HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2010 05:55 PM

                  Tribe Invite 2010 - 3/19/2010 to 3/20/2010                  

                           College of William &Mary                           

                               Williamsburg, VA                               

                                    Results                                   

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Jackson-Gibson, Adele        Yale                   12.30      12.35  -0.2  2

  2 Olugbemi, Tolulope           Maryland               12.20      12.51   NWI  3

  3 Mbaye, Marieme               Yale                   12.22      12.53  -0.2  2

  4 Monti, Alexa                 Yale                   12.29      12.89  -0.2  2

  5 Shulan, Emily                Yale                   12.50      12.90  -0.2  2

  6 Crowley, Elizabeth           William and            12.50      13.01  -0.2  2

  6 Barnes, Shemeia              District of            12.50      13.01   1.9  1

  8 Lewis, Famatta               District of            11.80      13.08   NWI  3

  9 Long, Tiffani                Maryland               12.50      13.11  -0.2  2

 10 Wingate, Raven               Maryland               12.50      13.16  -0.2  2

 11 Nixon, Erica                 District of            12.10      13.19   NWI  3

 12 Swanson, Joia                Christopher            12.75      13.47   1.9  1

 13 Rich, Jasmine                District of            12.20      13.86   NWI  3

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Olugbemi, Tolulope           Maryland                          25.03   1.4  4

  2 Duncan, Claudia              Yale                   25.71      25.28  -0.1  3

  3 Green, Saleena               District of            25.50      25.44   1.4  4

  4 Grace, Kate                  Yale                   25.60      25.56   1.4  4

  5 Gaeto, Alyssa                William and            26.00      25.89  -0.1  3

  6 Jackson-Gibson, Adele        Yale                   25.70      25.93   1.4  4

  7 Briggs, Faith                Yale                   25.60      26.03   1.4  4

  8 Mbaye, Marieme               Yale                   26.09      26.27  -0.1  3

  9 Shulan, Emily                Yale                   26.00      26.42  -0.1  3

 10 Bresnahan, Lynnie            William and            26.00      26.52  -0.1  3

 11 Rue, Allison                 Yale                   26.10      26.56  -0.1  3

 12 Barnes, Shemeia              District of            26.50      26.67   0.6  2

 13 Wingate, Raven               Maryland               25.70      27.17   1.4  4

 14 Allen, Latoya                District of            25.80      27.20  -0.1  3

 15 Monti, Alexa                 Yale                   26.00      27.29  -0.1  3

 16 Kauffman, Amanda             Christopher            28.00      27.50   0.6  2

 17 Swanson, Joia                Christopher            27.00      27.93   0.6  2

 18 Rich, Jasmine                District of            26.70      28.35   0.6  2

 19 Stauffer, Michelle           Christopher            27.50      28.63   0.6  2

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Fortune, Quina               VCU                    56.97      55.44   2

  2 Duncan, Claudia              Yale                   57.31      56.41   2

  3 Grace, Kate                  Yale                   56.00      57.68   2

  4 Finney, Jazlynn              VCU                    58.59      58.24   1

  5 Green, Saleena               District of            59.76      58.36   1

  6 Rue, Allison                 Yale                   58.52      58.85   2

  7 Jones, Callister             District of            58.00      58.98   2

  8 Hayes, Dionna                VCU                    59.00    1:00.46   1

  9 Reaves, Stephany             Yale                            1:00.55   1

 10 Hollis, Kaneesha             District of            58.86    1:00.67   1

 11 Key, Whitney                 VCU                    58.41    1:01.02   2

 12 McElroy, Kelly               William and            59.00    1:01.40   1

 13 Allen, Latoya                District of            58.50    1:03.58   2

 14 Stauffer, Michelle           Christopher          1:02.95    1:04.19   1

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Gamble, Annalies             Yale                 2:14.00    2:15.89 

