Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2010 05:04 PM
          Ivy League Heptagonal Championships - 5/8/2010 to 5/9/2010           
                                Weaver Stadium                                 
                      Princeton University, Princeton, NJ                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Heps: M 11.75  2007        Thelma Breezeatl, Brown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa Hewitt            SO Cornell                  11.72M -0.1 
  2 Sharay Hale               SO Columbia                 11.73M -0.1 
  3 Eileen Moran              SO Princeton                11.89  -0.1 
  4 Krystal Williams          SR Cornell                  11.99  -0.1 
  5 Leah Brown                SO Penn                     12.09  -0.1 
  6 Mecha Santos              JR Cornell                  12.11  -0.1 
  7 Adele Jackson-Gibson      FR Yale                     12.20  -0.1 
  8 Marieme Mbaye             SO Yale                     12.35  -0.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Heps: M 23.73  2006        Joslyn Woodard, Yale                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sharay Hale               SO Columbia                 23.83   2.5 
  2 Melissa Hewitt            SO Cornell                  24.10   2.5 
  3 Eileen Moran              SO Princeton                24.14   2.5 
  4 Kate Backel               SR Cornell                  24.62   2.5 
  5 Uju Ofoche                FR Columbia                 24.65   2.5 
  6 Leah Brown                SO Penn                     24.71   2.5 
  7 Mecha Santos              JR Cornell                  24.78   2.5 
  8 Kristen Houp              SO Columbia                 25.19   2.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Heps: M 51.56  1990        Meredith Rainey, Harvard                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kali Strother             JR Penn                     54.02  
  2 Yamira Bell               FR Columbia                 54.88  
  3 Kate Backel               SR Cornell                  55.07  
  4 Claudia Duncan            SR Yale                     55.39  
  5 Natalie Stoll             SR Dartmouth                56.32  
  6 Victoria Strickland       SO Penn                     56.86  
  7 Megan Williams            SR Cornell                  56.99  
  8 Brielle Beaudette         JR Brown                    57.77  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Heps: M 2:04.84  2006        Morgan Uceny, Cornell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Grace                JR Yale                   2:08.17  
  2 Kim Standridge            JR Cornell                2:08.50  
  3 Serita Lachesis           SR Columbia               2:09.63  
  4 Christina Supino          SO Dartmouth              2:11.31  
  5 Anna Scull                JR Cornell                2:11.59  
  6 Meghan Looney             SO Harvard                2:11.62  
  7 Libby Bliss               JR Princeton              2:17.75  
 -- Carlyle Davis             FR Harvard                    DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Heps: M 4:20.75  2008        Stacy Kim, Penn                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackie Drouin             JR Columbia               4:32.11  
  2 Anna Aagenes              SR Penn                   4:32.46  
  3 Kerri Lyons               SR Cornell                4:33.28  
  4 Alexis Mikaelian          FR Princeton              4:36.08  
  5 Amy Schuman               SO Dartmouth              4:36.32  
  6 Clare Buck                FR Columbia               4:38.91  
  7 Erin Hays                 JR Columbia               4:44.52  
  8 Kesley Ramsey             JR Brown                  4:45.83  
  9 Hilary May                JR Harvard                4:47.51  
 10 Sammy Silva               FR Harvard                4:50.74  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Higginson          JR Princeton              9:46.71  
  2 Jackie Drouin             JR Columbia               9:49.89  
  3 Alex Banfich              SO Princeton              9:50.10  
  4 Ariel Wright              SR Brown                  9:54.84  
  5 Megan Fitzpatrick         JR Brown                  9:57.45  
  6 Melissa Newbery           FR Princeton             10:00.25  
  7 Kelsey Karys              FR Cornell               10:00.36  
  8 Elizabeth Marvin          FR Yale                  10:03.75  
  9 Ari Garber                SO Brown                 10:06.69  
 10 Leslie Kovach             FR Penn                  10:06.86  
 11 Abby Hewitt               FR Princeton             10:07.14  
 12 Jennifer Downing          SO Yale                  10:07.83  
 13 Monica Hernandez          SR Dartmouth             10:12.87  
 14 Nicole Cochran            SO Harvard               10:14.89  
 15 Clare Buck                FR Columbia              10:16.86  
 16 Genna Hartung             FR Cornell               10:20.63  
 17 Rachel Humprey            SO Penn                  10:35.09  
 18 Melanie Wilcox            FR Dartmouth             10:45.56  
 19 Hannah Dow                SO Penn                  10:56.33  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Heps: M 16:10.93  1983        Lynn Jennings, Princeton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariel Wright              SR Brown                 16:37.22  
