Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2011 05:21 PM
                    Yale Springtime Invitational - 5/1/2011                    
                        Yale University, New Haven, CT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Waggoner, Jessica         FR Army                    41.10m     134-10 
  2 Middleton, Christine      JR Sacred Heart            39.94m     131-00 
  3 King, Chanel              SR St. John's              39.08m     128-02 
  4 Manick, Shraya            SO New Haven               37.05m     121-07 
  5 Johnson, Melissa          SR St. Francis             36.50m     119-09 
  6 Onye, Angela              SO St. John's              36.43m     119-06 
  7 Hinton, Danette           SO St. John's              35.21m     115-06 
  8 Amazan, Natasha           SO St. John's              33.48m     109-10 
  9 Schue, Savannah           SR Army                    32.72m     107-04 
 10 Kuschner, Rachel          SR Yale                    31.38m     102-11 
 11 Renker, Antonia           SO Yale                    31.33m     102-09 
 12 Wedell, Natalie           SO Yale                    31.07m     101-11 
 12 Monaco, Emily             JR Queens (N.Y.            31.07m     101-11 
 14 Anderberg, Emily          SO Yale                    30.74m     100-10 
 15 Frisa, Gina               SO St. John's              27.73m      91-00 
 16 Whalen, Gabrielle         FR New Jersey I            25.00m      82-00 
 -- Etienne, Diane            SO Queens (N.Y.              FOUL            
 -- Scaramella, Stephanie     SR Yale                      FOUL            
 
Event 4  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Athalia            JR Sacred Heart            55.87m     183-04 
  2 Daly, Emily                  Unattached              55.36m     181-07 
  3 Smith, Chantaul           JR Sacred Heart            49.49m     162-04 
  4 Onye, Angela              SO St. John's              45.77m     150-02 
  5 King, Chanel              SR St. John's              45.65m     149-09 
  6 Jeffcoat, Makeba          JR Army                    45.48m     149-02 
  7 Manick, Shraya            SO New Haven               45.43m     149-00 
  8 Williamson, Jullianna     SO So. Conn. St            45.35m     148-09 
  9 Amazan, Natasha           SO St. John's              44.58m     146-03 
 10 Smith, Kolbi              FR Sacred Heart            43.09m     141-04 
 11 Carpenter, Victoria       JR Army                    42.52m     139-06 
 12 Scaramella, Stephanie     SR Yale                    41.00m     134-06 
 13 Charles, Camille          FR New Haven               40.73m     133-07 
 14 Aponte, Lindsay           FR Sacred Heart            39.15m     128-05 
 15 Dowding, Aubrey           FR So. Conn. St            36.06m     118-04 
 16 Anderberg, Emily          SO Yale                    35.36m     116-00 
 17 Hinton, Danette           SO St. John's              35.12m     115-03 
 18 Doyle, Kaitlyn            FR Sacred Heart            34.85m     114-04 
 19 Johnson, Melissa          SR St. Francis             34.33m     112-07 
 20 Bussiere, Brittney        FR New Haven               32.38m     106-03 
 20 Wedell, Natalie           SO Yale                    32.38m     106-03 
 22 Frisa, Gina               SO St. John's              31.87m     104-07 
 23 Barone, Taylor            FR So. Conn. St            30.52m     100-01 
 -- Renker, Antonia           SO Yale                      FOUL            
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Courtni           SR So. Conn. St             5.59m   2.7  18-04.25 
  2 Jackson-Gibson, Adele     SO Yale                     5.56m   2.7  18-03.00 
  3 Howell, Alissa            SO New Haven                5.45m   2.8  17-10.75 
  4 Matakevich, Ashley        JR Sacred Heart             5.41m   2.7  17-09.00 
  5 Sanjurjo, Amy             JR Central Conn             5.38m   1.5  17-08.00 
  6 Clark, Kasandra           SR Army                     5.33m   2.6  17-06.00 
  7 Dupree, LaShaunda         SR Army                     5.26m   0.6  17-03.25 
  8 Barnes, Stephanie         JR St. John's               5.25m   1.7  17-02.75 
