Yale/Harvard - Oxford Cambridge Results

Recap

Event 1 Men 10000 Meter Run Name School Finals

1 Reed Bienvenu Harvard-Yale 31:23.52 1 2 Ryan Hafer Harvard-Yale 31:34.23 3 Ben Moreau Oxford-Cambr 31:38.32 4 Will George Oxford-Cambr 33:48.62

Event 2 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Name School Finals

1 Grace Clements Oxford-Cambr 1:02.16 1 2 Katherine Dlesk Harvard-Yale 1:03.50 3 Victoria Henderson Harvard-Yale 1:08.71 4 Hettie Briscoe Oxford-Cambr 1:14.16

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Name School Finals

1 Steven Green Oxford-Cambr 52.36 1 2 Ben Carne Oxford-Cambr 53.92 3 Shomari Taylor Harvard-Yale 54.19 4 Michael Brown Harvard-Yale 57.79

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run Name School Finals

1 Elizabeth Brathwaite Oxford-Cambr 2:12.91 1 2 Vanessa Mazandi Harvard-Yale 2:13.85 3 Laura Maludzinski Harvard-Yale 2:14.87 4 Rachel Deegan Oxford-Cambr 2:22.34

Event 5 Men 800 Meter Run Name School Finals

1 Alasdair McLean-Foreman Harvard-Yale 1:54.89 1 2 Richard Ward Oxford-Cambr 1:55.14 3 Joshua Yelsey Harvard-Yale 1:55.20 4 Matt Armstrong Oxford-Cambr 1:56.10

Event 6 Women 100 Meter Dash Name School Finals

1 Joslyn Woodard Harvard-Yale 12.09 1 2 Katie Skelding Oxford-Cambr 12.22 3 Stevie DeGroff Harvard-Yale 12.27 4 Katy Whear Oxford-Cambr 12.58

Event 7 Men 100 Meter Dash Name School Finals

1 Brandon Giles Harvard-Yale 10.70 1 2 Victor Cheng Harvard-Yale 10.84 3 Aki Abiola Oxford-Cambr 10.97 4 Toleme Ezekiel Oxford-Cambr 11.21

Event 8 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Name School Finals

1 Paolo Natali Oxford-Cambr 9:21.9h 1 2 Sam Aldridge Oxford-Cambr 9:31.5h 3 Brian Hanak Harvard-Yale 9:37.4h 4 Devin Lyons-Quirk Harvard-Yale 9:54.9h

Event 9 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Name School Finals

1 Anne Martin Harvard-Yale 10:42.2h 2 Claire Hamilton Harvard-Yale 10:58.6h 3 Ellen Leggate Oxford-Cambr 11:09.5h 4 Rosalinda Castaneda Harvard-Yale 11:27.3h

Event 10 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Name School Finals

1 Phyllis Agbo Oxford-Cambr 14.56 1 2 Eleanor Thompson Harvard-Yale 14.98 3 Grace Clements Oxford-Cambr 15.12

Event 11 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Name School Finals

1 Dan O'Brien Harvard-Yale 14.56 1 2 Richard Baderin Oxford-Cambr 15.12 3 Travis Hughes Harvard-Yale 15.42

Event 12 Women 5000 Meter Run Name School Finals

1 Lindsay Donaldson Harvard-Yale 16:29.70 1 2 Lucia Gibson Oxford-Cambr 17:47.25 3 Lindsay Yourman Harvard-Yale 17:51.26

Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash Name School Finals

1 Elizabeth Brathwaite Oxford-Cambr 57.01 1 2 Jessica Pall Harvard-Yale 1:00.12 3 Candice Arthur Harvard-Yale 1:00.33 4 Katharine Sam Oxford-Cambr 1:01.56

Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash Name School Finals

1 Kevin Alexander Harvard-Yale 48.02 1 2 Steven Green Oxford-Cambr 48.57 3 Jonathan Wofsy Harvard-Yale 49.48 4 Dan Bray Oxford-Cambr 49.89

Event 15 Women 1500 Meter Run Name School Finals

1 Lindsey Scherf Harvard-Yale 4:35.83 1 2 Emily Crowley Oxford-Cambr 4:40.65 3 Lauren Walker Harvard-Yale 4:43.31 4 Alice Beverly Oxford-Cambr 4:44.21 5 Cara Kiernan Harvard-Yale 4:44.40 6 Danila Musante Harvard-Yale 4:50.12 7 Kathryn Matlack Harvard-Yale 4:50.46 8 Ashley Campbell Harvard-Yale 4:50.60 9 Eliza Gardiner Harvard-Yale 4:54.06 10 Claire Willer Oxford-Cambr 5:04.22

Event 16 Men 1500 Meter Run Name School Finals

1 Jonathan Blackledge Oxford-Cambr 3:55.61 1 2 Casey Moriarty Harvard-Yale 3:56.09 3 Joshua Yelsey Harvard-Yale 3:58.30 4 Paolo Natali Oxford-Cambr 3:59.23 (Event 16 Men 1500 Meter Run) Name School Finals

5 Tadhg O'Callaghan Harvard-Yale 3:59.36 6 Brian Gertzen Harvard-Yale 4:02.89 7 Matt Armstrong Oxford-Cambr 4:04.70 8 Richard Ward Oxford-Cambr 4:06.21 9 Stuart Forbes Oxford-Cambr 4:10.83 10 Christopher Green Harvard-Yale 4:11.61 11 Russell Leino Harvard-Yale 4:15.96 12 Erik Brown Harvard-Yale 4:16.09

