Yale Women's Track

March 25, 2004

Recap

2004 ECAC Division I Women's Indoor - 3/6/2004 to 3/7/2004
Track & Field Championships
Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA
Results
 
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
 1) Pittsburgh, University of 62 2) West Virginia University 51 
3) Georgetown 48 4) Penn State University 47 
5) Northeastern University 46 6) Cornell University 42 
6) Connecticut, Univ. of 42 8) George Mason University 39 
9) Duke University 31 10) Buffalo, University at 28 
11) Seton Hall University 25 12) Maryland, University of 23 
13) Pennsylvania, Univ. of 20 13) Syracuse University 20 
15) Yale University 18 16) Rutgers University 17 
16) William & Mary 17 18) East Carolina University 15 
19) Liberty University 13.50 20) Providence College 13 
21) Naval Academy, US 12 21) Rhode Island, Univ. of 12 
21) Virginia Commonwealth U. 12 24) Maine, University of 11.50
 25) Vermont, University of 11 25) Boston College 11 
27) Manhattan College 10 28) Albany, University at 9 
29) Iona College 8 29) Stony Brook University 8 
31) Monmouth University 7 32) Villanova University 6 
32) James Madison University 6 32) Bucknell University 6 
35) New Hampshire, Univ. of 5 35) Long Island University 5 
35) Military Academy, US 5 35) Morgan State University 5 
39) Brown University 3 40) Boston University 2 
40) St. John's University 2 40) Temple University 2 
40) Saint Joseph's 2 44) Delaware, Universtiy of 1 
44) North Carolina Wilmington 1 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Teyarante Carter 04 U. Maryland 7.51 7.50Q 3 
2 Mariam Gondo 06 Morgan State 7.51 7.54Q 1 
3 Kimberly Lyles 05 U. Pitt 7.51 7.57Q 2 
4 Andrea Smythe 06 Saint Joseph 7.58 7.60q 3 
5 Tysha Colon 05 Seton Hall U 7.68 7.62q 1 
6 Lamoy Stephens 05 U. Pitt 7.52 7.63q 2 
7 Jordine Kimbrel 06 Northeastern 7.66 7.64q 2 
8 Jessica Czaikowski 07 W. Virginia 7.66 7.66q 1 
9 Loni Forsythe 07 USNA 7.70 7.67 3 
10 Shamekia Louis 05 George Mason 7.66 7.68 3 
11 Joslyn Woodard 06 Yale 7.68 7.71 3 
12 Katrina Castille 07 Yale 7.66 7.74 1 
13 Sara Shoaff 06 Penn State U 7.69 7.74 2 
14 Melissa Mastrangelo 05 La Salle Uni 7.69 7.77 2 
15 Alicia Lowery 07 George Mason 7.68 7.81 1 
16 Shane Henry 06 Northeastern 7.67 7.82 2 
17 Rachel Oakes 05 URI 7.69 8.01 3 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Teyarante Carter 04 U. Maryland 7.50 7.52 10 
2 Jordine Kimbrel 06 Northeastern 7.64 7.58 8 
3 Kimberly Lyles 05 U. Pitt 7.57 7.58 6 
4 Mariam Gondo 06 Morgan State 7.54 7.64 5 
5 Jessica Czaikowski 07 W. Virginia 7.66 7.65 4 
6 Tysha Colon 05 Seton Hall U 7.62 7.67 3 
7 Andrea Smythe 06 Saint Joseph 7.60 7.69 2 
8 Lamoy Stephens 05 U. Pitt 7.63 7.71 1 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tysha Colon 05 Seton Hall U 24.42 24.18q 5 
2 Kimberly Lyles 05 U. Pitt 23.78 24.23q 2 
3 Ahndraea Allen 05 Northeastern 24.15 24.27q 4 
4 Toni Jefferson 04 U. Maryland 24.47 24.43q 7 
5 Jordine Kimbrel 06 Northeastern 24.29 24.50q 1 
6 Trenace Elliot 07 U. Pitt 24.49 24.51q 7 
7 Kamilah Salaam 07 Penn State U 24.22 24.53q 6 
8 Teyarante Carter 04 U. Maryland 24.54 24.56q 5 
9 Hannah Garrity 04 Cornell Univ 24.95 24.68q 4 
10 Sara Shoaff 06 Penn State U 24.24 24.79 3 
11 Junique Morris 06 W. Virginia 24.99 24.84 3 
11 Lamoy Stephens 05 U. Pitt 24.57 24.84 1 
13 Mariam Gondo 06 Morgan State 24.88 24.99 4 
14 Rea Tobitt 05 Long Island 25.06 25.06 7 
15 Tiera Fletcher 07 Villanova 25.00 25.09 1 
16 Tequirra Cox 05 U. at Albany 25.13 25.13 4 
17 Ariel Brockman 07 Rutgers Univ 25.08 25.14 3 
18 Renay McPherson 05 FDU 25.08 25.20 1 
19 Romona Modeste 06 Morgan State 24.78 25.20 6 
20 Heather Houston 04 U. Maryland 24.96 25.34 6 
21 Lauren Broadnax 07 Cornell Univ 25.14 25.37 2 
22 Rachel Oakes 05 URI 24.66 25.41 3 
23 Cheri Manning 05 Vir. Comm. U 25.08 25.49 6 
24 Lauren Linder 04 Brown Univer 25.07 25.50 5 
25 Janicia Charles 06 Coppin State 25.06 25.56 7 
-- Jacqueline Todd 06 Rutgers Univ 25.00 FS 5 
-- Valerie Boling 05 Syracuse Uni 24.92 DNF 2 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
 1 Kimberly Lyles 05 U. Pitt 24.23 23.92 2 10 
2 Ahndraea Allen 05 Northeastern 24.27 24.20 2 8 
3 Kamilah Salaam 07 Penn State U 24.53 24.29 1 6 
4 Tysha Colon 05 Seton Hall U 24.18 24.31 2 5 
5 Jordine Kimbrel 06 Northeastern 24.50 24.61 2 4 
6 Teyarante Carter 04 U. Maryland 24.56 24.66 1 3 
7 Trenace Elliot 07 U. Pitt 24.51 24.97 1 2 
8 Hannah Garrity 04 Cornell Univ 24.68 25.06 1 1 