  9 Dibba, Bintou             SR St. John's               5.08m   2.1  16-08.00 
 10 Kristensen, Brooke        JR Marist                   5.03m   2.4  16-06.00 
 11 White, Tanyae             FR So. Conn. St             4.82m   2.1  15-09.75 
 12 Yancy, Laura              FR St. Francis              4.80m   1.9  15-09.00 
 13 Vogel, Kristen            FR Marist                   4.75m   2.8  15-07.00 
 14 Dempsey, Janet            FR Quinnipiac               4.64m   3.5  15-02.75 
 15 Hull, Kelsey              FR New Haven                4.45m   1.3  14-07.25 
 16 Vogel, Shannon            FR Marist                   4.32m   1.6  14-02.25 
 
Event 8  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Stephanie         JR St. John's              11.87m   1.0  38-11.50 
  2 Ross, Jarietta            JR Army                    11.73m   1.5  38-06.00 
  3 Chukwuezi, Faustine       SO Farmingdale             11.72m   2.8  38-05.50 
  4 Brown, Jasmine            SR St. Francis             11.34m   1.6  37-02.50 
  5 Saylor, Sasha             SR So. Conn. St            10.77m   2.0  35-04.00 
  6 Hutchinson, Calista       SO New Haven               10.65m   1.1  34-11.25 
  7 Kristensen, Brooke        JR Marist                  10.55m   2.0  34-07.50 
  8 Howell, Alissa            SO New Haven               10.46m   1.0  34-04.00 
  9 Chu Foo, Alesha           JR New Haven               10.45m   1.5  34-03.50 
 10 Fiszer, Beata             FR Yale                    10.31m   0.5  33-10.00 
 11 Vogel, Kristen            FR Marist                   9.75m   1.5  32-00.00 
 12 Vogel, Shannon            FR Marist                   9.49m   2.9  31-01.75 
 13 Wagner, Jessica           FR Army                     9.39m  +0.0  30-09.75 
 -- Hull, Kelsey              FR New Haven                 FOUL                 
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, Chanel              SR St. John's              13.62m   44-08.25 
  2 Amazan, Natasha           SO St. John's              12.93m   42-05.25 
  3 Manick, Shraya            SO New Haven               12.03m   39-05.75 
  4 Hinton, Danette           SO St. John's              11.62m   38-01.50 
  5 Schue, Savannah           SR Army                    11.28m   37-00.25 
  6 Etienne, Diane            SO Queens (N.Y.            10.76m   35-03.75 
  7 Frisa, Gina               SO St. John's              10.62m   34-10.25 
  8 Onye, Angela              SO St. John's              10.61m   34-09.75 
  9 Dowding, Aubrey           FR So. Conn. St            10.47m   34-04.25 
 10 Whalen, Gabrielle         FR New Jersey I            10.45m   34-03.50 
 11 Charles, Camille          FR New Haven               10.24m   33-07.25 
 12 Monaco, Emily             JR Queens (N.Y.             9.85m   32-03.75 
 13 Bussiere, Brittney        FR New Haven                9.43m   30-11.25 
 14 Dupuis, Lauren            JR New Jersey I             7.27m   23-10.25 
 15 Gallegos, Daisy           SR New Jersey I             4.39m   14-05.00 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Kasandra           SR Army                     3.55m   11-07.75 
  2 Johnson, Kimberly         SO So. Conn. St            J3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Urciuoli, Emily           FR Yale                     3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Niemczyk, Brittany        SO So. Conn. St             3.25m   10-08.00 
  5 Nicolletta, Meghan        SO So. Conn. St             3.10m   10-02.00 
  5 Gray, Alicia              SR So. Conn. St             3.10m   10-02.00 
  7 Battis, Brittany          FR Sacred Heart             2.95m    9-08.00 
  8 Putorti, Rachel           SO New Haven               J2.95m    9-08.00 
  9 Davis, Jess               FR Central Conn             2.80m    9-02.25 
 -- Huggins, Hallie           SR Army                        NH            
 -- Hall, Shannon             SO New Haven                   NH            
 -- Pavone, Joanna            JR Farmingdale                 NH            