  2 Alex Banfich              SO Princeton             16:38.96  
  3 Caroline McDonough        FR Columbia              16:45.25  
  4 Lauren Pischel            JR Brown                 16:50.74  
  5 Kelsey Karys              FR Cornell               16:51.17  
  6 Sarah Cummings            JR Princeton             16:51.75  
  7 Alexandra Cadicamo        SR Yale                  16:57.18  
  8 Katie Kellner             FR Cornell               17:28.54  
  9 Margaret Diacont          FR Penn                  17:32.08  
 10 Genna Hartung             FR Cornell               17:35.12  
 11 Lauren Zumbach            FR Princeton             18:15.58  
 -- Claire Richardson         JR Harvard                    DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Heps: M 13.35  1997        Nicole Harrison, Princeton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyra Caldwell             SO Columbia                 14.03  -1.1 
  2 Susan Scavone             SO Brown                    14.31  -1.1 
  3 Paige Madison             SO Penn                     14.39  -1.1 
  4 Danielle Silas            SO Cornell                  14.56  -1.1 
  5 Taylor Baird              SO Cornell                  14.64  -1.1 
  6 Ashtynn Baltimore         FR Harvard                  14.66  -1.1 
  7 Bianca Mathabane          JR Princeton                14.83  -1.1 
  8 Meghan Ferreira           FR Harvard                  15.22  -1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Heps: M 58.44  2000        Joanna Helm, Navy                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyra Caldwell             SO Columbia                 58.24M 
  2 Paige Madison             SO Penn                     58.89  
  3 Jessica Weyman            SR Cornell                  59.02  
  4 Alexandra Tanner          JR Dartmouth                59.29  
  5 Molly Glantz              SO Cornell                1:00.38  
  6 Melissa Bellin            FR Harvard                1:01.84  
  7 Mari Giurastante          FR Cornell                1:02.37  
  8 Susan Rodriguez           FR Columbia               1:02.41  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Heps: M 10:11.51  2006        Anna Willard, Brown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Higginson          JR Princeton             10:20.53  
  2 Melissa Newbery           FR Princeton             10:28.47  
  3 Erin Roberts              SR Cornell               10:29.85  
  4 Julie Quinn               JR Columbia              10:30.27  
  5 Stephanie Pancoast        SR Cornell               10:32.63  
  6 Anne Lovelace             SO Yale                  10:40.16  
  7 Mallory Anderson          FR Columbia              10:43.18  
  8 Laura Tabor               SR Dartmouth             10:49.08  
  9 Maura Carroll             JR Cornell               10:49.26  
 10 Alexandra Smrcina         SR Dartmouth             11:01.95  
 11 Katie Sullivan            FR Dartmouth             11:38.01  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Heps: M 45.78  2009        Cornell, Cornell                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornell                                               45.86  
  2 Penn                                                  46.50  
  3 Columbia                                              46.51  
  4 Yale                                                  47.22  
  5 Princeton                                             47.50  
  6 Brown                                                 48.64  
  7 Harvard                                               48.71  
  8 Dartmouth                                             48.74  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Heps: M 3:39.51  2006        Cornell, Cornell                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Columbia                                            3:35.69M 
  2 Cornell                                             3:40.37  
  3 Penn                                                3:42.92  
  4 Yale                                                3:43.02  
  5 Brown                                               3:45.84  
  6 Princeton                                           3:48.52  
  7 Harvard                                             3:52.19  
  8 Dartmouth                                           3:54.96  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Heps: M 8:47.45  2004        Brown, Brown                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown                                               8:52.35  
  2 Princeton                                           8:56.39  
  3 Columbia                                            8:57.46  
  4 Dartmouth                                           8:59.52  
  5 Cornell                                             9:04.28  
  6 Penn                                                9:11.74  
  7 Harvard                                             9:19.14  
