Harvard-Yale Dual Meet Results

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 05:08 PM
                      Harvard/Yale Dual Meet - 4/14/2012                       
                     Harvard University - Cambridge, Mass.                     
                       LIVE RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Ifeadike           FR Harvard                12.35      12.23  -0.6   5   
  2 Alexa Monti               SR Yale                   12.30      12.25  -0.6   3   
  3 Ashley Collinsworth       FR Harvard                12.29      12.26  -0.6   1   
  4 Adele Jackson-Gibson      JR Yale                   12.07      12.39  -0.6 
  5 Chelsea Celistan          SO Harvard                12.30      12.48  -0.6 
  6 Marieme Mbaye             SR Yale                   12.40      12.51  -0.6 
  7 Emily Shulan              SR Yale                   12.40      12.68  -0.6 
  8 Ashleigh Delemos          FR Yale                   12.40      13.01  -0.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Scott           FR Harvard                24.72      24.71   1.6   5   
  2 Shannon Conway            SR Harvard                25.45      24.76   1.6   3   
  3 Alexa Monti               SR Yale                   25.17      25.40   1.6   1   
  4 Adele Jackson-Gibson      JR Yale                   25.49      25.48   1.6 
  5 Ashley Ifeadike           FR Harvard                26.12      25.67   1.6 
  6 Emily Shulan              SR Yale                   25.90      25.87   1.6 
  7 Hannah Nunez              FR Harvard                           26.12   1.6 
  8 Marieme Mbaye             SR Yale                   25.70      26.44   1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Scott           FR Harvard                54.45      55.46    5   
  2 Shannon Conway            SR Harvard                56.73      55.71    3   
  3 Allison Rue               SR Yale                   56.74      56.13    1   
  4 Gabriella Kelly           SR Yale                   59.30    1:00.65  
  5 Jenna Hessert             SO Yale                   59.80    1:03.23  
  6 Anna Mc Cahon             SO Yale                 1:00.80    1:04.22  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erika Veidis              FR Harvard              2:09.83    2:09.90    5   
  2 Molly Renfer              FR Harvard              2:11.44    2:10.34    3   
  3 Annelies Gamble           JR Yale                 2:09.93    2:10.50    1   
  4 Sarah Barry               SO Yale                 2:13.00    2:14.44  
  5 Meghan Looney             SR Harvard              2:09.62    2:17.10  
  6 Natalia Paine             SO Harvard              2:14.45    2:17.26  
  7 Nicole Sliva              SR Harvard              2:17.20    2:18.66  
  8 Alyssa Laguardia          FR Yale                 2:20.00    2:25.41  
  9 Christine Reed            SR Harvard              2:23.08    2:29.75  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nihal Kayali              JR Yale                 4:24.11    4:28.62    5   
  2 Sarah Barry               SO Yale                 4:30.00    4:31.90    3   
  3 Meghan Looney             SR Harvard              4:32.00    4:37.42    1   
  4 Hannah Alpert             FR Yale                 4:50.00    4:52.40  
  5 Anna Demaree              FR Yale                 4:50.00    4:52.82  
  6 Lauren DiNicola           SO Harvard              4:55.00    4:57.94  
  7 Tori Flannery             JR Yale                 4:47.30    5:01.87  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liana Epstein             SO Yale                 9:50.96    9:38.20    5   
  2 Elizabeth Marvin          JR Yale                 9:42.28    9:41.53    3   
  3 Nihal Kayali              JR Yale                 9:41.14    9:45.60    1   
  4 Morgan Kelly              SO Harvard              9:52.08   10:05.43  
  5 Viviana Hanley            FR Harvard             10:00.00   10:09.61  
  6 Kirsten Jorgensen         SR Harvard             10:00.00   10:16.61  
  7 Jennifer Downing          SR Yale                10:10.00   10:21.61  
  8 Alaina Alvarez            FR Harvard             10:15.00   10:31.76  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Olivia Abbate             SO Harvard                14.55      14.04   2.1   5   
  2 Amanda Snajder            SO Yale                   14.96      15.04   2.1   3   
  3 Hannah Nunez              FR Harvard                16.77      15.41   2.1   1   
  4 Ashleigh Delemos          FR Yale                   15.20      15.43   2.1 
