FOUL  61.14m  64.05m
  3 Jere' Summers             SR Louisville              62.54m     205-02   6   
      60.10m  FOUL  58.87m  FOUL  62.54m  FOUL
  4 Gwen Berry                JR S. Illinois             61.31m     201-02   5   
      59.44m  FOUL  FOUL  57.28m  60.25m  61.31m
  5 Jeneva McCall             SO S. Illinois             60.80m     199-06   4   
      59.48m  58.15m  59.47m  60.80m  59.73m  60.63m
  6 Valerie Wert              JR Akron                   60.40m     198-02   3   
      60.40m  54.59m  60.14m  59.84m  57.12m  FOUL
  7 Olga Ciura                JR S. Illinois             59.88m     196-05   2   
      58.78m  58.45m  59.88m  FOUL  FOUL  59.24m
  8 Sasha Leeth               SR S. Illinois             59.14m     194-00   1   
      FOUL  59.14m  58.54m  57.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jaynie Goodbody           SR Stanford                58.61m     192-03 
      56.86m  58.61m  53.24m  56.15m  55.28m  56.89m
 10 D'Ana McCarty             JR Louisville              58.35m     191-05 
      58.35m  55.63m  57.88m            
 11 Lindsey Cook              SR Louisville              57.43m     188-05 
      57.26m  57.43m  56.41m            
 12 Kristi Koplin             SR S. Utah                 56.82m     186-05 
      FOUL  56.82m  56.52m            
 13 Gabby Midles              SO Idaho                   56.42m     185-01 
      53.43m  FOUL  56.42m            
 14 Marissa Minderler         SO USC                     55.86m     183-03 
      FOUL  55.86m  54.99m            
 15 Ashlee Lathrop            SR New Hampshire           55.84m     183-02 
      55.84m  51.07m  FOUL            
 16 Ozioma Okolie             SR Texas Tech              55.10m     180-09 
      54.28m  FOUL  55.10m            
 17 Kim Williams              SR LSU                     55.07m     180-08 
      FOUL  53.21m  55.07m            
 18 Brynn Smith               JR Brown                   55.06m     180-08 
      55.06m  FOUL  53.26m            
 19 Mallory Barnes            JR Dayton                  54.86m     180-00 
      52.25m  54.86m  53.11m            
 20 Jade Hodson               SO Nebraska                54.29m     178-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.29m            
 21 Terran Alexander          JR UTEP                    53.96m     177-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.96m           
 22 Suesanna Williams         SR S. Mississippi          52.91m     173-07 
      52.70m  47.72m  52.91m            
 -- Beth Rohl                 FR Michigan St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alena Krechyk             SO Kansas                     DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  24.09   2.6  2    972
  2 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   24.18   2.6  2    963
  3 Heather Zander            SR N. Dakota St.            24.33   1.9  1    949
  4 Whitney Carlson           JR N. Dakota St.            24.46   2.6  2    937
  5 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                 24.47   2.6  2    936
  6 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 24.61   2.6  2    923
  7 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State               25.00   1.9  1    887
  8 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara            25.25   1.9  1    864
  9 Olimpia Nowak             SO UNI                      25.27   1.8  3    862
 10 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin                25.35   1.8  3    855
 11 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                 25.40   1.9  1    850
 12 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge               25.42   2.6  2    849
 13 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                 25.55   1.8  3    837
 14 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State               25.62   1.9  1    831
 15 Daphne Fitzpatrick        JR Texas A&M                25.62   1.9  1    831
 16 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                  25.65   1.8  3    828
 17 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.                25.83   1.8  3    812
 18 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                 25.90   1.8  3    806
 19 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     26.18   1.8  3    781
 20 Maddie Buttinger          SO Notre Dame               26.28   2.6  2    773
 21 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt               27.51   1.8  3    670
 -- Liane Weber               SR Clemson                    DNS   1.9  1 
 -- Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                      DNS   2.6  2 
 -- Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico                 DNS   1.9  1 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland               2:12.50   2    928
  2 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                   2:12.65   1    926
  3 Olimpia Nowak             SO UNI                    2:14.96   1    893
  4 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                 2:15.40   2    887
  5 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge             2:17.13   1    863
  6 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky               2:17.19   1    862
  7 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska               2:17.52   1    858
  8 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                2:19.56   1    829
  9 Heather Zander            SR N. Dakota St.          2:20.25   2    820
 10 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin              2:21.45   2    804
 11 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara          2:22.12   2    795
 12 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State             2:23.04   2    783
 13 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State             2:23.57   2    776
 14 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                2:23.58   2    776
 15 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska               2:23.65   2    775
 16 Maddie Buttinger          SO Notre Dame             2:24.32   1    766
 17 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.              2:26.26   2    740
 18 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse               2:26.38   2    739
 19 Daphne Fitzpatrick        JR Texas A&M              2:34.46   1    638
 -- Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                      DNS   1 
 -- Whitney Carlson           JR N. Dakota St.              DNS   1 
 -- Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt                 DNS   1 
 -- Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico                 DNS   1 
 -- Liane Weber               SR Clemson                    DNS   1 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 8 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   13.39   0.2  3   1066
  2 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State               13.67   0.4  5   1026
  3 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                 13.78   0.4  5   1010
  4 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  13.80   0.2  3   1007
  5 Whitney Carlson           JR N. Dakota St.            13.92   0.4  5    990
  6 Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                    13.95   2.9  8    985
  7 Heather Zander            SR N. Dakota St.            13.95   2.4  4    985
  8 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin                13.95   0.3  2    985
  9 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                 13.96   1.9  6    984
 10 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 13.99   0.2  3    980
 11 Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico               14.09   1.0  7    966
 12 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     14.13   1.9  6    960
 13 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.                14.14   1.0  7    959
 14 Olimpia Nowak             SO UNI                      14.21   0.3  2    949
 15 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                  14.30   2.9  1    936
 16 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                 14.30   2.9  8    936
 17 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt               14.39   0.3  2    924
 18 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State               14.40   2.9  8    923
 19 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                 14.43   1.0  7    918
 20 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara            14.49   2.9  1    910
 21 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge               14.51   2.4  4    907
 22 Daphne Fitzpatrick        JR Texas A&M                14.69   2.9  1    883
 23 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                  14.71   2.4  4    880
 24 Maddie Buttinger          SO Notre Dame               14.94   1.9  6    850
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  1.87m    6-01.50   1067
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin                1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara            1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Maddie Buttinger          SO Notre Dame               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Daphne Fitzpatrick        JR Texas A&M                1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 16 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.                1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Olimpia Nowak             SO UNI                      1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Heather Zander            SR N. Dakota St.            1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 21 Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                    1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XP    P 
 21 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 23 Whitney Carlson           JR N. Dakota St.            1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Liane Weber               SR Clemson                    DNS            
     1.42 
      DNS 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                   6.10m   2.6  20-00.25    880
     5.93m(-1.7) 5.89m(0.1) 6.10m(2.6)            
  2 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge               5.84m   0.2  19-02.00    801
     5.39m(-1.1) 5.84m(0.2) 5.67m(1.2)            
  2 Whitney Carlson           JR N. Dakota St.            5.84m  -1.1  19-02.00    801
     5.63m(-2.2) 5.84m(-1.1) FOUL                 
  4 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State               5.81m  -1.2  19-00.75    792
     5.43m(-0.6) 5.53m(-0.8) 5.81m(-1.2)            
  5 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin                5.73m  -0.7  18-09.75    768
     5.73m(-0.7) FOUL      5.42m(0.4)            
  6 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                 5.71m  -0.9  18-09.00    762
     4.97m(-0.9) 5.71m(-0.9) 5.44m(-1.7)            
  6 Heather Zander            SR N. Dakota St.            5.71m   1.1  18-09.00    762
     5.45m(-2.3) 5.50m(-2.4) 5.71m(1.1)            
  8 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                 5.67m  -2.5  18-07.25    750
     5.30m(-2.2) FOUL      5.67m(-2.5)            
  9 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                 5.65m  -1.7  18-06.50    744
     5.61m(-2.5) 5.65m(-1.7) 5.56m(0.1)            
  9 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State               5.65m   0.2  18-06.50    744
     5.52m(-1.2) 5.65m(0.2) 5.49m(-4.2)            
 11 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                 5.58m  -0.3  18-03.75    723
     5.45m(-0.7) 5.47m(-0.4) 5.58m(-0.3)            
 12 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                  5.56m  -0.8  18-03.00    717
     5.47m(-2.1) 5.33m(0.6) 5.56m(-0.8)            
 13 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 5.53m  -0.9  18-01.75    709