  8 Yale                                                9:26.06  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Heps: M 1.91m  1998        Dora Gyoffy, Harvard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monique Roberts           SO Columbia                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kristin Kern              SR Dartmouth                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mary Hirst                FR Harvard                  1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kristen Judge             SO Penn                     1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Dina Emde                 JR Harvard                  1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Grace Watson              JR Brown                    1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jessica Robson            JR Dartmouth                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Queen Okeke               FR Columbia                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  7 Sarah Klassen             SR Dartmouth                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Emily Standish            JR Yale                     1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Megan Skalbeck            FR Princeton                   NH            
     1.50 1.55 
        P  XXX 
 -- Anja Hergrueter           SR Brown                       NH            
     1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kathleen Wade             JR Princeton                   NH            
     1.50 1.55 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Heps: M 13.36m  1990        Diana Wills, Army                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kathryn Gevitz            SR Penn                    12.37m   2.2  40-07.00 
     11.88m(1.6) 11.58m(2.3) 12.27m(1.3) FOUL(-1.8) 12.37m(2.2) 12.09m(-1.0)
  2 Rachel Biblo              JR Brown                   12.25m  +0.0  40-02.25 
     11.72m(0.3) 11.99m(0.5) 12.25m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 12.18m(-1.7) FOUL(0.7)
  3 Kristin Brandt            SO Cornell                 12.24m   0.1  40-02.00 
     11.65m(-1.8) 12.24m(0.1) 11.67m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.06m(2.0) 11.92m(-0.5)
  4 Shannon Stone             SR Brown                   12.23m   1.8  40-01.50 
     11.90m(-0.2) FOUL(0.7) 12.07m(-0.6) 12.00m(-0.7) 12.23m(1.8) 12.18m(1.0)
  5 Queen Okeke               FR Columbia                12.22m  +0.0  40-01.25 
     11.96m(-1.4) FOUL(2.8) 11.89m(-1.7) 11.93m(-0.8) 12.22m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Gabriela Baiter           JR Brown                   12.11m   2.6  39-08.75 
     11.94m(1.2) FOUL(-0.4) 11.73m(1.0) 11.76m(1.0) 12.11m(2.6) FOUL(-0.3)
  7 Uzunma Udeh               SO Columbia                12.07m   1.6  39-07.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 10.83m(-0.8) 11.83m(1.3) 12.02m(0.4) 12.07m(1.6) 11.75m(1.5)
  8 Catherine Okoukoni        SO Penn                    11.70m   0.3  38-04.75 
     FOUL(3.2) 11.61m(1.5) 11.70m(0.3) 11.59m(-0.1) 11.68m(1.9) 11.47m(+0.0)
  9 Malina Simmers            SO Dartmouth               11.68m   0.4  38-04.00 
     FOUL(0.1) 11.68m(0.4) 11.63m(0.6)           
 10 Kim Lienhoop              JR Cornell                 11.68m  +0.0  38-04.00 
     11.68m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 11.37m(1.8)           
 11 Olivia Weeks              FR Harvard                 11.63m   0.5  38-02.00 
     11.63m(0.5) 11.43m(-0.7) FOUL(0.4)           
 12 Bianca Williams           JR Princeton               11.45m   1.0  37-06.75 
     11.32m(1.6) 11.45m(1.0) FOUL(0.4)           
 13 Tiffany Liu               JR Princeton               11.37m  -0.2  37-03.75 
     11.08m(-0.9) FOUL(5.4) 11.37m(-0.2)           
 14 Megan Vanbuskirk          SR Penn                    11.18m  -0.1  36-08.25 
     10.94m(+0.0) 11.18m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.5)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Heps: M 16.10m  2001        Amber Knighten, Brown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Grunloh          SR Brown                   16.25mM  53-03.75 
      15.21m  15.17m  15.92m  16.23m  FOUL  16.25m
  2 Brynn Smith               JR Brown                   15.70m   51-06.25 
      14.70m  14.89m  14.81m  FOUL  15.70m  15.42m
  3 Thanithia Billings        JR Princeton               14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.23m  14.75m  14.83m  14.52m  14.79m  14.99m
  4 Emmaline Berg             FR Dartmouth               13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.31m  FOUL  13.88m  13.58m  FOUL  13.69m
  5 Victoria Buhr             FR Brown                   13.68m   44-10.75 
      12.92m  12.72m  13.68m  13.22m  13.60m  13.59m
  6 Isabell Von Loga          JR Princeton               13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.20m  13.39m  13.13m  13.43m  13.61m  13.21m
  7 Cassie Schweighofer       JR Cornell                 13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.56m  13.05m  FOUL  FOUL  13.04m  FOUL
  8 Shannon Watt              FR Harvard                 13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.83m  13.02m  12.79m  12.93m  FOUL  12.91m
  9 Charlotte Pope            FR Penn                    12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.56m  12.88m  12.84m           
 10 Victoria Imbesi           FR Cornell                 12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  12.64m  FOUL           