  5 Nicole Sliva              SR Harvard                15.65      15.63   2.1 
  6 Mary Hirst                JR Harvard                16.08      15.88   2.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Cable               FR Yale                 1:02.50    1:03.40    5   
  2 Jenna Poggi               JR Yale                 1:03.50    1:05.17    3   
  3 Dakota McCoy              JR Yale                 1:04.27    1:05.69    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kira Garry                FR Yale                10:50.00   10:56.64    5   
  2 Whitney Thornburg         FR Harvard             11:15.00   11:58.67    3   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                           47.76      47.23    5   
     1) Adele Jackson-Gibson JR         2) Emily Cable FR                 
     3) Emily Shulan SR                 4) Alexa Monti SR                 
  2 Harvard  'A'                                        47.93      47.88  
     1) Ashtynn Baltimore JR            2) Chelsea Celistan SO            
     3) Ashley Collinsworth FR          4) Ashley Ifeadike FR             
     5) Gabrielle Scott FR              6) Olivia Weeks JR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                         3:50.00    3:58.58    5   
     1) Allison Rue SR                  2) Jenna Poggi JR                 
     3) Alexa Monti SR                  4) Emily Cable FR                 
 -- Harvard  'A'                                      3:57.30         DQ   Break line violation
     1) Shannon Conway SR               2) Erika Veidis FR                
     3) Molly Renfer FR                 4) Carlyle Davis JR               
     5) Meghan Looney SR                6)                                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ann Giebelhaus            FR Harvard                1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00   5   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hannah Nunez              FR Harvard                1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sarah Abrams              FR Harvard                1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Amanda Snajder            SO Yale                   1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Christine Reed            SR Harvard                1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allie Pace                SO Harvard                3.90m      3.85m   12-07.50   5   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.98 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Emily Urciuoli            SO Yale                   3.75m      3.75m   12-03.50   3   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
       XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sydnie Leroy              JR Harvard                3.80m      3.60m   11-09.75   1   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Catherine Shih            FR Yale                   3.50m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Adele Jackson-Gibson      JR Yale                   5.54m      5.87m   1.0  19-03.25   5   
     5.87m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Teresa Parent             SO Yale                   5.42m      5.74m   5.5  18-10.00   3   
     5.28m(2.8) 5.61m(1.9) 5.74m(5.5) FOUL      5.51m(1.2) 5.54m(1.3)
  3 Mariah Browne             FR Harvard                5.55m      5.67m   3.4  18-07.25   1   
     5.40m(2.7) FOUL      5.43m(3.5) 5.62m(4.2) 5.38m(2.8) 5.67m(3.4)
  4 Amanda Snajder            SO Yale                   5.36m      5.53m   0.6  18-01.75 
     5.15m(1.2) 5.53m(0.6) 5.25m(2.0) 4.30m(3.9) 5.34m(1.8) 5.37m(1.8)
  5 Christine Reed            SR Harvard                5.55m      5.47m   2.8  17-11.50 
     5.18m(0.3) 5.47m(2.8) FOUL      5.43m(5.8) 5.30m(2.6) 5.20m(3.5)
  6 Elle Brunsdale            FR Yale                   5.25m      5.31m   1.5  17-05.25 
     FOUL      5.31m(1.5) FOUL      5.20m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Emily Urciuoli            SO Yale                   5.20m      5.01m   2.3  16-05.25 
     4.84m(-0.1) 4.93m(2.5) 4.85m(2.6) 5.01m(2.3) 4.95m(5.1) 4.99m(2.7)
  8 Sarah Abrams              FR Harvard                5.60m      3.84m   3.0  12-07.25 
     3.60m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      3.84m(3.0) FOUL     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Olivia Weeks              JR Harvard               12.51m     12.21m   1.8  40-00.75   5   
