Sam Howell Memorial Invitation - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010             
                              Friday Night Events                              
                             Princeton University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Merber, Kyle                 Columbia               3:45.00  
  2 Moriarty, Jeff               Columbia               3:45.76  
  3 Crits, Nick                  La Salle               3:48.41  
  4 Callahan, Peter              Princeton              3:48.46  
  5 Hartnett, Bobby              Columbia               3:48.93  
  6 Turlip, Matt                 NYU                    3:50.21  
  7 MacDonald, Angus             Umass Lowell           3:50.32  
  8 Sanca, Ruben                 Umass Lowell           3:50.76  
  9 Honerkamp, John              NYAC                   3:52.94  
 10 Emrani, Dustin               Central Park           3:53.08  
 11 Webb, James                  Princeton              3:53.11  
 12 Dooney, Conor                Yale                   3:53.21  
 13 Brown, Kevin                 Yale                   3:54.12  
 14 Flint, Matthew               Marist                 3:54.53  
 15 Stilin, Joe                  Princeton              3:54.55  
 16 Palmisano, Michael           Princeton              3:55.04  
 17 Salvatore, Tony              Princeton              3:55.32  
 18 Veilleux, Ben                Columbia               3:55.44  
 19 Carbonella, Jeff             Princeton              3:55.51  
 20 Zitek, Andrew                NYU                    3:55.68  
 21 Schirm, Erin                 Syracuse               3:55.74  
 22 Iwanicki, Frank              Rutgers-Camd           3:56.87  
 23 Iannacone, Thomas            Wagner                 3:57.81  
 24 Badolato, John               Iona                   3:59.08  
 25 Geary, David                 Ithaca                 3:59.67  
 26 Bell, Curt                   Ithaca                 3:59.98  
 27 Clark, Tom                   Adelphi                4:01.45  
 28 Perez, Jeffery               Adelphi                4:08.14  
 
Event 2  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace, Kate                  Yale                   4:24.57  
  2 lamar, annick                Unat-Haverfo           4:24.79  
  3 Hays, Erin                   Columbia               4:27.12  
  4 Lachesis, Serita             Columbia               4:28.37  
  5 Storbeck, Caitlin            La Salle               4:30.20  
  6 Mikaelian, Alexis            Princeton              4:30.61  
  7 Flannigan, Kelly             Rutgers                4:32.11  
  8 Lanois, Emily                Columbia               4:32.85  
  9 Bliss, Libby                 Princeton              4:33.26  
 10 May, Hilary                  Harvard                4:34.23  
 11 Herrick, Stephanie           Central Park           4:34.57  
 12 Evans, Maeve                 NYU                    4:35.23  
 13 Marvin, Elizabeth            Yale                   4:35.86  
 14 Lyons, Kendall               Colgate                4:36.00  
 15 Burns, Chelsea               Colgate                4:36.10  
 16 Jangsten, Maria              Manhattan              4:36.13  
 17 Anderson, Mallory            Columbia               4:36.15  
 18 Brustolon, Laura             So. Conn. St           4:36.64  
 19 Buck, Clare                  Columbia               4:36.73  
 20 Lyons, Danielle              Adelphi                4:36.95  
 21 Mack, Jeanne                 Harvard                4:37.59  
 22 Henkel, Lauren               Unattached             4:40.40  
 23 Henderson, Christina         Columbia               4:40.69  
 24 Pontecorvo, Victoria         Rutgers                4:40.72  
 25 Catarius, Haley              Umass Lowell           4:41.03  
 26 Salerno, Melissa             Central Park           4:41.69  
 27 Griebel, Alasia              So. Conn. St           4:44.51  
 28 McLoughlin, Luci             Iona                   4:44.56  
 29 Gamboli, Jackie              Marist                 4:44.57  
 30 Spitzer, Jennifer            Rutgers                4:45.13  
 31 Bieri, Jenna                 Syracuse               4:50.20  
 32 Russell, Brooke              Princeton              4:56.79  
 33 Curran, Jennifer             Lehigh                 5:06.08  