-- Toni Jefferson 04 U. Maryland 24.43 DNF 2 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Shannon Rowbury 06 Duke Univers 4:43.20 4:39.20Q 
2 Colleen Kelly 04 Georgetown 4:45.74 4:53.58Q 
3 Jackie Nunez 05 Stony Brook 4:51.74 4:52.18Q 
4 Elizabeth Maloy 07 Georgetown 4:50.22 4:53.86Q 
5 Meghan Bishop 07 W & M 4:55.32 4:52.87Q 
6 Ashley Urick 06 USMA 4:58.91 4:55.44Q 
7 Danielle Siebert 06 U. Maryland 4:58.55 4:55.29q 
8 Katherine Kosub 04 Brown Univer 5:00.45 4:55.76q 
9 Allison McCabe 04 Connecticut 4:55.84 4:55.96q 
10 Jane Nalder 07 Providence C 5:00.92 4:56.18q 
11 Belmax DeJesus 05 Rutgers Univ 5:00.60 4:56.47 
12 Heather Jovanelli 05 U. Maine 4:57.08 4:58.76 
13 Jennifer Jezorski 06 U at Buffalo 4:58.85 4:58.91 
14 Alyssa Lotmore 07 U. at Albany 5:00.04 5:00.40 
15 Allison Carney 06 U. Maryland 4:57.96 5:01.96 
16 Sarah Coseo 05 Cornell Univ 4:57.09 5:02.78 
17 Caci Cambruzzi 04 Brown Univer 4:57.15 5:04.50 
18 Lauren Simeson 07 Iona College 5:00.08 5:05.52 
19 Nelly Anderson 06 JMU 4:59.31 5:07.57 
20 Kim Malcolm 06 Georgetown 4:57.01 5:08.47 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Shannon Rowbury 06 Duke Univers 4:39.20 4:43.59 10 
2 Jackie Nunez 05 Stony Brook 4:52.18 4:46.81 8 
3 Colleen Kelly 04 Georgetown 4:53.58 4:49.22 6 
4 Elizabeth Maloy 07 Georgetown 4:53.86 4:52.28 5 
5 Meghan Bishop 07 W & M 4:52.87 4:54.02 4 
6 Ashley Urick 06 USMA 4:55.44 4:54.87 3 
7 Allison McCabe 04 Connecticut 4:55.96 4:58.11 2 
8 Danielle Siebert 06 U. Maryland 4:55.29 4:59.73 1 
9 Jane Nalder 07 Providence C 4:56.18 5:03.10 
Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sheena Davidson 05 George Mason 53.80 53.91q 4 
2 Monica Hargrove 04 Georgetown 54.13 54.22q 2 
3 Ahndraea Allen 05 Northeastern 53.91 54.57q 3 
4 Shaunette Davey 04 Vir. Comm. U 55.20 54.77q 5 
5 Trenace Elliot 07 U. Pitt 54.91 55.13q 1 
6 Henrietta George 04 Seton Hall U 55.41 55.14q 1 
7 Kady Joseph 04 Morgan State 56.07 55.21q 4 
8 Kari Steed 05 Cornell Univ 56.19 55.45q 2 
9 Cameron Washington 07 Cornell Univ 56.06 55.99q 4 
10 Denise Cruse 07 Seton Hall U 55.96 56.09 3 
11 Halima Bashir 07 W. Virginia 56.55 56.27 1 
12 Cheryl Green 06 Penn State U 56.10 56.40 3 
13 Suraya Kornegay 05 Monmouth U. 56.64 56.63 1 
14 Nicole Dumpson Central Conn 55.70 56.82 2 
15 Paula Bailey 05 George Mason 56.56 57.15 5 
16 Jacqueline Todd 06 Rutgers Univ 56.79 57.70 2 
17 Kandance Ferguson 07 Georgetown 57.25 57.95 4 
18 Brooke Robinson 05 Penn State U 56.59 58.11 5 
19 Tyechia Smith 04 U. Delaware 56.83 58.17 3 
20 Cheri Manning 05 Vir. Comm. U 57.02 58.73 4 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
 1 Ahndraea Allen 05 Northeastern 54.57 53.49 2 10 
2 Sheena Davidson 05 George Mason 53.91 54.60 2 8 
3 Monica Hargrove 04 Georgetown 54.22 54.84 2 6 
4 Shaunette Davey 04 Vir. Comm. U 54.77 54.98 2 5 
5 Trenace Elliot 07 U. Pitt 55.13 55.81 2 4 
6 Henrietta George 04 Seton Hall U 55.14 55.92 1 3 
7 Cameron Washington 07 Cornell Univ 55.99 56.45 1 2 
8 Kari Steed 05 Cornell Univ 55.45 56.69 1 1 
9 Kady Joseph 04 Morgan State 55.21 56.87 1 
Women 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Teresa Frierson 04 Manhattan Co 73.24 73.21q 2 
2 Tineisha Davis 05 USNA 72.40 73.32q 1 
3 Pam Richardson 05 W. Virginia 73.78 73.93q 3 
4 Shonda Brown 05 Cornell Univ 74.45 73.95q 6 
5 Linda Trotter 06 Cornell Univ 75.76 74.01q 2 
6 Alycia Williams 06 George Mason 75.28 74.58q 5 
7 Naja Ferjan 07 Brown Univer 75.63 74.73q 2 
8 Tiffany Hall 04 JMU 76.53 74.91q 2 
9 Nicole Barbante 04 Monmouth U. 76.18 75.00q 8 
10 Kristen Meisner 05 UNH 76.05 75.10 6 
11 Janine Jones 07 U. Pitt 75.00 75.36 7 
12 Nicola Hines 04 Connecticut 74.91 75.40 8 
13 Romona Modeste 06 Morgan State 74.38 75.49 4 
14 Sara O'Brien 04 Columbia Uni 75.73 75.53 1 
15 Kay-Dian Reid 06 St. John's U 75.38 75.75 3 
16 Kathleen Smyth 07 BC 74.83 75.94 7 
17 Jayne Penn 07 Georgetown 75.36 75.95 4 
18 Ruby Jackson 04 Seton Hall U 75.93 76.03 3 
19 Toria Williams 06 Monmouth U. 74.91 76.20 8 
20 Katrina Sye GR Seton Hall U 75.94 76.23 4 
21 Sara Tasber 04 Sacred Heart 76.02 76.33 5 
22 Elizabeth Hallowell 04 Lafayette 75.73 76.41 1 
23 Corinne Leake 04 Stony Brook 74.41 76.50 5 
24 Naomi Mattos 05 W & M 76.10 76.68 7 
25 Destiny Woodbury 06 URI 76.77 76.83 3 
26 Elisabeth Budd 06 U Mass 76.12 76.90 8 
27 Marlene Preist 07 Connecticut 76.63 77.33 1 
28 Monique Boley 05 Bucknell Uni 76.30 77.37 7 
29 Heather Bourgault 06 Iona College 76.48 77.57 3 
30 LaNae Walker 04 Syracuse Uni 76.78 77.62 4 
31 Amber Price 07 URI 76.71 77.93 1 
32 Victoria Lopez 06 Boston Unive 76.39 79.26 4 