 11 Lauren Barber             SO Harvard                 12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.41m  FOUL  12.21m           
 12 Megan Faeth               SO Dartmouth               11.44m   37-06.50 
      10.83m  10.93m  11.44m           
 13 Brianne Holland-Stergar   FR Harvard                 11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.27m           
 14 Nnenna Okwara             FR Columbia                 9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.53m  9.87m  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Heps: M 53.18m  2009        Maria Matos, Cornell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lacey Craker              FR Brown                   45.72m     150-00 
      42.68m  38.93m  38.76m  45.72m  FOUL  44.84m
  2 Victoria Buhr             FR Brown                   45.63m     149-08 
      39.12m  44.57m  45.49m  45.63m  FOUL  44.24m
  3 Thanithia Billings        JR Princeton               43.60m     143-00 
      38.85m  FOUL  35.66m  37.35m  43.60m  40.62m
  4 Cassie Schweighofer       JR Cornell                 43.02m     141-02 
      43.02m  42.76m  42.34m  FOUL  FOUL  41.51m
  5 Claire Dishong            FR Cornell                 42.85m     140-07 
      36.98m  42.85m  35.30m  34.49m  39.14m  35.45m
  6 Amy Donovan               SR Penn                    42.26m     138-08 
      40.98m  39.92m  39.27m  39.57m  42.26m  41.65m
  7 Anna Niedbala             SO Dartmouth               41.86m     137-04 
      39.39m  32.77m  41.86m  39.03m  36.81m  38.29m
  8 Victoria Imbesi           FR Cornell                 41.19m     135-02 
      41.19m  40.14m  40.82m  37.74m  38.96m  39.43m
  9 Emmaline Berg             FR Dartmouth               38.84m     127-05 
      34.41m  FOUL  38.84m            
 10 Shannon Watt              FR Harvard                 37.92m     124-05 
      36.82m  37.92m  FOUL           
 11 Danielle Grunloh          SR Brown                   37.85m     124-02 
      FOUL  37.85m  FOUL          
 12 Corrine Rich              SO Penn                    36.75m     120-07 
      31.65m  36.64m  36.75m          
 13 Antonia Renker            FR Yale                    36.52m     119-10 
      33.49m  31.59m  36.52m           
 14 Rachel Kuschner           JR Yale                    34.69m     113-10 
      34.69m  FOUL  31.63m           
 15 Charlotte Pope            FR Penn                    34.25m     112-04 
      31.33m  34.25m  31.68m           
 16 Emma Ruggiero             JR Princeton               32.10m     105-04 
      31.52m  32.10m  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Reimnitz           SO Cornell                2:20.63     815
  2 Priscilla Trojano         SO Dartmouth              2:21.43     804
  3 Nicole Sliva              SO Harvard                2:23.30     779
  4 Maggie Fleming            FR Dartmouth              2:27.71     722
  5 Christine Reed            SO Harvard                2:30.21     690
  6 Alexandra Nee             SO Dartmouth              2:30.33     689
  7 Eve King                  JR Yale                   2:31.20     678
  8 Karen Schillinger         SO Cornell                2:33.34     652
  9 Mary Hirst                FR Harvard                2:37.37     603
 10 Morgan Wheeler            FR Penn                   2:46.23     504
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Karen Schillinger         SO Cornell                  5.48m   NWI  17-11.75    694
     5.41m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI)            
  2 Christine Reed            SO Harvard                  5.41m   NWI  17-09.00    674
     5.41m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) FOUL                 
  3 Priscilla Trojano         SO Dartmouth                5.36m   NWI  17-07.00    660
     4.85m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI)            
  4 Nicole Sliva              SO Harvard                  5.22m   NWI  17-01.50    620
     5.22m(NWI) FOUL      5.22m(NWI)            
  5 Kelsey Reimnitz           SO Cornell                  5.21m   NWI  17-01.25    617
     5.21m(NWI) FOUL      5.05m(NWI)            
  6 Mary Hirst                FR Harvard                  5.19m   NWI  17-00.50    612
     4.58m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI)            
  7 Morgan Wheeler            FR Penn                     5.00m   NWI  16-05.00    559
     FOUL      5.00m(NWI) FOUL                 
  8 Alexandra Nee             SO Dartmouth                4.92m   NWI  16-01.75    538
     FOUL      4.92m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI)            
  9 Maggie Fleming            FR Dartmouth                4.90m   NWI  16-01.00    532
     4.87m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI)            
 10 Eve King                  JR Yale                     4.85m   NWI  15-11.00    519
     4.85m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan Wheeler            FR Penn                    39.40m     129-03    656
      35.10m  34.41m  39.40m            
  2 Mary Hirst                FR Harvard                 32.50m     106-07    524
      32.50m  30.89m  31.19m            
  3 Nicole Sliva              SO Harvard                 30.99m     101-08    495