     FOUL(1.0) 12.21m(1.8) PASS      PASS      FOUL(4.0) 12.14m(3.0)
  2 Alisha Jordan             FR Yale                  11.47m     11.50m   5.1  37-08.75   3   
     FOUL(3.4) FOUL(1.7) 10.88m(0.8) 11.50m(5.1) FOUL(6.2) 11.45m(2.9)
  3 Elle Brunsdale            FR Yale                  11.10m     11.22m   2.9  36-09.75   1   
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.1) 11.22m(2.9) 10.60m(2.3) 10.92m(2.6) FOUL(3.3)
  4 Kristen Proe              SO Yale                  11.40m     11.20m   3.7  36-09.00 
     11.20m(3.7) 11.02m(2.5) 10.91m(2.0) 10.20m(3.3) 10.57m(3.8) 10.78m(3.6)
  5 Mariah Browne             FR Harvard               11.50m     10.37m   3.6  34-00.25 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.3) 9.82m(5.2) 10.26m(5.3) 10.37m(3.6) 10.02m(3.1)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shannon Watt              JR Harvard               14.78m     13.13m   43-01.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.88m  FOUL  12.98m  13.13m
  2 Taylor DuPont             FR Harvard               12.84m     12.44m   40-09.75   3   
      11.97m  12.44m  12.05m  FOUL  12.07m  11.79m
  3 Mary Hirst                JR Harvard               12.00m     12.07m   39-07.25   1   
      10.52m  12.07m  11.80m  11.74m  11.77m  11.48m
  4 Korbin Richards           FR Yale                  11.30m     11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.40m  11.12m  9.64m  10.50m  10.33m  FOUL
  5 Antonia Renker            JR Yale                              9.36m   30-08.50 
      8.94m  9.04m  9.28m  8.69m  9.13m  9.36m
  6 Amanda Snajder            SO Yale                  10.00m      8.84m   29-00.00 
      8.35m  7.51m  8.39m  7.96m  8.58m  8.84m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shannon Watt              JR Harvard               48.29m     45.30m     148-07   5   
      44.42m  44.38m  43.36m  FOUL  45.30m  44.76m
  2 Antonia Renker            JR Yale                  38.00m     34.99m     114-09   3   
      31.22m  31.33m  34.99m  34.22m  34.97m  34.47m
  3 Korbin Richards           FR Yale                  37.00m     34.31m     112-07   1   
      33.43m  33.41m  34.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Taylor DuPont             FR Harvard               40.00m     33.25m     109-01 
      30.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.25m
  5 Natalie Wedell            SR Yale                  37.00m     30.56m     100-03 
      29.59m  29.13m  30.56m  28.27m  29.66m  27.23m
  6 Chelsea Gilbert           JR Harvard               35.00m     26.84m      88-01 
      26.84m  26.34m  FOUL  FOUL  24.89m  26.48m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adabelle Ekechukwu        SO Harvard               55.38m     54.01m     177-02   5   
      54.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.27m  51.40m
  2 Taylor DuPont             FR Harvard               45.95m     46.48m     152-06   3   
      FOUL  44.88m  45.32m  46.15m  FOUL  46.48m
  3 Antonia Renker            JR Yale                  44.80m     46.23m     151-08   1   
      45.69m  46.23m  44.41m  46.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chelsea Gilbert           JR Harvard               44.64m     42.70m     140-01 
      FOUL  42.70m  39.10m  FOUL  37.05m  FOUL
  5 Korbin Richards           FR Yale                  37.00m     34.37m     112-09 
      FOUL  29.85m  FOUL  32.39m  34.37m  FOUL
  6 Natalie Wedell            SR Yale                  33.00m     32.90m     107-11 
      FOUL  32.71m  32.90m  29.50m  27.19m  31.68m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mary Hirst                JR Harvard               36.02m     36.09m     118-05   5   
      36.09m  29.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Dakota McCoy              JR Yale                  33.00m     35.11m     115-02   3   
      35.11m  30.36m  32.96m  31.24m  29.73m  31.93m
  3 Nicole Sliva              SR Harvard               31.00m     29.52m      96-10   1   
      29.52m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Ann Giebelhaus            FR Harvard                          29.16m      95-08 
      FOUL  26.73m  24.49m  25.72m  25.59m  29.16m
  5 Amanda Snajder            SO Yale                  33.00m     25.64m      84-01 
      24.54m  FOUL  25.55m  22.66m  25.64m  FOUL
  6 Christine Reed            SR Harvard               23.95m     25.08m      82-03 
      25.08m  22.98m  22.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Connor McCarthy           SO Harvard                10.90      10.87  -0.4   5   
