January 23, 2010

                 Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                 Dartmouth  vs  Columbia  vs  Yale - 1/23/2010               
                              Leverone Field House                            
                                   Hanover, NH                                
                                 
                             FINAL RESULTS                                  
 Event 2  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
 ==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Okwara, Nnena             FR Columbia                15.09m   49-06.25
   2 Niedbala, Anna            SO Dartmouth               14.19m   46-06.75
   3 Procopio, Ali             FR Dartmouth               13.00m   42-08.00

  4 Renker, Antonia           FR Yale                    11.70m   38-04.7

  5 Kuschner, Rachel          JR Yale                    11.15m   36-07.0
   6 Lyon, Jill                FR Dartmouth               10.71m   35-01.75
 Event 4  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
 ==========================================================================
  1 Vegvari, Dora             FR Columbia                 5.52m   18-01.50

  2 Jackson-Gibson, Adele     FR Yale                     5.44m   17-10.2
   3 Briggs, Jocelyn           FR Columbia                 5.41m   17-09.00
   4 Ofoche, Uju               FR Columbia                 5.39m   17-08.25
   5 Okeke, Queen              FR Columbia                 5.17m   16-11.50
   6 Udeh, Uzunma              SO Columbia                 5.03m   16-06.00
   7 Robson, Jessica           JR Dartmouth                4.79m   15-08.75

  8 King, Eve                 JR Yale                     4.72m   15-06.0
   9 Trojano, Priscilla        SO Dartmouth                4.61m   15-01.50
 Event 6  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
 ==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Monique          SO Columbia                 1.81m    5-11.25
   2 Robson, Jessica           JR Dartmouth                1.65m    5-05.00
   3 Fleming, Margaret         FR Dartmouth                1.60m    5-03.00
   4 Kern, Kristen             SR Dartmouth               J1.60m    5-03.00
   5 Klassen, Sarah            SR Dartmouth               J1.60m    5-03.00
 
6 King, Eve                 JR Yale                     1.55m    5-01.00

 7 Standish, Emily           JR Yale                    J1.55m    5-01.00
   8 Nee, Alexandra            SO Dartmouth               J1.55m    5-01.00
 Event 8  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
 ==========================================================================
  1 Engle, Sarah              SO Columbia                 3.66m   12-00.00
   2 LaDolcetta, Lauren        SR Dartmouth                3.35m   10-11.75
   3 Raila, Hannah             SR Dartmouth                3.20m   10-06.00
  
4 Poggi, Jenna              FR Yale                    J3.20m   10-06.00

 4 Carroll, Bailey           SR Yale                    J3.20m   10-06.00
   6 Verkouw, Karla            FR Dartmouth                3.05m   10-00.00
  
7 Uribe, Eva                JR Yale                     2.89m    9-05.75
 Event 10  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
 ==========================================================================
  1 Berg, Emmaline            FR Dartmouth               13.32m   43-08.50
   2 Faeth, Megan              SO Dartmouth               11.43m   37-06.00
  
3 Kuschner, Rachel          JR Yale                     9.61m   31-06.50

 4 Renker, Antonia           FR Yale                     9.14m   30-00.00
   5 Nee, Alexandra            SO Dartmouth                8.35m   27-04.75
 Event 12  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
 ==========================================================================
  1 Udeh, Uzunma              SO Columbia                11.56m   37-11.25
   2 Simmers, Malina           SO Dartmouth               11.26m   36-11.50
   3 Johnson, Melesa           JR Columbia                10.85m   35-07.25
   4 Piotrowski, Joy           FR Dartmouth               10.54m   34-07.00
   5 Colwell, Kristen          FR Dartmouth               10.32m   33-10.25
  
6 Standish, Emily           JR Yale                    10.25m   33-07.50
   7 Lee, Z-Hye                SR Dartmouth               10.17m   33-04.50
   
8 Simmons, Micha'le         SO Yale                     9.86m   32-04.25
   9 Guo, YueYue               SO Dartmouth                9.65m   31-08.00
 Event 14  Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caldwell, Kyra            SO Columbia                  8.99Q  2
   2 Johnson, Melesa           JR Columbia                  9.18Q  1
   3 Durr, Olivia              FR Dartmouth                 9.23Q  1
   4 Trojano, Priscilla        SO Dartmouth                 9.39Q  2
   
5 Poggi, Jenna              FR Yale                      9.35q  1

 6 McKoy, Dakota             FR Yale                      9.53q  2
   7 Ryding, Cassie            FR Dartmouth                 9.69q  2

  8 King, Eve                 JR Yale                     10.01q 
   9 Fleming, Margaret         FR Dartmouth                10.05   2
 Event 14  Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
Finals
  1 Caldwell, Kyra            SO Columbia                  9.02
   2 Johnson, Melesa           JR Columbia                  9.19
   3 Durr, Olivia              FR Dartmouth                 9.32
  
4 Poggi, Jenna              FR Yale                      9.50
   5 Ryding, Cassie            FR Dartmouth                 9.52
   6 Trojano, Priscilla        SO Dartmouth                 9.54
  
7 McKoy, Dakota             FR Yale                      9.73
 Event 16  Women 60 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================

1 Jackson-Gibson, Adele     FR Yale                      7.96

 2 Shulan, Emily             SO Yale                      8.08

 3 Mbaye, Marieme            SO Yale                      8.17
   4 Black, Kristina           SO Dartmouth                 8.21
  