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Newman, Courtnay          SO Fordham                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Brown, Brittany           SO So. Conn. St            J1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Standish, Emily           SR Yale                    J1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Miller, Brianna           FR Army                     1.61m    5-03.25 
  5 Hutchinson, Calista       SO New Haven                1.57m    5-01.75 
  6 Snajder, Amanda           FR Yale                     1.53m    5-00.25 
  7 Chu Foo, Alesha           JR New Haven               J1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Gaglio, Chelsea           FR So. Conn. St            J1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Cabaniero-Buendia, Reece  FR New Haven                1.49m    4-10.50 
 10 Wagner, Jessica           FR Army                     1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Flynn, Kaitlyn            FR Quinnipiac              J1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Meeks, Ahj                SO Central Conn             1.41m    4-07.50 
 -- Galloway, Marisa             CPTCP                      XNH            
 -- Hearst, Bridget           JR Yale                        NH            
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riettie, Kateema             CPTCP                  X50.63m     166-01 
  2 Zollman, Grace               Unattached              50.56m     165-10 
  3 Kratz, Rebecca            JR Army                    40.14m     131-08 
  4 Bradway, Bonny            FR Army                    40.00m     131-03 
  5 Hassell, Blair            JR Fordham                 39.15m     128-05 
  6 Lomotey, Nablissa         SO Central Conn            38.56m     126-06 
  7 Odunze, Chisom            JR Army                    35.13m     115-03 
  8 Miller, Nicole            FR Army                    35.02m     114-11 
  9 Earley, Lenora            SR Army                    34.93m     114-07 
 10 Van Eerde, Laura          SO Vassar                  33.25m     109-01 
 11 Cress, Carol              JR Sacred Heart            31.48m     103-03 
 12 Deutsch, Patricia         FR Sacred Heart            29.48m      96-09 
 13 Bussiere, Brittney        FR New Haven               27.62m      90-07 
 14 Ruppar, Kimberlee         SO New Haven               25.46m      83-06 
 15 Newman, Courtnay          SO Fordham                 24.07m      79-00 
 16 Anderberg, Emily          SO Yale                    23.92m      78-06 
 17 Cabaniero-Buendia, Reece  FR New Haven               17.42m      57-02 
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Haven  'A'                                        46.84  
     1) Udaya, Ada FR                   2) Gagne, Shannon SR              
     3) Howell, Alissa SO               4) Yanez, Monica FR               
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    47.30  
     1) Castella, Sahnique SO           2) Hill, Sarah SR                 
     3) Walker, Courtni SR              4) Brown, Brittany SO             
  3 Yale  'A'                                             48.23  
     1) Jackson-Gibson, Adele SO        2) Shulan, Emily JR               
     3) Rue, Allison SO                 4) Poggi, Jenna SO                
  4 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                  48.44  
     1) Mandat, Victoria SO             2) Clermont, Kathleen SO          
     3) Chukwuezi, Faustine SO          4) Magee, Corine SO               
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     48.60  
     1) Scicolone, Nicole FR            2) Denny, Seanne FR               
     3) Cappadona, Julianne SO          4) Johnson, Angelica JR           
  6 Central Connecticut  'A'                              49.26  
     1) Edge, Dara SO                   2) Dombroski, Rachel SO           
     3) Burns, Meghan FR                4) McGuire, Kate JR               
  7 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                               50.60  
     1) Hoyte, Vanecia SR               2) Brown, Jasmine SR              
     3) Yancy, Laura FR                 4) Spivey, Tiffany SR             
  8 New Jersey Institute  'A'                             52.00  
     1) Gunnarson, Breanna FR           2) Jackson, Kelsey FR             
