Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Quinnipiac Invitational

Saturday Sept 19, 2009 Hamden, CT

Platt Systems Official Reporting System

Quinnipiac Invitational Team Results Express Scores Posted to www.plattsys.com

 


Plc Team Name Total |---- Team Places ----|

========================================================

1 Quinnipiac Univ 19 = 1 2 4 5 7

Total Time: 1:32:03.1 ( 13) ( 18:25.6)

Rebecca White; Morgan Roche; Kristen Stevens; Lindsey Pierret; Kelly Sorrell

========================================================

2 Sacred Heart Univ 59 = 3 10 12 16 18

Total Time: 1:34:54.7 ( 23) ( 18:59.9)

Kimberly DeLoreto; Olivia Civardi; Sarah Tencza; Samantha Troy; Alyssa Selmquist

========================================================

3 Monmouth Univ 106 = 9 15 24 27 31

Total Time: 1:37:27.6 ( 15) ( 19:29.5)

Cailin Lynam; Christine Altland; Courtney Spratford; Juliet Smith; Emily MacEwen

========================================================

4 Yale 129 = 20 21 26 30 32

Total Time: 1:38:29.4 ( 8) ( 19:42.9)

Jennifer Donnelly; Liya Assefa; Phoebe Gaston; Elizabeth Vienneau; Allyson Rinderle

========================================================

5 CCSU 136 = 8 19 28 38 43

Total Time: 1:38:42.7 ( 8) ( 19:44.5)

Katherine Bossardet; Alyssa Cole; Amanda Asaro; NICOLE COITEUX; Kim Savino

=======================================================

6 Mount St. Marys Univ 171 = 6 17 41 53 54

Total Time: 1:41:26.0 ( 8) ( 20:17.2)

Megan Kinsella; Kathryn Franke; Colleen Smith; Kelsey Greene; Molly Clark

========================================================

7 Bryant Univ 204 = 11 29 51 56 57

Total Time: 1:43:10.7 ( 8) ( 20:38.1)

Deirdre Doyle; Megan Robertson; Molly Tower; Amanda Garber; Katrijn Moulin

=======================================================

8 LIU 230 = 22 46 48 50 64

Total Time: 1:45:11.0 ( 7) ( 21:02.2)

Selina Munoz; Monica Akello; Robin Renahan; Desiree Conley; Emily Rosario

=======================================================

9 FDU 243 = 13 35 59 67 69

Total Time: 1:48:19.1 ( 7) ( 21:40.8)

Megan Patterson; Lena Kraus; Christine Taylor; Tara Kinnaugh; Lordess Shabazz

=======================================================

10 St. Francis College 246 = 37 42 47 49 71

Total Time: 1:47:25.0 ( 7) ( 21:29.0)

Atoya Webb; Mary Gallagher; Alexandra De la Cruz; Jeannette Dobosz; Kerrie Harnisher

=======================================================

11 Wagner College 251 = 34 44 45 63 65

Total Time: 1:46:27.5 ( 5) ( 21:17.5)

Taylor Fredrickson; Kelly Dennis; Jenna Naglieri; Dominique Serpe; Nicole Panik

=======================================================

 


Platt Systems Official Reporting System

Quinnipiac Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

 

