March 22, 2004

Yale Women's Track

March 22, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Esperanza High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/19/2004 04:02 PM
                              Collegiate Classic
                      UC Irvine, Air Force, Cornell, Yale
                            UC Irvine   - 3/20/2004
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Katrina Castille Yale 12.20 12.03 0.7 1 9 2 Joslyn Woodard Yale 12.00 12.14 0.7 1 7 3 Erin Curtis UC Irvine 12.20 12.35 0.8 2 6 4 Randi Houston UC Irvine 12.30 12.37 0.7 1 5 5 Sarah Wilfred Cornell 12.48 12.61 0.7 1 4 6 Ayana Floyd-James Air Force 12.83 12.65 0.7 1 3 7 Lauren Broadnax Cornell 12.71 12.72 0.8 2 2 8 Jan Seale Cornell 11.96 12.73 0.7 1 9 Jessica Crow UC Irvine 12.70 12.84 0.8 2 10 Theresa Condon UC Irvine 12.90 13.16 0.7 1 11 Merili Mosley Cornell 13.21 13.18 0.8 2

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Katrina Castille Yale 24.95 24.84 2.0 1 9 2 Lauren Broadnax Cornell 24.87 25.13 2.0 1 7 3 Hannah Garrity Cornell 24.31 25.17 2.0 1 6 4 Cameron Washington Cornell 24.64 25.25 2.0 1 5 Jami Hodge Air Force 25.58 25.51 2.0 1 5 6 Kari Steed Cornell 24.72 25.54 2.0 1 7 Orlisha Henlon UC Irvine 25.70 25.78 1.3 2 4 8 Linda Trotter Cornell 25.41 25.80 1.3 2 9 Annmarie Turbin UC Irvine 26.00 25.96 1.6 3 3 10 Jessica Pall Yale 26.00 1.3 2 2 11 Corica Rodgers UC Irvine 26.20 26.26 1.6 3 12 Candace Arthur Yale 25.70 26.27 2.0 1 13 Ayana Floyd-James Air Force 26.47 26.30 1.6 3 1 14 Randi Houston UC Irvine 25.60 26.46 1.3 2 15 Jill Crispell Cornell 25.91 26.72 1.3 2 16 Jamie Greubel Cornell 26.01 26.81 1.3 2 17 Merili Mosley Cornell 26.34 27.07 1.6 3

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Cameron Washington Cornell 55.32 56.56 1 9 2 Linda Trotter Cornell 56.52 57.03 1 7 3 Kari Steed Cornell 55.21 57.09 1 4 Amber Nefas UC Irvine 58.00 57.33 1 6 5 Jami Hodge Air Force 56.81 57.43 1 5 6 Jessica Pall Yale 58.40 1 4 7 Aisha Cort Yale 58.00 59.35 1 3 8 Jill Crispell Cornell 57.41 60.09 1 9 Corica Rodgers UC Irvine 60.03 60.54 2 2 10 Erin Hill UC Irvine 59.10 61.07 2 11 Caroline Zier Yale 58.10 61.15 2 12 Jackie Cuevas UC Irvine 62.24 64.54 2

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jessica Brown Cornell 2:10.00 2:10.63 9 2 Alison Koplar Cornell 2:12.00 2:11.99 7 3 Ruth Morgan Cornell 2:12.00 2:12.57 4 Cindy Dawson Air Force 2:05.93 2:13.12 6 5 Jenna Keith UC Irvine 2:13.63 2:13.57 5 6 Rebecca Hunter Yale 2:16.00 2:16.96 4 7 Janelle Del Soldato UC Irvine 2:15.08 2:17.00 3 8 Kelly McPherson Air Force 2:19.10 2:17.49 2 9 Katie Greene Yale 2:13.00 2:23.15 1 10 Karis Wilson UC Irvine 2:19.01 2:47.45