     3) Jackson, Vincia FR              4) Vasquez, Nicole FR             
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyerhoff, Samantha       SR St. John's            11:30.14  
  2 Stasulli, Dominique       SO New Haven             11:40.78  
  3 Jarvela, Angela           SO St. John's            11:50.07  
  4 Williams, Chloe           FR Vassar                11:53.91  
  5 Corley, Jillian           SR Marist                11:59.49  
  6 klunk, samantha           JR Dominican (N          12:10.23  
  7 Smith, Colleen            SO Marist                12:14.07  
  8 Proctor, Kelsey           SO So. Conn. St          12:29.15  
  9 West, Jennifer            JR Army                  12:59.15  
 10 Armstrong, Courtney       FR Quinnipiac            13:51.00  
 -- McPherson, Erin           JR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cocozza, Nicole           SR St. John's             4:44.24  
  2 O'Reilly, Erin            SO Marist                 4:48.72  
  3 Bean, Alexis              JR St. John's             4:51.12  
  4 Peters, Bevin                CPTCP                  4:51.39  
  5 Lanning, Julie            JR Quinnipiac             4:52.35  
  6 Gamboli, Jackie           SO Marist                 4:53.90  
  7 Faust, Brianna            FR Quinnipiac             4:54.19  
  8 Marut, Ewelina            SO New Jersey I           4:55.18  
  9 Stockwell, Celia          SR Yale                   4:55.97  
 10 Trujillo, Aryon           SR St. John's             4:56.35  
 11 Beam, Katie               JR Quinnipiac             4:58.22  
 12 Avila, Indira             JR Queens (N.Y.           5:01.69  
 13 Humphreys, Jill           SO Quinnipiac             5:01.72  
 14 Machado, Christina        SO Fordham                5:03.26  
 15 McBride, Shannon             Unattached             5:04.06  
 16 O'Connor, Mairin          JR Fordham                5:04.57  
 17 Sorenson, Kerry           FR Fordham                5:04.61  
 18 Dearborn, Krisztina       FR Central Conn           5:04.97  
 19 Malek, Stephanie          SO Vassar                 5:05.38  
 20 Ceballos, Danica          FR Fairfield              5:05.71  
 21 Hudak, Julie              SR Marist                 5:07.12  
 22 Denise, Rebecca           SO Marist                 5:08.53  
 23 McLaughlin, Dayna         JR Marist                 5:09.55  
 24 Higgins, Megan            JR New Jersey I           5:09.74  
 25 Soja, Jessica             FR Quinnipiac             5:11.42  
 26 Valencia, Rebecca         SR Vassar                 5:14.60  
 27 Bonilla, Kiara            SO So. Conn. St           5:15.61  
 28 Letarte, Jessica          SR Army                   5:15.72  
 29 Nakatsuka, Nako           JR Fordham                5:16.96  
 30 Garber, Emily             FR Vassar                 5:17.25  
 31 Assefa, Liya              SR Yale                   5:17.68  
 32 O'Brien, Elizabeth        JR Marist                 5:17.81  
 33 Gruchala, Lauren          SO Sacred Heart           5:18.30  
 34 Vivinetto, Christina      FR Fordham                5:21.02  
 35 Kramer, Kelly             JR Fairfield              5:21.51  
 36 avila, jessica            FR Dominican (N           5:23.23  
 37 Cohen, Ybrahina           FR New Jersey I           5:26.96  
 38 Hollenbach, Breanne       FR New Jersey I           5:27.27  
 39 Hustleby, Olivia          SO Fordham                5:30.35  
 40 McKenna, Shannon          FR Fordham                5:30.36  
 41 Bernardino, Tania         JR New Haven              5:32.13  
 42 Peterson, Rachael         FR Marist                 5:36.76  
 43 Hamilton, Kerry           SO Fairfield              5:38.59  
 44 Jaffe, Gillian            FR Vassar                 5:41.17  
 45 Dungadzic, Sarah          JR Dominican (N           5:45.16  
 46 Johnson, Kelsey           JR New Jersey I           6:03.54  
 47 Keller, Casey             JR Sacred Heart           6:20.60  
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittany           SO So. Conn. St             14.13   2.5  1 
  2 Snajder, Amanda           FR Yale                     15.16   2.5  1 