      30.99m  30.70m  28.58m            
  4 Priscilla Trojano         SO Dartmouth               29.09m      95-05    459
      29.09m  23.05m  28.04m            
  5 Karen Schillinger         SO Cornell                 28.74m      94-03    453
      28.74m  FOUL  26.01m            
  6 Alexandra Nee             SO Dartmouth               24.30m      79-09    369
      FOUL  21.11m  24.30m            
  7 Eve King                  JR Yale                    22.22m      72-11    330
      21.53m  20.42m  22.22m            
  8 Maggie Fleming            FR Dartmouth               22.13m      72-07    329
      22.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Kelsey Reimnitz           SO Cornell                 21.75m      71-04    321
      20.72m  21.30m  21.75m            
 10 Christine Reed            SO Harvard                 20.57m      67-06    299
      17.21m  FOUL  20.57m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Heps: M 10.29  1983        Doug Harris, Penn                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bruno Hortelano-Roig      FR Cornell                  10.64   0.3 
  2 Chase Aaronson            SO Cornell                  10.66   0.3 
  3 Connor Reilly             FR Dartmouth                10.74   0.3 
  4 Matt Bieszard             SO Yale                     10.94   0.3 
  5 Ivan Charbonneau          SO Princeton                10.95   0.3 
  6 Muhammad Abdul-Shakoor    JR Dartmouth                11.02   0.3 
  7 Alan Hill                 JR Penn                     11.04   0.3 
  8 Marc Howland              JR Brown                    11.05   0.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Heps: M 20.72  1987        Steve Morgan, Princeton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bruno Hortelano-Roig      FR Cornell                  21.54   2.8 
  2 Marty Evans               JR Yale                     21.60   2.8 
  3 Matt Bieszard             SO Yale                     21.70   2.8 
  4 Cody Boyd                 JR Cornell                  21.84   2.8 
  5 Sebastian Steffen         FR Princeton                21.93   2.8 
  6 Alexander Tounkara        JR Brown                    22.07   2.8 
  7 Chris Tait                JR Cornell                  22.15   2.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Heps: M 46.11  1986        Michael Greene, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Eddy                 JR Princeton                47.26  
  2 Marcel Van Eeden          SR Cornell                  48.18  
  3 John Dingus               SO Harvard                  48.65  
  4 Ben McKean                SR Penn                     48.68  
  5 Daniel Thomas             SO Cornell                  48.78  
  6 Brian Rosenthal           SO Penn                     49.78  
  7 Remi Ray                  SR Yale                     50.07  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Heps: M 1:46.07  2000        Trinity Gray, Brown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Moriarty             JR Columbia               1:48.29  
  2 Chris Labosky             SR Yale                   1:50.20  
  3 Darryll Oliver            JR Penn                   1:50.38  
  4 Matt Stewart              JR Columbia               1:50.45  
  5 Nick Wade                 FR Cornell                1:51.04  
  6 Mike Mark                 SR Columbia               1:51.79  
  7 Brian Fulton              SO Penn                   1:53.02  
  8 Brian Hill                JR Harvard                1:53.31  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Heps: M 3:42.09  1991        Rick Wemple, Yale                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Merber               SO Columbia               3:54.62  
  2 Mark Amirault             JR Princeton              3:57.01  
  3 Kyle Soloff               JR Princeton              3:57.40  
  4 Willi Balenthin           SR Columbia               3:58.33  
  5 Owen Kimple               SR Cornell                3:58.65  
  6 Mark Feigen               FR Columbia               3:58.98  
  7 Charles Hatch             SR Cornell                3:59.10  
  8 Anthony Schurz            SO Brown                  4:00.78  
  9 Adam Behnke               SO Columbia               4:04.09  
 10 Matt Miner                SO Dartmouth              4:07.09  
 11 Brian Schilder            JR Brown                  4:18.08  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Heps: M 13:53.74  1987        Ron Harris, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Amirault             JR Princeton             14:24.74  
  2 Duriel Hardy              SR Brown                 14:25.15  
  3 Matt Duffy                SO Brown                 14:26.38  
  4 Brad Kenimer              SO Dartmouth             14:26.90  
  5 Bobby Hartnett            SR Columbia              14:29.65  
  6 Kevin Johnson             FR Cornell               14:30.60  
  7 Robert Micikas            FR Cornell               14:31.97  
  8 Colin Brett               SR Brown                 14:33.18  
  9 James Webb                FR Princeton             14:33.61  
 10 Max Kaulbach              SO Princeton             14:35.30  
 11 Jeff Perrella             SR Yale                  14:36.85  