  2 Fricke, Julie                Maryland             2:15.00    2:18.87 

  3 Murphy, Keely                William and          2:17.00    2:20.40 

  4 Barclay, Liz                 William and          2:17.00    2:20.73 

  5 Sinclair, Halsey             Maryland             2:22.00    2:22.69 

  6 Cromartie, Ashley            Maryland             2:16.00    2:23.93 

  7 Flannery, Tori               Yale                 2:20.00    2:25.10 

  8 Campbell, Ashley             Maryland             2:25.18    2:25.66 

  9 Sinclair, Ashlyn             Maryland             2:19.00    2:26.80 

 10 Hollis, Kaneesha             District of          2:25.80    2:29.03 

 11 Wampler, Amy                 Christopher          2:25.00    2:29.56 

 12 Roth, Anna                   Maryland             2:29.00    2:30.16 

 13 Harman, Kristin              Unattached           2:30.00    2:30.71 

 14 Rothschild, Andrea           Maryland             2:25.00    2:31.17 

 15 Rowe, Brooke                 Christopher          2:25.00    2:36.93 

 16 Karagannis, Danielle         Maryland             2:26.20    2:37.83 

 17 Whitby, Emily                Christopher          2:40.00    2:54.35 

 18 Watford, Shakira             District of          2:40.00    3:11.39 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 McElroy, Kelly               William and          4:40.00    4:36.84 

  2 Marvin, Elizabeth            Yale                 4:45.00    4:41.42 

  3 Walters, Nicole              VCU                  4:50.00    4:41.80 

  4 Mattingly, Avery             William and          4:40.00    4:42.44 

  5 McDonald, Darcy              William and          4:45.00    4:47.14 

  6 Buenaga, Katie               William and          4:40.00    4:48.70 

  7 Hudson, Caitlin              Yale                            4:54.32 

  8 Murphy, Laurie               Christopher          5:00.00    4:56.29 

  9 Rothschild, Andrea           Maryland             5:00.00    4:58.14 

 10 Karagannis, Danielle         Maryland             5:00.00    5:01.50 

 11 Goldmann, Christy            Maryland             5:00.00    5:05.79 

 12 Roth, Anna                   Maryland             5:10.00    5:08.45 

 13 Earman, Sarah                VCU                  5:07.00    5:10.76 

 14 Rowe, Brooke                 Christopher          5:00.00    5:19.53 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Nelson, Christina            Maryland             9:57.43   10:02.46 

  2 Campbell, Ashley             Maryland            10:05.00   10:10.86 

  3 Cromartie, Ashley            Maryland            10:08.84   10:11.93 

  4 Fricke, Julie                Maryland            10:00.00   10:20.12 

  5 Budd, Kelsey                 William and         10:05.00   10:23.14  

  6 Pearl, Stephanie             Yale                10:05.00   10:33.20 

  7 Lasker, Sara                 William and         10:20.00   10:37.33 

  8 Assefa, Liya                 Yale                10:20.00   10:38.11 

  9 Downing, Jennifer            Yale                10:10.00   10:40.25 

 10 Sinclair, Halsey             Maryland            10:15.00   10:53.03 

 11 Wampler, Amy                 Christopher         10:30.00   11:02.99 

 12 Dietz, Kristen               William and         10:30.00   11:05.22 

 13 Emerson, Amelia              William and         10:30.00   11:09.60 

 14 Tragelles, Charlotte         William and         10:40.00   11:18.17 

 15 Bumiller, Karen              Christopher         11:05.61   11:22.95 

 16 Brady, Shannon               VCU                 11:10.00   11:44.98 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Bissell, Elizabeth           Christopher         18:42.19   19:09.49 

  2 Leffew, Hannah               VCU                 19:22.00   19:38.42 

  3 DelaCruz, Heather            VCU                 18:57.00   20:03.23 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Perry, Chaneka               VCU                    14.50      14.72   1.0  2

  2 Archie, Sernarra             VCU                    14.45      14.82   1.0  2

  3 Trader, Theresa              VCU                    14.78      15.13   1.0  2

  4 Kauffman, Amanda             Christopher            15.00      16.10   1.0  2

  5 Montague, Rachel             VCU                    14.60      16.15   1.0  2

  6 Standish, Emily              Yale                   16.20      17.06   1.3  1

  7 Didlake, Christin            Christopher            17.50      17.18   1.3  1

  8 Jacobs, Brittany             Christopher            17.90      17.21   1.3  1

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Harvey, Dana                 William and          1:03.00    1:08.00 

