April 3, 2005

Maryland Invitational Results

April 2, 2005

Recap

MEN'S 3,000-METER STEEPLECHASE
1.	Shane Young            Georgetown        9:24.44
2.	Mike St. Lawrence      LaSalle           9:29.32
3.	Floyd Mayne            Long Island       9:32.81
4.	Matt Sanders           Maryland          9:35.13
5.	Joseph Brancaleone     LaSalle           9:44.26
6.	Stephen Lobianco       Shippensburg      9:48.55
7.	Anthony Littlejohn     Coppin State      9:49.50
8.	Brian Buechal          New York Univ.    9:50.52
9.	Alejandro Shepard      Penn              9:56.22
10.	Eric Scrivner          Johns Hopkins    10:01.59
11.	James Holzwarth        LaSalle          10:01.63
12.	Bobby Boston           Hagerstown CC    10:15.81
13.	Ryan Audy              Mount St. Mary's 10:20.97
14.	Dan Ryan               Maryland         10:22.06
15.	Aaron Smith            UMBC             10:23.03
16.	Alex Proctor           West Chester     10:26.24
17.	Gerald Bright          Howard Univ.     10:31.59
18.	Blake Davis            UMBC             10:31.66
19.	Nicholai Dalidowitz    Mount St. Mary's 10:33.52
20.	Tom Byrne              West Chester     10:36.43
21.	Jon White              Loyola           10:52.34
22.	Matt O'Brian           Delaware         10:54.84
23.	Vincent Lewis          Coppin State     11:09.04
24.	Joe Carroll            New Jersey City  11:09.99
25.	Ryan Williams          Howard CC        11:14.67
26.	Randy Smith            Delaware State   11:31.50
27.	Daniel Reedy           Howard CC        11:35.34
28.	Bill Moore             Hagerstown CC    12:41.12

WOMEN'S 5,000 METERS -- SECTION 'B' 1. Ashley Vann Howard Univ. 18:36.12 2. Jackie Myers Yale 18:38.66 3. Malia Lyles Monmouth 19:07.42 4. Allison Carney Maryland 19:13.35 5. Tasha Harris Howard Univ. 19:21.16 6. Sarah Spilman College of NJ 19:25.26 7. Christine Welker Shippensburg 19:27.15 8. Melissa Trusty Maryland 19:50.31 9. Aisha Franklin Howard Univ. 19:51.75 10. Shannon Runge George Mason 20:03.70 11. Brenda Greene Delaware 20:11.41 12. Jacci Clauss Johns Hopkins 20:14.82 13. Brittany Strite Hagerstown CC 20:22.76 14. Leslie Wason Delaware 20:25.02 15. Heather Teed Shippensburg 20:26.92 16. Briana Bayer-Dorfer College of NJ 20:35.60 17. Reisel Berger Maryland 20:38.69 18. Sandra Kuserk West Chester 20:43.92 19. Katrina Asciolla Shippensburg 20:59.99 20. Marissa Detata Rutgers 21:01.27 21. Bridget Baker Maryland 21:07.96 22. Kristi Motyka West Chester 21:28.76 23. Lindsay Zerance Hagerstown CC 21:35.68 24. Danielle Turner George Mason 21:35.99 25. Casey Fleischer Mount St. Mary's 24:00.77

WOMEN'S 3,000 METER STEEPLECHASE 1. Anne Martin Yale 10:57.80 2. Carrie Strickland Princeton 10:59.17 3. Clair Hamilton Yale 11:04.83 4. Susanne Andrews Princeton 11:11.82 5. Jackie Concaugh Unattached 11:14.11 6. Carrie Selmer Unattached 11:21.18 7. Jennifer Johnson Princeton 11:25.16 8. Shari Gorga Maryland 11:27.41 9. Sarah Peterson Rutgers 11:40.05 10. Ali Warren Princeton 11:44.96 11. Kate Klim Delaware 11:50.38 12. Rachel Farnsworth Princeton 11:54.21 13. Sarah Stein Maryland 11:55.14 14. Meredith Janeczek Franklin & Marsh 12:02.93 15. Danielle Patoir Rutgers 12:07.25 16. Elizabeth Calle Yale 12:13.69 17. Jamie McQuaide Shippensburg 12:22.87 -- Claire Duncan Penn DNS -- Terez Tala New Jersey City DNS -- Pooja Aysola Delaware DNS

WOMEN'S 4x100 RELAY MARK H# 1. Morgan State 47.24 1 2. Howard 47.78 1 3. Maryland 47.96 1 4. Bowie State 48.41 1 5. New Jersey City Coll. 48.51 1 6. Princeton 48.56 2 7. Penn 48.60 2 8. Lincoln Univ. 48.63 2 9. Rutgers 48.88 2 10. College of New Jersey 48.91 2 11. Monmouth 49.07 2 12. Yale 49.28 1 13. Shippensburg 49.30 3 14. La Salle 49.38 2 15. Temple 49.67 2 16. Norfolk State 50.27 1 17. Maryland-Baltimore County 50.37 3 18. Mount St. Mary's 50.43 3 19. Coppin State 51.46 3 20. George Mason 51.86 1 21. Delaware DNS 3

MEN'S 5,000 METERS - SECTION `B' Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Randal, Matt College of NJ 15:45.00 15:40.04 2 Zola, Nathaniel Maryland 15:21.00 15:50.80 3 Esselborn, Chris Georgetown 15:52.60 4 Werner, Matt Shippensburg U. 15:38.00 15:58.58 5 Bailey, Patrick Maryland 15:26.00 15:59.64 6 Wallace, Adam Unattached 16:07.33 7 Marenburg, Eric Maryland 15:40.00 16:13.71 8 Bryden, Matt Delaware 15:20.00 16:15.69 9 Brandon, Patrick Johns Hopkins 15:48.00 16:20.35 10 Tonkin, Gabe Johns Hopkins 16:08.00 16:29.77 11 Petrouka, Mike Nyu 15:58.00 16:30.90 12 Koh, Travis Johns Hopkins 16:08.00 16:31.73 13 Diven, Phil Howard CC 16:02.00 16:31.80 14 Sousa, Nick Johns Hopkins 16:08.00 16:37.70 15 Edmunds, John Hagerstown CC 16:40.00 16:44.68 16 Rios, Javier Howard CC 16:05.00 16:53.71 17 Farber, Jason Johns Hopkins 16:28.00 16:59.03 18 Grisier, Kelly Mount St. Mary's 16:05.00 17:10.52 19 Andrews, Ian Mount St. Mary's 16:30.00 17:11.07 20 Lewis, Andrew Johns Hopkins 16:30.00 17:23.14 21 Geary, Herbie Mount St. Mary's 17:00.00 17:24.14 22 Manlove, Mike Delaware 16:00.00 17:51.85

View: Mobile | Desktop