  3 Edge, Dara                SO Central Conn             15.45   2.5  1 
  4 Huggins, Hallie           SR Army                     15.49   2.5  1 
  5 Sheppard, Averie          FR Fordham                  15.53   2.5  1 
  6 Niemczyk, Brittany        SO So. Conn. St             15.53   2.5  1 
  7 Mandat, Victoria          SO Farmingdale              15.64   2.5  1 
  8 McCoy, Dakota             SO Yale                     15.73   1.5  2 
  9 Newman, Courtnay          SO Fordham                  15.94   1.5  2 
 10 Johnson, Christina        JR Stony Brook              15.97   1.5  2 
 11 O'Connor, Meredith        SO New Haven                16.14   1.5  2 
 12 Ameye, Justine            JR Sacred Heart             16.60   1.5  2 
 13 Eiermann, Darleen         FR Fordham                  16.82   1.5  2 
 14 Muirhead, Janiece         FR New Haven                16.88   1.5  2 
 15 Lang, Leah                FR Army                     17.07   1.5  2 
 16 Warrick, Katherine        SO Vassar                   17.23   1.4  3 
 17 Danilack, Lindsey         FR Army                     17.39   1.4  3 
 18 Spelick, Mara             SO New Haven                17.94   1.4  3 
 19 Dempsey, Janet            FR Quinnipiac               18.03   1.4  3 
 20 Denn, Emily               FR Vassar                   18.16   1.4  3 
 21 Yanez, Monica             FR New Haven                18.29   2.5  1 
 22 Caicedo, Stephanie        SR So. Conn. St             18.85   1.4  3 
 23 Gunnarson, Breanna        FR New Jersey I             18.92   1.4  3 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gagne, Shannon            SR New Haven                55.26   1 
  2 Wynter, Lauren            SR St. John's               56.86   1 
  3 Jackson, Kelsey           FR New Jersey I             57.72   1 
  4 Rue, Allison              SO Yale                     57.81   1 
  5 Florentino, Raysa         FR So. Conn. St             59.36   1 
  6 Jackson, Vincia           FR New Jersey I           1:00.24   1 
  7 Dash, Shavonne            FR Central Conn           1:00.49   2 
  8 Westby, Catherine         FR Sacred Heart           1:01.09   2 
  9 Tooker, Emily             FR So. Conn. St           1:01.38   2 
 10 Dombroski, Rachel         SO Central Conn           1:01.80   3 
 11 McGuire, Kate             JR Central Conn           1:02.04   3 
 12 Faria, Bridget            SO New Haven              1:02.61   2 
 13 Webb, Atoya               SR St. Francis            1:02.76   2 
 14 Fauser, Jillian           JR Stony Brook            1:03.16   3 
 15 Edwards, Amber            JR Sacred Heart           1:03.46   2 
 16 Chockley, Katie           FR Yale                   1:03.81   2 
 17 Niemiec, Jessica          FR Army                   1:04.62   3 
 18 Flynn, Kaitlyn            FR Quinnipiac             1:04.97   4 
 19 Favat, Jeana              SR Quinnipiac             1:05.61   3 
 20 Brennick, Dorothy         SO New Haven              1:05.89   3 
 21 Vasquez, Nicole           FR New Jersey I           1:06.35   4 
 22 Turigiano, Christina      FR Marist                 1:06.61   3 
 23 McIntyre, Emily           FR Army                   1:07.58   3 
 24 Turigiano, Danielle       FR Sacred Heart           1:08.68   4 
 25 Gunnarson, Breanna        FR New Jersey I           1:10.11   4 
 26 Hills, Krystianni         JR St. Francis            1:10.71   4 
 27 Hall, Shannon             SO New Haven              1:13.62   4 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Udaya, Ada                FR New Haven                11.81   1.6  1 
  2 Lovely, Rikka             JR St. John's               12.18   1.6  1 
  3 Johnson, Angelica         JR Sacred Heart             12.44   1.6  1 
  4 Castella, Sahnique        SO So. Conn. St             12.46  -0.1  2 
  5 Walker, Courtni           SR So. Conn. St             12.47  -0.1  2 
  6 Sanjurjo, Amy             JR Central Conn             12.54   1.6  1 
  7 Shulan, Emily             JR Yale                     12.58   1.6  1 
  8 Lewis, Maya               SO St. John's               12.74  -0.1  2 
  9 Yanez, Monica             FR New Haven                12.77   1.6  1 
 10 Scicolone, Nicole         FR Sacred Heart             12.81   2.9  3 