33 Crystal Anyanwu 07 Seton Hall U 76.34 79.29 6 
34 Amanda Virgets 06 U. Maine 76.34 79.38 5 
35 Jennifer Gramata 04 Rider U. 75.09 1:20.19 6 
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
 1 Teresa Frierson 04 Manhattan Co 73.21 72.41 2 10 
2 Tineisha Davis 05 USNA 73.32 72.50 2 8 
3 Pam Richardson 05 W. Virginia 73.93 72.98 2 6 
4 Shonda Brown 05 Cornell Univ 73.95 73.11 2 5 
5 Alycia Williams 06 George Mason 74.58 73.64 1 4 
6 Naja Ferjan 07 Brown Univer 74.73 73.70 1 3 
7 Linda Trotter 06 Cornell Univ 74.01 74.62 2 2 
8 Nicole Barbante 04 Monmouth U. 75.00 74.66 1 1 
9 Tiffany Hall 04 JMU 74.91 75.43 1 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Allison Laske 04 U at Buffalo 2:09.41 2:08.59Q 
2 Tara DeBrielle 04 E. Carolina 2:14.22 2:11.60Q 
3 Maura McCusker 04 Georgetown 2:09.58 2:12.21Q 
4 Jessica Brown 05 Cornell Univ 2:11.24 2:11.50Q 
5 Amonica Phipps 05 Rutgers Univ 2:12.12 2:11.93Q 
6 Jennifer Kemp 05 W. Virginia 2:11.73 2:13.21Q 
7 Deirdre Byrne 05 Providence C 2:10.46 2:11.97q 
8 Ruth Morgan 06 Cornell Univ 2:13.33 2:12.51q 
9 Leighann Carpenter 04 UNH 2:13.43 2:12.61q 
10 Meghan O'Neil 06 Georgetown 2:11.12 2:13.23 
11 Sheena Goss 04 George Mason 2:12.95 2:13.42 
12 Yasmin Fields 04 UMBC 2:13.53 2:14.43 
13 Colleen Jones 04 URI 2:14.20 2:14.78 
14 Kelley Otstott 06 Georgetown 2:14.30 2:14.81 
15 Andrea Austin 05 Seton Hall U 2:13.71 2:14.93 
16 Lisa Naucler 07 Manhattan Co 2:13.37 2:15.29 
17 Beverly Whelan 04 Harvard Univ 2:13.52 2:15.78 
18 Kaneisha Campbell GR Seton Hall U 2:13.61 2:16.46 
19 Thuy Nguyen 06 Saint Joseph 2:13.46 2:16.87 
20 La' Kel Chester 04 Monmouth U. 2:16.72 2:18.59 
21 Elizabeth Bayne 04 U. Pitt 2:11.00 2:20.22 
22 Lauren Matic 04 Duke Univers 2:12.47 2:27.24 
23 Erika Jacobs 07 St. Francis 2:11.76 2:28.11 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Allison Laske 04 U at Buffalo 2:08.59 2:07.62 10 
2 Deirdre Byrne 05 Providence C 2:11.97 2:09.31 8 
3 Maura McCusker 04 Georgetown 2:12.21 2:09.32 6 
4 Jennifer Kemp 05 W. Virginia 2:13.21 2:09.55 5 
5 Jessica Brown 05 Cornell Univ 2:11.50 2:10.10 4 
6 Tara DeBrielle 04 E. Carolina 2:11.60 2:10.51 3 
7 Leighann Carpenter 04 UNH 2:12.61 2:11.03 2 
8 Amonica Phipps 05 Rutgers Univ 2:11.93 2:13.23 1 
9 Ruth Morgan 06 Cornell Univ 2:12.51 2:15.23 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Fiona Crombie 06 Providence C 2:50.51 2:51.28Q 
2 Natalie Gingerich 04 Cornell Univ 2:52.01 2:51.85Q 
3 Jennifer Davis 05 W. Virginia 2:55.03 2:52.94Q 
4 Sabine Knothe 06 Georgetown 2:54.60 2:51.37Q 
5 Megan Metcalfe 04 W. Virginia 2:46.78 2:52.99Q 
6 Abigail Zaylor 06 U. Pitt 2:52.00 2:53.52Q 
7 Rose Wetzel 04 Georgetown 2:52.39 2:52.77q 
8 Carrie Richards 05 Cornell Univ 2:55.46 2:52.88q 
9 Christina Gingras 04 U. Vermont 2:53.66 2:53.95q 
10 Diane Matthews 04 U. at Albany 2:53.20 2:54.32 
11 Allison Hofmann 04 Duke Univers 2:57.01 2:54.35 
12 Jen Faraguna 04 Duke Univers 2:55.37 2:54.66 
13 Nana Hanson-Hall 07 Georgetown 2:55.33 2:55.02 
14 Kiley Margolis 04 Connecticut 2:54.65 2:55.33 
15 Linn Modin 07 Manhattan Co 2:56.72 2:55.63 
16 Alison Koplar 05 Cornell Univ 2:57.53 2:56.75 
17 Tara Gerlach 06 Duguesne Uni 2:58.32 2:56.89 
18 Ann Lee Cole 06 USMA 2:54.44 2:57.10 
19 Anne Hessberg 06 BC 2:55.18 2:57.83 
20 Margaret Clark 07 USMA 2:57.25 2:58.66 
21 Margaret Betencourt 04 La Salle Uni 2:57.01 3:00.11 
22 Catherine Sequin 05 JMU 2:54.18 3:01.29 
23 Dana Early 04 George Mason 2:57.53 3:02.09 
-- Jessica Flinn 07 BC 2:53.88 DNF 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Megan Metcalfe 04 W. Virginia 2:52.99 2:47.11 10 
2 Natalie Gingerich 04 Cornell Univ 2:51.85 2:47.25 8 
3 Sabine Knothe 06 Georgetown 2:51.37 2:48.14 6 
4 Fiona Crombie 06 Providence C 2:51.28 2:50.70 5 
5 Jennifer Davis 05 W. Virginia 2:52.94 2:52.27 4 
6 Carrie Richards 05 Cornell Univ 2:52.88 2:52.92 3 
7 Christina Gingras 04 U. Vermont 2:53.95 2:53.22 2 
8 Rose Wetzel 04 Georgetown 2:52.77 2:54.19 1 
9 Abigail Zaylor 06 U. Pitt 2:53.52 2:56.90 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Emily Logan 04 U. Penn 9:32.66 9:21.57 10 
2 Maureen McCandless 05 U. Pitt 9:32.00 9:24.76 8 
3 Jennifer Kramer 04 BC 9:25.53 9:25.93 6 
4 Alison Henderson 04 W & M 9:38.21 9:29.53 5 
5 Jennifer Donovan 04 BC 9:42.91 9:30.60 4 
6 Amanda Pape 04 Georgetown 9:32.25 9:31.50 3 
7 Clara Horowitz 06 Duke Univers 9:31.71 9:31.85 2 
8 Kate Boyles 05 Cornell Univ 9:38.83 9:34.71 1 
9 Sally Meyerhoff 06 Duke Univers 9:42.17 9:35.34 
10 Laurel Burdick 06 BC 9:47.69 9:42.64 
11 Lisa Cappello 04 Providence C 9:34.82 9:42.96 