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Natalie Gingerich Cornell 4:37.00 4:34.45 9 2 Cara Kiernan Yale 4:43.00 4:37.97 7 3 Tessa Cendejas UC Irvine 4:41.30 4:38.91 6 4 Amanda Armstrong UC Irvine 4:45.72 4:41.14 5 5 Amger McGown Cornell 4:37.00 4:41.36 4 6 Julia Pudlin Yale 4:44.09 3 7 Carrie Richards Cornell 4:38.00 4:48.65 8 Nicole Graham Air Force 4:53.00 4:49.15 2 9 Vanessa Everding Yale 4:45.00 4:49.28 10 Lindsay Grose Air Force 5:01.68 4:49.73 1 11 Kim Handel UC Irvine 4:57.67 4:50.59 12 Beth Catherwood Air Force 4:51.16 4:54.12 13 Katie Matlack Yale 4:50.00 4:59.07 14 Valeria Delgado UC Irvine 4:57.91 5:00.85 15 Melissa Ramos UC Irvine 4:59.08 5:04.21

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kate Boyles Cornell 9:34.00 9:42.77 9 2 Kim Ramirez UC Irvine 10:05.61 10:18.99 7 3 Ashley Campbell Yale 10:10.00 10:19.70 6 4 Vivien Aspden Air Force 10:30.00 10:24.11 5 5 Lindsay Grose Air Force 10:34.00 10:26.51 4 6 Christine Eckstaedt Cornell 10:25.00 10:26.80 3 7 Kelli Vanderburg UC Irvine 10:10.21 10:27.41 2 8 Lauren Davis Yale 10:19.00 10:29.22 1 9 Susan Chan Yale 10:15.00 10:30.06 10 Anne Chumlea Air Force 10:23.00 10:32.76 11 Laruen Jerd UC Irvine 10:35.21 10:40.36 12 Chelsey Traylor UC Irvine 10:30.51 10:46.57 13 Ilea Eskildsen Air Force 10:37.00 10:50.17 14 Sarah Coseo Cornell 10:05.00 10:51.05 15 Andrea Pinchak Air Force 10:46.00 10:54.48 16 Jenny Lewis UC Irvine 10:45.71 10:56.00

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Stephanie King Cornell 14.56 14.19 2.4 1 9 2 Hannah Garrity Cornell 14.09 14.22 2.4 1 7 3 Annmarie Turbin UC Irvine 14.40 14.46 2.4 1 6 4 Genelle Chapman Air Force 14.71 14.77 0.5 2 5 5 Dierra Poland Air Force 14.62 15.16 2.4 1 4 5 Sarah Roundtree Air Force 15.36 15.16 0.5 2 7 Jamie Greubel Cornell 14.72 15.19 0.5 2 8 Merili Mosley Cornell 15.00 15.68 0.5 2 9 Kate Lawson Yale 15.80 15.76 2.4 1 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Shonda Brown Cornell 59.23 61.85 1 9 2 Stephanie King Cornell 63.10 64.80 1 7 3 Genelle Chapman Air Force 64.78 66.04 2 6 4 Kate Lawson Yale 64.60 66.06 1 5 5 Jen Neville Air Force 65.69 66.14 2 4 6 Paula Maffey Air Force 63.53 66.37 1 7 Kristen Silverman UC Irvine 66.75 67.65 2 3 8 Sarah Roundtree Air Force 66.43 68.85 2 9 Angela Lotito UC Irvine 69.13 72.76 2 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Alyssa Simon Cornell 11:00.00 10:53.27 9 2 Anne Martin Yale 11:00.00 10:57.43 7 3 Jenny Liou UC Irvine 10:56.08 11:11.50 6 4 Jean Taylor Air Force 11:09.00 11:20.32 5 5 Margaret Frash Air Force 11:15.00 11:21.14 4 6 Claire Hamilton Yale 11:10.00 11:25.51 3 7 Natalie St Andre UC Irvine 12:10.54 11:54.71 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Cornell 47.84 9 2 UC Irvine 47.50 48.15 7 3 Air Force 48.28 49.21 6 4 Cornell 'B' 58.38 -- Yale 48.00 DNF