     4.59m(-1.4) 5.50m(-0.6) 5.53m(-0.9)            
 14 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                  5.51m   0.1  18-01.00    703
     5.39m(0.1) 5.51m(0.1) 5.24m(-1.6)            
 14 Olimpia Nowak             SO UNI                      5.51m  -0.7  18-01.00    703
     4.95m(-0.5) 5.44m(-0.6) 5.51m(-0.7)            
 16 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     5.49m  -1.7  18-00.25    697
     5.49m(-1.7) 5.40m(-0.8) FOUL                 
 17 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt               5.34m  -1.1  17-06.25    654
     FOUL      5.34m(-1.1) FOUL                 
 18 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara            5.32m   1.2  17-05.50    648
     5.09m(-1.3) FOUL      5.32m(1.2)            
 19 Maddie Buttinger          SO Notre Dame               5.31m   1.4  17-05.25    645
     5.15m(-3.3) 4.97m(-1.9) 5.31m(1.4)            
 20 Daphne Fitzpatrick        JR Texas A&M                5.24m  -0.4  17-02.25    626
     5.00m(-0.2) 5.24m(-0.4) FOUL                 
 21 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.                5.04m  -1.3  16-06.50    570
     4.97m(-2.3) 4.90m(-0.1) 5.04m(-1.3)            
 -- Liane Weber               SR Clemson                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                      DNS   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                14.25m   46-09.00    811
      14.25m  13.43m  13.96m            
  2 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.               13.67m   44-10.25    772
      13.14m  12.50m  13.67m            
  3 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State              13.13m   43-01.00    736
      12.25m  12.96m  13.13m            
  4 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara           12.71m   41-08.50    708
      11.66m  11.54m  12.71m            
  5 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                12.58m   41-03.25    700
      11.83m  12.57m  12.58m            
  6 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                  12.13m   39-09.75    670
      11.56m  12.13m  12.08m            
  7 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                11.92m   39-01.25    656
      11.83m  11.40m  11.92m            
  7 Olimpia Nowak             SO UNI                     11.92m   39-01.25    656
      10.95m  11.92m  11.70m            
  9 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt              11.75m   38-06.75    645
      10.79m  10.95m  11.75m            
 10 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State              11.59m   38-00.25    634
      11.59m  11.54m  11.44m            
 11 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                11.55m   37-10.75    631
      11.06m  10.82m  11.55m            
 12 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin               11.20m   36-09.00    608
      FOUL  11.20m  FOUL            
 13 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                 11.18m   36-08.25    607
      11.18m  FOUL  11.16m            
 14 Daphne Fitzpatrick        JR Texas A&M               10.86m   35-07.75    586
      9.80m  10.05m  10.86m            
 14 Maddie Buttinger          SO Notre Dame              10.86m   35-07.75    586
      10.24m  10.73m  10.86m            
 16 Heather Zander            SR N. Dakota St.           10.69m   35-01.00    575
      10.61m  10.69m  10.57m            
 17 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                 10.67m   35-00.25    573
      9.69m  9.90m  10.67m            
 18 Whitney Carlson           JR N. Dakota St.           10.20m   33-05.75    543
      9.35m  10.20m  9.70m            
 19 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                 9.90m   32-05.75    523
      9.90m  8.80m  9.83m            
 20 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge               9.08m   29-09.50    469
      8.72m  9.08m  8.82m            
 21 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                     9.03m   29-07.50    466
      8.83m  FOUL  9.03m            
 -- Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                      DNS            
 -- Liane Weber               SR Clemson                    DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One runway.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.               47.19m     154-10    806
      46.10m  47.19m  47.06m            
  2 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State              42.84m     140-07    722
      31.29m  42.84m  37.57m            
  3 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                  42.35m     138-11    712
      42.35m  41.40m  41.22m            
  4 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                41.95m     137-07    705
      41.80m  41.95m  FOUL            
  5 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                    38.29m     125-07    635
      38.29m  36.26m  35.57m            
  6 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                37.90m     124-04    627
      34.89m  34.36m  37.90m            
  7 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State              36.64m     120-02    603
      36.64m  34.32m  32.34m            
  8 Heather Zander            SR N. Dakota St.           36.47m     119-08    600
      36.47m  30.10m  32.83m            
  9 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                36.24m     118-11    595
      31.45m  36.24m  36.06m            
 10 Daphne Fitzpatrick        JR Texas A&M               35.99m     118-01    591
      35.85m  FOUL  35.99m            
 11 Olimpia Nowak             SO UNI                     35.51m     116-06    581
      35.51m  33.67m  32.24m            
 12 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara           35.35m     116-00    578
      35.35m  33.97m  34.52m            
 13 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin               34.91m     114-06    570
      32.62m  28.46m  34.91m            
 14 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                 34.31m     112-07    558
      24.38m  33.66m  34.31m            
 15 Buky Bamigboye            SR Vanderbilt              32.54m     106-09    525
      28.75m  32.54m  32.35m            
 16 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                 31.50m     103-04    505
      31.50m  26.09m  28.34m            
 17 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                30.34m      99-06    483
      28.68m  30.34m  28.52m            
 18 Maddie Buttinger          SO Notre Dame              29.82m      97-10    473
      26.48m  29.82m  27.40m            
 19 Whitney Carlson           JR N. Dakota St.           29.66m      97-04    470
      29.66m  28.91m  FOUL            
 20 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                29.20m      95-10    461
      25.86m  25.52m  29.20m            
 21 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge              28.02m      91-11    439
      FOUL  FOUL  28.02m            
 -- Liane Weber               SR Clemson                    DNS            
 -- Sandy Fortner             SR New Mexico                 DNS            
 -- Ulrike Hartz              JR Idaho                      DNS            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
College Best: C  6718  7/28/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M  6094  6/10/2010   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
     Hayward: S  6770  1993        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           JR Oregon                    6094M  10   
  2 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                  5682    8   
  3 Chealsea Taylor           SR Alabama                   5617    6   
  4 Chantae McMillan          JR Nebraska                  5583    5   
  5 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin                 5506    4   
  6 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State                5474    3   
  7 Laquinta Aaron            SR Miss State                5455    2   
  8 Cassie Merkley            SR Idaho St.                 5430    1   
  9 Heather Zander            SR N. Dakota St.             5427  
 10 Megan Wheatley            JR Nebraska                  5420  
 11 Olimpia Nowak             SO UNI                       5415  
 12 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara             5382  
 13 Precious Nwokey           SO Kentucky                  5337  
 14 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR Syracuse                  5304  
 15 Lucie Ondraschkova        FR Georgia                   5303  
 16 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                      5236  
 17 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge                5170  
 18 Daphne Fitzpatrick        JR Texas A&M                 4961  
 19 Maddie Buttinger          SO Notre Dame                4935  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet: M  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
     Hayward: S  9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, USA                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 10.14Q  2.6  2 
  2 Jeff Demps                SO Florida                  10.15Q  2.2  1 
  3 Rakieem Salaam            SO Oklahoma                 10.27Q  0.2  3 
  4 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                   10.18Q  2.6  2 
  5 Gerald Phiri              JR Texas A&M                10.28Q  0.2  3  [10.274]
  6 Curtis Mitchell           SO Texas A&M                10.28Q  2.2  1  [10.276]
  7 Reggie Dixon              SO Hampton                  10.24q  2.6  2 
  8 Luther Ambrose            SO LA-Monroe                10.30q  2.2  1 
  9 Maurice Mitchell          SO Fla State                10.32   2.6  2 
 10 Teddy Williams            SR Texas-San Anton          10.32   2.2  1 
 11 Terrell Wilks             JR Florida                  10.33   0.2  3 
 12 Charles Silmon            FR TCU                      10.33   2.6  2 
 13 Marvin Bonde              JR Oral Roberts             10.37   2.2  1 
 14 James Alaka               FR Washington               10.37   2.6  2 
 15 Calesio Newman            SR NC A&T                   10.43   2.2  1 
 16 Jerel Hill                SR LSU                      10.43   0.2  3 
 17 Ronalds Arajs             SR UTEP                     10.45   0.2  3 
 18 Michael Granger           FR Ole Miss                 10.46   0.2  3 
 19 Courtney Thomas           SR Baylor                   10.51   2.6  2 
 20 Aaron Anderson            JR Hampton                  10.51   0.2  3 
 21 Cordero Gray              JR TexasArlington           10.56   2.2  1 
 22 Lamaar Thomas             SO New Mexico               10.65   0.2  3 
 -- Ahmad Rashad              SR USC                         FS   2.6  2 
 -- Kendall May               JR Miss State                 DNS   2.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet: M  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
     Hayward: S  9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, USA                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeff Demps                SO Florida                   9.96   2.5  10   
  2 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 10.09   2.5   8   
  3 Luther Ambrose            SO LA-Monroe                10.12   2.5   6   
  4 Gerald Phiri              JR Texas A&M                10.20   2.5   5   
  5 Rakieem Salaam            SO Oklahoma                 10.21   2.5   4   
  6 Curtis Mitchell           SO Texas A&M                10.23   2.5   3   
  7 Reggie Dixon              SO Hampton                  10.39   2.5   2   
  8 Marcus Rowland            SO Auburn                   10.61   2.5   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, 6/5
     Hayward: S 19.86  2008        Walter Dix & Shawn Crawford, USA            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis Mitchell           SO Texas A&M                20.59Q  1.1  3 