 12 John Schroeder            SR Dartmouth             14:36.89  
 13 Justin Heck               SO Columbia              14:37.41  
 14 Drew Hart                 FR Cornell               14:39.03  
 15 Nate Edelman              JR Cornell               14:45.73  
 16 Paul Corcoran             JR Columbia              14:45.97  
 17 Michael Stumpf            FR Brown                 14:53.79  
 18 Jake McKenzie             SO Yale                  14:56.18  
 19 Blake Cowan               FR Columbia              14:56.93  
 20 Ben Veilleux              FR Columbia              15:01.56  
 21 Robert Dugger             JR Penn                  15:05.41  
 22 Michael Hoffman           SO Harvard               15:17.65  
 23 Kevin Foy                 FR Penn                  15:34.44  
 24 Dan Stiles                SO Harvard               15:38.16  
 -- Thomas Elnick             SO Brown                      DNF  
 -- Corey Dewitt              JR Dartmouth                  DNF  
 -- Chris Baird               JR Penn                       DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Heps: M 13.91  1987        Randy Cox, Penn                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nick Huber                SO Cornell                  14.86   1.2 
  2 Tim Carey                 FR Penn                     14.92   1.2 
  3 Dan Hagberg               SO Cornell                  14.96   1.2 
  4 Jeremy Sinclair           SR Penn                     14.97   1.2 
  5 Adam Thayer               JR Princeton                15.14   1.2 
  6 Ted Lesher                SR Dartmouth                15.21   1.2 
  7 Michael Brown             FR Penn                     15.46   1.2 
  8 Scott Sansovich           FR Harvard                  15.48   1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Heps: M 50.16  1987        Randy Cox, Penn                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Grinstead          SR Harvard                  52.19  
  2 Nick Huber                SO Cornell                  52.63  
  3 Tim Carey                 FR Penn                     52.65  
  4 Brian Freitas             SO Cornell                  52.99  
  5 Ted Galligan              SR Yale                     53.80  
  6 Jeremy Sinclair           SR Penn                     53.92  
  7 Michael Kippins           SR Cornell                  54.55  
  8 Michael Brown             FR Penn                     55.66  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Heps: M 8:36.8h  1985        Mike Fadil, Dartmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donn Cabral               SO Princeton              8:54.55  
  2 Adrien Dannemiller        SO Cornell                9:00.93  
  3 Alex Harris               SR Yale                   9:04.98  
  4 Matt Bogdan               JR Yale                   9:05.01  
  5 Phil Royer                FR Dartmouth              9:05.19  
  6 Nathan Richards           SO Yale                   9:09.87  
  7 Elloit Welder             SR Princeton              9:15.19  
  8 Tyler King                SO Princeton              9:20.81  
  9 Jason Lyon                SR Dartmouth              9:31.79  
 10 Trevor Van Ackeren        SO Princeton              9:35.27  
 11 Jakob Lindaas             FR Harvard                9:39.61  
 12 Michael Kiley             FR Penn                   9:41.62  
 -- Philip Cawkwell           JR Penn                       DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Heps: M 40.28  1978        Cornell, Cornell                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornell                                               40.65  
  2 Yale                                                  40.95  
  3 Princeton                                             41.18  
  4 Penn                                                  41.83  
  5 Dartmouth                                             41.89  
  6 Brown                                                 42.12  
  7 Harvard                                               46.70  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Heps: M 3:10.37  2002        Penn, Penn                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornell                                             3:12.74  
  2 Princeton                                           3:13.42  
  3 Yale                                                3:14.13  
  4 Harvard                                             3:15.44  
  5 Penn                                                3:16.21  
  6 Columbia                                            3:18.56  
  7 Brown                                               3:20.04  
  8 Dartmouth                                           3:20.94  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Heps: M 7:31.00  5/9/2010    Columbia, Columbia                        
                         M Mark, M Stewart, K Merber, J Moriarty           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Columbia                                            7:31.00M 
  2 Penn                                                7:35.12  
  3 Princeton                                           7:36.41  
  4 Brown                                               7:38.03  
  5 Cornell                                             7:38.26  