12 Therese Forsberg 05 Manhattan Co 9:46.05 9:43.99 
13 Jenna Darcy 04 La Salle Uni 9:54.89 9:48.36 
14 Justine Kovacs 07 U. Maryland 9:56.98 9:52.93 
15 Danielle Whicher 07 Colgate Univ 9:57.90 9:53.60 
16 Michelle Gallagher 07 Iona College 9:47.96 9:54.33 
17 Leonora Joy 06 Stony Brook 9:58.06 9:55.33 
18 Kim Milans 04 U. Penn 9:57.85 10:02.12 
19 Katie Twarog 05 Providence C 9:49.88 10:04.26 
20 Dana Hastie 07 Stony Brook 9:56.13 10:22.61 
-- Emily Halm 07 W & M 9:54.48 DNF 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Tara Struyk 05 W. Virginia 16:29.83 16:22.44 10 
2 Emmily Chelanga 06 Iona College 16:44.19 16:25.67 8 
3 Laura Stanley 06 Duke Univers 17:13.07 16:26.86 6 
4 Molly Landreth 05 Penn State U 16:38.18 16:29.83 5 
5 Sally Meyerhoff 06 Duke Univers 16:51.10 16:54.39 4 
6 Megan Hepp 05 UNH 17:04.98 17:02.81 3 
7 Shannon Saunders 06 JMU 17:08.52 17:05.95 2 
8 Jennifer Lapetoda 04 JMU 17:09.25 17:07.87 1 
9 Phebe Ko 05 Duke Univers 16:56.46 17:09.30 
10 Heidi Hullinger 04 Duke Univers 17:14.80 17:09.62 
11 Jennifer Koeppel 06 U at Buffalo 17:30.86 17:18.56 
12 Lindsay Van Alstine 07 Duke Univers 17:11.34 17:19.15 
13 Michele Palmer 04 U. Vermont 17:29.79 17:20.73 
14 Katherine McKinstry 07 Yale 17:29.48 17:22.81 
15 Allison Smith 06 Dartmouth 17:23.68 17:28.71 
16 Maura McMahon 04 W & M 17:32.47 17:30.99 
17 Jill Hajec 06 USMA 17:17.83 17:41.96 
18 Carolyn Robin 04 Quinnipiac U 17:43.25 18:00.26 
19 Ashley Urick 06 USMA 17:29.26 18:01.97 
-- Natasha Roetter 06 Duke Univers 17:01.64 DNF 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Shameka Marshall 06 Rutgers Univ 8.43 8.45Q 1 
2 April Garner 05 Connecticut 8.48 8.50Q 2 
3 Fatmata Fofanah 07 U. Pitt 8.48 8.63Q 3 
4 Chioma Ukpai 05 Long Island 8.65 8.66Q 4 
5 Jessica Czaikowski 07 W. Virginia 8.52 8.55q 2 
6 Aquilla Williams-Judge 06 Northeastern 8.57 8.58q 1 
7 Yolanda Malcolm 06 Villanova 8.49 8.69q 3 
8 Hannah Garrity 04 Cornell Univ 8.61 8.69q 2 
9 Allison Nesbitt 06 Duke Univers 8.65 8.73q 3 
10 Tamara McGill 05 U. Pitt 8.46 8.74q 4 
11 Rachel Clinton 05 Temple Unive 8.65 8.76q 2 
12 Kasey Hill 07 BC 8.57 8.77q 4 
13 Elizabeth Bayne 04 U. Pitt 8.61 8.77q 4 
14 Zekara Riggsbee 05 Monmouth U. 8.78 8.84q 4 
15 Kamilah Salaam 07 Penn State U 8.66 8.85q 1 
16 Danielle Still 07 USNA 8.72 8.89q 2 
17 Jessica Dunston 05 Temple Unive 8.73 8.89 3 
18 Nicole Vann 04 U. Pitt 8.62 8.90 3 
19 Eliana Durko 07 U. at Albany 8.75 8.94 3 
20 Jeanette Curtis 07 U. Penn 8.84 9.06 1 
21 Stephanie King 07 Cornell Univ 8.70 9.27 1 
21 Shenae Dawkins 06 U. Maryland 8.70 9.27 4 
23 Denise Tetkowski 07 Mt. St. Mary 8.90 9.30 4 
-- Anna Raynor 07 NC Wilmingto 8.77 DQ 2 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
 1 Shameka Marshall 06 Rutgers Univ 8.45 8.42Q 2 
2 Yolanda Malcolm 06 Villanova 8.69 8.46Q 1 
3 Fatmata Fofanah 07 U. Pitt 8.63 8.49Q 1 
4 Jessica Czaikowski 07 W. Virginia 8.55 8.60Q 2 
5 April Garner 05 Connecticut 8.50 8.49Q 1 
6 Chioma Ukpai 05 Long Island 8.66 8.66Q 2 
7 Aquilla Williams-Judge 06 Northeastern 8.58 8.57Q 1 
8 Hannah Garrity 04 Cornell Univ 8.69 8.69Q 2 
9 Tamara McGill 05 U. Pitt 8.74 8.58 1 
10 Kamilah Salaam 07 Penn State U 8.85 8.62 1 
11 Allison Nesbitt 06 Duke Univers 8.73 8.69 2 
12 Rachel Clinton 05 Temple Unive 8.76 8.72 1 
13 Kasey Hill 07 BC 8.77 8.76 2 
14 Elizabeth Bayne 04 U. Pitt 8.77 8.80 2 
15 Danielle Still 07 USNA 8.89 8.85 2 
-- Zekara Riggsbee 05 Monmouth U. 8.84 DNF 1 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 April Garner 05 Connecticut 8.49 8.43 10 
2 Jessica Czaikowski 07 W. Virginia 8.60 8.51 8 
3 Yolanda Malcolm 06 Villanova 8.46 8.59 6 
4 Chioma Ukpai 05 Long Island 8.66 8.61 5 
5 Fatmata Fofanah 07 U. Pitt 8.49 8.62 4 
6 Shameka Marshall 06 Rutgers Univ 8.42 8.72 3 
7 Aquilla Williams-Judge 06 Northeastern 8.57 8.75 2 
8 Hannah Garrity 04 Cornell Univ 8.69 9.14 1 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Pittsburgh, University of 3:38.00 3:41.55q 1 
1) Lamoy Stephens 05 2) Elizabeth Bayne 04 
3) Kimberly Lyles 05 4) Trenace Elliot 07 
2 George Mason University 3:43.15 3:43.38q 2 
1) Paula Bailey 05 2) Alycia Williams 06 
3) Sheena Goss 04 4) Sheena Davidson 05 
3 Cornell University 3:41.86 3:45.28q 5 
1) Kari Steed 05 2) Hannah Garrity 04 
3) Cameron Washington 07 4) Shonda Brown 05 
4 Seton Hall University 3:44.92 3:46.13q 4 
1) Tysha Colon 05 2) Denise Cruse 07 
3) Novia Brown 07 4) Henrietta George 04 
5 Monmouth University 3:50.64 3:49.56q 1 
1) Toria Williams 06 2) Latasha Dickson 07 