 11 Fagade, Titi              FR Fordham                  12.90  -0.1  2 
 12 Cocca, Meghann            JR Marist                   13.00   2.9  3 
 13 King, Stefani             FR Army                     13.11   2.9  3 
 14 Luccarelli, Amanda        FR Marist                   13.12  -0.1  2 
 15 Howell, Alissa            SO New Haven                13.15  -0.1  2 
 16 Cappadona, Julianne       SO Sacred Heart             13.21  -0.1  2 
 17 Pough, Kimberly           SO Stony Brook              13.39   2.9  3 
 18 Ladouceur, Kim            SR Marist                   13.63   2.9  3 
 19 Burns, Meghan             FR Central Conn             13.64  -0.1  2 
 20 Caruso, Delia             JR New Haven                14.32   2.0  4 
 21 Tranfaglia, Alessia       FR Quinnipiac               14.38   2.0  4 
 22 Hull, Kelsey              FR New Haven                14.77   2.0  4 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Danielle           NA Unattached             2:09.99  
  2 Piard, Kim                SR St. John's             2:14.95  
  3 Griebel, Alasia           JR So. Conn. St           2:15.53  
  4 Holmes, Kelly             SO Vassar                 2:17.39  
  5 Sudbury, Sarah            SR St. John's             2:17.70  
  6 Asaro, Amanda             JR Central Conn           2:18.83  
  7 Llobell, Brittany         JR Sacred Heart           2:18.94  
  8 Donadio, Hannah           JR Quinnipiac             2:18.96  
  9 Davis, Ashley             SO Fordham                2:19.42  
 10 Sullivan, Jaclyn          SO So. Conn. St           2:19.79  
 11 Crowe, Briana             JR Marist                 2:19.86  
 12 Sahlberg, Jacque          JR Yale                   2:20.11  
 13 Viera, Jasmin             SO St. Francis            2:20.60  
 14 Dowdy, Shalala            JR Army                   2:21.12  
 15 Paddock, Brigid           JR Sacred Heart           2:22.15  
 16 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      FR Central Conn           2:22.30  
 17 Duffy, Michelle           JR St. John's             2:22.46  
 18 Bain, Diane               FR Fordham                2:23.23  
 19 Sutherland, Allie         FR Army                   2:23.54  
 20 MacBryde, Megan           FR Central Conn           2:24.76  
 21 Morelli, Rachel           JR Quinnipiac             2:25.04  
 22 Meenan, Colleen           FR Marist                 2:25.11  
 23 Lane, Brittney            FR Sacred Heart           2:25.31  
 24 Fitzgerald, Kellen        SO Fordham                2:25.38  
 25 Bossardet, Katherine      SR Central Conn           2:25.54  
 26 Lynn, Robin               FR Stony Brook            2:25.81  
 27 Delacruz, Alexandra       JR St. Francis            2:25.84  
 28 Zielinski, Valerie        FR Quinnipiac             2:26.69  
 29 Seitz, Alexandra          SO Quinnipiac             2:27.01  
 30 Faria, Bridget            SO New Haven              2:27.07  
 31 Trujillo, Aryon           SR St. John's             2:27.96  
 32 Smith, Alexandra          JR Sacred Heart           2:28.14  
 33 Ceballos, Danica          FR Fairfield              2:28.56  
 34 Hanifin, Kelley           JR Marist                 2:28.63  
 35 Elsekhely, Aya            FR New Jersey I           2:28.71  
 36 Smith, Rebecca            SO Quinnipiac             2:28.97  
 37 Dhillon, Sandeep          SO Stony Brook            2:29.28  
 38 Carroll, Megan            SO So. Conn. St           2:29.46  
 39 Ciccarelli, Ashley           CPTCP                  2:29.54  
 40 Santoro, Amanda           SO Stony Brook            2:29.98  
 41 Hudak, Julie              SR Marist                 2:30.32  
 42 Colon, Katherine          JR Queens (N.Y.           2:30.88  
 43 DeBellis, Christina       SR Quinnipiac             2:31.03  
 44 Weir, Nicole              SO Marist                 2:31.51  
 45 Malek, Stephanie          SO Vassar                 2:31.70  
 46 Arcand, Amanda            FR So. Conn. St           2:31.88  
 47 Lindsley, Laura           SO Marist                 2:32.24  
 48 Corley, Jillian           SR Marist                 2:33.06  
 49 Donnelly, Christine       SO Quinnipiac             2:33.57  