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Cornell 3:41.00 3:47.41 9 2 UC Irvine 3:52.10 3:55.82 7 3 Cornell 'B' 3:53.00 3:56.63 4 Yale 3:52.00 4:00.78 6 5 Air Force 3:58.00 4:00.93 5 6 UC Irvine 'B' 4:00.00 4:04.05

Women High Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Lisa Wygant Yale 5-07.00 1.68m 5-06.00 9 2 Orlisha Henlon UC Irvine 5-08.00 1.68m 5-06.00 7 3 Annmarie Turbin UC Irvine 5-09.00 1.63m 5-04.25 6 4 Sarah Wilfred Cornell 5-07.00 1.58m 5-02.25 5 5 Shawna Rossini Cornell 5-07.00 1.58m 5-02.25 4 5 Kimberly Harper UC Irvine 5-04.00 1.58m 5-02.25 7 Caitie Holliday Air Force 5-01.00 1.48m 4-10.25 3 -- Jamie Greubel Cornell 5-04.00 NH -- Dierra Poland Air Force NH

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Kirsten Loftin UC Irvine 12-04.00 3.75m 12-03.50 9 2 Molly Lederman Yale 13-00.00 3.75m 12-03.50 7 3 Erin Curtis UC Irvine 13-02.00 3.75m 12-03.50 6 4 Katie Regan Cornell 11-09.75 3.45m 11-03.75 5 5 Erin Richardson Air Force 10-11.00 3.30m 10-10.00 4 6 Amy Leung Cornell 11-05.75 3.15m 10-04.00 3 -- Becky Stone Air Force 10-04.00 NH

Women Long Jump =============================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Kat Dawkins UC Irvine 18-06.00 5.56m +0.0 18-03.00 9 2 Karen Snyder Cornell 19-01.50 5.42m 1.6 17-09.50 7 3 IB Stanley Cornell 18-09.75 5.33m 1.8 17-06.00 6 4 La Travia Robinson Air Force 17-07.00 5.32m 0.5 17-05.50 5 5 Kimberly Harper UC Irvine 18-00.00 5.15m 0.5 16-10.75 4 6 Casey Johnson Air Force 17-03.00 5.00m 0.7 16-05.00 3 7 Dierra Poland Air Force 4.95m 1.4 16-03.00

Women Triple Jump =============================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 IB Stanley Cornell 40-09.00 11.96m 0.4 39-03.00 9 2 Karen Snyder Cornell 39-06.00 11.51m 1.8 37-09.25 7 3 Adonica Shaw UC Irvine 37-00.00 11.20m 2.6 36-09.00 6 4 La Travia Robinson Air Force 37-09.00 11.17m 1.6 36-07.75 5 5 Casey Johnson Air Force 36-04.00 10.88m 1.8 35-08.50 4 6 Errica Williams UC Irvine 37-00.00 10.54m 0.1 34-07.00 3 -- Amber Nefas UC Irvine FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Dominique Boivin Air Force 43-11.00 13.54m 44-05.25 9 2 Sheeba Ibidunni Cornell 43-00.00 13.23m 43-05.00 7 3 Olivia Korte Air Force 44-00.00 13.05m 42-09.75 6 4 Becky Tucker Cornell 44-00.00 12.36m 40-06.75 5 5 Margo Angelopolous Yale 42-00.00 11.64m 38-02.25 4 6 Cesih Lindereasevage Yale 35-00.00 10.53m 34-06.75 3

Women Discus Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Olivia Korte Air Force 159-09 47.71m 156-06 9 2 Stacey Nadolyn Cornell 151-00 45.75m 150-01 7 3 Dominique Boivin Air Force 158-10 43.87m 143-11 6 4 Jessica Perez Air Force 150-03 42.14m 138-03 5 Kristine Muth Air Force 141-00 39.63m 130-00 6 Sheeba Ibidunni Cornell 125-00 37.19m 122-00 5 7 Margo Angelopolous Yale 120-00 37.16m 121-11 4

Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Becky Tucker Cornell 175-00 49.94m 163-10 9 2 Danielle Dufresne Cornell 170-00 47.94m 157-03 7 3 Kristine Muth Air Force 147-00 43.37m 142-03 6 4 Olivia Korte Air Force 42.33m 138-10 5 5 Sheeba Ibidunni Cornell 135-00 42.32m 138-10 6 Dominique Boivin Air Force 169-00 41.79m 137-01 7 Margo Angelopolous Yale 120-00 40.58m 133-02 4 8 Cesih Lindereasevage Yale 125-00 37.78m 123-11 3 9 Jessica Perez Air Force 140-00 34.21m 112-03 10 Kimberly McAfee UC Irvine 100-00 26.86m 88-01 2

Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Dana Pounds Air Force 149-00 47.84m 156-11 9 2 Caitie Holliday Air Force 134-00 40.09m 131-06 7 3 Lacy De Wall Air Force 141-00 39.81m 130-07 4 Sarah Mondillo Yale 125-00 39.34m 129-01 6 5 Annmarie Turbin UC Irvine 130-00 37.71m 123-09 5 6 Kimberly McAfee UC Irvine 120-00 36.92m 121-01 4 7 Jamie Greubel Cornell 131-00 35.95m 117-11 3 8 Cesih Lindereasevage Yale 110-00 34.60m 113-06 2 9 Brittany Wright Air Force 122-01 33.90m 111-03

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Elias Moreno UC Irvine 10.72 10.73 1.8 1 9 2 Nick Bromberek Air Force 10.75 10.77 1.8 1 7 3 Keenan Goggins Cornell 10.80 10.92 1.8 1 6 4 Joe Lourenco UC Irvine 11.08 1.0 2 5 5 Jeremy Torres UC Irvine 11.00 11.11 1.0 2 6 Jason Hart Cornell 11.10 11.13 1.0 2 4 7 Brian Walsh Air Force 11.42 11.36 1.8 1 3 8 Eric Nyberg UC Irvine 11.41 11.47 1.0 2 9 James Beck Yale 11.00 11.56 1.8 1 2 10 Jon Stewart UC Irvine 11.40 11.68 1.0 2 11 Alan Beaty UC Irvine 11.42 12.13 1.0 2

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Keenan Goggins Cornell 21.70 21.65 1.5 1 9 2 Elias Moreno UC Irvine 21.80 21.68 1.5 1 7 3 Nick Bromberek Air Force 21.73 21.77 1.5 1 6 4 Russell Kempf Yale 22.04 21.81 1.5 1 5 5 Rahim Wooley Cornell 21.50 21.97 1.5 1 4 6 Troy Jensen Air Force 22.07 22.16 2.2 2 3 7 Jeremy Torres UC Irvine 22.00 22.32 1.5 1 2 8 Storm Huie UC Irvine 22.72 2.2 2 9 Tyler Kaune Cornell 23.04 2.2 2 10 James Beck Yale 22.80 23.76 2.2 2 1 11 Eric Pedersen Cornell 22.30 24.30 2.2 2

Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Omar Lopez UC Irvine 47.50 48.55 9 2 Mike Nanaszko Cornell 47.95 48.67 7 3 Troy Jensen Air Force 48.73 49.11 6 4 Michael McEachron UC Irvine 49.00 50.09 5 5 Kevin Alexander Yale 48.90 50.59 4 6 Mike McFarland Air Force 48.57 51.96 3 7 Simon Lim Yale 49.80 52.43 2 8 Storm Huie UC Irvine 49.90 52.66

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ricky Barnes UC Irvine 1:53.05 1:55.01 9 2 Brian Eremita Cornell 1:53.00 1:55.19 7 3 Nathan Franz Air Force 1:55.19 1:55.55 6 4 Robert Dwyer Yale 1:54.00 1:55.81 5 5 Chris Gausepohl Air Force 1:54.01 1:56.11 4 6 Curtis Lehmann UC Irvine 1:55.12 1:56.36 3 7 Chris Woods UC Irvine 1:54.14 1:56.38 8 Gordon Hall Cornell 1:52.00 1:57.32 2 9 Travis Patterson Air Force 1:56.98 1:59.20 10 Dan Driscoll UC Irvine 1:58.81 1:59.25 11 Robert deLaski Yale 1:58.00 1:59.31 1 12 Nathan Clute Yale 1:53.00 1:59.87 13 Erik Torguson Air Force 1:57.51 2:00.54 14 Ryan Green Air Force 1:59.12 2:02.73