3) Nicole Barbante 04 4) Suraya Kornegay 05 
6 Connecticut, Univ. of 3:52.19 3:50.03q 4 
1) April Garner 05 2) Breanne Lucey 06 
3) Jennifer Rogers 07 4) Nicola Hines 04 
7 Rhode Island, Univ. of 3:48.53 3:50.14q 4 
1) Amber Price 07 2) Colleen Jones 04 
3) Rachel Oakes 05 4) Destiny Woodbury 06 
8 Delaware, Universtiy of 3:51.00 3:50.27q 2 
1) Kristen Frustillo 05 2) Tyechia Smith 04 
3) Brittany Wright 07 4) Mandy Stille 07 
9 James Madison University 3:52.06 3:50.27q 3 
1) Sarah Kirtland 05 2) Tiffany Hall 04 
3) Melanie Bryant 04 4) Lynsie Battle 04 
10 West Virginia University 3:47.28 3:50.34 3 
1) Halima Bashir 07 2) Rhea Mann 07 
3) Junique Morris 06 4) Kenyetta Conway 06 
11 Fairleigh Dickinson Univ. 3:50.30 3:50.61 2 
1) Naderia Monteith 05 2) Melissa Chery 06 
3) Renay McPherson 05 4) Calicia Burke 04 
12 Long Island University 3:51.57 3:51.16 3 
1) Rea Tobitt 05 2) N'Kelle Anderson 05 
3) Destinee McCray 04 4) Jaimie Smith 06 
13 Lafayette College 3:52.99 3:51.32 2 
1) Elizabeth Rybas 06 2) Natalie Bosserman 04 
3) Kathleen Evangelista 06 4) Elizabeth Hallowell 04 
14 Buffalo, University at 3:50.35 3:51.53 5 
1) Stacy Downer 07 2) Celestine Coney 06 
3) Krystal Seiling 06 4) Vashone Wallace 05 
15 Saint Joseph's 3:51.17 3:51.93 6 
1) Amanda Guthridge 07 2) Julie Lentz 07 
3) Stacey Cronin 07 4) Colleen Ladden 05 
16 Georgetown 3:43.76 3:52.08 6 
1) Jayne Penn 07 2) Meghan O'Neil 06 
3) Kandance Ferguson 07 4) Nichole Torpey 07 
17 Military Academy, US 3:53.17 3:52.28 5 
1) Sharonda Aplon 06 2) Meghan Venable-Thomas 07 
3) Tiffany Martin 06 4) Elise Eubanks 04 
18 Liberty University 3:54.28 3:52.28 1 
1) Aniska Strachan 05 2) Mynique Robinson 05 
3) Jenni Santino 07 4) Kena Butts 05 
19 Boston College 3:50.51 3:52.35 1 
1) Kasey Hill 07 2) Katina McCrory 04 
3) Melissa Sherman 05 4) Kathleen Smyth 07 
20 St. John's University 3:47.18 3:52.39 3 
1) Vanessa Sessa 07 2) Kay-Dian Reid 06 
3) Judy George GR 4) Tarashon Broomes 06 
21 Yale University 3:52.47 3:52.79 6 
1) Katherine Dlesk 07 2) Caroline Zier 06 
3) Candace Arthur 05 4) Jessica Pall 07 
22 Pennsylvania, Univ. of 3:51.33 3:53.51 4 
1) Michelle Hart 04 2) Susan Eisenberg 04 
3) Krysta Copeland 07 4) Rachel Dailey 05 
23 Coppin State College 3:53.84 3:54.52 1 
1) Shannon Boodram 08 2) Janicia Charles 06 
3) India Higgins 06 4) Jackieva Castillo 05 
24 Maryland, Univ. of Balt.C 3:50.99 3:55.64 5 
1) Jenelle Wilson 07 2) Kaylima Barkley 07 
3) Francine Ward 07 4) Dellisa Williams 05 
25 Northeastern University 3:48.65 3:56.01 6 
1) Ashley Wilson 06 2) Daviann Brown 06 
3) Wittly Jourdan 04 4) Jordine Kimbrel 06 
26 Rider University 3:56.78 4:00.80 5 
1) Jennifer Gramata 04 2) Katie Chin 07 
3) Pamela White 05 4) Carla Wynter 06 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
 1 George Mason University 3:43.38 3:41.53 2 10 
1) Paula Bailey 05 2) Alycia Williams 06 
3) Sheena Goss 04 4) Sheena Davidson 05 
2 Cornell University 3:45.28 3:41.77 2 8 
1) Kari Steed 05 2) Hannah Garrity 04 
3) Cameron Washington 07 4) Shonda Brown 05 
3 Seton Hall University 3:46.13 3:44.07 2 6 
1) Denise Cruse 07 2) Novia Brown 07 
3) Katrina Sye GR 4) Henrietta George 04 
4 Pittsburgh, University of 3:41.55 3:45.33 2 5 
1) Lamoy Stephens 05 2) Elizabeth Bayne 04 
3) Kimberly Lyles 05 4) Trenace Elliot 07 
5 Rhode Island, Univ. of 3:50.14 3:47.21 1 4 
1) Amber Price 07 2) Colleen Jones 04 
3) Rachel Oakes 05 4) Destiny Woodbury 06 
6 James Madison University 3:50.27 3:49.78 1 3 
1) Sarah Kirtland 05 2) Tiffany Hall 04 
3) Melanie Bryant 04 4) Lynsie Battle 04 
7 Connecticut, Univ. of 3:50.03 3:51.21 1 2 
1) April Garner 05 2) Breanne Lucey 06 
3) Jennifer Rogers 07 4) Nicola Hines 04 
8 Delaware, Universtiy of 3:50.27 3:51.39 1 1 
1) Kristen Frustillo 05 2) Tyechia Smith 04 
3) Brittany Wright 07 4) Mandy Stille 07 
9 Monmouth University 3:49.56 3:51.62 2 
1) Toria Williams 06 2) Suraya Kornegay 05 
3) Latasha Dickson 07 4) Nicole Barbante 04 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 School Seed Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Yale University 9:04.29 8:59.17Q 
1) Vanessa Everding 05 2) Katie Greene 06 
3) Rebecca Dickens 04 4) Julia Emanuel 07 
2 Georgetown 8:56.42 8:59.83Q 
1) Kim Malcolm 06 2) Nana Hanson-Hall 07 
3) Kelley Otstott 06 4) Treniere Clement 04 
3 Duke University 9:21.52 9:03.87Q 
1) Jen Frasier 06 2) Lauren Matic 04 
3) Lindsay] Owen 07 4) Meaghan Leon 05 
4 Pittsburgh, University of 9:14.00 9:00.81q 
1) Maureen McCandless 05 2) Keisha Perry 06 