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash Name School Finals

1 Dimma Kalu Harvard-Yale 24.82 1 2 Aisha Cort Harvard-Yale 25.49 3 Katy Whear Oxford-Cambr 25.76 4 Helen Edmundson Oxford-Cambr 25.86

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash Name School Finals

1 Brandon Giles Harvard-Yale 21.63 1 2 Russell Kempf Harvard-Yale 21.93 3 Charlie Desmond Oxford-Cambr 22.74 4 Jonan Boto Oxford-Cambr 23.00

Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run Name School Finals

1 Fraser Thompson Oxford-Cambr 14:27.21 1 2 Lucas Meyer Harvard-Yale 14:32.75 3 Sean Barrett Harvard-Yale 15:36.28

Event 20 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Team Relay Finals

1 Harvard-Yale A 47.17 1 2 Oxford-Cambridge A 48.67

Event 21 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Team Relay Finals

1 Harvard-Yale A 41.35 1 2 Oxford-Cambridge A 42.73

Event 22 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Team Relay Finals

1 Harvard-Yale A 3:58.74 1 2 Oxford-Cambridge A 4:03.79

Event 23 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Team Relay Finals

1 Harvard-Yale A 3:16.49 1 2 Oxford-Cambridge A 3:17.87

Event 24 Women Hammer Throw Name School Finals

1 Margo Angelopoulos Harvard-Yale 43.20m 1 2 Chanda Kapande Oxford-Cambr 41.42m 3 Hannah Hogben Oxford-Cambr 40.79m 4 Maureen Boyle Harvard-Yale 39.18m

Event 25 Men Hammer Throw Name School Finals

1 Decker Walker Oxford-Cambr 51.50m 1 2 James Rhodes Harvard-Yale 51.18m 3 James Ayers Harvard-Yale 46.87m 4 Stephen McCauley Oxford-Cambr 41.06m

Event 26 Men Long Jump Name School Finals

1 Sean Gourley Oxford-Cambr 7.17m 1 2 Travis Hughes Harvard-Yale 7.00m 3 Richard Reader Oxford-Cambr 6.85m 4 Shomari Taylor Harvard-Yale 6.79m

Event 27 Women Long Jump Name School Finals

1 Joslyn Woodard Harvard-Yale 5.96m 1 2 Phyllis Agbo Oxford-Cambr 5.76m 3 Grace Clements Oxford-Cambr 5.71m 4 Allyson Pritchett Harvard-Yale 5.45m

Event 28 Men Triple Jump Name School Finals

1 Samyr Laine Harvard-Yale 15.30m 1 2 Jihad Beauchman Harvard-Yale 14.78m 3 Oli Buxton Oxford-Cambr 12.91m

Event 29 Women Triple Jump Name School Finals

1 Grace Clements Oxford-Cambr 12.41m 1 2 Dionna Thomas Harvard-Yale 11.91m 3 Sotonye Imadojemu Harvard-Yale 11.57m 4 Emma Perkins Oxford-Cambr 11.41m

Event 30 Women Pole Vault Name School Finals

1 Michelle Behrens Harvard-Yale 2.95m 1 2 Rachel Tomlinson Oxford-Cambr J2.95m --- Molly Lederman Harvard-Yale NH

Event 31 Men Pole Vault Name School Finals

1 Matthew Lachman Harvard-Yale 4.50m 1 2 Sean Gourley Oxford-Cambr 4.35m 2 Jordan Chapman Harvard-Yale 4.35m 2 Adam Presser Harvard-Yale 4.35m 5 Iain McNeill Oxford-Cambr 4.05m

Event 32 Men Javelin Throw Name School Finals

1 Kevin Duffy Harvard-Yale 61.50m 1 2 Matt Niemczak Harvard-Yale 48.64m 3 Richard Wheater Oxford-Cambr 30.17m 4 Andy Owen Oxford-Cambr 21.50m

Event 33 Women Javelin Throw Name School Finals

1 Julia Pederson Harvard-Yale 42.70m 1 (Event 33 Women Javelin Throw) Name School Finals

2 Rota Vavilova Oxford-Cambr 35.48m 3 Phyllis Agbo Oxford-Cambr 34.40m

Event 34 Men Discus Throw Name School Finals

1 Ali Bajwa Oxford-Cambr 43.13m 1 2 Alex Obrecht Harvard-Yale 42.20m 3 John Langhauser Harvard-Yale 41.77m 4 Stephen McCauley Oxford-Cambr 41.73m

Event 35 Women Discus Throw Name School Finals

1 Erica Davis Harvard-Yale 40.53m 1 2 Chanda Kapande Oxford-Cambr 35.84m 3 Hannah Hogben Oxford-Cambr 30.04m 4 Ellenor Brown Harvard-Yale 29.63m

Event 36 Women Shot Put Name School Finals

1 Margo Angelopoulos Harvard-Yale 12.57m 1 2 Phyllis Agbo Oxford-Cambr 12.03m 3 Olivia Reade Oxford-Cambr 10.76m 4 Ellenor Brown Harvard-Yale 10.45m

Event 37 Men Shot Put Name School Finals

1 Kristoffer Hinson Harvard-Yale 16.61m 1 2 Stephen McCauley Oxford-Cambr 14.84m 3 John Langhauser Harvard-Yale 14.05m 4 Ali Bajwa Oxford-Cambr 12.89m

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored 1) Harvard-Yale 12 2) Oxford-Cambridge 6

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored 1) Harvard-Yale 13 2) Oxford-Cambridge 7

View: Mobile | Desktop