  2 Franklin, Demia              District of          1:04.00    1:11.98 

  3 Baxter, Karise               VCU                  1:10.00    1:16.22 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Sinclair, Ashlyn             Maryland            11:20.00   11:22.21 

  2 Lovelace, Anne               Yale                11:00.00   11:53.73 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Vcu  'A'                                            46.00      46.59 

     1) Finney, Jazlynn                 2) Fortune, Quina                

     3) Key, Whitney                    4) Hayes, Dionna                 

  2 Yale  'A'                                           47.95      48.58 

     1) Monti, Alexa                    2) Jackson-Gibson, Adele         

     3) Mbaye, Marieme                  4) Grace, Kate                    

  3 Yale  'B'                                           48.60      48.92 

     1) Shulan, Emily                   2) Duncan, Claudia               

     3) Poggi, Jenna                    4) Grace, Kate                   

 -- District of Columbia  'A'                           46.10         DQ   out of zone 2

     1) Barnes, Shemeia                 2) Lewis, Famatta                

     3) Rich, Jasmine                   4) Nixon, Erica                  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Yale  'A'                                         3:52.54    3:52.27 

     1) Duncan, Claudia                 2) Rue, Allison                  

     3) Poggi, Jenna                    4) Grace, Kate                   

  2 District of Columbia  'A'                         3:51.91    3:59.68 

     1) Franklin, Demia                 2) Jones, Callister              

     3) Hollis, Kaneesha                4) Green, Saleena                

  3 Yale  'B'                                         4:02.00    4:03.13 

     1) Mbaye, Marieme                  2) Monti, Alexa                  

     3) Shulan, Emily                   4) King, Eve                     

  4 William and Mary  'A'                             3:56.00    4:03.54 

     1) Harvey, Dana                    2) Lofland, Glennis              

     3) McElroy, Kelly                  4) Crowley, Elizabeth            

  5 Maryland  'C'                                     3:55.00    4:08.53 

     1) Goodman, Natalie                2) Olugbemi, Tolulope            

     3) Statham, Arielle                4) Pry, Kelley                   

  6 Vcu  'A'                                          3:56.70    4:12.90 

     1) Montague, Rachel                2) Perry, Chaneka                

     3) Trader, Theresa                 4) Archie, Sernarra              

  7 Christopher Newport  'A'                          4:15.00    4:18.84 

     1) Stauffer, Michelle              2) Kauffman, Amanda              

     3) Swanson, Joia                   4) Jacobs, Brittany               

  8 Yale  'C'                                         4:04.00    4:25.37 

     1) Jackson-Gibson, Adele           2) Gamble, Annalies              

     3) Reaves, Stephany                4) Hudson, Caitlin               

 

Women High Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Morris, Allison              VCU                    1.60m      1.65m 

  2 Griffith, Stacy              District of            1.62m      1.60m 

  3 Dempsey, Betsy               Maryland               1.63m     J1.60m 

  4 Standish, Emily              Yale                   1.65m      1.55m 

  4 Cancre, Lucile               Maryland               1.64m      1.55m 

  4 Waugh, Dicoda                District of            1.55m      1.55m 

  7 King, Eve                    Yale                   1.55m     J1.55m 

  8 Perry, Chaneka               VCU                    1.57m     J1.55m 

  9 Nichols, Camilla             Maryland               1.60m      1.50m 

 -- Didlake, Christin            Christopher            1.55m         NH 

 

Women Pole Vault

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Kazuba, Nicole               William and            4.01m      3.70m 

  2 Newing, Stephanie            VCU                    3.35m      3.40m 

  3 Garrott, Jennifer            William and            3.45m     J3.40m 

  4 Carroll, Bailey              Yale                   3.20m      3.25m 

 -- Hammerton, Kalee             Christopher            3.15m         NH 

 -- Jeremiah, Emily              William and            3.90m         NH 

 

Women Long Jump

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Long, Tiffani                Maryland               5.53m      5.55m   1.4