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Mark Walter Air Force 3:48.29 3:48.38 9 2 Brian Dumm Air Force 3:58.17 3:49.18 7 3 Tom Whelan UC Irvine 3:57.26 3:49.29 6 4 Josh Yelsey Yale 3:51.00 3:49.54 5 5 Ricky Barnes UC Irvine 3:57.09 3:52.35 4 6 Aldo Gonzalez Cornell 3:52.00 3:52.42 3 7 David Napper Yale 3:54.00 3:56.21 2 8 Sam Macckenzie Cornell 3:53.00 3:56.24 1 9 Andrew Garratt UC Irvine 4:01.67 3:57.52 10 Reed Mauser Yale 3:56.00 3:58.33 11 Brian Girtzen Yale 3:56.00 3:59.20 12 Derek Storbeck Air Force 3:53.21 3:59.44 13 Robert Lobue Yale 3:54.00 4:02.02 14 Mark Falco Yale 3:56.00 4:04.00 -- Matt Boshart Yale DNF -- Bryant Bevan Air Force 4:00.50 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Nick Wilson Air Force 8:44.34 8:32.10 9 2 Tony D'Amato Air Force 8:28.54 8:32.98 7 3 Tim Hearst UC Irvine 9:05.44 8:45.18 6 4 Oliver Tassinari Cornell 8:20.00 8:45.19 5 5 Ryan Ketcham UC Irvine 9:06.54 8:46.69 4 6 Brandon Lucero UC Irvine 9:10.67 8:47.89 7 Scott Peachman Yale 8:50.00 8:48.53 3 8 Silvestre Uribe UC Irvine 9:18.89 9:12.13 9 Matt Grilli UC Irvine 9:12.31 9:24.75 10 Brian Bierly UC Irvine 9:33.46 11 Niten Mahan UC Irvine 9:36.57

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Sean Temple Air Force 14.15 14.30 1.3 1 9 2 Luke Marker Air Force 14.23 14.33 1.3 1 7 3 Jim Campbell Air Force 14.31 14.62 1.3 1 4 Scott Jarvis UC Irvine 14.60 14.84 1.3 1 6 5 Kenny Vinh UC Irvine 14.57 14.93 1.3 1 5 6 Jon Myers Air Force 14.87 15.09 -0.5 2 7 Murteza Haidri Cornell 14.90 15.27 1.3 1 4 8 Eric Pedersen Cornell 14.80 15.36 1.3 1 3 9 Nick Herald Air Force 15.44 15.55 -0.5 2 10 Caleb Pelger Air Force 16.31 16.18 -0.5 2 11 Michael Brown Yale 15.10 16.41 1.3 1 2 12 Brian Walsh Air Force 16.47 16.50 -0.5 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Scott Jarvis UC Irvine 52.30 53.03 1 9 2 Sean Temple Air Force 51.70 53.28 1 7 3 Kory Pearson Air Force 53.79 53.35 2 6 4 Dayne Comrie UC Irvine 52.99 53.45 1 5 5 Shomari Taylor Yale 54.00 54.02 1 4 6 Greg Simonds Cornell 53.50 54.27 1 3 7 Jon Myers Air Force 54.17 54.99 2 8 Kolby Hoover Cornell 53.80 55.27 1 2 9 Michael Brown Yale 54.50 56.43 1 1 10 Matt Berg UC Irvine 55.31 56.64 2 11 Murteza Haidri Cornell 54.30 61.14 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Emory Mort Cornell 9:10.00 9:10.59 9 2 Kyle Davidson Air Force 9:30.00 9:32.39 7 3 John Kluve UC Irvine 9:48.20 9:39.48 6 4 Brian Hanak Yale 9:20.00 9:45.53 5 5 Kalib Wilkinson Air Force 10:04.63 4

