January 21, 2004

Yale Women's Track

Jan. 21, 2004

Recap

Yale/Dartmouth/Columbia - 01/18/2004
Yale University Coxe Cage
Women's Results

Final Team Scores:
 Yale 97
 Dartmouth 53
 Columbia 31
 
Event 2 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Chatterton-Richmond, Mat Dartmouth 5.52m 18-01.50 4 
2 Woodard, Joslyn Yale J5.52m 18-01.50 4 
3 Weaver, Kara Columbia 5.46m 17-11.00 2 
4 Castille, Katrina Yale 5.42m 17-09.50 1 
5 Chatterton-Richmond, Jad Dartmouth 5.25m 17-02.75 
6 Thomas, Dionna Yale 5.13m 16-10.00 
7 Hazel, Sasheen Columbia 4.93m 16-02.25 
8 Surman, Nicole Columbia 4.87m 15-11.75 
9 Clare, Tessa Dartmouth 4.78m 15-08.25 
10 Sichina, Heidi Columbia 4.77m 15-07.75 
11 Bergman, Erica Yale 4.59m 15-00.75 
12 Springer, Carmen Dartmouth 4.39m 14-05.00 

Event 4 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Thomas, Dionna Yale 11.95m 39-02.50 5 
2 Parris, Nadine Dartmouth 11.01m 36-01.50 3 
3 Davis, Brittany Columbia 10.91m 35-09.50 2 
4 Ochs, Alissa Columbia 10.42m 34-02.25 1 
5 Wallace, Kaitlyn Dartmouth 10.14m 33-03.25 
Event 5 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Smith, Jamila Dartmouth 17.05m 55-11.25 5 
2 Angelopoulos, Margo Yale 13.73m 45-00.50 3 
3 Machaj, Melissa Dartmouth 13.57m 44-06.25 2 
4 Lindgrensavage, Cerin Yale 10.82m 35-06.00 1 
Event 7 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Smith, Jamila Dartmouth 13.24m 43-05.25 5 
2 Angelopoulos, Margo Yale 12.30m 40-04.25 3 
3 Springer, Carmen Dartmouth 11.74m 38-06.25 2 
4 Weigmann, Kelsey Dartmouth 11.60m 38-00.75 1 
5 Lindgrensavage, Cerin Yale 10.66m 34-11.75 
Event 9 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Lederman, Molly Yale 12-06.00 3.81m 5 
2 Nolet, Ashley Yale 12-00.00 3.65m 3 
3 Adams, Kate Dartmouth 11-06.00 3.50m 2 
4 Bertz, Lily Dartmouth J11-06.00 3.50m 1 
Event 10 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Keane, Aoife Columbia 1.70m 5-07.00 5 
2 Weigmann, Kelsey Dartmouth J1.70m 5-07.00 3 
3 Wygant, Lisa Yale 1.65m 5-05.00 2 
4 Krizan, Katey Dartmouth 1.55m 5-01.00 1 
5 Chambers, Beth Dartmouth J1.55m 5-01.00 
5 Clare, Tessa Dartmouth J1.55m 5-01.00 
7 Surman, Nicole Columbia J1.55m 5-01.00 
8 Doroba, Ann-Marie Columbia J1.55m 5-01.00 
9 Cort, Aisha Yale J1.55m 5-01.00 
10 Ochs, Alissa Columbia 1.50m 4-11.00 
-- Bergman, Erica Yale NH 
-- xDai, Melody Dartmouth XNH 
Event 13 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Chatterton-Richmond, Mat Dartmouth 8.85q 1 
2 Chatterton-Richmond, Jad Dartmouth 8.89q 1 
3 Weigmann, Kelsey Dartmouth 8.90q 2 
4 Lawson, Kate Yale 8.93q 1 
5 Smith, Margaret Dartmouth 9.02q 2 
6 Schlichtman, Katy Columbia 9.19q 2 
7 Surman, Nicole Columbia 9.54q 1 
8 Finley, Lydia Yale 11.00q 1 
Event 13 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Chatterton-Richmond, Mat Dartmouth 8.71 5 
2 Lawson, Kate Yale 8.87 3 
3 Weigmann, Kelsey Dartmouth 8.97 2 
4 Schlichtman, Katy Columbia 8.97 1 
5 Smith, Margaret Dartmouth 9.04 
6 Chatterton-Richmond, Jad Dartmouth 9.04 
Event 15 Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Castille, Katrina Yale 7.33q 1 
2 Cort, Aisha Yale 7.39q 2 
3 Woodard, Joslyn Yale 7.42q 2 
4 Drzycimski, Julia Columbia 7.55q 2 
5 Parris, Nadine Dartmouth 7.64q 2 
6 Zier, Carolyn Yale 7.75q 1 
7 Hazel, Sasheen Columbia 7.88q 2 
8 Bertz, Lily Dartmouth 8.04q 1 
9 Campbell, Anequa Columbia 8.12 1 