 50 Escalera, Vanessa         JR New Jersey I           2:35.85  
 51 Bernardino, Tania         JR New Haven              2:37.46  
 52 Palmer, Rebecca           SO Central Conn           2:40.76  
 53 Cohen, Ybrahina           FR New Jersey I           2:40.85  
 54 Alvarez, Martha           FR Quinnipiac             2:41.51  
 55 Dudko, Justyna            SR Queens (N.Y.           2:42.20  
 56 cruz, keyla               JR Dominican (N           2:47.31  
 57 Bedward, Moyagaye         SR Queens (N.Y.           2:48.13  
 58 Cooney, Siobhan           JR Fordham                2:49.46  
 59 castro, amanda            FR Dominican (N           2:53.33  
 60 Cha, April                JR Vassar                 2:54.02  
 61 Thomas, Tara              JR Sacred Heart           3:12.33  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Presley, Shayna           SO St. John's             1:02.79   1 
  2 Poggi, Jenna              SO Yale                   1:04.27   1 
  3 Clerk, Charisma           FR St. Francis            1:04.42   1 
  4 McCoy, Dakota             SO Yale                   1:04.91   1 
  5 Yanez, Monica             FR New Haven              1:05.91   1 
  6 Kanner, Stephanie         SR Sacred Heart           1:07.23   2 
  7 Diemicke, Marjorie        SO Farmingdale            1:07.59   2 
  8 O'Connor, Meredith        SO New Haven              1:08.22   2 
  9 Eiermann, Darleen         FR Fordham                1:08.29   1 
 10 Sheppard, Averie          FR Fordham                1:10.12   1 
 11 Ameye, Justine            JR Sacred Heart           1:11.84   2 
 12 Warrick, Katherine        SO Vassar                 1:11.92   2 
 13 Petersen, Brittany        SO St. John's             1:12.01   3 
 14 Ainsworth, Katrina        JR Central Conn           1:12.59   2 
 15 Spelick, Mara             SO New Haven              1:14.93   3 
 16 Muirhead, Janiece         FR New Haven              1:15.39   2 
 17 Pytel, Aneta              JR Central Conn           1:15.64   3 
 18 Caicedo, Stephanie        SR So. Conn. St           1:15.85   2 
 19 Hefferan, Amanda          SR New Jersey I           1:17.12   3 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Udaya, Ada                FR New Haven                24.06   2.8  1 
  2 Magee, Corine             SO Farmingdale              25.38   2.8  1 
  3 Jackson, Kelsey           FR New Jersey I             25.49   3.1  2 
  4 Shulan, Emily             JR Yale                     25.49   2.8  1 
  5 Sanjurjo, Amy             JR Central Conn             25.95   2.8  1 
  6 Lewis, Maya               SO St. John's               25.97   3.1  2 
  7 Fagade, Titi              FR Fordham                  26.01   2.8  1 
  8 Clermont, Kathleen        SO Farmingdale              26.01   3.1  2 
  9 Johnson, Angelica         JR Sacred Heart             26.18   2.8  1 
 10 Hoyte, Vanecia            SR St. Francis              26.95   3.1  2 
 11 Manzi, Kathyrn            FR Stony Brook              27.14   2.4  3 
 12 Jackson, Vincia           FR New Jersey I             27.18   2.4  3 
 13 Luccarelli, Amanda        FR Marist                   27.32   2.4  3 
 14 Brennick, Dorothy         SO New Haven                27.38   2.4  3 
 15 King, Stefani             FR Army                     27.50   3.6  4 
 16 Semon, Stephanie          FR St. Francis              28.12   2.4  3 
 17 Ruffin, Charisma          SR St. Francis              28.29   3.6  4 
 18 brent, sharika            SO Dominican (N             28.66   2.4  3 
 19 Turigiano, Christina      FR Marist                   28.74   3.6  4 
 20 McIntyre, Emily           FR Army                     29.45   3.6  4 
 21 Tranfaglia, Alessia       FR Quinnipiac               29.84   3.6  4 
 22 Dempsey, Janet            FR Quinnipiac               30.20   3.6  4 
 23 Caruso, Delia             JR New Haven                30.78   3.6  4 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downing, Jennifer         JR Yale                  10:09.28  
  2 Szarkowicz, Andrea        SO Quinnipiac            10:23.34  
  3 Faust, Amanda             FR Quinnipiac            10:27.90  
  4 Pallotto, Paige           SO Quinnipiac            10:36.12  