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Air Force 41.42 41.87 9 2 Cornell 41.60 41.88 7 3 UC Irvine 41.75 42.12 6 4 Yale 42.20 42.89 5 5 Cornell 'B' 43.00 43.70

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 UC Irvine 3:13.59 3:12.60 9 2 Cornell 3:13.00 3:14.12 7 3 Air Force 3:13.29 3:15.98 6 4 Yale 3:15.00 3:17.61 5 5 UC Irvine 'B' 3:23.75 6 Yale 'B' 3:22.00 3:24.50 7 Cornell 'B' 3:17.00 3:25.26 8 Air Force 'B' 3:18.47 3:27.40 9 Air Force 'C' 3:25.00 3:30.96

Men High Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 John Wratten UC Irvine 6-10.75 2.00m 6-06.75 9 2 Jihad Blauchman Yale 6-06.75 2.00m 6-06.75 7 3 David Pell Cornell 6-09.00 2.00m 6-06.75 6 4 Pat McDonough Cornell 6-07.00 1.95m 6-04.75 5 5 Tim Hughes Air Force 6-07.00 1.90m 6-02.75 4 6 Caleb Pelger Air Force 6-04.00 1.90m 6-02.75 3 7 Jon Stewart UC Irvine 6-04.00 1.85m 6-00.75 2 -- Alan Beaty UC Irvine 6-04.00 NH -- Ryan Schmidt Cornell 6-09.00 NH -- Derin Bray Yale 6-04.75 NH

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Paul Gensic Air Force 17-08.00 5.20m 17-00.75 9 2 Jason Jones Air Force 17-01.00 4.85m 15-11.00 2 Christian Morgan Air Force 17-00.00 4.85m 15-11.00 7 4 Adam Sansiveri Cornell 16-00.75 4.70m 15-05.00 6 5 Jordan Chapman Yale 14-09.00 4.55m 14-11.00 4.5 5 Eric Nyberg UC Irvine 15-05.00 4.55m 14-11.00 4.5 7 Evan Whitehall Cornell 16-00.75 4.55m 14-11.00 3 8 Michael Cao UC Irvine 14-00.00 4.25m 13-11.25 2 -- Jeremy Torres UC Irvine 15-02.00 NH -- Matt Lachman Yale 14-09.00 NH -- Caleb Pelger Air Force 13-01.00 NH -- Adam Pelsser Yale 13-01.50 NH -- Travis Offner Cornell 16-04.75 DNF

Men Long Jump =============================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Tyler Kaune Cornell 24-03.50 7.08m 1.8 23-02.75 9 2 Joe Lourenco UC Irvine 24-09.00 7.02m +0.0 23-00.50 7 3 Anthony Park Air Force 24-05.00 6.98m 2.0 22-11.00 6 4 Ryan Schmidt Cornell 24-03.50 6.97m 1.3 22-10.50 5 5 Nick Bromberek Air Force 22-09.00 6.94m 1.0 22-09.25 4 6 Jason Hart Cornell 23-05.50 6.71m 1.0 22-00.25 7 Eric Nyberg UC Irvine 22-06.00 6.67m 0.8 21-10.75 3 8 Nick Herald Air Force 22-10.00 6.59m 1.6 21-07.50 9 Steven Higa UC Irvine 21-06.00 6.40m 1.4 21-00.00 10 Kyle Vanderzanden UC Irvine 21-00.00 6.34m 1.0 20-09.75 11 Clement Lin UC Irvine 21-00.00 6.07m 1.0 19-11.00 12 James Lehigh UC Irvine 6.02m 1.5 19-09.00 13 Kofi Ofori-Ansah Cornell 22-03.75 5.47m 0.8 17-11.50 -- Shomari Taylor Yale 21-11.75 FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump =============================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Patrick Grogan UC Irvine 48-03.00 14.76m 1.4 48-05.25 9 2 Kofi Ofori-Ansah Cornell 49-02.50 14.74m 1.6 48-04.50 7 3 Chris Banks Air Force 49-11.00 14.60m 2.0 47-11.00 6 4 Jihad Blauchman Yale 46-11.00 14.37m 0.7 47-01.75 5 5 Tyler Kaune Cornell 48-06.75 13.87m 1.9 45-06.25 4 6 Jason Hart Cornell 46-11.00 13.45m 0.4 44-01.50 7 Kyle Vanderzanden UC Irvine 44-00.00 12.96m 1.9 42-06.25 3 8 Brian Walsh Air Force 12.65m 1.4 41-06.00 2