  2 Rondel Sorrillo           SR Kentucky                 20.66Q -0.3  2 
  3 Jeremy Dodson             SR Colorado                 20.81Q -0.9  1  [20.802]
  4 Gerald Phiri              JR Texas A&M                20.79Q -0.3  2 
  5 Bruce Owens               SR Rutgers                  20.81Q  1.1  3  [20.801]
  6 Evander Wells             SR Tennessee                20.81Q -0.9  1  [20.809]
  7 Marvin Bonde              JR Oral Roberts             20.86q -0.3  2 
  8 Brandon Byram             JR Fla State                20.87q -0.3  2  [20.862]
  9 Rakieem Salaam            SO Oklahoma                 20.87   1.1  3  [20.867]
 10 Obakeng Ngwigwa           SR S. Carolina              20.88  -0.9  1 
 11 Maurice Mitchell          SO Fla State                20.93  -0.9  1 
 12 Whitney Prevost           JR Baylor                   21.03  -0.3  2 
 13 James Alaka               FR Washington               21.11   1.1  3 
 14 Terrell Wilks             JR Florida                  21.17   1.1  3  [21.164]
 14 Cordero Gray              JR TexasArlington           21.17  -0.9  1  [21.164]
 16 Calesio Newman            SR NC A&T                   21.19  -0.9  1 
 17 Antonio Sales             JR S. Carolina              21.20   1.1  3  [21.195]
 18 Courtney Thomas           SR Baylor                   21.20  -0.3  2  [21.198]
 19 Mychal Dungey             JR TCU                      21.23   1.1  3 
 20 Charles Silmon            FR TCU                      21.25  -0.3  2 
 21 LaShawn Butler            JR Arkansas                 21.28  -0.3  2 
 22 Phil Ferguson             SO Akron                    21.29   1.1  3 
 23 Kyle Stevenson            SR Tennessee                21.40  -0.9  1 
 -- Darius Law                JR Charlotte                  DNS  -0.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
     Hayward: S 43.74  1993        Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joey Hughes               SO USC                      45.15Q  2 
  2 Kirani James              FR Alabama                  45.44Q  1 
  3 Donald Sanford            SR Az State                 45.49Q  3 
  4 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  45.64Q  1 
  5 Tavaris Tate              FR Miss State               45.74Q  3 
  6 Demetrius Pinder          JR Texas A&M                45.77Q  2 
  7 Kevin Borlee              SO Fla State                45.70q  1 
  8 Tabarie Henry             JR Texas A&M                45.74q  1 
  9 Zwede Hewitt              SO Baylor                   45.92   3 
 10 Anderson Mutegi           JR UTEP                     46.01   3 
 11 O'Neal Wilder             SO Miss State               46.02   2 
 12 Armanti Hayes             SR LSU                      46.35   1 
 13 LaToy Williams            JR Texas Tech               46.50   3  46.497
 14 Tony McQuay               FR Florida                  46.50   1  46.498
 15 Steven Willey             JR Iowa                     46.51   1 
 16 Charles Cox               JR North Carolina           46.53   2 
 17 Dwight Mullings           SR Miss State               46.66   2 
 18 Thomas Murdaugh           SO Ohio State               46.69   3 
 19 Albert Fullwood           SR LA Tech                  47.08   1 
 20 Bryan Miller              JR Texas A&M                47.23   2 
 21 Darius Law                JR Charlotte                47.41   2 
 22 Errol Nolan               FR Houston                  47.48   3 
 23 Kyle Clemons              FR Kansas                   47.73   2 
 -- Marcus Boyd               JR Baylor                     DNF   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
     Hayward: S 43.74  1993        Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirani James              FR Alabama                  45.05   10   
  2 Donald Sanford            SR Az State                 45.21    8   
  3 Joey Hughes               SO USC                      45.23    6   
  4 Calvin Smith              SR Florida                  45.37    5   
  5 Tavaris Tate              FR Miss State               45.56    4    [45.551]
  6 Demetrius Pinder          JR Texas A&M                45.56    3    [45.553]
  7 Kevin Borlee              SO Fla State                45.80    2   
  8 Tabarie Henry             JR Texas A&M                45.92    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
     Hayward: S 1:44.01  2008        Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robby Andrews             FR Virginia               1:45.54Q  1 
  2 Aaron Evans               SO Georgia                1:46.55Q  2 
  3 Andrew Wheating           SR Oregon                 1:48.80Q  3 
  4 Cory Primm                JR UCLA                   1:45.70Q  1 
  5 Ryan Martin               JR Santa Barbara          1:46.71Q  2 
  6 Chris Gowell              SR Baylor                 1:49.69Q  3 
  7 Fred Samoei               JR Alabama                1:45.94q  1 
  8 Lance Roller              SO Virginia               1:46.11q  1 
  9 Charles Jock              SO Irvine                 1:46.17   1 
 10 Elijah Greer              FR Oregon                 1:46.99   2 
 11 Richard Jones             JR LSU                    1:47.18   2 
 12 Brian Gagnon              SR Connecticut            1:47.40   2 
 13 Michael Rutt              JR Connecticut            1:47.56   2 
 14 Travis Thompson           JR Oregon                 1:48.42   1 
 15 Luke Rucks                JR Wisconsin              1:48.99   2 
 16 Scott Crawford            SR UCLA                   1:49.60   2 
 17 Casimir Loxsom            FR Penn St.               1:49.89   3 
 18 Blake Irwin               SO Missouri               1:50.25   1 
 19 Felix Kitur               JR VA Military            1:50.40   3 
 20 Sadiki White              FR LSU                    1:50.63   1 
 21 Ryan Waite                SO BYU                    1:51.29   3 
 22 Chris Labosky             SR Yale                   1:51.63   3 
 23 Aaron Dixon               JR Missouri               1:53.19   3 
 24 Ryan Foster               JR Penn St.               1:53.45   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
     Hayward: S 1:44.01  2008        Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Wheating           SR Oregon                 1:45.69   10   
  2 Robby Andrews             FR Virginia               1:46.83    8   
  3 Aaron Evans               SO Georgia                1:46.87    6   
  4 Ryan Martin               JR Santa Barbara          1:47.02    5   
  5 Cory Primm                JR UCLA                   1:47.58    4   
  6 Lance Roller              SO Virginia               1:47.64    3   
  7 Chris Gowell              SR Baylor                 1:47.67    2   
  8 Fred Samoei               JR Alabama                1:47.84    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
     Hayward: S 3:32.81  2007        Daniel K. Komen, Kenya                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A.J. Acosta               JR Oregon                 3:40.95Q 
  2 Jack Bolas                SR Wisconsin              3:43.26Q 
  3 Jeff See                  SR Ohio State             3:41.25Q 
  4 Lee Emanuel               SR New Mexico             3:44.99Q 
  5 Matthew Centrowitz        SO Oregon                 3:41.27Q 
  6 Andrew Wheating           SR Oregon                 3:45.24Q 
  7 Dylan Ferris              SO Stanford               3:41.92Q 
  8 Mark Matusak              SR California             3:45.54Q 
  9 Riley Masters             SO Maine                  3:42.01Q 
 10 Kyle Merber               SO Columbia               3:45.91Q 
 11 Daniel Clark              SR Notre Dame             3:42.20q 
 12 Craig Miller              SR Wisconsin              3:42.33q 
 13 Josh McAlary              FR Michigan St.           3:44.96  
 14 Francis Kasagule          SR Lamar                  3:45.23  
 15 Ben Blankenship           JR Minnesota              3:46.34  
 16 Abdi Hassan               SO Arizona                3:46.37  
 17 Felix Kiboiywo            SR Auburn                 3:46.96  
 18 David Forrester           FR Fla State              3:47.30  
 19 Brandon Rooney            SR Iowa St.               3:49.62  
 20 Julian Matthews           SO Providence             3:50.63  
 21 Trevor Van Ackeren        SO Princeton              3:51.66  
 22 Cory Nanni                JR Duke                   3:53.04  
 23 Jason Bigelow             SR Oakland                3:53.62  
 -- Carl MacKenzie            JR Villanova                  DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    American: A 26:59.60  5/1/2010    Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
     Hayward: S 26:25.97  2008        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Chelanga              JR Liberty               28:37.40   10   
  2 John Kosgei               SR Okla St.              28:55.93    8   
  3 Jake Riley                JR Stanford              28:57.41    6   
  4 Mohammed Ahmed            FR Wisconsin             28:57.44    5   
  5 Kiel Uhl                  SR Iowa St.              28:58.55    4   
  6 Joe Bosshard              FR Colorado              28:59.87    3   
  7 Ben Cheruiyot             SO Auburn                29:09.09    2   
  8 Alfred Kipchumba          SO Portland              29:09.63    1   
  9 Matt Llano                SR Richmond              29:10.27  
 10 John Beattie              SR Tulsa                 29:16.48  
 11 Samuel Kosgei             SR Lamar                 29:19.90  
 12 Tyler McCandless          SR Penn St.              29:22.67  
 13 Michael Krisch            SR Georgetown            29:22.85  
 14 Luke Puskedra             SO Oregon                29:27.37  
 15 Ahmed Osman               SO N. Arizona            29:29.62  
 16 Elkanah Kibet             SR Auburn                29:30.46  
 17 Kevin Schwab              FR Oklahoma              29:35.07  
 18 Josh Izewski              SO Florida               29:37.85  
 19 Ryan Collins              JR Virginia              29:48.76  
 20 Dan Jackson               JR Notre Dame            29:54.87  
 21 Duriel Hardy              SR Brown                 30:04.19  
 22 Lex Williams              SR Michigan              30:04.26  
 23 Patrick Cheptoek          SR W. Kentucky           30:04.32  
 -- Chris Barnicle            SR New Mexico                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
     Hayward: S 13.06  2005        Liu Xiang, China                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronnie Ash                JR Oklahoma                 13.32Q  1.1  2 
  2 Barrett Nugent            SO LSU                      13.52Q  1.1  1 
  3 Lehann Fourie             SR Nebraska                 13.53Q  4.5  3 
  4 Andrew Riley              SO Illinois                 13.55Q  1.1  1 
  5 Keiron Stewart            FR Texas                    13.62Q  1.1  2 
  6 Johnny Dutch              JR S. Carolina              13.70Q  4.5  3 
  7 Oscar Spurlock            JR USC                      13.65q  1.1  1 
  8 Jeffrey Julmis            JR Kansas St.               13.69q  1.1  1 
  9 Leander McKenzie          SR Troy                     13.72   1.1  1 
 10 Jansen Hyde               SR Texas Tech               13.75   4.5  3 
 11 Chris Kinney              JR Georgetown               13.77   4.5  3 
 12 Ronald Brookins           JR Sac State                13.80   1.1  2 
 13 Kyle Grady                SR Rutgers                  13.82   4.5  3  [13.817]
 14 Charlton Rolle            JR Clemson                  13.82   4.5  3  [13.820]
 15 Cory Nelms                SR Miami                    13.84   1.1  1 
 16 Spencer Adams             FR Clemson                  13.95   1.1  2 
 17 Billy Ray Walker          JR LA Tech                  13.99   1.1  2 
 18 Robert Jackson            SO Memphis                  14.00   1.1  2 
 19 Brandon Tucker            SO Texas Tech               14.01   1.1  1 
 20 Polly Gnepa               SR Davis                    14.06   4.5  3 
 21 Domonick Sylve            JR Army                     14.11   4.5  3 
 22 Tyrell Ross               SR Nebraska                 14.13   1.1  1 