  2 Andrew Ezekoye            SO Harvard                10.70      10.90  -0.4   3   
  3 Damani Wilson             SO Harvard                10.70      10.95  -0.4   1   
  4 Daniel Jones              SO Yale                   10.97      11.07  -0.4 
  5 Dana Lindberg             SO Yale                   11.00      11.32  -0.4 
  6 Chukwuma Ogunwole         SR Harvard                11.35      11.42  -0.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Matt Bieszard             SR Yale                   21.71      21.49   3.0  2   5   
  2 Damani Wilson             SO Harvard                22.30      21.97   3.0  2   3   
  3 John Dingus               SR Harvard                22.30      22.09   3.0  2   1   
  4 Daniel Jones              SO Yale                   22.30      22.25   3.0  2 
  5 Jared Kadich              SO Harvard                22.45      22.57   0.2  1 
  6 Dylan Hurley              FR Yale                   22.60      22.84   3.0  2 
  7 Jarvis Harris             FR Harvard                22.75      22.94   0.2  1 
  8 Chukwuma Ogunwole         SR Harvard                23.15      22.97   0.2  1 
  9 Owen Laub                 FR Harvard                22.75      24.00   0.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Bieszard             SR Yale                   48.40      47.98    5   
  2 John Dingus               SR Harvard                48.65      48.55    3   
  3 Jared Kadich              SO Harvard                48.95      49.21    1   
  4 Dylan Hurley              FR Yale                   49.40      49.26  
  5 Owen Laub                 FR Harvard                49.45      50.95  
  6 Mario Kranjac             FR Yale                   49.70      51.89  
  7 Clifford Van Meter        SO Yale                   50.80      52.89  
  8 Nephat Maritim            FR Harvard                51.00      53.53  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darcy Wilson              SR Harvard              1:49.98    1:53.51    5   
  2 James Shirvell            SO Yale                 1:54.06    1:53.59    3   
  3 John Van Deventer         SR Yale                 1:55.50    1:53.97    1   
  4 Connor Reck               FR Harvard              1:51.80    1:54.59  
  5 Erik Kraus                SO Harvard              1:53.00    1:54.91  
  6 Charles Jaeger            SR Yale                 1:53.50    1:55.17  
  7 Jeff Homer                JR Harvard              1:56.00    1:55.26  
  8 Weishen Mead              JR Harvard              1:54.80    1:56.40  
  9 Billy Looney              FR Harvard              1:55.00    1:57.23  
 10 Jesaiah Coy               FR Harvard              1:56.00    1:57.54  
 11 Zach Herring              JR Harvard              1:52.90    1:57.94  
 12 Michael Grace             FR Yale                 1:55.90    1:59.02  
 13 Tyler Cusick              SO Harvard              1:56.00    1:59.99  
 14 Brian Reis                SR Harvard              1:56.00    2:01.53  
 15 John McGowan              FR Yale                 1:55.00    2:03.11  
 16 John Cocco                SO Yale                 1:58.00    2:11.85  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darcy Wilson              SR Harvard              3:45.00    3:50.96    5   
  2 John McGowan              FR Yale                 3:49.50    3:51.43    3   
  3 Michael Pierce            JR Yale                 3:55.08    3:52.40    1   
  4 Sean Pohorence            JR Harvard              3:56.00    3:53.04  
  5 Tim Hillas                JR Yale                 3:48.50    3:54.65  
  6 Maksim Korolev            SO Harvard              3:50.00    3:57.72  
  7 Ryan Romain               SO Harvard              3:50.00    3:59.61  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Leakos              SO Harvard              8:15.00    8:24.47    5   
  2 Daniel Milechman          FR Harvard              8:15.00    8:29.02    3   
  3 Billy Orman               FR Harvard              8:30.00    8:30.21    1   
  4 Tim Hillas                JR Yale                 8:12.55    8:30.52  
  5 Miles Richardson          SO Yale                 8:32.30    8:35.38  
  6 Andy Gonzalez             FR Harvard              8:35.00    8:39.91  
  7 Will Geiken               FR Harvard              8:35.00    8:41.64  
  8 Carl Ward                 FR Harvard              8:40.00    8:47.40  
  9 Stewart Richardson        JR Harvard              8:30.00    8:52.74  