Men Shot Put ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Brian Moon UC Irvine 52-00.00 16.54m 54-03.25 9 2 Zach Beadle Cornell 55-09.25 16.15m 53-00.00 7 3 Derek Kingrey UC Irvine 53-00.00 15.96m 52-04.50 6 4 Bryan Jones Air Force 51-07.00 15.02m 49-03.50 5 5 Jason McNeal Air Force 48-06.00 14.71m 48-03.25 4 6 John Langhauser Yale 49-02.50 14.69m 48-02.50 3 7 Mike Scarpa Cornell 44-03.50 14.45m 47-05.00 2 8 Michael Beerer UC Irvine 50-00.00 14.02m 46-00.00 9 Ryan Bobadilla UC Irvine 40-00.00 11.27m 36-11.75

Men Discus Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Derek Kingrey UC Irvine 170-00 50.79m 166-08 9 2 Brian Moon UC Irvine 164-00 46.31m 151-11 7 3 John Langhauser Yale 147-08 44.85m 147-02 6 4 Dedier Lecorps Cornell 54-02.75 42.86m 140-07 5 5 Buddy Lizzol Air Force 150-00 42.53m 139-06 4 6 Ian Connell UC Irvine 145-00 42.44m 139-03 7 Jon Stewart UC Irvine 135-00 42.36m 139-00 8 Bryan Jones Air Force 41.26m 135-04 3 9 Alan Beaty UC Irvine 125-00 36.72m 120-06 10 Ryan Bobadilla UC Irvine 130-00 32.91m 108-00 11 Mike Scarpa Cornell 18-01.50 32.49m 106-07 2 12 Brian Walsh Air Force 98-00 30.97m 101-07

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Giles Longley-Cook Cornell 90-03.75 55.94m 183-06 9 2 Michael Beerer UC Irvine 182-00 55.87m 183-04 7 3 Jason McNeal Air Force 181-00 53.02m 173-11 6 4 Eoghan O'Dwyer Yale 54-02.75 50.94m 167-01 5 5 Mike Scarpa Cornell 50.60m 166-00 4 6 Ian Connell UC Irvine 140-00 43.15m 141-07 3 7 Buddy Lizzol Air Force 165-00 40.21m 131-11 2 8 John Langhauser Yale 131-03 37.53m 123-01 1 -- Ryan Bobadilla UC Irvine 120-00 FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Chris Friedrich Cornell 06-08.50 58.33m 191-04 9 2 David Hoffecker Air Force 186-00 54.40m 178-06 7 3 J.J. Stein UC Irvine 180-00 54.34m 178-03 6 4 Marcus Wells Air Force 187-00 54.27m 178-01 5 5 Derrick Bass Cornell 00-01.75 53.84m 176-08 4 6 Jon Stewart UC Irvine 180-00 50.58m 165-11 3 7 Adam Sansiveri Cornell 87-00.25 50.45m 165-06 8 Brian Willis Air Force 183-00 50.05m 164-02 9 Nick Herald Air Force 159-00 47.37m 155-05 10 Alan Beaty UC Irvine 150-00 45.93m 150-08 11 Eric Nyberg UC Irvine 160-00 40.99m 134-06

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cornell 224 2) Air Force 154 3) UC Irvine 148 4) Yale 122

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UC Irvine 204.50 2) Air Force 202 3) Cornell 170 4) Yale 83.50

View: Mobile | Desktop