 23 Adoniss Jones             JR Campbell                 14.15   1.1  2 
 24 Nick McCloud              SO Stephen F Austin         16.24   1.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
     Hayward: S 47.69  1993        Kevin Young, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeshua Anderson           JR WSU                      49.21Q  2 
  2 Johnny Dutch              JR S. Carolina              49.23Q  3 
  3 Amaechi Morton            SO Stanford                 49.29Q  1 
  4 Bryce Brown               JR Texas Tech               49.76Q  1 
  5 Reggie Wyatt              FR USC                      49.85Q  3 
  6 Emanuel Mayers            JR Miss State               50.36Q  2 
  7 Jamele Mason              SO Texas Tech               49.97q  1 
  8 David Aristil             SO S. Florida               50.13q  3 
  9 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest              50.20   3 
 10 Cody Wisslead             JR Illinois                 50.61   1 
 11 Eric Bailey               JR Oklahoma                 50.62   1 
 12 Carl Buchanon             JR Michigan                 50.69   1 
 13 Ray Varner                SR Iowa                     51.04   2 
 14 Durell Coleman            SR Stanford                 51.05   3 
 15 Steve Delice              SR Virginia                 51.24   2 
 16 Nick Karren               SR Utah State               51.36   3 
 17 Kenneth Medwood           SR Long Beach               51.65   2 
 18 Carson Blanks             SO Ole Miss                 51.93   2 
 19 Toby Ulm                  SO Georgetown               52.29   1 
 20 Richard Lowe              JR Memphis                  52.58   2 
 21 Thaddeus Gordon           SR Baylor                   53.11   3 
 22 Keenan Michael            FR Michigan St.             54.56   2 
 23 Trey Charles              SO Morgan St.               56.31   1 
 -- Aaron Younger             SO Rutgers                    DNF   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
     Hayward: S 47.69  1993        Kevin Young, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnny Dutch              JR S. Carolina              48.75   10   
  2 Jeshua Anderson           JR WSU                      49.31    8   
  3 Amaechi Morton            SO Stanford                 49.56    6   
  4 Bryce Brown               JR Texas Tech               50.11    5   
  5 David Aristil             SO S. Florida               51.05    4   
  6 Emanuel Mayers            JR Miss State               51.39    3   
  7 Jamele Mason              SO Texas Tech               51.46    2   
  8 Reggie Wyatt              FR USC                      53.99    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
     Hayward: S 8:08.08  2007        Paul Koech, Kenya                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donn Cabral               SO Princeton              8:42.84Q 
  2 Matt Hughes               JR Louisville             8:43.08Q 
  3 Steve Sodaro              JR California             8:43.04Q 
  4 De'Sean Turner            SO Indiana                8:43.44Q 
  5 Julian DeRubira           SR Santa Barbara          8:43.62Q 
  6 Hillary Bor               JR Iowa St.               8:43.82Q 
  7 Barnabas Kirui            SR Ole Miss               8:43.66Q 
  8 John Sullivan             JR Stanford               8:44.03Q 
  9 Gilbert Limo              JR Texas Tech             8:43.70Q 
 10 Richard Nelson            SR BYU                    8:44.39Q 
 11 Stephen Finley            JR Virginia               8:43.71Q 
 12 Joonas Harjamaki          JR Lamar                  8:45.17Q 
 13 John Martinez             SR NC State               8:43.82q 
 14 Brett Hales               JR Weber St.              8:45.28q 
 15 Harry Miller              SR William & Mary         8:46.49  
 16 Evans Kigen               JR Liberty                8:49.18  
 17 Martin Kirui              JR Ole Miss               8:49.71  
 18 Nicodemus Ng'etich        SR UTEP                   8:53.58  
 19 Cory Leslie               SO Ohio State             8:54.38  
 20 Ryan McDermott            JR Duke                   8:55.47  
 21 Adu Dentamo               SR Charlotte              8:56.88  
 22 Jace Nye                  SR Weber St.              8:57.49  
 23 Dylan Knight              JR UCLA                   8:59.93  
 24 John Ricardi              SR Idaho St.              9:00.28  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
     Hayward: S 8:08.08  2007        Paul Koech, Kenya                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Hughes               JR Louisville             8:34.18   10   
  2 Donn Cabral               SO Princeton              8:38.90    8   
  3 Hillary Bor               JR Iowa St.               8:39.11    6   
  4 John Sullivan             JR Stanford               8:42.97    5   
  5 Gilbert Limo              JR Texas Tech             8:43.70    4   
  6 Steve Sodaro              JR California             8:44.06    3   
  7 Joonas Harjamaki          JR Lamar                  8:44.58    2   
  8 Richard Nelson            SR BYU                    8:45.63    1   
  9 Julian DeRubira           SR Santa Barbara          8:49.34  
 10 John Martinez             SR NC State               8:53.33  
 11 Stephen Finley            JR Virginia               9:00.61  
 12 De'Sean Turner            SO Indiana                9:03.61  
 13 Barnabas Kirui            SR Ole Miss               9:03.64  
 -- Brett Hales               JR Weber St.                  DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: M 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
     Hayward: S 38.58  2001        Texas Christian                             
                       Frater, Spencer, Patton, Collins                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                               38.94Q  2 
  2 Texas A&M                                             39.05Q  1 
  3 South Carolina                                        39.07Q  3 
  4 LSU                                                   39.13Q  3 
  5 Auburn                                                39.18Q  1 
  6 Florida State                                         39.30Q  2 
  7 Kentucky                                              39.62q  1 
  8 UCLA                                                  39.75q  3 
  9 Texas-El Paso                                         39.79   2 
 10 Hampton                                               39.85   2 
 11 Baylor                                                39.98   1 
 12 Oklahoma                                              40.17   3 
 13 Nebraska                                              40.19   2 
 14 Illinois                                              40.22   2 
 15 North Carolina A&T                                    40.28   2 
 16 Alabama                                               40.29   3 
 17 Colorado                                              40.35   3 
 18 Houston                                               40.67   1 
 19 Southern California                                   40.96   2 
 20 Arkansas                                              41.11   1 
 21 Mississippi State                                     42.24   1 
 -- Miami                                                   DNF   3 
 -- Maryland-Eastern Shore                                  DNF   3 
 -- Cal State-Northridge                                     DQ   1  Out of Zone
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
     Hayward: S 2:59.91  1988        UCLA                                      
                         Lewis, Young, Everett, Thomas                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida                                             3:03.34Q  2 
  2 Mississippi State                                   3:04.70Q  1 
  3 Texas A&M                                           3:06.00Q  3 
  4 Southern California                                 3:04.51Q  2 
  5 Arizona State                                       3:06.45Q  1 
  6 Iowa                                                3:06.48Q  3 
  7 South Carolina                                      3:05.05q  2 
  8 Baylor                                              3:06.65q  3 
  9 Texas Tech                                          3:06.95   3 
 10 George Mason                                        3:07.07   3 
 11 Alabama                                             3:07.22   1 
 12 Kansas                                              3:07.66   1 
 13 LSU                                                 3:07.97   1 
 14 Ohio State                                          3:08.22   3 
 15 Wake Forest                                         3:08.78   1 
 16 Texas                                               3:08.94   2 
 17 TCU                                                 3:09.02   2 
 18 Rutgers                                             3:09.75   3 
 19 Wisconsin                                           3:10.18   1 
 20 Seton Hall                                          3:10.44   1 
 21 Oklahoma                                            3:10.54   2 
 22 Delaware State                                      3:11.34   2 
 23 Western Kentucky                                    3:13.14   3 
 24 Nebraska                                            3:13.49   2 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.14 - 2.17 - 2.20   then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: M 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
     Hayward: S 2.35m  2007        Charles Clinger, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Derek Drouin              SO Indiana                  2.26m    7-05.00  10   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Manjula Kumara Wijesekar  SR USC                      2.23m    7-03.75   8   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXP    X 
  3 Paul Hamilton             JR Nebraska                 2.23m    7-03.75   6   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ryan Fritz                SR Penn St.                 2.20m    7-02.50   5   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ricky Robertson           FR Ole Miss                 2.20m    7-02.50   4   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Erik Kynard               FR Kansas St.               2.17m    7-01.50   3   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Darrell Roddick           SR Texas Tech               2.17m    7-01.50   1.50
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Nick Ross                 FR Arizona                  2.17m    7-01.50   1.50
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Clint Silcock             JR Utah State               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jordan Bishop             FR Oregon St.               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Major Clay                SO Indiana St.              2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Geoffery Davis            FR Purdue                   2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kenneth Agee              FR Kent State               2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Keith Benford             FR Texas-San Anton          2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Jamal Wilson              JR Texas                    2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Andrew Bachelor           JR Fla State                2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Justin Frick              SR Princeton                2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Edgar Rivera-Morales      FR Arizona                  2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Brian Knight              SO Ole Miss                 2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 20 Trent Arrivey             SR WSU                      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 21 Raphael Hall              SR Norfolk St.              2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O  XXX 