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Ackeren, Trevor          Princeton              8:49.95  
  2 Cabral, Donn                 Princeton              8:57.54  
  3 Felce, Alex                  Stony Brook            8:57.94  
  4 Welder, Elloit               Princeton              9:00.57  
  5 Bogdan, Matt                 Yale                   9:03.21  
  6 Richards, Nathan             Yale                   9:04.97  
  7 Miller, Ryley                Syracuse Eli           9:06.28  
  8 Bixler, Curtis               Syracuse               9:09.81  
  9 Lee, Calvin                  NYU                    9:12.22  
 10 Chorney, David               B.A.A                  9:14.80  
 11 Rivers, Zach                 Syracuse               9:18.20  
 12 Brocks, Michael              Syracuse               9:18.61  
 13 Boyd, Ryan                   NYU                    9:20.71  
 14 DelaCruz, Arquimedes         Marist                 9:25.90  
 15 O'Brien, Kyle                Cortland St.           9:29.55  
 16 O'Brien, Steve               Umass Lowell           9:30.50  
 17 Johnston, James              Wagner                 9:37.65  
 18 Corrigan, Frank              NYAC                   9:41.05  
 19 Ciambriello, Matt            Columbia               9:42.37  
 20 Brownell, Gary               Columbia               9:48.75  
 21 Smeiles, Jeff                Messiah                9:52.85  
 
Event 4  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lovelace, Anne               Yale                  10:40.94  
  2 White, Cassie                Syracuse              10:44.43  
  3 Quinn, Julie                 Columbia              10:46.62  
  4 Wallace, Michelle            TCNJ                  10:50.92  
  5 Reimer, Christina            Kutztown              10:53.01  
  6 Ossola, Irena                Columbia              10:57.26  
  7 Mundy, Lynne                 Syracuse              11:05.50  
  8 Cortes, Carolina             Stony Brook           11:05.82  
  9 Bertulis, Lindsay            Rutgers               11:26.50  
 10 Satzke, Hannah               NYU                   11:30.36  
 11 Proctor, Kelsey              So. Conn. St          11:30.82  
 
Event 5  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soloff, Kyle                 Princeton             14:15.27  
  2 Amirault, Mark               Princeton             14:15.95  
  3 Hodge, Tim                   Stony Brook           14:17.87  
  4 Karwoski, Nick               Dickinson             14:21.93  
  5 Pannone, Christopher         NYAC                  14:21.95  
  6 Carpenter, Joseph            Haverford             14:31.56  
  7 Geoghegan, Patrick           Syracuse              14:37.08  
  8 Frankin, Michael             Princeton             14:37.15  
  9 McKenzie, Jake               Yale                  14:37.48  
 10 Maag, Peter                  Princeton             14:38.05  
 11 Molke, Robert                Syracuse              14:39.61  
 12 Galasso, George              Princeton             14:40.88  
 13 Letts, Donald                Bryn Mawr Ru          14:41.70  
 14 Mulligan, Timothy            Unattached            14:46.17  
 15 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo           Haverford             14:47.80  
 16 Udland, Tyler                Unattached            14:48.12  
 17 Spencer, Leighton            Columbia              14:50.30  
 18 Signoretti, Giovanni         Iona                  14:50.89  
 19 Schoch, Tim                  Haverford             14:51.21  
 20 Pannulla, Thomas             La Salle              14:52.25  
 21 Keefe, Sean                  Syracuse              14:52.48  
 22 Cowan, Blake                 Columbia              14:52.87  
 23 Schilit, Jordan              Haverford             14:53.00  
 24 Nihen, Rob                   TCNJ                  14:54.49  
 25 Acosta, Ramon                Syracuse              14:57.38  
 26 Price, Ted                   Princeton             15:00.62  
 27 Stiles, Dan                  Harvard               15:02.10  
 28 Wood, Steve                  Iona                  15:06.22  
 29 Newell, Jared                Unattached            15:07.48  
 30 Beveridge, Joe               Unattached            15:08.01  
 31 Wager, Justin                Cortland St.          15:09.07  
 32 Spector, Zachary             Wagner                15:11.98  
 33 Bowdin, Michael              La Salle              15:12.28  