  6 Yale                                                7:50.28  
  7 Dartmouth                                           7:51.95  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Heps: M 2.31m  2002        Tora Harris, Princeton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Frick              SR Princeton                2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ian Fox                   SR Princeton                2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 
        P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jordan Maddocks           JR Brown                    2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Chris Arlinghaus          SO Cornell                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Issac Serwanga            SO Princeton                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nick Huber                SO Cornell                  1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 
        O  XXO    P  XXX 
  6 Jay Pierce                SR Cornell                  1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.92 1.96 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Duane Hynes               SR Princeton                   NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Eric Depalo               SR Yale                        NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Ian McAfee                SO Dartmouth                   NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- AJ Fitzgerald             JR Brown                       NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Funk                SO Harvard                     NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Heps: M 16.33m  2007        Muhammad Halim, Cornell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gary Jones                SR Cornell                 15.85m   5.8  52-00.00 
     15.41m(-2.5) 14.97m(0.6) 15.23m(+0.0) 15.54m(0.8) 15.85m(5.8) 15.29m(-0.7)
  2 Reginald Cole             SR Brown                   15.57m  +0.0  51-01.00 
     FOUL(1.2) 14.89m(-1.3) 14.80m(-1.3) 14.86m(+0.0) 15.10m(2.4) 15.57m(+0.0)
  3 Andrew Chapin             SR Brown                   15.29m   1.4  50-02.00 
     14.78m(1.5) 15.06m(1.9) 14.70m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.3) 15.29m(1.4) 14.98m(+0.0)
  4 Ted Lesher                SR Dartmouth               15.15m   0.1  49-08.50 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.1) 14.51m(-0.4) 15.15m(0.1) 14.93m(-1.5) 15.11m(+0.0)
  5 John Carelli              SR Penn                    14.74m   0.3  48-04.50 
     14.74m(0.3) 14.51m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.0) 14.20m(1.2) 14.64m(-1.7) 14.71m(3.8)
  6 Issac Serwanga            SO Princeton               14.51m   1.5  47-07.25 
     14.14m(2.0) 14.22m(0.3) 13.46m(2.5) 14.51m(1.5) 14.11m(0.5) 14.04m(0.7)
  7 Blaine Bolus              FR Harvard                 14.37m   1.8  47-01.75 
     14.03m(1.5) 14.37m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.2) 13.74m(+0.0)
  8 Efayomi Carr              SO Penn                    14.28m  -0.4  46-10.25 
     FOUL(2.5) 13.89m(-0.7) 14.28m(-0.4) FOUL(0.1) 13.87m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Brian Lynch               SO Penn                    13.85m  -1.1  45-05.25 
     13.69m(0.9) 13.85m(-1.1) 13.64m(+0.0)          
 10 Yifan Chen                SO Yale                    13.48m   0.8  44-02.75 
     13.48m(0.8) 13.47m(0.7) FOUL(0.6)          
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Heps: M 20.14m  1983        August Wolf, Princeton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Plummer              SR Princeton               18.30m   60-00.50 
      16.63m  17.78m  17.77m  FOUL  FOUL  18.30m
  2 Bob Belden                SO Cornell                 17.24m   56-06.75 
      FOUL  16.10m  17.24m  FOUL  15.64m  FOUL
  3 Jack Brady                SR Harvard                 16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.67m  16.10m  FOUL  16.41m  16.24m  FOUL
  4 Bryan Powlen              SR Brown                   16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.34m
  5 Edward Brucker            FR Harvard                 16.25m   53-03.75 
      15.76m  15.75m  16.11m  FOUL  FOUL  16.25m
  6 Daniel Smith              FR Brown                   16.22m   53-02.75 
      16.07m  16.22m  15.24m  15.94m  16.07m  FOUL
  7 George Abyad              JR Princeton               15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.52m  FOUL  15.96m  15.24m  FOUL  14.83m
  8 Joel Karacozoff           SR Princeton               15.48m   50-09.50 
      FOUL  15.37m  13.55m  FOUL  15.22m  15.48m
  9 David Smith               JR Yale                    15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.20m  15.37m  FOUL           
 10 Anthony Stroffolino       FR Penn                    14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Heps: M 58.06m  1992        Nick Sweeney, Harvard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Powlen              SR Brown                   53.98m     177-01 
      45.69m  53.96m  46.85m  FOUL  53.98m  46.95m
  2 Conor McCullough          FR Princeton               51.22m     168-00 
      48.71m  46.56m  49.89m  48.76m  42.86m  51.22m