 22 Jerome McKinzie           SR Kennesaw Sta             2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Matt Fisher               SR Minnesota                   NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 -- Donte Nall                JR North Carolina              NH            
     2.05 2.10 
      XXP    X 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 5.00 - 5.15 - 5.30 - 5.40 - 5.45 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
     Hayward: S 6.04m  2008        Brad Walker, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Scott              SR Kansas                   5.40m   17-08.50  10   
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.45 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Josh Dominguez            SR LSU                      5.40m   17-08.50   8   
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.45 
      XXO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Nick Frawley              SR Air Force                5.30m   17-04.50   5.50
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Scott Roth                JR Washington               5.30m   17-04.50   5.50
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Brandon Estrada           SR USC                      5.30m   17-04.50   3.50
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Jeffrey Coover            SR Indiana                  5.30m   17-04.50   3.50
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jared Jodon               JR VA Tech                  5.30m   17-04.50   2   
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kevin Schipper            SO Notre Dame               5.30m   17-04.50   0.50
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         SR VA Tech                  5.30m   17-04.50   0.50
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Cody Doerflein            SO S. Illinois              5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ryan Vu                   JR Washington               5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Parker Smith              JR North Carolina           5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Connor Landry             JR California               5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Xavier Tromp              SR Clemson                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 15 Elliott Haynie            SR S. Carolina              5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 16 Jeremy Klas               SO Idaho                    5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 16 Michael Seaman            SO Samford                  5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 18 Shea Kearney              SO Rice                     5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 18 Robert Rasnick            FR Tennessee                5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Chris Little              JR BYU                      5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Eric Sparks               SR Purdue                   5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jason Colwick             SR Rice                        NH            
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Hayden Clark              FR Texas                       NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Brad Holtz                SR Tennessee                   NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
   NCAA Meet: M 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
     Hayward: S 17.43m  2008        Aarik Wilson, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Christian Taylor          SO Florida                 17.09m   2.9  56-01.00  10   
     16.30m(3.0) 16.23m(0.8) FOUL      16.68m(1.0) 17.02m(0.9) 17.09m(2.9)
  2 Tyron Stewart             JR Texas A&M               16.38m   3.2  53-09.00   8   
     FOUL      16.12m(2.0) 15.84m(-1.5) 16.38m(3.2) 16.00m(1.7) 15.89m(2.7)
  3 Zuheir Sharif             SR Texas A&M               16.30m   1.7  53-05.75   6   
     16.08m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      16.30m(1.7) 16.00m(3.9)
  4 Andre Black               SR Louisville              16.26m   1.9  53-04.25   5   
     15.63m(3.8) 15.88m(2.9) 15.27m(1.6) 15.47m(1.0) 15.87m(0.5) 16.26m(1.9)
  5 Devon Bond                JR Texas-San Anton         16.20m   3.6  53-01.75   4   
     15.01m(1.5) 16.20m(3.6) 15.54m(2.5) 15.60m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Omar Craddock             FR Florida                 16.13m   2.3  52-11.00   3   
     12.77m(0.4) 16.13m(2.3) 15.95m(2.4) 16.02m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Zedric Thomas             JR LSU                     16.12m   1.3  52-10.75   2   
     FOUL      16.12m(1.3) 15.15m(0.4) 15.64m(1.5) 15.79m(2.8) 16.12m(2.2)
  8 Alphonso Jordan           SR Ga Tech                 15.93m   1.9  52-03.25   1   
     15.87m(2.1) 15.93m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      15.87m(2.9)
  9 Melvin Echard             JR Texas A&M               15.76m   3.0  51-08.50 
     15.59m(1.6) 15.76m(3.0) FOUL      15.66m(2.8) 15.06m(0.5) 15.68m(1.5)
 10 Will Claye                SO Oklahoma                15.71m   1.5  51-06.50 
     15.71m(1.5) 15.35m(2.6) 15.59m(-1.1)            
 11 Zacharias Arnos           SR Boise State             15.71m   2.4  51-06.50 
     15.71m(2.4) 15.55m(2.1) 15.26m(0.1)            
 12 Bryce Lamb                FR Texas Tech              15.62m  -2.2  51-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.62m(-2.2)            
 13 Darrell Roddick           SR Texas Tech              15.43m  -0.5  50-07.50 
     15.11m(1.2) FOUL      15.43m(-0.5)            
 14 Neelon Greenwood          SR Oklahoma                15.42m   2.4  50-07.25 
     15.42m(2.4) 15.12m(1.9) 15.09m(2.3)            
 15 Josh Fowler               JR Clemson                 15.41m   2.0  50-06.75 
     FOUL      15.41m(2.0) FOUL                 
 16 Eric Quick                SR Notre Dame              15.40m   2.1  50-06.25 
     15.40m(2.1) FOUL      15.19m(2.4)            
 17 David Banks               JR Kentucky                15.37m   3.6  50-05.25 
     14.34m(1.1) 15.37m(3.6) 13.58m(-1.1)            
 18 Aven Wright               SR USC                     15.10m   1.8  49-06.50 
     14.98m(1.5) 15.10m(1.8) 14.84m(1.6)            
 19 Chris Carter              JR Houston                 15.07m  -1.0  49-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.07m(-1.0)            
 20 Damar Forbes              FR LSU                     15.02m  -1.6  49-03.50 
     FOUL      14.96m(0.5) 15.02m(-1.6)            
 21 Jeremiah James            JR Wyoming                 14.97m   1.8  49-01.50 
     14.97m(1.8) 14.85m(2.2) 14.64m(-1.7)            
 22 Clarence Powell           JR Liberty                 14.93m   1.9  48-11.75 
     FOUL      14.93m(1.9) FOUL                 
 23 Marcus Robinson           JR Virginia                14.81m   3.7  48-07.25 
     14.77m(3.1) 14.81m(3.7) FOUL                 
 24 Kyron Foster              SR Michigan St.            14.78m  -2.8  48-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.78m(-2.8)            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
     Hayward: S 71.32m  1983        Ben Plucknett, USA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Whiting              SR Az State                59.06m     193-09  10   
      52.05m  FOUL  54.93m  FOUL  59.06m  FOUL
  2 Mason Finley              FR Kansas                  58.35m     191-05   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  58.35m  58.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Julian Wruck              FR Texas Tech              58.03m     190-05   6   
      53.75m  58.03m  56.97m  FOUL  FOUL  55.47m
  4 Adonson Shallow           SR SE Louisiana            56.60m     185-08   5   
      56.60m  FOUL  54.29m  53.19m  56.14m  FOUL
  5 Aaron Dan                 SR USC                     56.14m     184-02   4   
      54.01m  56.14m  55.74m  52.58m  55.36m  56.11m
  6 Michael Putman            SO Fla State               56.03m     183-10   3   
      50.65m  55.22m  47.28m  51.56m  54.99m  56.03m
  7 Jason Lewis               SR Az State                55.72m     182-10   2   
      55.58m  55.66m  55.61m  53.88m  FOUL  55.72m
  8 Jake Deiters              JR S. Illinois             55.23m     181-02   1   
      54.54m  53.82m  53.66m  54.40m  FOUL  55.23m
  9 Colin Boevers             JR Kentucky                54.88m     180-01 
      54.88m  54.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.21m
 10 Greg Pilling              SR C. Michigan             54.45m     178-08 
      53.58m  54.45m  FOUL            
 11 Tyler Hitchler            SO Nebraska                54.44m     178-07 
      54.44m  51.40m  53.87m            
 12 Andres Rossini            JR N. Arizona              54.13m     177-07 
      54.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Alex Rose                 FR C. Michigan             54.01m     177-02 
      52.83m  53.85m  54.01m            
 14 Luke Bryant               SO Oklahoma                53.61m     175-11 
      52.69m  FOUL  53.61m            
 15 Brian Bishop              SR Kansas                  53.55m     175-08 
      53.55m  52.79m  FOUL            
 16 Eric Werskey              SR Auburn                  52.93m     173-08 
      FOUL  52.93m  FOUL            
 17 Bryan Powlen              SR Brown                   52.81m     173-03 
      FOUL  52.81m  FOUL            
 18 Thomas Killen             SR TCU                     51.28m     168-03 
      FOUL  51.28m  49.87m            
 19 Jared Thomas              SO S. Florida              51.27m     168-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.27m            
 20 Austin Gamble             FR Duke                    50.06m     164-03 
      50.04m  FOUL  50.06m            
 21 Derek Peterson            SR Rhode Island            49.72m     163-01 
      FOUL  48.17m  49.72m            
 22 Larry Jones               JR LA Tech                 49.59m     162-08 
      47.81m  49.59m  49.54m            
 -- Leif Arrhenius            JR BYU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Matthew Gac               SR Buffalo                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
     Hayward: S 82.65m  2004        Koji Murofushi, Japan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walter Henning            JR LSU                     72.79m     238-10  10   
      66.58m  70.20m  71.80m  70.56m  70.47m  72.79m
  2 Alexander Ziegler         FR VA Tech                 72.43m     237-07   8   
      71.27m  71.23m  72.38m  70.34m  FOUL  72.43m
  3 Marcel Lomnicky           SO VA Tech                 70.97m     232-10   6   
      FOUL  70.42m  69.69m  68.18m  70.97m  67.52m
  4 Steffen Nerdal            SR Memphis                 69.86m     229-02   5   
      68.00m  69.86m  FOUL  68.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Trey Henderson            JR USC                     66.89m     219-05   4   
      66.30m  66.89m  64.87m  65.02m  FOUL  66.07m
  6 Dimitrios Fylladitakis    JR UTEP                    66.77m     219-01   3   
      64.98m  66.37m  66.77m  FOUL  65.45m  FOUL
  7 Brad Millar               SR DePaul                  64.99m     213-03   2   
      61.79m  FOUL  64.99m  60.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Timothy Morse             SR Radford                 64.80m     212-07   1   
      64.80m  FOUL  62.23m  63.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jordan Stray              JR Oregon                  64.73m     212-04 
      62.30m  FOUL  64.73m  FOUL  60.16m  62.05m
 10 KP Singh                  JR Oklahoma                64.10m     210-04 
      62.53m  64.10m  63.38m            
 11 Matej Muza                SR VA Tech                 64.05m     210-02 
      64.05m  63.72m  FOUL            
 12 Michael Lauro             SO LSU                     63.84m     209-05 
      63.19m  63.84m  63.51m            
 13 J.C. Lambert              SO S. Illinois             63.29m     207-08 
      FOUL  63.29m  62.51m            
 14 Branislav Danis           SR Georgia                 63.23m     207-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  63.23m           