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM

PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB

==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====

1 Rebecca White FR 17:58.2 5:47 QU Quinnipiac Univ 1 1 16

2 Morgan Roche SO 18:06.0 5:50 QU Quinnipiac Univ 2 2 12

3 Kimberly DeLoreto JR 18:09.7 5:51 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 3 1 96

4 Kristen Stevens SR 18:29.5 5:57 QU Quinnipiac Univ 4 3 15

5 Lindsey Pierret SR 18:40.5 6:01 QU Quinnipiac Univ 5 4 11

6 Megan Kinsella FR 18:45.7 6:02 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 6 1 82

7 Kelly Sorrell JR 18:48.9 6:03 QU Quinnipiac Univ 7 5 14

8 Katherine Bossardet -- 18:50.6 6:04 CCSU CCSU 8 1 30

9 Cailin Lynam SR 18:51.2 6:04 MONM Monmouth Univ 9 1 66

10 Olivia Civardi FR 18:56.8 6:06 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 10 2 93

11 Deirdre Doyle FR 18:59.2 6:07 BRYA Bryant Univ 11 1 20

12 Sarah Tencza SR 19:03.4 6:08 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 12 3 115

13 Megan Patterson JR 19:14.6 6:12 FDU FDU 13 1 44

14 Kaitie Kelly SO 19:15.4 6:12 QU Quinnipiac Univ 14 6 7

15 Christine Altland JR 19:19.7 6:13 MONM Monmouth Univ 15 2 55

16 Samantha Troy JR 19:19.9 6:13 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 16 4 118

17 Kathryn Franke FR 19:22.3 6:14 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 17 2 80

18 Alyssa Selmquist FR 19:24.9 6:15 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 18 5 110

19 Alyssa Cole SR 19:27.6 6:16 CCSU CCSU 19 2 32

20 Jennifer Donnelly FR 19:28.1 6:16 YALE Yale 20 1 133

21 Liya Assefa JR 19:30.5 6:17 YALE Yale 21 2 131

22 Selina Munoz SR 19:31.5 6:17 LIU LIU 22 1 51

23 Julie Lanning SO 19:33.4 6:18 QU Quinnipiac Univ 23 7 8

24 Courtney Spratford JR 19:40.1 6:20 MONM Monmouth Univ 24 3 74

25 Mekenzie Krause SO 19:41.2 6:20 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 25 6 98

26 Phoebe Gaston FR 19:41.4 6:20 YALE Yale 26 3 134

27 Patricia Massa FR 19:42.3 6:21 QU Quinnipiac Univ 0 8 10

28 Juliet Smith SO 19:43.7 6:21 MONM Monmouth Univ 27 4 73

29 Amanda Asaro SO 19:45.2 6:22 CCSU CCSU 28 3 29

30 Megan Robertson FR 19:45.8 6:22 BRYA Bryant Univ 29 2 25

31 Elizabeth Vienneau SR 19:50.7 6:23 YALE Yale 30 4 139

32 Emily MacEwen FR 19:52.9 6:24 MONM Monmouth Univ 31 5 67

33 Allyson Rinderle SR 19:58.7 6:26 YALE Yale 32 5 136

34 Celia Stockwell JR 19:58.8 6:26 YALE Yale 33 6 137

35 Taylor Fredrickson SO 19:59.5 6:26 WAGN Wagner College 34 1 127

36 Lena Kraus JR 20:01.8 6:27 FDU FDU 35 2 42

37 Christine Cristobal FR 20:02.3 6:27 QU Quinnipiac Univ 0 9 3

38 Megan Papp FR 20:02.8 6:27 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 36 7 105

39 Atoya Webb JR 20:03.5 6:28 STFC St. Francis College 37 1 125

40 NICOLE COITEUX JR 20:05.0 6:28 CCSU CCSU 38 4 31

41 Tiffany McKenna JR 20:05.7 6:28 MONM Monmouth Univ 39 6 70

42 Kishori Mahulikar SR 20:06.6 6:29 QU Quinnipiac Univ 0 10 9

43 Alexandra Casares FR 20:08.6 6:29 MONM Monmouth Univ 40 7 57

44 Erin O-Shea FR 20:11.3 6:30 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 8 103

45 Theresa Campbell SR 20:15.4 6:31 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 9 92

46 Mary St. Thomas SO 20:17.2 6:32 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 10 114

47 Johanna Acosta SO 20:17.5 6:32 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 11 88

48 Martha Santandreu SO 20:18.0 6:32 QU Quinnipiac Univ 0 11 13

49 Brigid Paddock SO 20:21.2 6:33 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 12 104

50 Rachel Ruggiano SR 20:22.8 6:34 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 8 72

================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================