 34 Korir, Leonard               Iona                  15:12.48  
 35 O'Toole, Dan                 Bryn Mawr RC          15:14.02  
 36 Keegan, Tim                  Marist                15:19.60  
 37 Forys, Matt                  Shore AC              15:23.13  
 38 Black, Arthur                Messiah               15:26.64  
 39 Cook, Kyle                   Columbia              15:29.87  
 40 Culhane, Colin               Iona                  15:32.97  
 41 Klauber, Richard             La Salle              15:38.67  
 42 Giambanco, Vincent           C.W. Post             15:39.19  
 43 Rolek, Michael               Marist Alumn          15:44.17  
 44 Burns, Tim                   Loyola (Md.)          15:46.24  
 45 Brancale, Joe                Harvard               15:51.50  
 46 Clark, Adam                  Adelphi               15:58.42  
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newbery, Melissa             Princeton             16:35.23  
  2 DeRoo, Elise                 Colgate               16:35.61  
  3 Spano, Kimberly              Syracuse              16:38.47  
  4 Beck, Catherine              Central Park          16:51.95  
  5 Cadicamo, Alexandra          Yale                  16:56.26  
  6 Drager, Brecken              Wagner                17:05.20  
  7 Higgins, Lesley              NYAC                  17:14.91  
  8 Lutz, Meghan                 La Salle              17:27.66  
  9 Lucas, Kristan               Central Park          17:40.84  
 10 Van Rysselberghe, Noelle     Columbia              17:42.57  
 11 Kligman, Hannah              Columbia              17:44.81  
 12 Lipman, Emily                Haverford             17:48.87  
 13 McGrath, Martine             Unattached            17:49.62  
 14 Dalton, Alyson               Cortland St.          17:49.74  
 15 Matteo, Danielle             Adelphi               17:49.80  
 16 Cattano, Kelly               Colgate               17:50.18  
 17 Norman, Leila                Columbia              17:51.58  
 18 Santoski, Laura              NYU                   17:52.82  
 19 Zumbach, Lauren              Princeton             17:58.74  
 20 McGlinchey, Meghan           Unattached            18:00.99  
 21 Vespa, Kristin               Cortland St.          18:09.51  
 22 Vick, Kerra                  NYU                   18:10.08  
 23 England, Robin               Rutgers-Camd          18:10.22  
 24 Winkler, Hope                Columbia              18:10.93  
 25 Pollack, Jillian             Columbia              18:12.36  
 26 Cocozza, Nicole              St. John's            18:13.59  
 27 Cristaldi, Gina              Adelphi               18:20.33  
 28 Fry, Sarah                   St. John's            18:23.53  
 29 Morris, Rachel               TCNJ                  18:26.91  
 30 Weiner, Alexis               Lehigh                18:32.02  
 
Event 7  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Kyle                 St. Joseph's          30:11.23  
  2 Faller, Jesse                Tufts                 30:13.97  
  3 Hulleberg, Anders            Haverford             30:26.83  
  4 Burmeister, Taylor           Bryn Mawr Ru          30:28.10  
  5 Bielecki, Greg               Haddonfield           30:38.90  
  6 Hausherr, David              La Salle              30:40.49  
  7 Galebach, Phil               Harvard               30:40.51  
  8 Ward, Sean                   La Salle              30:53.51  
  9 Dialynas, Thomas             Princeton             30:59.59  
 10 Walden, Max                  Yale                  31:06.55  
 11 Veiga, Jeff                  Umass Lowell          31:36.32  
 12 Lynch, Sam                   Yale                  31:45.37  
 13 Meany, PJ                    Unattached            31:50.02  
 14 Laboy III, Ramon             Unattached            31:57.16  
 15 Raucci, David                Marist                32:08.44  
 16 Ortega, Angel                Adelphi               32:09.76  
 17 Coelho, Andrew               Adelphi               32:15.73  
 18 Craighead, Dan               Ithaca                32:19.33  
 19 Wagoner, Andrew              La Salle              32:40.06  
 20 Welsh, Jared                 Iona                  32:43.29  
 21 Holt, Doug                   Iona                  32:51.95  
 22 Del Monaco, Mark             La Salle              34:06.65