  3 George Abyad              JR Princeton               50.55m     165-10 
      49.24m  FOUL  FOUL  47.98m  48.54m  50.55m
  4 Joel Karacozoff           SR Princeton               49.98m     164-00 
      49.98m  43.75m  47.87m  FOUL  43.87m  45.64m
  5 Scott Jaffee              SR Cornell                 49.22m     161-06 
      FOUL  47.93m  FOUL  49.22m  48.25m  FOUL
  6 Bob Belden                SO Cornell                 48.97m     160-08 
      44.94m  48.97m  FOUL  39.29m  FOUL  46.51m
  7 David Irving              JR Dartmouth               48.76m     160-00 
      FOUL  48.76m  FOUL  46.60m  48.22m  FOUL
  8 Daniel Smith              FR Brown                   47.61m     156-02 
      44.96m  FOUL  47.61m  44.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jack Brady                SR Harvard                 47.50m     155-10 
      43.08m  FOUL  47.50m           
 10 Edward Brucker            FR Harvard                 45.11m     148-00 
      45.11m  FOUL  41.70m           
 11 Michael Levine            FR Yale                    43.05m     141-03 
      FOUL  40.97m  43.05m           
 12 Anthony Stroffolino       FR Penn                    41.07m     134-09 
      39.31m  39.24m  41.07m            
 13 David Smith               JR Yale                    40.81m     133-11 
      38.54m  40.81m  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brett Gilson              FR Dartmouth              4:35.82     707
  2 Josh Cusick               SO Cornell                4:38.80     688
  3 Alex Holcombe             JR Cornell                4:54.78     590
  4 Vince Formica             SO Cornell                5:02.68     544
  5 Rob Contuzzi              SO Dartmouth              5:06.42     523
  6 Dan Ostrovsky             JR Dartmouth              5:08.16     514
  7 Joshua Kirkpatrick        SR Cornell                5:20.00     450
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Joshua Kirkpatrick        SR Cornell                  15.73   2.9  1    763
  2 Dan Ostrovsky             JR Dartmouth                16.02   2.9  1    730
  3 Brett Gilson              FR Dartmouth                16.31   0.6  2    698
  4 Rob Contuzzi              SO Dartmouth                16.46   2.9  1    682
  5 Josh Cusick               SO Cornell                  16.80   0.6  2    645
  6 Alex Holcombe             JR Cornell                  17.10   2.9  1    614
  7 Vince Formica             SO Cornell                  17.17   0.6  2    607
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brett Gilson              FR Dartmouth                4.53m   14-10.25    769
  2 Joshua Kirkpatrick        SR Cornell                  4.43m   14-06.25    740
  3 Josh Cusick               SO Cornell                  4.03m   13-02.50    626
  3 Rob Contuzzi              SO Dartmouth                4.03m   13-02.50    626
  3 Alex Holcombe             JR Cornell                  4.03m   13-02.50    626
  6 Vince Formica             SO Cornell                  3.83m   12-06.75    570
 -- Dan Ostrovsky             JR Dartmouth                   NH            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Holcombe             JR Cornell                 43.19m     141-08    730
      41.78m  FOUL  43.19m            
  2 Dan Ostrovsky             JR Dartmouth               39.17m     128-06    648
      39.17m  FOUL  35.89m            
  3 Joshua Kirkpatrick        SR Cornell                 33.68m     110-06    537
      33.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Vince Formica             SO Cornell                 33.48m     109-10    533
      30.67m  FOUL  33.48m            
  5 Rob Contuzzi              SO Dartmouth               32.25m     105-10    509
      FOUL  32.25m  FOUL            
  6 Brett Gilson              FR Dartmouth               32.04m     105-01    505
      25.80m  32.04m  FOUL            
  7 Josh Cusick               SO Cornell                 30.48m     100-00    474
      30.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Ostrovsky             JR Dartmouth               58.02m     190-04    708
  2 Brett Gilson              FR Dartmouth               50.66m     166-02    598
  3 Joshua Kirkpatrick        SR Cornell                 48.85m     160-03    572
  4 Alex Holcombe             JR Cornell                 45.40m     148-11    521
  5 Rob Contuzzi              SO Dartmouth               43.39m     142-04    491
  6 Josh Cusick               SO Cornell                 42.71m     140-01    482
  7 Vince Formica             SO Cornell                 41.84m     137-03    469
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cornell                    146.50     2) Brown                     132   
    3) Columbia                   129        4) Princeton                 125.50
    5) Penn                        86        6) Dartmouth                  38   
    7) Harvard                     33        8) Yale                       23   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cornell                    188        2) Princeton                 152   
    3) Brown                       74        4) Yale                       64   
    5) Dartmouth                   57        6) Penn                       54   
    7) Harvard                     50        8) Columbia                   43