3) Krystal Epps 07 4) Janine Jones 07 
5 Northeastern University 9:02.98 9:03.73q 
1) Natalee Pennicooke 06 2) Amy Hicks O6 
3) Ashleigh Bordwell 07 4) Erin Ballard 06 
6 Maine, University of 9:09.88 9:04.04q 
1) Heather Jovanelli 05 2) Janeen Shephard 04 
3) Hana Pelletier 07 4) Kristen Vidlak 06 
7 Naval Academy, US 9:05.30 9:04.81q 
1) Gina Dipiero 06 2) Kacee Jossis 04 
3) Erin Demchko 07 4) Tineisha Davis 05 
8 Bucknell University 9:10.58 9:06.90q 
1) Christa Sawko 07 2) Amy Calvo 05 
3) Lauren Bricker 07 4) Jennifer Marsh 05 
9 Manhattan College 9:22.96 9:08.49q 
1) Rachel McGee 05 2) Michelle Jones 07 
3) Linn Modin 07 4) Lisa Naucler 07 
10 Saint Joseph's 9:14.14 9:10.13 
1) Rebecca Powell 07 2) Erin Kelly 07 
3) Mary Crossin 05 4) Kelly Victory 05 
11 Seton Hall University 9:07.98 9:10.90 
1) Crystal Anyanwu 07 2) Andrea Austin 05 
3) Ruby Jackson 04 4) Kaneisha Campbell GR 
12 Lafayette College 9:15.31 9:11.14 
1) Deborah Fink 06 2) Meghan Baker 07 
3) Hannah Tuson 06 4) Julie Harms 04 
13 Cornell University 8:56.89 9:11.69 
1) Alison Koplar 05 2) Erin Linehan 07 
3) Morgan Uceny 07 4) Megs DiDario 07 
14 Binghamton University 9:20.67 9:17.84 
1) Joy Romulus 06 2) Lindsey Bohrer-Yeardley 05 
3) Mary Tursi 07 4) Kathryn Murnane 06 
15 Duquesne University 9:19.73 9:18.83 
1) Michelle Flynn 05 2) Elizabeth Graham 06 
3) Alison Buchanan 05 4) Elena Resovich 06 
16 Fordham 9:20.81 9:20.18 
1) Lauren Dike 06 2) Maureen Zivic 06 
3) Colleen Stapleton 04 4) Stephanie Luther 06 
17 William & Mary 9:24.79 9:22.21 
1) Lydia Malley 06 2) Erin Masterson 05 
3) Ruth Loyer 05 4) Lauren Heron 06 
18 Temple University 9:16.74 9:28.54 
1) Rachel Johnson 07 2) Ruby Amanze 04 
3) Aisha Raheem 06 4) Tanesha Shelton 05 
19 Lehigh 9:24.77 9:37.23 
1) Elizabeth Haight 05 2) Traci Fails 06 
3) Christine Boyd 04 4) Karen Welby 06 
20 Military Academy, US 9:24.19 9:42.73 
1) Margaret Clark 07 2) Lexie Seefeldt 04 
3) Myra Markey 06 4) Ann Lee Cole 06 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Georgetown 8:59.83 8:52.06 10 
1) Meghan O'Neil 06 2) Rose Wetzel 04 
3) Sabine Knothe 06 4) Treniere Clement 04 
2 Maine, University of 9:04.04 8:57.25 8 
1) Heather Jovanelli 05 2) Janeen Shephard 04 
3) Hana Pelletier 07 4) Kristen Vidlak 06 
3 Yale University 8:59.17 8:58.56 6 
1) Vanessa Everding 05 2) Katie Greene 06 
3) Rebecca Dickens 04 4) Julia Emanuel 07 
4 Duke University 9:03.87 8:59.57 5 
1) Allison Hofmann 04 2) Lauren Matic 04 
3) Jen Faraguna 04 4) Meaghan Leon 05 
5 Bucknell University 9:06.90 9:05.84 4 
1) Jennifer Marsh 05 2) Amy Calvo 05 
3) Lauren Bricker 07 4) Christa Sawko 07 
6 Northeastern University 9:03.73 9:06.42 3 
1) Natalee Pennicooke 06 2) Amy Hicks O6 
3) Ashleigh Bordwell 07 4) Erin Ballard 06 
7 Pittsburgh, University of 9:00.81 9:07.09 2 
1) Janine Jones 07 2) Keisha Perry 06 
3) Krystal Epps 07 4) Maureen McCandless 05 
8 Naval Academy, US 9:04.81 9:17.78 1 
1) Kristyn Kern 05 2) Kacee Jossis 04 
3) Erin Demchko 07 4) Tineisha Davis 05 
9 Manhattan College 9:08.49 9:18.22 
1) Rachel McGee 05 2) Linn Modin 07 
3) Marissa Olivieri 06 4) Lisa Naucler 07 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Pennsylvania, Univ. of 11:30.32 11:29.66 10 
1) Kim Milans 04 2) Izu Emeagwali 05 
3) Christina Morrison 07 4) Emily Logan 04 
2 Penn State University 11:31.84 11:31.81 8 
1) Jenny Stevens 05 2) Connie Moore 04 
3) Briene Simmons 07 4) Tracey Brauksieck 06 
3 Cornell University 11:29.55 11:43.74 6 
1) Kinsy Miller 04 2) Christina Cossell 07 
3) Alison Koplar 05 4) Sarah Coseo 05 
4 Georgetown 11:07.27 11:51.37 5 
1) Meghan O'Neil 06 2) Ashley Mondie 07 
3) Nana Hanson-Hall 07 4) Kelley Otstott 06 
5 Albany, University at 11:48.28 11:52.76 4 
1) Nicole Susser 05 2) Ricshara Knight 06 
3) Adanna Andrews 07 4) Meghan Howell 04 
6 Maryland, University of 11:56.68 12:00.47 3 
1) Laurel Jefferson 07 2) Kristina Keegan 07 
3) Danielle Siebert 06 4) Allison Carney 06 
7 Connecticut, Univ. of 11:54.39 12:02.53 2 
1) Kyle MacQueen 07 2) Nicola Hines 04 
3) Kiley Margolis 04 4) Jillian Sullivan 07 
8 William & Mary 11:52.36 12:04.57 1 
1) Heather Stevenson 07 2) Naomi Mattos 05 
3) Lauren Heron 06 4) Julia Cathcart 07 
9 James Madison University 11:55.53 12:11.21 
1) Rachel Gianniscoli 07 2) Casey Rascoe 06 
3) Catherine Sequin 05 4) Nelly Anderson 06 
10 La Salle University 12:07.69 12:11.96 
1) Erin Geiger 06 2) Pharyn Wynn 04 
3) Margaret Betencourt 04 4) Elizabeth Geiger 06 
11 Naval Academy, US 12:06.37 12:14.53 
1) Erin Demchko 07 2) Kacee Jossis 04 