 10 Matt Nussbaum             FR Yale                 8:37.79    8:54.12  
 11 Fred Ward                 FR Harvard              8:45.00    8:57.79  
 12 Jake McKenzie             SR Yale                 8:35.00    8:58.30  
 13 Ben Li                    SR Harvard              8:45.00    9:16.13  
 14 Ryan Meehan               FR Harvard              8:45.00    9:21.13  
 15 Michele Gama Sosa         FR Yale                 9:10.00    9:36.56  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jarvis Harris             FR Harvard                14.55      14.60   0.5   5   
  2 Daniel Kemp               FR Yale                   15.20      15.49   0.5   3   
  3 Tim Moan                  SO Harvard                15.55     J15.49   0.5   1    Delta +0.006
  4 Caleb Galoozis            SO Harvard                15.90      16.11   0.5 
  5 Jacques Barjon            JR Harvard                17.43      17.10   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William Rowe              FR Yale                   54.00      55.97    5   
  2 Robbie Paris              SR Harvard                55.90      56.69    3   
  3 Nnamdi Udeh               SO Yale                   55.00      59.63    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jakob Lindaas             JR Harvard              9:05.00    9:12.94    5   
  2 Nathan Richards           SR Yale                 8:54.15    9:23.04    3   
  3 Jacob Sandry              FR Yale                 9:15.00    9:31.82    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                        41.50      42.08    5   
     1) Andrew Ezekoye SO               2) Jonathan Meminger SR           
     3) Connor McCarthy SO              4) Damani Wilson SO               
 -- Yale  'A'                                           42.14        DNF  
     1) Daniel Jones SO                 2) Dana Lindberg SO               
     3) Dylan Hurley FR                 4) Matt Bieszard SR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                         3:14.06    3:17.66    5   
     1) Dylan Hurley FR                 2) William Rowe FR                
     3) Mario Kranjac FR                4) Matt Bieszard SR               
  2 Harvard  'A'                                      3:14.00    3:20.90  
     1) John Dingus SR                  2) Jared Kadich SO                
     3) Brian Paison SR                 4) Zach Herring JR                
     5) Owen Laub FR                    6) Connor Reck FR                 
  3 Harvard  'B'                                      3:25.00    3:27.14  
     1) Erik Kraus SO                   2) Brian Reis SR                  
     3) Peter Dolan SO                  4) Billy Looney FR                
     5) Weishen Mead JR                 6)                                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Sparks           SO Harvard                2.00m      2.01m    6-07.00   5   
     1.96 1.99 2.01 
        O    O    O 
  2 Spencer Lemons            FR Harvard                1.96m      1.99m    6-06.25   3   
     1.81 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.01 
        O    O    O    O    X 
  3 Fedor Garin               JR Harvard                1.80m      1.81m    5-11.25   1   
     1.76 1.81 1.91 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Kyle Bajtos               FR Yale                   1.90m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nico Weiler               JR Harvard                5.30m      5.30m   17-04.50   5   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.15 5.30 5.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Fedor Garin               JR Harvard                4.60m      4.65m   15-03.00   3   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mike Slovenski            FR Harvard                4.60m      4.20m   13-09.25   1   
     4.20 4.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Paul Chandler             SO Yale                   4.80m         NH            
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jacques Barjon            JR Harvard                6.83m      6.90m  +0.0  22-07.75   5   
     6.58m(2.3) 6.54m(5.0) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.65m(2.2) 4.63m(3.3) FOUL(3.7)
  2 Nico Weiler               JR Harvard                6.60m      6.85m   3.6  22-05.75   3   
     FOUL(2.7) 6.85m(3.6) 6.82m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Dana Lindberg             SO Yale                   7.05m      6.71m   0.6  22-00.25   1   