 15 Mike Zajac                JR S. Carolina             62.96m     206-07 
      60.61m  62.96m  61.92m            
 16 Jason Lewis               SR Az State                62.91m     206-05 
      FOUL  62.91m  FOUL            
 17 Hans Eriksson             SR UTEP                    62.69m     205-08 
      62.69m  60.69m  61.03m            
 18 Zack Midles               SR Washington              62.47m     204-11 
      FOUL  62.47m  FOUL            
 19 Beau Whitney              SR Idaho                   61.37m     201-04 
      61.37m  60.29m  61.31m            
 20 Oliver Whaley             JR BYU                     59.33m     194-08 
      FOUL  59.33m  59.08m            
 21 Matthew Gac               SR Buffalo                 59.31m     194-07 
      59.31m  FOUL  58.37m            
 22 James Rogan               SR Idaho                   59.12m     193-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.12m            
 -- Zach Berg                 SR Clemson                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Adonson Shallow           SR SE Louisiana              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
     Hayward: S 85.23m  2001        Breaux Greer, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Craig Kinsley             JR Brown                   76.29m     250-03  10   
      FOUL  69.47m  73.11m  69.66m  76.29m  68.08m
  2 Pontus Thomee             JR Boise State             73.60m     241-06   8   
      64.96m  68.96m  72.74m  70.89m  73.60m  68.79m
  3 Kyle Nielsen              JR Washington              73.60m     241-06   6   
      67.03m  71.57m  FOUL  FOUL  69.95m  73.60m
  4 Joe Zimmerman             FR Washington              71.19m     233-07   5   
      70.65m  65.75m  67.72m  69.95m  71.19m  FOUL
  5 Sam Humphreys             FR Texas A&M               70.32m     230-08   4   
      66.40m  69.37m  70.32m  65.33m  69.47m  67.47m
  6 Sam Vidrine               SO McNeese St.             69.99m     229-07   3   
      65.43m  69.99m  57.15m  61.79m  FOUL  63.20m
  7 Adam Wolkins              JR Nebraska                69.64m     228-06   2   
      68.14m  69.09m  64.53m  66.09m  69.64m  64.63m
  8 Colin Moleton             SR Ole Miss                69.32m     227-05   1   
      69.32m  63.41m  69.19m  67.40m  66.44m  FOUL
  9 Blaine Baker              JR BYU                     69.21m     227-01 
      FOUL  69.21m  68.23m  67.79m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Cyrus Hostetler           SR Oregon                  68.69m     225-04 
      68.69m  65.44m  67.80m            
 11 Sean Richardson           JR BYU                     68.15m     223-07 
      68.15m  FOUL  66.12m            
 12 Tim Glover                FR Illinois St.            67.54m     221-07 
      62.83m  67.54m  65.73m            
 13 Brian Moore               SO Georgia                 67.45m     221-03 
      67.45m  FOUL  65.24m            
 14 Alex Wolff                JR Oregon                  67.29m     220-09 
      67.29m  63.77m  64.53m            
 15 Kyle Kent                 JR LA-Monroe               66.41m     217-10 
      FOUL  61.60m  66.41m            
 16 Matthew McConaughey       FR E. Carolina             64.29m     210-11 
      63.72m  FOUL  64.29m            
 17 Chris Reno                SO BYU                     63.88m     209-07 
      FOUL  63.88m  60.16m            
 18 Andy Fahringer            SO Virginia                63.80m     209-04 
      62.51m  62.15m  63.80m            
 19 Brian Zimmerman           JR Cincinnati              63.52m     208-05 
      FOUL  63.52m  63.22m            
 20 Ben Chretien              JR McNeese St.             63.15m     207-02 
      63.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Matt Byers                FR Iowa                    61.77m     202-08 
      61.77m  FOUL  60.20m            
 22 Jeremy Pennino            SO Rutgers                 57.92m     190-00 
      55.95m  FOUL  57.92m            
 -- Elliott Galeone           SR Liberty                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Matt Maloney              SR Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   10.37   0.5  2   1006
  2 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M                10.74   0.5  2    919
  3 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  10.78   0.5  2    910
  4 Michael Morrison          JR California               11.00   0.5  2    861
  5 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  11.00   0.5  2    861
  6 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               11.02   0.7  1    856
  7 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge               11.06   0.5  2    847
  8 Cory Holman               JR Georgia                  11.12   0.5  2    834
  9 Philip Adam               JR Rice                     11.14   0.7  1    830
 10 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.               11.16   0.7  1    825
 11 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 11.19   0.7  1    819
 12 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 11.20   0.5  2    817
 13 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   11.21   0.7  1    814
 14 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                  11.22   0.7  1    812
 15 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State              11.26   0.7  1    804
 16 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                 11.33   0.7  1    789
 17 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut              11.41   1.0  3    771
 18 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.             11.41   1.0  3    771
 19 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                11.46   1.0  3    761
 20 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                    11.50   1.0  3    753
 21 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           11.58   1.0  3    736
 22 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           11.59   1.0  3    734
 23 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                11.61   1.0  3    730
 24 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                    11.78   1.0  3    695
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   46.28   1    994
  2 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  47.96   1    911
  3 Michael Morrison          JR California               48.63   1    879
  4 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M                48.92   1    865
  5 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               48.98   3    862
  6 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 49.01   1    861
  7 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.               49.23   3    850
  8 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge               49.28   1    848
  9 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.             50.03   2    813
 10 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   50.06   3    812
 11 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                50.23   3    804
 12 Philip Adam               JR Rice                     50.28   2    802
 13 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           50.33   1    799
 14 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 50.51   3    791
 15 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                    50.57   2    789
 16 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                 50.58   2    788
 17 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  50.59   2    788
 18 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State              50.64   3    785
 19 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           50.81   2    778
 20 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut              51.04   3    767
 21 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                  51.18   3    761
 22 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                52.34   2    710
 23 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                    53.04   2    680
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                    DNS   1 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                 4:21.85     799
  2 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina         4:22.64     794
  3 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin              4:35.14     711
  4 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.             4:35.57     708
  5 Philip Adam               JR Rice                   4:36.06     705
  6 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri               4:36.30     704
  7 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut            4:37.63     695
  8 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                  4:38.41     690
  9 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri               4:39.81     681
 10 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                4:40.60     677
 11 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.           4:40.92     675
 12 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina         4:41.31     672
 13 Michael Morrison          JR California             4:41.39     672
 14 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                4:44.67     651
 15 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan               4:47.69     633
 16 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                4:49.80     620
 17 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State            4:51.65     609
 18 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M              4:53.43     598
 19 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                  4:54.05     594
 20 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota              4:55.45     586
 21 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge             5:04.05     537
 22 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                 7:04.56      63
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                    DNS  
 -- Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington                 DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
 8 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   13.68   1.6  2   1016
  2 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge               14.35   1.6  2    930
  3 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 14.36   1.6  2    929
  4 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.               14.53   1.0  6    907
  5 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  14.62   1.0  6    896
  6 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           14.83   1.1  7    870
  7 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   14.86   1.6  5    867
  8 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                 14.91   1.6  5    860
  9 Michael Morrison          JR California               14.93   1.2  1    858
 10 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  14.94   1.1  7    857
 11 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                  15.03   1.2  1    846
 12 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M                15.04   1.6  5    845
 13 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                15.04   1.1  7    845
 14 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 15.09   1.5  8    839
 15 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.             15.12   1.9  3    835
 16 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                    15.14   1.9  3    833
 17 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut              15.26   1.9  3    818
 18 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                15.27   1.5  8    817
 19 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           15.30   1.2  1    814
 20 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State              15.31   1.5  8    812