  2 Gaeto, Alyssa                William and            5.80m      5.45m   0.4

  3 Bresnahan, Lynnie            William and            5.20m      5.43m   1.7

  4 Jacobs, Brittany             Christopher            5.23m      5.26m  -0.3

  5 Waugh, Dicoda                District of            5.20m      5.06m   0.2

  6 King, Eve                    Yale                   5.20m      4.98m   1.1

  7 McAvoy, Jennifer             VCU                    5.10m      4.82m   0.5

 

Women Triple Jump

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Waugh, Dicoda                District of           11.58m     11.14m  +0.0

  2 Jacobs, Brittany             Christopher           10.83m     10.92m   1.8

 

Women Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Williams, Ashley             William and           14.32m     14.15m 

  2 Morse, Carly                 William and           13.54m     13.48m 

  3 Williams, Jaleesa            VCU                   13.64m     13.10m 

  4 Young, Moriah                Maryland              14.00m     13.07m 

  5 Mosley, Samantha             VCU                   13.26m     12.51m 

  6 Baird, Natalie               William and           13.44m     12.41m 

  7 Williams, Jessica            VCU                   12.79m     11.88m 

  8 Carter, Adrianna             Christopher           10.71m     10.84m 

  9 Church, Tiffany              District of            9.14m      8.59m 

 10 Watkins, Tamara              District of            9.14m      7.53m 

 11 Gillespie, Emma-Lee          Christopher           11.00m      7.29m 

 12 Chernega, Jessica            Christopher            6.78m      6.57m 

 

Women Discus Throw

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Batts, Kristen               Maryland              48.00m     45.10m 

  2 Baird, Natalie               William and           47.50m     43.93m 

  3 Morse, Carly                 William and           38.70m     41.30m 

  4 Anyaugo, Julia               VCU                   39.50m     40.30m 

  5 Mosley, Samantha             VCU                   37.69m     38.86m 

  6 Williams, Jessica            VCU                   41.18m     38.49m 

  7 Williams, Jaleesa            VCU                   38.75m     38.47m 

  8 Echard, Jessie               Maryland              40.00m     36.58m 

  9 Allred, Rebecca              William and           35.60m     34.63m 

 10 Carter, Adrianna             Christopher           31.48m     33.74m 

 11 Preston, Brandy              VCU                   36.48m     33.34m 

 12 Renker, Antonia              Yale                  35.00m     32.73m 

 13 Kuschner, Rachel             Yale                  39.92m     32.66m 

 14 Georgiou, Alexandra          Maryland              36.00m     31.49m 

 15 Chernega, Jessica            Christopher           27.00m     23.37m 

 16 Gillespie, Emma-Lee          Christopher           31.38m     21.59m 

 17 Raines, Jill                 Christopher           25.00m     18.94m 

 

Women Hammer Throw

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Echard, Jessie               Maryland              50.00m     48.30m 

  2 Baird, Natalie               William and           48.75m     48.00m 

  3 Williams, Ashley             William and           52.70m     47.88m 

  4 Young, Moriah                Maryland              46.00m     45.83m 

  5 Preston, Brandy              VCU                   39.00m     44.63m 

  6 Farmer, Kelsey               VCU                   46.00m     39.88m 

  7 Renker, Antonia              Yale                  35.00m     35.39m 

  8 Carter, Adrianna             Christopher           43.00m     30.96m 

  9 Kuschner, Rachel             Yale                  36.18m     30.94m 

 10 Chernega, Jessica            Christopher           30.00m     30.60m 

 11 Raines, Jill                 Christopher           33.00m     28.53m 

 12 Gillespie, Emma-Lee          Christopher           33.00m     26.78m 

 -- Batts, Kristen               Maryland              48.00m       FOUL 

 

Women Javelin Throw

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Miluszewski, Tara            Maryland              40.00m     33.97m 

  2 Anyaugo, Julia               VCU                   28.00m     27.86m 

  3 Georgiou, Alexandra          Maryland              30.00m     26.80m 

  4 Farmer, Kelsey               VCU                   28.00m     23.67m 

  5 Preston, Brandy              VCU                   28.00m     16.00m