     6.50m(2.2) 6.49m(0.7) FOUL(4.2) 6.71m(0.6) FOUL(2.3) 6.31m(2.6)
  4 Colton Gyuylay            FR Harvard                6.50m      6.58m   3.4  21-07.25 
     6.53m(3.4) 6.50m(2.5) 5.05m(2.5) 6.40m(0.1) 6.43m(1.0) 6.58m(3.4)
  5 Tom Winger                JR Yale                   6.62m      6.46m   4.2  21-02.50 
     6.46m(4.2) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(0.5) 6.24m(1.5) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(4.1)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jarvis Harris             FR Harvard               14.50m     14.48m   2.5  47-06.25   5   
     14.16m(1.6) 14.29m(3.1) PASS      14.48m(2.5) PASS      PASS     
  2 Colton Gyuylay            FR Harvard               13.40m     13.37m   1.9  43-10.50   3   
     13.30m(3.3) 13.04m(0.4) FOUL(2.1) 13.11m(1.8) 13.37m(1.9) FOUL(2.7)
  3 Tom Winger                JR Yale                  13.46m     12.64m   3.1  41-05.75   1   
     12.64m(3.1) PASS      FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.0) PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dustin Brode              SO Harvard               17.48m     17.03m   55-10.50   5   
      16.33m  FOUL  16.36m  FOUL  17.03m  FOUL
  2 Ben Glauser               FR Harvard               18.06m     16.81m   55-02.00   3   
      16.72m  FOUL  16.69m  16.31m  16.77m  16.81m
  3 Igor Liokumovich          FR Harvard               16.87m     16.11m   52-10.25   1   
      15.45m  FOUL  13.56m  15.52m  15.98m  16.11m
  4 Edward Brucker            JR Harvard               16.53m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.41m  15.53m  15.55m  FOUL  15.33m  15.74m
  5 Mark Kaczor               SO Yale                  13.50m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      11.60m  12.43m  12.05m  12.39m  12.86m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Levine            JR Yale                  53.00m     51.78m     169-10   5   
      50.35m  FOUL  50.71m  51.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Igor Liokumovich          FR Harvard               49.52m     47.47m     155-09   3   
      43.76m  46.02m  FOUL  44.25m  FOUL  47.47m
  3 Edward Brucker            JR Harvard               46.80m     47.35m     155-04   1   
      46.84m  FOUL  FOUL  46.43m  FOUL  47.35m
  4 Dustin Brode              SO Harvard               47.08m     45.53m     149-04 
      45.36m  FOUL  45.53m  FOUL  FOUL  44.65m
  5 Stefan Palios             SO Yale                  44.40m     42.42m     139-02 
      40.55m  41.18m  FOUL  42.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mark Kaczor               SO Yale                             38.49m     126-03 
      37.80m  37.67m  38.19m  37.89m  38.49m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ben Glauser               FR Harvard               56.70m     56.92m     186-09   5   
      54.67m  56.59m  FOUL  55.87m  56.92m  56.16m
  2 Michael Levine            JR Yale                  56.55m     54.17m     177-09   3   
      53.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.17m
  3 Dustin Brode              SO Harvard               50.17m     52.81m     173-03   1   
      50.59m  51.07m  FOUL  50.37m  FOUL  52.81m
  4 Matthew Polega            JR Harvard               50.35m     50.86m     166-10 
      50.81m  50.86m  FOUL  FOUL  46.53m  FOUL
  5 Stefan Palios             SO Yale                  45.00m     39.92m     131-00 
      FOUL  37.59m  FOUL  FOUL  39.92m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dean Sullivan             FR Harvard               67.00m     61.55m     201-11   5   
      61.55m  54.61m  56.45m  58.37m  FOUL  56.54m
  2 Clifford Van Meter        SO Yale                  51.00m     49.10m     161-01   3   
      44.39m  37.97m  48.90m  49.10m  FOUL  46.76m
  3 Jacques Barjon            JR Harvard               45.00m     40.09m     131-06   1   
      40.09m  38.29m  39.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Fedor Garin               JR Harvard               45.00m     39.54m     129-09 
      34.65m  39.54m  39.47m  31.03m  37.27m  FOUL
  5 Matthew Polega            JR Harvard               28.80m     27.19m      89-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.13m  27.19m  FOUL  26.19m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harvard                     89        2) Yale                       73   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harvard                    114        2) Yale                       49