10 Wallace, Kaitlyn Dartmouth 8.33 2 
Event 15 Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Castille, Katrina Yale 7.24 5 
2 Woodard, Joslyn Yale 7.33 3 
3 Cort, Aisha Yale 7.39 2 
4 Drzycimski, Julia Columbia 7.56 1 
5 Zier, Carolyn Yale 7.70 
6 Parris, Nadine Dartmouth 7.72 
Event 17 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Meek, Madeline Yale 5:10.53 5 
2 Martin, Anne Yale 5:10.84 3 
3 Frank, Margaret Columbia 5:11.41 2 
4 Hornbach, Kirsten Columbia 5:19.47 1 
5 Meyers, Jaclyn Yale 5:19.53 
6 Hunter, Allie Dartmouth 5:22.78 
7 Padilla, Daniella Columbia 5:27.08 
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Dlesk, Katie Yale 58.55 1 5 
2 Pall, Jessica Yale 59.67 2 3 
3 Arthur, Candace Yale 1:00.12 3 2 
4 Smith, Margaret Dartmouth 1:01.04 1 1 
5 Winter, Mary Columbia 1:01.78 1 
6 Berzak, Laura Dartmouth 1:01.85 2 
7 Rochester, Serina Dartmouth 1:03.84 3 
8 Morency, Sibile Yale 1:04.83 3 
-- Schlichtman, Katy Columbia DNF 2 
-- Blake, Stephanie Yale DQ 3 
Event 21 Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 O'Brien, Sara Columbia 1:16.93 1 5 
2 Blandy, Lydia Dartmouth 1:19.32 1 3 
3 Greene, Katie Yale 1:19.50 1 2 
4 Kelley, Kristen Dartmouth 1:19.86 2 1 
5 Maguire, Ashley Yale 1:20.72 2 
-- Gorecki, Lauren Dartmouth DQ 2 
Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Mazandi, Vanessa Yale 2:13.06 5 
2 Walker, Mayokia Columbia 2:15.57 3 
3 Decker, Sarah Columbia 2:18.60 2 
4 Carter, Christin Columbia 2:22.80 1 
5 Broad, Angela Dartmouth 2:26.59 
6 Sennett, Nora Columbia 2:31.84 
7 Surman, Nicole Columbia 2:33.05 
Event 25 Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Dickens, Rebecca Yale 2:57.27 5 
2 Olds, Megan Dartmouth 3:00.49 3 
3 Peacock-Villada, Lili Dartmouth 3:10.70 2 
4 Rhodes, Sarah Dartmouth 3:11.60 1 
5 Levine, Rebecca Columbia 3:14.08 
Event 27 Women 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Castille, Katrina Yale 25.99 2 5 
2 Woodard, Joslyn Yale 26.30 1 3 
3 Weaver, Kara Columbia 26.63 1 2 
4 Pall, Jessica Yale 26.90 4 1 
5 Dlesk, Katie Yale 27.03 3 
6 Zier, Carolyn Yale 27.06 3 
7 Berzak, Laura Dartmouth 27.92 3 
8 Parris, Nadine Dartmouth 28.09 1 
9 Morency, Sibile Yale 28.39 4 
10 Rochester, Serina Dartmouth 28.68 2 
11 Clare, Tessa Dartmouth 28.69 4 
12 Campbell, Anequa Columbia 30.22 2 
13 Doroba, Ann-Marie Columbia 30.22 3 
14 Finley, Lydia Yale 30.31 4 
Event 28 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kiernan, Cara Yale 10:05.13 5 
2 Schorr, Melanie Dartmouth 10:15.86 3 
3 Campbell, Ashley Yale 10:17.59 2 
4 Sawicki, Alex Yale 10:18.23 1 
5 Sawicki, Nadia Yale 10:21.72 
6 Dionne, Hilary Dartmouth 10:22.34 
7 Anderson, Erin Dartmouth 10:22.49 
8 Kelleher, Nicole Dartmouth 10:23.02 
9 Smith, Allison Dartmouth 10:28.27 
10 Hendrick, Susan Columbia 10:46.06 
11 Abramczyk, Susan Dartmouth 10:59.67 
Event 30 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Yale University 'A' 4:02.47 1 5 
2 Columbia University 'A' 4:02.76 1 3 
3 Dartmouth College 'A' 4:02.93 1 
4 Yale University 'B' x4:04.82 2 
5 Columbia University 'B' x4:05.76 2 
6 Dartmouth College 'B' x4:11.56 2 
7 Dartmouth College 'C' x4:25.02 2 
Event 32 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 School Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 Yale University 'A' 9:21.73 5 
2 Dartmouth College 'A' 9:38.44 3 
3 Columbia University 'A' 9:42.07 

View: Mobile | Desktop