Platt Systems Official Reporting System

Quinnipiac Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com


OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM

PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB

==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====

51 Colleen Smith FR 20:23.5 6:34 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 41 3 85

52 Nicole Wojciechowski FR 20:26.1 6:35 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 9 77

53 Kelsey Maher FR 20:30.4 6:36 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 10 68

54 Mary Gallagher FR 20:33.6 6:37 STFC St. Francis College 42 2 121

55 Kim Savino -- 20:34.3 6:38 CCSU CCSU 43 5 37

56 Kelly Dennis FR 20:34.7 6:38 WAGN Wagner College 44 2 126

57 Erin McPherson JR 20:35.2 6:38 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 13 100

58 Deanna Bishop SO 20:37.5 6:39 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 11 56

59 Sara Pollock SO 20:44.6 6:41 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 14 106

60 Jenna Naglieri SR 20:51.6 6:43 WAGN Wagner College 45 3 128

61 Jill Humphreys FR 20:52.1 6:43 QU Quinnipiac Univ 0 12 6

62 Sarah Frenette SR 20:54.6 6:44 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 12 59

63 Monica Akello SO 20:54.9 6:44 LIU LIU 46 2 48

64 Alexandra De la Cruz SO 21:02.7 6:47 STFC St. Francis College 47 3 119

65 Erin Szulewski JR 21:03.3 6:47 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 13 75

66 Robin Renahan JR 21:03.3 6:47 LIU LIU 48 3 53

67 Rachel Morelli SO 21:07.6 6:48 UNAT Unattached 0 1 282

68 Jeannette Dobosz SR 21:08.1 6:49 STFC St. Francis College 49 4 120

69 Desiree Conley JR 21:08.2 6:49 LIU LIU 50 4 49

70 Kaitlynn Hammerton FR 21:13.6 6:50 QU Quinnipiac Univ 0 13 5

71 Danielle Toritto FR 21:14.9 6:50 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 14 76

72 Molly Tower FR 21:15.2 6:51 BRYA Bryant Univ 51 3 26

73 Macey Marko SO 21:16.4 6:51 MONM Monmouth Univ 0 15 69

74 Eileen Slavin FR 21:18.0 6:52 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 15 111

75 Kristin Johnson SO 21:18.6 6:52 YALE Yale 52 7 135

76 Anne Aufhauser SR 21:20.1 6:52 YALE Yale 0 8 132

77 Melissa Santoro JR 21:20.4 6:52 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 16 109

78 Kelsey Greene SO 21:26.3 6:54 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 53 4 81

79 Molly Clark SO 21:28.2 6:55 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 54 5 78

80 Christina Praydis SO 21:28.5 6:55 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 55 6 84

81 Amanda Garber SO 21:31.4 6:56 BRYA Bryant Univ 56 4 21

82 Cristina Soares SR 21:36.7 6:58 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 17 113

83 Elizabeth Brombacker JR 21:37.2 6:58 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 18 91

84 Katrijn Moulin FR 21:39.1 6:59 BRYA Bryant Univ 57 5 23

85 Katherine Ramsey SO 21:42.8 6:59 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 19 107

86 Jennifer Denise JR 21:54.6 7:03 BRYA Bryant Univ 58 6 18

87 Christine Taylor SO 22:03.8 7:06 FDU FDU 59 3 46

88 Katelyn Arouca SO 22:04.3 7:07 BRYA Bryant Univ 60 7 17

89 Megan Earley SO 22:08.1 7:08 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 61 7 79

90 Victoria Alvarez FR 22:08.7 7:08 CCSU CCSU 62 6 28

91 Marissa Donovan SO 22:15.3 7:10 BRYA Bryant Univ 0 8 19

92 Casey Keller SO 22:15.7 7:10 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 20 97

93 Caitlin Clark JR 22:15.9 7:10 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 21 94

94 Dominique Serpe FR 22:22.8 7:12 WAGN Wagner College 63 4 130

95 Emily Rosario SO 22:33.1 7:16 LIU LIU 64 5 54

96 Nicole Panik SR 22:38.9 7:18 WAGN Wagner College 65 5 129

97 Anna Shields FR 22:43.2 7:19 CCSU CCSU 66 7 38

98 Tara Kinnaugh FR 22:57.5 7:24 FDU FDU 67 4 41

99 Nicolle Franklin SO 23:04.7 7:26 LIU LIU 68 6 50

100 Brianna Mannuccia SR 23:06.0 7:27 MSM Mount St. Marys Univ 0 8 83

================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================


Platt Systems Official Reporting System

Quinnipiac Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com


OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM

PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB

==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====

101 Megan Rose JR 23:17.7 7:30 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 22 108

102 Dorothy Staron FR 23:31.9 7:35 CCSU CCSU 0 8 39

103 Lordess Shabazz FR 24:01.4 7:44 FDU FDU 69 5 45

104 Alyssa Adler SO 24:11.9 7:48 FDU FDU 70 6 40

105 Kerrie Harnisher SR 24:37.1 7:56 STFC St. Francis College 71 5 122

106 Claudine Williams SR 25:24.2 8:11 FDU FDU 72 7 47

107 Tiffany Parker SO 25:24.2 8:11 LIU LIU 73 7 52

108 Tara Thomas SO 25:34.9 8:14 SHU Sacred Heart Univ 0 23 116

109 Tiffany Spivey JR 25:38.3 8:16 STFC St. Francis College 74 6 124

110 Jasmine Murdock-Hicks JR 28:07.7 9:04 STFC St. Francis College 75 7 123