  5 Santandreu, Martha        JR Quinnipiac            10:38.40  
  6 Trant, Chelsea            SO St. John's            10:45.71  
  7 Marut, Ewelina            SO New Jersey I          10:48.19  
  8 Leibrecht, Alma              CPTCP                 10:49.53  
  9 Skrabacz, Leanne          SR Stony Brook           10:52.29  
 10 Kelly, Kaitlyn            JR Quinnipiac            10:54.16  
 11 Goodnow, Samantha         SO Fairfield             10:56.94  
 12 Avila, Indira             JR Queens (N.Y.          10:59.39  
 13 Gould, Kelley             SO Marist                11:04.92  
 14 Ulmer, Lauren             JR Army                  11:05.39  
 15 Riley, Caroline           JR Fairfield             11:06.20  
 16 Newcomb, Kelly            FR Quinnipiac            11:06.93  
 17 Londregan, Lauren         JR Fairfield             11:14.61  
 18 Bremer, Rachel            SO Marist                11:14.66  
 19 Hollenbach, Breanne       FR New Jersey I          11:24.33  
 20 Galloway, Marisa             CPTCP                 11:24.84  
 21 Basset, Juliana           FR Fairfield             11:26.62  
 22 Malloy, Kelly             FR Quinnipiac            11:27.01  
 23 Sorrell, Kelly            SR Quinnipiac            11:27.12  
 24 Maxon, Hillary            FR Fairfield             11:32.16  
 25 Lichtenwalner, Rachel     SO Marist                11:34.76  
 26 Petrizzo, Rosemarie       FR St. Francis           11:38.92  
 27 Leidig, Molly             FR Fairfield             11:48.65  
 28 Clark, Caitlin            JR Sacred Heart          12:00.34  
 29 Coiteux, Nicole           JR Central Conn          12:01.84  
 30 Russo, Jodi                  Unattached            12:05.40  
 31 Brombacker, Elizabeth     SR Sacred Heart          13:19.94  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:53.02   1 
     1) Veloz, Dairha JR                2) Hill, Sarah SR                 
     3) Niemczyk, Brittany SO           4) Vanriel, Titilayo FR           
  2 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'B'                             4:10.10   2 
     1) Viera, Jasmin SO                2) Gallagher, Mary SO             
     3) Delacruz, Alexandra JR          4) Brown, Jasmine SR              
  3 Fordham  'A'                                        4:10.36   1 
     1) Bain, Diane FR                  2) Sheppard, Averie FR            
     3) Eiermann, Darleen FR            4) Fagade, Titi FR                
  4 New Jersey Institute  'A'                           4:11.62   2 
     1) Elsekhely, Aya FR               2) Escalera, Vanessa JR           
     3) Higgins, Megan JR               4) Cohen, Ybrahina FR             
  5 Marist  'B'                                         4:13.43   1 
     1) Nuccitelli, Tara FR             2) Hanifin, Kelley JR             
     3) Lindsley, Laura SO              4) Luccarelli, Amanda FR          
  6 Central Connecticut  'B'                            4:18.17   2 
     1) Eberhardt, Elizabeth FR         2) MacBryde, Megan FR             
     3) Bossardet, Katherine SR         4) Asaro, Amanda JR               
  7 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:18.48   2 
     1) Donadio, Hannah JR              2) Seitz, Alexandra SO            
     3) DeBellis, Christina SR          4) Smith, Rebecca SO              
  8 Quinnipiac  'B'                                     4:26.88   2 
     1) Humphreys, Jill SO              2) Morelli, Rachel JR             
     3) Favat, Jeana SR                 4) Alvarez, Martha FR             
  9 Sacred Heart  'C'                                   4:32.89   2 
     1) Ameye, Justine JR               2) Keller, Casey JR               
     3) Castrogivanni, Brianna FR       4) Cappadona, Julianne SO         
 10 Dominican (N.Y.)  'A'                               4:33.01   2 
     1) avila, jessica FR               2) Dungadzic, Sarah JR            
     3) klunk, samantha JR              4) cruz, keyla JR                 
 -- Marist  'A'                                             DNF   1 
     1) Gamboli, Jackie SO              2) Meenan, Colleen FR             
     3) Crowe, Briana JR                4) Weir, Nicole SO