 21 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                    15.36   2.1  4    807
 22 Philip Adam               JR Rice                     15.58   2.1  4    781
 -- Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington                 DNF   1.0  6 
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                    DNS   2.1  4 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State              2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.             2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Michael Morrison          JR California               1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M                1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXO 
 10 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut              1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Philip Adam               JR Rice                     1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 18 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 22 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                    DNS            
     1.69 
      DNS 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +10cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Michael Morrison          JR California               4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                    4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                    4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  6 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M                4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Philip Adam               JR Rice                     4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 17 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 19 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut              4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 21 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State              3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                      NH            
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XPP 
 -- Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington                 DNS            
     3.30 
      DNS 
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                    DNS            
     3.30 
      DNS 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                   7.90m   1.1  25-11.00   1035
     7.90m(1.1) FOUL      7.45m(-0.4)            
  2 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M                7.52m   0.8  24-08.25    940
     FOUL      FOUL      7.52m(0.8)            
  3 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State              7.27m   2.6  23-10.25    878
     7.07m(2.7) 7.12m(1.1) 7.27m(2.6)            
  4 Michael Morrison          JR California               7.24m   0.8  23-09.00    871
     7.24m(0.8) FOUL      7.20m(-1.6)            
  5 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  7.13m  -0.2  23-04.75    845
     FOUL      7.03m(2.0) 7.13m(-0.2)            
  6 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                  7.12m   0.9  23-04.50    842
     7.12m(0.9) FOUL      7.11m(-0.6)            
  7 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           7.07m   1.8  23-02.50    830
     6.91m(0.7) FOUL      7.07m(1.8)            
  7 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge               7.07m   1.4  23-02.50    830
     6.64m(0.4) 7.07m(1.4) FOUL                 
  9 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 7.02m  -1.5  23-00.50    818
     FOUL      6.62m(0.6) 7.02m(-1.5)            
 10 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington               6.94m   1.3  22-09.25    799
     FOUL      6.74m(0.4) 6.94m(1.3)            
 11 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                 6.90m   0.8  22-07.75    790
     6.90m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                  6.89m   1.5  22-07.25    788
     6.82m(0.8) 6.89m(1.5) 6.80m(0.9)            
 13 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           6.88m   2.6  22-07.00    785
     6.83m(3.9) FOUL      6.88m(2.6)            
 14 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                   6.86m   1.6  22-06.25    781
     6.52m(0.1) 6.86m(1.6) 6.66m(0.4)            
 15 Philip Adam               JR Rice                     6.85m   1.9  22-05.75    778
     6.55m(-1.9) 6.85m(1.9) 6.68m(1.2)            
 16 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut              6.84m   2.6  22-05.25    776
     6.84m(2.6) 6.81m(1.4) FOUL                 
 17 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.               6.81m   3.7  22-04.25    769
     6.81m(3.7) 6.62m(1.2) 6.73m(2.2)            
 18 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                 6.76m   1.8  22-02.25    757
     6.58m(1.2) 6.76m(1.8) FOUL                 
 18 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                    6.76m   2.5  22-02.25    757
     FOUL      6.76m(2.5) FOUL                 
 20 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.             6.67m   1.3  21-10.75    736
     6.55m(0.4) 6.50m(0.8) 6.67m(1.3)            
 21 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                6.52m   0.9  21-04.75    702
     6.23m(1.2) 6.52m(0.9) 6.48m(1.4)            
 21 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                6.52m   0.8  21-04.75    702
     6.52m(0.8) 6.37m(-1.2) FOUL                 
 23 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                    6.40m  -1.0  21-00.00    675
     6.19m(0.2) 6.32m(0.7) 6.40m(-1.0)            
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      x  x             
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                15.62m   51-03.00    828
      14.68m  14.95m  15.62m            
  2 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M               14.57m   47-09.75    763
      13.87m  14.32m  14.57m            
  3 Philip Adam               JR Rice                    14.42m   47-03.75    754
      13.45m  14.42m  14.15m            
  4 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                   14.08m   46-02.50    733
      13.35m  14.01m  14.08m            
  5 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota               14.00m   45-11.25    728
      FOUL  FOUL  14.00m            
  6 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                   13.88m   45-06.50    721
      12.92m  13.88m  FOUL            
  7 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.            13.61m   44-08.00    704
      13.61m  13.38m  FOUL            
  8 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.              13.35m   43-09.75    689
      13.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                 13.30m   43-07.75    686
      12.63m  12.55m  13.30m            
 10 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina          13.26m   43-06.00    683
      12.83m  12.86m  13.26m            
 11 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge              13.20m   43-03.75    679
      12.27m  12.39m  13.20m            
 12 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina          13.15m   43-01.75    676
      12.41m  12.62m  13.15m            
 12 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                13.15m   43-01.75    676
      13.07m  13.15m  12.89m            
 14 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State             12.87m   42-02.75    659
      11.95m  12.54m  12.87m            
 15 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                 12.85m   42-02.00    658
      12.85m  FOUL  12.47m            
 16 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                12.79m   41-11.50    654
      12.79m  12.72m  FOUL            
 17 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                  12.73m   41-09.25    651
      12.72m  12.73m  12.31m            
 18 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut             12.62m   41-05.00    644
      12.45m  12.59m  12.62m            
 19 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                  12.60m   41-04.25    643
      12.32m  12.60m  FOUL            
 20 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin               12.16m   39-10.75    616
      12.16m  12.13m  FOUL            
 21 Michael Morrison          JR California              12.00m   39-04.50    606
      11.97m  FOUL  12.00m            
 22 Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington              11.97m   39-03.25    605
      11.97m  FOUL  11.46m            
 23 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                 11.20m   36-09.00    558
      FOUL  FOUL  11.20m            
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                    DNS            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One Circle.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                   48.89m     160-05    847
      47.96m  FOUL  48.89m            
  2 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                45.69m     149-11    781
      45.69m  40.01m  45.19m            
  3 Philip Adam               JR Rice                    42.39m     139-01    713
      42.39m  FOUL  39.62m            
  4 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                  41.71m     136-10    699
      39.27m  41.71m  40.57m            
  5 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                41.22m     135-03    689
      37.63m  41.22m  39.52m            
  6 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M               40.14m     131-08    667
      39.50m  FOUL  40.14m            
  7 Michael Morrison          JR California              39.73m     130-04    659
      39.73m  38.47m  38.78m            
  8 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                 39.72m     130-04    659
      39.63m  FOUL  39.72m            
  9 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                 39.35m     129-01    651
      39.35m  38.62m  FOUL            
 10 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.            39.19m     128-07    648
      33.99m  FOUL  39.19m            
 11 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin               38.84m     127-05    641
      36.42m  38.84m  38.09m            
 12 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut             38.80m     127-03    640
      FOUL  38.80m  38.63m            
 13 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge              38.32m     125-09    630
      31.84m  30.23m  38.32m            
 14 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                   37.99m     124-08    624
      37.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                37.57m     123-03    615
      35.67m  37.57m  36.47m            
 16 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                  36.84m     120-10    601
      36.50m  FOUL  36.84m            
 17 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina          36.23m     118-10    588
      36.23m  35.89m  FOUL            
 18 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State             35.93m     117-10    582
      FOUL  35.93m  FOUL            
 19 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina          35.56m     116-08    575
      33.65m  FOUL  35.56m            
 20 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.              34.78m     114-01    559
      FOUL  FOUL  34.78m            
 21 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota               29.59m      97-01    456
      29.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Miller Moss               SR Clemson                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                    DNS            
 -- Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington                 DNS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  One Runway.