3) Gina Dipiero 06 4) Kristyn Kern 05 
12 New Hampshire, Univ. of 12:06.11 12:15.59 
1) Amanda Reinhardt 07 2) Kristen Meisner 05 
3) Kelly McCloskey 05 4) Emily Mareb 07 
13 Wagner College 12:29.24 
1) Tantra Daley 04 2) Laura Dogery 04 
3) Megan Melvin 06 4) Elizabeth Kaba 05 
14 Saint Francis University 12:06.56 12:43.71 
1) Erika Jacobs 07 2) Elena Roberts 04 
3) Marcella Hughes 04 4) Whitney Schnarr 07 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
 1 Deirdre Mullen 04 Connecticut 1.86m 1.85m 6-00.75 10 
2 Tanika Brown 06 Vir. Comm. U 1.73m 1.70m 5-07.00 7 
2 Colleen McGinn 04 E. Carolina 1.73m 1.70m 5-07.00 7 
4 Megan Burke 06 Penn State U 1.73m 1.70m 5-07.00 5 
5 Claire Poliquin 04 U. Maine 1.74m 1.70m 5-07.00 3.5
 5 Kena Butts 05 Liberty Univ 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00 3.5
 7 Erin Davis 07 Temple Unive 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00 2 
8 Anna Raynor 07 NC Wilmingto 1.76m 1.70m 5-07.00 1 
9 Jenna Grimaldi 05 Syracuse Uni 1.78m 1.70m 5-07.00 
10 Debra Vento 07 Duke Univers 1.81m 1.65m 5-05.00 
11 Lisa Wygant 06 Yale 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 
11 Aoife Keane 05 Columbia Uni 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 
11 Nicole Parker 04 Northeastern 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 
11 Nichole Brown 07 George Mason 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 
11 Janel Kozlowski 04 Northeastern 1.75m 1.65m 5-05.00 
16 Heather Yedinak 05 Penn State U 1.73m 1.65m 5-05.00 
-- Sarah Wilfred 07 Cornell Univ 1.70m NH 
-- Shawna Rossini 07 Cornell Univ 1.70m NH 
-- Nancy Regalbuto 06 W. Virginia 1.70m NH 
-- Katherine Hessler 06 Lehigh 1.70m NH 
-- Michele Roth 06 Robert Morri 1.67m NH 
-- Kerry Ann Mitchell 05 Rutgers Univ 1.75m NH 
-- Sandra Stankovic 07 Harvard Univ 1.70m NH 
-- Debbie Martin 07 NC Wilmingto 1.73m NH 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
 1 Laura Olson 04 U at Buffalo 4.07m 3.95m 12-11.50 10 
2 Molly Lederman 06 Yale 3.97m 3.85m 12-07.50 8 
3 Marissa Dudek 06 U. Pitt 3.81m 3.85m 12-07.50 6 
4 Tammie Mentzel 06 E. Carolina 3.65m 3.65m 11-11.75 5 
5 Laura Chen 05 Duke Univers 3.85m 3.65m 11-11.75 4 
6 Charlotte LaRoche 04 W & M 3.95m 3.65m 11-11.75 3 
7 Melanie Buczko 07 Bucknell Uni 3.90m 3.65m 11-11.75 2 
8 Saki Sugano 05 BC 3.65m 3.65m 11-11.75 1 
9 Megan Mara 05 BC 3.60m 3.65m 11-11.75 
10 Laura Chmielewski 05 Northeastern 3.90m 3.55m 11-07.75 
10 Samantha Crook 05 U. Penn 3.80m 3.55m 11-07.75 
10 Kirsten Andrews 07 USNA 3.75m 3.55m 11-07.75 
10 Amanda Jenkins 07 Mt. St. Mary 3.75m 3.55m 11-07.75 
14 Courtney MacLaren 05 Northeastern 3.60m 3.55m 11-07.75 
14 Casey Bennett 05 U. Delaware 3.81m No Data 
-- Katie Regan 06 Cornell Univ 3.60m NH 
-- Ashley Nolet 07 Yale 3.75m NH 
-- Lauren Baker 04 USNA 3.60m NH 
-- Lindsey Rosales 07 E. Carolina 3.65m NH 
-- Tina Terry 06 USNA 3.60m NH 
-- Michelle Ezzie 05 Villanova 3.70m NH 
-- Jenna Daly 06 Manhattan Co 3.50m NH 
-- Melanie Loughlin 04 St. Francis 3.60m NH 
-- Angie Hall 07 Bucknell Uni 3.60m NH 
-- Leilani Green 05 Georgetown 3.60m NH 
-- Kathryn Adams 04 Dartmouth 3.67m NH 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
 1 Shameka Marshall 06 Rutgers Univ 6.11m 6.17m 20-03.00 10 
2 Chi-Chi Aduba 04 Penn State U 6.17m 6.15m 20-02.25 8 
3 Heather Houston 04 U. Maryland 5.89m 5.86m 19-02.75 6 
4 Corrine Allen 04 George Mason 5.82m 5.81m 19-00.75 5 
5 Joslyn Woodard 06 Yale 6.27m 5.80m 19-00.50 4 
6 Tatiana Warren 05 Syracuse Uni 5.88m 5.80m 19-00.50 3 
7 Kimberly Morgan 04 George Mason 6.00m 5.79m 19-00.00 2 
8 Aquilla Williams-Judge 06 Northeastern 5.98m 5.69m 18-08.00 1 
9 Roseann Hamilton 05 FDU 5.81m 5.69m 18-08.00 
10 Pascale Delaunay 04 URI 5.81m 5.49m 18-00.25 
11 Calicia Burke 04 FDU 5.70m 5.49m 18-00.25 
12 Kara Weaver 07 Columbia Uni 5.75m 5.49m 18-00.25 
13 Kena Butts 05 Liberty Univ 5.80m 5.47m 17-11.50 
14 Mandy Stille 07 U. Delaware 5.76m 5.47m 17-11.50 
15 Karen Snyder 06 Cornell Univ 5.93m 5.45m 17-10.75 
16 Ashley Huffman 07 Monmouth U. 5.86m 5.45m 17-10.75 
17 Ibralate Stanley-Ikhilio 04 Cornell Univ 5.73m 5.38m 17-08.00 
18 Sheron Mark 07 Syracuse Uni 5.83m 5.37m 17-07.50 
19 Shamekia Louis 05 George Mason 5.95m 5.37m 17-07.50 
20 N'Kelle Anderson 05 Long Island 5.76m 5.33m 17-06.00 
21 Tolulope Fayanjuola 05 Bucknell Uni 5.71m 5.25m 17-02.75 
22 Mechea Medine 06 Rider U. 5.45m 5.17m 16-11.50 
23 Denise Tetkowski 07 Mt. St. Mary 5.87m 5.00m 16-05.00 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