5 Monti, Alexa              SO Yale                      8.22
 Event 18  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
  1 Drouin, Jackie            JR Columbia               4:56.49
   2 Quinn, Julie              JR Columbia               5:00.48
  
3 Kayali, Nihal             FR Yale                   5:01.55
   4 Hernandez, Monica         SR Dartmouth              5:02.83
   5 Buck, Clare               FR Columbia               5:09.90
  
6 Pearl, Stephanie          SR Yale                   5:17.98

 7 Assefa, Liya              JR Yale                   5:23.90

 8 Downing, Jennifer         SO Yale                   5:25.52
 Event 20  Women 400 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ofoche, Uju               FR Columbia                 57.45   1
   2 Tanner, Alexandra         JR Dartmouth                59.09   1
  
3 Rue, Allison              FR Yale                     59.34   1
   4 Rodriguez, Susan          FR Columbia               1:00.63   1
   5 Brown, Jacqui             JR Columbia               1:00.86   1
   6 Buck, Caroline            FR Dartmouth              1:02.67   2
   7 Wood, Kaleigh             JR Dartmouth              1:02.86   2
   8 Scafuro, Elizabeth        FR Dartmouth              1:05.41   2
   9 Young, Allison            FR Dartmouth              1:05.86   2
 Event 22  Women 500 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  
1 Duncan, Claudia           SR Yale                   1:15.34  
   2 Stoll, Natalie            SR Dartmouth              1:16.18   1
   
3 Gamble, Annalies          FR Yale                   1:16.57   2
   4 Houp, Kristen             SO Columbia               1:18.30   1
   5 Vogel, Laura              JR Columbia               1:18.68   2
   6 Supino, Chrissy           SO Dartmouth              1:19.37   2
   7 Stahl, Naomi              SO Dartmouth              1:22.23   2
 Event 24  Women 800 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
  1 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn         FR Dartmouth              2:18.22
  
2 Reaves, Stephany          SR Yale                   2:18.56
   3 Hays, Erin                JR Columbia               2:20.68
   
4 Hudson, Caitlin           FR Yale                   2:21.24
   5 Hale, Sharay              SO Columbia               2:21.77
   6 Bell, Yamira              FR Columbia               2:22.15
   7 Murphy, Camille           FR Columbia               2:22.56
   8 O'Brien, April            FR Dartmouth              2:26.64
 Event 26  Women 1000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
  
1 Grace, Kate               JR Yale                   2:52.36
   2 Lachesis, Serita          SR Columbia               2:52.38
   3 Lee, Samantha             JR Columbia               3:02.34
   4 Reilly, Trish             FR Columbia               3:02.50
   5 Imhof, Andrea             JR Dartmouth              3:04.58
   
6 Marvin, Elizabeth         FR Yale                   3:07.3
   7 Fingers, Jessica          FR Columbia               3:08.75
   8 Domozych, Renee           SO Dartmouth              3:10.32
  
9 Flannery, Tori            FR Yale                   3:10.88

10 Donnelly, Jennifer        FR Yale                   3:13.71
 Event 28  Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  
1 Shulan, Emily             SO Yale                     26.45   2
   2 Briggs, Jocelyn           FR Columbia                 26.65   2
   
3 Monti, Alexa              SO Yale                     26.93   1
   4 Durr, Olivia              FR Dartmouth                27.00   2
   5 Okeke, Queen              FR Columbia                 27.05   1
   6 Black, Kristina           SO Dartmouth                27.28   1
   
7 Mbaye, Marieme            SO Yale                     27.40   2
   8 Trojano, Priscilla        SO Dartmouth                27.56   3
   9 Fleming, Margaret         FR Dartmouth                28.45   3
  10 Wood, Kaleigh             JR Dartmouth                28.57   2
  11 Nee, Alexandra            SO Dartmouth                28.63   3
  
11 McKoy, Dakota             FR Yale                     28.63   2
  13 Ryding, Cassie            FR Dartmouth                28.67   3
  14 Scafuro, Elizabeth        FR Dartmouth                29.51   3
 Event 30  Women 3000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
  
1 Cadicamo, Alexandra       JR Yale                  10:00.87
   2 Short, Elizabeth          SO Dartmouth             10:06.25
   3 Tabor, Laura              SR Dartmouth             10:11.76
   4 Anderson, Mallory         FR Columbia              10:21.31
   
5 Gaston, Phoebe            FR Yale                  11:00.82
 Event 34  Women 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
 ================================================================
  1 Columbia University  'A'                            9:22.60
   2 Dartmouth College  'A'                              9:33.83
  
3 Yale University  'A'                                9:36.34
   4 Columbia University  'B'                           x9:52.07
 Event 36  Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Columbia University  'A'                            3:48.21   1
   
2 Yale University  'A'                                3:56.94   1
   3 Dartmouth College  'A'                              4:00.19   1
   4 Dartmouth College  'B'                             x4:12.38   2
   
5 Yale University  'B'                               x4:21.80   2
  -- Columbia University  'B'                                DNF   2
                     Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbia University         75        
2) Yale University            54
     3) Dartmouth College           52                                         

http://lancertiming.com/results/winter10/dart0123w.htm