 Random order in each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State             63.00m     206-08    783
      60.27m  57.31m  63.00m            
  2 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.            62.45m     204-11    775
      55.31m  62.45m  58.50m            
  3 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                   62.03m     203-06    768
      54.74m  62.03m  FOUL            
  4 Michael Morrison          JR California              58.87m     193-02    721
      54.64m  54.70m  58.87m            
  5 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                   57.54m     188-09    701
      56.22m  53.21m  57.54m            
  6 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                 55.57m     182-04    671
      54.03m  52.31m  55.57m            
  7 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                55.14m     180-11    665
      54.44m  51.91m  55.14m            
  8 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                54.07m     177-05    649
      54.07m  50.81m  53.70m            
  9 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin               53.52m     175-07    641
      48.49m  49.87m  53.52m            
 10 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina          53.11m     174-03    635
      50.56m  53.11m  PASS            
 10 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina          53.11m     174-03    635
      53.11m  52.75m  52.86m            
 12 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                52.82m     173-03    630
      48.31m  45.45m  52.82m            
 13 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                  52.41m     171-11    624
      46.32m  52.41m  FOUL            
 14 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                  51.25m     168-02    607
      45.73m  47.95m  51.25m            
 15 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M               50.79m     166-08    600
      41.93m  37.43m  50.79m            
 16 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                 49.29m     161-08    578
      45.84m  49.29m  47.87m            
 17 Philip Adam               JR Rice                    49.27m     161-08    578
      47.68m  46.51m  49.27m            
 18 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.              49.15m     161-03    576
      49.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                 46.74m     153-04    541
      44.46m  43.65m  46.74m            
 20 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut             46.51m     152-07    537
      46.51m  43.98m  45.02m            
 21 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota               46.45m     152-05    536
      44.00m  46.45m  44.34m            
 22 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge              44.57m     146-03    509
      44.57m  41.01m  43.87m            
 -- Jeremy Taiwo              SO Washington                 DNS            
 -- Cory Holman               JR Georgia                    DNS            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    American: A  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
College Best: C  8465  4/6/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet: M  8276  6/6/1992    Brian Brophy, Tennessee                     
     Hayward: S  8832  2008        Bryan Clay, USA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton              SR Oregon                    8457M  10   
  2 Michael Morrison          JR California                7801    8   
  3 Trinity Otto              SR Texas A&M                 7724    6   
  4 Lars Rise                 JR Missouri                  7671    5   
  5 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                  7569    4   
  6 Daniel Kinsey             SR Akron                     7524    3   
  7 Nick Trubachik            SR Portland St.              7510    2   
  8 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina            7509    1   
  9 Philip Adam               JR Rice                      7415  
 10 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St.                7360  
 11 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina            7350  
 12 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                   7285  
 13 Kurt Felix                JR Boise State               7275  
 14 Frank Shotwell            JR Michigan                  7271  
 15 Gray Horn                 SO Florida                   7262  
 16 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                 7193  
 17 Bjorn Johansson           SO Akron                     7157  
 18 Robert Robinson           SR Northridge                7148  
 19 Sean Smith                SR Connecticut               7061  
 20 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                   6936  
 21 R.J. McGinnis             SR Minnesota                 6650  
 22 Marshall Ackley           SR Oregon                    5883  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      30        2) Iowa State                 28   
    3) Texas A&M                   26        3) Southern Illinois          26   
    5) Arizona                     19        6) Virginia Tech              18   
    7) Miami                       16        7) Florida                    16   
    7) Oklahoma                    16        7) LSU                        16   
   11) Texas-El Paso               15       12) Nebraska                   14   
   13) Indiana State               13       13) West Virginia              13   
   13) Arkansas                    13       16) Indiana                    11   
   16) Alabama                     11       18) UCLA                       10.50
   19) Tennessee                   10       19) Georgia                    10   
   19) Clemson                     10       19) Hawaii-Manoa               10   
   19) Hampton                     10       24) Stanford                    9.50
   25) Auburn                       9       25) Middle Tennessee State      9   
   25) Florida State                9       28) Maryland                    8   
   29) Michigan State               7       29) Santa Barbara               7   
   31) Louisville                   6       31) Buffalo-SUNY                6   
   31) Oral Roberts                 6       34) Wisconsin                   5   
   34) Penn State                   5       34) Mississippi State           5   
   34) Akron                        5       34) Baylor                      5   
   39) Arizona State                4       39) Texas Tech                  4   
   39) Georgetown                   4       42) Loyola Marymount            3   
   42) Kentucky                     3       42) Southern Methodist          3   
   42) St. John's                   3       42) South Carolina              3   
   42) Kent State                   3       48) Stony Brook-SUNY            2   
   48) Yale                         2       48) TCU                         2   
   48) Connecticut                  2       48) Air Force                   2   
   53) Idaho State                  1       53) Texas                       1   
   53) Princeton                    1       53) East Carolina               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   36        2) Florida                    28   
    3) Southern California         26.50     4) Oregon                     20   
    4) Arizona State               20        4) LSU                        20   
    7) Texas Tech                  18.50     8) Kansas                     18   
    9) Stanford                    17       10) Virginia Tech              16.50
   10) Washington                  16.50    12) Louisville                 15   
   13) Indiana                     13.50    14) Virginia                   11   
   14) California                  11       14) Alabama                    11   
   17) Iowa State                  10       17) Liberty                    10   
   17) South Carolina              10       17) Brown                      10   
   21) Missouri                     9       22) Washington State            8   
   22) Princeton                    8       22) Kentucky                    8   
   22) Nebraska                     8       22) Oklahoma State              8   
   22) Boise State                  8       28) Mississippi State           7   
   29) Georgia                      6       29) Louisiana-Monroe            6   
   31) Air Force                    5.50    32) Mississippi                 5   
   32) Santa Barbara                5       32) Penn State                  5   
   32) Florida State                5       32) Southeastern Louisiana      5   
   32) Memphis                      5       32) Wisconsin                   5   
   39) Texas-San Antonio            4       39) South Florida               4   
   39) UCLA                         4       39) Oklahoma                    4   
   43) Akron                        3       43) Auburn                      3   
   43) Kansas State                 3       43) Texas-El Paso               3   
   43) Colorado                     3       43) McNeese State               3   
   49) Portland State               2       49) DePaul                      2   
   49) Baylor                       2       49) Lamar                       2   
   49) Hampton                      2       54) Arizona                     1.50
   55) Portland                     1       55) North Carolina              1   
   55) Georgia Tech                 1       55) Radford                     1   
   55) Southern Illinois            1       55) Brigham Young               1   
   61) Notre Dame                   0.50                                        

View: Mobile | Desktop