 1 Alyce Williams 06 George Mason 13.08m 12.65m 41-06.00 10 
2 Pascale Delaunay 04 URI 12.35m 12.61m 41-04.50 8 
3 Chi-Chi Aduba 04 Penn State U 13.14m 12.20m 40-00.50 6 
4 Caitlyn Brady 05 Connecticut 12.23m 12.15m 39-10.50 5 
5 Tatiana Warren 05 Syracuse Uni 11.91m 12.02m 39-05.25 4 
6 Sheron Mark 07 Syracuse Uni 12.41m 11.97m 39-03.25 3 
7 Mary Ellen Bingham 04 Boston Unive 12.22m 11.94m 39-02.25 2 
8 Kahimah Liverman 06 Rutgers Univ 11.80m 11.88m 38-11.75 1 
9 Ibralate Stanley-Ikhilio 04 Cornell Univ 12.42m 11.70m 38-04.75 
10 Karen Snyder 06 Cornell Univ 12.04m 11.68m 38-04.00 
11 Jennifer Aubin 04 U. at Albany 12.23m 11.58m 38-00.00 
12 Michanne Campbell 04 Manhattan Co 11.76m 11.56m 37-11.25 
13 Shea McMillan 04 Duguesne Uni 11.89m 11.42m 37-05.75 
14 Nicole Dumpson Central Conn 11.74m 11.40m 37-05.00 
15 Adrienne Mayo 07 JMU 11.95m 11.34m 37-02.50 
16 La Shaunda Jefferson 04 JMU 11.95m 11.33m 37-02.25 
17 Ann Doty 07 Bucknell Uni 11.85m 11.31m 37-01.25 
18 Stephanie McCusker 06 U. Maine 11.84m 11.05m 36-03.00 
-- Nicole Armfield 04 St. Francis 11.24m ND 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
 1 Zara Northover 06 Northeastern 16.09m 15.65m 51-04.25 10 
2 Amanda Walker 05 U. Pitt 15.81m 15.15m 49-08.50 8 
3 Daisy VanRavenswaay 07 Connecticut 14.64m 14.52m 47-07.75 6 
4 Joy Williams 05 U. at Albany 13.80m 14.44m 47-04.50 5 
5 Ayanna Jones 05 W & M 13.98m 14.38m 47-02.25 4 
6 Lexi Benamati 04 Penn State U 14.49m 14.25m 46-09.00 3 
7 Sara Fields 04 USMA 15.25m 14.18m 46-06.25 2 
8 Kristal Kostiew 04 U. Vermont 14.57m 14.05m 46-01.25 1 
9 Labelle Hillgrove 04 U. Maryland 13.87m 13.84m 45-05.00 
10 Melissa Mackel 04 St. Francis 13.70m 13.77m 45-02.25 
11 Jessica Fazekas 06 BC 13.99m 13.67m 44-10.25 
12 Jen Leatherman 06 USNA 14.52m 13.62m 44-08.25 
13 Brianne Carmicheal 07 FDU 14.30m 13.57m 44-06.25 
14 Mildred Cooper 05 VMI 14.56m 13.54m 44-05.25 
15 Sarah Vance 06 U at Buffalo 14.68m 13.37m 43-10.50 
16 Jill Lynch 05 Brown Univer 13.65m 13.09m 42-11.50 
17 Cycerli Ash 06 Rutgers Univ 13.77m 13.04m 42-09.50 
18 Amy Parkosewich 04 Connecticut 14.06m 12.94m 42-05.50 
19 Ashley Horn 05 Morgan State 14.68m 12.92m 42-04.75 
19 Cassidy Harris 05 W & M 14.14m 12.92m 42-04.75 
21 Nicole Downing 05 Robert Morri 13.63m 12.89m 42-03.50 
22 Katherine Page 04 U. Maine 13.78m 12.73m 41-09.25 
23 Bria Johnson 06 U. Maryland 13.88m 12.48m 40-11.50 
24 Lauren Knight 04 UNH 13.85m 12.21m 40-00.75 
-- Johvonne Hernandez 05 Syracuse Uni 14.39m ND 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
 1 Johvonne Hernandez 05 Syracuse Uni 19.44m 19.65m 64-05.75 10 
2 Kristal Kostiew 04 U. Vermont 19.47m 19.25m 63-02.00 8 
3 Kate Johnston 05 Penn State U 18.30m 18.37m 60-03.25 6 
4 Amy Parkosewich 04 Connecticut 18.49m 18.23m 59-09.75 5 
5 Amanda Walker 05 U. Pitt 18.74m 18.20m 59-08.50 4 
6 Jen Leatherman 06 USNA 18.52m 17.77m 58-03.75 3 
7 Blessing Egwu 05 St. John's U 17.53m 17.72m 58-01.75 2 
8 Cycerli Ash 06 Rutgers Univ 16.87m 16.43m 53-11.00 1 
9 Kelly Hagner 04 URI 16.46m 16.40m 53-09.75 
10 Angela Bonner 04 NC Wilmingto 16.85m 16.34m 53-07.50 
11 Kristen Michalski 06 Syracuse Uni 18.46m 16.33m 53-07.00 
12 Marina Liander 06 Manhattan Co 17.24m 16.31m 53-06.25 
13 Maria Garcia 05 Bucknell Uni 16.47m 16.21m 53-02.25 
14 Zara Northover 06 Northeastern 16.51m 16.15m 53-00.00 
15 Nicole Downing 05 Robert Morri 18.33m 16.08m 52-09.25 
16 Becky Tucker 05 Cornell Univ 18.09m 15.81m 51-10.50 
17 Andrea Madden 04 Holy Cross 17.06m 15.57m 51-01.00 
18 Kelly Reynolds 07 Duke Univers 16.49m 15.44m 50-08.00 
19 Brandy Bradford 05 St. John's U 16.14m 15.33m 50-03.50 
20 Lexi Benamati 04 Penn State U 16.63m 15.30m 50-02.50 
21 Sarah Vance 06 U at Buffalo 15.96m 15.29m 50-02.00 
22 Irina King 05 La Salle Uni 16.22m 15.07m 49-05.50 
22 Kristin Eckert 04 Sacred Heart 15.86m 15.07m 49-05.50 
24 Marjorie Grap 07 Bucknell Uni 16.58m 14.66m 48-01.25 
25 Melissa Mackel 04 St. Francis 17.01m 13.91m 45-07.75 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Danielle McNaney 05 Liberty Univ 3724 3697 10 
2 Dominique Washington 07 Seton Hall U 3616 3665 8 
3 Ashley Huffman 07 Monmouth U. 3620 3510 6 
4 Meagan Rogers 04 U at Buffalo 3501 3504 5 
5 Abbie Stetschulte 07 W. Virginia 3496 3464 4 
6 Patrice Coney 07 U at Buffalo 3363 3447 3 
7 Tamara McGill 05 U. Pitt 3845 3414 2 
8 Angela Messerschmidt 05 Rutgers Univ 3439 3355 1 
9 Joelle Ambrose 06 U. Pitt 3373 3244 
10 Shani Boston 07 U. Penn 3598 3237 
11 Nancy Regalbuto 06 W. Virginia 3387 2885 
12 Kai Ivory 04 U. Penn 3419 2591 

View: Mobile | Desktop